public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Whiskeytown

 

 




September 12, 1999

                                      1999 WHISKEYTOWN SWIM

                                   MASTERS WOMEN 1 MILE
                                    September 12, 1999

NAME                                AGE      TEAM         TIME          PLACE

19-24

Julie Stockly                           21 RPSC                  29:21        1
Naomi Otsuka                            21 DAM                   32:03        2
Jerrica Spizarsky-Brown                 20 DAM                   32:31        3
Kristin Matthews                        23 DAM                   35:38        4
Teresa Priesbe                          23 DAM                   36:44        5
Alyscia Bosetti                         20 RAD                   40:10        6

25-29
Heather Kohler                          25 DAM                   25:30        1
Jaimi Doan                              28 DAM                   25:38        2
Leigh Ann Blessing                      29 TCAM                  27:07        3
Tracy Winsor                            29 DAM                   30:32        4
Janet Miller                            26 PHMS                  32:10        5
Pamela Lord                             27 DAM                   34:46        6
Lisa Evans                              27 ODD                   35:54        7

30-34
Juliet Cox                              31 ECAM                  25:39        1
Naomi Kundin                            33 SCSC                  29:34        2
Janet Beegle                            32 SMMM                  31:35        3
Betsy Aird                              32                       32:57        4
Dene Ehrhart                            30 CMS                   35:55        5
Julie Veress                            34 DAM                   36:40        6
Maria Somma                             30                       38:39        7
Julie Brown                             32                       51:54        8

35-39

Nancy Rose                              37 SNM                   25:32        1
Elizabeth Tiedemann                     36 UN                    26:02        2
Heike Mansoor                           37                       27:12        3
Anietta R. Tice                         38 DAM                   30:28        4
Ginger Kiernan                          38 MEND                  31:06        5
Larua-Anne Sammarco                     39                       31:42        6
Carolyn Thomas                          37                       32:23        7
Deborah Charych                         35 ECAM                  40:07        8

40-44
Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer                  41 ACM                   25:46        1
Christine Lockhart                      41                       29:02        2
Valerie Deck                            42                       29:36        3
Cecilia Cummins                         40 RAD                   29:56        4
Victoria Igel                           43 LAM                   30:48        5
Patricia Soares                         44 RAD                   34:09        6
Marian Graven                           41                       34:45        7
Katherine Harnett                       43                       35:00        8
Jill Hale                               42 SRM                   35:31        9
Sue McGuire                             41                       38:13       10
Ann Prater                              43 RAD                   41:08       11
Patti Bosetti                           44 RAD                   46:26       12

45-49
Debra Doman                             47 CMS                   28:26        1
Dale Finch                              49 SMMM                  32:34        2
Nancy Littlefield                       46 SMMM                  37:05        3
Terry Givens                            47 CHIC                  42:20        4
Susan Cobb                              49                       42:28        5
Diane Davis                             48 DAV                   49:19        6
Karen Rust                              49 UN                    50:19        7
Anne Sallot                             48                       51:54        8
Debra Mitchell                          49                       60:06        9

50-54
Alice Jones                             50 SCAM                  29:31        1
Lisa Orselli                            52 MEND                  36:30        2
Arline Thomas                           52 UN                    37:13        3
Susan Davis                             51 UN                    41:02        4
Linda Gebauer                           51 AM                    57:29        5

55-59
Kate Coleman                            56                       36:25        1
Susan White                             57 TCAM                  37:18        2

60-64
Susan Munn                              60 DAM                   34:12        1
Joyce Hayworth                          62 WCM                   42:31        2
Diane Gilmer                            60 DAM                   52:11        3

                                  1999 WHISKEYTOWN SWIM
                                    MASTERS MEN 1 MILE

                                    September 12, 1999



  NAME                                        AGE    TEAM          TIME        PLACE


19-24
Andrew Bozdech                                   22 DAM                  27:57         1

25-29
Brad Winsor                                      27 DAM                  22:50         1
Terry Crowley                                    28                      28:30         2
Michael Heacock                                  27 PHMS                 28:36         3
Darren Buck                                      27 DAM                  37:56         4

30-34
Robert Gardner                                   33 UN                   28:34         1
Gregory Hall                                     31 LAM                  43:19         2

35-39
Rex Grady                                        35                      24:33         1
James Boswell                                    38 SDSM                 26:56         2
Jeffrey Salowe                                   37 SCSC                 28:02         3
Rich Desideri                                    35                      28:18         4
David Castro                                     35                      28:58         5
Jamie DeSantis                                   39 UN                   37:03         6
Steven Vukazich                                  39                      52:44         7

40-44
Jon P. Tice                                      41 DAM                  25:57         1
Arthur Mantey                                    43 USF                  27:23         2
Skip Hayhurst                                    40 PHMS                 31:16         3
William Baxmeyer                                 44 CMS                  36:28         4

45-49
Stephen Small                                    47 SANR                 26:32         1
James Knight                                     46 SJAM                 27:02         2
Michael Horwath                                  49                      27:16         3
David Gray                                       46                      31:38         4
Robert Rodriguez                                 45 MEND                 34:10         5
Ron Mellor                                       47 RAD                  34:37         6
Don Veress                                       46                      36:40         7
Ivon Weston                                      48 UN                   38:53         8
Harvey Miller                                    49 PHMS                 39:01         9
Keith Nowell                                     45 SANR                 42:09        10
Will Davis                                       48 DAM                  49:21        11

50-54
David Kelley                                     51                      27:12         1
James Burror                                     51 AAM                  28:32         2
Steven Katz                                      51                      29:19         3
Patrick Class                                    51 SNM                  30:51         4
Peter W. Pace                                    53 RAD                  34:51         5
David Rust                                       53 SRM                  40:14         6

55-59
Allan Cartwright                                 57 SANR                 27:10         1
Michael Sullivan                                 55 WCM                  31:39         2
John Anderson                                    57 VAM                  32:40         3
David Jones                                      56                      32:45         4
John Fleming                                     59                      36:23         5
Chuck Edwards                                    57 SAC                  38:21         6
Ross Shoemaker                                   57 SMMM                 41:16         7
Richard Sorensen                                 55 UN                   49:18         8

60-64
Emory Hayworth                                   63 WCM                  31:31         1
Barry Fasbender                                  62 STAN                 34:34         2
Jim O'Donnell                                    61 CHIC                 35:36         3

65-69
William Grohe                                    66 USF                  38:11         1

70-74
Dick Lewis                                       70 ACM                  37:50         1

75-79
Fred Rogers                                      76 USF                  50:35         1





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/207/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/