Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Donner Lake Swim
National Championship

August 8, 1998

Results by Age Group

Finish Order Name Club Age Time
         
Female: 19-24        
59 KERLIN, SARAH CRUZ 23 1:07:36
81 O'LEARY, SHAUNA UNAT 21 1:10:11
116 WILLIAMS, PATRICIA UNAT 23 1:14:03
168 PETERSON, MARIA CVM 22 1:21:26
250 REICHMUTH, CRISTIN UNAT 24 1:36:58
         
Male: 19-24        
1 GRUVER, RYAN MPSC 20 0:54:08
13 MURPHY, SHEA MPSC 19 1:00:32
15 MAYNOR, JEFF UNAT 20 1:01:22
44 VON BEHRENS, MARK UNAT 21 1:06:16
66 SHAW, BRAD UNAT 22 1:08:31
83 WOOD, ANDY UNAT 21 1:10:33
109 EANDI, ROBERT UNAT 21 1:12:59
147 O'ROURKE, MATT SNM 22 1:18:19
158 BOWMAN, CHARLES CVM 23 1:19:57
221 LERCH, DEREK CMSC 21 1:31:35
         
Female: 25-29        
55 POTTER, ELLEN UMSC 28 1:07:11
63 VOROUS, ROBYN ORAC 25 1:07:46
74 DEASY, MICHELLE ORAC 26 1:09:29
104 WOIWODE, MELANIE ORAC 28 1:12:23
114 FEIX, JENNIFER SMMM 28 1:13:56
138 STOCKWELL, DEBORAH SMMM 28 1:17:31
143 FITSIMMONS, AMBER UNAT 28 1:17:44
150 CHANG, EDIE SAC 29 1:18:51
193 LINDER, JANE RAMS 29 1:25:28
200 TIERNEY, SARAH UNAT 29 1:26:20
237 LAU, LIMING STAN 28 1:34:30
278 DIGIUSTO, KERRY UNAT 29 1:49:57
         
Male: 25-29        
3 RODIC, NENAD SNM 27 0:56:07
17 CARTER, BRANDON CRUZ 27 1:01:34
22 ISHII, GREGORY ORAC 27 1:01:44
25 MADIGAN, JOE WCM 25 1:01:48
27 ROMANELLI, BILL UNAT 28 1:02:40
31 MONTOYA, JAY DAM 27 1:03:55
43 MADIGAN, PJ RMM 27 1:06:10
57 CULPEPPER, JOHN UNAT 27 1:07:24
75 LYNCH, TIM DAM 28 1:09:38
167 PARSONS, CRAIG UNAT 27 1:20:57
179 PAIGE, KEVIN UNAT 26 1:23:04
216 PHILLIPS, JOHN SNM 29 1:28:54
222 BRONSON, JAMES ORCL 26 1:31:43
279 RYAN, DANIEL UNAT 26 1:51:07
         
Female: 30-34        
23 PIANTICLOSI-HALL, TINA SCAM 30 1:01:44
48 JOLLY, LYNN TOC 32 1:06:38
77 EFFA, NATALIE USF 30 1:09:58
82 HANSON, RACHEL SCAM 32 1:10:31
87 LUNDMARK, JENNIFER DAM 32 1:10:59
91 MCILVAINE, NANCY USF 30 1:11:49
105 MONTOYA, NICOLE ORAC 30 1:12:26
112 CHALMERS, MAUREEN CRUZ 32 1:13:46
136 HILLS, KAREN UNAT 31 1:16:48
148 VALENTINE, TORY TOC 31 1:18:23
149 HOBSON, SUSIE SNM 30 1:18:38
152 ALBRECHT, JEANNETTE UNAT 30 1:18:60
155 CORRIGAN, KELLY UNAT 34 1:19:30
157 WEIGEL, BETH WCM 32 1:19:47
160 FORBES, SUE MNLO 34 1:20:08
185 MOTOBU, CHANA STAN 34 1:24:11
191 WIKLE, LESSLY UNAT 30 1:25:11
198 GOLDMAN, LISA SCAM 30 1:26:08
202 PARKER, LAURA CSC 34 1:26:29
203 DESMOND, MARIE SNM 33 1:26:59
228 RAUCH, ANNEMARIE UNAT 30 1:32:42
229 LARSON, KIM SCAM 34 1:32:52
251 WHITE, ULLI UNAT 30 1:37:06
258 PALMER, TRACY UNAT 30 1:39:09
274 DURYEE, KATHY ORAC 34 1:48:06
277 NICHOLS, JENNIFER PMS 34 1:49:55
         
Male: 30-34        
2 HOBSON, CHIP SNM 31 0:56:04
8 NIELSEN, JASON CRUZ 31 0:57:11
9 GEISE, ROBERT GCAM 34 0:57:21
26 BOND, CHRIS WCM 31 1:01:48
47 EAGLETON, ALAN WHAM 34 1:06:38
69 MACDONELL, BRETT WCM 32 1:08:38
70 ANDRE, MIKE UNAT 31 1:08:40
99 CHASE, GEOFF MVM 33 1:12:09
100 MCGEE, JOE UNAT 34 1:12:10
128 HONIG, STEVEN UNAT 33 1:15:32
142 MOSS, JOSEPH UNAT 33 1:17:43
144 INOUYE, ROBERT ORAC 34 1:18:08
206 SHOEMAKER, SCOT SNMA 31 1:27:15
207 REMACLE, MICHAEL USF 31 1:27:33
         
Female: 35-39        
14 VIDAL, LAURIE WCM 36 1:00:58
18 ROSE, NANCY SNM 36 1:01:35
20 MOTEKAITIS, ANN MARIE DAM 37 1:01:37
40 SHERIDAN, JUDITH BLS 35 1:06:02
51 TIEDEMANN, ELIZABETH UNAT 35 1:06:56
52 HEMINGTON, ANN CRUZ 36 1:07:04
61 CHRISTENSEN, KATE TOC 38 1:07:42
67 LEWIS, NANCY UNAT 39 1:08:34
68 BOSCOVICH, PAMELA WCM 35 1:08:38
71 SULLIVAN, SARAH WCM 38 1:08:45
101 ROSS, SARAH TAM 35 1:12:12
106 FOX, LINDA WCM 38 1:12:52
134 LIPINSKI, LINDA STAN 39 1:16:35
205 HAMILTON, DENISE SNM 36 1:27:12
212 FULTON, KATHY STAN 35 1:28:27
213 TAFOYA, SONYA WACM 35 1:28:44
231 GRIFFIN, JENNIFER WHAM 39 1:32:55
244 GREENO, SHEILA UNAT 36 1:35:39
246 CARROLL, SUSAN LLESA 37 1:36:13
251 HARTLEY, BARBARA UNAT 38 1:37:06
253 SCHABERT, DIANA CHAB 35 1:37:14
256 GREEN, CAROLYN UNAT 38 1:38:05
267 NORMAN, ELIZABETH UMSC 38 1:44:24
295 NERO, LINDA UNAT 39 2:26:42
         
Male: 35-39        
4 BRANCAMP, DAVID SNM 36 0:56:37
5 JOHNSON, DARRYL SAC 35 0:57:03
11 KECK, MIKE TOC 38 0:58:26
29 BARKMAN, JAMES AKMS 35 1:03:08
32 HARMON, KEN WCM 38 1:04:19
34 MATTHEWS, DAVE WCM 35 1:04:41
41 OTTERSBERG, JOHN USF 35 1:06:04
54 GORMLY, SHERWIN CVM 36 1:07:11
84 FEIX, THOMAS SMMM 35 1:10:37
85 SILK, JIM SANR 38 1:10:47
89 BEHRIN, MIKE PST 35 1:11:31
93 MCGHEE, PAUL WCM 36 1:12:05
95 SALOWE, JEFFREY SCSC 36 1:12:07
96 HENNESSY, ROBERT SMMM 35 1:12:07
119 FOX, ROBERT SCAM 39 1:14:19
120 LISTER, DAN SRM 38 1:14:30
124 JANSEN, MARTIN WCM 39 1:15:11
125 BOS, TOM SNM 37 1:15:19
126 HARGER, DAVID SNM 39 1:15:20
139 GRAFFIS, PATRICK UNAT 35 1:17:34
151 GREEN, SCOTT UNAT 36 1:18:55
156 WAIT, SCOTT SNM 36 1:19:36
171 WALKER, JIM WCM 35 1:21:48
174 MANSKER, BARRY SJAM 37 1:22:12
175 ECKERT, TOM UNAT 39 1:22:13
186 QUILLIN, MARK SANR 39 1:24:11
187 BONGI, MARK MVM 36 1:24:16
196 TALBOT, JOHN SANR 37 1:25:59
218 SHERMAN, DOUG MPM 38 1:31:14
241 MANN, DAVID SDSM 36 1:34:47
243 MYERS, BRAD SNM 38 1:35:35
245 FURLANI, RUSS UNAT 38 1:35:57
247 HEIMERDINGER, CHARLES SNM 37 1:36:20
264 TKACH, DANIEL UNAT 38 1:41:03
270 PARKER, DON UNAT 36 1:46:57
         
Female: 40-44        
49 SOMMERS, LORRAINE SCAM 42 1:06:40
60 QUINN, PHYLLIS TOC 42 1:07:40
73 LEE, CINDY COL 41 1:09:02
78 LANDERS, PATTY WCM 41 1:10:01
103 WERSCHKY, MALONE SNM 41 1:12:20
132 WULFTANGE, KATIE SNM 42 1:16:08
137 EVERITT, SARA SCAM 41 1:17:26
145 CLAMAN, ANNE TAM 41 1:18:09
154 MILTON, CELESTE SCAM 42 1:19:24
159 GREGOIRE, DEBBIE RVM 44 1:20:07
166 BARGER, JANE UNAT 41 1:20:48
181 AITKENS, SUSAN WCM 42 1:23:39
183 BAKER, WENDY SAC 41 1:23:44
188 BOOTH, NANCY NAM 44 1:24:22
192 OTTO, THERESA SNM 41 1:25:23
195 LOUIE, NANCY SAC 42 1:25:58
199 KAUTZ, KERRY SNM 44 1:26:14
238 MUCHARD, JUDY UNAT 41 1:34:32
249 GARCIA, SANDIE TERA 40 1:36:35
255 ROGERS, LEAH STAN 41 1:37:49
257 VIRTA, SUSAN RHMS 43 1:38:43
288 BOYNTON, WENDY SRM 44 2:01:49
         
Male: 40-44        
6 MACDONALD, SANDY SAC 42 0:57:05
10 HARVEY, TIM USF 44 0:57:24
16 HARRIS, SCOTT DAM 44 1:01:23
19 SCHROEDER, WILLIAM SMMM 41 1:01:35
28 FERROGGIARO, FRED TOC 44 1:02:47
30 ADKISON, BILL RHMS 43 1:03:46
35 SCHOUWEILER, PETE SNM 43 1:05:27
36 NOLTE, CHRISTOPHER RMM 41 1:05:41
39 GOHR, KEN SNM 44 1:05:60
45 EMHOFF, RON SANR 43 1:06:29
62 KNIGHT, JAMES SJAM 44 1:07:42
64 HALEY, KIRK WCM 41 1:07:58
72 SWARTZ, JOEL SMMM 40 1:08:47
90 DOUGLAS, MICHAEL OREG 41 1:11:38
98 LACAMPAGNE, RICH LAM 44 1:12:09
102 MIYASHIRO, MIKI DAM 44 1:12:18
115 KENNEY, CHRIS LIB 42 1:14:02
118 OTTO, DONOVAN SNM 43 1:14:11
121 DEYOUNG, GREG MPSC 41 1:14:37
131 GRIFFIN, KEVIN WHAM 43 1:15:60
153 HOLMES, DAVID TOC 44 1:19:09
163 ANDERSON, DAVID CVM 42 1:20:20
164 SILVA, SERGIO TAM 43 1:20:28
194 VANDERSLICE, BILL SAC 40 1:25:33
211 BLAICH, TOM UNAT 40 1:28:18
230 CHUN, CURTIS SAC 42 1:32:52
232 GOULD, SCOTT STAN 40 1:33:01
259 MERRITT, FRANK UMSC 43 1:39:25
         
Female: 45-49        
50 MILLER, CELESTE SNM 48 1:06:46
113 BREMS, MARIANNE RINC 49 1:13:56
117 TRIEST, CAROL WACM 46 1:14:11
146 JONES, ALICE SCAM 49 1:18:15
161 HULET, JULIE TCAM 46 1:20:12
182 MURPHY, BONNIE PST 48 1:23:42
209 DAVIS, DIANE DAM 47 1:28:17
226 AARON, CATHY WCM 49 1:32:25
227 TUKUA, KAREN TERA 48 1:32:28
235 ALEXANDER, CAROL UNAT 47 1:33:54
242 DAVIES, LIZ 3KW 48 1:35:23
254 MATHER, JUNE RVM 45 1:37:34
262 SUMMERS, LESLIE LESA 49 1:40:12
         
Male: 45-49        
7 BRYAN, TODD RMM 47 0:57:07
12 WILLIAMS, RANDY TOC 47 0:59:50
21 DEACON, TED DAM 48 1:01:38
24 WILSON, JOEL CRUZ 49 1:01:47
33 REEVES, WILL UT1 45 1:04:36
42 LAVERTY, NOEL SAC 46 1:06:05
46 MULVIHILL, JAMES UMSC 46 1:06:32
58 BASTIEN, ROB CVM 45 1:07:36
65 THOMPSON, FRANK MICH 46 1:08:13
86 BUNDY, STEPHEN MAM 46 1:10:56
88 HANSEN, CHARLIE WCM 45 1:11:30
123 SHACKELTON, SCOTT SNM 48 1:15:05
127 REEDER, BILL PNA 45 1:15:25
135 ALDERSON, TOM MAM 46 1:16:47
173 MARCUS, PHILIP MSAM 46 1:22:12
177 AARON, BILL TT 47 1:23:00
184 BREUNER, JAMES UNAT 45 1:23:54
210 DAVIS, WILL DAM 47 1:28:18
217 GEHIN, PHIL UNAT 46 1:30:43
224 MILLS, MARK CVM 45 1:32:01
234 KENNEDY, ROBERT UNAT 46 1:33:41
260 WARNSHUIS, GREGORY UNAT 49 1:39:37
266 CHERRY, WILLIAM UNAT 47 1:43:56
         
Female: 50-54        
111 DILLON, SALLY ANN PNA 51 1:13:42
141 ROCHCHOLM, ELLEN EDHMS 50 1:17:42
170 RIDDELL, CAROL SCAM 50 1:21:32
214 GRECO, PAM NAM 51 1:28:49
233 LOVETTE, CORNELIA LAM 54 1:33:30
268 COLTRIN, GINGER SNM 51 1:44:30
280 MCNALLY, ROSEMARY SMMM 50 1:51:21
284 CASTO, KRIS LAM 51 1:53:32
293 CANTINI, MARY DC 51 2:16:29
         
Male: 50-54        
37 CERNY, WILLIAM TTEX 50 1:05:46
38 SELMER, JOHN RINC 53 1:05:51
53 BIRNIE, TIM TOC 52 1:07:07
56 SULTAN, JOHN CRUZ 51 1:07:12
80 KELLEY, DAVID DAM 50 1:10:10
92 MCCARTY, TOM TOC 53 1:12:04
94 PIAZZA, MICHAEL WCM 52 1:12:06
107 BURROR, JAMES AAM 50 1:12:53
108 LAWRIE, JIM SNM 52 1:12:57
110 CHIAPELLA, KIRK CVA 51 1:13:09
122 JOHNSTON, ALEX MAM 54 1:15:02
140 GRAY, DAN OREG 53 1:17:37
162 SULLIVAN, MICHAEL WCM 54 1:20:18
165 MEYERHOFF, RICK TAM 51 1:20:45
189 GAINES, PHIL UNAT 54 1:24:41
220 HARTMAN, ROBERT HUMU 53 1:31:34
236 HAYES, HOWARD COL 53 1:34:20
240 WEDGE, VIRGIL SNM 50 1:34:44
265 BARNETT, DALE TCAM 50 1:41:32
273 HOOGENDYIT, DAVID MPSC 51 1:47:40
282 KORZICK, JOHN SANR 52 1:51:51
283 SCHWADERER, WILLIAM SFBS 51 1:52:12
         
Female: 55-59        
201 GARFIN, SUSAN SCAM 55 1:26:24
248 WHITE, SUSAN TCAM 56 1:36:24
275 BROWN, DEE UNAT 56 1:48:19
         
Male: 55-59        
129 WALKER, JOE SNM 56 1:15:54
172 PARKER, STEPHEN SNM 57 1:21:58
190 SEIFERHELD, RICHARD NVM 58 1:25:09
197 JONES, DAVID SAC 55 1:26:05
208 WRANGELL, PAUL CRUZ 59 1:28:11
215 PRESSLER, DAVID SNM 55 1:28:49
223 EDWARDS, CHUCK SAC 55 1:31:55
225 SAXSENMEIER, WILLIAM COL 57 1:32:04
261 FLEMING, JOHN UNAT 58 1:40:04
276 SHOEMAKER, ROSS CHAB 56 1:48:28
291 REYNOLDS, BING RMM 58 2:07:03
294 KEARNS, LLOYD UNAT 58 2:22:03
         
Female: 60-64        
178 JORDAN, BETSY SDSM 61 1:23:01
219 MONROE, DONNA WCM 64 1:31:24
239 ANDERSON, CLARINE LAM 63 1:34:38
286 HAWORTH, JOYCE DAM 60 1:56:47
         
Male: 60-64        
76 PRICE, KENT LAM 60 1:09:41
130 HAWORTH, EMORY DAM 62 1:15:60
133 BRUNSTAD, GEORGE CONN 63 1:16:26
169 MOSELEY, STEVE SDSM 60 1:21:31
204 FASBENDER, BARRY STAN 61 1:26:59
269 FOX, ALLEN UNAT 64 1:45:52
289 RIDDLE, PETER SDSM 60 2:03:02
         
Female: 65-69        
272 MCMILLAN, BETTY WCM 69 1:47:25
285 CALLISON, BARBARA RINC 65 1:53:36
290 KENVILLE, ANN UNAT 65 2:05:36
         
Male: 65-69        
79 JOHNSTON, GRAHAM TTEX 67 1:10:03
97 BROWN, DON WCM 65 1:12:07
176 CAMPBELL, ROGER SMMM 68 1:22:53
287 PECKHAM, WILLIAM WCM 69 1:58:13
         
Male: 70-74        
180 KERSWILL, ED MVM 72 1:23:34
         
Female: 75-79        
263 MEYER, MARGERY TOC 75 1:40:33
         
Male: 75-79        
271 SMITH, RICHARD SAC 78 1:47:19
292 ROGERS, FRED USF 75 2:07:30
         
Female: 80-84        
281 SHARPE, MARJORIE STAN 81 1:51:39





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7/26/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/98/98donnerowage.html