public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

50 Butterfly Men

   
Event 21  Men  50  Fly 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Tristan, Joe           23  Michigan Masters                23.41       11  
  2 Richner, Thomas        24  UCLA Bruin Masters              23.46        9  
  3 Hughes, David          24  Rocky Mountain Masters          23.49        8  
  4 Goldstein, Edward      24  Arizona Masters                 23.61        7  
  5 Krebbers, Peter        21  Walnut Creek Masters            24.05        6  
  6 Mc Cormick, Aaron      24  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.76        5  
  7 Evans, Tim             19  Walnut Creek Masters            24.86        4  
  8 Mack, Chris            23  Walnut Creek Masters            24.90        3  
  9 Anderson, Brett        20  Walnut Creek Masters            24.92        2  
 10 Krauss, Trentin        22  Walnut Creek Masters            24.97        1  
 11 Wong, Aaron            22  Mountain View Masters           25.09        -  
 12 So, Stephen            24  Arizona Masters                 25.11        -  
 13 Manely, Michael        23  Ojai-Santa Barbara              25.30        -  
 14 Funston, David         24  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.51        -  
 15 Sarrigeorgious, Kostas 24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         25.80        -  
 16 Janak, John            20  Tech Swim Club                  26.07        -  
 17 Ellenburg, Matt        24  Germantown Maryland             26.40        -  
 18 Raab, Kevin            20  Walnut Creek Masters            28.44        -  
 19 Gray, James            24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         28.94        -  
 20 Powers, Barrett        19  Unattached                      29.43        -  
  - Stehoenberger, Steve   22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Flores, Gabriel        23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Heyd, David            21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Sawin, Curtis          27  Garden State Masters            22.98       11  
  2 Robinson, Derek        29  El Segundo Masters              23.47        9  
  3 Bohlman, Andrew        28  Sierra Nevada Masters           23.76        8  
  4 Rinzler, Marcel        28  El Segundo Masters              23.77        7  
  5 Schaffer, Greg         28  Santa Clara Swim Club           23.98        6  
  6 Piccinini, Eduardo     26  Arizona Masters                 24.07        5  
  7 Streltsov, Alec        28  Santa Clara Swim Club           24.33        4  
  8 Johnson, Steve         29  Stanford Masters                24.51        3  
  9 Tobey, John            27  Utah Masters                    24.56        2  
 10 Goldman, Mark          27  New England Masters             24.66        1  
 11 Capalupo, Eric         25  Niagara Masters                 24.85        -  
 12 Childs, Robert         29  The Olympic Club                24.90        -  
 13 Gramlow, Eric L.       29  Irvine Novaquatics              25.07        -  
 14 Reynolds, Scott        29  Chico Masters                   25.18        -  
 15 Aiello, Tom            27  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.24        -  
 15 Schubert, Jeff         27  Santa Clara Swim Club           25.24        -  
 17 Lynch, Tim             28  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.34        -  
 18 Bubel, Thomas          29  Adirondack District             25.51        -  
 19 Armstrong, Martin      29  Unattached                      25.53        -  
 20 Owen, Ed               28  Menlo Park Masters              25.60        -  
 20 Pearce, Casey          27  Industry Hills Aquatics         25.60        -  
 22 Tomson, Farol          27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         25.95        -  
 23 Fung, Chester          25  Menlo Park Masters              26.04        -  
 24 Simmons, Richard       25  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.18        -  
 25 Wattis, Gregory        27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          26.21        -  
 26 Johnston, Brian        27  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.26        -  
 27 Anderson, Darrin       29  All Acadiana Aquatics           26.38        -  
 28 Garfinkle, Joel        29  Manatee Aquatic Masters         26.44        -  
 29 Eddie, David           29  Folsom Area Masters             26.57        -  
 30 Quist, Douglas         29  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         26.65        -  
 31 McBride, Patrick       29  Univ. of San Francisco          27.26        -  
 32 Roethke, Steven        27  Mont. Ancient Mariners          27.59        -  
 33 Shaw, Clifford         28  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.95        -  
 34 Smock, Charles         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.00        -  
 35 Alvarez, Juan          28  Unattached                      34.96        -  
  - Brown, Gregory         28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Manor, Erik            27  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Piacentini, Mark       27  American River Gold               NS         -  
  - Kossow, Jon            25  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Hosmer, Troy           27  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Kane, David            28  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Alderman, Brian        30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              22.22       11  
  2 Olsen, Jon             30  Unattached                      22.27        9  
  3 Mosse, Anthony         34  The Olympic Club                23.21        8  
  4 Sorensen, Michael      31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         23.30        7  
  5 Winter, Jarret         30  SwimFocus                       23.51        6  
  6 Campbell, Alec         33  El Segundo Masters              23.87        5  
  7 Laurie, Rob            32  Sierra Nevada Masters           23.93        4  
  8 Bubel, Joseph          31  Adirondack District             24.01        3  
  9 Kneipp, Russell        30  Los Angeles Peninsula           24.06        2  
 10 Holles, Gavin          32  The Olympic Club                24.14        1  
 11 Everist, Kirk          32  The Olympic Club                24.19        -  
 11 Cerizo, Mathew         31  Univ. of San Francisco          24.19        -  
 13 Mitchell, Matthew      31  SwimFocus                       24.23        -  
 14 Rodgers, Jeffrey       32  Walnut Creek Masters            24.32        -  
 15 Scottoline, Brian      34  Stanford Masters                24.55        -  
 16 Frey, Bartt            33  Gold Waves Masters              24.60        -  
 17 Gonzales, Mike         32  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.65        -  
 18 Fredrick, Derron       31  La Joila JCC Masters            24.73        -  
 19 Parmentier, Steve      33  Oregon                          24.84        -  
 20 Johnson, Lane          32  Coast Guard Island              24.92        -  
 21 Donohoe, Martin        30  Rinconada Masters               25.23        -  
 21 Block, Oliver          31  Carlsbad Swim Masters           25.23        -  
 23 Baker, Henry           31  New England Masters             25.24        -  
 24 Daniels, Richard       31  La Joila JCC Masters            25.25        -  
 25 Patrinellis, Andrew    32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         25.35        -  
 26 Harrington, Jim        31  New England Masters             25.36        -  
 27 Paczuski, Dariusz      32  Menlo Park Masters              25.71        -  
 28 Dehaven, Chappie       30  Venice Beach City Maste         25.88        -  
 29 Niehaus, Horst         30  Oregon                          25.95        -  
 30 Matte, Norman          34  El Segundo Masters              25.96        -  
 31 Winkky, Eric           30  Niagara Masters                 26.12        -  
 32 Diehl, Robert          33  Unattached                      26.23        -  
 33 Bonney, Eric           30  San Diego Swim Masters          26.37        -  
 33 Franke, Randy          33  La Joila JCC Masters            26.37        -  
 35 Pataky, Matthew        33  Santa Clara Swim Club           26.50        -  
 36 Moretto, Stephen       33  DC Masters                      26.66        -  
 37 Gilmore, Brian         33  Santa Rosa Masters              26.71        -  
 37 Otten, Bill            34  DC Masters                      26.71        -  
 39 Pellcano, Dino         33  Alameda Aquatic Masters         27.05        -  
 40 Benz, Andrew           33  Temescal Aquatic Master         27.84        -  
 41 Gharavi, Hammer        30  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.09        -  
 42 Linnane, Erik W.       30  New England Masters             28.40        -  
 43 Plummer, Scott         30  Rocky Mountain Masters          28.47        -  
 44 Brisker, Norman D.     34  Arizona Masters                 28.50        -  
 45 Rice, David            32  Oregon                          28.54        -  
 46 Tobia, Peter           32  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.59        -  
 47 Brooke, Don            34  Manatee Aquatic Masters         28.66        -  
 48 Hjorth, John           32  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         28.91        -  
 49 Chang, Mike            32  El Segundo Masters              30.48        -  
  - Tavakoli, Kian         30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Bist, Sanjay           33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Webb, John             30  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Geller, Andrew         30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Nielsen, Jason         32  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Mansy, Pascal          34  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Stahl, Brian           31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Miski, Olec            32  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Tan, Mark              32  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Jones, Christophe      30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Hull, Timothy          34  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Derby, Nate            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Mc Donough, Lawrence   31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Egan, Peter            35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         23.05       11  
  2 Patten, Bobby          36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         23.34        9  
  3 Redig, Thomas          37  Illinois Masters                23.36        8  
  4 Smith, Paul            39  Vail Swimming                   23.64        7  
  5 Gibson, David          38  Illinois Masters                23.97        6  
  6 Pratt, John            36  Illinois Masters                24.05        5  
  7 Waters, Chris          36  Univ. of San Francisco          24.48        4  
  8 Gendreau, Edmund       37  New England Masters             24.54        3  
  9 Soltys, Ted            38  Illinois Masters                24.72        2  
 10 Reyburn, Don           36  Irvine Novaquatics              24.75        1  
 11 Weaver, Scott          37  Great Ohio Swim Team            24.76        -  
 12 Lileikis, Joseph       36  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a          24.82        -  
 13 Lewis, Rory            37  Unattached                      24.93        -  
 14 Barr, William          35  Garden State Masters            24.95        -  
 15 Jack, Keith            37  Unattached                      24.97        -  
 16 Stricker, Paul         39  Music City Masters              25.00        -  
 17 Cox, Randy             36  Stanford Masters                25.07        -  
 18 Sullivan, Daniel       38  Irvine Novaquatics              25.20        -  
 19 Segreto, Stephen       35  San Diego Swim Masters          25.25        -  
 20 Morton, Gary           37  Michigan Masters                25.27        -  
 21 Christensen, Douglas   36  Oregon                          25.35        -  
 22 Thompson, Anthony      35  Missouri Valley                 25.50        -  
 23 Maycumber, Kent        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         25.58        -  
 24 Vidimos, David         38  Sierra Nevada Masters           25.65        -  
 25 Remmert, Greg          36  Walnut Creek Masters            25.68        -  
 26 Bohrer, Michael        35  Campbell Recreation             25.78        -  
 27 Rogers, Vernon         38  Walnut Creek Masters            25.79        -  
 28 Taylor, Tim            37  Arizona Masters                 25.88        -  
 29 Henschel, Sean         35  Rio Grande Swim Club            25.91        -  
 30 Reid, Mike             38  Georgia                         26.00        -  
 30 Peck, Ray              39  Chico Masters                   26.00        -  
 32 Taylor, Ron A          38  Oregon                          26.03        -  
 33 Allen, Brant           36  Sierra Nevada Masters           26.20        -  
 34 Boswell, James         38  San Diego Swim Masters          26.33        -  
 35 Nutt, Randy            39  Gold Coast Masters              26.41        -  
 36 Brenan, Andrew         38  Sacramento Masters              26.60        -  
 37 Czekala, Steven        39  Univ. of San Francisco          26.64        -  
 38 Pieters-Kwiers, Eugene 36  Strawberry Canyon Maste         26.66        -  
 39 Heller, Kevin          38  Stanford Masters                26.70        -  
 40 Baker, John            36  Walnut Creek Masters            26.75        -  
 41 Humphrey, Albert       39  Ladera Oaks Masters             26.84        -  
 41 Milner, Ronald         37  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.84        -  
 43 Kim, Robert            38  Univ. of San Francisco          26.99        -  
 44 Rodenhizer, Chris      37  Long Beach Shore Aquati         27.03        -  
 45 Ballou, Breck          38  Gold Coast Masters              27.14        -  
 46 Reuss, Scott           37  Sacramento Masters              27.57        -  
 47 Anderson, Thomas       37  Ladera Oaks Masters             27.63        -  
 48 Kline, Daniel          39  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         27.83        -  
 49 Guelich, Richard       35  Unattached                      28.11        -  
 50 Graham, Errol          39  West Hollywood Aquatics         28.35        -  
 51 Myers, Bradley         38  Oregon                          29.20        -  
 52 Hall, Sherman          36  Menlo Park Masters              30.02        -  
 53 Price, Paul            39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         30.35        -  
 54 O'Leary, Bryan         37  La Joila JCC Masters            31.35        -  
 55 Cabanas, Alfred        39  Unattached                      37.73        -  
  - Lundberg, David        38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Rowe, Chris            36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Dhall, Manjit          39  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Drake, Bruce           36  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Yee, Clifford          36  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Kaftajkin, Yuriy       36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Pakkala, Brian         36  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Miski, Nikolai         39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Jacobs, Robert         36  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Wesson, Parks          38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Lee Loy, Patrick       35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Tobin, Scott           36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Bradley, Mark          35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Specht, William        41  St. Petersburg Masters          23.45       11  
  2 Hess, Richard          44  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.01        9  
  3 Sorensen, James        40  Great Ohio Swim Team            24.26        8  
  4 Abbott, Rick           44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         24.38        7  
  5 McCabe, Thomas J.      41  Illinois Masters                24.66        6  
  6 Buresh, Bob            40  St. Petersburg Masters          24.76        5  
  7 Nunan, Peter           41  Arizona Masters                 25.05        4  
  8 Klein, Jonathan        41  North Carolina Masters          25.16        3  
  9 Corliss, Stuart        43  The Olympic Club                25.38        2  
 10 Jackson, Bob           42  Santa Clara Swim Club           25.42        1  
 11 Morales, John          41  Santa Rosa Masters              25.47        -  
 12 Farris, Reed           44  Georgia                         25.48        -  
 13 Martz, Donald          42  Georgia                         25.55        -  
 14 Oshiro, Chris K        42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         25.70        -  
 14 Piecuch, John          43  Arizona Masters                 25.70        -  
 16 Roth, Chris            40  Oregon                          25.78        -  
 17 Dunn, Joe              41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         25.83        -  
 18 Adkison, Bill          43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         26.11        -  
 19 McWilliams, Curtis     43  Team Orlando Masters            26.37        -  
 20 Stehlin, Ed            43  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.44        -  
 21 Tack, Joseph           41  Walnut Creek Masters            26.46        -  
 22 Lee, Marshall          40  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.55        -  
 23 Francis, David         42  Heart of England Master         26.61        -  
 24 Fitzgibbons, Brian     42  San Francisco Rec & Par         26.81        -  
 25 Stein, Samuel          43  Gold Waves Masters              26.89        -  
 26 Sanders, Gregg         40  Rocklin Aquatics Master         27.13        -  
 27 Schriver, James        41  Carlsbad Swim Masters           27.19        -  
 28 Davis, Robert E.       41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         27.22        -  
 29 Steck, Stanley         44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         27.26        -  
 30 Robertson, Scott       40  Nebraska Masters                27.37        -  
 31 Erikson, Tim           42  Gold Coast Masters              27.39        -  
 32 Starratt, John         44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         27.61        -  
 33 Falco, Mike            40  Mountain View Masters           27.62        -  
 34 Miller, Paul           40  Unattached                      27.79        -  
 35 Taylor, Lynn           42  Carson Valley Masters           27.81        -  
 36 Kelly, Steve           41  Colonials 1776                  28.11        -  
 37 Skinner, Peter         44  Stanford Masters                28.18        -  
 37 Montgomery, Mark       43  El Segundo Masters              28.18        -  
 39 Bradley, William       42  Mountain View Masters           28.19        -  
 40 Sylvester, John        42  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.26        -  
 41 Schaefer, Michael      42  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.69        -  
 42 Leonard, Frank         44  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.94        -  
 43 Lesnau, Kevin          44  Unattached                      30.69        -  
 44 Venezia, Jeffrey       41  Garden State Masters            54.91        -  
  - Woodland, Lynn         42  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Rowland, Alan          42  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Metteer, Jeff          42  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Ring, John             40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Howell, Bruce          42  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Stout, Mark            44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Worland, Peter         41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Derev'Yanskyy, Yevhen  40  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Placak, Robert         40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - O'Brein, Kerry         42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Blevins, Burke         41  Inland Northwest Master           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 O'Connor, Jim          45  Maryland Masters                25.08       11  
  2 Rubke, Mark            46  El Segundo Masters              25.25        9  
  3 Pence, Brad            47  Univ. of San Francisco          25.56        8  
  4 Pugliese, Mark         46  DC Dept. of Recreation          25.70        7  
  5 Mc Cormack, Kevin      46  SWIM Florida Masters            25.71        6  
  6 Meade, John            47  Greater Pensacola Aquat         25.73        5  
  7 Craig, John            45  Connecticut Masters             26.29        4  
  8 Lemaistre, Charles     45  Team Texas                      26.39        3  
  9 Bacci, Donald          46  Santa Cruz Masters              26.59        2  
 10 Figueroa, Steve        46  Carson Valley Masters           26.71        1  
 11 Mehl, Don              48  Rio Grande Swim Club            26.72        -  
 12 Levinson, David        49  Rinconada Masters               26.73        -  
 13 Knox, Kenneth          46  Santa Rosa Masters              26.76        -  
 14 Kaplan, Larry          47  Illinois Masters                26.81        -  
 15 Sutton, Terry          46  Great Ohio Swim Team            26.88        -  
 16 Stanton, Bob           46  Stanford Masters                26.94        -  
 16 Stricker, Ed           46  Santa Clara Swim Club           26.94        -  
 18 Levine, Arnold         45  Montclair Swim Club             26.95        -  
 19 Lefevre, Mark          45  Colonials 1776                  27.04        -  
 20 Lintz, Steven          48  Sierra Nevada Masters           27.45        -  
 21 Quinn, John            48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         27.56        -  
 22 Sander, David          46  San Ramon Masters               27.64        -  
 23 Bannan, Charles        47  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.66        -  
 24 Whitters, Robert       45  Missouri Valley                 27.96        -  
 25 Ford, Kent             45  Univ. of San Francisco          27.97        -  
 26 Keeler, Gerald         49  Walnut Creek Masters            28.00        -  
 26 Agabashian, Rudolph    48  Gold Waves Masters              28.00        -  
 28 Hall, John A.          45  Maine Masters Swim Club         28.73        -  
 29 Harper, Brent          48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club         28.92        -  
 30 Fisher, Daniel         47  Missouri Valley                 29.68        -  
 31 Keller, John           49  Walnut Creek Masters            30.05        -  
 32 Azarfar, Shone         49  Unattached                      30.61        -  
 33 Noyes, Roger           49  Menlo Park Masters              41.71        -  
 34 Martinez, Anthony      49  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           42.30        -  
  - Pine, Robert           47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Kriss, James           49  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Ray, Bryan             45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Ychtchenko, Oleg       48  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Holmes, David          45  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Van Nort, Steven       47  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Heather, Michael       45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Urreta, Jorge          48  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
  - Turrin, Mark           47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Dodson, Phil           46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Lewin, Dan'L           45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew     52  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.55       11  
  2 Burns, Joel            53  Gold Coast Masters              25.58        9  
  3 Thomas, Dick           51  Los Altos Masters               25.66        8  
  4 Graner-Gallas, Boo     51  El Segundo Masters              25.80        7  
  5 Derr, John             50  Ojai-Santa Barbara              26.10        6  
  6 De Lacy, James         52  Walnut Creek Masters            26.37        5  
  7 Wright, Larry          50  Pacific NW Aquatics             26.76        4  
  8 Brown, Randy           51  San Mateo Master Marlin         26.91        3  
  9 Ahern, Michael         54  San Diego Swim Masters          26.99        2  
 10 Lehman, Horst          52  Humboldt Berlin                 27.41        1  
 11 Crew, Charles D.       51  Westside Houston Swim           27.52        -  
 12 King, James            52  Walnut Creek Masters            27.65        -  
 13 Parker, Bob            53  Sawtooth Masters                27.66        -  
 14 Mc Cormick, Paul       52  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.69        -  
 15 Harbrecht, Hans        51  SG Frankfurt                    27.88        -  
 16 McKenzie, Don          52  Sierra Nevada Masters           27.90        -  
 17 Meyerhoff, Rick        52  Unattached                      28.09        -  
 18 Meyer, Jan             51  Gold Waves Masters              28.19        -  
 19 Thomson, Eric          51  Baylor/Lone Star Master         28.80        -  
 20 Johnson, Steve M       51  Oregon                          28.97        -  
 21 Viguie, George         54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         29.12        -  
 22 Boag, Laurence         50  Chico Masters                   29.32        -  
 23 Cohen, Jeremy          50  Strawberry Canyon Maste         29.65        -  
 24 May, Robert            52  Greater Pensacola Aquat         29.77        -  
 25 Burr, Ken              54  Walnut Creek Masters            31.06        -  
 26 Gum, Peter             51  Alameda Aquatic Masters         33.87        -  
 27 Kilz, Raymond          51  Unattached                      36.84        -  
 28 Mendelson, Ted         51  San Ramon Masters               49.83        -  
  - Osterloh, John         50  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Beglinger, James       52  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Enterline, John        52  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Novitsky, Yaroslav     54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Nielsen, Charles       53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Tosta, Elmer           50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Lodwig, Keefe          55  Los Altos Masters               25.33       11  
  2 Schroeder, Bernd       56  Humboldt Berlin                 25.87        9  
  3 Clark, Stephen         55  The Olympic Club                26.27        8  
  4 Smith, Robert          55  Oregon                          26.28        7  
  5 Woodrow, Richard       55  Ladera Oaks Masters             27.09        6  
  6 Frank, Dave            55  El Segundo Masters              27.73        5  
  7 Galper, Jeffry         57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl         28.42        4  
  8 Raffaelli, Larry       56  Ojai-Santa Barbara              28.47        3  
  9 Rhett, Don             55  Strawberry Canyon Maste         29.58        2  
 10 Shaw, James            58  Rinconada Masters               29.64        1  
 11 Mc Creary, Jeffrey     55  Walnut Creek Masters            29.99        -  
 12 Wright, Ben            56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         30.96        -  
 13 Tripp, Thomas          56  Great Ohio Swim Team            31.19        -  
 14 Mc Gee, Richard        55  Arizona Masters                 32.28        -  
 15 Esswein, Gene          57  Almaden Masters                 33.40        -  
 16 Delong, Harry          55  Virginia Masters Swim           37.22        -  
  - Marcos, Andras         55  Rocky Mountain Masters            DQ         -  
  - Nelson, Frans          56  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Welpott, Ron           57  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Farrell, Jeff          62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              27.39       11  
  2 Petersen, Bert         60  Oregon                          27.53        9  
  3 Krueger, James         60  The Olympic Club                29.29        8  
  4 O'Brien, Dennis        63  Rocky Mountain Masters          29.41        7  
  5 Raven, Charles         60  The Olympic Club                30.90        6  
  6 Tisch, Thomas          60  Los Altos Masters               33.02        5  
  7 Fewster, Robert        60  Univ. of San Francisco          34.09        4  
  8 Chisholm, Dick         64  Great Ohio Swim Team            38.84        3  
  9 Plummer, Mark          62  Rocky Mountain Masters          42.17        2  
  - Miyares, Nestor        64  San Juan YMCA                     NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Johnson, Ronald        67  Arizona Masters                 27.83       11  
  2 Weick, Richard         65  Oregon                          30.96        9  
  3 O'Brien, Parry         67  San Diego Swim Masters          33.07        8  
  4 Osborne, Daniel        65  Univ. of San Francisco          35.27        7  
  5 Lockey, Myron          67  Catfish Masters Aquatic         35.65        6  
  6 Hemeon, Rosse          68  Almaden Masters                 40.47        5  
  7 Ensign, George         68  Rocky Mountain Masters          41.67        4  
  8 Schofield, Steven      67  South West Aquatics             46.87        3  
  9 Prejean, James         69  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:00.06        2  
  - Chapman, Philip        68  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Saunders, Denny C.     66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - McConnell, Stan        67  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Piemme, Frank          74  Ojai-Santa Barbara              31.30       11  
  2 Hubbard, Donald        71  San Diego Swim Masters          35.96        9  
  3 Mitchell, Jack         72  Georgia                         36.11        8  
  4 Groh, Alfred           71  Alameda Aquatic Masters         36.23        7  
  5 Emes, Edward           70  DC Masters                      36.62        6  
  6 Kelley, Art            73  Arizona Masters                 41.46        5  
  7 Grannis, Frank         74  The Olympic Club                42.05        4  
  8 Callender, William     70  The Olympic Club                44.03        3  
  9 Trask, Fred            71  Walnut Creek Masters            49.94        2  
  - Brinton, George        74  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen        76  Ojai-Santa Barbara              35.14       11  
  2 Von Isser, Max         79  Arizona Masters                 37.19        9  
  3 Stern, John            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara              52.30        8  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Holden, Andrew         80  Oregon                          36.46       11  
  - Johnston, William      80  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Coon, Jesse            88  Team Texas                    1:02.35       11  






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/