Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Lake Berryessa
2 Mile
201+




June 6, 1998

201 Laura Braise, San Mateo,CA 499 53:49:00 66 F 35-39 21 26:54:00  
202 Michael Vondergeest, Pleasant Hill,CA 232 53:50:00 136 M30-34 26 26:55:00  
203 Kai Ching Cha, San Francisco,CA 355 53:54:00 67 F 25-29 11 26:57:00 UNAT
204 Chuck Ragan, San Francisco,CA 731 54:02:00 137 M50-54 9 27:01:00 TOC
205 Jeff Ruda, Davis,CA 746 54:08:00 138 M50-54 10 27:04:00 DAM
206 Donald Lafrenz, Albany,CA 823 54:09:00 139 M40-44 29 27:04:00 STCAM
207 Elizabet Gilliland, Menlo Park,CA 353 54:13:00 68 F 25-29 12 27:06:00 ECAM
208 Cesari Valesi, Santa Rosa,CA 237 54:23:00 140 M 1-18 1 27:11:00  
209 Daniel Wood, Davis,CA 868 54:46:00 141 M40-44 30 27:23:00 DAM
210 Tracy Cuneo, Truckee,CA 553 54:49:00 69 F 25-29 13 27:24:00 USF
211 Julie Veress, Davis,CA 484 54:53:00 70 F 30-34 18 27:26:00 DAM
212 Elizabeth Lowe, Chicago,IL 476 55:02:00 71 F 30-34 19 27:31:00 UNAT
213 Janet Mann, Sacramento,CA 342 55:05:00 72 F 30-34 20 27:32:00 UNAT
214 Sarah Gott, Calistoga,CA 327 55:06:00 73 F 25-29 14 27:33:00 STHEL
215 Paul Griffin, Winters,CA 698 55:06:00 142 M50-54 11 27:33:00 DAM
216 Patrick Luzwoor, San Leandro,CA 172 55:10:00 143 M35-39 27 27:35:00  
217 Vladimir Ivan, Cupertino,CA 727 55:14:00 144 M50-54 12 27:37:00 LYNMS
218 Jonathan Atkin, Belmont,CA 220 55:19:00 145 M30-34 27 27:39:00 SMMM
219 Michelle Cozier, Davis,CA 323 55:20:00 74 F 19-24 8 27:40:00 DAM
220 Dan Lister, San Ramon,CA 225 55:21:00 146 M35-39 28 27:40:00 SRAMON
221 Wendy Baker, Grass Valley,CA 1 1044 55:21:00 75 F 40-44 8 27:40:00  
222 Lisa Goldman, Oakland,CA 510 55:23:00 76 F 30-34 21 27:41:00 SCAM
223 Rachelle Friedman, Burlingame,CA 434 55:24:00 77 F 19-24 9 27:42:00 SMMM
224 Catherine Parker, Mountain View,CA 619 55:25:00 78 F 35-39 22 27:42:00  
225 Judy Strauss, Redwood City,CA 1 1023 55:25:00 79 F 40-44 9 27:42:00  
226 Bill Vanderslice, Sacramento,CA 1 1015 55:26:00 147 M40-44 31 27:43:00  
227 Nancy Louie, Sacramento,CA 882 55:27:00 80 F 40-44 10 27:43:00 SAC
228 Andrew Duncan, Goleta,CA 1 55:28:00 148 M35-39 29 27:44:00 SOCAM
229 Jim Orear, Alameda,CA 881 55:32:00 149 M50-54 13 27:46:00 MSAM
230 Michael Schiff, Menlo Park,CA 1 1004 55:33:00 150 M40-44 32 27:46:00  
231 Alan Budenz, Daly City,CA 820 55:47:00 151 M45-49 18 27:53:00 DOLC
232 Tom Price, Saint Helena,CA 173 55:49:00 152 M35-39 30 27:54:00  
233 Donna Rivers, Pleasant Hill,CA 1 1045 55:53:00 81 F 40-44 11 27:56:00  
234 Nancy Booth, Napa,CA 979 55:54:00 82 F 40-44 12 27:57:00 NAM
235 Teresa Owen, San Rafael,CA 798 55:56:00 83 F 40-44 13 27:58:00 TAM
236 Patrick Long, Davis,CA 703 55:56:00 153 M40-44 33 27:58:00 DAM
237 Richard Peterson, Menlo Park,CA 735 56:01:00 154 M50-54 14 28:00:00 MNLO
238 Luis Gamez, Berkeley,CA 210 56:16:00 155 M30-34 28 28:08:00 SCAM
239 Steve Katz, Sonoma,CA 826 56:32:00 156 M50-54 15 28:16:00 SNMA
240 Rich Lavalle, Brentwood,CA 1 1016 56:37:00 157 M40-44 34 28:18:00  
241 John Flannigan, Moss Beach,CA 840 56:40:00 158 M45-49 19 28:20:00 SMMM
242 Victor Catanzaro, Oakland,CA 75 56:45:00 159 M30-34 29 28:22:00 TEM
243 Diane Sosnoski, Berkeley,CA 994 56:46:00 84 F 50-54 1 28:23:00  
244 Emory Haworth, Wilton,CA 933 56:55:00 160 M60-64 3 28:27:00 DAM
245 Susan Munn, Davis,CA 719 57:03:00 85 F 55-59 1 28:31:00 DAM
246 Jane Linder, Newcastle,CA 620 57:04:00 86 F 1-18 1 28:32:00  
247 Philip Marcus, Alameda,CA 1 1050 57:04:00 161 M45-49 20 28:32:00  
248 David Jones, Grass Valley,CA 929 57:06:00 162 M50-54 16 28:33:00 SAC
249 Barry Mansker, San Jose,CA 143 57:09:00 163 M35-39 31 28:34:00 SJAM
250 Jill Fleming, Burlingame,CA 332 57:09:00 87 F 35-39 23 28:34:00 SMMM
251 Sara Nebeling, Half Moon Bay,CA 865 57:10:00 88 F 35-39 24 28:35:00 CSTC
252 John Kautz, Lodi,CA 166 57:13:00 164 M30-34 30 28:36:00  
253 Michael Rushton, Davis,CA 978 57:17:00 165 M50-54 17 28:38:00 DAM
254 Steve Moseley, La Jolla,CA 966 57:20:00 166 M60-64 4 28:40:00 SDSM
255 Will Davis, Davis,CA 748 57:24:00 167 M45-49 21 28:42:00 DAM
256 Peter Nielsen, Vacaville,CA 8 57:25:00 168 M35-39 32 28:42:00 VAM
257 Jeff Breiholz, San Jose,CA 54 57:27:00 169 M30-34 31 28:43:00  
258 Bill Burke, San Francisco,CA 1 1041 57:33:00 170 M40-44 35 28:46:00  
259 Roger McDonald, Davis,CA 935 57:38:00 171 M40-44 36 28:49:00 DAM
260 Ed Maeda, Davis,CA 799 57:40:00 172 M45-49 22 28:50:00 DAM
261 Peter Berger, Woodside,CA 789 57:45:00 173 M50-54 18 28:52:00 RINC
262 Diane Davis, Davis,CA 747 57:46:00 89 F 45-49 5 28:53:00 DAM
263 Barry Fasbender, Palo Alto,CA 915 58:10:00 174 M60-64 5 29:05:00 STAN
264 John Talbot, Danville,CA 154 58:16:00 175 M35-39 33 29:08:00 SHNR
265 Richard Seiferheld, Saint Helena,CA 842 58:22:00 176 M55-59 3 29:11:00 NVM
266 Ed Kerswill, Mountain View,CA 785 58:25:00 177 M70-74 1 29:12:00 MVM
267 William Saxsenmeier, El Granada,CA 833 58:50:00 178 M55-59 4 29:25:00 CSTC
268 Dan Lowe, San Francisco,CA 135 58:52:00 179 M25-29 22 29:26:00  
269 Wolfgang Seibold, Davis,CA 132 58:54:00 180 M25-29 23 29:27:00 DAM
270 Mark Quillin, San Ramon,CA 151 58:55:00 181 M35-39 34 29:27:00 SANR
271 Luis Gutierrez, Walnut Creek,CA 86 58:58:00 182 M30-34 32 29:29:00 WCM
272 Phil Gaines, Davis,CA 887 59:05:00 183 M50-54 19 29:32:00  
273 Paula Provoznik, Menlo Park,CA 552 59:08:00 90 F 30-34 22 29:34:00  
274 Kaarin Svendsen, Calistoga,CA 610 59:12:00 91 F 19-24 10 29:36:00 SHM
275 Emilie Kresge, Davis,CA 445 59:14:00 92 F 19-24 11 29:37:00 DAM
276 Kaeti Bailie, Sonoma,CA 784 59:15:00 93 F 50-54 2 29:37:00 SNMA
277 Pat Oherron, Tucson,AZ 216 59:25:00 184 M19-24 7 29:42:00  
278 Claire Falcis, San Bruno,CA 467 1:00:03 94 F 19-24 12 30:01:00 USF
279 Martin Jansen, Hacienda,CA 150 1:00:04 185 M35-39 35 30:02:00 WCM
280 Mimi Sparrow, San Francisco,CA 1 1001 1:00:15 95 F 35-39 25 30:07:00  
281 John Anderson, Suisun City,CA 697 1:00:18 186 M55-59 5 30:09:00 VAM
282 Martin Michael, La Honda,CA 875 1:00:19 187 M50-54 20 30:09:00 MNLO
283 Peter Yaninek, Santa Cruz,CA 757 1:00:22 188 M40-44 37 30:11:00 CRUZ
284 Jocelyn Dunning, Oakley,CA 338 1:00:31 96 F 35-39 26 30:15:00 SRAMON
285 Stacey Sebek, San Francisco,CA 622 1:00:33 97 F 25-29 15 30:16:00  
286 Leland Jansen, Santa Monica,CA 70 1:00:57 189 M30-34 33 30:28:00 SAC
287 Barbara Byrnes, San Francisco,CA 762 1:01:09 98 F 40-44 14 30:34:00 USF
288 Raina Fox, American Canyon,CA 432 1:01:23 99 F 19-24 13 30:41:00  
289 Curt Altschul, Morgan Hill,CA 1 1019 1:01:27 190 M45-49 23 30:43:00 MHM
290 James Bronson, San Bruno,CA 90 1:01:32 191 M25-29 24 30:46:00 ORACL
291 Chuck Edwards, Nevada City,CA 725 1:01:37 192 M55-59 6 30:48:00 SACM
292 Patrick Smith, Menlo Park,CA 1 1018 1:01:39 193 M45-49 24 30:49:00  
293 Joanne Speers, Sacramento,CA 502 1:01:48 100 F 35-39 27 30:54:00  
294 Dori Draper, Gardnerville,NV 344 1:01:52 101 F 30-34 23 30:56:00 CVM
295 Anthony Christo, Davis,CA 956 1:01:57 194 M50-54 21 30:58:00 DAM
296 Monique Nelson, Yountville,CA 442 1:02:07 102 F 25-29 16 31:03:00 NVM
297 Burton Lang, Menlo Park,CA 22 1:02:14 195 M35-39 36 31:07:00 MNLO
298 Stephen Fletcher, San Anselmo,CA 1 1038 1:02:16 196 M45-49 25 31:08:00  
299 William Kransdorf, Oakland,CA 791 1:02:19 197 M40-44 38 31:09:00 TEM
300 Michael Pena, Morgan Hill,CA 1 1072 1:02:47 198 M35-39 37 31:23:00  

301 Kathy Duryee, San Francisco,CA 394 1:02:48 103 F 30-34 24 31:24:00 ORACL
302 Erik Vink, Davis,CA 41 1:03:06 199 M30-34 34 31:33:00 DAM
303 Pauline Yeckley, San Francisco,CA 795 1:03:06 104 F 45-49 6 31:33:00 FCMC
304 Daniel Crane, Saratoga,CA 174 1:03:13 200 M35-39 38 31:36:00  
305 Ken Stapi, San Francisco,CA 7 1:03:14 201 M35-39 39 31:37:00 FCMC
306 Clarine Anderson, Los Altos,CA 991 1:03:16 105 F 60-64 1 31:38:00  
307 Alvin Drury, Fairfield,CA 967 1:03:18 202 M45-49 26 31:39:00 FAC
308 John Fleming, Stockton,CA 974 1:03:28 203 M55-59 7 31:44:00  
309 Dennis Bunting, Vacaville,CA 692 1:03:36 204 M50-54 22 31:48:00 VAM
310 Liming Lau, Portola Valley,CA 372 1:03:51 106 F 25-29 17 31:55:00 STAN
311 Beth Morris, Foster City,CA 913 1:04:02 107 F 45-49 7 32:01:00 SMMM
312 Jeffrey Kresge, Saint Helena,CA 772 1:04:43 205 M50-54 23 32:21:00 PAU
313 Cathy Aaron, Walnut Creek,CA 976 1:04:47 108 F 45-49 8 32:23:00  
314 Lena Mughannam, Burlingame,CA 337 1:04:54 109 F 19-24 14 32:27:00 SMMM
315 Rebecca Shiu, Hillsborough,CA 606 1:04:55 110 F 19-24 15 32:27:00 SMMM
316 Greg Steele, Campbell,CA 109 1:05:18 206 M30-34 35 32:39:00 SCSC
317 Patrick Robinson, Rancho Cordova,CA 115 1:05:36 207 M35-39 40 32:48:00 UNAT
318 Sunny Blende, Sausalito,CA 676 1:05:50 111 F 45-49 9 32:55:00 USF
319 Adam Boettcher, Oakland,CA 106 1:05:51 208 M25-29 25 32:55:00 TEM
320 Dot Myers, Sacramento,CA 854 1:05:52 112 F 60-64 2 32:56:00 SAC
321 Stan Aldrich, Carmichael,CA 783 1:05:52 209 M70-74 2 32:56:00 SAC
322 John Wallace, Winters,CA 733 1:05:52 210 M50-54 24 32:56:00 DAM
323 Julie McKinley, Lafayette,CA 652 1:05:54 113 F 40-44 15 32:57:00 WCM
324 Lyra Halprin, Davis,CA 952 1:05:57 114 F 45-49 10 32:58:00 DAM
325 Susan White, Twain Harte,CA 888 1:06:02 115 F 55-59 2 33:01:00 TCAM
326 Ernest Shimizu, Sacramento,CA 170 1:06:05 211 M30-34 36 33:02:00 SAC
327 Joan Keeney J, Durham,CA 717 1:06:07 116 F 50-54 3 33:03:00 ODD
328 Mark Shervanick, Vacaville,CA 767 1:06:44 212 M40-44 39 33:22:00  
329 Terry Morse, Novato,CA 838 1:06:49 117 F 60-64 3 33:24:00 TAM
330 Annadel Fifield, San Francisco,CA 427 1:06:53 118 F 25-29 18 33:26:00 STAN
331 Dennis Lindsay, Clarksburg,CA 683 1:07:18 213 M45-49 27 33:39:00 SAC
332 Alexandra Romanini, Sonoma,CA 326 1:07:36 119 F 30-34 25 33:48:00 UNAT
333 Barry Maguire, San Francisco,CA 168 1:07:44 214 M35-39 41 33:52:00 FCMC
334 Ron Scrivani, Oakland,CA 713 1:08:11 215 M45-49 28 34:05:00 LCM
335 Steve Fosnaugh, San Mateo,CA 103 1:08:18 216 M30-34 37 34:09:00 SMMM
336 Gary Mansfield, Danville,CA 963 1:08:22 217 M45-49 29 34:11:00  
337 Ray F Taft, Half Moon Bay,CA 707 1:08:24 218 M75-79 1 34:12:00 SMMM
338 Stephani Rasco, Alameda,CA 554 1:08:26 120 F 30-34 26 34:13:00  
339 Valerie Armento, Sunnyvale,CA 946 1:08:26 121 F 45-49 11 34:13:00 UNAT
340 Denis Honeychurch, Fairfield,CA 778 1:08:33 219 M50-54 25 34:16:00  
341 Cara Field, Davis,CA 458 1:08:43 122 F 25-29 19 34:21:00 DAM
342 Dennis Robinson, Winters,CA 891 1:08:46 220 M45-49 30 34:23:00 VAM
343 Thomas Byrd, Palo Alto,CA 694 1:09:14 221 M55-59 8 34:37:00 RINC
344 Art Poster, Petaluma,CA 844 1:09:18 222 M45-49 31 34:39:00  
345 Peter Orth, Corte Madera,CA 897 1:09:21 223 M55-59 9 34:40:00 SFBS
346 Teta Durham, San Mateo,CA 672 1:09:56 123 F 55-59 3 34:58:00 SMMM
347 Carol Eber, Petaluma,CA 845 1:10:48 124 F 50-54 4 35:24:00 UNAT
348 Janelle London, San Francisco,CA 889 1:10:58 125 F 30-34 27 35:29:00 WAC
349 Susan Springer, Stanford,CA 721 1:11:49 126 F 55-59 4 35:54:00 RINC
350 Carol Mathews, Redwood City,CA 917 1:12:50 127 F 40-44 16 36:25:00 MNLO
351 Ranie Pearce, Berkeley,CA 330 1:13:13 128 F 35-39 28 36:36:00 UNAT
352 Calvin Chen, San Mateo,CA 46 1:14:06 224 M35-39 42 37:03:00 SMMM
353 Jacki Garzapena, Gardnerville,NV 1 1020 1:14:28 129 F 40-44 17 37:14:00  
354 David Gilmer, Davis,CA 968 1:14:29 225 M60-64 6 37:14:00 DAM
355 John Korzick, San Ramon,CA 704 1:14:55 226 M50-54 26 37:27:00 SRAMON
356 Rosemary Mc Nally, Alameda,CA 741 1:15:20 130 F 50-54 5 37:40:00 SMMM
357 Norman Davis, San Rafael,CA 812 1:15:57 227 M50-54 27 37:58:00 UNAT
358 Jennifer Kresge, Saint Helena,CA 773 1:16:01 131 F 50-54 6 38:00:00 PAU
359 Regina Schroder, Folsom,CA 653 1:16:27 132 F 40-44 18 38:13:00 UNAT
360 Eleanor Levine, Oakland,CA 793 1:16:50 133 F 55-59 5 38:25:00 TEM
361 Dee Brown, Emeryville,CA 657 1:17:55 134 F 55-59 6 38:57:00 UNAT
362 Ross Shoemaker, Hayward,CA 965 1:18:39 228 M55-59 10 39:19:00 CHAB
363 Allen Fox, Pleasanton,CA 900 1:18:58 229 M60-64 7 39:29:00 UNAT
364 Albert Li, Mountain View,CA 816 1:19:05 230 M25-29 26 39:32:00 MVM
365 Wendy Boynton, Santa Rosa,CA 957 1:19:56 135 F 40-44 19 39:58:00 SRM
366 Richard Smith, Sacramento,CA 871 1:22:01 231 M75-79 2 41:00:00 SAC
367 Kathleen C Hettick, Red Bluff,CA 655 1:22:15 136 F 45-49 12 41:07:00 RST
368 Lynne De Victoria, Cupertino,CA 656 1:22:23 137 F 55-59 7 41:11:00 SMMM
369 Ted Mendelson, San Ramon,CA 699 1:22:47 232 M50-54 28 41:23:00 SRAMON
370 Bunny Dawson, Portola Valley,CA 846 1:23:44 138 F 70-74 1 41:52:00 AHSM
371 Fred Rogers, Novato,CA 939 1:39:36 233 M75-79 3 49:48:00 USF
372 Lloyd Kearns, Novato,CA 766 1:39:36 234 M55-59 11 49:48:00 UNAT
373 Sylvie Estrada, Oakland,CA 1 1035 1:40:00 139 F 50-54 7 50:00:00  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6/22/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/98/98damow2m1all201+.html