public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

50 Freestyle Men

   
Event 27  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Goldstein, Edward      24  Arizona Masters                 21.79       11  
  2 Hughes, David          24  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.02        9  
  3 Mc Cormick, Aaron      24  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.24        8  
  4 Ein, Harry             20  Walnut Creek Masters            22.32        7  
  5 Krauss, Trentin        22  Walnut Creek Masters            22.60        6  
  6 Richner, Thomas        24  UCLA Bruin Masters              22.61        5  
  7 Janak, John            20  Tech Swim Club                  22.68        4  
  8 Anderson, Brett        20  Walnut Creek Masters            22.74        3  
  9 Mack, Chris            23  Walnut Creek Masters            22.92        2  
 10 Funston, David         24  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.02        1  
 11 Krebbers, Peter        21  Walnut Creek Masters            23.14        -  
 12 Sagarwala, Adam        20  Mid City Masters                23.15        -  
 13 Jahn, Ealing           23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         23.23        -  
 14 Ferell, Kenneth        19  Tech Swim Club                  23.27        -  
 15 So, Stephen            24  Arizona Masters                 23.37        -  
 16 Rasmussen, Christian   20  Walnut Creek Masters            23.39        -  
 17 Woods, Tyler           22  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.42        -  
 18 Lohse, Adrian          21  Holmes Lumbar Jax               23.75        -  
 19 Sarrigeorgious, Kostas 24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         23.80        -  
 20 Ellenburg, Matt        24  Germantown Maryland             24.76        -  
 21 Ulrey, Sean            21  Westside Houston Swim           24.90        -  
 22 Iida, Andy             23  Long Beach Shore Aquati         25.48        -  
 23 Kim, Steve             22  UCLA Bruin Masters              25.49        -  
  - Kohlhardt, Chris       24  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Sabat, Volodymyr       22  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Flores, Gabriel        23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Flores, Bayani         20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Nevis, Jason           20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Connaly, Jeremy        19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Madokoro, Adam         21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Havlesko, Yuriy        24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dubinin, Ihor          24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Tristan, Joe           23  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Soderman, Teague       23  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Hughes, Richard        19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Cedar, Omer            21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Tirrell, Chris         19  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Smyers, Justin         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Hernandez, Mark        23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Wanie, Lee             25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         21.56       11  
  2 Sawin, Curtis          27  Garden State Masters            21.78        9  
  3 Wegner, Dan            27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         21.83        8  
  4 Crock, Bruce           25  Univ. of San Francisco          21.85        7  
  5 Bohlman, Andrew        28  Sierra Nevada Masters           21.88        6  
  6 Larson, Greg           29  The Olympic Club                22.07        5  
  7 Streltsov, Alec        28  Santa Clara Swim Club           22.26        4  
  8 Goldman, Mark          27  New England Masters             22.29        3  
  9 Lo, Shannon            27  Stanford Masters                22.31        2  
 10 Macenzie, Robert       25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         22.39        1  
 11 Brushaber, Eric        27  St. Louis Masters               22.45        -  
 12 Childs, Robert         29  The Olympic Club                22.51        -  
 13 Owen, Ed               28  Menlo Park Masters              22.53        -  
 14 Cruzen, Richard        27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         22.60        -  
 15 Halffman, Brendan      29  Irvine Novaquatics              22.64        -  
 16 Johnson, Steve         29  Stanford Masters                22.68        -  
 16 Capalupo, Eric         25  Niagara Masters                 22.68        -  
 18 Stride, Jeff           29  Pacific NW Aquatics             22.94        -  
 19 Crothers, Shannon      29  Coast Guard Island              22.95        -  
 20 Pearce, Casey          27  Industry Hills Aquatics         22.96        -  
 21 Hanssen, Erik          27  Utah Masters                    23.04        -  
 22 Lynch, Tim             28  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.06        -  
 23 Mc Goldrick, Timothy   25  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.07        -  
 24 Suro, Francisco        28  Arizona Masters                 23.31        -  
 25 Kane, David            28  Menlo Park Masters              23.37        -  
 26 Aiello, Tom            27  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.50        -  
 27 Tomson, Farol          27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         23.56        -  
 28 Eddie, David           29  Folsom Area Masters             24.03        -  
 29 Simmons, Richard       25  Davis Aquatic Masters           24.20        -  
 30 Wattis, Gregory        27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          24.52        -  
 31 Harlow, Mark           27  Unattached                      24.60        -  
 32 Ishii, Gregory         28  Team Oracle                     24.79        -  
 33 Pospisil, Radek        29  Oregon                          24.92        -  
 34 Smock, Charles         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.14        -  
 35 Breidenstine-Howe, Greg29  San Ramon Masters               27.42        -  
 36 Alvarez, Juan          28  Unattached                      30.71        -  
  - Lieto, Chris           27  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - O'Connel, Jerry        28  Mokihana Aquatics                 NS         -  
  - Kossow, Jon            25  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Wilkening, Jon         25  Berkeley Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Henderson, Scott       27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Madigan, Joe           26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Brown, Gregory         28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Piacentini, Mark       27  American River Gold               NS         -  
  - Bamsey, Anthony        29  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Alderman, Brian        30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              21.48       11  
  2 Winter, Jarret         30  SwimFocus                       21.51        9  
  3 Laurie, Rob            32  Sierra Nevada Masters           21.87        8  
  4 Everist, Kirk          32  The Olympic Club                21.89        6.5
  4 Phillips, Carr         33  Stanford Masters                21.89        6.5
  6 Hobson, Chip           31  Sierra Nevada Masters           21.90        5  
  7 Bergen, Bert           32  El Segundo Masters              21.98        4  
  8 Sells, Todd            32  SwimFocus                       22.13        3  
  9 Frey, Bartt            33  Gold Waves Masters              22.21        2  
 10 Kneipp, Russell        30  Los Angeles Peninsula           22.29        1  
 11 Bergen, James          31  El Segundo Masters              22.42        -  
 12 Cerizo, Mathew         31  Univ. of San Francisco          22.46        -  
 13 Patrinellis, Andrew    32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         22.52        -  
 13 Rodgers, Jeffrey       32  Walnut Creek Masters            22.52        -  
 15 Fredrick, Derron       31  La Joila JCC Masters            22.60        -  
 16 Judd, Brian            31  Long Beach Shore Aquati         22.62        -  
 17 Daniels, Richard       31  La Joila JCC Masters            22.65        -  
 18 Donohoe, Martin        30  Rinconada Masters               22.68        -  
 19 Hall, Chris            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         22.95        -  
 20 Berg, Roy A.           30  Inland Northwest Master         23.05        -  
 21 Franke, Randy          33  La Joila JCC Masters            23.10        -  
 22 Matte, Norman          34  El Segundo Masters              23.38        -  
 23 Nielsen, Jason         32  Santa Cruz Masters              23.40        -  
 24 Diehl, Robert          33  Unattached                      23.41        -  
 25 Parmentier, Steve      33  Oregon                          23.48        -  
 26 Hinchey, Tim           31  Utah Masters                    23.61        -  
 27 Baker, Henry           31  New England Masters             23.63        -  
 28 Bonney, Eric           30  San Diego Swim Masters          23.65        -  
 29 Pataky, Matthew        33  Santa Clara Swim Club           23.85        -  
 30 Harrington, Jim        31  New England Masters             23.92        -  
 31 Kuhn, Bill             33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              24.05        -  
 32 Stoddard, David        34  Walnut Creek Masters            24.07        -  
 33 Paczuski, Dariusz      32  Menlo Park Masters              24.08        -  
 34 Webb, John             30  Long Beach Shore Aquati         24.11        -  
 35 Rice, David            32  Oregon                          24.18        -  
 36 Gharavi, Hammer        30  Davis Aquatic Masters           24.30        -  
 37 Tavakoli, Kian         30  Santa Rosa Masters              24.37        -  
 38 Otten, Bill            34  DC Masters                      24.50        -  
 39 Johnson, Lane          32  Coast Guard Island              24.67        -  
 40 Levy, Daniel           33  White Plains Masters            24.88        -  
 41 Plummer, Scott         30  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.96        -  
 41 Gardner, Nick          33  West Hollywood Aquatics         24.96        -  
 43 Burley, Martin         33  Long Beach Shore Aquati         25.33        -  
 44 Linnane, Erik W.       30  New England Masters             25.34        -  
 45 Hjorth, John           32  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         25.57        -  
 46 Brooke, Don            34  Manatee Aquatic Masters         25.59        -  
 47 Benz, Andrew           33  Temescal Aquatic Master         26.48        -  
 48 Murphy, Mark           33  New England Masters             27.12        -  
 49 Wilburn, Adam          30  Menlo Park Masters              27.14        -  
 50 Gottsche, Gordon       32  San Mateo Master Marlin         27.97        -  
  - Olsen, Jon             30  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Cazares, Joe           33  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Hull, Timothy          34  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Moore, John            34  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Astier, Frank          30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Mc Donough, Lawrence   31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Chase, Geoff           34  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Block, Oliver          31  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Mosse, Anthony         34  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Bist, Sanjay           33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Geller, Andrew         30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Hasson, Barry          32  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Mansy, Pascal          34  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Velasco, Donald        32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Derby, Nate            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Barr, William          35  Garden State Masters            21.57       11  
  2 Mortensen, Franz       35  Santa Clara Swim Club           21.83        9  
  3 Redig, Thomas          37  Illinois Masters                21.86        8  
  4 Fell, Michael          37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          21.95        7  
  5 George, Steve          39  Oregon                          22.05        6  
  6 Dicks, Wally           36  Mont. Ancient Mariners          22.08        5  
  7 Reyburn, Don           36  Irvine Novaquatics              22.09        4  
  8 Lilley, James          39  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.14        3  
  9 Rogers, Vernon         38  Walnut Creek Masters            22.18        2  
 10 Smith, Paul            39  Vail Swimming                   22.21        1  
 11 Gibson, David          38  Illinois Masters                22.24        -  
 12 Allen, Brant           36  Sierra Nevada Masters           22.37        -  
 13 Douglass, Will         39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         22.39        -  
 14 Lewis, Rory            37  Unattached                      22.46        -  
 15 Lileikis, Joseph       36  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a          22.54        -  
 16 Fish, Robert           35  Pacific NW Aquatics             22.55        -  
 17 Pratt, John            36  Illinois Masters                22.57        -  
 18 Soltys, Ted            38  Illinois Masters                22.60        -  
 19 Morton, Gary           37  Michigan Masters                22.81        -  
 19 Henry, Glenn           38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         22.81        -  
 21 Worden, Sam            36  Stanford Masters                22.88        -  
 22 Weaver, Scott          37  Great Ohio Swim Team            23.23        -  
 23 O'Brien, Paul          36  Irvine Novaquatics              23.36        -  
 24 Homan, Ham             39  Univ. of San Francisco          23.40        -  
 25 Baker, John            36  Walnut Creek Masters            23.43        -  
 26 Remmert, Greg          36  Walnut Creek Masters            23.45        -  
 27 Morris, Paul           36  St. Louis Masters               23.46        -  
 28 Sullivan, Daniel       38  Irvine Novaquatics              23.58        -  
 29 Bohrer, Michael        35  Campbell Recreation             23.68        -  
 30 Humphrey, Albert       39  Ladera Oaks Masters             23.71        -  
 31 Taylor, Tim            37  Arizona Masters                 23.75        -  
 32 Maycumber, Kent        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         23.76        -  
 33 Gormlyn, Sherwin       37  Carson Valley Masters           23.80        -  
 34 Carter, Robert         35  Mid City Masters                23.86        -  
 35 Guelich, Richard       35  Unattached                      23.88        -  
 36 Kintner, Avery         37  Carlsbad Swim Masters           24.02        -  
 37 Vidimos, David         38  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.03        -  
 38 Rock, Chris            39  Davis Aquatic Masters           24.08        -  
 39 Peck, Ray              39  Chico Masters                   24.22        -  
 40 Bean, John             39  Santa Cruz Masters              24.23        -  
 40 Pieters-Kwiers, Eugene 36  Strawberry Canyon Maste         24.23        -  
 40 Anderson, Thomas       37  Ladera Oaks Masters             24.23        -  
 43 Price, Paul            39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         24.36        -  
 44 Frank, Peter           37  Ojai-Santa Barbara              24.50        -  
 45 Murphy, Grant          35  Unattached                      24.53        -  
 46 Virjee, Fram           38  Los Angeles Peninsula           24.70        -  
 47 Sihner, Craig          39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         24.90        -  
 48 Kline, Daniel          39  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         25.04        -  
 49 Vasquez, Rick          35  Manatee Aquatic Masters         25.34        -  
 50 Hall, Sherman          36  Menlo Park Masters              25.60        -  
 51 Milner, Ronald         37  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.82        -  
 52 Greenough, Craig       39  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.58        -  
 53 Clark, Brian           37  Chico Masters                   27.06        -  
 54 Salowe, Jeffrey        36  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.85        -  
 55 Inouye, Rob            35  Team Oracle                     28.09        -  
 56 Cabanas, Alfred        39  Unattached                      33.07        -  
  - Mordvintsev, Hennadiv  39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Miski, Nikolai         39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Fields, Ric            37  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Kaftajkin, Yuriy       36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - McElhattan, Dale       37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Landrua, Jose          39  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - Wommack, Jesse         37  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Oxendine, Jeff         36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Heller, Kevin          38  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Maxtone-Graham, Ian    39  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Bradley, Mark          35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Killeen, Nigel         35  Fog City Masters                  NS         -  
  - Gauntt, John           35  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Lundberg, David        38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Dhall, Manjit          39  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Yee, Clifford          36  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Nunan, Peter           41  Arizona Masters                 22.25       11  
  2 Cooper, Malcolm        42  Caltech-Pac Masters             22.33        9  
  3 Kozlowski, Kirk        41  Mountain View Masters           22.51        8  
  4 Crowder, Robert        43  New England Masters             22.60        7  
  5 McCabe, Thomas J.      41  Illinois Masters                22.72        6  
  6 Piecuch, John          43  Arizona Masters                 22.78        5  
  7 Gray, David            40  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.96        4  
  8 Robertson, Scott       40  Nebraska Masters                23.25        3  
  9 Tack, Joseph           41  Walnut Creek Masters            23.26        2  
 10 Jackson, Bob           42  Santa Clara Swim Club           23.38        1  
 11 Martz, Donald          42  Georgia                         23.55        -  
 12 Croghan, Michael       41  San Mateo Master Marlin         23.68        -  
 13 Stehlin, Ed            43  Rocky Mountain Masters          23.72        -  
 14 Calhoun, Jay           40  Carlsbad Swim Masters           23.80        -  
 15 Lee, Marshall          40  Rocky Mountain Masters          23.88        -  
 16 Patterson, Mike        44  Los Angeles Peninsula           24.05        -  
 17 Sylvester, John        42  Pacific NW Aquatics             24.06        -  
 18 Sanders, Gregg         40  Rocklin Aquatics Master         24.15        -  
 19 Cade, Steven           41  Carlsbad Swim Masters           24.18        -  
 20 Vera, Gerrardo         44  Georgia                         24.24        -  
 21 Fitzgibbons, Brian     42  San Francisco Rec & Par         24.27        -  
 22 Erikson, Tim           42  Gold Coast Masters              24.28        -  
 23 Ryder, Mike            44  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.31        -  
 24 North, Harry           40  Santa Rosa Masters              24.59        -  
 25 Hale, Dave             43  Santa Rosa Masters              24.63        -  
 26 Steck, Stanley         44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         24.67        -  
 27 Stiling, Douglas       41  Santa Rosa Masters              24.79        -  
 28 Bradley, William       42  Mountain View Masters           24.81        -  
 29 Skinner, Peter         44  Stanford Masters                24.86        -  
 30 Schaefer, Michael      42  Pacific NW Aquatics             25.02        -  
 31 Mantey, Arthur         42  Univ. of San Francisco          25.06        -  
 32 Kluge, Donald          42  White Plains Masters            25.16        -  
 33 Blevins, Burke         41  Inland Northwest Master         25.18        -  
 34 Leonard, Frank         44  Pacific NW Aquatics             25.24        -  
 35 Zucca, Frank           41  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         25.50        -  
 36 Heyes, Greg            44  Los Angeles Peninsula           25.54        -  
 37 Falco, Mike            40  Mountain View Masters           25.61        -  
 38 Rowland, Alan          42  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.66        -  
 39 Mack, Thomas           40  New England Masters             25.82        -  
 40 Kelly, Steve           41  Colonials 1776                  26.07        -  
 41 Lee, Stanley           42  Yuba City Racquet Club          26.36        -  
 42 Silva, Sergio          44  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         26.86        -  
 43 Pluemers, Andreas      41  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.33        -  
 44 Corrigan, Kevin        40  San Ramon Masters               27.38        -  
 45 Hailey, Steven         43  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         27.51        -  
 46 Beza, Ion              40  Empire State Masters Sw         27.56        -  
 47 Helm, Charles          43  Oregon                          29.56        -  
 48 Bolster, Daniel        44  Oklahoma Masters Swim           30.49        -  
 49 Collins, Daniel        44  Davis Aquatic Masters           43.15        -  
  - Worland, Peter         41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Roemer, John           43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Mulcahy, Timothy       44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Schriver, James        41  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Swartz, Joel           41  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Ring, John             40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Daniels, Charles       42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Kirwan, Peter          40  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Metteer, Jeff          42  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - De Bellis, Rudy        43  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Fochios, Dean          45  Empire State Masters Sw         22.90       11  
  2 Knox, Kenneth          46  Santa Rosa Masters              22.97        9  
  3 Rubke, Mark            46  El Segundo Masters              23.13        8  
  4 Lemaistre, Charles     45  Team Texas                      23.18        7  
  5 Miltenberger, Chester  47  Team Orlando Masters            23.25        6  
  6 Garrett, Richard       45  Univ. of San Francisco          23.26        5  
  7 Whitley, Robert        49  El Segundo Masters              23.39        4  
  8 Meade, John            47  Greater Pensacola Aquat         23.66        3  
  9 Jones, Eric            45  El Segundo Masters              23.83        2  
 10 Smith, Thomas          45  Unattached                      23.92        1  
 11 Kaplan, Larry          47  Illinois Masters                24.01        -  
 12 Lefevre, Mark          45  Colonials 1776                  24.09        -  
 13 Kent, Cary             47  Walnut Creek Masters            24.19        -  
 14 Jacobs, Ronald         47  Pacific NW Aquatics             24.22        -  
 15 Windrath, Paul         45  Minnesota Masters Swim          24.27        -  
 16 Pugliese, Mark         46  DC Dept. of Recreation          24.31        -  
 17 Bacci, Donald          46  Santa Cruz Masters              24.32        -  
 18 Quinn, John            48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         24.34        -  
 19 Hart, Gene             46  Walnut Creek Masters            24.43        -  
 20 Pence, Brad            47  Univ. of San Francisco          24.44        -  
 21 Ahlman, David          47  Walnut Creek Masters            24.49        -  
 22 Ryerson, Douglas       45  San Ramon Masters               24.50        -  
 23 Mehl, Don              48  Rio Grande Swim Club            24.54        -  
 24 Lintz, Steven          48  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.59        -  
 25 Figueroa, Steve        46  Carson Valley Masters           24.69        -  
 26 Mc Cormack, Kevin      46  SWIM Florida Masters            24.84        -  
 27 Bovard, Ralph          46  Minnesota Masters Swim          24.87        -  
 28 Hall, John A.          45  Maine Masters Swim Club         24.97        -  
 28 Keeler, Gerald         49  Walnut Creek Masters            24.97        -  
 30 Whitters, Robert       45  Missouri Valley                 25.09        -  
 31 Needham, John          45  Empire State Masters Sw         25.12        -  
 32 Agabashian, Rudolph    48  Gold Waves Masters              25.13        -  
 33 Pearce, E. Wayne       45  Folsom Area Masters             25.14        -  
 33 Bannan, Charles        47  Santa Clara Swim Club           25.14        -  
 35 Ottersen, Craig        46  Unattached                      25.37        -  
 36 Hinshaw, Tom M.        45  Ojai-Santa Barbara              25.41        -  
 37 Rogers, Steve          46  Unattached                      25.46        -  
 38 Levine, Arnold         45  Montclair Swim Club             25.49        -  
 38 Sutton, Terry          46  Great Ohio Swim Team            25.49        -  
 40 Lee, Bruce             45  Tuolumne County Aquatic         25.58        -  
 41 Fisher, Daniel         47  Missouri Valley                 25.70        -  
 42 Bunker, Gregg          48  Unattached                      25.80        -  
 43 Kriss, James           49  Long Beach Shore Aquati         25.81        -  
 44 Miller, Jim            48  Virginia Masters Swim           25.84        -  
 45 Hannum, Wayne          45  Great Ohio Swim Team            25.85        -  
 46 Betinol, Roy           45  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         26.24        -  
 47 Bastien, Rob           46  Carson Valley Masters           26.26        -  
 48 Keller, John           49  Walnut Creek Masters            26.73        -  
 49 Czerwinski, Charles    48  San Jose Aquatic Master         27.03        -  
 50 Reeder, Bill           46  Pacific NW Aquatics             27.34        -  
 51 Foster, Terry          46  Unattached                      29.47        -  
 52 Walker-Dade, Rick      47  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         30.59        -  
 53 Noyes, Roger           49  Menlo Park Masters              31.99        -  
 54 Martinez, Anthony      49  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           32.53        -  
 55 Collins, William       48  Davis Aquatic Masters           32.79        -  
 56 Carlsen, Ken           47  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           34.17        -  
  - Skradski, Tom          47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Ray, Bryan             45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Ychtchenko, Oleg       48  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Stanley, Mark          48  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Holmes, David          45  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Heather, Michael       45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Dodson, Phil           46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Lewin, Dan'L           45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Pine, Robert           47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Drulias, William       47  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Sherrill, Mike         49  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Landes, Paul           49  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Velasco, Jeffrey       45  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew     52  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.12       11  
  2 Barthold, Bill         50  The Olympic Club                23.55        9  
  3 Graner-Gallas, Boo     51  El Segundo Masters              23.65        8  
  4 Enterline, John        52  Maryland Masters                23.89        7  
  5 Harbrecht, Hans        51  SG Frankfurt                    23.97        6  
  6 Osterloh, John         50  The Olympic Club                24.02        5  
  7 Meyer, Jan             51  Gold Waves Masters              24.13        3.5
  7 Ahern, Michael         54  San Diego Swim Masters          24.13        3.5
  9 De Lacy, James         52  Walnut Creek Masters            24.23        2  
 10 Mc Cormick, Paul       52  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.46        1  
 11 Galine, Donald         53  San Mateo Master Marlin         24.86        -  
 12 Crew, Charles D.       51  Westside Houston Swim           25.09        -  
 13 Meyerhoff, Rick        52  Unattached                      25.21        -  
 14 Ugarkovich, David      51  Sacramento Masters              25.25        -  
 15 Parker, Bob            53  Sawtooth Masters                25.53        -  
 16 Viguie, George         54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         25.54        -  
 17 Cohen, Jeremy          50  Strawberry Canyon Maste         25.60        -  
 18 Davis, Don             54  Walnut Creek Masters            25.70        -  
 19 Van Scoyk, Jonathan    53  Daland Swim School Mstr         25.73        -  
 20 Mathewson, Edward      52  Unattached                      25.80        -  
 21 Lehman, Horst          52  Humboldt Berlin                 25.98        -  
 22 Burr, Ken              54  Walnut Creek Masters            26.31        -  
 23 Boag, Laurence         50  Chico Masters                   26.36        -  
 24 Sparr, Charles         52  Arizona Masters                 26.86        -  
 25 Class, Patrick         50  Sierra Nevada Masters           26.94        -  
 26 Gum, Peter             51  Alameda Aquatic Masters         28.34        -  
 27 McKenzie, Don          52  Sierra Nevada Masters           28.38        -  
 28 Flickinger, Tom        51  Walnut Creek Masters            28.53        -  
 29 Dotzler, Fred          53  Santa Clara Swim Club           28.71        -  
 30 Becker, Joel           53  Almaden Masters                 30.01        -  
 31 Potter, Mark           50  Rocky Mountain Masters          31.70        -  
 32 Kurtzman, Woof         53  Stanford Masters                33.28        -  
 33 Kilz, Raymond          51  Unattached                      33.89        -  
 34 Mendelson, Ted         51  San Ramon Masters               39.22        -  
  - Puryear, Stephen       50  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Novitsky, Yaroslav     54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Hixon, Randy           50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Dennis, Craig          53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Nielsen, Charles       53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Montgomery, William    50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Tosta, Elmer           50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Cerny, William         51  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Clark, Stephen         55  The Olympic Club                23.59       11  
  2 Smith, Robert          55  Oregon                          23.65        9  
  3 Lodwig, Keefe          55  Los Altos Masters               23.79        8  
  4 Nelson, Frans          56  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.78        7  
  5 Burns, Richard         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         24.96        6  
  6 Landis, Tom            57  Oregon                          25.02        5  
  7 Woodrow, Richard       55  Ladera Oaks Masters             25.07        4  
  8 Schroeder, Bernd       56  Humboldt Berlin                 25.08        3  
  9 Boak, Thomas           55  Los Altos Masters               25.82        2  
 10 Lance, Jack            56  Walnut Creek Masters            26.03        1  
 11 Willert, Dan           56  Great Ohio Swim Team            26.12        -  
 12 Graham, James          57  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.83        -  
 13 Whitten, Phillip       55  Arizona Masters                 26.93        -  
 14 Rhett, Don             55  Strawberry Canyon Maste         27.86        -  
 15 Wilson, Win            56  St. Helena Masters              28.05        -  
 16 Murakawa, Yoshio       59  El Cerrito/Albany Maste         28.94        -  
 17 Welpott, Ron           57  Team Orlando Masters            29.47        -  
 18 Kirchhoff, David       57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         29.91        -  
 19 Saufley, Ronald        57  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.18        -  
 20 Holley, Luther         55  New Mexico Masters              30.96        -  
 21 Boscovich, Harold      56  Walnut Creek Masters            33.15        -  
  - Greenberg, Jerry       57  Gold Coast Masters                DQ         -  
  - Southall, Henry        59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Stratton, Neil         57  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Conn, Robert           56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
  - Smith, Jerome          55  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Crotts, Roland         56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Farrell, Jeff          62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              23.91       11  
  2 Clark, Jerry           61  North Carolina Masters          25.33        9  
  3 Krueger, James         60  The Olympic Club                25.90        8  
  4 Raven, Charles         60  The Olympic Club                26.02        7  
  5 Earley, Bill           62  San Diego Swim Masters          26.85        6  
  6 Johnston, Bob          62  Maryland Masters                27.10        5  
  7 Thayer, George         63  Oregon                          27.64        4  
  8 Duley, James           60  Los Altos Masters               27.78        3  
  9 Fewster, Robert        60  Univ. of San Francisco          29.28        2  
 10 Smethurst, Everett     64  Irvine Novaquatics              29.55        1  
 11 Saunders, Christophe   60  Univ. of San Francisco          30.29        -  
 12 Panko, Stanley         61  San Mateo Master Marlin         30.45        -  
 13 Gee, Milton            62  North Carolina Masters          30.85        -  
 14 Huseby, James          60  Walnut Creek Masters            31.68        -  
 15 Senftleben, H J Peter  64  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli         32.18        -  
 16 Chisholm, Dick         64  Great Ohio Swim Team            32.85        -  
 17 Cooke, Richard         63  Sawtooth Masters                34.89        -  
 18 Mc Millen, Rick        61  Mendocino Coast Masters         35.17        -  
 19 Newby, Franzk          64  Baylor/Lone Star Master         40.42        -  
  - Haven, David           62  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Van Horn, William      60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Harrison, David        61  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Greer, Marshall        62  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Oyakama, Yoshi         65  Great Ohio Swim Team            26.46       11  
  2 Geer, Dren             65  SWIM Florida Masters            26.83        9  
  3 Weick, Richard         65  Oregon                          26.92        8  
  4 Chapman, Philip        68  The Olympic Club                27.35        7  
  5 Sulzbach, John         65  Menlo Park Masters              27.53        6  
  6 Baker, Donald          68  San Diego Swim Masters          27.82        5  
  7 Osborne, Daniel        65  Univ. of San Francisco          28.33        4  
  8 Lincoln, Walter        65  Great Ohio Swim Team            28.36        3  
  9 Stupfel, Norman        66  San Mateo Master Marlin         28.50        2  
 10 Bennett, Richard       68  Menlo Park Masters              28.65        1  
 11 Mayo, Robert           65  Walnut Creek Masters            29.25        -  
 12 Lockey, Myron          67  Catfish Masters Aquatic         30.00        -  
 13 Taylor, Robert         65  American River Gold             30.41        -  
 14 Kahl, Robert           65  Walnut Creek Masters            30.47        -  
 15 Saunders, Denny C.     66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club         31.50        -  
 16 Grohe, William         65  Univ. of San Francisco          31.61        -  
 17 Cunningham, William    66  Almaden Masters                 31.94        -  
 18 Cooper, John           66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         33.06        -  
 19 Sanders, Norman        68  Gold Coast Masters              33.31        -  
 20 Schofield, Steven      67  South West Aquatics             34.11        -  
  - Campbell, Roger        68  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Farrell, Ed            66  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Piemme, Frank          74  Ojai-Santa Barbara              27.60       11  
  2 Van Dijk, Peter        70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl         28.59        9  
  3 Phillips, William      71  San Diego Swim Masters          29.56        8  
  4 Diehl, Justin          70  Niagara Masters                 30.12        7  
  5 Hubbard, Donald        71  San Diego Swim Masters          30.38        6  
  6 Emes, Edward           70  DC Masters                      30.72        5  
  7 Grannis, Frank         74  The Olympic Club                32.02        4  
  8 Truby, Jack            74  Rocky Mountain Masters          32.04        3  
  9 Prosser, Harvey        70  Pacific NW Aquatics             32.13        2  
 10 Breitenfeld, Dick      70  Unattached                      32.73        1  
 11 Wolle, Jordan          70  San Diego Swim Masters          33.38        -  
 12 Trask, Fred            71  Walnut Creek Masters            34.11        -  
 13 Achee, Emile           72  Coast Masters                   35.42        -  
 14 O'Brien, Leo           70  The Olympic Club                37.66        -  
  - Campbell, Frank        73  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Stupfel, Don           71  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Heritier, Robert       70  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Randall, Charlie       70  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
  - Labahn, Richard        70  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen        76  Ojai-Santa Barbara              31.06       11  
  2 Koblish, Arthur        75  Illinois Masters                31.90        9  
  3 Rudloff, Edward        75  The Olympic Club                32.91        8  
  4 Willis, Wynn           76  Utah Masters                    35.32        7  
  5 Mosard, Robert         78  Empire State Masters Sw         35.79        6  
  6 Bricker, John          78  Rinconada Masters               38.87        5  
  7 Lassins, Edgar         79  San Diego Swim Masters          46.13        4  
  8 High, Fred             77  San Mateo Master Marlin         47.95        3  
  9 Sands, Robert          78  Typical Tropical Swim           52.06        2  
  - Hoeptner, Herbert      77  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Holden, Andrew         80  Oregon                          31.56       11  
  2 Johnston, William      80  Walnut Creek Masters            33.23        9  
  - Keller, Walter         80  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Gibbs, John            84  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Bowersock, Woodrow     85  Coast Masters                   32.80       11  
  2 Crossett, Gene         85  Pacific NW Aquatics             40.57        9  
  3 Erlandson, Roy         85  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.11        8  
  4 McMahon, Vincent       86  Coronado Masters Assoc.       1:08.66        7  
  5 Hart, Larry            87  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:09.44        6  
  6 Rosenaur, Louis        85  Unattached                    1:28.14        5  
 
---  Ages 90 Through 94 --- 
  1 Kaufman, Joe           94  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:12.99       11  
  - Robertson, Tex         90  Team Texas                        NS         -  
 






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/