public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

200 Butterfly Men

   
Event 13  Men  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Maynor, Jeff           21  Carson Valley Masters         1:58.22       11  
               26.37       30.10       30.52       31.23                       
  2 Waller, Geoffrey       24  St. Louis Masters             1:59.43        9  
               26.24       30.00       31.04       32.15                       
  3 Goldstein, Edward      24  Arizona Masters               2:01.33        8  
               27.70       31.18       32.07       30.38                       
  4 Mack, Chris            23  Walnut Creek Masters          2:01.76        7  
               26.76       30.47       31.56       32.97                       
  5 Wong, Aaron            22  Mountain View Masters         2:04.45        6  
               27.97       31.67       32.45       32.36                       
  6 Everett, Travis        22  Sawtooth Masters              2:11.42        5  
               28.97       32.46       34.89       35.10                       
  7 Ellenburg, Matt        24  Germantown Maryland           2:25.91        4  
               30.15       36.44       39.31       40.01                       
  8 Lohse, Adrian          21  Holmes Lumbar Jax             2:57.84        3  
               30.11       39.41       51.85       56.47                       
  - Heyd, David            21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Liquori, Jim           24  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Zolna, Bill            29  Oregon                        1:56.16       11  
               26.28       29.39       30.06       30.43                       
  2 Rinzler, Marcel        28  El Segundo Masters            1:57.04        9  
               26.06       29.95       30.41       30.62                       
  3 Piccinini, Eduardo     26  Arizona Masters               1:59.23        8  
               26.50       29.66       31.80       31.27                       
  4 Hanssen, Erik          27  Utah Masters                  1:59.82        7  
               26.73       29.74       30.66       32.69                       
  5 Winsor, Brad           27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:00.00        6  
               26.38       30.80       31.06       31.76                       
  6 Goldman, Mark          27  New England Masters           2:03.65        5  
               27.19       31.23       32.20       33.03                       
  7 Tobey, John            27  Utah Masters                  2:05.11        4  
               27.98       31.13       31.70       34.30                       
  8 Wright, Douglas        29  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:05.45        3  
               26.84       30.84       32.46       35.31                       
  9 Hoftyzer, Ernie        29  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:05.52        2  
               28.49       32.11       32.94       31.98                       
 10 Wattis, Gregory        27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:07.52        1  
               28.26       31.77       32.91       34.58                       
 11 Armstrong, Martin      29  Unattached                    2:09.44        -  
               28.52       32.21       33.06       35.65                       
 12 Anderson, Darrin       29  All Acadiana Aquatics         2:10.78        -  
               29.12       33.33       34.91       33.42                       
 13 Liu, Alan              26  Mountain View Masters         2:13.50        -  
               30.12       33.38       34.77       35.23                       
 14 Buchner, Chris         26  Mountain View Masters         2:34.74        -  
               31.59       38.00       42.03       43.12                       
  - Balbo, Craig           25  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Manor, Erik            27  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Schubert, Jeff         27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Ruggiero, James        26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Alderman, Brian        30  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:52.03       11  
               24.61       27.67       28.62       31.13                       
  2 Shaffer, Mike          33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:54.99        9  
               26.13       29.14       29.38       30.34                       
  3 Sorensen, Michael      31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:55.88        8  
               25.83       29.08       29.61       31.36                       
  4 Campbell, Alec         33  El Segundo Masters            1:56.14        7  
               25.84       28.80       29.92       31.58                       
  5 Harlow, John           30  El Segundo Masters            1:57.99        6  
               26.41       29.62       30.23       31.73                       
  6 Keppeler, John         32  The Olympic Club              1:58.74        5  
               25.69       29.73       31.01       32.31                       
  7 Moreno, Alejandro      31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:58.82        4  
               25.94       29.90       30.95       32.03                       
  8 Stahl, Stephen         34  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.69        3  
               26.47       30.71       31.19       32.32                       
  9 Stewart, Doug          34  Oregon                        2:01.21        2  
               26.94       31.06       31.66       31.55                       
 10 Granquist, Gunnar      34  La Joila JCC Masters          2:01.55        1  
               26.62       30.08       31.60       33.25                       
 11 Thiele, Jochen         32  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:01.86        -  
               27.61       30.68       31.63       31.94                       
 12 Friedley, Mark         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:02.66        -  
               27.65       31.02       31.79       32.20                       
 13 Hall, Michael          32  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:03.36        -  
               27.56       30.86       31.76       33.18                       
 14 Kruger, Jaco           34  Georgia                       2:03.54        -  
               27.96       30.71       31.75       33.12                       
 15 Hopson, Bruce          33  St. Louis Masters             2:04.13        -  
               27.86       31.23       32.12       32.92                       
 16 Baker, Henry           31  New England Masters           2:08.46        -  
               28.51       32.36       33.42       34.17                       
 17 McGiffen, Chris        33  Garden State Masters          2:08.80        -  
               29.04       32.10       33.93       33.73                       
 18 Perry, Dan             30  Santa Cruz Masters            2:09.06        -  
               28.68       33.07       34.03       33.28                       
 19 Pellcano, Dino         33  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:11.68        -  
               28.54       32.55       34.37       36.22                       
 20 Quigley, Thomas        32  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:16.27        -  
               30.36       33.76       35.42       36.73                       
  - Mullen, P.H.           30  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Miski, Olec            32  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Killion, Sean          31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Patten, Bobby          36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:50.74       11  
               25.16       27.57       28.43       29.58                       
  2 Egan, Peter            35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:51.41        9  
               24.66       27.76       28.90       30.09                       
  3 Waters, Chris          36  Univ. of San Francisco        1:58.82        8  
               26.29       29.42       30.96       32.15                       
  4 Pratt, John            36  Illinois Masters              1:59.56        7  
               26.40       29.39       31.10       32.67                       
  5 Antonick, Gary         36  Colonials 1776                2:00.07        6  
               26.47       29.67       31.35       32.58                       
  6 Sullivan, Daniel       38  Irvine Novaquatics            2:01.22        5  
               26.75       30.09       31.66       32.72                       
  7 Gendreau, Edmund       37  New England Masters           2:01.75        4  
               26.25       30.55       32.16       32.79                       
  8 Segreto, Stephen       35  San Diego Swim Masters        2:01.98        3  
               27.35       30.79       31.67       32.17                       
  9 Cromarty, Stuart       35  New England Masters           2:02.94        2  
               25.88       29.92       31.69       35.45                       
 10 Keck, Mike             39  The Olympic Club              2:04.26        1  
               28.48       31.53       31.10       33.15                       
 11 Tobin, Scott           36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:04.79        -  
               28.02       31.31       32.06       33.40                       
 12 Atkins, Steven         36  Stanford Masters              2:07.22        -  
               28.59       31.99       33.25       33.39                       
 13 Given, Michael         35  San Diego Swim Masters        2:12.70        -  
               29.40       32.79       34.82       35.69                       
 14 Milner, Ronald         37  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:13.01        -  
               28.88       32.71       34.25       37.17                       
 15 Frank, Peter           37  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:13.67        -  
               29.56       33.32       34.54       36.25                       
 16 Hedrick, Timothy       35  Unattached                    2:16.56        -  
               29.81       33.30       34.27       39.18                       
 17 Ballou, Breck          38  Gold Coast Masters            2:17.23        -  
               30.27       34.21       36.45       36.30                       
 18 Taylor, Ron A          38  Oregon                        2:18.59        -  
               30.54       34.76       36.52       36.77                       
 19 Henschel, Sean         35  Rio Grande Swim Club          2:19.18        -  
               29.42       34.58       36.90       38.28                       
 20 Wheeler, Jim           38  San Ramon Masters             2:23.47        -  
               30.25       34.62       37.37       41.23                       
  - Stricker, Paul         39  Music City Masters                NS         -  
  - Wesson, Parks          38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Rodrigues, Gerry       36  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Lee Loy, Patrick       35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Kolb, Karl             38  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Jaegers, Allan         36  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Boswell, James         38  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Gordon, James          38  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Specht, William        41  St. Petersburg Masters        1:51.98       11  
               24.89       27.78       28.38       30.93                       
  2 Rhyne, Joseph          40  North Carolina Masters        1:56.99        9  
               26.59       29.66       30.14       30.60                       
  3 Roth, Chris            40  Oregon                        2:01.67        8  
               27.21       30.35       31.46       32.65                       
  4 Kanzler, Matthew       42  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:05.87        7  
               28.34       31.94       33.00       32.59                       
  5 Stites, Jim            41  Arizona Masters               2:08.72        6  
               28.95       32.28       33.01       34.48                       
  6 O'Brein, Kerry         42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:09.39        5  
               26.92       31.83       34.76       35.88                       
  7 Bergman, Jeff          41  Mountain View Masters         2:10.40        4  
               29.18       32.29       33.55       35.38                       
  8 Tice, Jon              41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:11.61        3  
               29.67       33.54       33.58       34.82                       
  9 Krueger, David         40  Inland Northwest Master       2:11.66        2  
               30.20       33.50       33.78       34.18                       
 10 Rabalais, Scott        40  Crawfish Aquatics             2:14.21        1  
               29.16       33.56       34.74       36.75                       
 11 Cahoon, Bradley        43  Arizona Masters               2:18.34        -  
               30.44       35.35       36.42       36.13                       
 12 Montgomery, Mark       43  El Segundo Masters            2:22.18        -  
               31.70       34.44       36.30       39.74                       
 13 Stein, Samuel          43  Gold Waves Masters            2:26.14        -  
               31.93       34.55       38.54       41.12                       
 14 McWilliams, Curtis     43  Team Orlando Masters          2:28.56        -  
               28.80       33.29       36.79       49.68                       
  - Adkison, Bill          43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           DQ         -  
               29.69       33.15       36.48       44.75                       
  - Venezia, Jeffrey       41  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - Havlik, John           40  Dakota Masters                    NS         -  
  - Lesnau, Kevin          44  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 O'Connor, Jim          45  Maryland Masters              2:02.96       11  
               27.04       31.09       31.70       33.13                       
  2 Craig, John            45  Connecticut Masters           2:07.80        9  
               28.74       31.70       32.81       34.55                       
  3 Gilchrist, Donald      45  North Carolina Masters        2:09.77        8  
               29.16       33.34       33.04       34.23                       
  4 Pence, Brad            47  Univ. of San Francisco        2:14.92        7  
               29.56       34.52       35.90       34.94                       
  5 Fryefield, David       45  Oregon                        2:17.53        6  
               29.64       33.81       35.12       38.96                       
  6 Strnad, Jeff           46  Stanford Masters              2:18.36        5  
               30.50       33.82       35.96       38.08                       
  7 Bannan, Charles        47  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:20.31        4  
               30.68       34.38       36.52       38.73                       
  8 Levinson, David        49  Rinconada Masters             2:21.48        3  
               30.45       35.93       38.73       36.37                       
  9 Van Nort, Steven       47  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:23.47        2  
               31.74       35.98       37.39       38.36                       
 10 Liotta, Robert         47  Arizona Masters               2:24.58        1  
               32.33       37.10       38.38       36.77                       
 11 Fox, Jim               46  Greater Indiana Masters       2:24.85        -  
               31.15       36.16       37.97       39.57                       
 12 Williams, Michael      49  San Ramon Masters             2:25.18        -  
               31.11       35.48       37.79       40.80                       
 13 Whitters, Robert       45  Missouri Valley               2:29.74        -  
               30.63       35.91       39.17       44.03                       
 14 Rawson, Ronald         47  The Olympic Club              2:32.87        -  
               31.31       35.73       40.99       44.84                       
 15 Ruff, Gary D           45  Univ. of San Francisco        2:33.07        -  
               33.90       37.21       38.84       43.12                       
 16 Stanton, Bob           46  Stanford Masters              2:34.41        -  
               31.93       37.53       39.89       45.06                       
 17 Varner, Tim            48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:49.15        -  
               35.29       44.07       45.47       44.32                       
 18 Mills, Mark            45  Carson Valley Masters         2:57.10        -  
               34.54       41.60       46.48       54.48                       
 19 Kennedy, James         47  Coast Guard Island            2:57.38        -  
               31.32       38.35       43.44     1:04.27                       
  - Griffith, James        46  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Williams, Randy        47  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Mc Cormack, Kevin      46  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
  - Smith, Douglas         47  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Mundschau, Steve       45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Figueroa, Steve        46  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Heather, Michael       45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Graner-Gallas, Boo     51  El Segundo Masters            2:04.81       11  
               28.18       31.54       32.19       32.90                       
  2 Bell, Keith F.         50  Team Texas                    2:11.80        9  
               29.18       33.33       34.59       34.70                       
  3 Wilson, Joel           50  Santa Cruz Masters            2:14.74        8  
               30.42       33.75       34.70       35.87                       
  4 Burns, Joel            53  Gold Coast Masters            2:15.17        7  
               29.01       33.36       34.68       38.12                       
  5 Brown, Randy           51  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:23.16        6  
               29.74       34.22       37.39       41.81                       
  6 Arneson, Gaard         51  Michigan Masters              2:28.39        5  
               32.77       37.69       38.92       39.01                       
  7 Parlapiano, Gary       52  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:31.55        4  
               34.69       40.34       40.24       36.28                       
  8 Dahlin, Duke           50  Univ. of San Francisco        2:37.34        3  
               33.95       38.06       40.93       44.40                       
  9 Willis, Gregory        50  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:43.91        2  
               34.81       40.73       43.37       45.00                       
 10 Lawrie, Jim            52  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:45.42        1  
               35.48       41.42       43.93       44.59                       
 11 Bly, James             52  Arizona Masters               2:53.19        -  
               33.91       40.30       46.72       52.26                       
 12 McCauley, Wayne        50  El Segundo Masters            3:01.77        -  
               37.07       41.74       46.78       56.18                       
  - Nielsen, Charles       53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Novitsky, Yaroslav     54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Schroeder, Bernd       56  Humboldt Berlin               2:17.69       11  
               28.87       33.76       35.97       39.09                       
  2 Galper, Jeffry         57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       2:26.66        9  
               32.39       36.52       37.42       40.33                       
  3 Raffaelli, Larry       56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:35.50        8  
               33.37       41.19       39.37       41.57                       
  4 Shaw, James            58  Rinconada Masters             2:56.52        7  
               36.21       44.59       48.56       47.16                       
  5 Hamilton, Raymond      55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:58.58        6  
               39.16       44.90       46.80       47.72                       
  6 Kovary, Steven         57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:36.10        5  
               49.38       55.66       57.14       53.92                       
  - Cartwright, Allan      57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Goldstein, Mel         60  Greater Indiana Masters       2:38.44       11  
               35.30       40.59       41.96       40.59                       
  2 O'Brien, Dennis        63  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:43.58        9  
               35.61       40.98       43.75       43.24                       
  3 Haworth, Emory         63  Walnut Creek Masters          2:48.76        8  
               34.74       42.01       45.62       46.39                       
  4 Perilman, Jim          60  Walnut Creek Masters          2:59.80        7  
               40.54       45.50       47.59       46.17                       
  5 Morner, Stan           64  Walnut Creek Masters          3:09.00        6  
               41.46       49.18       50.62       47.74                       
  6 Fox, Robert            62  The Olympic Club              3:09.30        5  
               38.54       48.21       51.07       51.48                       
  7 Plummer, Mark          62  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:37.99        4  
               46.43       54.38       58.64       58.54                       
  8 Milliman, Mike         64  San Mateo Master Marlin       4:01.93        3  
               54.51     1:04.76     1:05.38       57.28                       
  - Timken, Tim            60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Williamson, Ronald     60  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
  - Chilton, Sam           64  Omaha Masters                     NS         -  
  - Leskovitz, Ernie       62  Oahu Club Masters Team            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Johnson, Ronald        67  Arizona Masters               2:50.32       11  
               34.10       39.94       46.70       49.58                       
  2 Geer, Dren             65  SWIM Florida Masters          2:51.23        9  
               37.13       43.26       43.60       47.24                       
  3 Lenard, John           68  Connecticut Masters           3:09.97        8  
               42.21       48.95       50.23       48.58                       
  4 Belshe, Buddy          65  Huntington Beach SC           3:10.31        7  
               39.19       47.96       52.80       50.36                       
  5 O'Brien, Parry         67  San Diego Swim Masters        3:22.33        6  
               46.29       53.40       55.10       47.54                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Kelley, Art            73  Arizona Masters               3:37.37       11  
               45.99       53.88       58.08       59.42                       
  2 Prosser, Harvey        70  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:47.29        9  
               47.78       57.81     1:01.26     1:00.44                       
  3 Weber, Bruno           71  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:47.91        8  
               53.16       57.55       58.27       58.93                       
  4 Howes, Edward          70  Iowa Masters                  3:48.97        7  
               48.04       57.25     1:00.03     1:03.65                       
  5 Hubbard, Donald        71  San Diego Swim Masters        3:51.38        6  
               47.72       51.40       58.52     1:13.74                       
  6 Callender, William     70  The Olympic Club              4:10.58        5  
               56.67     1:05.62     1:08.32       59.97                       
  7 Foster, Warren         73  Great Ohio Swim Team          4:43.97        4  
             1:01.16     1:14.63     1:15.56     1:12.62                       
  8 Strong, Doug           74  Greater Indiana Masters       4:56.80        3  
             1:09.60     1:18.74     1:19.13     1:09.33                       
  - Silverstein, Lou       72  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Mitchell, Jack         72  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Jones, Glynn           74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Koblish, Arthur        75  Illinois Masters              3:40.30       11  
               47.78       55.87       57.89       58.76                       
  2 Smith, Richard         79  Sacramento Masters            4:06.95        9  
               55.49     1:02.43     1:03.98     1:05.05                       
  3 Hall, Robert           77  Walnut Creek Masters          8:30.02        8  
             1:53.54     2:13.52     2:13.41     2:09.55                       
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Johnston, William      80  Walnut Creek Masters          4:59.27       11  
             1:05.43     1:21.15     1:23.36     1:09.33                       
  - Stringham, Robert      80  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Coon, Jesse            88  Team Texas                    7:09.29       11  
             1:23.18     2:01.39     1:58.41     1:46.31            





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/