public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

100 Breaststroke Men

   
Event 11  Men  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Garrett, Michael       24  Ojai-Santa Barbara              58.82       11  
  2 Raab, Kevin            20  Walnut Creek Masters            59.47        9  
  3 Maynor, Jeff           21  Carson Valley Masters         1:00.16        8  
  4 Ein, Harry             20  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.18        7  
  5 Smyers, Justin         23  Walnut Creek Masters          1:02.12        6  
  6 Woods, Tyler           22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.24        5  
  7 Connaly, Jeremy        19  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.86        4  
  8 Jahn, Ealing           23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:04.96        3  
  9 Park, Edward           24  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:05.00        2  
 10 Sagarwala, Adam        20  Mid City Masters              1:05.42        1  
 11 Beglinger, Thomas      19  Illinois Masters              1:07.64        -  
 12 Janak, John            20  Tech Swim Club                1:10.65        -  
 13 Iida, Andy             23  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:11.43        -  
 14 Powers, Barrett        19  Unattached                    1:11.65        -  
  - Rylkov, Dmytro         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Flores, Bayani         20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Tirrell, Chris         19  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Hughes, Richard        19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Stehoenberger, Steve   22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Rasmussen, Christian   20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Breitbart, Christian   23  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Rezek, Tony            26  Missouri Valley                 57.49       11  
  2 Balbo, Craig           25  Unattached                      59.07        9  
  3 Latta, Gregory         29  Oregon                          59.46        8  
  4 Banville, Jonathan     28  New England Masters             59.79        7  
  5 Doebbeling, John       29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.25        6  
  6 Monos, Matthew         29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:02.19        5  
  7 Goldschmidt, Simon     26  New England Masters           1:02.32        4  
  8 Murphy, Brian          26  Coast Guard Island            1:02.47        3  
  9 Patrick, Jamie         28  The Olympic Club              1:03.11        2  
 10 Stride, Jeff           29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:03.50        1  
 11 Armstrong, Aaron       28  Unattached                    1:03.88        -  
 12 Harlow, Mark           27  Unattached                    1:03.97        -  
 13 Woodruff, Joshua       28  Stanford Masters              1:04.05        -  
 14 Ralph, James           26  Illinois Masters              1:04.78        -  
 15 Crothers, Shannon      29  Coast Guard Island            1:05.37        -  
 16 Pospisil, Radek        29  Oregon                        1:05.96        -  
 17 Fordyce, Paul          29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:06.02        -  
 18 Hosmer, Troy           27  Coast Guard Island            1:06.16        -  
 19 Liu, Alan              26  Mountain View Masters         1:06.25        -  
 20 Doherty, Jonathan      29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:06.42        -  
  - Macenzie, Robert       25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Cruzen, Richard        27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi           NS         -  
  - Rodgers, Matt          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Nehama, Adam           29  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - O'Connel, Jerry        28  Mokihana Aquatics                 NS         -  
  - Schaffer, Greg         28  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Santos, Roque          31  Walnut Creek Masters            57.47       11  
  2 Bubel, Joseph          31  Adirondack District             59.52        9  
  3 Leyshon, Robert        30  Iowa Masters                    59.95        8  
  4 Jennings, Bob          33  North Carolina Masters        1:00.85        7  
  5 Fredrick, Derron       31  La Joila JCC Masters          1:01.05        6  
  6 Bergen, James          31  El Segundo Masters            1:01.53        5  
  7 Scottoline, Brian      34  Stanford Masters              1:01.76        4  
  8 Hall, Chris            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:03.00        3  
  9 Fischer, Niel          34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       1:03.28        2  
 10 Berry, Rob             31  New England Masters           1:04.15        1  
 11 King, Phillip          32  Oregon                        1:04.63        -  
 12 Mc Carthy, Darren      33  Santa Rosa Masters            1:05.20        -  
 13 Dettmer, Robert        34  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:06.10        -  
 14 Stoddard, David        34  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.20        -  
 15 Matthews, Greg         33  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:06.27        -  
 16 Levy, Daniel           33  White Plains Masters          1:06.48        -  
 17 Galloway, John         33  St. Petersburg Masters        1:06.67        -  
 18 Aird, James            32  Chico Masters                 1:06.73        -  
 19 Kuhn, Bill             33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:06.74        -  
 20 Linnane, Erik W.       30  New England Masters           1:06.85        -  
 21 Friedley, Mark         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:06.92        -  
 22 McDermott, Michael     34  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:06.95        -  
 23 Frost, Daniel          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:07.05        -  
 24 Wood, Christophe       31  New England Masters           1:07.09        -  
 25 Otten, Bill            34  DC Masters                    1:07.56        -  
 26 Raiff, Steve           30  Mountain View Masters         1:07.88        -  
 27 Block, Oliver          31  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:07.96        -  
 28 Schiel, Steve          33  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:08.13        -  
 29 Goodridge, Alan        34  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:08.26        -  
 30 Norris, Pat            31  Woodlands Masters Swim        1:08.46        -  
 31 Wilson, Todd           34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:08.71        -  
 32 Diehl, Robert          33  Unattached                    1:09.45        -  
 33 Gardner, Nick          33  West Hollywood Aquatics       1:09.89        -  
 34 Brisker, Norman D.     34  Arizona Masters               1:14.05        -  
 35 Colodny, Richard       34  Mountain View Masters         1:30.59        -  
  - Yanitsky, Victor       34  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Tavakoli, Kian         30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Derby, Nate            31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Stemmy, Mark           34  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Tan, Mark              32  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Davis, Brock           34  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Dicks, Wally           36  Mont. Ancient Mariners          57.55       11  
  2 Guthrie, David         38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         58.87        9  
  3 Cox, Randy             36  Stanford Masters              1:00.72        8  
  4 Patterson, Gary        39  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.77        7  
  5 Duggan, Patrick        35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.39        6  
  6 Gendreau, Edmund       37  New England Masters           1:03.48        5  
  7 Landrua, Jose          39  Garden State Masters          1:03.87        4  
  8 Thompson, Anthony      35  Missouri Valley               1:04.74        3  
  9 Raine, Charlie         39  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:05.22        2  
 10 Sihner, Craig          39  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:05.62        1  
 11 Douglass, Will         39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:05.73        -  
 12 Bitter, John           35  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:06.15        -  
 13 Drake, Bruce           36  San Ramon Masters             1:06.27        -  
 14 Ringer, Glenn          35  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:06.62        -  
 15 Jacques, Jon           37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.63        -  
 16 Tongate, Terri         38  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:06.86        -  
 17 Surette, Phillip       36  Vail Swimming                 1:06.89        -  
 18 Morris, Paul           36  St. Louis Masters             1:07.00        -  
 19 Wild, Warren L.        35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.34        -  
 20 Wolff, Eric            38  Mountain View Masters         1:08.53        -  
 21 Huber, Craig           39  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:09.06        -  
 22 Myers, Bradley         38  Oregon                        1:10.54        -  
 23 Endres, Paul           35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:11.10        -  
 24 Degroen, Larry         37  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:12.23        -  
 25 Martin, Michael        38  Colonials 1776                1:15.05        -  
 26 Burt, William          37  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:17.87        -  
  - Cabanas, Alfred        39  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - McKeown, Nick          36  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Kazek, Michael         37  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Bukhar, Oleg           38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Lundberg, David        38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Knight, Roger          35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Mc Namara, Thomas      36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Ewing, Jack            38  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Anderson, Bruce        38  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Gray, David            40  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.43       11  
  2 Schafer, Ron           41  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:00.82        9  
  3 Doyle, Benn            40  Garden State Masters          1:01.29        8  
  4 Allender, Pat          40  Oregon                        1:02.44        7  
  5 Kelly, Marc            44  El Segundo Masters            1:05.26        6  
  6 Magiera, Joseph        42  Illinois Masters              1:05.54        5  
  7 Kanzler, Matthew       42  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:05.88        4  
  8 Farris, Reed           44  Georgia                       1:06.09        3  
  9 Stiling, Douglas       41  Santa Rosa Masters            1:06.50        2  
 10 Davis, Robert E.       41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:06.74         .5
 10 Schouweiler, Peter     44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:06.74         .5
 12 Calhoun, Jay           40  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:08.30        -  
 13 Krage, Gary            43  Santa Cruz Masters            1:08.67        -  
 14 Morales, Vincent       42  Santa Rosa Masters            1:08.80        -  
 15 Heyes, Greg            44  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:08.87        -  
 16 Welday, Kirk           43  Las Vegas Masters             1:08.92        -  
 17 Saar, Douglas          44  Upper Montgomery Co. YM       1:09.32        -  
 18 Morales, John          41  Santa Rosa Masters            1:09.34        -  
 19 Schmitt, David         41  Garden State Masters          1:10.76        -  
 20 Lee, Marshall          40  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.16        -  
 21 Cool, Peter            44  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:11.76        -  
 22 Schaefer, Michael      42  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:12.87        -  
 23 Nolte, Chris C         42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.64        -  
 24 Kelly, Steve           41  Colonials 1776                1:13.83        -  
 25 North, Harry           40  Santa Rosa Masters            1:19.96        -  
  - Lee, Stanley           42  Yuba City Racquet Club            DQ         -  
  - Bolster, Daniel        44  Oklahoma Masters Swim             DQ         -  
  - Farrar, Kenneth        41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Coye, Howard           44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Llach, Eduardo         40  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Meltz, Joel            42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Hamm, Michael          41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Kennedy, Don           41  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Roemer, John           43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Rode, Stephen          41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Salvino, John          40  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Kirwan, Peter          40  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Miltenberger, Chester  47  Team Orlando Masters          1:02.48       11  
  2 Whitley, Robert        49  El Segundo Masters            1:04.19        9  
  3 Ryerson, Douglas       45  San Ramon Masters             1:04.90        8  
  4 Templin, John          45  El Segundo Masters            1:05.94        7  
  5 Garrett, Richard       45  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.97        6  
  6 Salcedo, Gustavo       47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:06.79        5  
  7 Riley, Tom             47  Santa Rosa Masters            1:06.99        4  
  8 Bovard, Ralph          46  Minnesota Masters Swim        1:07.80        3  
  9 Haufler, Steven        46  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.29        2  
 10 Pearce, E. Wayne       45  Folsom Area Masters           1:08.70        1  
 11 Pease, Jeff            45  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:08.75        -  
 12 Liotta, Robert         47  Arizona Masters               1:09.07        -  
 13 Atondo, Richard        49  Univ. of San Francisco        1:09.58        -  
 14 Ottersen, Craig        46  Unattached                    1:11.53        -  
 15 Agabashian, Rudolph    48  Gold Waves Masters            1:11.61        -  
 16 Czerwinski, Charles    48  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:12.28        -  
 17 Seltzer, Robert        48  New England Masters           1:12.58        -  
 18 Harper, Brent          48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club       1:13.88        -  
 19 Reeder, Bill           46  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:14.68        -  
 20 Burford, David         48  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:26.85        -  
  - Sueda, Roy             45  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
  - Holmes, David          45  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Nelson, Brooks P.      45  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Leslie, David          48  Master Blasters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Jonckheer, Philip      46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Mulvihill, James       47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 McKenzie, Don          52  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:02.01       11  
  2 Strand, Robert         53  The Olympic Club              1:02.86        9  
  3 Jester, Mal            50  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.80        8  
  4 Derr, John             50  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:07.24        7  
  5 Tyson, Mabry           50  Los Altos Masters             1:07.72        6  
  6 Merrell, Michael       51  Inland Northwest Master       1:08.17        5  
  7 Griffith, Bill         52  Vail Swimming                 1:08.21        4  
  8 Enterline, John        52  Maryland Masters              1:08.65        3  
  9 Frost, Kenneth         54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:08.74        2  
 10 Parlapiano, Gary       52  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:09.00        1  
 11 Smyers, Jesse          52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.95        -  
 12 Anderson, Allen        50  Unattached                    1:10.99        -  
 13 Davis, Don             54  Walnut Creek Masters          1:11.33        -  
 14 Ugarkovich, David      51  Sacramento Masters            1:11.36        -  
 15 Fitschen, Gary         53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.45        -  
 16 McCauley, Wayne        50  El Segundo Masters            1:13.92        -  
 17 Walker, Donald         50  Walnut Creek Masters          1:14.10        -  
 18 Thomson, Eric          51  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:14.40        -  
 19 May, Robert            52  Greater Pensacola Aquat       1:15.70        -  
 20 Carney, Kent           51  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:17.15        -  
 21 Brockman, Dennis       50  Adirondack District           1:21.74        -  
 22 Carriker, Buz          51  Oregon                        1:22.49        -  
 23 Farrell, Roy           50  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:24.01        -  
 24 Dahl, David            50  Unattached                    1:25.10        -  
  - Nelson, Neil           51  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Haraszti, Tegze        57  Huntington Beach SC           1:09.35       11  
  2 Gildea, David          55  Stanford Masters              1:10.15        9  
  3 Andersen, Peter        55  Illinois Masters              1:10.25        8  
  4 Boak, Thomas           55  Los Altos Masters             1:11.77        7  
  5 Whitten, Phillip       55  Arizona Masters               1:11.93        6  
  6 Frank, Dave            55  El Segundo Masters            1:12.15        5  
  7 Freshly, Mike          58  San Diego Swim Masters        1:13.29        4  
  8 Lance, Jack            56  Walnut Creek Masters          1:14.06        3  
  9 Brundage, Warner       56  Virginia Masters Swim         1:14.35        2  
 10 Marcos, Andras         55  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:15.48        1  
 11 Wake, Mike             57  Heart of England Master       1:15.59        -  
 12 Mortensen, Carl        55  Menlo Park Masters            1:15.60        -  
 13 Walker, Joseph         57  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:20.13        -  
  - Oroszlan, Peter        55  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Conn, Robert           56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
  - Crotts, Roland         56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Wright, Ben            56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Foehr, Bill            56  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Saufley, Ronald        57  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Johnston, Bob          62  Maryland Masters              1:13.51       11  
  2 Wuensche, Bernd        60  Humboldt Berlin               1:14.91        9  
  3 Patten, Bob            64  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:15.23        8  
  4 Krueger, James         60  The Olympic Club              1:15.96        7  
  5 Halliday, Jack         62  Stanford Masters              1:17.81        6  
  6 Gee, Milton            62  North Carolina Masters        1:17.89        5  
  7 Perilman, Jim          60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.26        4  
  8 Peterson, Dick         62  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:19.00        3  
  9 Clayson, Barr          63  New England Masters           1:20.20        2  
 10 Martin, Sherrill       62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:21.58        1  
 11 Moseley, Steve         61  San Diego Swim Masters        1:22.99        -  
 12 Panko, Stanley         61  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:23.96        -  
 13 Morner, Stan           64  Walnut Creek Masters          1:25.03        -  
 14 Thayer, George         63  Oregon                        1:26.93        -  
 15 Riddle, Peter          61  San Diego Swim Masters        1:27.34        -  
 16 Maley, Karl            64  Texas Aquatics Masters        1:35.68        -  
  - Miyares, Nestor        64  San Juan YMCA                     NS         -  
  - Fox, Robert            62  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Gallagher, Drury       60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Lockey, Myron          67  Catfish Masters Aquatic       1:21.18       11  
  2 Baker, Donald          68  San Diego Swim Masters        1:22.59        9  
  3 Lincoln, Walter        65  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:22.64        8  
  4 Stupfel, Norman        66  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:23.25        7  
  5 Nieman, Frank          66  Walnut Creek Masters          1:23.87        6  
  6 Farrell, Ed            66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:28.66        5  
  7 Gruender, Dan          69  Arizona Masters               1:30.36        4  
  8 Hemeon, Rosse          68  Almaden Masters               1:38.63        3  
  9 Jeffers, Jim           65  Santa Maria Swim Club         1:40.39        2  
 10 Prejean, James         69  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:49.51        1  
  - Taylor, Ron            66  Alaska Masters Swim Clu           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Haartz, F H Ted        71  New England Masters           1:25.90       11  
  2 Leipziger, Fred        71  Las Vegas Masters             1:27.46        9  
  3 Motmans, August        71  Rinconada Masters             1:31.23        8  
  4 Cunningham, Robert     71  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:33.41        7  
  5 Howes, Edward          70  Iowa Masters                  1:39.18        6  
  6 Callender, William     70  The Olympic Club              1:41.74        5  
  7 Lowry, Paul            72  Unattached                    1:41.85        4  
  8 Williams, Gerald       71  Illinois Masters              1:42.88        3  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Von Isser, Max         79  Arizona Masters               1:31.88       11  
  2 Rudloff, Edward        75  The Olympic Club              1:33.46        9  
  3 Merrick, Bob           78  Coast Masters                 1:33.83        8  
  4 Garsoe, Norman         75  Colonials 1776                1:42.51        7  
  5 Mc Call, Tom           76  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:48.76        6  
  6 Stern, John            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:49.30        5  
  7 Willis, Wynn           76  Utah Masters                  1:50.96        4  
  - Walter, Earl           77  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Da Rosa, Aldo          81  Rinconada Masters             1:36.40       11  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Hart, Larry            87  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:55.35       11  
  2 Bodine, Roy            88  Team Texas                    3:23.33        9  






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/