public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

200 Freestyle Men

   
Event 9  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Tristan, Joe           23  Michigan Masters              1:41.32       11  
  2 Barry, Matt            19  Walnut Creek Masters          1:44.82        9  
  3 Goldstein, Edward      24  Arizona Masters               1:45.62        8  
  4 Marsic, Scott          23  Univ. of San Francisco        1:47.44        7  
  5 Mack, Chris            23  Walnut Creek Masters          1:49.29        6  
  6 Krauss, Trentin        22  Walnut Creek Masters          1:49.45        5  
  7 Peck, Daniel           23  Shiley Sport & Health         1:50.77        4  
  8 Manely, Michael        23  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:51.63        3  
  9 Ebens, Ryan            23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:54.31        2  
 10 Vander Kam, Jeremy     24  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:56.51        1  
 11 Everett, Travis        22  Sawtooth Masters              1:58.62        -  
 12 Ellenburg, Matt        24  Germantown Maryland           1:59.21        -  
 13 Kim, Steve             22  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:03.26        -  
  - Ta, An                 20  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Visco, Vincent         22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Hernandez, Mark        23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Sabat, Volodymyr       22  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Flores, Gabriel        23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Nevis, Jason           20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Havlesko, Yuriy        24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dubinin, Ihor          24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Woodruff, Joshua       28  Stanford Masters              1:43.27       11  
  2 Robinson, Derek        29  El Segundo Masters            1:44.96        9  
  3 Winsor, Brad           27  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:45.37        8  
  4 Wegner, Dan            27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:45.69        7  
  5 Farrell, Andrew        28  Team Orlando Masters          1:46.28        6  
  6 Hoftyzer, Ernie        29  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:46.51        5  
  7 Brushaber, Eric        27  St. Louis Masters             1:47.33        4  
  8 Rodic, Nenad           28  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:48.74        3  
  9 Owen, Ed               28  Menlo Park Masters            1:49.13        2  
 10 Bubel, Thomas          29  Adirondack District           1:50.68        1  
 11 Suro, Francisco        28  Arizona Masters               1:50.86        -  
 12 Stride, Jeff           29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:51.62        -  
 13 Armstrong, Aaron       28  Unattached                    1:52.21        -  
 14 Johnson, Steve         29  Stanford Masters              1:52.58        -  
 15 Patrick, Jamie         28  The Olympic Club              1:52.61        -  
 16 Mc Goldrick, Timothy   25  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:53.12        -  
 17 Armstrong, Martin      29  Unattached                    1:53.16        -  
 18 Lieto, Chris           27  Walnut Creek Masters          1:53.82        -  
 19 Halffman, Brendan      29  Irvine Novaquatics            1:54.73        -  
 20 Manor, Erik            27  San Ramon Masters             1:55.09        -  
 21 Fordyce, Paul          29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:55.72        -  
 22 Eddie, David           29  Folsom Area Masters           1:59.50        -  
 23 Tomson, Farol          27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       2:00.78        -  
 24 Wilkening, Jon         25  Berkeley Aquatic Master       2:02.39        -  
 25 Wen, Patrick           26  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:13.23        -  
 26 Davis, Rick            27  Sawtooth Masters              2:26.38        -  
  - Balbo, Craig           25  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Murphy, Brian          26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Brown, Gregory         28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Tonkins, Scott         26  Alaska Masters Swim Clu           NS         -  
  - Pearce, Casey          27  Industry Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Kachmarchyk, Andriy    28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Macenzie, Robert       25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Henderson, Scott       27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Weatherford, Derek     27  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Carter, Brandon        28  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Lo, Shannon            27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Olsen, Jon             30  Unattached                    1:38.03       11  
  2 Keppeler, John         32  The Olympic Club              1:40.54        9  
  3 Campbell, Alec         33  El Segundo Masters            1:44.92        8  
  4 Shaffer, Mike          33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:45.35        7  
  5 Stahl, Stephen         34  Walnut Creek Masters          1:45.59        6  
  6 Judd, Brian            31  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:45.70        5  
  7 Bergen, Bert           32  El Segundo Masters            1:46.33        4  
  8 Phillips, Carr         33  Stanford Masters              1:46.72        3  
  9 Hall, Chris            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:47.03        2  
 10 Stevenson, Chris       34  Virginia Masters Swim         1:47.29        1  
 11 Robinson, Scott        34  Univ. of San Francisco        1:47.49        -  
 12 Sells, Todd            32  SwimFocus                     1:47.86        -  
 13 Smith, Stephen         32  Univ. of San Francisco        1:47.96        -  
 14 Werlinich, Gregg       34  White Plains Masters          1:48.12        -  
 15 Block, Eric            33  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:49.78        -  
 16 Hanson, Max            31  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:49.88        -  
 17 Franke, Randy          33  La Joila JCC Masters          1:50.23        -  
 18 Granquist, Gunnar      34  La Joila JCC Masters          1:51.07        -  
 19 Nielsen, Jason         32  Santa Cruz Masters            1:51.56        -  
 20 Hinchey, Tim           31  Utah Masters                  1:51.70        -  
 21 Collins, Michael       33  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:51.82        -  
 22 Kuhn, Bill             33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:53.35        -  
 23 McGiffen, Chris        33  Garden State Masters          1:53.44        -  
 24 Arris, Todd            33  The Olympic Club              1:53.57        -  
 25 Patrinellis, Andrew    32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:53.77        -  
 26 Baker, Henry           31  New England Masters           1:54.13        -  
 27 Gilmore, Brian         33  Santa Rosa Masters            1:55.16        -  
 28 Matte, Norman          34  El Segundo Masters            1:55.42        -  
 29 Stoddard, David        34  Walnut Creek Masters          1:57.48        -  
 30 Norris, Pat            31  Woodlands Masters Swim        1:57.89        -  
 31 Krovetz, Ted           32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:58.41        -  
 32 Quigley, Thomas        32  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:59.47        -  
 33 Webb, John             30  Long Beach Shore Aquati       2:01.27        -  
 34 Wanderer, James        33  Rinconada Masters             2:01.48        -  
 35 Goerler, Adrian        31  Fog City Masters              2:03.98        -  
 36 Toyooka, Mark          33  Venice Beach City Maste       2:04.45        -  
 37 Plummer, Scott         30  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:08.40        -  
 38 Cazares, Joe           33  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:11.77        -  
 39 Murphy, Mark           33  New England Masters           2:13.44        -  
 40 Gottsche, Gordon       32  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:22.58        -  
  - Graves, Rick           31  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Chase, Geoff           34  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Kneipp, Russell        30  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Pyles, David           30  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Killion, Sean          31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Rohlen, Duke           31  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Steele, Mark           32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Dehaven, Chappie       30  Venice Beach City Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Mortensen, Franz       35  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:41.20       11  
  2 Cromarty, Stuart       35  New England Masters           1:43.32        9  
  3 Patten, Bobby          36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:44.69        8  
  4 Douglass, Will         39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:45.31        7  
  5 Smith, Paul            39  Vail Swimming                 1:46.50        6  
  6 Lilley, James          39  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:47.70        5  
  7 Lileikis, Joseph       36  Humuhumankunukuapua'a         1:47.89        4  
  8 Waters, Chris          36  Univ. of San Francisco        1:48.47        3  
  9 O'Brien, Paul          36  Irvine Novaquatics            1:49.84        2  
 10 Moore, Michael         35  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:50.19        1  
 11 Soltys, Ted            38  Illinois Masters              1:50.29        -  
 12 Cutler, Duffy          35  St. Louis Masters             1:50.39        -  
 13 Keck, Mike             39  The Olympic Club              1:50.62        -  
 14 Jaegers, Allan         36  Arizona Masters               1:50.83        -  
 15 Kintner, Avery         37  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:50.90        -  
 16 Reyburn, Don           36  Irvine Novaquatics            1:50.94        -  
 17 Fields, Ric            37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:51.01        -  
 18 Sullivan, Daniel       38  Irvine Novaquatics            1:51.54        -  
 19 Gothberg, Brad         37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:51.80        -  
 20 Heller, Kevin          38  Stanford Masters              1:52.01        -  
 21 Reid, Mike             38  Georgia                       1:52.02        -  
 22 Henry, Glenn           38  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:52.09        -  
 23 Remmert, Greg          36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:52.20        -  
 24 Baker, John            36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:52.80        -  
 25 Stricker, Paul         39  Music City Masters            1:53.60        -  
 26 Kryska, Paul           35  Mountain View Masters         1:54.24        -  
 27 Maycumber, Kent        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:54.74        -  
 28 Pfeifer, Gregory       38  El Segundo Masters            1:55.86        -  
 29 Whittlesey, Rick       36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:56.54        -  
 30 Mowry, David           36  Unattached                    1:58.08        -  
 31 Carter, Robert         35  Mid City Masters              1:58.72        -  
 32 Grace, Mike            37  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:59.55        -  
 33 Jacobs, Robert         36  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:00.64        -  
 34 Fuselier, Stephen      39  Stanford Masters              2:01.34        -  
 35 Endres, Paul           35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:01.57        -  
 36 Ballou, Breck          38  Gold Coast Masters            2:02.28        -  
 37 Kolb, Karl             38  New England Masters           2:03.31        -  
 38 Tucker, Benjamin       37  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:03.41        -  
 39 Henschel, Sean         35  Rio Grande Swim Club          2:04.61        -  
 40 Jones, Michael         38  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:04.88        -  
 41 Campbell, Chris        38  Mountain View Masters         2:14.18        -  
  - Crean, Denis           38  The Capitol Sea Devils            NS         -  
  - Gordon, James          38  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Tobin, Scott           36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Lundberg, David        38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Rock, Chris            39  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Slawik, Harold         39  Woodside Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Homan, Ham             39  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Mordvintsev, Hennadiv  39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Katrechko, Yuriy       36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - McElhattan, Dale       37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Rodrigues, Gerry       36  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Sanchez, Antonio       36  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Sorensen, James        40  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:45.20       11  
  2 Rhyne, Joseph          40  North Carolina Masters        1:46.30        9  
  3 Abbott, Rick           44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:48.14        8  
  4 McCabe, Thomas J.      41  Illinois Masters              1:49.17        7  
  5 Kozlowski, Kirk        41  Mountain View Masters         1:49.80        6  
  6 Seibt, Andreas         41  Illinois Masters              1:49.87        5  
  7 Sussex, Steve          43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:50.64        4  
  8 Rabalais, Scott        40  Crawfish Aquatics             1:52.20        3  
  9 Cooper, Malcolm        42  Caltech-Pac Masters           1:52.42        2  
 10 Crowder, Robert        43  New England Masters           1:52.58        1  
 11 Harvey, Tim            44  Univ. of San Francisco        1:52.70        -  
 12 Tack, Joseph           41  Walnut Creek Masters          1:52.79        -  
 13 Klein, Jonathan        41  North Carolina Masters        1:53.55        -  
 14 Ryder, Mike            44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:54.17        -  
 15 Daniels, Charles       42  Walnut Creek Masters          1:54.69        -  
 16 Cade, Steven           41  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:54.73        -  
 17 Krueger, David         40  Inland Northwest Master       1:55.50        -  
 18 Corliss, Stuart        43  The Olympic Club              1:55.87        -  
 19 Mack, Thomas           40  New England Masters           1:57.08        -  
 20 Haley, Kirk            41  Walnut Creek Masters          1:57.53        -  
 21 Cahoon, Bradley        43  Arizona Masters               1:58.00        -  
 22 Vera, Gerrardo         44  Georgia                       1:58.21        -  
 23 Nolte, Chris C         42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:58.52        -  
 24 Hoxie, Glenn           40  Walnut Creek Masters          1:58.72        -  
 25 James, Sean            40  Gold Waves Masters            1:59.44        -  
 26 Skinner, Peter         44  Stanford Masters              2:00.06        -  
 27 Tice, Jon              41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:00.11        -  
 28 North, Harry           40  Santa Rosa Masters            2:01.21        -  
 29 Mulcahy, Timothy       44  Stanford Masters              2:01.26        -  
 30 Swartz, Joel           41  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:02.22        -  
 31 Erikson, Tim           42  Gold Coast Masters            2:02.78        -  
 32 Gowler, Mark           42  St. Louis Masters             2:05.34        -  
 33 Silva, Sergio          44  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:10.54        -  
 34 Grilli, David          44  New England Masters           2:11.82        -  
 35 Rosenberg, William     41  Stanford Masters              2:12.37        -  
 36 Beza, Ion              40  Empire State Masters Sw       2:14.82        -  
 37 Pluemers, Andreas      41  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:16.75        -  
 38 Kluge, Donald          42  White Plains Masters          2:19.71        -  
  - Calhoun, Jay           40  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Bergman, Jeff          41  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - De Bellis, Rudy        43  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Battelli, Franck       42  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Worland, Peter         41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Stout, Mark            44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Eldred, Spencer        42  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Placak, Robert         40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Sulger, Mark           41  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Ring, John             40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Hughes, John           45  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:51.58       10  
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         48  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:51.58       10  
  3 Sherrill, Mike         49  The Olympic Club              1:52.39        8  
  4 Fochios, Dean          45  Empire State Masters Sw       1:52.78        7  
  5 O'Keefe, Peter         48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:53.07        6  
  6 Brockhahn, Leonard     48  Michigan Masters              1:53.37        5  
  7 Pineyro, Luis          47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:53.67        4  
  8 Gilchrist, Donald      45  North Carolina Masters        1:54.13        3  
  9 Garrett, Richard       45  Univ. of San Francisco        1:54.59        2  
 10 Lemaistre, Charles     45  Team Texas                    1:55.08        1  
 11 Needham, John          45  Empire State Masters Sw       1:57.85        -  
 12 Winslow, Tom           46  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:57.87        -  
 13 Strnad, Jeff           46  Stanford Masters              1:57.92        -  
 14 Rogers, Steve          46  Unattached                    1:58.25        -  
 15 Jacobs, Ronald         47  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:58.54        -  
 16 Jones, Eric            45  El Segundo Masters            1:59.28        -  
 17 Harris, Scott          45  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:59.97        -  
 18 Walker, Rick           48  SWIM Florida Masters          2:00.02        -  
 18 Kent, Cary             47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.02        -  
 20 Bright, David          46  New England Masters           2:02.23        -  
 21 Foreaker, Don          46  Santa Rosa Masters            2:02.38        -  
 22 Mc Gowan, Mike         47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:02.74        -  
 23 Bacci, Donald          46  Santa Cruz Masters            2:03.17        -  
 24 Lintz, Steven          48  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:03.25        -  
 25 Ahlman, David          47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.72        -  
 26 Farley, Fred           45  Unattached                    2:03.86        -  
 27 Whitters, Robert       45  Missouri Valley               2:04.28        -  
 28 Andersen, Tom          48  Oregon                        2:05.18        -  
 29 Lefevre, Mark          45  Colonials 1776                2:06.65        -  
 30 Small, Stephen         46  San Ramon Masters             2:06.86        -  
 31 Williams, Michael      49  San Ramon Masters             2:07.33        -  
 32 Bunker, Gregg          48  Unattached                    2:09.49        -  
 33 Bastien, Rob           46  Carson Valley Masters         2:09.74        -  
 34 Foster, Terry          46  Unattached                    2:10.36        -  
 35 Hotmer, Ronald         45  Chico Masters                 2:10.56        -  
 36 Foote, David           49  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:14.34        -  
 37 Steiner, Jonathan      48  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:19.85        -  
 38 Walker-Dade, Rick      47  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:29.73        -  
 39 Sueda, Roy             45  Mountain View Masters         3:14.10        -  
 40 Moore, Walter          45  Santa Clara Swim Club         3:49.98        -  
  - Drulias, William       47  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Crane, John            47  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Quinn, John            48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Azarfar, Shone         49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Lee, Bruce             45  Tuolumne County Aquatic           NS         -  
  - Leslie, David          48  Master Blasters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Caziarc, Steven        49  Manatee Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Bryan, Todd A.         48  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Knox, Kenneth          46  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Van Nort, Steven       47  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Ray, Bryan             45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Dodson, Phil           46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Spieker, Tod           50  The Olympic Club              1:52.21       11  
  2 Birnie, Tim            53  The Olympic Club              1:52.66        9  
  3 Mc Cormick, Paul       52  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:56.06        8  
  4 Harbrecht, Hans        51  SG Frankfurt                  1:56.99        7  
  5 Osterloh, John         50  The Olympic Club              1:58.13        6  
  6 Kittel, Richard        51  Utah Masters                  1:58.35        5  
  7 Wilson, Joel           50  Santa Cruz Masters            2:00.61        4  
  8 Momsen, Bob            52  The Olympic Club              2:01.21        3  
  9 Brenner, Gary          51  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:01.57        2  
 10 Wright, Larry          50  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:02.16        1  
 11 Warner, Frank          50  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:02.41        -  
 12 Johnson, Steve M       51  Oregon                        2:02.45        -  
 13 Meyer, Jan             51  Gold Waves Masters            2:02.47        -  
 14 Arneson, Gaard         51  Michigan Masters              2:02.61        -  
 15 Davis, Don             54  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.18        -  
 16 De Lacy, James         52  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.50        -  
 17 Wilson, Andy           52  Heart of England Master       2:03.86        -  
 18 Galine, Donald         53  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:03.89        -  
 19 Walker, Donald         50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:05.94        -  
 20 Ugarkovich, David      51  Sacramento Masters            2:06.25        -  
 21 Bailey, Hop            51  Arizona Masters               2:07.74        -  
 22 Cohen, Jeremy          50  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:08.57        -  
 23 Dahlin, Duke           50  Univ. of San Francisco        2:08.76        -  
 24 Cerny, William         51  Unattached                    2:09.38        -  
 25 Puryear, Stephen       50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:10.23        -  
 26 Bly, James             52  Arizona Masters               2:10.45        -  
 27 Class, Patrick         50  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:11.63        -  
 28 Fuller, Vern           52  Arizona Masters               2:13.02        -  
 29 Montgomery, William    50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:14.16        -  
 30 Jochim, Christian      51  Almaden Masters               2:14.30        -  
 31 Sparr, Charles         52  Arizona Masters               2:14.47        -  
 32 Van Scoyk, Jonathan    53  Daland Swim School Mstr       2:15.76        -  
 33 Burr, Ken              54  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.90        -  
 34 Willis, Gregory        50  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:16.88        -  
 35 Ragan, Charles         51  The Olympic Club              2:19.39        -  
 36 Carriker, Buz          51  Oregon                        2:23.08        -  
 37 Flickinger, Tom        51  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.21        -  
 38 Dahl, David            50  Unattached                    2:39.31        -  
  - Nelson, Neil           51  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bell, Keith F.         50  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Peterson, Richard      52  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Klimp, John            53  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Barthold, Bill         50  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Viguie, George         54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Von Oech, Roger        51  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Kutsenko, Vadim        54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Smyers, Jesse          52  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Nielsen, Charles       53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Lodwig, Keefe          55  Los Altos Masters             1:57.91       11  
  2 Landis, Tom            57  Oregon                        2:00.79        9  
  3 Cazalet, Ed            56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:02.23        8  
  4 Burns, Richard         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:02.79        7  
  5 Willert, Dan           56  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:06.99        6  
  6 Southall, Henry        59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       2:08.61        5  
  7 Boak, Thomas           55  Los Altos Masters             2:12.05        4  
  8 Mc Creary, Jeffrey     55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:12.39        3  
  9 Galper, Jeffry         57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       2:13.09        2  
 10 Graham, James          57  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:21.48        1  
 11 Kovary, Steven         57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:24.49        -  
 12 Trevison, Rick         56  SWIM Florida Masters          2:33.01        -  
 13 Woods, Tom             56  Missouri Valley               2:36.87        -  
 14 Holley, Luther         55  New Mexico Masters            2:37.30        -  
 15 Shoemaker, Ross        57  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:50.98        -  
  - Gildea, David          55  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Harrison, David        61  Colonials 1776                2:06.43       11  
  2 Clark, Jerry           61  North Carolina Masters        2:08.54        9  
  3 Raven, Charles         60  The Olympic Club              2:12.83        8  
  4 Hill, Laurance         60  Los Altos Masters             2:19.87        7  
  5 Smethurst, Everett     64  Irvine Novaquatics            2:29.29        6  
  6 Norris, Robert         60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:29.92        5  
  7 Saunders, Christophe   60  Univ. of San Francisco        2:32.59        4  
  8 Fewster, Robert        60  Univ. of San Francisco        2:34.74        3  
  9 Chisholm, Dick         64  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:40.26        2  
 10 Cooke, Richard         63  Sawtooth Masters              2:45.23        1  
 11 Plummer, Mark          62  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:56.16        -  
  - Van Horn, William      60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Illick, Joe            64  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Gallagher, Drury       60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Zeller, Max            60  Sihlfisch Adliswil                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Johnston, Graham       68  Team Texas                    2:09.12       11  
  2 Geer, Dren             65  SWIM Florida Masters          2:14.07        9  
  3 Oyakama, Yoshi         65  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:21.15        8  
  4 Belshe, Buddy          65  Huntington Beach SC           2:21.89        7  
  5 Osborne, Daniel        65  Univ. of San Francisco        2:25.41        6  
  6 King, Bill             65  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:28.22        5  
  7 Bennett, Richard       68  Menlo Park Masters            2:28.79        4  
  8 Kahl, Robert           65  Walnut Creek Masters          2:30.73        3  
  9 Cooper, John           66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:31.40        2  
 10 Mayo, Robert           65  Walnut Creek Masters          2:31.94        1  
 11 Campbell, Roger        68  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:33.06        -  
 12 Mullins, Stephen       66  Illinois Masters              2:33.50        -  
 13 Mitchell, Tom          66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:36.94        -  
 14 Grohe, William         65  Univ. of San Francisco        2:40.17        -  
 15 Welch, Arthur          66  Oregon                        2:49.45        -  
 16 Schofield, Steven      67  South West Aquatics           3:01.52        -  
 17 Sanders, Norman        68  Gold Coast Masters            3:12.64        -  
 18 Moretto, Bob           67  The Olympic Club              3:33.45        -  
  - Rice, Denis            66  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Cunningham, William    66  Almaden Masters                   NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Phillips, William      71  San Diego Swim Masters        2:16.95       11  
  2 Miller, Robert         70  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:17.86        9  
  3 Van Dijk, Peter        70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl       2:24.78        8  
  4 Kerswill, Ed           73  Mountain View Masters         2:28.49        7  
  5 Wilson, Win B          72  New England Masters           2:37.77        6  
  6 Groh, Alfred           71  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:38.01        5  
  7 Heritier, Robert       70  Michigan Masters              2:41.17        4  
  8 Trask, Fred            71  Walnut Creek Masters          2:45.93        3  
  9 Wolle, Jordan          70  San Diego Swim Masters        2:52.16        2  
 10 Diehl, Justin          70  Niagara Masters               2:58.90        1  
 11 Strong, Doug           74  Greater Indiana Masters       3:01.36        -  
 12 Breitenfeld, Dick      70  Unattached                    3:02.69        -  
 13 Achee, Emile           72  Coast Masters                 3:06.11        -  
 14 Stupfel, Don           71  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:21.32        -  
 15 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   74  Clearwater Aquatic Team       3:40.40        -  
 16 O'Brien, Leo           70  The Olympic Club              3:42.19        -  
  - Piemme, Frank          74  Ojai-Santa Barbara                DQ         -  
  - Labahn, Richard        70  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Randall, Charlie       70  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
  - Perry, Ralph           72  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen        76  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:39.62       11  
  2 Koblish, Arthur        75  Illinois Masters              2:44.92        9  
  3 Young, Gilbert         77  Oregon                        2:50.85        8  
  4 Edwards, James         76  New England Masters           2:57.17        7  
  5 Merrick, Bob           78  Coast Masters                 2:58.96        6  
  6 Mosard, Robert         78  Empire State Masters Sw       3:15.95        5  
  - Hall, Robert           77  Walnut Creek Masters              DQ         -  
  - Bricker, John          78  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Taioli, Fred           78  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Holden, Andrew         80  Oregon                        2:54.31       11  
  2 Guido, Dick            81  Empire State Masters Sw       3:00.79        9  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Bowersock, Woodrow     85  Coast Masters                 3:16.35       11  
  2 Crossett, Gene         85  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:34.99        9  
  3 Triolo, Jim            85  Los Altos Masters             3:49.81        8  
  - Rosenaur, Louis        85  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 90 Through 94 --- 
  - Robertson, Tex         90  Team Texas                        NS         -  
 






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/