Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Lake Berryessa
one mile
women




June 6, 1998
Place Name Bib Time Place Div Place Club
20 Jamie Milburn, Brentwood,CA 563 19:48 5 F 19-24 1  
25 Heather Royer, San Francisco,CA 391 19:59 7 F 19-24 2 USF
39 Sarah Kerlin, Santa Cruz,CA 409 20:35 13 F 19-24 3 CRUZ
58 Angela Zankich, Cupertino,CA 443 21:03 19 F 19-24 4 DAM
68 Natalie Marcone, San Ramon,CA 341 21:09 22 F 19-24 5 SRAMON
91 Shauna Oleary, Half Moon Bay,CA 602 21:53 30 F 19-24 6  
93 Helen Salcedo, Berkeley,CA 565 21:55 31 F 19-24 7  
104 Sarah Iley, Davis,CA 1009 22:09 34 F 19-24 8  
107 Aimee Pfohl, Davis,CA 451 22:11 36 F 19-24 9 DAM
129 Anna Malsch, San Francisco,CA 411 23:05 45 F 19-24 10 MNLO
132 Becky Smith, Davis,CA 459 23:07 46 F 19-24 11 DAM
134 Ana Dujmovic, San Francisco,CA 562 23:08 47 F 19-24 12  
150 Laura Nash, Davis,CA 322 23:46 55 F 19-24 13 DAM
151 Samantha Bewley, Davis,CA 389 23:47 56 F 19-24 14 DAM
154 Elise Ravacon, San Francisco,CA 379 23:57 59 F 19-24 15 FCMC
160 Marianne Santos, Davis,CA 452 24:13:00 63 F 19-24 16 DAM
181 Jennifer Van Bogaert, Davis,CA 609 24:36:00 73 F 19-24 17 DAM
189 Lenya Hanolan, Davis,CA 448 24:58:00 79 F 19-24 18 DAM
193 Michelle Johnson, Davis,CA 370 25:03:00 82 F 19-24 19 DAM
246 Patti Piccardo, Berkeley,CA 618 27:08:00 104 F 19-24 20  
247 Ann Dejong, Woodland,CA 363 27:11:00 105 F 19-24 21 WOOD
286 Mary Briant, Sacramento,CA 491 28:39:00 127 F 19-24 22 DAM
297 Vanessa Hartley, Alamo,CA 1268 28:55:00 134 F 19-24 23  
299 Anna Ziedins, Davis,CA 430 28:56:00 136 F 19-24 24  
307 Quinn Rogers, Windsor,CA 559 29:17:00 142 F 19-24 25  
316 Cathy Siciliano, Sacramento,CA 347 29:45:00 150 F 19-24 26 SACM
378 Elnaz Nazmi, Livermore,CA 460 34:39:00 186 F 19-24 27 DAM
11 Katie Welch, San Francisco,CA 407 19:10 2 F 25-29 1 WAC
13 Sionainn Marcoux, San Francisco,CA 401 19:20 3 F 25-29 2 FCMC
27 Susan Strong, Incline Village,NV 441 20:03 8 F 25-29 3 WCM
34 Katie Bell, Berkeley,CA 509 20:23 11 F 25-29 4  
54 Michelle Deasy, San Francisco,CA 386 20:55 17 F 25-29 5 ORACL
71 Jennifer Clark-Colfer, Davis,CA 607 21:14 24 F 25-29 6 DAM
76 Erika Leetmae, San Francisco,CA 423 21:24 25 F 25-29 7 ORACL
80 Melanie Woiwode, San Francisco,CA 315 21:32 26 F 25-29 8 ORACL
83 Cynthia Hertzer, Santa Cruz,CA 425 21:38 28 F 25-29 9 CRUZ
112 Jennifer Salzer, San Francisco,CA 627 22:18 39 F 25-29 10  
113 Wendy Patrick, Orinda,CA 603 22:20 40 F 25-29 11 RUBA
152 Michelle Samonek Potter, Davis,CA 449 23:50 57 F 25-29 12 DAM
153 Kelly Moore, San Francisco,CA 625 23:54 58 F 25-29 13  
158 Jennifer Feix, Moss Beach,CA 388 24:07:00 61 F 25-29 14  
168 Ellie Johnson, Berkeley,CA 469 24:23:00 67 F 25-29 15 ECAM
176 Edie Chang, Sacramento,CA 367 24:29:00 70 F 25-29 16 SACM
179 Jamie Baker, Concord,CA 636 24:35:00 72 F 25-29 17  
187 Hara Feirman, Sacramento,CA 317 24:54:00 77 F 25-29 18 RDO
188 Elizabet Gilliland, Menlo Park,CA 354 24:57:00 78 F 25-29 19 ECAM
190 Kimberly Beastall, Redwood City,CA 631 25:00:00 80 F 25-29 20  
195 Kaichina Cha, San Francisco,CA 621 25:04:00 84 F 25-29 21  
197 Elizabeth Boner, Berkeley,CA 349 25:06:00 85 F 25-29 22 BAM
199 Kathleen Hanson, Davis,CA 444 25:07:00 86 F 25-29 23 DAM
206 Thayon Barton, Albany,CA 433 25:32:00 89 F 25-29 24 STCAM
219 Dana Paskowitz, Davis,CA 446 26:24:00 93 F 25-29 25 DAM
221 Jennifer Olson, Menlo Park,CA 628 26:26:00 94 F 25-29 26  
234 Sara Jacobs, Oakland,CA 473 26:38:00 98 F 25-29 27 TEM
235 Shannon Pedder, Oakland,CA 450 26:39:00 99 F 25-29 28 MAM
253 Diana Papini, Oakland,CA 481 27:27:00 109 F 25-29 29 TEM
264 Rachel Needoba, Napa,CA 629 27:46:00 114 F 25-29 30  
267 Dori Tehada, Castro Valley,CA 365 27:54:00 116 F 25-29 31 UNAT
279 Sari Paikoff, Oakland,CA 617 28:18:00 121 F 25-29 32  
293 Carrie Coit, Davis,CA 950 28:46:00 132 F 25-29 33 DAM
298 Rachel Brandt, San Francisco,CA 634 28:56:00 135 F 25-29 34  
301 Liming Lau, Portola Valley,CA 373 28:58:00 138 F 25-29 35 STAN
306 Jessica Pettee, San Francisco,CA 479 29:15:00 141 F 25-29 36 FCMC
388 Heather Miller, San Mateo,CA 616 37:47:00 190 F 25-29 37  
4 Lisa Hazen, Los Altos,CA 302 18:23 1 F 30-34 1 LYNMS
17 Tina Plantidosi-Hall, Berkeley,CA 507 19:37 4 F 30-34 2 SCAM
51 Jennifer Lundmark, Sacramento,CA 457 20:54 15 F 30-34 3 DAM
52 Debbie Schultz, Novato,CA 497 20:54 16 F 30-34 4 RHMS
82 Jennifer Phalen, El Cerrito,CA 462 21:33 27 F 30-34 5 STCAM
95 Chris Kanazawa, Palo Alto,CA 604 21:59 32 F 30-34 6 RINC
96 Stephanie Koop, Davis,CA 560 22:02 33 F 30-34 7  
106 Christin Heilmann, Belmont,CA 555 22:11 35 F 30-34 8  
108 Maureen Chalmers, Stockton,CA 415 22:13 37 F 30-34 9 CRUZ
115 Heidi Schriefer, San Francisco,CA 311 22:35 41 F 30-34 10 RINC
135 Karen Baerwaldt, San Jose,CA 440 23:09 48 F 30-34 11 ALMA
136 Maryann Renville, Fremont,CA 397 23:11 49 F 30-34 12 SRAMON
159 Carol McHale, Alameda,CA 612 24:11:00 62 F 30-34 13  
161 Karen Fleck, Redwood City,CA 493 24:16:00 64 F 30-34 14 STAN
165 Karen Challburg, Vacaville,CA 419 24:19:00 65 F 30-34 15 VAM
167 Gayle Blumenfeld, Menlo Park,CA 307 24:20:00 66 F 30-34 16 ORACL
174 Mindi Brenner, Gardnerville,NV 316 24:28:00 69 F 30-34 17 CVM
183 Carol Irving, Sacramento,CA 489 24:41:00 75 F 30-34 18 DAM
191 Traci Yerby, Walnut Creek,CA 482 25:01:00 81 F 30-34 19 LAM
209 Birgit Puschner, Winters,CA 426 25:42:00 90 F 30-34 20 DAM
214 Natalie Fousekis, Saint Helena,CA 465 26:04:00 91 F 30-34 21 NVM
237 Ann Maguire, Berkeley,CA 461 26:41:00 100 F 30-34 22 STCAM
240 Janet Mann, Sacramento,CA 343 26:47:00 101 F 30-34 23 UNAT
250 Sally Kadkhodayan, Oakland,CA 359 27:16:00 107 F 30-34 24 STCAM
262 Ellen Hopmans, Davis,CA 436 27:44:00 113 F 30-34 25 DAM
269 Judy Rees, San Francisco,CA 633 27:57:00 117 F 30-34 26  
271 Kate Lowe, San Francisco,CA 362 28:01:00 118 F 30-34 27 UNAT
282 Anne Rodich, Sacramento,CA 366 28:31:00 123 F 30-34 28 UNAT
283 Johanna Kelly, San Mateo,CA 471 28:32:00 124 F 30-34 29 SMMM
285 Dori Draper, Gardnerville,NV 345 28:37:00 126 F 30-34 30 CVM
291 Deborah Charych, Albany,CA 632 28:45:00 130 F 30-34 31  
300 Ilona Falvy, Saint Helena,CA 453 28:57:00 137 F 30-34 32 NVM
303 Nancy McGovern, Daly City,CA 382 29:03:00 139 F 30-34 33 FCMC
312 Marjorie Moore, Berkeley,CA 614 29:42:00 147 F 30-34 34  
314 Rachel Michaelsen, Oakland,CA 320 29:44:00 149 F 30-34 35 TEM
317 Elizabeth Rudd, Oakland,CA 357 29:52:00 151 F 30-34 36 TEM
319 Amy White, Pacific Grove,CA 318 29:53:00 152 F 30-34 37 UNAT
323 Tricia O'Hara, San Francisco,CA 1008 29:56:00 155 F 30-34 38  
329 Kathy Duryee, San Francisco,CA 395 30:08:00 159 F 30-34 39 ORACL
340 Carol Duty, Knights Landing,CA 371 30:50:00 165 F 30-34 40 WOOD
353 Francoise Revon, Menlo Park,CA 329 31:54:00 171 F 30-34 41 MNLO
355 Sally Scholz, Palo Alto,CA 495 32:03:00 172 F 30-34 42 STAN
376 Sue Majewski, Oakland,CA 626 34:05:00 184 F 30-34 43  

24 Ann Motekaitis, Sacramento,CA 403 19:57 6 F 35-39 1 DAM
30 Nancy Rose, Truckee,CA 393 20:07 10 F 35-39 2 SNM
41 Marguerite Meyer, Santa Cruz,CA 417 20:38 14 F 35-39 3 TOC
56 Ann Hemington, Santa Cruz,CA 375 20:59 18 F 35-39 4 CRUZ
61 Elizabeth Tiedemann, Placerville,CA 421 21:04 20 F 35-39 5 UNAT
66 Nancy Lewis, Redwood City,CA 405 21:08 21 F 35-39 6 UNAT
69 Carol Courville, San Jose,CA 350 21:10 23 F 35-39 7 LYNMS
110 Linda Fox, Pleasant Hill,CA 490 22:15 38 F 35-39 8 WCM
116 Linda Lipinski, Carmichael,CA 561 22:36 42 F 35-39 9  
137 Denise Houchens, San Mateo,CA 361 23:11 50 F 35-39 10 SMMM
142 Karen Bradley, Napa,CA 368 23:18 51 F 35-39 11 HQM
147 Sandy Conroy, Antioch,CA 413 23:37 52 F 35-39 12 TERRA
149 Susan Anderson, Foster City,CA 356 23:43 54 F 35-39 13 SMMM
157 Hermine Terhorst, Saint Helena,CA 313 24:05:00 60 F 35-39 14  
177 Kathryn Vatsula, Stockton,CA 439 24:30:00 71 F 35-39 15 CRUZ
182 Janna Mansker, San Jose,CA 377 24:41:00 74 F 35-39 16 SJAM
205 Laura Braise, San Mateo,CA 500 25:30:00 88 F 35-39 17  
226 Mary Zuniga, Woodland,CA 454 26:29:00 95 F 35-39 18 WOOD
232 Kristy Faure, Castro Valley,CA 429 26:36:00 96 F 35-39 19 SRAMON
252 Kristin La Berge, San Mateo,CA 455 27:20:00 108 F 35-39 20 SMMM
255 Patricia Tweten, San Anselmo,CA 557 27:30:00 111 F 35-39 21  
257 Kathleen Rybicki, Vacaville,CA 352 27:33:00 112 F 35-39 22 VAM
288 Maria Phelps, Saint Helena,CA 319 28:42:00 128 F 35-39 23 STHEL
294 Teresa Dozer, Emeryville,CA 475 28:47:00 133 F 35-39 24 TEM
305 Denise Berro, Shingle Springs,CA 314 29:13:00 140 F 35-39 25 SACM
310 Sandra Morrow, Bethel Island,CA 321 29:34:00 145 F 35-39 26 TERRA
311 Suzanne Vancleve, Clayton,CA 486 29:37:00 146 F 35-39 27 SRAMON
324 Jocelyn Dunning, Oakley,CA 339 29:59:00 156 F 35-39 28 SRAMON
330 Rebecca Michals, San Francisco,CA 564 30:10:00 160 F 35-39 29  
338 Alicia Alacce, San Francisco,CA 369 30:37:00 164 F 35-39 30 SFRPM
349 Kerry Waldthaler, Fairfield,CA 431 31:46:00 168 F 35-39 31 FAC
356 Katie Candland, San Francisco,CA 456 32:07:00 173 F 35-39 32 UNAT
368 Kay McCmullen, Saint Helena,CA 383 33:08:00 180 F 35-39 33 NVM
390 Wendy Miyasaki, Antioch,CA 437 38:48:00 192 F 35-39 34 TERRA
392 Karlene Martin, Windsor,CA 381 39:48:00 193 F 35-39 35 HMSC
29 Karen Chequer Pfeiffer, Santa Rosa,CA 884 20:06 9 F 40-44 1 ACM
36 Lorraine Sommers, El Cerrito,CA 926 20:31 12 F 40-44 2 STCAM
89 Phyllis Quinn, San Francisco,CA 675 21:52 29 F 40-44 3 TOC
148 Cathy Huang, San Francisco,CA 849 23:41 53 F 40-44 4 USF
218 Donna Rivers, Pleasant Hill,CA 1005 26:15:00 92 F 40-44 5  
241 Beth Proudfoot, San Jose,CA 665 26:47:00 102 F 40-44 6 ALMA
248 Linda Corbett, Petaluma,CA 959 27:14:00 106 F 40-44 7 UNAT
254 Gail Buckley, San Jose,CA 876 27:27:00 110 F 40-44 8 ALMA
280 Jeanne Nakagaki, Antioch,CA 771 28:25:00 122 F 40-44 9 TERRA
289 Terri Misslin, Redding,CA 761 28:42:00 129 F 40-44 10 RST
292 Lorie Sinnott, Menlo Park,CA 663 28:45:00 131 F 40-44 11 MNLO
308 Patti Popovich, Alameda,CA 801 29:26:00 143 F 40-44 12 MSAM
309 Sandie Garcia, Pittsburg,CA 790 29:33:00 144 F 40-44 13 TERRA
313 Nancy Littlefield, Pacifica,CA 659 29:42:00 148 F 40-44 14 SMMM
327 Kate Johnson, Oakland,CA 945 30:06:00 158 F 40-44 15 MAM
350 Joanne Duncan, Napa,CA 658 31:46:00 169 F 40-44 16 NAM
352 Margaret Ervin, Sacramento,CA 664 31:49:00 170 F 40-44 17 UNAT
366 Erin Booth Sahs, Napa,CA 839 32:53:00 178 F 40-44 18 HQM
373 Marcie Kottmeier, San Mateo,CA 1048 33:55:00 182 F 40-44 19  
385 Noel Ortiz, Twain Harte,CA 768 35:56:00 188 F 40-44 20 TCAM
397 Heidi Renner, Menlo Park,CA 753 45:22:00 196 F 40-44 21 MNLO
119 Marianne Brems, Portola Valley,CA 623 22:42 43 F 45-49 1  
120 Dianne Garcia, Mill Valley,CA 924 22:43 44 F 45-49 2 TAM
169 Alice Jones, Oakland,CA 1112 24:24:00 68 F 45-49 3  
185 Barbara Thomas, Redding,CA 832 24:43:00 76 F 45-49 4 RST
194 Alena Soldatova, Oakland,CA 841 25:03:00 83 F 45-49 5 LCM
200 Patty Newman, Davis,CA 796 25:07:00 87 F 45-49 6 UNAT
233 Lasta Tomasevich, Berkeley,CA 788 26:37:00 97 F 45-49 7 BAM
265 Karen Tukua, Antioch,CA 985 27:52:00 115 F 45-49 8  
276 Mindy Yaninek, Santa Cruz,CA 756 28:06:00 120 F 45-49 9 CRUZ
284 Dale Finch, San Carlos,CA 668 28:33:00 125 F 45-49 10 SMMM
320 Georgianne Stanzler, Davis,CA 671 29:53:00 153 F 45-49 11 DAM
326 Beth Morris, Foster City,CA 914 30:05:00 157 F 45-49 12 SMMM
332 Joan Smith, Santa Cruz,CA 758 30:20:00 161 F 45-49 13 CRUZ
358 Sheri Kessel, Sonora,CA 1114 32:25:00 175 F 45-49 14  
362 Linda Larson Prior, Belmont,CA 843 32:42:00 176 F 45-49 15 SMMM
372 Laura Hogan, Oakland,CA 862 33:53:00 181 F 45-49 16 LCM
394 Tina Crabtree, Healdsburg,CA 755 42:34:00 194 F 45-49 17 HMSC
334 Sandra Price, Saint Helena,CA 856 30:23:00 162 F 50-54 1 NVM
336 Arline Thomas, Sebastopol,CA 874 30:26:00 163 F 50-54 2 UNAT
344 Theresa Wistrom, Healdsburg,CA 666 31:16:00 166 F 50-54 3 HMSC
375 Nancy Shaw, San Jose,CA 879 34:00:00 183 F 50-54 4 ALMA
244 Susan Munn, Davis,CA 720 26:59:00 103 F 55-59 1 DAM
357 Teta Durham, San Mateo,CA 673 32:17:00 174 F 55-59 2 SMMM
321 Dot Myers, Sacramento,CA 855 29:53:00 154 F 60-64 1 SAC
367 Jutta Lingys, San Mateo,CA 765 33:03:00 179 F 60-64 2 SMMM
377 Joyce Haworth, Wilton,CA 745 34:23:00 185 F 60-64 3 DAM
384 Sally Morner, Walnut Creek,CA 669 35:09:00 187 F 60-64 4 WCM
272 Ann Hirsch, Walnut Creek,CA 858 28:03:00 119 F 65-69 1 WCM
389 Ann Lambertson, San Mateo,CA 660 38:39:00 191 F 65-69 2 SMMM
386 Martha Knochenhauer, San Mateo,CA 853 36:08:00 189 F 70-74 1 SMMM
346 Margery Meyer, Carmel,CA 751 31:22:00 167 F 75-79 1 TOC
399 Zada Taft, Half Moon Bay,CA 662 47:38:00 197 F 75-79 2 SMMM
364 Marjorie Sharpe, Redwood City,CA 759 32:50:00 177 F 80-84 1 STAN
395 Mary Jane Reeves, Walnut Creek,CA 857 44:19:00 195 F 80-84 2 WCM





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6/22//98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/98/98damow1mwomen.html