Fog City Masters
FOG "Winter Quadrathon" Meet
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards


Events

Women 500 Free
Men 500 Free
Women 100 Free
Men 100 Free

Women 200 Free

Men 200 Free
Women 50 Free
Men 50 Free


Event 1  Women  500  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 

  1     1008     O'LEARY, SHAUNA          20  UNAT           5:45.54        -  

               31.60     1:05.23     1:39.39     2:14.06                       

             2:48.96     3:24.07     3:59.19     4:34.99                       

             5:10.54     5:45.54                                               

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1025     PHALEN, JENNIFER         33  SCAM           6:32.89        -  

               34.12     1:11.05     1:49.66     2:29.38                       

             3:10.01     3:50.74     4:32.14     5:12.93                       

             5:53.62     6:32.89                                               

  2     1016     ZAPATA, KAREN            30  SFRP           6:37.51        -  

               35.45     1:14.56     1:54.41     2:34.61                       

             3:15.29     3:55.74     4:36.27     5:17.22                       

             5:58.11     6:37.51                                               

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1014     HEIM-BOVEN, SUZANNE      39  TERRA          5:30.26        -  

               31.03     1:04.58     1:38.19     2:11.96                       

             2:45.60     3:18.77     3:51.70     4:24.37                       

             4:57.17     5:30.26                                               

  2     1023     SMITH, JOAN              36  WHAM           5:32.64        -  

               30.79     1:03.93     1:37.00     2:11.00                       

             2:44.94     3:18.38     3:52.06     4:25.69                       

             5:00.14     5:32.64                                               

  3     1018     STEWART, TRACY           36  FCM            6:47.41        -  

               36.48     1:15.22     1:55.42     2:36.03                       

             3:17.28     3:58.87     4:40.34     5:22.90                       

             6:05.70     6:47.41                                               

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  1     1010     LEE, CINDY               40  COL            6:01.50        -  

               33.58     1:08.86     1:44.79     2:20.90                       

             2:57.32     3:33.62     4:09.92     4:46.21                       

             5:22.50     6:01.50                                               

  2     1013     GRIFFIN, JANAY           40  FOG            8:53.72        -  

               43.13     1:33.41     2:27.10     3:21.36                       

             4:16.40     5:12.78     6:11.73     7:06.47                       

             8:00.76     8:53.72                                               

 

Event 2  Men  500  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 

  1     1009     CARTER, BRANDON          27  CRUZ           5:17.16        -  

               29.00       59.99     1:31.40     2:03.14                       

             2:35.13     3:07.88     3:40.65     4:13.22                       

             4:45.58     5:17.16                                               

  2     1028     MOSS, DAVID              29  SFRP           5:34.47        -  

               29.41     1:00.69     1:33.02     2:06.26                       

             2:40.11     3:14.29     3:49.11     4:24.20                       

             4:59.24     5:34.47                                               

  3     1021     PRICE, NATHAN            25  FOG            5:42.23        -  

               29.67     1:02.58     1:36.67     2:11.96                       

             2:46.48     3:21.34     3:56.50     4:31.90                       

             5:07.33     5:42.23                                               

  4     1015     HOPFE, CHARLES           26  SFRP           7:02.30        -  

               36.24     1:15.65     1:58.02     2:41.39                       

             3:25.90     4:10.05     4:53.89     5:36.65                       

             6:20.48     7:02.30                                               

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1001     ROBINSON, SCOTT          32  USF            5:09.77        -  

               27.97       58.32     1:29.16     2:00.49                       

             2:31.72     3:03.25     3:34.83     4:06.87                       

             4:38.55     5:09.77                                               

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1027     KUZLOWSKI, KIRK          39  MVM            5:16.20        -  

               28.63     1:00.14     1:32.14     2:03.96                       

             2:36.17     3:08.46     3:40.90     4:13.09                       

             4:45.03     5:16.20                                               

  2     1011     SWARTZ, JOEL             39  SMMM           5:55.01        -  

               31.11     1:04.58     1:38.52     2:13.02                       

             2:47.77     3:23.54     4:00.32     4:38.47                       

             5:17.22     5:55.01                                               

  3     1022     SMITH, JEFFREY           37  WHAM           6:10.05        -  

               30.76     1:06.67     1:44.46     2:22.44                       

             3:00.22     3:38.05     4:16.23     4:54.47                       

             5:32.73     6:10.05                                               

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  1     1012     MCKENZIE, MARK           42  FOG            6:58.95        -  

               36.19     1:15.47     1:56.36     2:38.92                       

             3:21.97     4:05.55     4:49.05     5:33.12                       

             6:16.64     6:58.95                                               

  -     1004     ROSENBURG, WILLIAM       40  STAN               NS         -  

 

---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 

  1     1006     SAXSENMEIER, WILLIAM     57  COL            7:13.37        -  

               37.23     1:19.54     2:04.93     2:49.42                       

             3:32.97     4:17.80     5:02.33     5:47.29                       

             6:31.88     7:13.37                                               

  2     1002     PERILMAN, JIM            58  UNAT           8:00.63        -  

               39.22     1:25.67     2:13.94     3:02.70                       

             3:52.75     4:43.38     5:33.60     6:24.23                       

             7:13.72     8:00.63                                               

 

---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 

  1     1024     FASBENDER, BARRY         60  STAN           7:01.98        -  

               38.00     1:20.22     2:04.14     2:48.48                       

             3:31.80     4:15.44     4:57.37     5:40.65                       

             6:22.38     7:01.98                                               

 

---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 

  1     1007     STUPFEL, NORMAN          65  SRM            8:10.08        -  

               36.64     1:20.63     2:10.25     3:01.49                       

             3:52.92     4:44.94     5:36.26     6:27.45                       

             7:19.16     8:10.08                                               

 

---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 

  1     1003     MCCALL, TOM              75  SCAM           8:54.70        -  

               45.28     1:37.64     2:31.80     3:26.50                       

             4:22.41     5:16.47     6:12.55     7:08.87                       

             8:03.43     8:54.70                                               

 

Event 3  Women  100  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 

  1     1008     O'LEARY, SHAUNA          20  UNAT           1:00.10        -  

               29.49     1:00.10                                               

 

---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 

  1     1026     SPIVACK, CARI            28  SFRP           1:07.22        -  

               31.58     1:07.22                                               

  2     1031     JEPSEN, TARA             25  SFRP           1:22.56        -  

               36.92     1:22.56                                               

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1025     PHALEN, JENNIFER         33  SCAM           1:07.56        -  

               32.03     1:07.56                                               

  2     1030     REES, JUDITH             34  FOG            1:15.69        -  

               37.46     1:15.69                                               

  3     1016     ZAPATA, KAREN            30  SFRP           1:20.32        -  

               37.10     1:20.32                                               

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1014     HEIM-BOVEN, SUZANNE      39  TERRA            59.19        -  

               29.01       59.19                                               

  2     1023     SMITH, JOAN              36  WHAM             59.24        -  

               28.91       59.24                                               

  3     1018     STEWART, TRACY           36  FCM            1:12.45        -  

               34.72     1:12.45                                               

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  1     1010     LEE, CINDY               40  COL            1:00.81        -  

               29.34     1:00.81                                               

  2     1013     GRIFFIN, JANAY           40  FOG            1:30.07        -  

               43.14     1:30.07                                               

 

---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 

  1     1019     ZURLINDEN, ELISABETH     54  FOG            1:42.58        -  

               48.51     1:42.58                                               

  2     1020     PERILMAN, SUZANNE        52  UNAT           1:57.15        -  

               50.25     1:57.15                                               

 

Event 4  Men  100  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 

  1     1029     CASEY, PER               29  FOG              52.42        -  

               25.34       52.42                                               

  2     1005     MCKEON, MIKE             27  USF              52.59        -  

               25.62       52.59                                               

  3     1009     CARTER, BRANDON          27  CRUZ             55.18        -  

               26.89       55.18                                               

  4     1028     MOSS, DAVID              29  SFRP           1:01.70        -  

               29.22     1:01.70                                               

  5     1015     HOPFE, CHARLES           26  SFRP           1:08.77        -  

               33.21     1:08.77                                               

  -     1021     PRICE, NATHAN            25  FOG                DQ         -  

               26.34       55.34                                               

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1032     NIELSEN, JASON           31  CRUZ             51.58        -  

               25.26       51.58                                               

  2     1001     ROBINSON, SCOTT          32  USF              52.12        -  

               25.05       52.12                                               

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1027     KUZLOWSKI, KIRK          39  MVM              50.54        -  

               24.57       50.54                                               

  2     1017     OTTERSBERS, JOHN         35  USF              56.49        -  

               26.93       56.49                                               

  3     1011     SWARTZ, JOEL             39  SMMM             57.73        -  

               27.57       57.73                                               

  4     1022     SMITH, JEFFREY           37  WHAM           1:00.66        -  

               27.65     1:00.66                                               

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  1     1012     MCKENZIE, MARK           42  FOG            1:08.75        -  

               32.64     1:08.75                                               

  -     1004     ROSENBURG, WILLIAM       40  STAN               NS         -  

 

---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 

  1     1006     SAXSENMEIER, WILLIAM     57  COL            1:12.80        -  

               34.73     1:12.80                                               

  2     1002     PERILMAN, JIM            58  UNAT           1:26.03        -  

               41.40     1:26.03                                               

 

---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 

  1     1024     FASBENDER, BARRY         60  STAN           1:12.87        -  

               34.81     1:12.87                                               

 

---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 

  1     1007     STUPFEL, NORMAN          65  SRM            1:27.21        -  

               40.04     1:27.21                                               

 

---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 

  1     1003     MCCALL, TOM              75  SCAM           1:26.72        -  

               41.48     1:26.72                                               

 

Event 5  Women  200  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 

  1     1008     O'LEARY, SHAUNA          20  UNAT           2:11.31        -  

               31.33     1:04.97     1:38.41     2:11.31                       

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1025     PHALEN, JENNIFER         33  SCAM           2:28.54        -  

               34.74     1:11.75     1:50.48     2:28.54                       

  2     1016     ZAPATA, KAREN            30  SFRP           2:48.98        -  

               40.22     1:23.61     2:07.13     2:48.98                       

  3     1030     REES, JUDITH             34  FOG            3:16.14        -  

               47.33     1:38.34     2:28.61     3:16.14                       

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1014     HEIM-BOVEN, SUZANNE      39  TERRA          2:07.61        -  

               30.49     1:02.62     1:35.12     2:07.61                       

  2     1023     SMITH, JOAN              36  WHAM           2:09.09        -  

               31.58     1:05.02     1:37.59     2:09.09                       

  3     1018     STEWART, TRACY           36  FCM            2:39.04        -  

               36.37     1:16.44     1:57.86     2:39.04                       

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  1     1010     LEE, CINDY               40  COL            2:13.88        -  

               32.24     1:06.12     1:40.30     2:13.88                       

 

---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 

  1     1019     ZURLINDEN, ELISABETH     54  FOG            3:50.21        -  

               53.35     1:52.59     2:52.70     3:50.21                       

 

Event 6  Men  200  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 

  1     1005     MCKEON, MIKE             27  USF            1:59.57        -  

               27.56       58.04     1:28.75     1:59.57                       

  2     1009     CARTER, BRANDON          27  CRUZ           2:00.07        -  

               28.54       58.73     1:29.81     2:00.07                       

  3     1028     MOSS, DAVID              29  SFRP           2:00.57        -  

               28.28       58.89     1:30.01     2:00.57                       

  4     1029     CASEY, PER               29  FOG            2:01.90        -  

               28.49       58.99     1:30.65     2:01.90                       

  5     1015     HOPFE, CHARLES           26  SFRP           2:42.01        -  

               35.46     1:16.18     1:59.78     2:42.01                       

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1001     ROBINSON, SCOTT          32  USF            1:53.42        -  

               27.51       56.87     1:25.52     1:53.42                       

  2     1032     NIELSEN, JASON           31  CRUZ           1:53.51        -  

               27.69       57.24     1:25.90     1:53.51                       

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1017     OTTERSBERS, JOHN         35  USF            2:03.22        -  

               28.08       58.75     1:31.03     2:03.22                       

  2     1011     SWARTZ, JOEL             39  SMMM           2:11.82        -  

               30.75     1:03.99     1:38.41     2:11.82                       

  3     1022     SMITH, JEFFREY           37  WHAM           2:17.41        -  

               30.69     1:05.51     1:42.14     2:17.41                       

  -     1027     KUZLOWSKI, KIRK          39  MVM                NS         -  

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  1     1012     MCKENZIE, MARK           42  FOG            2:36.39        -  

               35.06     1:14.39     1:55.29     2:36.39                       

  -     1004     ROSENBURG, WILLIAM       40  STAN               NS         -  

 

---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 

  1     1006     SAXSENMEIER, WILLIAM     57  COL            2:43.86        -  

               36.61     1:18.63     2:02.35     2:43.86                       

  2     1002     PERILMAN, JIM            58  UNAT           2:45.57        -  

               37.11     1:18.51     2:01.81     2:45.57                       

 

---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 

  1     1024     FASBENDER, BARRY         60  STAN           2:42.64        -  

               38.07     1:20.47     2:03.28     2:42.64                       

 

---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 

  1     1007     STUPFEL, NORMAN          65  SRM            3:17.55        -  

               42.79     1:33.03     2:25.68     3:17.55                       

 

---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 

  1     1003     MCCALL, TOM              75  SCAM           3:18.34        -  

               44.56     1:36.21     2:30.23     3:18.34                       

 

Event 7  Women  50  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 

  1     1008     O'LEARY, SHAUNA          20  UNAT             28.60        -  

 

---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 

  1     1026     SPIVACK, CARI            28  SFRP             30.16        -  

  2     1031     JEPSEN, TARA             25  SFRP             38.06        -  

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1025     PHALEN, JENNIFER         33  SCAM             31.75        -  

  2     1016     ZAPATA, KAREN            30  SFRP             36.68        -  

  3     1030     REES, JUDITH             34  FOG              37.99        -  

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1023     SMITH, JOAN              36  WHAM             27.57        -  

  2     1014     HEIM-BOVEN, SUZANNE      39  TERRA            27.61        -  

  3     1018     STEWART, TRACY           36  FCM              34.16        -  

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  1     1010     LEE, CINDY               40  COL              28.00        -  

 

---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 

  1     1019     ZURLINDEN, ELISABETH     54  FOG              46.12        -  

  2     1020     PERILMAN, SUZANNE        52  UNAT             49.42        -  

 

Event 8  Men  50  Free 

 

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 

  1     1005     MCKEON, MIKE             27  USF              23.75        -  

  2     1029     CASEY, PER               29  FOG              24.30        -  

  3     1028     MOSS, DAVID              29  SFRP             24.61        -  

  4     1021     PRICE, NATHAN            25  FOG              24.62        -  

  5     1009     CARTER, BRANDON          27  CRUZ             26.07        -  

  6     1015     HOPFE, CHARLES           26  SFRP             31.43        -  

 

---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 

  1     1001     ROBINSON, SCOTT          32  USF              24.10        -  

  2     1032     NIELSEN, JASON           31  CRUZ             24.54        -  

 

---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 

  1     1027     KUZLOWSKI, KIRK          39  MVM              22.97        -  

  2     1017     OTTERSBERS, JOHN         35  USF              25.53        -  

  3     1011     SWARTZ, JOEL             39  SMMM             26.59        -  

  4     1022     SMITH, JEFFREY           37  WHAM             26.60        -  

 

---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 

  -     1004     ROSENBURG, WILLIAM       40  STAN               NS         -  

 

---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 

  1     1002     PERILMAN, JIM            58  UNAT             31.68        -  

  2     1006     SAXSENMEIER, WILLIAM     57  COL              32.58        -  

 

---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 

  1     1024     FASBENDER, BARRY         60  STAN             31.47        -  

 

---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 

  1     1007     STUPFEL, NORMAN          65  SRM              39.21        -  

 

---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 

  1     1003     MCCALL, TOM              75  SCAM             38.63        -