Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Cruz Cruise




August 2, 1998
2 mile Open Water Swim- Santa Cruz, California

Finish Name Club age Finish   Finish Name Club age Finish
Place       Time   Place       Time
              MALE 40-44      
  FEMALE 19-24         6 Knight, James SJAM 44 00:49:44.8
12 Clarke, Jenna SCSC 23 00:51:55.8   13 Brown, Paul CRUZ 43 00:52:12.9
            23 Bini, Brad CRUZ 43 00:55:36.4
  FEMALE 25-29         25 Gravem, Scott WCM 43 00:56:33.1
44 Fifield, Ammadel STAN 27 01:07:07.2   33 Blaich, Tom Unat 40 01:01:13.9
            36 Korb, Orry CRUZ 43 01:01:51.7
  MALE 25-29         41 McKee, Mark DC 40 01:05:09.3
3 Walsh, Todd MVM 28 00:46:50.1            
4 McMillan, John UNAT 25 00:46:55.5     FEMALE 45-49      
26 Turner, Bryan CRUZ 28 00:56:40.7   16 Locklin, Linda CRUZ 45 00:53:33.1
30 Smider, Vaughn STAN 28 00:58:56.1   18 Breams, Marianne RINC 48 00:53:36.7
            38 McKee, Sunny DC 48 01:02:16.3
  FEMALE 30-34         42 Davies, Liz Kiwi West 48 01:05:36.8
15 Chalmers, Maureen CRUZ 32 00:53:19.4   43 Tukua, Karen TERA 47 01:06:47.4
22 Szardenings, Karin SCSC 34 00:55:35.6   45 Yeckley, Pauline FOG 47 01:07:31.0
            52 Armento,Valerie UNAT 47 01:12:38.5
  MALE 30-34                  
5 Eagleton, Alan WHAM 34 00:48:48.1     MALE 45-49      
14 Fawcett, Frank CRUZ 34 00:52:37.3   2 Taggesell, Larry SCSC 45 00:45:38.7
            21 Caziarc, Steve MAM 48 00:55:27.7
  FEMALE 35-39         27 Budenz, Alan DC 47 00:57:15.2
11 Dugan, Linda SCSC 35 00:51:52.0   34 Fletcher, Steve UNAT 46 01:01:23.6
20 Kasses, Karen SCSC 36 00:54:20.4   47 Mansfield,Gary AP 49 01:08:55.3
28 Conroy, Sandy TERA 38 00:58:39.8            
49 Damron, Patty UNAT 37 01:09:42.3     MALE 50-54      
            7 Sultan, John CRUZ 51 00:49:51.6
  MALE 35-39         9 Kelley,David DAM 50 00:51:39.7
1 Dugan, Bob SCSC 35 00:45:08.3   17 Piazza, Michael WCM 52 00:53:34.9
8 Veliquette, Mike Z-Team 36 00:49:54.5   24 Sullivan, Michael WCM 54 00:56:05.2
10 Salowe, Jeffrey SCSC 36 00:51:51.0   37 Wynne, Anthony MPM 50 01:01:53.4
29 Crawford, lester TER 38 00:58:41.0            
              MALE 55-59      
  FEMALE 40-44         46 Flemming, John UNAT 57 01:07:47.2
54 Coplan, Shoshana UNAT 42 01:21:44.7   53 Orth, Peter SFBS 58 01:12:46.5
            56 Kearns, Lloyd UNAT 57 01:39:04.1
                     
Finish Name Club age Finish            
Place       Time            
                     
  MALE 60-64                  
40 Laramie, Mike UNAT 61 01:04:59.5            
                     
  MALE 75-59                  
55 Rogers, Fred USF 75 01:33:51.6            
                     
  WET SUITS                  
50 Gold, Rachelle UNAT 28 01:10:37.7            
31 Antonino, Jose CRUZ 28 00:59:35.3            
51 Moran, William SJAM 29 01:12:23.1            
48 Pisarri, Christina UNAT 36 01:09:41.0            
35 Carlson, David CRUZ 35 01:01:46.7            
39 Meltvedt, Ray UNAT 38 01:02:27.9            
19 Gorley, Heather WACM 40 00:53:39.0            
32 Litman, Jacklyn WACM 47 01:01:05.4            
                     
  Did Not Finish                  
DNF Ellis, Deborah LMS 39              
                     





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

8/3/98
Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/98/98cruzcruise.html