Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
1998 Spring Lake
One Mile




July 7, 1998

 
    Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim    
    May 16, 1998          
               
Rank ID# Athlete Name Team Wave# Offset Recorded Final Time
Women 18-24            
1 69 Kerlin, Sarah 23 CRUZ #1   21:12.00 21:12.00
2 95 Nelson, Holly 22 DAM #1   22:22.00 22:22.00
3 59 Hess, Lura 22 UNA #1   23:10.00 23:10.00
4 26 Cozier, Michelle 21 DAM #1   25:42.00 25:42.00
5 155 Ravacon, Elise 23 FOG #2 5:00.00 30:55.00 25:55.00
6 81 Lovrin, Melanie 20 DAM #1   29:25.00 29:25.00
7
170 Longwill, Susie 19 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:08.00 32:08.00
Women 25-29            
1 194 Devine, Hilary 26 SRM #1   20:50.00 20:50.00
2 65 Johnson, Ellie 27 ECAM #1   25:05.00 25:05.00
3 53 Gott, Sarah 27 NVM #3 10:00.00 38:11.00 28:11.00
4 142 Fifield, Annadel 26 STAN #2 5:00.00 36:14.00 31:14.00
5 153 Pettee, Jessica 27 FOG #2 5:00.00 37:39.00 32:39.00
6 136 Nelson, Monique 29 NVM #2 5:00.00 39:39.00 34:39.00
               
Women 30-34            
1 23 Chalmers, Maureen 32 CRUZ #1   22:12.00 22:12.00
2 66 Kanazawa, Christine 31 RINC #1   22:37.00 22:37.00
3 100 Phalen, Jennifer 33 SCAM #1   23:03.00 23:03.00
4 148 Heilmann, Christine 31 TOC #1   23:12.00 23:12.00
5 152 Dunn, Ann 33 FOG #2 5:00.00 29:13.00 24:13.00
6 84 McHALE, Carol 33 WCM #3 10:00.00 36:35.00 26:35.00
7 15 Brenner, Mindi 33 CVM #2 5:00.00 31:58.00 26:58.00
8 177 Parker, Laura 33 COL #2 5:00.00 32:09.00 27:09.00
9 13 Branscomb, Julie 34 SRM #2 5:00.00 32:51.00 27:51.00
10 46 Fousekis, Natalie 30 NVM #3 10:00.00 39:07.00 29:07.00
11 168 Huff, Sherinne 32 SRM #2 5:00.00 40:22.00 35:22.00
Women 35-39            
1 86 Meyer, Marqurite 39 TOC #1   20:47.00 20:47.00
2 25 Clements, Cindy 36 TAM #1   21:35.00 21:35.00
3 75 Lewis, Nancy 38 UNA #1   22:03.00 22:03.00
4 58 Hemington, Ann 36 CRUZ #1   22:06.00 22:06.00
5 122 Terhorst, Hermine 39 NVM #2 5:00.00 29:55.00 24:55.00
6 17 Buckley, Kristine 38 TAM #2 5:00.00 30:18.00 25:18.00
7 113 Sears, Amanda 37 UNA #2 5:00.00 32:37.00 27:37.00
8 167 Merchant, Julie 35 SRM #3 10:00.00 40:29.00 30:29.00
9 181 Michals, Rebecca 35 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:27.00 32:27.00
10 98 Pearce, Ranie 37 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:50.00 32:50.00
11 70 Kiernan, Ginger 36 UNA #2 5:00.00 38:15.00 33:15.00
12 90 Morrow, Sandra 36 TERA #3 10:00.00 43:59.00 33:59.00
13 161 Haskell, Elizabeth 39 SRM #3 10:00.00 44:01.00 34:01.00
14 146 Berro, Denise 38 UNA #2 5:00.00 41:00.00 36:00.00
15 190 Lorne, Jennifer 37 UNA #2 5:00.00 42:03.00 37:03.00
16 36 Depuy, Hilary 38 UNA #3 10:00.00 47:06.00 37:06.00
Women 40-44            
1 103 Quinn, Phyllis 42 TOC #1   22:09.00 22:09.00
2 68 Kemp, Cindy 41 CRAM #1   22:40.00 22:40.00
3 175 Wheeler, Barbara 41 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:52.00 24:52.00
4 40 Ellis, Deborah 40 LMS #1   24:58.00 24:58.00
5 3 Albrecht, Laura Bea 44 TAM #2 5:00.00 31:44.00 26:44.00
6 64 Igel, Victoria 42 UNA #2 5:00.00 33:42.00 28:42.00
7 171 Freeman, Rebecca 43 ACM #3 10:00.00 41:23.00 31:23.00
8 50 Garcia, Sandie 40 TERA #3 10:00.00 45:21.00 35:21.00
9 96 Nunyara-Udey, Ruanne 44 UNA #3 10:00.00 46:36.00 36:36.00
10
11 Boyton, Wendy 44 SRM #3 10:00.00 47:01.00 37:01.00
Women 45-49            
1 151 Garcia, Dianne 46 TAM #1   22:44.00 22:44.00
2 14 Brems, Marianne 48 RINC #1   22:51.00 22:51.00
3 79 Litman, Jacklyn 47 WACM #1   27:26.00 27:26.00
4 32 Davis, Diane 47 DAM #2 5:00.00 33:09.00 28:09.00
5 141 Yeckley, Pauline 47 FOG #2 5:00.00 34:28.00 29:28.00
6
174 Higdon, Martha 46 UNA #2 5:00.00 39:59.00 34:59.00
Women 50-54            
1 7 Bailie, Kaeti 53 SNMA #1   27:04.00 27:04.00
2 123 Thomas, Arline 51 UNA #2 5:00.00 36:19.00 31:19.00
3
101 Price, Sandra 52 NVM #3 10:00.00 42:42.00 32:42.00
Women 55-59            
1 129 White, Susan 56 TCAM #3 10:00.00 40:56.00 30:56.00
2 119 Springer, Susan 59 RINC #2 5:00.00 36:51.00 31:51.00
3
132 Jonas, Gail 58 HBG #3 10:00.00 59:43.00 49:43.00
Women 60-64            
1 4 Anderson, Clarine 62 LAM #3 10:00.00 39:00.00 29:00.00
2 89 Monroe, Donna 64 WCM #3 10:00.00 39:04.00 29:04.00
3 91 Morse, Terry 63 TAM #3 10:00.00 40:58.00 30:58.00
4 93 Myers, Dot 61 SAC #2 5:00.00 36:07.00 31:07.00
5 138 Branscomb, Jessie 62 MEND #3 10:00.00 41:10.00 31:10.00
6
110 Sandler, Susan 60 NAM #3 10:00.00 48:43.00 38:43.00
Women 65-69              
1 143 Hirsch, Ann 67 WCM #3 10:00.00 33:15.00 23:15.00
2
21 Callison, Barbara 65 RINC #3 10:00.00 42:46.00 32:46.00
Women 70-75            
1
34 Dawson, Bunny 70 AHSM #3 10:00.00 49:17.00 39:17.00
Women 80-84            
1 116 Sharpe, Marjorie 81 STAN #3 10:00.00 43:33.00 33:33.00
2 104 Reeves, Mary Jane 80 WCM #3 10:00.00 55:57.00 45:57.00

Rank ID# Athlete Name Team Wave# Offset Recorded Final Time
Men 18-24              
1 186 Valesi, Cesare 24 UNA #1   22:56.70 22:56.70
2 56 Hartman, Matthew 22 SAC #1   23:26.00 23:26.00
3 145 Sandler, Ben 22 UNA #2 5:00.00 28:58.00 23:58.00
4 162 Lee, Joshua 19 UNA #3 10:00.00 35:31.00 25:31.00
Men 25-29              
1 107 Romanelli, Bill 28 UNA #1   20:10.00 20:10.00
2 39 Ehm, Charles 28 USF #1   21:46.00 21:46.00
3 147 Grant, Jim 29 WCM #1   22:18.50 22:18.50
4 144 Bracco, Matt 27 WCM #1   22:39.00 22:39.00
5 83 Marino, Mike 27 TERA #3 10:00.00 36:29.00 26:29.00
6 176 Gonzalez, Byron 29 UNA #3 10:00.00 38:58.00 28:58.00
- 188 Smock, Charles 28 DAM #3 10:00.00 NT NT
Men 30-34              
1 6 Arris, Todd 32 TOC #1   20:37.00 20:37.00
2 38 Eaglson, Alan 34 WHM #1   21:14.00 21:14.00
3 165 Wanderer, James 32 RINC #1   21:43.00 21:43.00
4 164 Killeen, Nigel 34 FOG #1   24:05.00 24:05.00
5 92 Murakami, Gary 34 USF #1   24:38.00 24:38.00
6 51 Geller, Jason 31 MAR #2 5:00.00 30:45.00 25:45.00
7 102 Pritchard, Ron 30 DAM #2 5:00.00 32:00.00 27:00.00
8 149 Cruz, Darrel 33 FOG #2 5:00.00 34:31.00 29:31.00
9 120 Steele, Greg 30 SCSC #2 5:00.00 35:25.00 30:25.00
Men 35-39              
1 179 Keck, Mike 38 TOC #1   18:47.00 18:47.00
2 12 Brancamp, David 36 SNM #1   19:48.00 19:48.00
3 117 Sims, Paul 37 SRM #1   21:25.00 21:25.00
4 157 Main, Rob 39 ACM #1   22:21.00 22:21.00
5 105 Rex, Bradford 37 UNA #3 10:00.00 32:36.00 22:36.00
6 137 Wollesen, Martin 36 CRUZ #1   23:14.00 23:14.00
7 77 Lindstrom, Karl 37 SNMA #2 5:00.00 28:49.00 23:49.00
8 72 Lapham, Tony 36 SJAM #2 5:00.00 28:52.00 23:52.00
9 133 Hoxie, Glenn 39 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:11.00 24:11.00
10 27 Crawford, Lester 38 TERA #2 5:00.00 29:14.00 24:14.00
11 48 Gaarder, Jeff 38 SNMA #2 5:00.00 29:59.00 24:59.00
12 154 Crane, Daniel 36 CRAM #3 10:00.00 38:54.00 28:54.00
13 178 Babcock, Rob 39 UNA #3 10:00.00 40:17.00 30:17.00
14 156 Magwine, Barry 36 FOG #3 10:00.00 40:44.00 30:44.00
15 9 Barzel, Ronen 35 SCAM #3 10:00.00 42:35.00 32:35.00

Rank ID# Athlete Name Team Wave# Offset Recorded Final Time
Men 40-44            
1 82 MACDONALD, Sandy 42 SAC #1   18:50.00 18:50.00
2 189 Ferroggiaro, Fred 44 TOC #1   19:54.00 19:54.00
3 118 Skuse, Brian 42 USF #1   21:27.00 21:27.00
4 43 Farley, Fred 44 RINC #1   21:49.00 21:49.00
5 41 Emhoff, Ron 43 SANR #1   21:58.00 21:58.00
6 99 Pfeiffer, Jeff 42 ACM #1   22:14.00 22:14.00
7 71 Knight, James 44 SJAM #1   22:24.00 22:24.00
8 183 Schouweiler, Pete 43 SNM #1   22:40.00 22:40.00
9 42 Falla, Kerry 43 RINC #1   23:01.00 23:01.00
10 187 Schleelein, Eric 40 TOC #1   23:12.00 23:12.00
11 88 Miyashiro, Miki 43 DAM #2 5:00.00 29:12.00 24:12.00
12 5 Archibald, Paul 43 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:31.00 24:31.00
13 57 Heim, Michael 43 UNA #2 5:00.00 31:10.00 26:10.00
14 24 Chorheam, Tom 41 SRM #1   29:38.00 29:38.00
15 2 Aguiar, Gary 43 SFBS #2 5:00.00 35:32.00 30:32.00
16 184 Spruce, Frank 44 NAM #2 5:00.00 36:37.00 31:37.00
17 158 Spiker, Scott 40 SRM #3 10:00.00 42:47.00 32:47.00
18 87 Miller, Dainiel 43 FOG #2 5:00.00 37:52.00 32:52.00
Men 45-49            
1 134 Taggesell, Larry 45 SCSC #1   20:42.00 20:42.00
2 130 Wilson, Joel 49 CRUZ #1   20:44.00 20:44.00
3 73 Laverty, Noel 46 SAC #1   20:59.00 20:59.00
4 35 Deacon, Ted 48 DAM #1   21:22.00 21:22.00
5 163 Upshaw, Bob 48 SCAM #1   21:46.00 21:46.00
6 140 Osterloh, John 49 TOC #1   22:18.00 22:18.00
7 150 Small, Stephen 45 SANR #1   22:56.00 22:56.00
8 29 Dahlin, Duke 49 USF #1   23:15.00 23:15.00
9 28 Cronin, Tom 48 WHAM #2 5:00.00 29:07.00 24:07.00
10 62 Horwath, Michael 48 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:48.00 24:48.00
11 16 Breuner, James 45 UNA #2 5:00.00 30:10.00 25:10.00
12 94 Nadaner, Dan 48 STAN #2 5:00.00 30:39.00 25:39.00
13 55 Hanson, Chris 46 TERA #2 5:00.00 31:30.00 26:30.00
14 33 Davis, Will 46 DAM #2 5:00.00 31:38.00 26:38.00
15 182 Schiller, Randall 49 USF #2 5:00.00 32:24.00 27:24.00
16 54 Hall, Jay 45 UNA #2 5:00.00 35:18.00 30:18.00
17 60 Hickey, Kevin 46 UNA #3 10:00.00 41:41.00 31:41.00
Men 50-54            
1 173 Selmer, John 53 RINC #1   21:18.00 21:18.00
2 185 Beglinger, James 51 TOC #1   22:11.00 22:11.00
3 169 Kelley, David 50 DAM #1   22:49.00 22:49.00
4 19 Burror, James 50 AAM #1   22:58.00 22:58.00
5 172 Duveneck, David 50 SCAM #1   24:34.00 24:34.00
6 126 Vladimir, Ivan 50 LMS #1   24:49.00 24:49.00
7 67 Katz, Steve 50 SNMA #2 5:00.00 30:59.00 25:59.00
8 121 Sugar, Steve 52 UNA #2 5:00.00 31:24.00 26:24.00
9 1 Agnew, John 54 SRM #2 5:00.00 31:49.00 26:49.00
10 49 Gaines, Phil 54 UNA #2 5:00.00 32:47.00 27:47.00
11 18 Bunting, Dennis 51 UNA #2 5:00.00 34:25.00 29:25.00
12 108 Rust, David 51 SRM #2 5:00.00 34:59.00 29:59.00
13 128 Wathen, Matt 54 BAM #2 5:00.00 36:44.00 31:44.00
14 22 Castro, Richard 53 TOC #2 5:00.00 37:28.00 32:28.00
- 61 Hood, Willaim 50 SRM #2 5:00.00 NT NT
Men 55-59            
1 114 Seiferheid, Richard 58 NVM #2 5:00.00 31:27.00 26:27.00
2 112 Saxsenmeir, William 56 COL #2 5:00.00 32:02.00 27:02.00
3 127 Vonblankenburg, Conrad 5 7 DC #2 5:00.00 32:11.00 27:11.00
4 97 Orth, Peter 59 SFBS #3 10:00.00 37:12.00 27:12.00
5 20 Byrd, Tom 56 RINC #2 5:00.00 36:21.00 31:21.00
Men 60-64            
1 44 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN #2 5:00.00 33:01.00 28:01.00
2 160 Gilmer, David 60 DAM #3 10:00.00 45:22.00 35:22.00
Men 65-69            
1 74 Lewis, Dick 68 ACM #2 5:00.00 36:40.00 31:40.00
Men 75-79            
1 106 Rodgers, Fred 75 USF #3 10:00.00 1:01:39.00 51:39.00
Men 80-84            
1 159 Zoller, Nicolas 81 TOC #3 10:00.00 1:06:00.00 56:00.00



Return to Home Page Button
Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7/8/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/