public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Sierra Nevada Masters


Aug 7, 1999

1999 Donner Lake Swim
Results by age group
Rev 8/11/99

Finish Order	Name	Club	Age	Time

Female: 19-24
43	HOLLISTER	 MARGIE	MAV	22	1:09:15
63	ESLINGER	 HEIDI	UNAT	22	1:12:51
82	WYNHOVEN	 ASTRID	DAM	24	1:14:44
88	DIAMOND	 MARGE	UNAT	21	1:15:31
100	O'LEARY	 SHAWNA	COL	22	1:17:15
139	WILLIAMS	 PATRICIA	UNAT	24	1:24:09
155	MADIGAN	 COURTNEY	UNAT	23	1:26:33
188	KUBRAN	 KRYSTYNA	UMSC	22	1:33:57
194	PETERSON	 MARIA	CVM	23	1:34:56
201	O'LEARY	 MOLLEY	UNAT	20	1:37:13

Male: 19-24
26	MAYNOR	 JEFF	CVM	21	1:05:03
79	O'ROURKE	 MATT	SNM	23	1:14:25
87	BOWMAN	 CHARLES	CVM	24	1:15:19

Female: 25-29
33	DOAN	 JAIMI	DAM	28	1:06:42
47	POTTER	 ELLEN	UMSC	29	1:10:26
64	LEETMAE	 ERIKA	ORAC	28	1:12:58
66	FEIX	 JENNIFER	SMMM	29	1:13:21
67	BLESSING	 LEIGHANN	TCAM	29	1:13:22
94	BARO	 SONJA	SNM	28	1:16:45
106	WOIWODE	 MELANIE	ORAC	29	1:18:14
121	BAKER	 JAMIE	WCM	25	1:21:16
143	FITZSIMMONS	 AMBER	UNAT	29	1:25:05
149	LAMOUREAUX	 IMELDA	UNAT	29	1:26:02
166	PONTI	 MELISSA	UNAT	28	1:28:14
168	FEIRMAN	 HARA	RDO	28	1:28:31
176	AREVALO	 KRISTINE	UNAT	29	1:30:17
178	FLOWERS	 MICHELLE	UNAT	29	1:31:02
186	TONDA	 JENNIFER	UNAT	29	1:32:34
190	LAU	 LIMING	STAN	29	1:34:24
202	TIERNEY	 MARCIA	UNAT	28	1:37:14
219	LENDARIS	 MARY	UNAT	29	1:42:59

Male: 25-29
1	WINSOR	 BRAD	DAM	27	0:57:25
9	CARTER	 BRANDON	CRUZ	28	1:02:22
10	MADIGAN	 P.J.	RMM	28	1:02:41
11	PATRICK	 JAMIE	TOC	28	1:02:47
19	MADIGAN	 JOE	WCM	26	1:03:21
25	ISHII	 GREGORY	ORAC	28	1:04:35
29	HANEY	 STEVE	PAC	25	1:05:49
36	NAVABPOUR	 PAUL	STAN	29	1:07:02
45	HOFTYZER	 ERNIE	DAM	29	1:10:02
84	BLOCK	 NEAL	WCM	29	1:14:51
96	FROST	 KEN	TAM	27	1:17:00
114	CROWLEY	 TERRY	ODD	28	1:20:04
142	MARING	 MIKE	TERRA	28	1:24:60
237	KASENCHAK	 KRIS	UNAT	26	2:00:36
247	BRASCHE	 RANDY	SMMM	27	2:13:52

Female: 30-34
14	SEPULVADO	 PATRICIA	ARG	34	1:02:56
21	MCKINNEY	 MARLIE	UNAT	30	1:03:40
38	MORTENSON	 SUSIE	USF	30	1:07:12
44	COX	 JULIET	ECAM	31	1:09:49
69	EFFA	 NATALIE	USF	31	1:13:28
107	MONTOYA	 NICOLE	ORAC	31	1:18:15
109	VALLANCE	 NANCY	TOC	34	1:18:47
136	HOWARD	 ALISON	SCAM	33	1:23:54
160	CHANG	 EDIE	SAC	30	1:26:52
180	GOLDMAN	 LISA	SCAM	31	1:31:17
195	MANN	 JANET	UNAT	34	1:35:25
207	TURIN	 SARAH	UNAT	30	1:39:17
225	DIGIUSTO	 KERRY	ORAC	30	1:46:02
232	GILFILLAN	 KIELY	UNAT	30	1:51:13
244	PALMER	 TRACY	UNAT	31	2:09:40

Male: 30-34
3	HOBSON	 CHIP	SNM	32	0:57:32
12	BOND	 CHRIS	WCM	32	1:02:50
13	ARRIS	 TODD	TOC	34	1:02:56
17	CHILDS	 ROBERT	TOC	30	1:02:59
30	GOTH	 STEPHEN	TOC	30	1:06:09
41	ANDRE	 MIKE	UNAT	32	1:08:39
75	MOOREHEAD	 RICHARD	PEN	31	1:14:08
78	FROST	 DAN	UNAT	31	1:14:19
130	WILLIAMS	 CORY	UNAT	30	1:22:44
132	VONDERGEEST	 MICHAEL	WCM	32	1:23:14
154	HILGER	 ERIC	EMBY	32	1:26:31
158	CHELINE	 DENNIS	UNAT	33	1:26:46
170	WEBB	 BRIAN	ECAM	32	1:29:04
171	CATAJZARO	 VICTOR	TM	32	1:29:09
177	PONTI	 KEVIN	TM	30	1:30:57
181	JACOBSEN	 RICHARD	UNAT	32	1:31:20
184	SHOEMAKER	 SCOT	SMMM	32	1:31:41
209	BILLENSTEIN	 LOUIS	ORAC	31	1:39:52
213	PHILLIPS	 JOHN	SNM	30	1:40:41

Female: 35-39
8	VIDAL	 LAURA	UNAT	35	1:01:59
16	ROSE	 NANCY	SNM	37	1:02:58
35	MOTEKAITIS	 ANN	DAM	38	1:06:55
52	CLEMENTS	 CINDY	TAM	38	1:10:58
57	TIEDEMANN	 ELIZABETH	UNAT	36	1:12:21
71	HEMINGTON	 ANN	CRUZ	37	1:13:44
104	TALBOT	 TINA	SANR	38	1:18:13
105	BADGER	 CAROL	TOC	39	1:18:14
126	DUGAN	 LINDA	UNAT	35	1:21:44
128	HENNEY	 SANDY	ACM	38	1:21:52
129	FOX	 LINDA	WCM	39	1:22:40
131	NOLTE	 SUSAN	RMM	38	1:23:04
138	HUNTER	 DANA	SMMM	35	1:24:08
145	FITZ-FAULKNER	 EILEEN	UNAT	39	1:25:23
148	ROSS	 SARAH	TAM	36	1:25:47
150	BUCKLEY	 KRISTINE	TAM	39	1:26:04
156	MANSKER	 JANNA	SJAM	37	1:26:42
169	CAMPBELL	 EMILY	UNAT	39	1:28:36
173	TALCOTT	 ALICA	UNAT	36	1:29:55
204	HARMON	 MARCIA	WCM	36	1:37:32
214	BERRO	 DENISE	SAC	39	1:40:47
217	CARROLL	 SUSAN	LLESA	38	1:42:50
227	GREEN	 CAROLYN	CRUZ	39	1:49:06
235	NORMAN	 ELIZABETH	UMSC	39	1:52:50
238	SANCIMINO	 MARY	DC	37	2:02:27
243	FOX	 BETH	UNAT	35	2:07:48

Male: 35-39
4	JOHNSON	 DARRYL	SAC	36	0:57:43
6	KECK	 MIKE	TOC	39	0:58:23
15	MATTHEWS	 DAVE	WCM	36	1:02:57
23	BRANCAMP	 DAVE	SNM	37	1:04:26
28	DUGAN	 BOB	SCSC	37	1:05:43
31	HARMON	 KEN	WCM	39	1:06:30
40	MCGHEE	 PAUL	WCM	37	1:08:00
51	EASLETON	 ALAN	WHAM	35	1:10:41
59	GRACE	 MIKE	AAM	37	1:12:26
61	FEIX	 THOMAS	SMMM	36	1:12:33
65	NELSON	 MICHAEL	SNM	39	1:13:07
70	HENNESSY	 ROBERT	SMMM	36	1:13:31
72	GORMLY	 SHERWIN	CVM	37	1:13:45
77	BEHRIN	 MIKE	PST	36	1:14:12
81	DONOVAN	 PATRICK	SCSC	35	1:14:39
83	GRAFFIS	 PATRICK	UNAT	36	1:14:45
89	MATISTA	 DAVID	UNAT	37	1:16:11
92	HAWKINS	 WILLIAM	UNAT	35	1:16:30
95	SALOWE	 JEFFREY	SCSC	37	1:16:49
101	CUSTER	 JOHN	WCM	38	1:17:17
113	MCGEE	 JOE	UNAT	35	1:19:31
119	WEVERS	 GERARD	SRM	37	1:20:40
124	GRUENDER	 PETER	USF	36	1:21:27
140	INOUYE	 ROB	ORAC	35	1:24:42
144	CRAWFORD	 LES	TERRA	39	1:25:06
161	WALKER	 JIM	WCM	36	1:27:04
163	O'NEIL	 ANDREW	UNAT	39	1:27:23
174	MANSKER	 BARRY	SJAM	38	1:30:01
182	DRUMMOND	 PAUL	UNAT	39	1:31:31
197	KESICH	 JOHN	UNAT	36	1:36:29
220	PIRUZMAND	 FRANK	WCM	38	1:43:21

Female: 40-44
7	HEIM-BOWEN	 SUZANNE	TERA	41	1:00:31
50	SOMMERS	 LORRAINE	SCAM	43	1:10:34
68	LEWIS	 NANCY	UNAT	40	1:13:23
74	QUINN	 PHYLLIS	TOC	43	1:14:05
90	BURROWN	 CINDI	CVM	42	1:16:14
102	LEE	 CINDY	COL	42	1:17:42
110	KLENCKE	 BARBARA	FOG	42	1:19:04
123	JESTER	 LYNN	WCM	40	1:21:24
127	FOGEL	 SUE	UNAT	44	1:21:46
146	WULFTANGE	 KATIE	SNM	43	1:25:24
147	IGEL	 VICTORIA	LAM	43	1:25:45
179	HARTLEY	 BARBARA	SNM	40	1:31:07
224	HARNETT	 KATHERINE	MVM	43	1:45:56

Male: 40-44
1	PLACAK	 ROBERT	TOC	40	0:57:25
5	MACDONALD	 SANDY	SAC	43	0:57:45
24	ADKISON	 BILL	RHMS	44	1:04:33
32	JOHNSON	 GREG	DAM	42	1:06:33
34	SWARTZ	 JOEL	SMMM	41	1:06:44
37	BOYCE	 JIM	RCM	41	1:07:08
39	NOLTE	 CHRISTOPHER	RMM	42	1:07:56
49	HOXIE	 GLENN	WCM	40	1:10:28
55	EMHOFF	 RON	SANR	44	1:12:09
56	CHASE	 CLINTON	SCAM	40	1:12:17
58	O;NEILL	 STEPHEN	STAN	41	1:12:25
73	MAIN	 ROB	ACM	40	1:13:46
93	DEYOUNG	 GREG	MPSC	42	1:16:34
108	GUSTKE	 ROBERT	UNAT	41	1:18:21
115	FOX	 ROBERT	SCAM	40	1:20:13
116	GREENOUGH	 CRAIG	DAM	40	1:20:19
118	LASKEY	 NATHAN	WCM	40	1:20:27
133	OTTO	 JOE	DAM	41	1:23:22
137	ANDERSON	 DAVID	CVM	43	1:24:00
164	COOPER	 CLAY	SNM	41	1:28:04
189	BROCKHAGE	 DAVID	CVM	41	1:34:08
193	OLAEE	 ABDOLIAH	SNM	40	1:34:54

Female: 45-49
54	MILLER	 CELESTE	SNM	49	1:11:42
91	LOCKLIN	 LINDA	CRUZ	46	1:16:21
122	TRIEST	 CAROL	WACM	47	1:21:17
164	HULET	 JULIE	TCAM	47	1:28:04
175	FINCH	 DALE	SMMM	49	1:30:08
200	ALEXANDER	 CAROL	PDA	48	1:36:59
215	DAVIS	 DIANE	DAM	48	1:40:47
233	SOLLOM-BROTHERTON	 JAN	SANR	47	1:51:58
239	FRANEY	 SHEILA	UNAT	45	2:03:29
250	FARRANTURE	 PATTE	UNAT	46	2:35:28

Male: 45-49
18	FERROGGTARO	 FRED	TOC	45	1:03:12
22	HARRIS	 SCOTT	DAM	45	1:04:16
27	JOHNSON	 CLIFF	SNM	47	1:05:15
46	GOHR	 KEN	SNM	45	1:10:07
48	UPSHAW	 BOB	SCAM	49	1:10:27
53	BASTIEN	 ROB	CVM	46	1:10:58
60	KNIGHT	 JAMES	SJAM	45	1:12:31
76	LEMLEY	 KEVIN	STAN	45	1:14:08
98	REEDER	 BILL	PNA	46	1:17:07
99	LACAMPAGNE	 RICH	LAM	45	1:17:14
141	HOLMES	 DAVE	TOC	45	1:24:52
152	STERNE	 ERIK	TAM	46	1:26:24
153	ALLFREY	 WILLIAM	UNAT	45	1:26:26
157	BREUNER	 JAMES	UNAT	46	1:26:44
167	RODRIGUEZ	 MICHAEL	SAC	45	1:28:28
172	MARCUS	 PHILIP	UNAT	47	1:29:40
185	SOLLOM-BROTHERTON	 DALE	SANR	47	1:32:25
199	MILLS	 MARK	CVM	46	1:36:34
208	MUFFETT	 DUNCAN	SNM	48	1:39:50
212	HART	 TIMOTHY	SANR	45	1:40:16
216	DAVIS	 WILL	DAM	48	1:41:43
218	WITTE	 RANDALL	WHAM	48	1:42:53
221	CHERRY	 WILLIAM	UNAT	48	1:44:14
228	NOWELL	 KEITH	SANR	45	1:49:21
246	HEAD	 GEORGE	SANR	45	2:11:41

Female: 50-54
120	JONES	 ALICE	SCAM	50	1:21:12
187	RIDDELL	 CAROL	SCAM	51	1:33:03
226	MCNALLY	 ROSEMARY	SMMM	51	1:46:14
249	NOWELL	 LINDA	SANR	51	2:28:07

Male: 50-54
20	WILSON	 JOEL	CRUZ	50	1:03:21
42	JESTER	 MAL	WCM	50	1:09:12
80	KELLEY	 DAVID	DAM	51	1:14:36
85	LAWRIE	 JIM	SNM	53	1:14:53
103	JOHNSTON	 DOUG	MPSC	51	1:18:12
111	CHIAPELLA	 KIRK	CVM	52	1:19:06
117	PIAZZA	 MICHAEL	WCM	53	1:20:20
191	HARMER	 DAVID	TCAM	52	1:34:31
192	BUNTING	 DENNIS	UNAT	53	1:34:33
196	NELSON	 STEVE	SNM	51	1:36:10
203	MEYERHOFF	 RICK	UNAT	52	1:37:26
205	BRUNET	 ROBERT	UNAT	51	1:37:42
206	HAYES	 HOWARD	COL	54	1:38:08
210	WOODRUFF	 MICHAEL	ECAM	54	1:40:09
211	WEDGE	 VIRGIL	SNM	51	1:40:13

Female: 55-59
236	WHITE	 SUSAN	TCAM	57	1:53:48
252	CANTINI-NORKIN	 MARY	DC	55	2:38:05

Male: 55-59
62	CARTWRIGHT	 ALLAN	SANR	57	1:12:48
97	WALKER	 JOE	SNM	57	1:17:05
112	CLARK	 STEVE	TOC	56	1:19:22
134	SULLIVAN	 MICHAEL	WCM	55	1:23:37
135	KRENER	 ARTHUR	DAM	56	1:23:49
151	DOWER	 MICHAEL	SERC	55	1:26:21
162	PARKER	 STEPHEN	SNM	58	1:27:19
223	EDWARDS	 CHUCK	SAC	56	1:45:24
231	FLEMING	 JOHN	UNAT	59	1:50:54
241	ACHESON	 WILLIAM	SERC	55	2:06:49
242	SHOEMAKER	 ROSS	SMMM	57	2:07:41
253	KEARNS	 LLOYD	UNAT	59	2:42:10

Female: 60-64
240	OLSEN	 JANET	RAMS	62	2:04:54

Male: 60-64
86	PRICE	 KENT	LAM	61	1:15:07
159	HAWORTH	 EMORY	WCM	63	1:26:50
230	ORTH	 PETER	SFBS	60	1:50:10
234	FEWSTER	 ROBERT	USF	61	1:52:13

Female: 65-69
222	MONROE	 DONNA	WCM	65	1:44:21

Male: 65-69
125	BROWN	 DON	WCM	66	1:21:32
183	KAHL	 ROBERT	WCM	65	1:31:38
229	SMITH	 ROBERT	SAC	66	1:49:59
248	FOX	 ALLEN	UNAT	65	2:21:60

Male: 70-74
198	KERSWILL	 ED	MVM	73	1:36:34
245	PECKHAM	 WILLIAM	WCM	70	2:11:03

Male: 75-79
251	ROGERS	 FRED	USF	76	2:36:15





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

8/7/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/