public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
San Francisco
Bay Swimmers

 




June 20, 1999

    

 Aquatic Park Cove:  1-Mile Swim
Sunday June 20, 1999

RESULTS FOR F19-24

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	20:05	Marissa Wong	DAM	36	13	F20	20:05.0
2	21:43	Megan Wygant	SJAM	51	22	F19	21:43.0

RESULTS FOR M19-24

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	20:14	Kelvin Ng	OSB	38	24	M21	20:14.0

RESULTS FOR F25-29

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	17:46	Michelle Deasy	ORAC	14	4	F27	17:46.0
2	18:47	Melanie Woiwode	ORAC	29	11	F29	18:47.0
3	20:17	Ellie Johnson	ECAM	39	15	F28	20:17.0
4	27:04	Jessica Pettee	FOG	70	29	F28	27:04.0
 *ws	27:09	Jody Gold	UNAT	72	30	F25	27:09.0

RESULTS FOR M25-29

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	15:51	Greg  Ishii	ORAC	3	2	M28	15:51.0
 *ws	16:46	Patrick McBride	USF	7	6	M25	16:46.0

RESULTS FOR F30-34

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	18:33	Susie Mortenson	USF	23	8	F30	18:33.0
2	18:45	Juliet  Cox	ECAM	28	10	F31	18:45.0

RESULTS FOR M30-34

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	17:01	Martin Donohoe	RINC	10	8	M30	17:01.0
2	17:50	Scott Zavack	UNAT	15	11	M31	17:50.0
3	20:51	Mike Coffino	SCAM	43	27	M30	20:51.0

RESULTS FOR F35-39

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	16:53	Ann Motekaitis	DAM	9	2	F37	16:53.0
2	17:30	M. McNamara	AAM	11	3	F39	17:30.0
3	17:57	Ann Peters	AM	17	6	F36	17:57.0
 *ws	19:25	Rachel Shigekan	BAM	33	12	F35	19:25.0
4	21:31	Ginger Kiernan	MEND	46	18	F37	21:31.0
5	21:41	Kristine BuckleyTAM	50	21	F39	21:41.0
7	25:23	Denise Berro	SAC	64	27	F39	25:23.0
8	27:43	Elizabeth NormanUMSC	75	32	F39	27:43.0

RESULTS FOR M35-39

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	15:36	Mike Keck	TOC	2	1	M39	15:36.0
2	16:25	Dave Matthews	WCM	4	3	M36	16:25.0
3	18:36	Steve Kraft	BAM	24	16	M36	18:36.0
4	18:49	Jim Wheeler	SANR	30	19	M38	18:49.0
5	18:53	Jeffrey Salowe	SCSC	32	21	M37	18:53.0
 *ws	20:57	Will Strasser	LMS	44	28	M37	20:57.0
6	21:38	Barry Mansker	SJAM	48	29	M38	21:38.0
 *ws	24:18	Mark Gilkey	MVM	60	36	M38	24:18.0

RESULTS FOR F40-44

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	15:21	S. Heim-Bowen	TERA	1	1	F40	15:21.0
2	17:53	Nancy Lewis	UNAT	16	5	F40	17:53.0
3	18:30	Lynn  Sullivan	UNAT	22	7	F41	18:30.0
4	18:42	Phyllis Quinn	TOC	27	9	F43	18:42.0
 *ws	20:12	Deborah Ellis	LMS	37	14	F41	20:12.0
5	21:39	Jessie Hickel	USF	49	20	F40	21:39.0

RESULTS FOR M40-44

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
 *ws	17:42	Michael Heim	UNAT	13	10	M44	17:42.0
 *ws	18:01	Sergio Silva	TAM	18	12	M44	18:01.0
1	18:05	Ron Emhoff	SANR	19	13	M44	18:05.0
 *ws	22:25	Will de Freitas	UNAT	53	30	M43	22:25.0
2	25:19	Gary Aguiar	SFBS	63	37	M44	25:19.0
 *ws	27:39	Kevin Dielissen	SANR	74	43	M43	27:39.0
3	32:49	G. Castonguay	UNAT	84	49	M41	32:49.0
 *ws	37:28	Bob Martin	UNAT	85	50	M44	37:28.0

RESULTS FOR F45-49

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
 *ws	21:36	Joanna Brown	SNMA	47	19	F45	21:36.0
1	22:08	Laura Albrecht	TAM	52	23	F45	22:08.0
2	24:26	Diane Davis	DAM	61	25	F48	24:26.0
3	27:12	Valerie Armento	UNAT	73	31	F48	27:12.0

RESULTS FOR M45-49

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	16:32	Larry Taggesell	SCSC	5	4	M46	16:32.0
 *ws	16:35	Michael Horwath	UNAT	6	5	M49	16:35.0
2	16:48	Scott Harris	DAM	8	7	M45	16:48.0
3	17:34	Fred Farley	UNAT	12	9	M45	17:34.0
4	18:41	James  Knight	SJAM	26	18	M45	18:41.0
5	20:47	Phillip Bowen	TERA	42	26	M48	20:47.0
 *ws	23:23	Jay Hall	UNAT	56	32	M46	23:23.0
6	23:32	Rocky Coursen	STAN	57	33	M48	23:32.0
7	24:11	Will Davis	DAM	58	34	M48	24:11.0
 *ws	25:55	Doug Weidner	UNAT	68	40	M49	25:55.0
8	28:35	Bill Wygant	SJAM	79	45	M49	28:35.0

RESULTS FOR F50-54

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	20:19	Marianne  Brems	MNLO	40	16	F50	20:19.0
2	21:26	Kaeti Bailie	UNAT	45	17	F54	21:26.0
3	28:03	Carol Eber	UNAT	76	33	F53	28:03.0
4	28:25	Pamela Bosnyak	UNAT	78	34	F50	28:25.0
5	32:49	Linda Nowell	SANR	83	35	F51	32:49.0

RESULTS FOR M50-54

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
 *ws	18:25	Steve Katz	UNAT	20	14	M51	18:25.0
1	18:28	David Kelley	DAM	21	15	M51	18:28.0
2	18:51	James Burror	AAM	31	20	M51	18:51.0
3	26:14	Art Poster	UNAT	69	41	M50	26:14.0
4	28:08	Charles DiSogra	MAM	77	44	M52	28:08.0
 *ws	29:53	Andrew Eber	UNAT	81	47	M52	29:53.0
 *ws	29:59	Gary  Spain	UNAT	82	48	M54	29:59.0

RESULTS FOR F55-59

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	24:37	Kate Coleman	SCAM	62	26	F56	24:37.0
2	25:48	Susan White	TCAM	67	28	F57	25:48.0

RESULTS FOR M55-59

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	18:40	A. Cartwright	SANR	25	17	M57	18:40.0
2	19:55	Walter Weaver	CRUZ	34	22	M56	19:55.0
3	25:36	John Fleming	UNAT	66	39	M58	25:36.0
 *ws	37:45	Robin Rogerson	UNAT	86	51	M59	37:45.0
4	38:31	Lloyd  Kearns	UNAT	87	52	M59	38:31.0

RESULTS FOR F60-64

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	22:49	Susan Munn	DAM	55	24	F60	22:49.0

RESULTS FOR M60-64

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	20:00	Kent Price	LAM	35	23	M61	20:00.0
2	20:39	Steve Moseley	SDSM	41	25	M61	20:39.0
3	24:11	Barry Fasbender	STAN	59	35	M62	24:11.0
4	27:06	Peter Orth	SFBS	71	42	M60	27:06.0
5	29:06	David Gilmer	DAM	80	46	M61	29:06.0

RESULTS FOR F65-69

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE

RESULTS FOR M65-69

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	22:39	Roger Campbell	SMMM	54	31	M68	22:39.0

RESULTS FOR F70-74

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE

RESULTS FOR M70-74

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	25:34	Dick Lewis	ACM	65	38	M70	25:34.0

RESULTS FOR F75-79

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE

RESULTS FOR M75-79

DivPL	TIME	NAME		CLUB	PLACE	SexPL	AGE	PACE
1	38:36	Fred Rogers	USF	88	53	M76	38:36.0

*ws = wet suits not eligible for offical placing / points 




 






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/