public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

100 Butterfly Men

   
 
Event 37  Men  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Maynor, Jeff           21  Carson Valley Masters           51.91       11  
               24.37       27.54                                               
  2 Richner, Thomas        24  UCLA Bruin Masters              52.25        9  
               24.85       27.40                                               
  3 Briseno, Osiris        23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         52.28        8  
               24.28       28.00                                               
  4 Flores, Bayani         20  Walnut Creek Masters            52.30        7  
               24.85       27.45                                               
  5 Krebbers, Peter        21  Walnut Creek Masters            54.00        6  
               25.05       28.95                                               
  6 Mack, Chris            23  Walnut Creek Masters            54.25        5  
               25.30       28.95                                               
  7 Evans, Tim             19  Walnut Creek Masters            55.09        4  
               25.57       29.52                                               
  8 Brooks, Kyle           23  Santa Cruz Masters              55.31        3  
               26.08       29.23                                               
  9 Wong, Aaron            22  Mountain View Masters           55.41        2  
               25.71       29.70                                               
 10 Marsic, Scott          23  Univ. of San Francisco          55.66        1  
               25.78       29.88                                               
 11 Manely, Michael        23  Ojai-Santa Barbara              56.78        -  
               25.85       30.93                                               
 12 Everett, Travis        22  Sawtooth Masters                58.99        -  
               27.95       31.04                                               
 13 Ebens, Ryan            23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         59.82        -  
               27.69       32.13                                               
 14 Trenev, Andrew         23  Walnut Creek Masters            59.85        -  
               26.92       32.93                                               
 15 Ellenburg, Matt        24  Germantown Maryland           1:00.08        -  
               27.28       32.80                                               
 16 Wendler, Joshua        22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.19        -  
               27.40       32.79                                               
 17 Bozdech, Andrew        21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:05.57        -  
               29.76       35.81                                               
 18 Gray, James            24  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:08.72        -  
               30.09       38.63                                               
 19 Ulrey, Sean            21  Westside Houston Swim         1:09.66        -  
               29.88       39.78                                               
  - Heyd, David            21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Liquori, Jim           24  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Hernandez, Mark        23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Waller, Geoffrey       24  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
  - Krauss, Trentin        22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Sawin, Curtis          27  Garden State Masters            50.89       11  
               23.63       27.26                                               
  2 Rinzler, Marcel        28  El Segundo Masters              51.38        9  
               24.19       27.19                                               
  3 Robinson, Derek        29  El Segundo Masters              52.02        8  
               24.42       27.60                                               
  4 Zolna, Bill            29  Oregon                          52.21        7  
               24.99       27.22                                               
  5 Wanie, Lee             25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         52.45        6  
               24.26       28.19                                               
  6 Goldman, Mark          27  New England Masters             52.70        5  
               24.52       28.18                                               
  7 Winsor, Brad           27  Davis Aquatic Masters           53.21        4  
               25.21       28.00                                               
  8 Piccinini, Eduardo     26  Arizona Masters                 53.57        3  
               24.92       28.65                                               
  9 Tobey, John            27  Utah Masters                    53.58        2  
               24.98       28.60                                               
 10 Mayfield, Chris        29  Univ. of San Francisco          53.64        1  
               24.79       28.85                                               
 11 Wright, Douglas        29  Davis Aquatic Masters           53.89        -  
               24.98       28.91                                               
 12 Hanssen, Erik          27  Utah Masters                    54.10        -  
               25.39       28.71                                               
 13 Reed, Scott            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara              54.53        -  
               25.12       29.41                                               
 14 Reynolds, Scott        29  Chico Masters                   54.80        -  
               25.47       29.33                                               
 15 Farrell, Andrew        28  Team Orlando Masters            55.07        -  
               25.53       29.54                                               
 16 Hoftyzer, Ernie        29  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.12        -  
               26.02       29.10                                               
 17 Manor, Erik            27  San Ramon Masters               55.59        -  
               26.18       29.41                                               
 18 Suro, Francisco        28  Arizona Masters                 55.72        -  
               26.22       29.50                                               
 19 Johnson, Steve         29  Stanford Masters                55.87        -  
               25.97       29.90                                               
 20 Pearce, Casey          27  Industry Hills Aquatics         55.93        -  
               26.03       29.90                                               
 21 Armstrong, Martin      29  Unattached                      56.10        -  
               26.47       29.63                                               
 22 Hiemke, Scott          27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          56.46        -  
               26.18       30.28                                               
 23 Lynch, Tim             28  Davis Aquatic Masters           56.57        -  
               26.28       30.29                                               
 24 Capalupo, Eric         25  Niagara Masters                 56.82        -  
               25.93       30.89                                               
 25 Wattis, Gregory        27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          56.94        -  
               26.64       30.30                                               
 26 Anderson, Darrin       29  All Acadiana Aquatics           57.68        -  
               27.49       30.19                                               
 27 Tomson, Farol          27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         58.27        -  
               26.74       31.53                                               
 28 Johnston, Brian        27  Davis Aquatic Masters           58.37        -  
               27.14       31.23                                               
 29 Liu, Alan              26  Mountain View Masters           58.41        -  
               27.48       30.93                                               
 30 Bailey, Todd           28  Walnut Creek Masters            58.65        -  
               27.14       31.51                                               
 31 Fung, Chester          25  Menlo Park Masters              59.25        -  
               27.59       31.66                                               
 32 Garfinkle, Joel        29  Manatee Aquatic Masters         59.49        -  
               28.46       31.03                                               
 33 Mc Millan, John        27  Unattached                    1:00.67        -  
               27.90       32.77                                               
 34 Shaw, Clifford         28  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:00.98        -  
               27.93       33.05                                               
 35 Wen, Patrick           26  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:05.04        -  
               29.91       35.13                                               
  - Ruggiero, James        26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Schubert, Jeff         27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Piacentini, Mark       27  American River Gold               NS         -  
  - Wilkening, Jon         25  Berkeley Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Brown, Gregory         28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Schaffer, Greg         28  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Olsen, Jon             30  Unattached                      48.64       11  
               22.94       25.70                                               
  2 Alderman, Brian        30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              48.74        9  
               22.94       25.80                                               
  3 Sorensen, Michael      31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         50.46        8  
               23.26       27.20                                               
  4 Mosse, Anthony         34  The Olympic Club                50.97        7  
               23.69       27.28                                               
  5 Campbell, Alec         33  El Segundo Masters              51.72        6  
               24.41       27.31                                               
  6 Shaffer, Mike          33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              51.88        5  
               24.25       27.63                                               
  7 Bubel, Joseph          31  Adirondack District             52.79        4  
               24.38       28.41                                               
  8 Winter, Jarret         30  SwimFocus                       52.84        3  
               24.02       28.82                                               
  9 Holles, Gavin          32  The Olympic Club                53.11        2  
               24.44       28.67                                               
 10 Kneipp, Russell        30  Los Angeles Peninsula           53.16        1  
               24.58       28.58                                               
 11 Everist, Kirk          32  The Olympic Club                53.21        -  
               24.81       28.40                                               
 12 Laurie, Rob            32  Sierra Nevada Masters           53.23        -  
               24.27       28.96                                               
 13 Stevenson, Chris       34  Virginia Masters Swim           53.24        -  
               24.78       28.46                                               
 14 Moreno, Alejandro      31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas          53.70        -  
               25.05       28.65                                               
 15 Stahl, Stephen         34  Walnut Creek Masters            54.10        -  
               25.22       28.88                                               
 16 Frey, Bartt            33  Gold Waves Masters              54.85        -  
               25.74       29.11                                               
 17 Gonzales, Mike         32  Rocky Mountain Masters          54.97        -  
               25.58       29.39                                               
 18 Carr, Robert           33  New England Masters             55.16        -  
               25.94       29.22                                               
 19 Thiele, Jochen         32  Santa Clara Swim Club           55.42        -  
               26.29       29.13                                               
 20 Block, Eric            33  Carlsbad Swim Masters           56.28        -  
               26.44       29.84                                               
 21 Galloway, John         33  St. Petersburg Masters          56.42        -  
               26.38       30.04                                               
 22 Granquist, Gunnar      34  La Joila JCC Masters            56.48        -  
               26.56       29.92                                               
 23 Paczuski, Dariusz      32  Menlo Park Masters              56.59        -  
               26.63       29.96                                               
 24 Dehaven, Chappie       30  Venice Beach City Maste         56.65        -  
               25.60       31.05                                               
 25 McGiffen, Chris        33  Garden State Masters            56.67        -  
               26.40       30.27                                               
 26 Harrington, Jim        31  New England Masters             57.09        -  
               26.87       30.22                                               
 27 Hopson, Bruce          33  St. Louis Masters               57.21        -  
               27.07       30.14                                               
 28 Pellcano, Dino         33  Alameda Aquatic Masters         57.85        -  
               26.77       31.08                                               
 29 Matte, Norman          34  El Segundo Masters              57.94        -  
               26.42       31.52                                               
 30 Diehl, Robert          33  Unattached                      59.21        -  
               26.69       32.52                                               
 31 Neilsen, Eric          33  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.31        -  
               27.89       32.42                                               
 32 Plummer, Scott         30  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.47        -  
  - Patrinellis, Andrew    32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Jones, Christophe      30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Hinchey, Tim           31  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Quigley, Thomas        32  Manatee Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Geller, Andrew         30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Mitchell, Matthew      31  SwimFocus                         NS         -  
  - Moretto, Stephen       33  DC Masters                        NS         -  
  - Stahl, Brian           31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Miski, Olec            32  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Cerizo, Mathew         31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - McLean, Scott          33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Gilmore, Brian         33  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Egan, Peter            35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         49.54       11  
               23.51       26.03                                               
  2 Patten, Bobby          36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         50.35        9  
               23.76       26.59                                               
  3 Gendreau, Edmund       37  New England Masters             53.09        8  
               24.60       28.49                                               
  4 Pratt, John            36  Illinois Masters                53.19        7  
               24.46       28.73                                               
  5 Cromarty, Stuart       35  New England Masters             53.40        6  
               24.73       28.67                                               
  6 Gibson, David          38  Illinois Masters                53.58        5  
               25.24       28.34                                               
  7 Waters, Chris          36  Univ. of San Francisco          53.95        4  
               25.05       28.90                                               
  8 Antonick, Gary         36  Colonials 1776                  54.08        3  
               25.45       28.63                                               
  9 Soltys, Ted            38  Illinois Masters                54.35        2  
               24.74       29.61                                               
 10 Christensen, Douglas   36  Oregon                          54.99        1  
               25.80       29.19                                               
 11 Segreto, Stephen       35  San Diego Swim Masters          55.10        -  
               25.48       29.62                                               
 12 Morton, Gary           37  Michigan Masters                55.14        -  
               25.68       29.46                                               
 13 Cox, Randy             36  Stanford Masters                55.15        -  
               25.74       29.41                                               
 14 Stricker, Paul         39  Music City Masters              55.17        -  
               25.69       29.48                                               
 15 Barr, William          35  Garden State Masters            55.70        -  
               25.54       30.16                                               
 16 Weaver, Scott          37  Great Ohio Swim Team            55.90        -  
               25.57       30.33                                               
 17 Tobin, Scott           36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.65        -  
               27.06       29.59                                               
 18 Reid, Mike             38  Georgia                         56.74        -  
               26.52       30.22                                               
 19 Peck, Ray              39  Chico Masters                   57.29        -  
               26.98       30.31                                               
 20 Maycumber, Kent        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         57.40        -  
               26.88       30.52                                               
 21 Drake, Bruce           36  San Ramon Masters               57.81        -  
               26.88       30.93                                               
 22 Milner, Ronald         37  Davis Aquatic Masters           58.12        -  
               27.20       30.92                                               
 23 Baker, John            36  Walnut Creek Masters            58.17        -  
               27.15       31.02                                               
 24 Snodgrass, Robert      36  San Ramon Masters               58.26        -  
               27.27       30.99                                               
 25 Boswell, James         38  San Diego Swim Masters          58.33        -  
               27.06       31.27                                               
 26 Czekala, Steven        39  Univ. of San Francisco          58.35        -  
               27.77       30.58                                               
 27 Whittlesey, Rick       36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         58.37        -  
               27.56       30.81                                               
 28 Wolff, Eric            38  Mountain View Masters           58.81        -  
               27.51       31.30                                               
 29 Henschel, Sean         35  Rio Grande Swim Club            58.93        -  
               27.03       31.90                                               
 30 Rock, Chris            39  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.58        -  
               27.60       31.98                                               
 31 Ballou, Breck          38  Gold Coast Masters            1:00.11        -  
               27.60       32.51                                               
 32 Given, Michael         35  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.50        -  
               27.47       33.03                                               
 33 Pieters-Kwiers, Eugene 36  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:00.95        -  
               27.93       33.02                                               
 34 Tucker, Benjamin       37  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.48        -  
               29.02       32.46                                               
 35 Crean, Denis           38  The Capitol Sea Devils        1:01.84        -  
               29.42       32.42                                               
 36 Kim, Robert            38  Univ. of San Francisco        1:02.54        -  
               28.24       34.30                                               
 37 Bean, John             39  Santa Cruz Masters            1:03.38        -  
               27.40       35.98                                               
 38 Polson, Bill           38  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:06.58        -  
               29.82       36.76                                               
 39 Graham, Errol          39  West Hollywood Aquatics       1:06.66        -  
               30.05       36.61                                               
  - Bledsoe, James         35  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Atkins, Steven         36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Sanchez, Antonio       36  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
  - Wesson, Parks          38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Ringer, Glenn          35  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Lee Loy, Patrick       35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Gordon, James          38  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jones, Michael         38  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Macdonald, Peter       36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Rowe, Chris            36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Knight, Roger          35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Rodenhizer, Chris      37  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Grace, Mike            37  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Grobeck, Dan           39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Pakkala, Brian         36  Georgia                           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Specht, William        41  St. Petersburg Masters          50.98       11  
               24.09       26.89                                               
  2 Rhyne, Joseph          40  North Carolina Masters          53.23        9  
               25.22       28.01                                               
  3 Hess, Richard          44  Rocky Mountain Masters          53.26        8  
               24.63       28.63                                               
  4 Abbott, Rick           44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         53.73        7  
               24.96       28.77                                               
  5 McCabe, Thomas J.      41  Illinois Masters                54.16        6  
               24.83       29.33                                               
  6 O'Brein, Kerry         42  Walnut Creek Masters            55.28        5  
               25.58       29.70                                               
  7 Roth, Chris            40  Oregon                          55.44        4  
               26.16       29.28                                               
  8 Allender, Pat          40  Oregon                          55.53        3  
               25.93       29.60                                               
  9 Buresh, Bob            40  St. Petersburg Masters          55.67        2  
               26.21       29.46                                               
 10 Cooper, Malcolm        42  Caltech-Pac Masters             56.31        1  
               26.09       30.22                                               
 11 Kozlowski, Kirk        41  Mountain View Masters           56.79        -  
               26.09       30.70                                               
 12 Farris, Reed           44  Georgia                         56.84        -  
               26.08       30.76                                               
 13 Kanzler, Matthew       42  Santa Clara Swim Club           57.25        -  
               26.98       30.27                                               
 14 Dunn, Joe              41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         57.48        -  
               26.60       30.88                                               
 15 Stites, Jim            41  Arizona Masters                 57.80        -  
               27.54       30.26                                               
 16 Adkison, Bill          43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         58.22        -  
               27.34       30.88                                               
 17 Tice, Jon              41  Davis Aquatic Masters           58.35        -  
               27.38       30.97                                               
 18 Kirwan, Peter          40  Santa Clara Swim Club           58.44        -  
               27.13       31.31                                               
 19 Tack, Joseph           41  Walnut Creek Masters            58.47        -  
               26.97       31.50                                               
 20 Haley, Kirk            41  Walnut Creek Masters            58.88        -  
               27.53       31.35                                               
 21 Piecuch, John          43  Arizona Masters               1:00.11        -  
               27.10       33.01                                               
 22 Stehlin, Ed            43  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.25        -  
               27.70       32.55                                               
 23 Montgomery, Mark       43  El Segundo Masters            1:00.54        -  
               28.63       31.91                                               
 24 Rowland, Alan          42  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.76        -  
               28.39       32.37                                               
 25 Starratt, John         44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:00.91        -  
               28.05       32.86                                               
 26 Schriver, James        41  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:01.12        -  
               27.67       33.45                                               
 27 Stein, Samuel          43  Gold Waves Masters            1:01.22        -  
               28.91       32.31                                               
 28 Cahoon, Bradley        43  Arizona Masters               1:01.36        -  
               28.47       32.89                                               
 29 Ryder, Mike            44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:02.15        -  
               28.27       33.88                                               
 30 Taylor, Lynn           42  Carson Valley Masters         1:02.27        -  
               27.83       34.44                                               
 31 Ghaffari, Manu         42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:05.67        -  
               31.28       34.39                                               
  - McWilliams, Curtis     43  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
  - Lesnau, Kevin          44  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Woodland, Lynn         42  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Venezia, Jeffrey       41  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - Placak, Robert         40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 O'Connor, Jim          45  Maryland Masters                55.08       11  
               25.79       29.29                                               
  2 Pence, Brad            47  Univ. of San Francisco          55.70        9  
               26.65       29.05                                               
  3 Mc Cormack, Kevin      46  SWIM Florida Masters            56.54        8  
               26.56       29.98                                               
  4 Craig, John            45  Connecticut Masters             56.57        7  
               26.29       30.28                                               
  5 Haufler, Steven        46  Walnut Creek Masters            57.48        6  
               27.00       30.48                                               
  6 Windrath, Paul         45  Minnesota Masters Swim          57.92        5  
               26.88       31.04                                               
  7 Brockhahn, Leonard     48  Michigan Masters                58.44        4  
               27.65       30.79                                               
  8 Strnad, Jeff           46  Stanford Masters                58.53        3  
               26.73       31.80                                               
  9 Fryefield, David       45  Oregon                          59.20        2  
               28.21       30.99                                               
 10 Bacci, Donald          46  Santa Cruz Masters              59.83        1  
               27.77       32.06                                               
 11 Mehl, Don              48  Rio Grande Swim Club          1:00.24        -  
               28.49       31.75                                               
 12 Figueroa, Steve        46  Carson Valley Masters         1:00.26        -  
               28.40       31.86                                               
 13 Sutton, Terry          46  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:00.43        -  
               28.73       31.70                                               
 14 Stricker, Ed           46  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:00.47        -  
               28.30       32.17                                               
 15 Levinson, David        49  Rinconada Masters             1:00.76        -  
               28.02       32.74                                               
 16 Johnson, Clifford      47  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:00.87        -  
               28.19       32.68                                               
 17 Smith, Douglas         47  Utah Masters                  1:01.08        -  
               29.35       31.73                                               
 18 Williams, Michael      49  San Ramon Masters             1:01.33        -  
               28.69       32.64                                               
 19 Stanton, Bob           46  Stanford Masters              1:01.58        -  
               28.72       32.86                                               
 20 Lintz, Steven          48  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.75        -  
               28.29       33.46                                               
 21 Fox, Jim               46  Greater Indiana Masters       1:02.00        -  
               28.38       33.62                                               
 22 Levine, Arnold         45  Montclair Swim Club           1:02.78        -  
               28.27       34.51                                               
 23 Whitters, Robert       45  Missouri Valley               1:02.93        -  
               28.40       34.53                                               
 24 Sterne, Erik           46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:05.47        -  
               30.59       34.88                                               
 25 Harter, Phillip M.     45  Stanford Masters              1:10.65        -  
               30.65       40.00                                               
 26 Levinson, Alan         48  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.12        -  
               33.40       37.72                                               
 27 Varner, Tim            48  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:12.66        -  
               30.98       41.68                                               
 28 Foote, David           49  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:16.98        -  
               33.28       43.70                                               
 29 Martinez, Anthony      49  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:45.44        -  
               45.97       59.47                                               
  - Meade, John            47  Greater Pensacola Aquat           DQ         -  
  - Turrin, Mark           47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Ruff, Gary D           45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Heather, Michael       45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Pine, Robert           47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Lewin, Dan'L           45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Quinn, John            48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Kriss, James           49  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Mc Gowan, Mike         47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Mulvihill, James       47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Azarfar, Shone         49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Ford, Kent             45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Mundschau, Steve       45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Graner-Gallas, Boo     51  El Segundo Masters              55.51       11  
               26.03       29.48                                               
  2 Burns, Joel            53  Gold Coast Masters              56.56        9  
               25.99       30.57                                               
  3 Mc Pherson, Andrew     52  Davis Aquatic Masters           56.88        8  
               26.58       30.30                                               
  4 Thomas, Dick           51  Los Altos Masters               57.11        7  
               26.49       30.62                                               
  5 Derr, John             50  Ojai-Santa Barbara              58.71        6  
               27.50       31.21                                               
  6 Wright, Larry          50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:00.11        5  
               27.09       33.02                                               
  7 De Lacy, James         52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.19        4  
               27.41       32.78                                               
  8 Brown, Randy           51  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:00.31        3  
               28.03       32.28                                               
  9 Bly, James             52  Arizona Masters               1:02.23        2  
               28.69       33.54                                               
 10 Parker, Bob            53  Sawtooth Masters              1:02.67        1  
               29.19       33.48                                               
 11 Meyerhoff, Rick        52  Unattached                    1:03.37        -  
               29.36       34.01                                               
 12 Cohen, Jeremy          50  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:07.47        -  
               31.08       36.39                                               
  - Lehman, Horst          52  Humboldt Berlin                   DQ         -  
               28.73       35.47                                               
  - Dennis, Craig          53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Nielsen, Charles       53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Johnson, Steve M       51  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Birnie, Tim            53  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Novitsky, Yaroslav     54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Schroeder, Bernd       56  Humboldt Berlin                 57.72       11  
               27.77       29.95                                               
  2 Clark, Stephen         55  The Olympic Club              1:01.66        9  
               28.80       32.86                                               
  3 Galper, Jeffry         57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       1:02.88        8  
               29.80       33.08                                               
  4 Raffaelli, Larry       56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:03.52        7  
               30.09       33.43                                               
  5 Brown, Bill            55  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.34        6  
               30.53       34.81                                               
  6 Wake, Mike             57  Heart of England Master       1:08.07        5  
               30.45       37.62                                               
  7 Mc Lachlan, Murray     58  Menlo Park Masters            1:08.37        4  
               30.89       37.48                                               
  8 Shaw, James            58  Rinconada Masters             1:09.43        3  
               31.52       37.91                                               
  9 Walker, Joseph         57  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:12.71        2  
               33.50       39.21                                               
 10 Hamilton, Raymond      55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:14.52        1  
               34.53       39.99                                               
 11 Mc Gee, Richard        55  Arizona Masters               1:16.48        -  
               34.65       41.83                                               
 12 Hunter, Bruce          59  New England Masters           1:17.11        -  
               31.32       45.79                                               
  - Lodwig, Keefe          55  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Woodrow, Richard       55  Ladera Oaks Masters               NS         -  
  - Cartwright, Allan      57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Petersen, Bert         60  Oregon                        1:03.37       11  
               28.89       34.48                                               
  2 O'Brien, Dennis        63  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:07.94        9  
               30.79       37.15                                               
  3 Haworth, Emory         63  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.88        8  
               32.71       38.17                                               
  4 Perilman, Jim          60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:15.41        7  
               34.42       40.99                                               
  5 Morner, Stan           64  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.16        6  
               36.05       42.11                                               
  6 Fox, Robert            62  The Olympic Club              1:22.31        5  
               36.74       45.57                                               
  7 Tisch, Thomas          60  Los Altos Masters             1:23.81        4  
               35.93       47.88                                               
  8 Senftleben, H J Peter  64  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       1:31.42        3  
               39.26       52.16                                               
  9 Plummer, Mark          62  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:33.91        2  
               43.65       50.26                                               
  - Timken, Tim            60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Leskovitz, Ernie       62  Oahu Club Masters Team            NS         -  
  - Chilton, Sam           64  Omaha Masters                     NS         -  
  - Goldstein, Mel         60  Greater Indiana Masters           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Johnson, Ronald        67  Arizona Masters               1:06.43       11  
               30.60       35.83                                               
  2 Lenard, John           68  Connecticut Masters           1:20.31        9  
               38.84       41.47                                               
  3 O'Brien, Parry         67  San Diego Swim Masters        1:21.90        8  
               36.54       45.36                                               
  4 Mitchell, Tom          66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:29.07        7  
               39.40       49.67                                               
  5 Ensign, George         68  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:47.62        6  
               46.78     1:00.84                                               
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Wilson, Win B          72  New England Masters           1:20.03       11  
               36.96       43.07                                               
  2 Mitchell, Jack         72  Georgia                       1:30.43        9  
               42.43       48.00                                               
  3 Hubbard, Donald        71  San Diego Swim Masters        1:30.65        8  
               42.05       48.60                                               
  4 Howes, Edward          70  Iowa Masters                  1:33.30        7  
               43.37       49.93                                               
  5 Kelley, Art            73  Arizona Masters               1:33.48        6  
               42.04       51.44                                               
  6 Grannis, Frank         74  The Olympic Club              1:36.18        5  
               45.20       50.98                                               
  7 Callender, William     70  The Olympic Club              1:49.83        4  
               50.34       59.49                                               
  8 Weber, Bruno           71  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:57.34        3  
               56.16     1:01.18                                               
  9 Foster, Warren         73  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:04.44        2  
               55.66     1:08.78                                               
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen        76  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:31.04       11  
               40.89       50.15                                               
  2 Stern, John            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:35.19        9  
             1:02.48     1:32.71                                               
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Holden, Andrew         80  Oregon                        1:30.06       11  
               39.48       50.58                                               
  2 Johnston, William      80  Walnut Creek Masters          1:50.55        9  
               49.34     1:01.21                                               
  - Stringham, Robert      80  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/