public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

200 Breaststroke Men

   
Event 23  Men  200  Breast 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Raab, Kevin            20  Walnut Creek Masters          2:08.37       11  
  2 Maynor, Jeff           21  Carson Valley Masters         2:11.24        9  
  3 Garrett, Michael       24  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:11.38        8  
  4 Moore, Nate            21  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.41        7  
  5 Ein, Harry             20  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.83        6  
  6 Smyers, Justin         23  Walnut Creek Masters          2:16.38        5  
  7 Rasmussen, Christian   20  Walnut Creek Masters          2:16.43        4  
  8 Sagarwala, Adam        20  Mid City Masters              2:26.14        3  
  9 Park, Edward           24  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:26.78        2  
 10 Beglinger, Thomas      19  Illinois Masters              2:28.11        1  
  - Barry, Matt            19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Flores, Bayani         20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Connaly, Jeremy        19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Rezek, Tony            26  Missouri Valley               2:08.20       11  
  2 Banville, Jonathan     28  New England Masters           2:08.39        9  
  3 Latta, Gregory         29  Oregon                        2:10.08        8  
  4 Doebbeling, John       29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:10.96        7  
  5 Monos, Matthew         29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:14.80        6  
  6 Reddam, Chris          26  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.34        5  
  7 Harlow, Mark           27  Unattached                    2:20.69        4  
  8 Pospisil, Radek        29  Oregon                        2:21.04        3  
  9 Liu, Alan              26  Mountain View Masters         2:23.88        2  
 10 Fordyce, Paul          29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:24.23        1  
 11 Doherty, Jonathan      29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:24.71        -  
 12 McBride, Patrick       29  Univ. of San Francisco        2:31.85        -  
 13 Lie, Andrew            25  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:33.69        -  
  - Salmanoff, Jason       25  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
  - Patrick, Jamie         28  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Rodgers, Matt          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Murphy, Brian          26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Nehama, Adam           29  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - O'Connel, Jerry        28  Mokihana Aquatics                 NS         -  
  - Cruzen, Richard        27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi           NS         -  
  - Goldschmidt, Simon     26  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Lloyd, Daniel          26  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Santos, Roque          31  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.89       11  
  2 Leyshon, Robert        30  Iowa Masters                  2:11.35        9  
  3 Jennings, Bob          33  North Carolina Masters        2:11.55        8  
  4 Bubel, Joseph          31  Adirondack District           2:13.77        7  
  5 Stori, Mark            33  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:15.41        6  
  6 Fischer, Niel          34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       2:17.84        5  
  7 King, Phillip          32  Oregon                        2:19.69        4  
  8 Stewart, Doug          34  Oregon                        2:22.58        3  
  9 Friedley, Mark         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:22.60        2  
 10 Mc Carthy, Darren      33  Santa Rosa Masters            2:22.74        1  
 11 McDermott, Michael     34  Long Beach Shore Aquati       2:24.57        -  
 12 Galloway, John         33  St. Petersburg Masters        2:24.97        -  
 13 Goodridge, Alan        34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:25.39        -  
 14 Collins, Michael       33  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:26.26        -  
 15 Dettmer, Robert        34  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:26.53        -  
 16 Anderson, Thorsten     32  Univ. of San Francisco        2:27.09        -  
 17 Stoddard, David        34  Walnut Creek Masters          2:28.36        -  
 18 Levy, Daniel           33  White Plains Masters          2:28.63        -  
 19 Norris, Pat            31  Woodlands Masters Swim        2:29.48        -  
 20 Neilsen, Eric          33  San Diego Swim Masters        2:30.73        -  
 21 Frost, Daniel          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:31.42        -  
 22 Otten, Bill            34  DC Masters                    2:32.29        -  
 23 Van Buskirk, Richard   33  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:50.16        -  
  - Harlow, John           30  El Segundo Masters                DQ         -  
  - Stemmy, Mark           34  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Linnane, Erik W.       30  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Yanitsky, Victor       34  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Aird, James            32  Chico Masters                     NS         -  
  - Raiff, Steve           30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Dicks, Wally           36  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:05.81       11  
  2 Guthrie, David         38  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:07.10        9  
  3 Duggan, Patrick        35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:13.39        8  
  4 Patterson, Gary        39  Walnut Creek Masters          2:13.62        7  
  5 Cox, Randy             36  Stanford Masters              2:17.01        6  
  6 Gendreau, Edmund       37  New England Masters           2:18.60        5  
  7 Thompson, Anthony      35  Missouri Valley               2:20.19        4  
  8 Brenan, Andrew         38  Sacramento Masters            2:22.58        3  
  9 Raine, Charlie         39  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:24.15        2  
 10 Morris, Paul           36  St. Louis Masters             2:24.33        1  
 11 Ewing, Jack            38  Univ. of San Francisco        2:25.77        -  
 12 Wild, Warren L.        35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.26        -  
 13 Bitter, John           35  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:27.67        -  
 14 Jacques, Jon           37  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.70        -  
 15 Sihner, Craig          39  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:29.24        -  
 16 Wolff, Eric            38  Mountain View Masters         2:29.71        -  
 17 Endres, Paul           35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:30.81        -  
 18 Veliquette, Mike       36  Z-Team                        2:39.81        -  
 19 Burt, William          37  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:57.66        -  
 20 Wommack, Jesse         37  San Ramon Masters             3:21.09        -  
  - Surette, Phillip       36  Vail Swimming                     DQ         -  
  - Rogers, Wayne          39  San Francisco Rec & Par           NS         -  
  - Martin, Michael        38  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Anderson, Bruce        38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Kazek, Michael         37  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Tongate, Terri         38  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Schafer, Ron           41  Heartland Swim Assoc.         2:09.95       11  
  2 Gray, David            40  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:11.60        9  
  3 Allender, Pat          40  Oregon                        2:15.31        8  
  4 Doyle, Benn            40  Garden State Masters          2:15.82        7  
  5 Dugan, Tom             40  Walnut Creek Masters          2:23.53        6  
  6 Magiera, Joseph        42  Illinois Masters              2:24.02        5  
  7 Davis, Robert E.       41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:25.33        4  
  8 Kelly, Marc            44  El Segundo Masters            2:25.71        3  
  9 Tice, Jon              41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:29.38        2  
 10 Krage, Gary            43  Santa Cruz Masters            2:29.43        1  
 11 Saar, Douglas          44  Upper Montgomery Co. YM       2:31.46        -  
 12 Heyes, Greg            44  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:31.93        -  
 13 Stiling, Douglas       41  Santa Rosa Masters            2:34.73        -  
 14 Cool, Peter            44  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:37.19        -  
 15 Kennedy, Don           41  Unattached                    2:37.76        -  
 16 Schmitt, David         41  Garden State Masters          2:39.37        -  
 17 Pluemers, Andreas      41  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:47.49        -  
 18 Otto, Joe              41  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:11.15        -  
  - Kanzler, Matthew       42  Santa Clara Swim Club             DQ         -  
  - Farrar, Kenneth        41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Salvino, John          40  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Meltz, Joel            42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Rode, Stephen          41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Stout, Mark            44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Roemer, John           43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Coye, Howard           44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Hamm, Michael          41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Whitley, Robert        49  El Segundo Masters            2:22.98       11  
  2 Gilchrist, Donald      45  North Carolina Masters        2:23.71        9  
  3 Templin, John          45  El Segundo Masters            2:25.11        8  
  4 Haufler, Steven        46  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.08        7  
  5 Riley, Tom             47  Santa Rosa Masters            2:27.72        6  
  6 Salcedo, Gustavo       47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        2:27.88        5  
  7 Windrath, Paul         45  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:31.84        4  
  8 Liotta, Robert         47  Arizona Masters               2:33.25        3  
  9 Bovard, Ralph          46  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:33.28        2  
 10 Pearce, E. Wayne       45  Folsom Area Masters           2:34.43        1  
 11 Seltzer, Robert        48  New England Masters           2:35.48        -  
 12 Smith, Douglas         47  Utah Masters                  2:36.26        -  
 13 Levinson, David        49  Rinconada Masters             2:37.62        -  
 14 Kennedy, James         47  Coast Guard Island            2:43.72        -  
 15 Small, Stephen         46  San Ramon Masters             2:44.96        -  
  - Ryerson, Douglas       45  San Ramon Masters                 DQ         -  
  - Anderson, Don          47  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
  - Leslie, David          48  Master Blasters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Mulvihill, James       47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Craig, John            45  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Strand, Robert         53  The Olympic Club              2:19.32       11  
  2 Derr, John             50  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:24.23        9  
  3 Jester, Mal            50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.60        8  
  4 Merrell, Michael       51  Inland Northwest Master       2:29.56        7  
  5 Frost, Kenneth         54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:30.87        6  
  6 Griffith, Bill         52  Vail Swimming                 2:30.98        5  
  7 Tyson, Mabry           50  Los Altos Masters             2:36.07        4  
  8 Davis, Don             54  Walnut Creek Masters          2:37.64        3  
  9 Fitschen, Gary         53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:38.10        2  
 10 Ugarkovich, David      51  Sacramento Masters            2:39.96        1  
 11 Thomson, Eric          51  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:43.73        -  
 12 Carney, Kent           51  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:44.48        -  
 13 McCauley, Wayne        50  El Segundo Masters            2:46.14        -  
 14 Brockman, Dennis       50  Adirondack District           2:55.52        -  
 15 Dahl, David            50  Unattached                    2:59.25        -  
 16 Farrell, Roy           50  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         3:08.04        -  
  - Hixon, Randy           50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - McKenzie, Don          52  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Haraszti, Tegze        57  Huntington Beach SC           2:33.81       11  
  2 Whitten, Phillip       55  Arizona Masters               2:36.46        9  
  3 Gildea, David          55  Stanford Masters              2:36.58        8  
  4 Brundage, Warner       56  Virginia Masters Swim         2:40.93        7  
  5 Brown, Bill            55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:41.11        6  
  6 Andersen, Peter        55  Illinois Masters              2:42.67        5  
  7 Lance, Jack            56  Walnut Creek Masters          2:45.15        4  
  8 Mortensen, Carl        55  Menlo Park Masters            2:47.29        3  
  9 Hamilton, Raymond      55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:57.59        2  
 10 Walker, Joseph         57  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:58.94        1  
  - Freshly, Mike          58  San Diego Swim Masters            DQ         -  
  - Wake, Mike             57  Heart of England Master           DQ         -  
  - Foehr, Bill            56  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Wright, Ben            56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Oroszlan, Peter        55  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Crotts, Roland         56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Conn, Robert           56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Patten, Bob            64  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:47.26       11  
  2 Wuensche, Bernd        60  Humboldt Berlin               2:48.10        9  
  3 Johnston, Bob          62  Maryland Masters              2:48.27        8  
  4 Peterson, Dick         62  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:49.14        7  
  5 Clayson, Barr          63  New England Masters           2:53.69        6  
  6 Haworth, Emory         63  Walnut Creek Masters          2:58.16        5  
  7 Perilman, Jim          60  Walnut Creek Masters          2:58.44        4  
  8 Gee, Milton            62  North Carolina Masters        2:58.65        3  
  9 Martin, Sherrill       62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:59.13        2  
 10 Moseley, Steve         61  San Diego Swim Masters        3:01.31        1  
 11 Riddle, Peter          61  San Diego Swim Masters        3:19.01        -  
  - Fox, Robert            62  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Timken, Tim            60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Gallagher, Drury       60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Maley, Karl            64  Texas Aquatics Masters            NS         -  
  - Halliday, Jack         62  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Panko, Stanley         61  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Chilton, Sam           64  Omaha Masters                     NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Lincoln, Walter        65  Great Ohio Swim Team          3:05.03       11  
  2 Nieman, Frank          66  Walnut Creek Masters          3:05.99        9  
  3 Lenard, John           68  Connecticut Masters           3:09.04        8  
  4 Lockey, Myron          67  Catfish Masters Aquatic       3:09.18        7  
  5 Stupfel, Norman        66  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:09.44        6  
  6 Baker, Donald          68  San Diego Swim Masters        3:17.90        5  
  7 Farrell, Ed            66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:18.52        4  
  8 Gruender, Dan          69  Arizona Masters               3:24.47        3  
  9 Jeffers, Jim           65  Santa Maria Swim Club         3:44.36        2  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Haartz, F H Ted        71  New England Masters           3:11.71       11  
  2 Cunningham, Robert     71  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:20.01        9  
  3 Leipziger, Fred        71  Las Vegas Masters             3:22.39        8  
  4 Howes, Edward          70  Iowa Masters                  3:43.48        7  
  5 Callender, William     70  The Olympic Club              3:51.44        6  
  6 Lowry, Paul            72  Unattached                    3:56.42        5  
  - Williams, Gerald       71  Illinois Masters                  DQ         -  
  - Motmans, August        71  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Merrick, Bob           78  Coast Masters                 3:30.42       11  
  2 Rudloff, Edward        75  The Olympic Club              3:33.22        9  
  3 Garsoe, Norman         75  Colonials 1776                3:36.26        8  
  4 Mc Call, Tom           76  Strawberry Canyon Maste       3:56.21        7  
  - Stern, John            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Da Rosa, Aldo          81  Rinconada Masters             3:37.97       11  
  2 Stringham, Robert      80  Walnut Creek Masters          5:11.62        9  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Hart, Larry            87  Baylor/Lone Star Master       6:38.50       11  
  2 Bodine, Roy            88  Team Texas                    7:58.53        9  






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/