public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Whiskeytown

 

 




September 12, 1999

    


                          1999 WHISKEYTOWN SWIM

                          MASTERS WOMEN 2 MILE
                           September 12, 1999

NAME                        AGE         TEAM          TIME    PLACE

19-24
Katie Hall                       20    RAD                0:44:49         1
Catherine Darst                  21    DAM                0:46:18         2
Karin Sturzenegger               22    DAM                0:46:37         3
Leonie Wynhoven                  24    DAM                0:48:13         4
Erin Koalska                     22                       0:59:40         5

25-29
Heather Kohler                   25    DAM                0:51:28         1
Jaimi Doan                       28    DAM                0:51:28         2
Anna Zeidens                     26    DAM                0:51:48         3
Cara Field                       29    DAM                1:06:29         4

30-34
Juliet Cox                       31    ECAM               0:45:00         1
Julie Veress                     34    DAM                0:45:06         2
Naomi Kundin                     33    SCSC               0:51:29         3
Michelle Ronco                   30    UN                 0:52:26         4
Janet Beegle                     32    SMMM               0:55:14         5
Beth Doolittle                   30                       0:55:31         6
Linette Miller                   34    ODD                1:14:29         7

35-39
Nancy Rose                       37    SNM                0:44:15         1
Heike Mansoor                    37                       0:44:29         2
Elizabeth Tiedemann              36    UN                 0:47:00         3
Debbie Bryant                    36    SRM                0:48:05         4
Julie Langston                   37    DAM                0:48:08         5
Sara Pyle                        39    ODD                0:51:28         6
Lisa Hernandez-Harvey            39    UN                 0:53:50         7
Larua-Anne Sammarco              39                       0:54:21         8
Ginger Kiernan                   38    MEND               0:56:09         9
Kristin LaBerge                  39    SMMM               1:00:14        10
Torri Pratt                      38                       1:01:26        11
Miriam Clifford                  39                       1:02:16        12
Denise Berro                     39    SAC                1:02:54        13

40-44
Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer           41    ACM                0:44:59         1
Victoria Igel                    43    LAM                0:52:01         2

                                                                              1


NAME                        AGE         TEAM          TIME    PLACE
Christine Lockhart               41                       0:52:29         3
Terri Misslin                    41    RAD                0:59:18         4
Stefani Eiben                    41                       1:16:40         5

45-49
Barb Thomas                      48    RAD                0:52:27         1
Laura Bea Albrecht               45    TAM                0:55:13         2
Diane Davis                      48    DAV                1:01:28         3

50-54
Alice Jones                      50    SCAM               0:51:35         1
Mollie Gilbert                   54    DACM               1:02:35         2

55-59
Susan White                      57    TCAM               1:07:22         1

60-64
Dot J. Myers                     63    SAC                1:04:38         1
Carol Harris                     60    TCAM               1:17:03         2



                         1999 WHISKEYTOWN LAKE SWIM

                         MASTERS MEN TWO MILE SWIM
                             September 12, 1999


NAME                            AGE     TEAM           TIME      PLACE


19-24
Jeremy Vander Kam                   24  DAM            0:43:50            1


25-29
Brad Winsor                         27  DAM            0:39:23            1
Tim McGoldrick                      26                 0:44:20            2
David Funston                       25  DAM            0:48:53            3


30-34
Kenneth Petrie                      31  DAM            0:47:20            1
James Aird                          33                 0:49:56            2
Greg Norby                          32                 0:52:29            3


35-39
Ray Peck                            39  CHIC           0:43:48            1
Mike Veliquette                     37  ZT             0:44:36            2
James Boswell                       38  SDSM           0:45:39            3
Jeffrey Salowe                      37  SCSC           0:46:25            4
Gregg Recanzone                     37                 0:48:03            5


40-44
Sandy M. MacDonald                  43  SAC            0:38:51            1
John Morales                        41  SRM            0:43:08            2
Dave Hale                           43  SRM            0:43:11            3
Jeffery Pfeiffer                    43  ACM            0:46:10            4
Scott Gravem                        44  WCM            0:48:12            5


45-49
Don Foreaker                        47                 0:44:36            1
Ken Gohr                            45                 0:45:15            2
James Knight                        46  SJAM           0:46:10            3
Stephen Small                       47  SANR           0:46:47            4
Michael Horwath                     49                 0:47:05            5
Randy Carter                        45  RAD            0:53:23            6
Steven Bobay                        49  SCSC           0:55:35            7                   
Robert Quintana                     48  CAJ            0:59:08            8
Will Davis                          48  DAM            0:59:37            9
Jim Forcella                        46  UN             1:16:22           10

50-54
James Burror                        51  AAM            0:50:01            1
Neil Posson                         53                 0:51:58            2
Michael Woodruff                    54  ECAM           0:52:15            3
John Wallace                        52                 1:06:24            4
Ronnie M. Richey                    51  UN             1:07:33            5

55-59
Allan Cartwright                    57  SANR           0:46:03            1
Michael Sullivan                    55  WCM            0:54:35            2
Richard Seiferheld                  59  StHM           0:55:25            3
John Clark                          56  RAD            0:56:28            4
John Anderson                       57  VAM            1:00:90            5
John Fleming                        59                 1:06:33            6

60-64

Emory Hayworth                      63  WCM            0:58:35            1
Barry Fasbender                     62  STAN           1:02:25            2
Peter Orth                          60  SFBSA          1:06:08            3
David Gilmer                        61  DAM            1:13:17            4

65-69
William Grohe                       66  USF            1:12:09            1

70-74
Dick Lewis                          70  ACM            1:07:33            1



 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/