public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

100 Individual Medley Men

   
Event 35  Men  100  IM
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Flores, Bayani         20  Walnut Creek Masters            52.22       11  
               24.55       27.67                                               
  2 Goldstein, Edward      24  Arizona Masters                 53.20        9  
               24.29       28.91                                               
  3 Mc Cormick, Aaron      24  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.67        8  
               25.75       29.92                                               
  4 Moore, Nate            21  Walnut Creek Masters            55.90        7  
               25.79       30.11                                               
  5 Anderson, Brett        20  Walnut Creek Masters            55.98        6  
               25.51       30.47                                               
  6 Evans, Tim             19  Walnut Creek Masters            56.30        5  
               25.58       30.72                                               
  7 Ein, Harry             20  Walnut Creek Masters            56.36        4  
               27.26       29.10                                               
  8 Richner, Thomas        24  UCLA Bruin Masters              56.64        3  
               25.08       31.56                                               
  9 Mack, Chris            23  Walnut Creek Masters            57.23        2  
               26.21       31.02                                               
 10 Brooks, Kyle           23  Santa Cruz Masters              57.65        1  
               25.60       32.05                                               
 11 Krebbers, Peter        21  Walnut Creek Masters            57.66        -  
               25.37       32.29                                               
 12 Jahn, Ealing           23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         57.83        -  
               26.95       30.88                                               
 13 Connaly, Jeremy        19  Walnut Creek Masters            58.02        -  
               27.79       30.23                                               
 14 So, Stephen            24  Arizona Masters                 58.62        -  
               27.67       30.95                                               
 15 Wong, Aaron            22  Mountain View Masters           58.88        -  
               26.64       32.24                                               
 16 Rasmussen, Christian   20  Walnut Creek Masters            59.72        -  
               27.81       31.91                                               
 17 Garrett, Michael       24  Ojai-Santa Barbara              59.94        -  
               28.01       31.93                                               
 18 Janak, John            20  Tech Swim Club                1:00.05        -  
               27.25       32.80                                               
 19 Sagarwala, Adam        20  Mid City Masters              1:01.20        -  
               28.53       32.67                                               
 20 Cedar, Omer            21  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:01.43        -  
               28.41       33.02                                               
 21 Wendler, Joshua        22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:01.65        -  
               28.89       32.76                                               
 22 Ferell, Kenneth        19  Tech Swim Club                1:02.02        -  
               28.46       33.56                                               
 23 Bozdech, Andrew        21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.06        -  
               29.02       34.04                                               
 24 Raab, Kevin            20  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.66        -  
               30.61       33.05                                               
 25 Ulrey, Sean            21  Westside Houston Swim         1:04.59        -  
               29.10       35.49                                               
 26 Bowman, Charles        23  Carson Valley Masters         1:06.14        -  
               29.62       36.52                                               
  - Smyers, Justin         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Krauss, Trentin        22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Stehoenberger, Steve   22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Breitbart, Christian   23  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Barry, Matt            19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Flores, Gabriel        23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Madokoro, Adam         21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Hughes, Richard        19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Heyd, David            21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Visco, Vincent         22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Crock, Bruce           25  Univ. of San Francisco          53.23       11  
               25.03       28.20                                               
  2 Wanie, Lee             25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         53.49        9  
               24.24       29.25                                               
  3 Larson, Greg           29  The Olympic Club                53.50        8  
               24.52       28.98                                               
  4 Bohlman, Andrew        28  Sierra Nevada Masters           54.12        7  
               24.42       29.70                                               
  5 Latta, Gregory         29  Oregon                          54.39        6  
               25.71       28.68                                               
  6 Doebbeling, John       29  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.30        5  
               26.46       28.84                                               
  7 Rezek, Tony            26  Missouri Valley                 55.32        4  
               26.63       28.69                                               
  8 Wright, Douglas        29  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.64        3  
               25.74       29.90                                               
  9 Banville, Jonathan     28  New England Masters             55.77        2  
               26.47       29.30                                               
 10 Stride, Jeff           29  Pacific NW Aquatics             56.01        1  
               25.95       30.06                                               
 11 Balbo, Craig           25  Unattached                      56.08        -  
               26.96       29.12                                               
 12 Monos, Matthew         29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.17        -  
               26.13       30.04                                               
 13 Patrick, Jamie         28  The Olympic Club                56.49        -  
               25.99       30.50                                               
 14 Hanssen, Erik          27  Utah Masters                    56.50        -  
               26.46       30.04                                               
 15 Ralph, James           26  Illinois Masters                56.74        -  
               26.61       30.13                                               
 16 Gooch, Greg            27  Illinois Masters                56.90        -  
               25.65       31.25                                               
 17 Mayfield, Chris        29  Univ. of San Francisco          57.05        -  
               26.76       30.29                                               
 18 Gramlow, Eric L.       29  Irvine Novaquatics              57.08        -  
               26.01       31.07                                               
 19 Villarete, Andy        27  Irvine Novaquatics              57.31        -  
               25.88       31.43                                               
 20 Armstrong, Martin      29  Unattached                      57.42        -  
               26.80       30.62                                               
 21 Goldschmidt, Simon     26  New England Masters             57.67        -  
               27.25       30.42                                               
 22 Bubel, Thomas          29  Adirondack District             57.70        -  
               27.14       30.56                                               
 23 Capalupo, Eric         25  Niagara Masters                 58.06        -  
               26.62       31.44                                               
 24 Cruzen, Richard        27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         58.16        -  
               26.93       31.23                                               
 24 Lo, Shannon            27  Stanford Masters                58.16        -  
               27.49       30.67                                               
 26 Crothers, Shannon      29  Coast Guard Island              58.24        -  
               28.61       29.63                                               
 27 Armstrong, Aaron       28  Unattached                      58.38        -  
               27.89       30.49                                               
 28 Reynolds, Scott        29  Chico Masters                   58.47        -  
               26.71       31.76                                               
 29 Lynch, Tim             28  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.01        -  
               28.08       30.93                                               
 30 Aiello, Tom            27  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.21        -  
               26.98       33.23                                               
 31 Childs, Robert         29  The Olympic Club              1:00.27        -  
               28.24       32.03                                               
 32 Mc Goldrick, Timothy   25  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.38        -  
               27.53       32.85                                               
 33 Wattis, Gregory        27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:00.62        -  
               28.11       32.51                                               
 34 Tomson, Farol          27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:01.06        -  
               28.57       32.49                                               
 35 Kane, David            28  Menlo Park Masters            1:02.55        -  
               28.59       33.96                                               
 36 Johnston, Brian        27  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:02.57        -  
               28.00       34.57                                               
 37 Mc Millan, John        27  Unattached                    1:02.93        -  
               29.72       33.21                                               
 38 Roethke, Steven        27  Mont. Ancient Mariners        1:03.16        -  
               29.13       34.03                                               
 39 Lloyd, Daniel          26  Mountain View Masters         1:04.50        -  
               30.57       33.93                                               
 40 Smock, Charles         29  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:06.06        -  
               29.78       36.28                                               
  - Schaffer, Greg         28  Santa Clara Swim Club             DQ         -  
               25.06       29.02                                               
  - Nehama, Adam           29  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Kachmarchyk, Andriy    28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Schubert, Jeff         27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Hosmer, Troy           27  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Madigan, Joe           26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Rodgers, Matt          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Santos, Roque          31  Walnut Creek Masters            53.08       11  
               25.08       28.00                                               
  2 Stori, Mark            33  Baylor/Lone Star Master         54.38        9  
               25.69       28.69                                               
  3 Campbell, Alec         33  El Segundo Masters              54.45        8  
               24.87       29.58                                               
  4 Fredrick, Derron       31  La Joila JCC Masters            54.46        7  
               25.60       28.86                                               
  5 Harlow, John           30  El Segundo Masters              54.79        6  
               26.46       28.33                                               
  6 Bergen, Bert           32  El Segundo Masters              54.95        5  
               25.11       29.84                                               
  7 Leyshon, Robert        30  Iowa Masters                    55.44        4  
               26.26       29.18                                               
  8 Holles, Gavin          32  The Olympic Club                55.68        2.5
               25.83       29.85                                               
  8 Jennings, Bob          33  North Carolina Masters          55.68        2.5
               26.36       29.32                                               
 10 Berry, Rob             31  New England Masters             55.81        1  
               25.73       30.08                                               
 11 Hobson, Chip           31  Sierra Nevada Masters           55.92        -  
               25.40       30.52                                               
 12 Bergen, James          31  El Segundo Masters              56.10        -  
               27.08       29.02                                               
 13 Smith, Stephen         32  Univ. of San Francisco          56.22        -  
               25.84       30.38                                               
 14 Fischer, Niel          34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         56.97        -  
               26.74       30.23                                               
 15 Daniels, Richard       31  La Joila JCC Masters            57.00        -  
               26.77       30.23                                               
 16 Wood, Christophe       31  New England Masters             57.46        -  
               26.18       31.28                                               
 17 Niehaus, Horst         30  Oregon                          57.50        -  
               26.11       31.39                                               
 18 Winkky, Eric           30  Niagara Masters                 58.31        -  
               26.35       31.96                                               
 19 Paczuski, Dariusz      32  Menlo Park Masters              58.38        -  
               27.31       31.07                                               
 20 Galloway, John         33  St. Petersburg Masters          59.00        -  
               28.01       30.99                                               
 21 Parmentier, Steve      33  Oregon                          59.02        -  
               26.06       32.96                                               
 22 Werlinich, Gregg       34  White Plains Masters            59.04        -  
               28.12       30.92                                               
 23 Block, Oliver          31  Carlsbad Swim Masters           59.12        -  
               27.51       31.61                                               
 24 Patrinellis, Andrew    32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         59.16        -  
               26.52       32.64                                               
 25 Hanson, Max            31  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.19        -  
               27.39       31.80                                               
 26 Hallman, John          34  Air Force Aquatics Mstr         59.50        -  
               27.56       31.94                                               
 27 Crock, John            32  New England Masters             59.51        -  
               27.40       32.11                                               
 28 Diehl, Robert          33  Unattached                    1:00.36        -  
               27.83       32.53                                               
 29 Schiel, Steve          33  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:00.83        -  
               28.58       32.25                                               
 30 Bonney, Eric           30  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.96        -  
               28.32       32.64                                               
 31 McLean, Scott          33  Unattached                    1:01.03        -  
               28.52       32.51                                               
 32 Levy, Daniel           33  White Plains Masters          1:01.05        -  
               28.70       32.35                                               
 33 Aird, James            32  Chico Masters                 1:01.39        -  
               28.93       32.46                                               
 34 Otten, Bill            34  DC Masters                    1:01.50        -  
               29.80       31.70                                               
 35 Dettmer, Robert        34  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:01.62        -  
               29.33       32.29                                               
 36 Neilsen, Eric          33  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.67        -  
               29.55       32.12                                               
 37 Frost, Daniel          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:01.80        -  
               28.75       33.05                                               
 38 Gilmore, Brian         33  Santa Rosa Masters            1:02.37        -  
               28.05       34.32                                               
 39 Wilson, Todd           34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:02.64        -  
               29.41       33.23                                               
 40 Brown, Thomas          31  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:02.85        -  
               29.43       33.42                                               
 41 Moretto, Stephen       33  DC Masters                    1:04.36        -  
               29.30       35.06                                               
 42 Toyooka, Mark          33  Venice Beach City Maste       1:05.27        -  
               30.35       34.92                                               
 43 Mc Donough, Lawrence   31  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.60        -  
               30.11       35.49                                               
 44 Burley, Martin         33  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:08.66        -  
               31.49       37.17                                               
 44 Tobia, Peter           32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:08.66        -  
               31.73       36.93                                               
 46 Brisker, Norman D.     34  Arizona Masters               1:08.85        -  
               33.00       35.85                                               
 47 Chang, Mike            32  El Segundo Masters            1:09.69        -  
               32.83       36.86                                               
 48 Murphy, Mark           33  New England Masters           1:10.49        -  
               32.62       37.87                                               
  - Mullen, P.H.           30  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Velasco, Donald        32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Wise, Henry            31  SwimFocus                         NS         -  
  - Hull, Timothy          34  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Cerizo, Mathew         31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Steele, Mark           32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Tavakoli, Kian         30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Graves, Rick           31  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Phillips, Carr         33  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Goodridge, Alan        34  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Raiff, Steve           30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Laurie, Rob            32  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Scottoline, Brian      34  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Reid, Cameron          38  Santa Clara Swim Club           54.35       11  
               25.56       28.79                                               
  2 George, Steve          39  Oregon                          54.62        9  
               24.92       29.70                                               
  3 Lilley, James          39  Rocky Mountain Masters          54.70        8  
               24.98       29.72                                               
  4 Duggan, Patrick        35  Walnut Creek Masters            54.74        7  
               25.54       29.20                                               
  5 Redig, Thomas          37  Illinois Masters                55.02        6  
               25.47       29.55                                               
  6 Smith, Paul            39  Vail Swimming                   55.64        5  
               25.94       29.70                                               
  7 Fell, Michael          37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          55.69        4  
               25.51       30.18                                               
  8 Reyburn, Don           36  Irvine Novaquatics              55.86        3  
               25.51       30.35                                               
  9 Cox, Randy             36  Stanford Masters                55.91        2  
               26.21       29.70                                               
 10 Gibson, David          38  Illinois Masters                55.97        1  
               25.55       30.42                                               
 11 Guthrie, David         38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         56.04        -  
               27.14       28.90                                               
 12 Patterson, Gary        39  Walnut Creek Masters            56.12        -  
               26.71       29.41                                               
 13 Yarid, Jay             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         56.25        -  
               25.18       31.07                                               
 14 Antonick, Gary         36  Colonials 1776                  56.31        -  
               25.99       30.32                                               
 15 Dempsey, Michael       35  Michigan Masters                56.66        -  
               26.50       30.16                                               
 16 Brown, Mike            35  Carlsbad Swim Masters           57.19        -  
               26.01       31.18                                               
 16 Henry, Glenn           38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         57.19        -  
               26.38       30.81                                               
 18 Stricker, Paul         39  Music City Masters              57.49        -  
               26.47       31.02                                               
 19 Jack, Keith            37  Unattached                      57.95        -  
               26.74       31.21                                               
 20 Morton, Gary           37  Michigan Masters                57.97        -  
               26.96       31.01                                               
 21 Christensen, Douglas   36  Oregon                          58.06        -  
               26.80       31.26                                               
 22 O'Brien, Paul          36  Irvine Novaquatics              58.20        -  
               26.57       31.63                                               
 23 Vidimos, David         38  Sierra Nevada Masters           58.31        -  
               27.00       31.31                                               
 24 Landrua, Jose          39  Garden State Masters            58.40        -  
               27.71       30.69                                               
 25 Fish, Robert           35  Pacific NW Aquatics             58.52        -  
               27.50       31.02                                               
 26 Rogers, Vernon         38  Walnut Creek Masters            58.53        -  
               27.42       31.11                                               
 27 McKeown, Nick          36  Los Altos Masters               58.64        -  
               27.73       30.91                                               
 28 Lewis, Rory            37  Unattached                      59.13        -  
               27.25       31.88                                               
 29 Drake, Bruce           36  San Ramon Masters               59.30        -  
               27.05       32.25                                               
 30 Snodgrass, Robert      36  San Ramon Masters               59.73        -  
               27.44       32.29                                               
 31 Morris, Paul           36  St. Louis Masters             1:00.25        -  
               28.41       31.84                                               
 32 Thompson, Anthony      35  Missouri Valley               1:00.36        -  
               27.54       32.82                                               
 33 Taylor, Ron A          38  Oregon                        1:00.77        -  
               27.24       33.53                                               
 34 Homan, Ham             39  Univ. of San Francisco        1:01.44        -  
               28.41       33.03                                               
 35 Rock, Chris            39  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:01.69        -  
               29.14       32.55                                               
 36 Henschel, Sean         35  Rio Grande Swim Club          1:01.84        -  
               28.28       33.56                                               
 37 Czekala, Steven        39  Univ. of San Francisco        1:01.97        -  
               29.29       32.68                                               
 38 Wolff, Eric            38  Mountain View Masters         1:02.09        -  
               29.29       32.80                                               
 39 Raine, Charlie         39  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:02.32        -  
               30.23       32.09                                               
 40 Crean, Denis           38  The Capitol Sea Devils        1:02.71        -  
               29.74       32.97                                               
 41 Samuels, Shaun         38  Menlo Park Masters            1:02.87        -  
               28.70       34.17                                               
 42 Monell, Derek          37  Santa Cruz Masters            1:03.22        -  
               29.50       33.72                                               
 43 Fuselier, Stephen      39  Stanford Masters              1:03.45        -  
               29.23       34.22                                               
 44 Virjee, Fram           38  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:03.90        -  
               30.17       33.73                                               
 45 Hendrickson, John      38  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:04.76        -  
               29.00       35.76                                               
 46 Anderson, Scott        37  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:05.65        -  
               30.49       35.16                                               
 47 Inouye, Rob            35  Team Oracle                   1:07.67        -  
               31.57       36.10                                               
 48 Slyter, Mike           36  Univ. of San Francisco        1:08.05        -  
               31.59       36.46                                               
 49 Vasquez, Rick          35  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:08.14        -  
               30.70       37.44                                               
 50 Polson, Bill           38  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:08.89        -  
               30.91       37.98                                               
 51 Burt, William          37  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.65        -  
               32.83       38.82                                               
 52 Turner, Jeff           37  Unattached                    1:14.32        -  
               33.24       41.08                                               
 53 O'Leary, Bryan         37  La Joila JCC Masters          1:14.95        -  
               34.51       40.44                                               
 54 Deam, Eric             39  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:18.17        -  
               36.88       41.29                                               
 55 Cabanas, Alfred        39  Unattached                    1:28.29        -  
               41.68       46.61                                               
 56 Mulet, Andres          36  Mid City Masters              1:31.67        -  
  - Knight, Roger          35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Anderson, Bruce        38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Grace, Mike            37  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Gnypyuk, Vasyl         39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Surette, Phillip       36  Vail Swimming                     NS         -  
  - Grobeck, Dan           39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Cutler, Duffy          35  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
  - Dicks, Wally           36  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - McElhattan, Dale       37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Heller, Kevin          38  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Ringer, Glenn          35  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Soltys, Ted            38  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Wesson, Parks          38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Rogers, Wayne          39  San Francisco Rec & Par           NS         -  
  - Rowe, Chris            36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Murphy, Sean           35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Mc Namara, Thomas      36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Yee, Clifford          36  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Sorensen, James        40  Great Ohio Swim Team            54.40       11  
               25.43       28.97                                               
  2 Hess, Richard          44  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.70        9  
               25.69       30.01                                               
  3 Abbott, Rick           44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         56.85        8  
               25.92       30.93                                               
  4 Corliss, Stuart        43  The Olympic Club                57.16        7  
               26.82       30.34                                               
  5 Doyle, Benn            40  Garden State Masters            57.70        6  
               27.40       30.30                                               
  6 Sussex, Steve          43  Pacific NW Aquatics             57.92        5  
               26.52       31.40                                               
  7 Gray, David            40  Rocky Mountain Masters          58.20        4  
               28.26       29.94                                               
  8 Buresh, Bob            40  St. Petersburg Masters          58.53        3  
               26.11       32.42                                               
  9 Farris, Reed           44  Georgia                         58.85        2  
               26.87       31.98                                               
 10 McWilliams, Curtis     43  Team Orlando Masters          1:00.04        1  
               28.42       31.62                                               
 11 Lee, Marshall          40  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.20        -  
               28.12       32.08                                               
 12 Oshiro, Chris K        42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:00.24        -  
               27.20       33.04                                               
 13 Magiera, Joseph        42  Illinois Masters              1:00.46        -  
               28.98       31.48                                               
 14 Davis, Robert E.       41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:00.51        -  
               29.02       31.49                                               
 15 Stehlin, Ed            43  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.54        -  
               27.96       32.58                                               
 16 Kelly, Marc            44  El Segundo Masters            1:01.05        -  
               28.98       32.07                                               
 17 Calhoun, Jay           40  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:01.29        -  
               29.17       32.12                                               
 18 Haley, Kirk            41  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.67        -  
               28.58       33.09                                               
 19 James, Sean            40  Gold Waves Masters            1:01.83        -  
               29.42       32.41                                               
 20 Stiling, Douglas       41  Santa Rosa Masters            1:01.91        -  
               28.09       33.82                                               
 21 Schouweiler, Peter     44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.93        -  
               29.47       32.46                                               
 22 Kirwan, Peter          40  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:01.98        -  
               29.51       32.47                                               
 23 Piecuch, John          43  Arizona Masters               1:02.39        -  
               29.35       33.04                                               
 24 Krage, Gary            43  Santa Cruz Masters            1:02.64        -  
               29.57       33.07                                               
 25 Starratt, John         44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:03.28        -  
               29.29       33.99                                               
 26 Sylvester, John        42  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:04.10        -  
               28.93       35.17                                               
 27 Mantey, Arthur         42  Univ. of San Francisco        1:04.26        -  
               29.76       34.50                                               
 28 Skinner, Peter         44  Stanford Masters              1:04.35        -  
               30.36       33.99                                               
 29 Montgomery, Mark       43  El Segundo Masters            1:04.74        -  
               30.81       33.93                                               
 30 Erikson, Tim           42  Gold Coast Masters            1:05.34        -  
               30.78       34.56                                               
 31 Kelly, Steve           41  Colonials 1776                1:05.62        -  
               29.70       35.92                                               
 32 Llach, Eduardo         40  Menlo Park Masters            1:05.81        -  
               30.73       35.08                                               
 33 North, Harry           40  Santa Rosa Masters            1:05.95        -  
               31.29       34.66                                               
 34 Heyes, Greg            44  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:06.30        -  
               31.63       34.67                                               
 35 Ghaffari, Manu         42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:06.41        -  
               31.94       34.47                                               
 36 Falla, Kerry           44  Rinconada Masters             1:07.60        -  
               31.21       36.39                                               
 37 Zucca, Frank           41  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:07.92        -  
               31.82       36.10                                               
 38 Taylor, Lynn           42  Carson Valley Masters         1:08.06        -  
               30.34       37.72                                               
 39 Kluge, Donald          42  White Plains Masters          1:15.66        -  
               36.91       38.75                                               
 40 Helm, Charles          43  Oregon                        1:29.98        -  
               44.28       45.70                                               
  - Croghan, Michael       41  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Walsh, Mark            40  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Hale, Dave             43  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Placak, Robert         40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Derev'Yanskyy, Yevhen  40  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Mulcahy, Timothy       44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Farrar, Kenneth        41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Shake, Scott           41  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Woodland, Lynn         42  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Eldred, Spencer        42  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Ring, John             40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Hamm, Michael          41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Rode, Stephen          41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Nielsen, Jim           40  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Roemer, John           43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Evans, Clay            45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.32       11  
               25.40       30.92                                               
  2 Garrett, Richard       45  Univ. of San Francisco          58.61        9  
               27.41       31.20                                               
  3 Rubke, Mark            46  El Segundo Masters              58.89        8  
               26.53       32.36                                               
  4 Haufler, Steven        46  Walnut Creek Masters            59.62        7  
               27.57       32.05                                               
  5 Meade, John            47  Greater Pensacola Aquat         59.73        6  
               27.26       32.47                                               
  6 Ryerson, Douglas       45  San Ramon Masters             1:00.23        5  
               28.91       31.32                                               
  7 Lemaistre, Charles     45  Team Texas                    1:00.86        4  
               28.01       32.85                                               
  8 Salcedo, Gustavo       47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:01.10        3  
               29.07       32.03                                               
  9 Templin, John          45  El Segundo Masters            1:01.52        2  
               29.25       32.27                                               
 10 Stricker, Ed           46  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:02.00        1  
               28.85       33.15                                               
 11 Pugliese, Mark         46  DC Dept. of Recreation        1:02.10        -  
               27.51       34.59                                               
 12 Riley, Tom             47  Santa Rosa Masters            1:02.32        -  
               29.40       32.92                                               
 13 Hart, Gene             46  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.42        -  
               28.77       34.65                                               
 14 Mehl, Don              48  Rio Grande Swim Club          1:03.77        -  
               29.06       34.71                                               
 15 Lefevre, Mark          45  Colonials 1776                1:03.80        -  
               31.93       31.87                                               
 16 Atondo, Richard        49  Univ. of San Francisco        1:03.89        -  
               30.85       33.04                                               
 17 Hall, John A.          45  Maine Masters Swim Club       1:03.90        -  
               29.74       34.16                                               
 17 Bovard, Ralph          46  Minnesota Masters Swim        1:03.90        -  
               29.38       34.52                                               
 19 Seltzer, Robert        48  New England Masters           1:04.21        -  
               30.66       33.55                                               
 20 Liotta, Robert         47  Arizona Masters               1:04.67        -  
               30.26       34.41                                               
 21 Williams, Michael      49  San Ramon Masters             1:04.89        -  
               29.79       35.10                                               
 22 Harper, Brent          48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club       1:05.18        -  
               29.67       35.51                                               
 23 Rawson, Ronald         47  The Olympic Club              1:05.22        -  
               29.71       35.51                                               
 24 Reeder, Bill           46  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.74        -  
               31.03       34.71                                               
 25 Ottersen, Craig        46  Unattached                    1:05.89        -  
               32.00       33.89                                               
 26 Hendrickson, Michael   46  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:06.82        -  
               30.92       35.90                                               
 27 Piedrahita, Raul       45  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:08.06        -  
               31.95       36.11                                               
 28 Levinson, Alan         48  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:08.74        -  
               31.53       37.21                                               
 29 Sterne, Erik           46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:09.62        -  
               32.12       37.50                                               
 30 Harter, Phillip M.     45  Stanford Masters              1:10.02        -  
               32.37       37.65                                               
 31 Betinol, Roy           45  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:12.80        -  
               33.61       39.19                                               
 32 Saltzman, Edward       48  Georgia                       1:14.33        -  
               35.40       38.93                                               
 33 Lockwood, Paul         46  Mountain View Masters         1:14.87        -  
               36.12       38.75                                               
  - Azarfar, Shone         49  Unattached                        DQ         -  
               31.88       36.97                                               
  - Varner, Tim            48  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Carlsen, Ken           47  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Urreta, Jorge          48  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
  - Sherrill, Mike         49  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Kittel, Joe            45  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Strand, Robert         53  The Olympic Club                57.76       11  
               28.06       29.70                                               
  2 Thomas, Dick           51  Los Altos Masters               59.68        9  
               27.90       31.78                                               
  3 Derr, John             50  Ojai-Santa Barbara              59.83        8  
               27.63       32.20                                               
  4 Enterline, John        52  Maryland Masters              1:01.73        7  
               28.49       33.24                                               
  5 Ahern, Michael         54  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.74        6  
               28.45       33.29                                               
  6 Meyer, Jan             51  Gold Waves Masters            1:01.89        5  
               29.13       32.76                                               
  7 Wright, Larry          50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:02.20        4  
               28.79       33.41                                               
  8 Tyson, Mabry           50  Los Altos Masters             1:03.49        3  
               30.00       33.49                                               
  9 De Lacy, James         52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.75        2  
               28.22       35.53                                               
 10 Frost, Kenneth         54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:04.61        1  
               31.52       33.09                                               
 11 Beglinger, James       52  The Olympic Club              1:05.02        -  
               30.02       35.00                                               
 12 Dahlin, Duke           50  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.82        -  
               29.89       35.93                                               
 13 Smyers, Jesse          52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.20        -  
               32.06       34.14                                               
 14 Lawrie, Jim            52  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:06.39        -  
               30.97       35.42                                               
 15 May, Robert            52  Greater Pensacola Aquat       1:07.71        -  
               31.19       36.52                                               
 16 Jochim, Christian      51  Almaden Masters               1:07.75        -  
               31.02       36.73                                               
 17 Hendrickson, Steve     51  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:10.20        -  
               32.74       37.46                                               
 18 Boag, Laurence         50  Chico Masters                 1:10.80        -  
               33.29       37.51                                               
 19 Fitschen, Gary         53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.00        -  
               35.15       35.85                                               
 20 Class, Patrick         50  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:11.85        -  
               32.51       39.34                                               
 21 Neuroth, Jeffrey       52  Almaden Masters               1:12.97        -  
               33.34       39.63                                               
 22 Brockman, Dennis       50  Adirondack District           1:13.21        -  
               34.38       38.83                                               
 23 Richards, John         52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:24.66        -  
               41.40       43.26                                               
 24 Kilz, Raymond          51  Unattached                    1:33.08        -  
               41.92       51.16                                               
  - King, James            52  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Kutsenko, Vadim        54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dahl, David            50  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Harbrecht, Hans        51  SG Frankfurt                      NS         -  
  - Brown, Randy           51  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Dennis, Craig          53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Mathewson, Edward      52  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - McKenzie, Don          52  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Parker, Bob            53  Sawtooth Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Smith, Robert          55  Oregon                          59.26       11  
               26.54       32.72                                               
  2 Schroeder, Bernd       56  Humboldt Berlin               1:01.56        9  
               28.69       32.87                                               
  3 Burns, Richard         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:02.43        8  
               28.14       34.29                                               
  4 Clark, Stephen         55  The Olympic Club              1:02.58        7  
               28.74       33.84                                               
  5 Neuls, Allen           55  New Mexico Masters            1:05.14        6  
               29.77       35.37                                               
  6 Frank, Dave            55  El Segundo Masters            1:05.40        5  
               30.57       34.83                                               
  7 Landis, Tom            57  Oregon                        1:05.72        4  
               29.89       35.83                                               
  8 Brown, Bill            55  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.95        3  
               31.54       34.41                                               
  9 Mc Lachlan, Murray     58  Menlo Park Masters            1:06.04        2  
               30.84       35.20                                               
 10 Gildea, David          55  Stanford Masters              1:08.03        1  
               32.97       35.06                                               
 11 Brundage, Warner       56  Virginia Masters Swim         1:09.15        -  
               32.73       36.42                                               
 12 Williams, Robert       56  San Diego Swim Masters        1:09.95        -  
               32.81       37.14                                               
 13 Marcos, Andras         55  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:10.30        -  
               33.25       37.05                                               
 14 Wright, Ben            56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:12.46        -  
               34.33       38.13                                               
 15 Graham, James          57  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:14.01        -  
               35.65       38.36                                               
 16 Mortensen, Carl        55  Menlo Park Masters            1:15.53        -  
               36.70       38.83                                               
 17 Hamilton, Raymond      55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:15.99        -  
               37.66       38.33                                               
 18 Tripp, Thomas          56  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:19.81        -  
               35.52       44.29                                               
 19 Delong, Harry          55  Virginia Masters Swim         1:21.36        -  
               38.91       42.45                                               
 20 Juhala, Richard        55  Oregon                        1:25.29        -  
               41.09       44.20                                               
 21 Saxsenmeier, William   57  Colony Swim & Tennis Cl       1:27.61        -  
               42.50       45.11                                               
  - Haraszti, Tegze        57  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
  - Whitten, Phillip       55  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Conn, Robert           56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
  - Esswein, Gene          57  Almaden Masters                   NS         -  
  - Crotts, Roland         56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Saufley, Ronald        57  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Farrell, Jeff          62  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:03.20       11  
               29.50       33.70                                               
  2 Earley, Bill           62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:08.43        9  
               31.59       36.84                                               
  3 Wendelken, Frederick   60  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:08.72        8  
               31.59       37.13                                               
  4 Peterson, Dick         62  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:10.59        7  
               33.36       37.23                                               
  5 Thayer, George         63  Oregon                        1:14.15        6  
               34.44       39.71                                               
  6 Morner, Stan           64  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.15        5  
               37.01       39.14                                               
  7 Gee, Milton            62  North Carolina Masters        1:17.96        4  
               37.45       40.51                                               
  8 Fewster, Robert        60  Univ. of San Francisco        1:22.54        3  
               39.21       43.33                                               
  9 Tisch, Thomas          60  Los Altos Masters             1:23.64        2  
               39.44       44.20                                               
 10 Williamson, Ronald     60  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:26.14        1  
               40.00       46.14                                               
  - Gallagher, Drury       60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Smethurst, Everett     64  Irvine Novaquatics                NS         -  
  - Timken, Tim            60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Cook, Lewis            61  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Johnson, Ronald        67  Arizona Masters               1:06.82       11  
               31.84       34.98                                               
  2 Brown, Donald          65  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.17        9  
               31.84       38.33                                               
  3 Weick, Richard         65  Oregon                        1:11.79        8  
               33.27       38.52                                               
  4 Oyakama, Yoshi         65  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:12.61        7  
               31.89       40.72                                               
  5 Lincoln, Walter        65  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:17.35        6  
               38.26       39.09                                               
  6 Baker, Donald          68  San Diego Swim Masters        1:17.45        5  
               35.10       42.35                                               
  7 Sulzbach, John         65  Menlo Park Masters            1:17.92        4  
               36.25       41.67                                               
  8 Osborne, Daniel        65  Univ. of San Francisco        1:18.02        3  
               35.18       42.84                                               
  9 Lenard, John           68  Connecticut Masters           1:18.26        2  
               38.27       39.99                                               
 10 Stupfel, Norman        66  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:20.03        1  
               36.81       43.22                                               
 11 Mitchell, Tom          66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:20.67        -  
               37.74       42.93                                               
 12 Ensign, George         68  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:31.23        -  
               45.04       46.19                                               
 13 Hemeon, Rosse          68  Almaden Masters               1:41.93        -  
               49.13       52.80                                               
  - Saunders, Denny C.     66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - McConnell, Stan        67  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Piemme, Frank          74  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:12.40       11  
               33.05       39.35                                               
  2 Miller, Robert         70  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.19        9  
               33.83       39.36                                               
  3 Leipziger, Fred        71  Las Vegas Masters             1:17.14        8  
               35.79       41.35                                               
  4 Groh, Alfred           71  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:21.00        7  
               37.47       43.53                                               
  5 Motmans, August        71  Rinconada Masters             1:26.91        6  
               43.05       43.86                                               
  6 Cunningham, Robert     71  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:27.35        5  
               42.78       44.57                                               
  7 Webster, Dale          73  Arizona Masters               1:27.44        4  
               42.01       45.43                                               
  8 Perry, Ralph           72  The Olympic Club              1:27.79        3  
               39.45       48.34                                               
  9 Grannis, Frank         74  The Olympic Club              1:30.54        2  
               43.91       46.63                                               
 10 Kelley, Art            73  Arizona Masters               1:31.18        1  
               42.59       48.59                                               
 11 Williams, Gerald       71  Illinois Masters              1:34.39        -  
               45.21       49.18                                               
  - Emes, Edward           70  DC Masters                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Taft, Raymond          79  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:24.91       11  
               38.72       46.19                                               
  2 Rudloff, Edward        75  The Olympic Club              1:27.42        9  
               42.41       45.01                                               
  3 Merrick, Bob           78  Coast Masters                 1:28.37        8  
               42.37       46.00                                               
  4 Mc Call, Tom           76  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:42.44        7  
               48.08       54.36                                               
  - Walter, Earl           77  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Guido, Dick            81  Empire State Masters Sw       1:47.03       11  
               48.40       58.63                                               
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Coon, Jesse            88  Team Texas                    2:25.49       11  
             1:13.74     1:11.75                                               
  2 Bodine, Roy            88  Team Texas                    3:22.37        9  
             1:43.49     1:38.88                                               
  3 Reeder, Bill M         88  Sierra Nevada Masters         3:33.47        8  
             1:39.10     1:54.37                                               







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/