public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
San Ramon Masters




September 18, 1999

    
* * * MENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
SAN RAMON MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - SEPTEMBER 18, 1999

  1. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                            27    0:25:48    25 - 29 /   1
  2. SANDY MACDONALD, SACRAMENTO                 43    0:25:58    40 - 44 /   1
  3. MICHAEL INGARDIA, UNATTACHED                29    0:27:29    25 - 29 /   2
  4. DAVE MATTHEWS, WALNUT CREEK                 36    0:27:30    35 - 39 /   1
  5. GREGORY ISHII, ORAC                         28    0:28:36    25 - 29 /   3
  6. LARRY TAGGESELL, SCSC                       46    0:28:50    45 - 49 /   1
  7. FRED FARLEY, RINCONADA                      45    0:29:00    45 - 49 /   2
  8. JOHN OTTERSBURG, USF                        37    0:29:03    35 - 39 /   2
  9. KIRK FRAMKE, UNATTACHED                     25    0:29:25    25 - 29 /   4
 10. JAMES KNIGHT, SAN JOSE                      46    0:29:51    45 - 49 /   3
 11. DAVID KNAPP, UESA                           40    0:29:52    40 - 44 /   2
 12. STEPHEN SMALL, SAN RAMON                    47    0:29:56    45 - 49 /   4
 13. SCOTT ANDERSON, SANTA CLARA                 37    0:29:58    35 - 39 /   3
 14. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, SAN RAMON                 57    0:30:02    55 - 59 /   1
 15. GLENN HOXIE, WALNUT CREEK                   40    0:30:03    40 - 44 /   3
 16. JAMES SILK, SANR                            39    0:30:18    35 - 39 /   4
 17. RON EMHOFF, SAN RAMON                       44    0:30:24    40 - 44 /   4
 18. DAVID KELLEY, DAVIS AQUA                    51    0:31:38    50 - 54 /   1
 19. GEORGE PERREAVLT, SCSC                      40    0:31:50    40 - 44 /   5
 20. JEFFREY SALOWE, SCSC                        37    0:31:55    35 - 39 /   5
 21. MICHAEL HORWATH, SONOMA                     49    0:32:00    45 - 49 /   5
 22. PATRICK DONOVAN, SANTA CLARA                35    0:32:07    35 - 39 /   6
 23. WILLIAM HAWKINS, SANTA CLARA                36    0:32:15    35 - 39 /   7
 24. PAUL SCHLESINGER, WALNUT CREEK              37    0:32:22    35 - 39 /   8
 25. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNATTACHED                  41    0:32:30    40 - 44 /   6
 26. KEVIN CORRIGAN, SAN RAMON                   40    0:32:36    40 - 44 /   7
 27. JOHN PHILSON, TERA                          32    0:32:57    30 - 34 /   1
 28. TOM HAWKINS, STANFORD                       27    0:33:08    25 - 29 /   5
 29. TOM CRONIN, WHAM                            49    0:33:21    45 - 49 /   6
 30. JAMES BURROR, AAM                           51    0:33:30    50 - 54 /   2
 31. RICK BAUER, SAN RAMON                       40    0:33:31    40 - 44 /   8
 32. PATRICK LUZMOOR, UNATTACHED                 37    0:35:16    35 - 39 /   9
 33. TONY MANISCALCO, UNATTACHED                 50    0:35:19    50 - 54 /   3
 34. BRUCE ARVIN, WEST COAST AQUA                52    0:36:01    50 - 54 /   4
 35. MICHAEL SULLIVAN, WALNUT CREEK              55    0:36:03    55 - 59 /   2
 36. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 63    0:36:05    60 - 64 /   1
 37. JONATHAN KURZ, STANFORD                     24    0:36:13    19 - 24 /   1
 38. ROBERT MURPHY, MOUNTAIN VIEW                29    0:36:25    25 - 29 /   6
 39. CHRIS RITCEY,                               42    0:36:31    40 - 44 /   9
 40. MARLIN COLLINS, SJAM                        47    0:36:51    45 - 49 /   7
 41. TIM WALSH, LANCASTER OASIS                  21    0:36:54    19 - 24 /   2
 42. DAVID HARMER, TCAM                          52    0:36:57    50 - 54 /   5
 43. MICHAEL WOODRUFF, EL CERRITO                54    0:37:03    50 - 54 /   6
 44. MARTIN MICHAEL, MENLO PARK                  56    0:37:46    55 - 59 /   3
 45. ROGER CAMPBELL, SMMM                        68    0:37:48    65 - 69 /   1
 46. THOMAS JENKINS, WEST COAST AQUA             47    0:38:05    45 - 49 /   8
 47. STEVEN BOBAY, SANTA CLARA                   49    0:38:36    45 - 49 /   9
 48. BRYAN ANDREWS, UNIV. SAN FRAN               47    0:38:37    45 - 49 /  10
 49. LOREN BARR, 88-SANR                         33    0:38:41    30 - 34 /   2
 50. DAVID MC AULIFF, MANATEES                   33    0:38:43    30 - 34 /   3
 51. CRAIG BYRNE, MAM                            37    0:39:09    35 - 39 /  10
 52. DAVID FAIRFIELD, TUOLUMNE COUNTY            60    0:39:26    60 - 64 /   2
 53. ANDREW MOREHOUSE, CHABOT                    39    0:39:58    35 - 39 /  11
 54. WILLIAM DAVIS, DAVIS AQUATIC                48    0:40:26    45 - 49 /  11
 55. RANDY RAE, STANFORD                         39    0:41:23    35 - 39 /  12
 56. LUMAN SUTTON, SACRAMENTO                    72    0:41:25    70 - 74 /   1
 57. DICK LEWIS, AIRPORT CLUB                    70    0:41:52    70 - 74 /   2
 58. JASON WATSON, 088-OAS                       25    0:41:56    25 - 29 /   7
 59. JOHN FLEMING, UNATTACHED                    59    0:42:36    55 - 59 /   4
 60. JOHN EDELEN, UNATTACHED                     49    0:43:03    45 - 49 /  12
 61. DANA SUTTON, SACRAMENTO                     39    0:43:11    35 - 39 /  13
 62. MIKE WALSH, APPLIED FOR                     23    0:43:14    19 - 24 /   3
 63. PETER ORTH, SFBSA                           60    0:43:34    60 - 64 /   3
 64. WILLIAM GROHE, UNIV. SAN FRAN               66    0:44:45    65 - 69 /   2
 65. KEITH NOWELL, SAN RAMON                     45    0:46:47    45 - 49 /  13
 66. TOM HASELTON, SAN RAMON                     40    0:47:34    40 - 44 /  10
 67. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SAN MATEO                   57    0:47:48    55 - 59 /   5
 68. ROB BRODERICK, SAN RAMON                    52    0:47:50    50 - 54 /   7
 69. TONNY SASSE, UNATTACHED                     42    0:47:54    40 - 44 /  11
 70. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN                 76    0:50:11    75 - 79 /   1
 71. CRAIG HAUPT, UNATTACHED                     29    0:50:18    25 - 29 /   8
 72. RICHARD COLODNY, MOUNTAIN VIEW              34    0:51:44    30 - 34 /   4
 73. DAVID TRAVER, MOUNTAIN VIEW                 39    0:51:54    35 - 39 /  14
 74. ALBERT HUI, UNATTACHED                      41    0:55:21    40 - 44 /  12
 75. WILLIAM MORAN, SJ AQUATIC                   30    0:55:38    30 - 34 /   5
 76. GEORGE BELL, SANTA CLARA                    56    0:56:34    55 - 59 /   6
 77. WALLY SAUNDERS, WEST COAST AQUA             64    1:09:23    60 - 64 /   4


* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
SAN RAMON MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - SEPTEMBER 18, 1999

  1. NANCY ROSE, SIERRA NEVADA                   37    0:29:05    35 - 39 /   1
  2. MELISA BELLOMO, CLOVIS SWIM                 27    0:29:09    25 - 29 /   1
  3. JULIET COX, EL CERRITO                      31    0:29:16    30 - 34 /   1
  4. STEPHANIE KENDIG, UNATTACHED                27    0:29:20    25 - 29 /   2
  5. BARBARA WHEELER, TAM                        42    0:31:35    40 - 44 /   1
  6. ERIN CAMPBELL, SCAM                         26    0:31:42    25 - 29 /   3
  7. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB                 43    0:31:47    40 - 44 /   2
  8. ANNIE ALESNA, TUOLUMNE COUNTY               25    0:31:48    25 - 29 /   4
  9. JANET KAEHMS, SANR                          34    0:31:52    30 - 34 /   2
 10. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO PARK                  50    0:32:01    50 - 54 /   1
 11. CINDY KEMP, CAMPBELL REC.                   42    0:32:46    40 - 44 /   3
 12. ALICE JONES, SCAM                           50    0:32:51    50 - 54 /   2
 13. HEATHER KAZAKOTT, UNATTACHED                23    0:32:56    19 - 24 /   1
 14. JANET GENESY, UNATTACHED                    45    0:34:10    45 - 49 /   1
 15. JENNA CLARKE, SCSC                          24    0:34:37    19 - 24 /   2
 16. VICTORIA IGEL, LOS ALTOS MSTR               43    0:34:40    40 - 44 /   4
 17. MICHELLE RONCO, UNATTACHED                  30    0:34:47    30 - 34 /   3
 18. DOBORAH ELLIS, LYNBROOK                     41    0:35:00    40 - 44 /   5
 19. GINGER KIERNAN, MENDOCINO COAST             38    0:35:50    35 - 39 /   2
 20. CECILY MAJERUS, CLAIRMONT                   40    0:36:07    40 - 44 /   6
 21. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNATTACHED                   38    0:36:14    35 - 39 /   3
 22. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS AQUATIC                   60    0:36:42    60 - 64 /   1
 23. GINA GATTO, SAN MATEO                       44    0:36:44    40 - 44 /   7
 24. NANCY FIRCHOW, SJAM                         38    0:36:47    35 - 39 /   4
 25. HEATHER MC MAHON, UCAM                      27    0:37:34    25 - 29 /   5
 26. JERRICA SPIZORKSKY, DAVIS AQUATIC           20    0:37:40    19 - 24 /   3
 27. SARA MC KINLEY, SAN RAMON                   40    0:38:33    40 - 44 /   8
 28. MARY CHAMPLIN, SAN RAMON                    40    0:38:44    40 - 44 /   9
 29. SUZANNE VAN CLEVE, SANR                     37    0:38:48    35 - 39 /   5
 30. CLARINE FALCIS, USF                         23    0:39:00    19 - 24 /   4
 31. KAREN WOLFF, SANTA CLARA                    25    0:39:33    25 - 29 /   6
 32. ANGELA KRAMER, UNATTACHED                   22    0:39:47    19 - 24 /   5
 33. CATHERINE KRIEGER, CRAM                     40    0:40:23    40 - 44 /  10
 34. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS AQUATIC                  48    0:40:24    45 - 49 /   2
 35. MIRIAM CLIFFORD, UNATTACHED                 39    0:40:35    35 - 39 /   6
 36. NANCY RYLETT, 14-SAC                        47    0:40:38    45 - 49 /   3
 37. TRINA JONES, SANR                           40    0:40:42    40 - 44 /  11
 38. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM                          56    0:40:51    55 - 59 /   1
 39. SALLY MC GREDY, SAN RAMON                   47    0:41:18    45 - 49 /   4
 40. MARILYN BLISS, ALAMEDEN SWIM                53    0:41:29    50 - 54 /   3
 41. NANCY LITTLEFIELD, SM MARLINS               46    0:41:43    45 - 49 /   5
 42. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO                    39    0:41:50    35 - 39 /   7
 43. LAURA COLETTE, UNATTACHED                   35    0:42:08    35 - 39 /   8
 44. ARLINE THOMAS, UNATTACHED                   52    0:42:32    50 - 54 /   4
 45. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD                    61    0:42:37    60 - 64 /   2
 46. HELEN SONG, UNATTACHED                      27    0:42:41    25 - 29 /   7
 47. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM                           57    0:42:43    55 - 59 /   2
 48. MARIANNE FARNSWORTH, ALMA                   59    0:43:41    55 - 59 /   3
 49. ISLA WALLACE, WEST                          34    0:43:44    30 - 34 /   4
 50. BARBARA CALLISON, MVM                       66    0:45:07    65 - 69 /   1
 51. CHELLEY BONDURANT, USF                      41    0:45:09    40 - 44 /  12
 52. TANAKO HAGIWARA, USF MASTERS                61    0:45:20    60 - 64 /   3
 53. PATRICIA DURHAM, SM MARLINS                 61    0:45:48    60 - 64 /   4
 54. JULIE BADERTSCHER, UNATTACHED               23    0:46:13    19 - 24 /   6
 55. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNATTACHED                 48    0:46:23    45 - 49 /   6
 56. MARGERY MEYER, OLYMPIC CLUB                 76    0:46:53    75 - 79 /   1
 57. MARJORIE THOMPSON, PISCES AQUATIC           54    0:47:10    50 - 54 /   5
 58. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 62    0:48:30    60 - 64 /   5
 59. ELA STRONG, SAN RAMON                       42    0:53:36    40 - 44 /  13
 60. KAREN BEHLE, WEST                           58    0:54:32    55 - 59 /   4
 61. ANDREA IVAN, LAM                            45    0:57:17    45 - 49 /   7


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
SAN RAMON MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - SEPTEMBER 18, 1999

Top Men
     1. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                         27    0:25:48 
     2. SANDY MACDONALD, SACRAMENTO              43    0:25:58 
     3. MICHAEL INGARDIA, UNATTACHED             29    0:27:29 
     4. DAVE MATTHEWS, WALNUT CREEK              36    0:27:30 
     5. GREGORY ISHII, ORAC                      28    0:28:36 

Top Women
     1. NANCY ROSE, SIERRA NEVADA                37    0:29:05 
     2. MELISA BELLOMO, CLOVIS SWIM              27    0:29:09 
     3. JULIET COX, EL CERRITO                   31    0:29:16 
     4. STEPHANIE KENDIG, UNATTACHED             27    0:29:20 
     5. BARBARA WHEELER, TAM                     42    0:31:35 


Division: Men - 19-24
       1. JONATHAN KURZ, STANFORD                24    0:36:13   O'All:    37
       2. TIM WALSH, LANCASTER OASIS             21    0:36:54   O'All:    41
       3. MIKE WALSH, APPLIED FOR                23    0:43:14   O'All:    62

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                       27    0:25:48   O'All:     1
       2. MICHAEL INGARDIA, UNATTACHED           29    0:27:29   O'All:     3
       3. GREGORY ISHII, ORAC                    28    0:28:36   O'All:     5
       4. KIRK FRAMKE, UNATTACHED                25    0:29:25   O'All:     9
       5. TOM HAWKINS, STANFORD                  27    0:33:08   O'All:    28
       6. ROBERT MURPHY, MOUNTAIN VIEW           29    0:36:25   O'All:    38
       7. JASON WATSON, 088-OAS                  25    0:41:56   O'All:    58
       8. CRAIG HAUPT, UNATTACHED                29    0:50:18   O'All:    71

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. JOHN PHILSON, TERA                     32    0:32:57   O'All:    27
       2. LOREN BARR, 88-SANR                    33    0:38:41   O'All:    49
       3. DAVID MC AULIFF, MANATEES              33    0:38:43   O'All:    50
       4. RICHARD COLODNY, MOUNTAIN VIEW         34    0:51:44   O'All:    72
       5. WILLIAM MORAN, SJ AQUATIC              30    0:55:38   O'All:    75

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. DAVE MATTHEWS, WALNUT CREEK            36    0:27:30   O'All:     4
       2. JOHN OTTERSBURG, USF                   37    0:29:03   O'All:     8
       3. SCOTT ANDERSON, SANTA CLARA            37    0:29:58   O'All:    13
       4. JAMES SILK, SANR                       39    0:30:18   O'All:    16
       5. JEFFREY SALOWE, SCSC                   37    0:31:55   O'All:    20
       6. PATRICK DONOVAN, SANTA CLARA           35    0:32:07   O'All:    22
       7. WILLIAM HAWKINS, SANTA CLARA           36    0:32:15   O'All:    23
       8. PAUL SCHLESINGER, WALNUT CREEK         37    0:32:22   O'All:    24
       9. PATRICK LUZMOOR, UNATTACHED            37    0:35:16   O'All:    32
      10. CRAIG BYRNE, MAM                       37    0:39:09   O'All:    51
      11. ANDREW MOREHOUSE, CHABOT               39    0:39:58   O'All:    53
      12. RANDY RAE, STANFORD                    39    0:41:23   O'All:    55
      13. DANA SUTTON, SACRAMENTO                39    0:43:11   O'All:    61
      14. DAVID TRAVER, MOUNTAIN VIEW            39    0:51:54   O'All:    73

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. SANDY MACDONALD, SACRAMENTO            43    0:25:58   O'All:     2
       2. DAVID KNAPP, UESA                      40    0:29:52   O'All:    11
       3. GLENN HOXIE, WALNUT CREEK              40    0:30:03   O'All:    15
       4. RON EMHOFF, SAN RAMON                  44    0:30:24   O'All:    17
       5. GEORGE PERREAVLT, SCSC                 40    0:31:50   O'All:    19
       6. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNATTACHED             41    0:32:30   O'All:    25
       7. KEVIN CORRIGAN, SAN RAMON              40    0:32:36   O'All:    26
       8. RICK BAUER, SAN RAMON                  40    0:33:31   O'All:    31
       9. CHRIS RITCEY,                          42    0:36:31   O'All:    39
      10. TOM HASELTON, SAN RAMON                40    0:47:34   O'All:    66
      11. TONNY SASSE, UNATTACHED                42    0:47:54   O'All:    69
      12. ALBERT HUI, UNATTACHED                 41    0:55:21   O'All:    74

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. LARRY TAGGESELL, SCSC                  46    0:28:50   O'All:     6
       2. FRED FARLEY, RINCONADA                 45    0:29:00   O'All:     7
       3. JAMES KNIGHT, SAN JOSE                 46    0:29:51   O'All:    10
       4. STEPHEN SMALL, SAN RAMON               47    0:29:56   O'All:    12
       5. MICHAEL HORWATH, SONOMA                49    0:32:00   O'All:    21
       6. TOM CRONIN, WHAM                       49    0:33:21   O'All:    29
       7. MARLIN COLLINS, SJAM                   47    0:36:51   O'All:    40
       8. THOMAS JENKINS, WEST COAST AQUA        47    0:38:05   O'All:    46
       9. STEVEN BOBAY, SANTA CLARA              49    0:38:36   O'All:    47
      10. BRYAN ANDREWS, UNIV. SAN FRAN          47    0:38:37   O'All:    48
      11. WILLIAM DAVIS, DAVIS AQUATIC           48    0:40:26   O'All:    54
      12. JOHN EDELEN, UNATTACHED                49    0:43:03   O'All:    60
      13. KEITH NOWELL, SAN RAMON                45    0:46:47   O'All:    65

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. DAVID KELLEY, DAVIS AQUA               51    0:31:38   O'All:    18
       2. JAMES BURROR, AAM                      51    0:33:30   O'All:    30
       3. TONY MANISCALCO, UNATTACHED            50    0:35:19   O'All:    33
       4. BRUCE ARVIN, WEST COAST AQUA           52    0:36:01   O'All:    34
       5. DAVID HARMER, TCAM                     52    0:36:57   O'All:    42
       6. MICHAEL WOODRUFF, EL CERRITO           54    0:37:03   O'All:    43
       7. ROB BRODERICK, SAN RAMON               52    0:47:50   O'All:    68

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, SAN RAMON            57    0:30:02   O'All:    14
       2. MICHAEL SULLIVAN, WALNUT CREEK         55    0:36:03   O'All:    35
       3. MARTIN MICHAEL, MENLO PARK             56    0:37:46   O'All:    44
       4. JOHN FLEMING, UNATTACHED               59    0:42:36   O'All:    59
       5. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SAN MATEO              57    0:47:48   O'All:    67
       6. GEORGE BELL, SANTA CLARA               56    0:56:34   O'All:    76

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            63    0:36:05   O'All:    36
       2. DAVID FAIRFIELD, TUOLUMNE COUNTY       60    0:39:26   O'All:    52
       3. PETER ORTH, SFBSA                      60    0:43:34   O'All:    63
       4. WALLY SAUNDERS, WEST COAST AQUA        64    1:09:23   O'All:    77

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, SMMM                   68    0:37:48   O'All:    45
       2. WILLIAM GROHE, UNIV. SAN FRAN          66    0:44:45   O'All:    64

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. LUMAN SUTTON, SACRAMENTO               72    0:41:25   O'All:    56
       2. DICK LEWIS, AIRPORT CLUB               70    0:41:52   O'All:    57

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN            76    0:50:11   O'All:    70

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. HEATHER KAZAKOTT, UNATTACHED           23    0:32:56   O'All:    13
       2. JENNA CLARKE, SCSC                     24    0:34:37   O'All:    15
       3. JERRICA SPIZORKSKY, DAVIS AQUATIC      20    0:37:40   O'All:    26
       4. CLARINE FALCIS, USF                    23    0:39:00   O'All:    30
       5. ANGELA KRAMER, UNATTACHED              22    0:39:47   O'All:    32
       6. JULIE BADERTSCHER, UNATTACHED          23    0:46:13   O'All:    54

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. MELISA BELLOMO, CLOVIS SWIM            27    0:29:09   O'All:     2
       2. STEPHANIE KENDIG, UNATTACHED           27    0:29:20   O'All:     4
       3. ERIN CAMPBELL, SCAM                    26    0:31:42   O'All:     6
       4. ANNIE ALESNA, TUOLUMNE COUNTY          25    0:31:48   O'All:     8
       5. HEATHER MC MAHON, UCAM                 27    0:37:34   O'All:    25
       6. KAREN WOLFF, SANTA CLARA               25    0:39:33   O'All:    31
       7. HELEN SONG, UNATTACHED                 27    0:42:41   O'All:    46

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. JULIET COX, EL CERRITO                 31    0:29:16   O'All:     3
       2. JANET KAEHMS, SANR                     34    0:31:52   O'All:     9
       3. MICHELLE RONCO, UNATTACHED             30    0:34:47   O'All:    17
       4. ISLA WALLACE, WEST                     34    0:43:44   O'All:    49

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. NANCY ROSE, SIERRA NEVADA              37    0:29:05   O'All:     1
       2. GINGER KIERNAN, MENDOCINO COAST        38    0:35:50   O'All:    19
       3. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNATTACHED              38    0:36:14   O'All:    21
       4. NANCY FIRCHOW, SJAM                    38    0:36:47   O'All:    24
       5. SUZANNE VAN CLEVE, SANR                37    0:38:48   O'All:    29
       6. MIRIAM CLIFFORD, UNATTACHED            39    0:40:35   O'All:    35
       7. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO               39    0:41:50   O'All:    42
       8. LAURA COLETTE, UNATTACHED              35    0:42:08   O'All:    43

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. BARBARA WHEELER, TAM                   42    0:31:35   O'All:     5
       2. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB            43    0:31:47   O'All:     7
       3. CINDY KEMP, CAMPBELL REC.              42    0:32:46   O'All:    11
       4. VICTORIA IGEL, LOS ALTOS MSTR          43    0:34:40   O'All:    16
       5. DOBORAH ELLIS, LYNBROOK                41    0:35:00   O'All:    18
       6. CECILY MAJERUS, CLAIRMONT              40    0:36:07   O'All:    20
       7. GINA GATTO, SAN MATEO                  44    0:36:44   O'All:    23
       8. SARA MC KINLEY, SAN RAMON              40    0:38:33   O'All:    27
       9. MARY CHAMPLIN, SAN RAMON               40    0:38:44   O'All:    28
      10. CATHERINE KRIEGER, CRAM                40    0:40:23   O'All:    33
      11. TRINA JONES, SANR                      40    0:40:42   O'All:    37
      12. CHELLEY BONDURANT, USF                 41    0:45:09   O'All:    51
      13. ELA STRONG, SAN RAMON                  42    0:53:36   O'All:    59

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. JANET GENESY, UNATTACHED               45    0:34:10   O'All:    14
       2. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS AQUATIC             48    0:40:24   O'All:    34
       3. NANCY RYLETT, 14-SAC                   47    0:40:38   O'All:    36
       4. SALLY MC GREDY, SAN RAMON              47    0:41:18   O'All:    39
       5. NANCY LITTLEFIELD, SM MARLINS          46    0:41:43   O'All:    41
       6. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNATTACHED            48    0:46:23   O'All:    55
       7. ANDREA IVAN, LAM                       45    0:57:17   O'All:    61

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO PARK             50    0:32:01   O'All:    10
       2. ALICE JONES, SCAM                      50    0:32:51   O'All:    12
       3. MARILYN BLISS, ALAMEDEN SWIM           53    0:41:29   O'All:    40
       4. ARLINE THOMAS, UNATTACHED              52    0:42:32   O'All:    44
       5. MARJORIE THOMPSON, PISCES AQUATIC      54    0:47:10   O'All:    57

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM                     56    0:40:51   O'All:    38
       2. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM                      57    0:42:43   O'All:    47
       3. MARIANNE FARNSWORTH, ALMA              59    0:43:41   O'All:    48
       4. KAREN BEHLE, WEST                      58    0:54:32   O'All:    60

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS AQUATIC              60    0:36:42   O'All:    22
       2. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD               61    0:42:37   O'All:    45
       3. TANAKO HAGIWARA, USF MASTERS           61    0:45:20   O'All:    52
       4. PATRICIA DURHAM, SM MARLINS            61    0:45:48   O'All:    53
       5. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            62    0:48:30   O'All:    58

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. BARBARA CALLISON, MVM                  66    0:45:07   O'All:    50

Division: Women - 75-79
       1. MARGERY MEYER, OLYMPIC CLUB            76    0:46:53   O'All:    56_







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/