public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

200 Individual Medley Men

   
Event 29  Men  200  IM
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Briseno, Osiris        23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:56.65       11  
  2 Maynor, Jeff           21  Carson Valley Masters         1:57.59        9  
  3 Waller, Geoffrey       24  St. Louis Masters             2:00.68        8  
  4 Marsic, Scott          23  Univ. of San Francisco        2:00.80        7  
  5 Moore, Nate            21  Walnut Creek Masters          2:01.70        6  
  6 Brooks, Kyle           23  Santa Cruz Masters            2:05.91        5  
  7 Reid, David            22  Santa Cruz Masters            2:06.02        4  
  8 Garrett, Michael       24  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:08.58        3  
  9 Wong, Aaron            22  Mountain View Masters         2:10.83        2  
 10 Park, Edward           24  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:13.46        1  
 11 Vander Kam, Jeremy     24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:13.76        -  
  - Trenev, Andrew         23  Walnut Creek Masters              DQ         -  
  - Liquori, Jim           24  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Stehoenberger, Steve   22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Breitbart, Christian   23  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Rylkov, Dmytro         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Heyd, David            21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Rinzler, Marcel        28  El Segundo Masters            1:55.25       11  
  2 Latta, Gregory         29  Oregon                        1:56.29        9  
  3 Schaffer, Greg         28  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:57.10        8  
  4 Doebbeling, John       29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:58.12        7  
  5 Wanie, Lee             25  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:59.87        6  
  6 Wegner, Dan            27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:59.95        5  
  7 Zolna, Bill            29  Oregon                        2:00.12        4  
  8 Brushaber, Eric        27  St. Louis Masters             2:00.20        3  
  9 Reed, Scott            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:01.23        2  
 10 Rezek, Tony            26  Missouri Valley               2:01.73        1  
 11 Hanssen, Erik          27  Utah Masters                  2:02.31        -  
 12 Monos, Matthew         29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:02.37        -  
 13 Winsor, Brad           27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:02.68        -  
 14 Ralph, James           26  Illinois Masters              2:03.45        -  
 15 Gooch, Greg            27  Illinois Masters              2:03.96        -  
 16 Banville, Jonathan     28  New England Masters           2:04.50        -  
 17 Armstrong, Martin      29  Unattached                    2:04.90        -  
 18 Reddam, Chris          26  Walnut Creek Masters          2:04.94        -  
 19 Bubel, Thomas          29  Adirondack District           2:05.01        -  
 20 Patrick, Jamie         28  The Olympic Club              2:06.57        -  
 21 Crothers, Shannon      29  Coast Guard Island            2:06.66        -  
 22 Armstrong, Aaron       28  Unattached                    2:07.32        -  
 23 Goldschmidt, Simon     26  New England Masters           2:08.91        -  
 24 Reynolds, Scott        29  Chico Masters                 2:09.00        -  
 25 Lynch, Tim             28  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:10.35        -  
 26 Fordyce, Paul          29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:10.38        -  
 27 Hiemke, Scott          27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:10.86        -  
 28 Liu, Alan              26  Mountain View Masters         2:11.33        -  
 29 Anderson, Darrin       29  All Acadiana Aquatics         2:12.07        -  
 30 Simmons, Richard       25  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:12.76        -  
 31 Wattis, Gregory        27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:13.07        -  
 32 Johnston, Brian        27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:14.25        -  
 33 Roethke, Steven        27  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:16.55        -  
 34 Nehama, Adam           29  Arizona Masters               2:16.95        -  
 35 Garfinkle, Joel        29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:20.41        -  
 36 Buchner, Chris         26  Mountain View Masters         2:26.14        -  
  - Lo, Shannon            27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Madigan, Joe           26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Rodgers, Matt          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Bamsey, Anthony        29  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Murphy, Brian          26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Suro, Francisco        28  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Hosmer, Troy           27  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Kachmarchyk, Andriy    28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Schubert, Jeff         27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Ruggiero, James        26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Santos, Roque          31  Walnut Creek Masters          1:53.37       11  
  2 Campbell, Alec         33  El Segundo Masters            1:58.66        9  
  3 Hobson, Chip           31  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:59.17        8  
  4 Stori, Mark            33  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:59.89        7  
  5 Smith, Stephen         32  Univ. of San Francisco        1:59.99        6  
  6 Bergen, Bert           32  El Segundo Masters            2:00.38        5  
  7 Jennings, Bob          33  North Carolina Masters        2:00.72        4  
  8 Harlow, John           30  El Segundo Masters            2:01.30        3  
  9 Moreno, Alejandro      31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        2:01.36        2  
 10 Leyshon, Robert        30  Iowa Masters                  2:01.40        1  
 11 Fredrick, Derron       31  La Joila JCC Masters          2:01.43        -  
 12 Gonzales, Mike         32  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:03.92        -  
 13 Stewart, Doug          34  Oregon                        2:04.46        -  
 14 Hall, Chris            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:04.86        -  
 15 Holles, Gavin          32  The Olympic Club              2:05.17        -  
 16 King, Phillip          32  Oregon                        2:05.32        -  
 17 Robinson, Scott        34  Univ. of San Francisco        2:05.80        -  
 18 Hanson, Max            31  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:06.21        -  
 19 Kruger, Jaco           34  Georgia                       2:06.47        -  
 20 Werlinich, Gregg       34  White Plains Masters          2:06.60        -  
 21 Friedley, Mark         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:06.94        -  
 22 Wood, Christophe       31  New England Masters           2:07.03        -  
 23 Paczuski, Dariusz      32  Menlo Park Masters            2:08.24        -  
 24 McGiffen, Chris        33  Garden State Masters          2:08.55        -  
 25 Block, Eric            33  Carlsbad Swim Masters         2:08.84        -  
 26 Pellcano, Dino         33  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:09.79        -  
 27 Crock, John            32  New England Masters           2:09.85        -  
 28 Hall, Michael          32  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:10.42        -  
 29 Galloway, John         33  St. Petersburg Masters        2:10.53        -  
 30 Collins, Michael       33  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:10.74        -  
 31 Anderson, Thorsten     32  Univ. of San Francisco        2:12.00        -  
 32 Wise, Henry            31  SwimFocus                     2:13.00        -  
 33 Norris, Pat            31  Woodlands Masters Swim        2:13.45        -  
 34 Wanderer, James        33  Rinconada Masters             2:13.57        -  
 35 Mc Carthy, Darren      33  Santa Rosa Masters            2:14.12        -  
 36 Aird, James            32  Chico Masters                 2:15.12        -  
 37 Wilson, Todd           34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:15.98        -  
 38 Neilsen, Eric          33  San Diego Swim Masters        2:17.94        -  
 39 Goodridge, Alan        34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:21.21        -  
 40 Moretto, Stephen       33  DC Masters                    2:26.61        -  
  - Thiele, Jochen         32  Santa Clara Swim Club             DQ         -  
  - Kuhn, Bill             33  Ojai-Santa Barbara                DQ         -  
  - Graves, Rick           31  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - McDermott, Michael     34  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Bist, Sanjay           33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Carr, Robert           33  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Bonney, Eric           30  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Hallman, John          34  Air Force Aquatics Mstr           NS         -  
  - Block, Oliver          31  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Moore, John            34  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Berry, Rob             31  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Steele, Mark           32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Mc Donough, Lawrence   31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Reid, Cameron          38  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:56.47       11  
  2 Duggan, Patrick        35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:57.86        9  
  3 Redig, Thomas          37  Illinois Masters              2:00.40        8  
  4 George, Steve          39  Oregon                        2:00.82        7  
  5 Antonick, Gary         36  Colonials 1776                2:02.26        6  
  6 Guthrie, David         38  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:02.48        5  
  7 Cromarty, Stuart       35  New England Masters           2:02.57        4  
  8 Yarid, Jay             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:03.50        3  
  9 Patterson, Gary        39  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.69        2  
 10 Gendreau, Edmund       37  New England Masters           2:05.18        1  
 11 Dempsey, Michael       35  Michigan Masters              2:05.64        -  
 12 Keck, Mike             39  The Olympic Club              2:05.99        -  
 13 Cutler, Duffy          35  St. Louis Masters             2:06.11        -  
 14 Brown, Mike            35  Carlsbad Swim Masters         2:06.75        -  
 15 Jack, Keith            37  Unattached                    2:07.29        -  
 16 Stricker, Paul         39  Music City Masters            2:07.61        -  
 17 Fish, Robert           35  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:07.98        -  
 18 Christensen, Douglas   36  Oregon                        2:08.53        -  
 19 Ringer, Glenn          35  San Luis Obispo Masters       2:09.76        -  
 20 Snodgrass, Robert      36  San Ramon Masters             2:10.19        -  
 21 Surette, Phillip       36  Vail Swimming                 2:10.90        -  
 22 Drake, Bruce           36  San Ramon Masters             2:11.85        -  
 23 Brenan, Andrew         38  Sacramento Masters            2:11.95        -  
 24 Wild, Warren L.        35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:12.71        -  
 25 Hedrick, Timothy       35  Unattached                    2:13.81        -  
 26 Crean, Denis           38  The Capitol Sea Devils        2:14.52        -  
 27 Whittlesey, Rick       36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:14.75        -  
 28 Rock, Chris            39  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:15.04        -  
 29 Rodenhizer, Chris      37  Long Beach Shore Aquati       2:15.60        -  
 30 Samuels, Shaun         38  Menlo Park Masters            2:16.07        -  
 31 Endres, Paul           35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:16.37        -  
 32 Frank, Peter           37  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:16.61        -  
 33 Raine, Charlie         39  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:18.46        -  
 34 Degroen, Larry         37  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:20.39        -  
 35 Kolb, Karl             38  New England Masters           2:23.91        -  
 36 Rogers, Wayne          39  San Francisco Rec & Par       2:24.01        -  
 37 Veliquette, Mike       36  Z-Team                        2:24.93        -  
 38 Slyter, Mike           36  Univ. of San Francisco        2:25.70        -  
 39 Anderson, Scott        37  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:26.03        -  
 40 Turner, Jeff           37  Unattached                    2:42.23        -  
 41 Cabanas, Alfred        39  Unattached                    3:24.71        -  
  - Rowe, Chris            36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Lundberg, David        38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Knight, Roger          35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Mc Namara, Thomas      36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Atkins, Steven         36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Henschel, Sean         35  Rio Grande Swim Club              NS         -  
  - Anderson, Bruce        38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Oxendine, Jeff         36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Gnypyuk, Vasyl         39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Segreto, Stephen       35  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Lee Loy, Patrick       35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Jaegers, Allan         36  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Kazek, Michael         37  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - McKeown, Nick          36  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Sanchez, Antonio       36  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Sorensen, James        40  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:58.07       11  
  2 Allender, Pat          40  Oregon                        2:03.44        9  
  3 Hess, Richard          44  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:05.77        8  
  4 Sussex, Steve          43  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:06.11        7  
  5 Seibt, Andreas         41  Illinois Masters              2:06.48        6  
  6 Kanzler, Matthew       42  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:08.61        5  
  7 Doyle, Benn            40  Garden State Masters          2:09.24        4  
  8 Morales, Vincent       42  Santa Rosa Masters            2:10.62        3  
  9 Roth, Chris            40  Oregon                        2:10.68        2  
 10 Dugan, Tom             40  Walnut Creek Masters          2:10.75        1  
 11 Adkison, Bill          43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:10.90        -  
 12 Farris, Reed           44  Georgia                       2:11.67        -  
 13 McWilliams, Curtis     43  Team Orlando Masters          2:11.96        -  
 14 Morales, John          41  Santa Rosa Masters            2:12.28        -  
 15 Magiera, Joseph        42  Illinois Masters              2:12.87        -  
 16 Calhoun, Jay           40  Carlsbad Swim Masters         2:13.72        -  
 17 Lee, Marshall          40  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:13.73        -  
 18 Haley, Kirk            41  Walnut Creek Masters          2:14.63        -  
 19 Stehlin, Ed            43  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:15.56        -  
 20 Nielsen, Jim           40  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:15.58        -  
 21 Schouweiler, Peter     44  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:15.81        -  
 22 James, Sean            40  Gold Waves Masters            2:16.41        -  
 23 Montgomery, Mark       43  El Segundo Masters            2:16.56        -  
 24 Kelly, Marc            44  El Segundo Masters            2:16.57        -  
 25 Skinner, Peter         44  Stanford Masters              2:18.29        -  
 26 Nolte, Chris C         42  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:18.34        -  
 27 Miller, Paul           40  Unattached                    2:22.42        -  
 28 Stein, Samuel          43  Gold Waves Masters            2:25.11        -  
  - Patterson, Mike        44  Los Angeles Peninsula             DQ         -  
  - Coye, Howard           44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Oshiro, Chris K        42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Hamm, Michael          41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Meltz, Joel            42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Stout, Mark            44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Rode, Stephen          41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Placak, Robert         40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Eldred, Spencer        42  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Kirwan, Peter          40  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Derev'Yanskyy, Yevhen  40  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Farrar, Kenneth        41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Evans, Clay            45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:04.07       11  
  2 Gilchrist, Donald      45  North Carolina Masters        2:06.63        9  
  3 Garrett, Richard       45  Univ. of San Francisco        2:08.89        8  
  4 O'Keefe, Peter         48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:10.06        7  
  5 Haufler, Steven        46  Walnut Creek Masters          2:11.69        6  
  6 Sherrill, Mike         49  The Olympic Club              2:13.17        5  
  7 Johnson, Clifford      47  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:14.83        4  
  8 Fryefield, David       45  Oregon                        2:14.91        3  
  9 Meade, John            47  Greater Pensacola Aquat       2:15.26        2  
 10 Brockhahn, Leonard     48  Michigan Masters              2:15.68        1  
 11 Smith, Douglas         47  Utah Masters                  2:16.00        -  
 12 Templin, John          45  El Segundo Masters            2:16.05        -  
 13 Bryan, Todd A.         48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:16.71        -  
 14 Stricker, Ed           46  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:17.06        -  
 15 Riley, Tom             47  Santa Rosa Masters            2:17.58        -  
 16 Sander, David          46  San Ramon Masters             2:19.52        -  
 17 Kittel, Joe            45  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:20.11        -  
 18 Seltzer, Robert        48  New England Masters           2:21.27        -  
 19 Mc Gowan, Mike         47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:21.58        -  
 20 Liotta, Robert         47  Arizona Masters               2:22.46        -  
 21 Fox, Jim               46  Greater Indiana Masters       2:23.82        -  
 22 Small, Stephen         46  San Ramon Masters             2:27.23        -  
 23 Reeder, Bill           46  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:27.33        -  
 24 Varner, Tim            48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:32.88        -  
 25 Anderson, Don          47  Mountain View Masters         2:34.23        -  
 26 Saltzman, Edward       48  Georgia                       2:41.08        -  
 27 Keller, John           49  Walnut Creek Masters          2:49.21        -  
 28 Moore, Walter          45  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:05.37        -  
  - Bricker, Walter        45  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Girvin, Robert         49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Mulvihill, James       47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Azarfar, Shone         49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Mundschau, Steve       45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - O'Connor, Jim          45  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Craig, John            45  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
  - Urreta, Jorge          48  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Strand, Robert         53  The Olympic Club              2:11.45       11  
  2 Graner-Gallas, Boo     51  El Segundo Masters            2:11.76        9  
  3 Jester, Mal            50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.86        8  
  4 Meyer, Jan             51  Gold Waves Masters            2:17.42        7  
  5 Wright, Larry          50  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:20.06        6  
  6 Lawrie, Jim            52  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:22.29        5  
  7 Ugarkovich, David      51  Sacramento Masters            2:22.81        4  
  8 Frost, Kenneth         54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:23.70        3  
  9 Beglinger, James       52  The Olympic Club              2:23.71        2  
 10 Wilson, Andy           52  Heart of England Master       2:23.90        1  
 11 Arneson, Gaard         51  Michigan Masters              2:24.76        -  
 12 King, James            52  Walnut Creek Masters          2:24.98        -  
 13 Griffith, Bill         52  Vail Swimming                 2:25.99        -  
 14 Bailey, Hop            51  Arizona Masters               2:26.63        -  
 15 Thomson, Eric          51  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:28.11        -  
 16 Bly, James             52  Arizona Masters               2:29.61        -  
 17 May, Robert            52  Greater Pensacola Aquat       2:32.54        -  
 18 Carney, Kent           51  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:34.91        -  
 19 Jochim, Christian      51  Almaden Masters               2:37.75        -  
 20 Fitschen, Gary         53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:40.72        -  
 21 Plunkett, Gerry        52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:17.03        -  
  - Dahl, David            50  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Hendrey, Tom           52  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bell, Keith F.         50  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Tosta, Elmer           50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Wilson, Joel           50  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Momsen, Bob            52  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Kutsenko, Vadim        54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dennis, Craig          53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Cerny, William         51  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Cazalet, Ed            56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:17.59       11  
  2 Neuls, Allen           55  New Mexico Masters            2:22.47        9  
  3 Galletly, Sandy        56  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:23.38        8  
  4 Brown, Bill            55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:24.90        7  
  5 Mc Lachlan, Murray     58  Menlo Park Masters            2:25.82        6  
  6 Freshly, Mike          58  San Diego Swim Masters        2:25.93        5  
  7 Mc Creary, Jeffrey     55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:31.31        4  
  8 Gildea, David          55  Stanford Masters              2:34.10        3  
  9 Williams, Robert       56  San Diego Swim Masters        2:35.11        2  
 10 Mortensen, Carl        55  Menlo Park Masters            2:42.40        1  
 11 Marcos, Andras         55  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:46.24        -  
 12 Wright, Ben            56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:47.91        -  
 13 Hamilton, Raymond      55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:51.53        -  
 14 Delong, Harry          55  Virginia Masters Swim         3:04.49        -  
 15 Kovary, Steven         57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:12.37        -  
  - Foehr, Bill            56  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Haraszti, Tegze        57  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
  - Cartwright, Allan      57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Conn, Robert           56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Goldstein, Mel         60  Greater Indiana Masters       2:33.70       11  
  2 O'Brien, Dennis        63  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:35.22        9  
  3 Peterson, Dick         62  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:36.85        8  
  4 Wendelken, Frederick   60  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:37.32        7  
  5 Haworth, Emory         63  Walnut Creek Masters          2:40.84        6  
  6 Perilman, Jim          60  Walnut Creek Masters          2:52.64        5  
  7 Norris, Robert         60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:56.34        4  
  8 Smethurst, Everett     64  Irvine Novaquatics            2:56.45        3  
  9 Fewster, Robert        60  Univ. of San Francisco        3:01.19        2  
 10 Williamson, Ronald     60  Heartland Swim Assoc.         3:11.31        1  
 11 Plummer, Mark          62  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:20.53        -  
  - Timken, Tim            60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Wuensche, Bernd        60  Humboldt Berlin                   NS         -  
  - Halliday, Jack         62  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Gallagher, Drury       60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Johnson, Ronald        67  Arizona Masters               2:28.69       11  
  2 Brown, Donald          65  Walnut Creek Masters          2:34.49        9  
  3 Belshe, Buddy          65  Huntington Beach SC           2:47.96        8  
  4 Sulzbach, John         65  Menlo Park Masters            2:53.81        7  
  5 Lenard, John           68  Connecticut Masters           2:55.32        6  
  6 Mitchell, Tom          66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:08.63        5  
  7 Mullins, Stephen       66  Illinois Masters              3:11.86        4  
  8 Ensign, George         68  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:28.00        3  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Miller, Robert         70  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:43.52       11  
  2 Piemme, Frank          74  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:55.69        9  
  3 Mitchell, Jack         72  Georgia                       3:19.27        8  
  4 Cunningham, Robert     71  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:21.30        7  
  5 Webster, Dale          73  Arizona Masters               3:23.92        6  
  6 Kelley, Art            73  Arizona Masters               3:28.45        5  
  7 Williams, Gerald       71  Illinois Masters              3:33.62        4  
  8 Weber, Bruno           71  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:34.06        3  
  9 Strong, Doug           74  Greater Indiana Masters       4:08.71        2  
  - Silverstein, Lou       72  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Jones, Glynn           74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Taft, Raymond          79  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:09.04       11  
  2 Koblish, Arthur        75  Illinois Masters              3:21.85        9  
  3 Smith, Richard         79  Sacramento Masters            3:38.67        8  
  4 Mc Call, Tom           76  Strawberry Canyon Maste       3:49.63        7  
  - Walter, Earl           77  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Hall, Robert           77  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Guido, Dick            81  Empire State Masters Sw       3:50.18       11  
  2 Johnston, William      80  Walnut Creek Masters          4:15.11        9  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Coon, Jesse            88  Team Texas                    5:15.26       11  
  2 Bodine, Roy            88  Team Texas                    7:06.62        9  
  3 Reeder, Bill M         88  Sierra Nevada Masters         8:07.43        8  






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/