public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

100 Freestyle Men

   
Event 43  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Goldstein, Edward      24  Arizona Masters                 47.40       11  
               22.89       24.51                                               
  2 Briseno, Osiris        23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         47.81        9  
               22.81       25.00                                               
  3 Mc Cormick, Aaron      24  Rocky Mountain Masters          49.21        8  
               23.43       25.78                                               
  4 Manely, Michael        23  Ojai-Santa Barbara              49.25        7  
               23.56       25.69                                               
  5 Peck, Daniel           23  Shiley Sport & Health           49.43        6  
               24.42       25.01                                               
  6 So, Stephen            24  Arizona Masters                 50.19        5  
               24.15       26.04                                               
  7 Jahn, Ealing           23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         50.47        4  
               23.97       26.50                                               
  8 Woods, Tyler           22  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.66        3  
               24.19       26.47                                               
  9 Janak, John            20  Tech Swim Club                  51.12        2  
               23.69       27.43                                               
 10 Wong, Aaron            22  Mountain View Masters           51.90        1  
               24.92       26.98                                               
 11 Sarrigeorgious, Kostas 24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         51.92        -  
               24.39       27.53                                               
 12 Vander Kam, Jeremy     24  Davis Aquatic Masters           52.64        -  
               25.88       26.76                                               
 13 Ferell, Kenneth        19  Tech Swim Club                  52.76        -  
               24.48       28.28                                               
 14 Ebens, Ryan            23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         53.26        -  
               25.46       27.80                                               
 15 Trenev, Andrew         23  Walnut Creek Masters            53.38        -  
               25.78       27.60                                               
 16 Lohse, Adrian          21  Holmes Lumbar Jax               53.45        -  
               25.17       28.28                                               
 17 Ellenburg, Matt        24  Germantown Maryland             54.60        -  
               26.19       28.41                                               
 18 Ulrey, Sean            21  Westside Houston Swim           55.95        -  
               26.75       29.20                                               
 19 Kim, Steve             22  UCLA Bruin Masters              55.96        -  
               28.20       27.76                                               
 20 Iida, Andy             23  Long Beach Shore Aquati         56.36        -  
               27.18       29.18                                               
 21 Gray, James            24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         58.47        -  
               28.98       29.49                                               
  - Flores, Gabriel        23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Nevis, Jason           20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Heyd, David            21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Richner, Thomas        24  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Hughes, Richard        19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Tirrell, Chris         19  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Visco, Vincent         22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Hernandez, Mark        23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Krauss, Trentin        22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Kohlhardt, Chris       24  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Ein, Harry             20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Barry, Matt            19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Anderson, Brett        20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Havlesko, Yuriy        24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Madokoro, Adam         21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Dubinin, Ihor          24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Sabat, Volodymyr       22  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Wanie, Lee             25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         46.53       11  
               22.51       24.02                                               
  2 Wegner, Dan            27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         46.78        9  
               22.61       24.17                                               
  3 Sawin, Curtis          27  Garden State Masters            46.89        8  
               22.53       24.36                                               
  4 Macenzie, Robert       25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         48.30        7  
               23.39       24.91                                               
  5 Winsor, Brad           27  Davis Aquatic Masters           48.58        6  
               23.63       24.95                                               
  6 Owen, Ed               28  Menlo Park Masters              48.68        5  
               23.39       25.29                                               
  7 Lo, Shannon            27  Stanford Masters                49.02        3.5
               23.28       25.74                                               
  7 Goldman, Mark          27  New England Masters             49.02        3.5
               24.05       24.97                                               
  9 Latta, Gregory         29  Oregon                          49.14        2  
               23.67       25.47                                               
 10 Childs, Robert         29  The Olympic Club                49.19        1  
               23.89       25.30                                               
 11 Johnson, Steve         29  Stanford Masters                49.21        -  
               23.39       25.82                                               
 12 Balbo, Craig           25  Unattached                      49.31        -  
               23.55       25.76                                               
 13 Hoftyzer, Ernie        29  Davis Aquatic Masters           49.40        -  
               23.99       25.41                                               
 14 Capalupo, Eric         25  Niagara Masters                 49.57        -  
               23.67       25.90                                               
 15 Halffman, Brendan      29  Irvine Novaquatics              49.90        -  
               23.75       26.15                                               
 16 Pearce, Casey          27  Industry Hills Aquatics         49.98        -  
               23.74       26.24                                               
 17 Mc Goldrick, Timothy   25  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.15        -  
               23.94       26.21                                               
 18 Doebbeling, John       29  Rocky Mountain Masters          50.27        -  
               24.04       26.23                                               
 19 Wright, Douglas        29  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.31        -  
               24.02       26.29                                               
 20 Suro, Francisco        28  Arizona Masters                 50.39        -  
               24.29       26.10                                               
 21 Tobey, John            27  Utah Masters                    50.63        -  
               24.16       26.47                                               
 22 Lynch, Tim             28  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.74        -  
               24.17       26.57                                               
 23 Lieto, Chris           27  Walnut Creek Masters            50.80        -  
               24.48       26.32                                               
 24 Hiemke, Scott          27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          51.18        -  
               24.17       27.01                                               
 25 Reynolds, Scott        29  Chico Masters                   51.30        -  
               24.92       26.38                                               
 26 Fung, Chester          25  Menlo Park Masters              52.35        -  
               24.54       27.81                                               
 27 Tomson, Farol          27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         52.44        -  
               24.90       27.54                                               
 28 Bailey, Todd           28  Walnut Creek Masters            52.76        -  
               25.56       27.20                                               
 29 Harlow, Mark           27  Unattached                      53.05        -  
               25.63       27.42                                               
 30 Eddie, David           29  Folsom Area Masters             53.67        -  
               25.93       27.74                                               
 31 Ishii, Gregory         28  Team Oracle                     53.70        -  
               26.10       27.60                                               
 32 Mc Millan, John        27  Unattached                      54.16        -  
               26.42       27.74                                               
 33 Smock, Charles         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.67        -  
               26.16       29.51                                               
 34 Andeen, David          26  Los Altos Masters               57.28        -  
               27.49       29.79                                               
 35 Wen, Patrick           26  UCLA Bruin Masters              58.30        -  
               27.60       30.70                                               
 36 Breidenstine-Howe, Greg29  San Ramon Masters             1:01.42        -  
               29.48       31.94                                               
 37 Davis, Rick            27  Sawtooth Masters              1:02.81        -  
               30.53       32.28                                               
 38 Salmanoff, Jason       25  Mountain View Masters         1:19.90        -  
               34.76       45.14                                               
  - Stride, Jeff           29  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Henderson, Scott       27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Kane, David            28  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Madigan, Joe           26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Brown, Gregory         28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Manor, Erik            27  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Bubel, Thomas          29  Adirondack District               NS         -  
  - Larson, Greg           29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Bohlman, Andrew        28  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Crothers, Shannon      29  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Mayfield, Chris        29  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Murphy, Brian          26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Wilkening, Jon         25  Berkeley Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Kachmarchyk, Andriy    28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Tamstorf, Rasmus       26  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Olsen, Jon             30  Unattached                      44.72       11  
               21.26       23.46                                               
  2 Alderman, Brian        30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              46.82        9  
               22.42       24.40                                               
  3 Keppeler, John         32  The Olympic Club                46.83        8  
               22.54       24.29                                               
  4 Everist, Kirk          32  The Olympic Club                47.57        7  
               22.71       24.86                                               
  5 Phillips, Carr         33  Stanford Masters                47.67        6  
               22.77       24.90                                               
  6 Winter, Jarret         30  SwimFocus                       48.01        5  
               22.64       25.37                                               
  7 Hobson, Chip           31  Sierra Nevada Masters           48.02        4  
               22.95       25.07                                               
  8 Frey, Bartt            33  Gold Waves Masters              48.05        3  
               22.76       25.29                                               
  9 Stahl, Stephen         34  Walnut Creek Masters            48.32        1.5
               23.41       24.91                                               
  9 Kneipp, Russell        30  Los Angeles Peninsula           48.32        1.5
               23.13       25.19                                               
 11 Bergen, Bert           32  El Segundo Masters              48.44        -  
               23.05       25.39                                               
 12 Laurie, Rob            32  Sierra Nevada Masters           48.47        -  
               23.22       25.25                                               
 13 Shaffer, Mike          33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              48.51        -  
               23.49       25.02                                               
 14 Rodgers, Jeffrey       32  Walnut Creek Masters            48.71        -  
               23.43       25.28                                               
 15 Sells, Todd            32  SwimFocus                       48.81        -  
               23.50       25.31                                               
 16 Bergen, James          31  El Segundo Masters              49.03        -  
               23.58       25.45                                               
 17 Werlinich, Gregg       34  White Plains Masters            49.57        -  
               24.15       25.42                                               
 18 Holles, Gavin          32  The Olympic Club                49.75        -  
               23.61       26.14                                               
 19 Daniels, Richard       31  La Joila JCC Masters            49.83        -  
               24.53       25.30                                               
 20 Franke, Randy          33  La Joila JCC Masters            50.07        -  
               24.44       25.63                                               
 21 Patrinellis, Andrew    32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         50.14        -  
               24.06       26.08                                               
 22 Hanson, Max            31  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.22        -  
               24.32       25.90                                               
 23 Sorensen, Michael      31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         50.46        -  
               23.70       26.76                                               
 24 Norris, Pat            31  Woodlands Masters Swim          50.60        -  
               24.14       26.46                                               
 25 Block, Eric            33  Carlsbad Swim Masters           50.90        -  
               24.73       26.17                                               
 26 Berg, Roy A.           30  Inland Northwest Master         50.92        -  
               24.56       26.36                                               
 27 Kuhn, Bill             33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              51.12        -  
               24.68       26.44                                               
 28 Granquist, Gunnar      34  La Joila JCC Masters            51.18        -  
               24.71       26.47                                               
 29 Rice, David            32  Oregon                          51.93        -  
               25.43       26.50                                               
 30 Harrington, Jim        31  New England Masters             52.01        -  
               25.19       26.82                                               
 31 Matte, Norman          34  El Segundo Masters              52.17        -  
               24.60       27.57                                               
 32 Crock, John            32  New England Masters             52.23        -  
               24.76       27.47                                               
 33 Stoddard, David        34  Walnut Creek Masters            52.33        -  
               25.17       27.16                                               
 34 Schiel, Steve          33  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         53.24        -  
               25.46       27.78                                               
 35 Pataky, Matthew        33  Santa Clara Swim Club           53.46        -  
               25.59       27.87                                               
 36 Pellcano, Dino         33  Alameda Aquatic Masters         53.75        -  
               25.44       28.31                                               
 37 Webb, John             30  Long Beach Shore Aquati         54.20        -  
               26.31       27.89                                               
 38 Gardner, Nick          33  West Hollywood Aquatics         54.66        -  
               26.92       27.74                                               
 39 Kain, Tim              32  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         54.90        -  
               25.93       28.97                                               
 40 Toyooka, Mark          33  Venice Beach City Maste         55.10        -  
               26.74       28.36                                               
 41 Goerler, Adrian        31  Fog City Masters                55.69        -  
               26.94       28.75                                               
 42 Goodridge, Alan        34  Santa Clara Swim Club           56.24        -  
               27.00       29.24                                               
 43 Linnane, Erik W.       30  New England Masters             56.39        -  
               27.64       28.75                                               
 44 Mc Donough, Lawrence   31  Walnut Creek Masters            56.99        -  
               26.98       30.01                                               
 45 Burley, Martin         33  Long Beach Shore Aquati         57.90        -  
               26.49       31.41                                               
 46 Tobia, Peter           32  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.82        -  
               28.70       31.12                                               
 47 Wilburn, Adam          30  Menlo Park Masters            1:00.27        -  
               29.14       31.13                                               
 48 Murphy, Mark           33  New England Masters           1:00.54        -  
               29.18       31.36                                               
 49 Chang, Mike            32  El Segundo Masters            1:01.22        -  
               28.99       32.23                                               
 50 Gottsche, Gordon       32  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:03.96        -  
               30.17       33.79                                               
  - Tavakoli, Kian         30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Hinchey, Tim           31  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Astier, Frank          30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Robinson, Scott        34  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Quigley, Thomas        32  Manatee Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Chase, Geoff           34  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Block, Oliver          31  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Judd, Brian            31  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Derby, Nate            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Bonney, Eric           30  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Overman, Douglas       33  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Geller, Andrew         30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Mosse, Anthony         34  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Mansy, Pascal          34  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Velasco, Donald        32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Arris, Todd            33  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Rohlen, Duke           31  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Krovetz, Ted           32  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Pyles, David           30  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Jones, Christophe      30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Mitchell, Matthew      31  SwimFocus                         NS         -  
  - Plummer, Scott         30  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - McLean, Scott          33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Cerizo, Mathew         31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Moore, John            34  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Mortensen, Franz       35  Santa Clara Swim Club           46.92       11  
               22.46       24.46                                               
  2 Redig, Thomas          37  Illinois Masters                47.44        9  
               22.73       24.71                                               
  3 Barr, William          35  Garden State Masters            47.46        8  
               22.44       25.02                                               
  4 Smith, Paul            39  Vail Swimming                   47.86        7  
               23.26       24.60                                               
  5 Douglass, Will         39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         48.00        6  
               23.23       24.77                                               
  6 Fell, Michael          37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          48.17        5  
               22.88       25.29                                               
  7 Cromarty, Stuart       35  New England Masters             48.30        4  
               23.16       25.14                                               
  8 Lilley, James          39  Rocky Mountain Masters          48.43        3  
               23.39       25.04                                               
  9 Reyburn, Don           36  Irvine Novaquatics              48.77        2  
               23.35       25.42                                               
 10 Pratt, John            36  Illinois Masters                48.81        1  
               23.89       24.92                                               
 11 Gibson, David          38  Illinois Masters                48.93        -  
               23.61       25.32                                               
 12 Allen, Brant           36  Sierra Nevada Masters           49.05        -  
               23.51       25.54                                               
 13 Rogers, Vernon         38  Walnut Creek Masters            49.11        -  
               23.96       25.15                                               
 14 Fish, Robert           35  Pacific NW Aquatics             49.40        -  
               23.96       25.44                                               
 15 Soltys, Ted            38  Illinois Masters                49.63        -  
               24.06       25.57                                               
 16 Fields, Ric            37  Rocky Mountain Masters          49.75        -  
               23.66       26.09                                               
 17 Morton, Gary           37  Michigan Masters                49.78        -  
               23.91       25.87                                               
 18 Baker, John            36  Walnut Creek Masters            50.19        -  
               24.24       25.95                                               
 19 Guthrie, David         38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         50.22        -  
               23.96       26.26                                               
 20 Reid, Mike             38  Georgia                         50.33        -  
               24.35       25.98                                               
 21 O'Brien, Paul          36  Irvine Novaquatics              50.63        -  
               23.98       26.65                                               
 22 Gothberg, Brad         37  Walnut Creek Masters            50.81        -  
               24.43       26.38                                               
 23 Peck, Ray              39  Chico Masters                   52.05        -  
               25.25       26.80                                               
 24 Ritter, Michael        35  Empire State Masters Sw         52.07        -  
               25.19       26.88                                               
 25 Doyas, Greg            36  Los Altos Masters               52.13        -  
               25.15       26.98                                               
 26 Morris, Paul           36  St. Louis Masters               52.15        -  
               24.82       27.33                                               
 27 Gormlyn, Sherwin       37  Carson Valley Masters           52.16        -  
               24.45       27.71                                               
 28 Vidimos, David         38  Sierra Nevada Masters           52.24        -  
               25.16       27.08                                               
 29 Homan, Ham             39  Univ. of San Francisco          52.28        -  
               25.43       26.85                                               
 30 Kryska, Paul           35  Mountain View Masters           52.39        -  
               25.36       27.03                                               
 31 Pfeifer, Gregory       38  El Segundo Masters              52.57        -  
               25.27       27.30                                               
 32 Pieters-Kwiers, Eugene 36  Strawberry Canyon Maste         53.11        -  
               25.90       27.21                                               
 33 Guelich, Richard       35  Unattached                      53.19        -  
               24.88       28.31                                               
 34 Rock, Chris            39  Davis Aquatic Masters           53.28        -  
               25.98       27.30                                               
 35 Endres, Paul           35  Strawberry Canyon Maste         53.56        -  
               26.01       27.55                                               
 36 Virjee, Fram           38  Los Angeles Peninsula           54.28        -  
               26.12       28.16                                               
 37 Fuselier, Stephen      39  Stanford Masters                54.44        -  
               26.26       28.18                                               
 38 Murphy, Grant          35  Unattached                      54.76        -  
               25.39       29.37                                               
 39 Monell, Derek          37  Santa Cruz Masters              54.91        -  
               26.35       28.56                                               
 40 Anderson, Thomas       37  Ladera Oaks Masters             55.21        -  
               25.59       29.62                                               
 41 Sihner, Craig          39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         55.26        -  
               25.87       29.39                                               
 42 Ballou, Breck          38  Gold Coast Masters              55.57        -  
               27.01       28.56                                               
 43 Price, Paul            39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         55.58        -  
               25.57       30.01                                               
 44 Mordvintsev, Hennadiv  39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin         56.75        -  
               27.44       29.31                                               
 45 Killeen, Nigel         35  Fog City Masters                57.84        -  
               27.78       30.06                                               
 46 Polson, Bill           38  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         58.90        -  
               27.43       31.47                                               
 47 Jones, Michael         38  Pacific NW Aquatics             59.53        -  
               27.43       32.10                                               
 48 Graham, Errol          39  West Hollywood Aquatics         59.76        -  
               28.79       30.97                                               
 49 Inouye, Rob            35  Team Oracle                     59.78        -  
               29.49       30.29                                               
 50 Ewing, Jack            38  Univ. of San Francisco        1:00.55        -  
               29.11       31.44                                               
 51 Hendrickson, John      38  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:00.62        -  
               26.78       33.84                                               
 52 O'Leary, Bryan         37  La Joila JCC Masters          1:02.24        -  
               29.55       32.69                                               
 53 Deam, Eric             39  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:06.41        -  
               31.55       34.86                                               
 54 Tam, Wai-Sze           36  Mountain View Masters         1:09.38        -  
               32.91       36.47                                               
 55 Cabanas, Alfred        39  Unattached                    1:14.57        -  
               35.30       39.27                                               
 56 Mulet, Andres          36  Mid City Masters              1:20.04        -  
               37.50       42.54                                               
  - Katrechko, Yuriy       36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Grobeck, Dan           39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - McElhattan, Dale       37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Oxendine, Jeff         36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Maycumber, Kent        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Weaver, Scott          37  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
  - Maxtone-Graham, Ian    39  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Heller, Kevin          38  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Ottersberg, John       36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Remmert, Greg          36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Kintner, Avery         37  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Tobin, Scott           36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Lewis, Rory            37  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Macdonald, Peter       36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Rowe, Chris            36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Bledsoe, James         35  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Henry, Glenn           38  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Bradley, Mark          35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Whittlesey, Rick       36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Carter, Robert         35  Mid City Masters                  NS         -  
  - Rodrigues, Gerry       36  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Knight, Roger          35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Lister, Dan            39  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Grace, Mike            37  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Bean, John             39  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Slawik, Harold         39  Woodside Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Kaftajkin, Yuriy       36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Worden, Sam            36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Dempsey, Michael       35  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Sorensen, James        40  Great Ohio Swim Team            48.11       11  
               23.56       24.55                                               
  2 Nunan, Peter           41  Arizona Masters                 48.20        9  
               23.39       24.81                                               
  3 Abbott, Rick           44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         48.54        8  
               23.61       24.93                                               
  4 McCabe, Thomas J.      41  Illinois Masters                48.78        7  
               23.34       25.44                                               
  5 Hess, Richard          44  Rocky Mountain Masters          49.12        6  
               23.74       25.38                                               
  6 Crowder, Robert        43  New England Masters             50.06        5  
               23.96       26.10                                               
  7 Cooper, Malcolm        42  Caltech-Pac Masters             50.19        4  
               24.01       26.18                                               
  8 Daniels, Charles       42  Walnut Creek Masters            50.28        3  
               23.84       26.44                                               
  9 Tack, Joseph           41  Walnut Creek Masters            50.34        2  
               24.17       26.17                                               
 10 Sussex, Steve          43  Pacific NW Aquatics             50.38        1  
               24.20       26.18                                               
 11 Calhoun, Jay           40  Carlsbad Swim Masters           51.12        -  
               24.76       26.36                                               
 11 Klein, Jonathan        41  North Carolina Masters          51.12        -  
               24.49       26.63                                               
 13 Adkison, Bill          43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         51.34        -  
               24.45       26.89                                               
 14 Cade, Steven           41  Carlsbad Swim Masters           51.83        -  
               25.06       26.77                                               
 15 Lee, Marshall          40  Rocky Mountain Masters          52.13        -  
               25.14       26.99                                               
 16 Ryder, Mike            44  Sierra Nevada Masters           52.45        -  
               25.20       27.25                                               
 17 Piecuch, John          43  Arizona Masters                 52.68        -  
               24.98       27.70                                               
 18 Stehlin, Ed            43  Rocky Mountain Masters          52.73        -  
               25.30       27.43                                               
 19 Sulger, Mark           41  Mountain View Masters           52.78        -  
               25.10       27.68                                               
 20 Vera, Gerrardo         44  Georgia                         52.87        -  
               25.62       27.25                                               
 21 Prosen, Dennis         42  San Mateo Master Marlin         52.96        -  
               25.29       27.67                                               
 22 Magiera, Joseph        42  Illinois Masters                52.99        -  
               25.62       27.37                                               
 23 Robertson, Scott       40  Nebraska Masters                53.01        -  
               25.63       27.38                                               
 24 James, Sean            40  Gold Waves Masters              53.28        -  
               26.07       27.21                                               
 25 Kelly, Marc            44  El Segundo Masters              53.43        -  
               25.58       27.85                                               
 26 Cahoon, Bradley        43  Arizona Masters                 53.47        -  
               25.77       27.70                                               
 27 Erikson, Tim           42  Gold Coast Masters              53.51        -  
               25.51       28.00                                               
 28 Skinner, Peter         44  Stanford Masters                53.60        -  
               25.77       27.83                                               
 29 North, Harry           40  Santa Rosa Masters              53.64        -  
               25.97       27.67                                               
 30 Hoxie, Glenn           40  Walnut Creek Masters            53.68        -  
               25.40       28.28                                               
 31 Croghan, Michael       41  San Mateo Master Marlin         53.70        -  
               25.93       27.77                                               
 32 Sylvester, John        42  Pacific NW Aquatics             54.12        -  
               25.11       29.01                                               
 33 Hale, Dave             43  Santa Rosa Masters              54.20        -  
               25.61       28.59                                               
 34 Mantey, Arthur         42  Univ. of San Francisco          54.46        -  
               26.07       28.39                                               
 35 Steck, Stanley         44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         54.63        -  
               25.99       28.64                                               
 36 Swartz, Joel           41  San Mateo Master Marlin         54.76        -  
               26.24       28.52                                               
 37 Stiling, Douglas       41  Santa Rosa Masters              55.02        -  
               26.10       28.92                                               
 38 Zucca, Frank           41  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         55.84        -  
               26.31       29.53                                               
 39 Blevins, Burke         41  Inland Northwest Master         55.89        -  
               26.31       29.58                                               
 40 Schaefer, Michael      42  Pacific NW Aquatics             55.98        -  
               26.54       29.44                                               
 41 Falla, Kerry           44  Rinconada Masters               56.02        -  
               26.96       29.06                                               
 42 Leonard, Frank         44  Pacific NW Aquatics             56.33        -  
               26.25       30.08                                               
 43 Rowland, Alan          42  Davis Aquatic Masters           56.51        -  
               27.12       29.39                                               
 44 Kluge, Donald          42  White Plains Masters            57.01        -  
               27.21       29.80                                               
 45 Perreault, George      40  Santa Clara Swim Club           57.27        -  
               27.56       29.71                                               
 46 Falco, Mike            40  Mountain View Masters           57.45        -  
               27.03       30.42                                               
 47 Mack, Thomas           40  New England Masters             57.46        -  
               28.11       29.35                                               
 48 Kelly, Steve           41  Colonials 1776                  58.33        -  
               26.96       31.37                                               
 49 Brunemeier, Paul       42  Unattached                      59.13        -  
               27.91       31.22                                               
 50 Silva, Sergio          44  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         59.15        -  
               28.13       31.02                                               
 51 Hailey, Steven         43  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         59.47        -  
               27.95       31.52                                               
 52 Pluemers, Andreas      41  Santa Clara Swim Club           59.67        -  
               28.80       30.87                                               
 53 Ghaffari, Manu         42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.07        -  
               29.35       30.72                                               
 54 Beza, Ion              40  Empire State Masters Sw       1:00.38        -  
               29.15       31.23                                               
 55 Emhoff, Ron            44  San Ramon Masters             1:00.68        -  
               29.41       31.27                                               
 56 Rosenberg, William     41  Stanford Masters              1:01.40        -  
               29.19       32.21                                               
 57 De Bellis, Rudy        43  Empire State Masters Sw       1:06.47        -  
               32.25       34.22                                               
 58 Helm, Charles          43  Oregon                        1:08.74        -  
               33.20       35.54                                               
  - Kozlowski, Kirk        41  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
  - Worland, Peter         41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Gray, David            40  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Placak, Robert         40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Mulcahy, Timothy       44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Schriver, James        41  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Schouweiler, Peter     44  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Lee, Stanley           42  Yuba City Racquet Club            NS         -  
  - Walsh, Mark            40  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Ring, John             40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Haley, Kirk            41  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Knox, Kenneth          46  Santa Rosa Masters              49.80       11  
               24.30       25.50                                               
  2 Fochios, Dean          45  Empire State Masters Sw         50.36        9  
               24.52       25.84                                               
  3 Rubke, Mark            46  El Segundo Masters              50.42        8  
               24.07       26.35                                               
  4 O'Keefe, Peter         48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         50.44        7  
               24.51       25.93                                               
  5 Garrett, Richard       45  Univ. of San Francisco          50.50        6  
               24.18       26.32                                               
  6 Whitley, Robert        49  El Segundo Masters              51.68        5  
               24.82       26.86                                               
  7 Pineyro, Luis          47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas          51.89        4  
               24.77       27.12                                               
  8 Brockhahn, Leonard     48  Michigan Masters                51.99        3  
               25.43       26.56                                               
  9 Jacobs, Ronald         47  Pacific NW Aquatics             52.75        2  
               25.29       27.46                                               
 10 Lefevre, Mark          45  Colonials 1776                  52.79        1  
               25.19       27.60                                               
 11 Quinn, John            48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         52.97        -  
               24.70       28.27                                               
 12 Templin, John          45  El Segundo Masters              53.16        -  
               25.04       28.12                                               
 13 Ahlman, David          47  Walnut Creek Masters            53.33        -  
               25.53       27.80                                               
 14 Needham, John          45  Empire State Masters Sw         53.46        -  
               25.89       27.57                                               
 15 Jones, Eric            45  El Segundo Masters              53.48        -  
               26.10       27.38                                               
 16 Bryan, Todd A.         48  Rocky Mountain Masters          53.73        -  
               26.10       27.63                                               
 17 Bacci, Donald          46  Santa Cruz Masters              53.79        -  
               25.70       28.09                                               
 18 Sutton, Terry          46  Great Ohio Swim Team            53.98        -  
               26.77       27.21                                               
 19 Kaplan, Larry          47  Illinois Masters                54.53        -  
               26.40       28.13                                               
 20 Rogers, Steve          46  Unattached                      54.65        -  
               26.65       28.00                                               
 21 Lintz, Steven          48  Sierra Nevada Masters           54.96        -  
               26.69       28.27                                               
 22 Kent, Cary             47  Walnut Creek Masters            55.00        -  
               26.34       28.66                                               
 23 Whitters, Robert       45  Missouri Valley                 55.49        -  
               26.91       28.58                                               
 24 Hinshaw, Tom M.        45  Ojai-Santa Barbara              55.55        -  
               26.77       28.78                                               
 25 Bovard, Ralph          46  Minnesota Masters Swim          55.56        -  
               26.62       28.94                                               
 26 Kittel, Joe            45  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.67        -  
               27.01       28.66                                               
 27 Hall, John A.          45  Maine Masters Swim Club         56.16        -  
               26.78       29.38                                               
 28 Smith, Douglas         47  Utah Masters                    56.19        -  
               27.07       29.12                                               
 29 Agabashian, Rudolph    48  Gold Waves Masters              56.27        -  
               27.23       29.04                                               
 30 Foreaker, Don          46  Santa Rosa Masters              56.71        -  
               27.56       29.15                                               
 31 Fox, Jim               46  Greater Indiana Masters         56.82        -  
               27.75       29.07                                               
 32 Williams, Michael      49  San Ramon Masters               57.24        -  
               27.76       29.48                                               
 33 Andersen, Tom          48  Oregon                          57.49        -  
               27.89       29.60                                               
 34 Miller, Jim            48  Virginia Masters Swim           57.58        -  
               27.68       29.90                                               
 35 Holmes, David          45  The Olympic Club                58.43        -  
               27.55       30.88                                               
 36 Bunker, Gregg          48  Unattached                      58.56        -  
               27.19       31.37                                               
 37 Sterne, Erik           46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         58.71        -  
               28.51       30.20                                               
 38 Levine, Arnold         45  Montclair Swim Club             58.77        -  
               28.37       30.40                                               
 39 Betinol, Roy           45  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         59.15        -  
               28.09       31.06                                               
 40 Harter, Phillip M.     45  Stanford Masters                59.65        -  
               28.57       31.08                                               
 41 Hendrickson, Michael   46  Aumni of Santa Clara            59.93        -  
               27.43       32.50                                               
 42 Kriss, James           49  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:00.07        -  
               28.31       31.76                                               
 43 Varner, Tim            48  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.30        -  
               28.80       32.50                                               
 44 Foote, David           49  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:01.95        -  
               29.99       31.96                                               
 45 Lockwood, Paul         46  Mountain View Masters         1:02.30        -  
               29.93       32.37                                               
 46 Steiner, Jonathan      48  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:03.01        -  
               30.07       32.94                                               
 47 Saltzman, Edward       48  Georgia                       1:03.81        -  
               30.63       33.18                                               
 48 Foster, Terry          46  Unattached                    1:05.50        -  
               29.52       35.98                                               
 49 Walker-Dade, Rick      47  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:07.45        -  
               31.97       35.48                                               
  - Pearce, E. Wayne       45  Folsom Area Masters               NS         -  
  - Stanley, Mark          48  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Dodson, Phil           46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Lemaistre, Charles     45  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Smith, Thomas          45  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Turrin, Mark           47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bastien, Rob           46  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Drulias, William       47  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Pine, Robert           47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Lewin, Dan'L           45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Girvin, Robert         49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Velasco, Jeffrey       45  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Azarfar, Shone         49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Ray, Bryan             45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Harris, Scott          45  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Miltenberger, Chester  47  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
  - Meade, John            47  Greater Pensacola Aquat           NS         -  
  - Hannum, Wayne          45  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew     52  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.95       11  
               24.49       26.46                                               
  2 Graner-Gallas, Boo     51  El Segundo Masters              51.38        9  
               25.21       26.17                                               
  3 Thomas, Dick           51  Los Altos Masters               52.24        8  
               25.34       26.90                                               
  4 Harbrecht, Hans        51  SG Frankfurt                    52.28        7  
               25.12       27.16                                               
  5 Barthold, Bill         50  The Olympic Club                52.38        6  
               25.36       27.02                                               
  6 Osterloh, John         50  The Olympic Club                52.76        5  
               25.56       27.20                                               
  7 Mc Cormick, Paul       52  Rocky Mountain Masters          52.88        4  
               25.72       27.16                                               
  8 Ahern, Michael         54  San Diego Swim Masters          52.89        3  
               25.52       27.37                                               
  9 Strand, Robert         53  The Olympic Club                52.92        2  
               25.94       26.98                                               
 10 Meyer, Jan             51  Gold Waves Masters              53.61        1  
               25.84       27.77                                               
 11 Kittel, Richard        51  Utah Masters                    53.94        -  
               26.40       27.54                                               
 12 Galine, Donald         53  San Mateo Master Marlin         54.37        -  
               26.53       27.84                                               
 13 Crew, Charles D.       51  Westside Houston Swim           54.71        -  
               26.59       28.12                                               
 14 De Lacy, James         52  Walnut Creek Masters            54.93        -  
               25.76       29.17                                               
 15 Meyerhoff, Rick        52  Unattached                      55.42        -  
               26.75       28.67                                               
 16 Smyers, Jesse          52  Walnut Creek Masters            55.94        -  
               27.64       28.30                                               
 17 Cohen, Jeremy          50  Strawberry Canyon Maste         56.24        -  
               27.06       29.18                                               
 18 Viguie, George         54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         56.55        -  
               27.32       29.23                                               
 19 Walker, Donald         50  Walnut Creek Masters            57.10        -  
               27.79       29.31                                               
 20 Bly, James             52  Arizona Masters                 57.18        -  
               27.58       29.60                                               
 21 Wilson, Andy           52  Heart of England Master         57.33        -  
               27.62       29.71                                               
 22 Frost, Kenneth         54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         58.03        -  
               27.64       30.39                                               
 23 Mathewson, Edward      52  Unattached                      58.60        -  
               27.65       30.95                                               
 24 May, Robert            52  Greater Pensacola Aquat         58.76        -  
               27.88       30.88                                               
 25 Burr, Ken              54  Walnut Creek Masters            58.90        -  
               27.52       31.38                                               
 25 Jochim, Christian      51  Almaden Masters                 58.90        -  
               28.40       30.50                                               
 27 Parker, Bob            53  Sawtooth Masters                59.52        -  
               28.37       31.15                                               
 28 Lehman, Horst          52  Humboldt Berlin                 59.74        -  
               28.49       31.25                                               
 29 Puryear, Stephen       50  Walnut Creek Masters            59.82        -  
               28.62       31.20                                               
 30 Sparr, Charles         52  Arizona Masters               1:00.33        -  
               28.08       32.25                                               
 31 Hendrickson, Steve     51  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:02.04        -  
               29.67       32.37                                               
 32 Flickinger, Tom        51  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.51        -  
               30.70       32.81                                               
 33 Dotzler, Fred          53  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:07.49        -  
               31.13       36.36                                               
 34 Peterson, Richard      52  Menlo Park Masters            1:08.42        -  
               33.34       35.08                                               
 35 Becker, Joel           53  Almaden Masters               1:08.56        -  
               33.18       35.38                                               
 36 Richards, John         52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:09.82        -  
               33.60       36.22                                               
 37 Plunkett, Gerry        52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.32        -  
               35.80       37.52                                               
 38 Potter, Mark           50  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:14.41        -  
               33.50       40.91                                               
 39 Benne, Richard         51  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:16.42        -  
               36.12       40.30                                               
 40 Broderick, Charles     52  San Ramon Masters             1:21.98        -  
               36.89       45.09                                               
 41 Wiepking, Chad         54  Santa Rosa Masters            1:23.78        -  
             1:23.90                                                           
  - Novitsky, Yaroslav     54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Class, Patrick         50  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Brenner, Gary          51  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Nielsen, Charles       53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Montgomery, William    50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Dennis, Craig          53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Van Scoyk, Jonathan    53  Daland Swim School Mstr           NS         -  
  - Kutsenko, Vadim        54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dahl, David            50  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Lodwig, Keefe          55  Los Altos Masters               51.51       11  
               24.88       26.63                                               
  2 Clark, Stephen         55  The Olympic Club                52.17        9  
               25.78       26.39                                               
  3 Schroeder, Bernd       56  Humboldt Berlin                 54.39        8  
               26.74       27.65                                               
  4 Landis, Tom            57  Oregon                          56.30        7  
               26.17       30.13                                               
  5 Willert, Dan           56  Great Ohio Swim Team            56.40        5.5
               27.27       29.13                                               
  5 Freshly, Mike          58  San Diego Swim Masters          56.40        5.5
               26.66       29.74                                               
  7 Greenberg, Jerry       57  Gold Coast Masters              56.53        4  
               28.00       28.53                                               
  8 Lance, Jack            56  Walnut Creek Masters            56.64        3  
               27.57       29.07                                               
  9 Galper, Jeffry         57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl         57.13        2  
               27.52       29.61                                               
 10 Boak, Thomas           55  Los Altos Masters               57.33        1  
               27.59       29.74                                               
 11 Whitten, Phillip       55  Arizona Masters               1:00.69        -  
               29.64       31.05                                               
 12 Graham, James          57  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.45        -  
               29.14       32.31                                               
 13 Wake, Mike             57  Heart of England Master       1:01.74        -  
               29.11       32.63                                               
 14 Wilson, Win            56  St. Helena Masters            1:03.39        -  
               29.50       33.89                                               
 15 Welpott, Ron           57  Team Orlando Masters          1:05.56        -  
               30.75       34.81                                               
 16 Murakawa, Yoshio       59  El Cerrito/Albany Maste       1:07.09        -  
               31.50       35.59                                               
 17 Kirchhoff, David       57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:07.27        -  
               31.98       35.29                                               
 18 Mc Gee, Richard        55  Arizona Masters               1:07.72        -  
               32.65       35.07                                               
 19 Stratton, Neil         57  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.37        -  
               32.66       37.71                                               
 20 Boscovich, Harold      56  Walnut Creek Masters          1:13.68        -  
               35.71       37.97                                               
  - Woodrow, Richard       55  Ladera Oaks Masters               NS         -  
  - Cartwright, Allan      57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Saxsenmeier, William   57  Colony Swim & Tennis Cl           NS         -  
  - Smith, Jerome          55  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Williams, Robert       56  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Prael, Chris E         57  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Crotts, Roland         56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Hunter, Bruce          59  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Southall, Henry        59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Farrell, Jeff          62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              53.75       11  
               25.62       28.13                                               
  2 Clark, Jerry           61  North Carolina Masters          54.62        9  
               26.67       27.95                                               
  3 Raven, Charles         60  The Olympic Club                57.79        8  
               27.99       29.80                                               
  4 Moseley, Steve         61  San Diego Swim Masters          59.75        7  
               28.53       31.22                                               
  5 Krueger, James         60  The Olympic Club              1:00.17        6  
               29.20       30.97                                               
  6 Earley, Bill           62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.90        5  
               29.82       31.08                                               
  7 Fewster, Robert        60  Univ. of San Francisco        1:06.77        4  
               31.46       35.31                                               
  8 Plummer, Mark          62  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.09        3  
               35.71       37.38                                               
  9 Mc Millen, Rick        61  Mendocino Coast Masters       1:29.40        2  
               40.34       49.06                                               
  - Cooke, Richard         63  Sawtooth Masters                  NS         -  
  - Haven, David           62  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Van Horn, William      60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Saunders, Christophe   60  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Harrison, David        61  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Geer, Dren             65  SWIM Florida Masters            59.08       11  
               28.41       30.67                                               
  2 Johnston, Graham       68  Team Texas                      59.36        9  
               28.74       30.62                                               
  3 Weick, Richard         65  Oregon                        1:01.95        8  
               30.60       31.35                                               
  4 Baker, Donald          68  San Diego Swim Masters        1:02.52        7  
               29.86       32.66                                               
  5 Osborne, Daniel        65  Univ. of San Francisco        1:03.03        6  
               29.53       33.50                                               
  6 Bennett, Richard       68  Menlo Park Masters            1:04.01        5  
               31.13       32.88                                               
  7 Mayo, Robert           65  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.37        4  
               31.49       34.88                                               
  8 Kahl, Robert           65  Walnut Creek Masters          1:09.17        3  
               33.30       35.87                                               
  9 Lockey, Myron          67  Catfish Masters Aquatic       1:12.22        2  
               34.38       37.84                                               
 10 Cunningham, William    66  Almaden Masters               1:17.20        1  
               38.32       38.88                                               
 11 Schofield, Steven      67  South West Aquatics           1:20.45        -  
               39.32       41.13                                               
 12 Sanders, Norman        68  Gold Coast Masters            1:21.42        -  
               37.20       44.22                                               
  - Oyakama, Yoshi         65  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
  - King, Bill             65  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Cooper, John           66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Chapman, Philip        68  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Campbell, Roger        68  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Van Dijk, Peter        70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl       1:01.50       11  
               30.00       31.50                                               
  2 Piemme, Frank          74  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:01.56        9  
               29.91       31.65                                               
  3 Phillips, William      71  San Diego Swim Masters        1:03.80        8  
               30.53       33.27                                               
  4 Diehl, Justin          70  Niagara Masters               1:11.08        7  
               33.95       37.13                                               
  5 Heritier, Robert       70  Michigan Masters              1:12.28        6  
               35.93       36.35                                               
  6 Truby, Jack            74  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.14        5  
               35.59       37.55                                               
  7 Hubbard, Donald        71  San Diego Swim Masters        1:13.67        4  
             1:13.67                                                           
  8 Wolle, Jordan          70  San Diego Swim Masters        1:14.79        3  
               34.49       40.30                                               
  9 Breitenfeld, Dick      70  Unattached                    1:15.57        2  
               35.54       40.03                                               
 10 Perry, Ralph           72  The Olympic Club              1:18.84        1  
               37.98       40.86                                               
 11 Stupfel, Don           71  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:28.59        -  
               41.43       47.16                                               
 12 O'Brien, Leo           70  The Olympic Club              1:33.43        -  
               46.99       46.44                                               
  - Campbell, Frank        73  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Emes, Edward           70  DC Masters                        NS         -  
  - Trask, Fred            71  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Grannis, Frank         74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Wilson, Win B          72  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Achee, Emile           72  Coast Masters                     NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Young, Gilbert         77  Oregon                        1:13.99       11  
               35.19       38.80                                               
  2 Edwards, James         76  New England Masters           1:18.68        9  
               37.27       41.41                                               
  3 Mosard, Robert         78  Empire State Masters Sw       1:21.04        8  
               38.59       42.45                                               
  4 Taioli, Fred           78  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:24.07        7  
               40.41       43.66                                               
  5 Bricker, John          78  Rinconada Masters             1:25.33        6  
               39.62       45.71                                               
  - Willis, Wynn           76  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Hoeptner, Herbert      77  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Lassins, Edgar         79  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Holden, Andrew         80  Oregon                        1:11.98       11  
               33.96       38.02                                               
  2 Guido, Dick            81  Empire State Masters Sw       1:22.17        9  
               39.42       42.75                                               
  - Keller, Walter         80  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Bowersock, Woodrow     85  Coast Masters                 1:18.87       11  
               39.36       39.51                                               
  2 Crossett, Gene         85  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:36.34        9  
               45.53       50.81                                               
  3 Hart, Larry            87  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:42.01        8  
             1:16.24     1:25.77                                               
  4 Rosenaur, Louis        85  Unattached                    3:14.25        7  
             1:28.76     1:45.49                                               
 
---  Ages 90 Through 94 --- 
  1 Kaufman, Joe           94  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:03.83       11  
             1:17.69     1:46.14                                               
  - Robertson, Tex         90  Team Texas                        NS         -  
             1:58.47       20.15                                               







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/