public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Sierra Nevada Master
s

 

June 26, 1999

Sierra Nevada Masters                                   07/07/1999  4:40P Pg 1
                              Sierra Nevada Masters
                   First Splash Long Course Meet-June 26,1999

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Women  800  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 PENDING        DUGGAN, KAREN          29  WCM           11:08.90        -  
  2 389-06385      FRETZ, JO ANN          28  SNM           11:34.07        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-00335      HUNTER, DANA           35  SMMM          12:20.26        -  
  2 389-07069      HUTCHINSON, ESTER      39  UNATT         18:05.75        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-00214      WHITE, SUSAN           57  TCAM          15:42.88        -  
 
Event 2  Men  800  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 389-00020      CHABOT, PATRICK        42  TCAM          11:49.32        -  
  2 PENDING        JOHNSON, DAVID         44  DAM           12:32.00        -  
  3 389-01046      OTTO, JOSEPH           41  DAM           13:02.06        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-00452      PARKER, STEPHEN        59  SNM           13:17.55        -  
 
Event 3  Women  50  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 389-05759      PETERSON, MARIA        24  CVM              41.18        -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 459-00406      FRYER, BONNIE          28  MMM              38.10        -  
  2 389-01485      WEIR, CYNTHIA          28  UNATT            47.50        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-03825      JENSEN, JANNA          36  SNM              38.80        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-03478      BEENING, KATHE         49  SNM              50.64        -  

 
Event 4  Men  50  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-07373      HENDERSON, RAY         29  NFSC             42.36        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 PENDING        SILVER, PHIL           37  SNM              36.03        -  
  2 PENDING        BLACK, MARK            35  NFSC             41.61        -  
  3 389-07482      WILLAMS, CLIFFORD      37  UNATT            47.42        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-01007      RYDER, MIKE            45  SNM              36.66        -  
  2 389-00466      SKRADSKI, TOM          48  WCM              41.32        -  
  3 389-01768      SPEDDING, TOD          45  UNATT            43.99        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-04903      FOSTER, TOM            56  ECAM             57.86        -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 389-00499      HAWORTH, EMORY         63  WCM              41.35        -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 389-01325      GROHE, WILLIAM         66  USF              48.88        -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 389-02822      PREJEAN, JAMES         70  SNM              52.57        -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00328      TAFT, RAY              80  SMMM             50.79        -  
 
Event 5  Women  100  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-06385      FRETZ, JO ANN          28  SNM            1:17.14        -  
  2 PENDING        DUGGAN, KAREN          29  WCM            1:18.74        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 389-06002      ROCKHOLM, ELLEN        51  EDH            1:30.35        -  
  2 389-01415      SHOENBERGER, LINDA     52  SNM            1:39.75        -  
  3 389-03105      DALE, ALICE            53  TCAM           1:57.65        -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 309-00124      AKER, MARY             63  UNATT          2:06.44        -  

 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00005      SHARPE, MAJORIE        82  STAN           2:01.67        -  
 
Event 6  Men  100  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 389-06280      BOWMAN, CHARLES        24  SNM            1:18.15        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-06463      VIDIMOS, DAVID         38  SNM            1:09.90        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 PENDING        JOHNSON, DAVID         44  DAM            1:28.34        -  
  2 389-01046      OTTO, JOSEPH           41  DAM            1:33.70        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-00965      LEE, BRUCE             46  TCAM           1:24.20        -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 389-01325      GROHE, WILLIAM         66  USF            1:44.04        -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 449-00030      LABAHN, RICHARD        71  SDSM           1:54.45        -  
 
Event 7  Women  50  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 389-05759      PETERSON, MARIA        24  CVM              36.14        -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 459-00406      FRYER, BONNIE          28  MMM              31.55        -  
  2 389-01485      WEIR, CYNTHIA          28  UNATT            36.66        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-07069      HUTCHINSON, ESTER      39  UNATT            59.44        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-00003      FINCH, DALE            49  SMMM             45.51        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 389-06002      ROCKHOLM, ELLEN        51  EDH              36.41        -  

 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00326      TAFT, ZADA             80  SMMM           1:47.29        -  
 
Event 8  Men  50  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 PENDING        MCDONALD, BILL         32  UNATT            31.83        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 PENDING        JOHNSON, DAVID         44  DAM              32.87        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-06327      JOHNSON, CLIFF         47  SNM              31.06        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-02916      GIBSON, GORDON         56  SJAM             33.64        -  
  2 389-04903      FOSTER, TOM            56  ECAM             52.78        -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 389-00499      HAWORTH, EMORY         63  WCM              35.22        -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 389-02822      PREJEAN, JAMES         70  SNM            1:16.58        -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00328      TAFT, RAY              80  SMMM             43.54        -  
 
Event 9  Women  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-06385      FRETZ, JO ANN          28  SNM            1:07.96        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 259-00241      DEWEY, VICKY           37  WHSC           1:08.72        -  
  2 389-00335      HUNTER, DANA           35  SMMM           1:17.45        -  
  3 389-00122      BRENNER, MINDI         35  CVM            1:19.18        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 389-03105      DALE, ALICE            53  TCAM           1:37.17        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-00214      WHITE, SUSAN           57  TCAM           1:46.83        -  

 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00005      SHARPE, MAJORIE        82  STAN           1:46.11        -  
 
Event 10  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-07373      HENDERSON, RAY         29  NFSC           1:21.00        -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 389-01271      HOBSON, CHIP           32  SNM              55.61        -  
  2 PENDING        MCDONALD, BILL         32  UNATT          1:08.17        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 PENDING        BLACK, MARK            35  NFSC           1:18.45        -  
  2 389-07482      WILLAMS, CLIFFORD      37  UNATT          1:39.56        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 389-07272      BORRASTERO, RAUL       42  UNATT          1:06.13        -  
  2 389-01046      OTTO, JOSEPH           41  DAM            1:15.05        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-00965      LEE, BRUCE             46  TCAM           1:08.26        -  
  2 389-107505     GALLANTY, JIM          48  UNATT          1:10.98        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 PENDING        STELLE, STEVE          52  SNM            1:05.36        -  
  2 PENDING        CARTER, DANIEL         50  SNM            1:10.30        -  
  3 389-05963      NELSON, STEVE          51  SNM            1:19.25        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-00856      KLEMAN, KARL           59  TCAM           1:21.47        -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 389-01325      GROHE, WILLIAM         66  USF            1:24.10        -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 449-00030      LABAHN, RICHARD        71  SDSM           1:26.85        -  
 
Event 11  Women  200  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 459-00406      FRYER, BONNIE          28  MMM            2:41.43        -  

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-03825      JENSEN, JANNA          36  SNM            2:58.15        -  
  2 389-07069      HUTCHINSON, ESTER      39  UNATT          4:34.47        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-00003      FINCH, DALE            49  SMMM           3:36.36        -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00326      TAFT, ZADA             80  SMMM           7:05.08        -  
 
Event 12  Men  200  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-01855      BUSS, PETER            25  SNM            3:39.98        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-06463      VIDIMOS, DAVID         38  SNM            2:36.67        -  
  2 PENDING        SILVER, PHIL           37  SNM            3:15.05        -  
  3 389-07482      WILLAMS, CLIFFORD      37  UNATT          4:37.00        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-01007      RYDER, MIKE            45  SNM            2:48.87        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-02916      GIBSON, GORDON         56  SJAM           3:31.57        -  
 
Event 13  Women  50  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 PENDING        DUGGAN, KAREN          29  WCM              35.41        -  
  2 389-06385      FRETZ, JO ANN          28  SNM              36.45        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 259-00241      DEWEY, VICKY           37  WHSC             38.65        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-00003      FINCH, DALE            49  SMMM             48.39        -  
  2 389-01148      RYLETT, NANCY          48  SAC              52.00        -  
  3 PENDING        DICAPUO, TONI          47  SMMM           1:23.53        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 389-06002      ROCKHOLM, ELLEN        51  EDH              42.47        -  
  2 389-01415      SHOENBERGER, LINDA     52  SNM              43.39        -  

 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 309-00124      AKER, MARY             63  UNATT            54.67        -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00005      SHARPE, MAJORIE        82  STAN             57.98        -  
 
Event 14  Men  50  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 389-06280      BOWMAN, CHARLES        24  SNM              32.47        -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-05200      OLDSON, KURT           29  DAC              32.79        -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 PENDING        MCDONALD, BILL         32  UNATT            36.18        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-06463      VIDIMOS, DAVID         38  SNM              31.68        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 PENDING        JOHNSON, DAVID         44  DAM              39.08        -  
  2 389-01046      OTTO, JOSEPH           41  DAM              44.08        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-107505     GALLANTY, JIM          48  UNATT            39.95        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-00856      KLEMAN, KARL           59  TCAM             49.13        -  
  2 389-04903      FOSTER, TOM            56  ECAM             51.63        -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 389-00499      HAWORTH, EMORY         63  WCM              43.45        -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 389-01325      GROHE, WILLIAM         66  USF              44.18        -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 449-00030      LABAHN, RICHARD        71  SDSM             53.14        -  
  2 389-02822      PREJEAN, JAMES         70  SNM            1:19.72        -  

Event 15  Women  200  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-01485      WEIR, CYNTHIA          28  UNATT          2:53.40        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-00335      HUNTER, DANA           35  SMMM           2:54.47        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-00214      WHITE, SUSAN           57  TCAM           3:48.10        -  
 
Event 15A Women  200  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 459-00406      FRYER, BONNIE          28  MMM            2:45.30        -  
 
Event 15B Women  200  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 389-06002      ROCKHOLM, ELLEN        51  EDH            3:18.42        -  
 
Event 16  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 389-01271      HOBSON, CHIP           32  SNM            2:02.09        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 389-00020      CHABOT, PATRICK        42  TCAM           2:44.31        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-01007      RYDER, MIKE            45  SNM            2:24.92        -  
  2 389-00965      LEE, BRUCE             46  TCAM           2:24.97        -  
  3 389-06327      JOHNSON, CLIFF         47  SNM            2:26.15        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 PENDING        STELLE, STEVE          52  SNM            2:36.00        -  
  2 PENDING        CARTER, DANIEL         50  SNM            2:49.14        -  
  3 389-05963      NELSON, STEVE          51  SNM            3:06.16        -  

 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 449-00030      LABAHN, RICHARD        71  SDSM           3:35.71        -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00328      TAFT, RAY              80  SMMM           3:10.37        -  
 
Event 17  Women  100  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 389-05759      PETERSON, MARIA        24  CVM            1:29.12        -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 PENDING        DUGGAN, KAREN          29  WCM            1:28.38        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-07069      HUTCHINSON, ESTER      39  UNATT          2:06.50        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-00003      FINCH, DALE            49  SMMM           1:53.13        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 389-03105      DALE, ALICE            53  TCAM           2:01.61        -  
 
Event 18  Men  100  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-07373      HENDERSON, RAY         29  NFSC           1:38.09        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 PENDING        BLACK, MARK            35  NFSC           1:38.44        -  
  2 389-07482      WILLAMS, CLIFFORD      37  UNATT          1:47.67        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-00856      KLEMAN, KARL           59  TCAM           1:46.38        -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 389-00499      HAWORTH, EMORY         63  WCM            1:39.20        -  

Event 19  Women  50  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 PENDING        RENSCH, CHERRY         34  SNM              37.17        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 259-00241      DEWEY, VICKY           37  WHSC             30.91        -  
  2 389-00122      BRENNER, MINDI         35  CVM              34.31        -  
  3 389-00335      HUNTER, DANA           35  SMMM             35.65        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-03478      BEENING, KATHE         49  SNM              37.22        -  
  2 389-01148      RYLETT, NANCY          48  SAC              41.12        -  
  3 PENDING        DICAPUO, TONI          47  SMMM           1:16.97        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 PENDING        HAGAN, RUTH            51  SNM            1:14.60        -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00005      SHARPE, MAJORIE        82  STAN             47.12        -  
  2 389-00326      TAFT, ZADA             80  SMMM           1:14.26        -  
 
Event 20  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 389-06280      BOWMAN, CHARLES        24  SNM              28.15        -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-05200      OLDSON, KURT           29  DAC              26.57        -  
  2 389-07373      HENDERSON, RAY         29  NFSC             33.82        -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 PENDING        MCDONALD, BILL         32  UNATT            28.22        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 PENDING        SILVER, PHIL           37  SNM              31.39        -  
  2 PENDING        BLACK, MARK            35  NFSC             32.39        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 PENDING        JOHNSON, DAVID         44  DAM              28.89        -  
  2 389-07272      BORRASTERO, RAUL       42  UNATT            29.36        -  
 
 
Event 20  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-107505     GALLANTY, JIM          48  UNATT            28.55        -  
  2 389-00466      SKRADSKI, TOM          48  WCM              33.50        -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 389-02916      GIBSON, GORDON         56  SJAM             31.03        -  
  2 389-00856      KLEMAN, KARL           59  TCAM             34.68        -  
  3 389-04903      FOSTER, TOM            56  ECAM             40.20        -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 389-01325      GROHE, WILLIAM         66  USF              36.53        -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 449-00030      LABAHN, RICHARD        71  SDSM             37.58        -  
  2 389-02822      PREJEAN, JAMES         70  SNM              49.00        -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 389-00328      TAFT, RAY              80  SMMM             36.60        -  
 
Event 22  Men  100  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 389-01855      BUSS, PETER            25  SNM            1:07.03        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-06463      VIDIMOS, DAVID         38  SNM            1:09.15        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 389-04089      FIGUEROA, STEVE        47  CVM            1:12.34        -  
 
Event 23  Women  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 389-00335      HUNTER, DANA           35  SMMM           6:18.81        -  
  2 389-07069      HUTCHINSON, ESTER      39  UNATT          8:36.30        -  
 
Event 24  Men  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 389-01271      HOBSON, CHIP           32  SNM            4:23.01        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 389-00020      CHABOT, PATRICK        42  TCAM           6:09.87        -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 PENDING        STELLE, STEVE          52  SNM            5:51.28        -  
 







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6/29/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/