>

Pacific Masters Swimming

Results
USF Masters
February 1, 1997

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

KELLY, ANDREW          28 DAM     22.74      KELLY, ANDREW          28 DAM     29.13
MOSS, DAVID            28 SFRP    23.17      MOSS, DAVID            28 SFRP    30.22
HOFTYZER, ERNIE        27 DAM     24.39      RYDER, PAUL            29 USF     30.28
CARTER, BRANDON        26 DAM     24.58      PASTERNECK, KEN        25 USF     30.32
RIORDAN, DAN           27 USF     26.58      RAIFF, STEVE           27 MVM     31.45
HOPFE, CHARLES         25 SFRP    34.17      CARTER, BRANDON        26 DAM     32.18
                                             CHERN, KEN             28 USF     34.72
                                             RIORDAN, DAN           27 USF     36.54
                                             HOPFE, CHARLES         25 SFRP    39.99

EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST

HOFTYZER, ERNIE        27 DAM   1:52.54
CARTER, BRANDON        26 DAM   1:57.29      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
MOSS, DAVID            28 SFRP  1:57.69
MCKEON, MIKE           27 USF   1:58.08      COHEN, JOSHUA          25 FCM   2:22.34
PETERSON, ERHAN        27 CPM   1:58.31      RAIFF, STEVE           27 MVM   2:29.50
HALVORSON, TODD        28 WCM   1:58.64      PASTERNECK, KEN        25 USF   2:38.17
MACKEM, GREG           28 USF   1:59.09      CARTER, BRANDON        26 DAM   2:38.49
GOODE, STEVEN          29 USF   2:01.44
CLEARY, JEFFREY        26 USF   2:10.95
RIORDAN, DAN           27 USF   2:12.44
CHERN, KEN             28 USF   2:19.76
HOPFE, CHARLES         25 SFRP  2:36.95      EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             GLASER, DARRELL        26 USF     24.19
                                             KELLY, ANDREW          28 DAM     24.77
                                             GELLER, ANDREW         28 USF     24.92
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      MACKEM, GREG           28 USF     25.64
                                             MCKEON, MIKE           27 USF     26.07
GELLER, ANDREW         28 USF     26.39      GOODE, STEVEN          29 USF     27.78
MACKEM, GREG           28 USF     27.38      CHERN, KEN             28 USF     29.80
RYDER, PAUL            29 USF     28.20      RIORDAN, DAN           27 USF     33.51
PETERSON, ERHAN        27 CPM     28.37
LEMONS, MIKE           25 MVM     29.38
CARTER, BRANDON        26 DAM     30.99
RIORDAN, DAN           27 USF     33.75
HOPFE, CHARLES         25 SFRP    42.52      EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY
RAIFF, STEVE           27 MVM   DQUED

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             HOFTYZER, ERNIE        27 DAM   2:11.74
EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.
NENAD, RODIC           26 SNM   2:00.64
PETERSON, ERHAN        27 CPM   2:12.83
RYDER, PAUL            29 USF   2:15.01      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
CASEY, PER             28 FCM   2:16.95
LEMONS, MIKE           25 MVM   2:22.14      GLASER, DARRELL        26 USF   2:01.36
                                             COHEN, JOSHUA          25 FCM   2:14.84
                                             CASEY, PER             28 FCM   2:20.43
                                             CRESCIONE, PAUL        26 FCMC  2:28.37

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST           EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

JONES, MATTHEW         30 USF     21.99      WISSMAN, DALE          30 TEME    30.44      DUGGAN, PATRICK        33 WCM   2:03.92
CARR, PHILLIPS         31 STAN    22.40      MACPHAIL, JAMES        30 NAQ     31.85      FISCHER, NEIL          32 DC    2:09.74
LITVINOV, OLEG         30 USF     23.30      ADAMS, SCOTT           32 USF     31.96      KEVIN, JOE             34 UMSC  2:35.24
MACPHAIL, JAMES        30 NAQ     23.82      SHELLHAMMER, THOMAS    32 DAM     32.07
BARAJAS, NICK          31 SFRP    24.57      KEVIN, JOE             34 UMSC    33.99
MANSFIELD, PAUL        34 CPM     25.00      MANSFIELD, PAUL        34 CPM     34.22
SHELLHAMMER, THOMAS    32 DAM     25.93      BARAJAS, NICK          31 SFRP    34.31
KEVIN, JOE             34 UMSC    26.83      LYNCH, NIALL           32 USF     36.16
LYNCH, NIALL           32 USF     27.00      LUNG, LEE              33 TEME    47.68
LUNG, LEE              33 TEME    36.95



                                             EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST
EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             MURPHY, JOHN           33 WCM   2:27.93
STAHL, STEPHEN         32 WCM   1:48.84      ADAMS, SCOTT           32 USF   2:32.21
CARR, PHILLIPS         31 STAN  1:49.83      SHELLHAMMER, THOMAS    32 DAM   2:34.14
BARAJAS, NICK          31 SFRP  2:06.01      KEVIN, JOE             34 UMSC  2:49.91
ZINK, DALE             34 SFRP  2:07.15      MEERMAN, HENDRIK       34 USF   3:01.91
SLYTER, MIKE           34 USF   2:07.27
MANSFIELD, PAUL        34 CPM   2:07.93
KEVIN, JOE             34 UMSC  2:11.33
JONES, MATTHEW         30 USF   2:18.42
LYNCH, NIALL           32 USF   2:18.80      EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY
MEERMAN, HENDRIK       34 USF   2:28.36

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             JONES, MATTHEW         30 USF     24.05
EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             LITVINOV, OLEG         30 USF     24.74
                                             WATERS, CHRIS          34 USF     24.89
                                             PEARGIN, JEFFRY        30 MAM     25.36
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      CASTILLO, VICTOR       32 USF     25.49
                                             WISSMAN, DALE          30 TEME    25.76
CARR, PHILLIPS         31 STAN    26.70      MANSFIELD, PAUL        34 CPM     26.52
MACPHAIL, JAMES        30 NAQ     28.43      MACPHAIL, JAMES        30 NAQ     27.29
WISSMAN, DALE          30 TEME    29.04      ADAMS, SCOTT           32 USF     27.45
MANSFIELD, PAUL        34 CPM     30.34      BARAJAS, NICK          31 SFRP    28.84
ZINK, DALE             34 SFRP    31.65      TUCKER, BENJAMIN       34 SNM     29.06
LYNCH, NIALL           32 USF     35.80      WALTERS, ANDREW        32 SFRP    30.25
BARAJAS, NICK          31 SFRP  DQUED



                                             EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY
EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             STAHL, STEPHEN         32 WCM   2:02.42
FISCHER, NEIL          32 DC    2:06.12      DUGGAN, PATRICK        33 WCM   2:03.71
CARR, PHILLIPS         31 STAN  2:07.11      LITVINOV, OLEG         30 USF   2:04.46
ZINK, DALE             34 SFRP  DQUED        CASTILLO, VICTOR       32 USF   2:06.20
                                             FISCHER, NEIL          32 DC    2:09.30
                                             TUCKER, BENJAMIN       34 SNM   2:26.37
                                             MEERMAN, HENDRIK       34 USF   3:07.95
                                             JONES, MATTHEW         30 USF   DQUED

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST           EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SIMS, PAUL             36 SRM     23.16      EWING, JACK            36 USF     31.36      SIMS, PAUL             36 SRM   2:09.35
HOSTETLER, THOMAS      39 SFRP    24.00      ATKINS, STEVEN         36 STAN    33.43      MORALES, JOHN          38 SRM   2:18.43
MORALES, JOHN          38 SRM     24.75      MORALES, JOHN          38 SRM     33.46      BRANCAMP, DAVID        35 SNM   2:19.48
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         35 RINC    27.61      ANDERSON, SCOTT        35 SCSC    34.26
EWING, JACK            36 USF     27.75      KALVE, DERRY           36 SFRP    37.66
HATHAWAY, JOHN         39 USF     27.92      RAZNJEVIC, IVO         35 RINC    38.11
                                             CARMIA, STEVE          38 SFRP    39.30
                                             CHRISTOPHERSON, STEVEN 36 SFRP    41.61


EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE

                                             EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SIMS, PAUL             36 SRM   1:53.45      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
KECK, MIKE             37 TOC   1:53.65
ATKINS, STEVEN         36 STAN  1:59.06      EWING, JACK            36 USF   2:35.46
GORDON, JAMES          35 WCM   2:02.57      KALVE, DERRY           36 SFRP  3:14.54
ANDERSON, SCOTT        35 SCSC  2:05.80      SKULINA, KEN           38 CPM   3:22.50
HATHAWAY, JOHN         39 USF   2:09.31      CHRISTOPHERSON, STEVEN 36 SFRP  3:28.40
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         35 RINC  2:11.47      KECK, MIKE             37 TOC   DQUED
KLINE, DAN             37 UMSC  2:11.58      KLINE, DAN             37 UMSC  DQUED
HOSTETLER, THOMAS      39 SFRP  2:13.63
KERNAN, ALVIN          35 USF   2:22.37
SKULINA, KEN           38 CPM   2:28.75
DILLENBURG, PHIL       39 SFRP  2:30.18
KALVE, DERRY           36 SFRP  2:43.69      EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             OBRIEN, KERRY          39 WCM     25.16
                                             SIMS, PAUL             36 SRM     25.84
                                             ATKINS, STEVEN         36 STAN    27.88
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      HOSTETLER, THOMAS      39 SFRP    28.99
                                             KLINE, DAN             37 UMSC    29.18
BRANCAMP, DAVID        35 SNM     28.46      HATHAWAY, JOHN         39 USF     29.36
FARRAR, KENNETH        38 NVAC    31.25      RAZNJEVIC, IVO         35 RINC    31.19
ANDERSON, SCOTT        35 SCSC    33.38      SKULINA, KEN           38 CPM     38.16
EWING, JACK            36 USF     35.41
CARMIA, STEVE          38 SFRP    36.82
SKULINA, KEN           38 CPM     42.21
DILLENBURG, PHIL       39 SFRP    42.39
                                             EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK
                                             WILLIAMSON, DOUG       35 VACA  2:02.55
                                             OBRIEN, KERRY          39 WCM   2:02.59
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      ATKINS, STEVEN         36 STAN  2:11.95
                                             KECK, MIKE             37 TOC   2:12.27
BRANCAMP, DAVID        35 SNM   2:10.22      GORDON, JAMES          35 WCM   2:20.12
OBRIEN, KERRY          39 WCM   2:11.76      HATHAWAY, JOHN         39 USF   2:27.20
FARRAR, KENNETH        38 NVAC  2:28.87
CARMIA, STEVE          38 SFRP  3:10.43

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

DANIELS, CHARLES       40 WCM     23.04      SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF   2:45.60
GARRETT, RICHARD       43 USF     23.64      MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  2:53.08
HALE, DAVE             41 SRM     24.81
SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF     25.01
CHIANG, GORDON         43 USF     25.50
FREED, JEFF            41 USF     26.79
HUANG, VINCENT         44 USF     29.98      EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY
LIVINGSTON, THOMAS     42 SCAM    32.03

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS    26.74
EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            FORD, KENT             43 USF     27.37
                                             HALE, DAVE             41 SRM     29.10
                                             MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP    29.97
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      FAITOES, ERNEST        40 USF     31.72
                                             CARROLL, TIMOTHAY      44 SFRP    35.44
GARRETT, RICHARD       43 USF   1:56.18      LIVINGSTON, THOMAS     42 SCAM    36.71
ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS  2:00.18
FOREAKER, DON          44 SRM   2:01.94
SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF   2:03.06
HALE, DAVE             41 SRM   2:03.09
THAYER, JOHN           44 UN    2:05.71      EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY
FAITOES, ERNEST        40 USF   2:13.76
MONTE, CHRIS           40 CPM   2:15.39
ELDRIDGE, DAVID        41 NVAC  2:17.80      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
CARROLL, TIMOTHAY      44 SFRP  2:24.42
                                             MUNDSCHAU, STEVE       43 USF   2:19.31
                                             FORD, KENT             43 USF   2:19.63
                                             THAYER, JOHN           44 UN    2:26.82
                                             ELDRIDGE, DAVID        41 NVAC  3:05.85
EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             OCHMAN, JAMES          43 USF   3:50.99


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

FORD, KENT             43 USF     28.38      EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.
HALE, DAVE             41 SRM     31.32
FREED, JEFF            41 USF     31.80
                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             GARRETT, RICHARD       43 USF   2:14.97
                                             ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS  2:20.35
EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK            DANIELS, CHARLES       40 WCM   2:24.47
                                             SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF   2:27.05
                                             HALE, DAVE             41 SRM   2:34.12
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      MUNDSCHAU, STEVE       43 USF   DQUED

FORD, KENT             43 USF   2:11.58
MUNDSCHAU, STEVE       43 USF   2:16.51
FREED, JEFF            41 USF   2:33.14




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF     32.76
MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP    33.71
CHIANG, GORDON         43 USF     34.01
FREED, JEFF            41 USF     36.75
FAITOES, ERNEST        40 USF     37.64
HUANG, VINCENT         44 USF     37.67
LIVINGSTON, THOMAS     42 SCAM    37.99

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MCPHERSON, ANDREW      49 DAM     23.30      MCKINZIE, DON          49 SNM   2:29.48
PENCE, BRAD            45 USF     24.72      INMAN, GRANT           45 MAM   2:38.78
LANDES, PAUL           46 DAM     24.90      LEVINSON, DAVID        46 RINC  2:39.08
ATONDO, RICHARD        47 USF     25.18
THOMPSON, THOMAS       46 UN      25.30
TULL, BILL             46 USF     27.27
BRINDIS, RALPH         47 USF     28.29
TOSTA, ELMER           48 USF     29.18      EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            PENCE, BRAD            45 USF     26.12
                                             ATONDO, RICHARD        47 USF     29.01
                                             BRINDIS, RALPH         47 USF     29.45
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      LEVINSON, ALAN         45 MAM     29.64
                                             TOSTA, ELMER           48 USF     32.38
MCPHERSON, ANDREW      49 DAM   1:57.04      TULL, BILL             46 USF     32.70
INMAN, GRANT           45 MAM   2:03.10      FRANK, DANNIS          47 SMMM    33.71
HAUFLER, JAMES         46 MAM   2:10.20
ALDERSON, TOM          47 MAM   2:10.51
TULL, BILL             46 USF   2:13.94
THOMPSON, THOMAS       46 UN    2:15.73
FRANK, DANNIS          47 SMMM  2:32.49      EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             PENCE, BRAD            45 USF   2:25.33
                                             LEVINSON, DAVID        46 RINC  2:30.08
                                             MULVIHILL, JAMES (RICK 45 UMSC  2:32.84
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      BRINDIS, RALPH         47 USF   2:59.18

LANDES, PAUL           46 DAM     29.61
LEVINSON, ALAN         45 MAM     35.97
TOSTA, ELMER           48 USF     39.17
                                             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK
                                             MULVIHILL, JAMES (RICK 45 UMSC  2:20.25
                                             LEVINSON, ALAN         45 MAM   2:45.68
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      BRINDIS, RALPH         47 USF   2:53.89

MULVIHILL, JAMES (RICK 45 UMSC  2:22.62
LEVINSON, DAVID        46 RINC  2:39.74




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MCKINZIE, DON          49 SNM     29.68
ATONDO, RICHARD        47 USF     32.16
OCONNOR, JOHN          49 USF     36.15
LEVINSON, ALAN         45 MAM     36.56
BRINDIS, RALPH         47 USF     37.55
TOSTA, ELMER           48 USF     41.81

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MEYERHOFF, RICK        50 SNMA    24.90      STRAND, ROBERT         51 TOC   2:22.28
DAVIS, DON             52 WCM     26.63      DAVIS, DON             52 WCM   2:48.04
BURR, KEN              52 WCM     26.71      WISCOMB, LANCE         51 USF   3:20.33
WISCOMB, LANCE         51 USF     30.97
SHAW, WAYNE            53 UN      35.33
BIRNIE, TIM            51 TOC   DQUED

                                             EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             MEYERHOFF, RICK        50 SNMA    28.25
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      MENJHARTT, PAUL        50 USF     29.67
                                             BURR, KEN              52 WCM     32.51
BIRNIE, TIM            51 TOC   1:53.56
ROHLFING, WALTER       52 MSC   2:08.29
SHAW, WAYNE            53 UN    3:15.30
SAKOVICH, VAL          53 USF   3:19.16
                                             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK
                                             WISCOMB, LANCE         51 USF   3:19.27

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

BIRNIE, TIM            51 TOC     27.77
ROHLFING, WALTER       52 MSC     30.68




EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

STRAND, ROBERT         51 TOC   2:31.15
ROHLFING, WALTER       52 MSC   2:36.20




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MENJHARTT, PAUL        50 USF     31.11
DAVIS, DON             52 WCM     34.23
WISCOMB, LANCE         51 USF     42.85

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

PETERSON, DICK         59 SMMM    28.44      PERILMAN, JIM          57 UN      34.50
FEWSTER, ROBERT        59 USF     29.60      FEWSTER, ROBERT        59 USF     34.54
VONBLANKENBURG, CONRAD 56 DC      29.73
PRICE, RICHARD         55 FCM     31.16
SAUNDERS, CHRISTOPHER  58 USF     33.03

                                             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             PETERSON, DICK         59 SMMM  2:41.79
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      FEWSTER, ROBERT        59 USF   3:04.84
                                             VONBLANKENBURG, CONRAD 56 DC    3:25.97
SAUNDERS, CHRISTOPHER  58 USF   2:28.12
FEWSTER, ROBERT        59 USF   2:40.19
VONBLANKENBURG, CONRAD 56 DC    2:43.44
PRICE, RICHARD         55 FCM   3:06.13




EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

PETERSON, DICK         59 SMMM    36.18




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

PETERSON, DICK         59 SMMM    36.55
PERILMAN, JIM          57 UN      37.71
FEWSTER, ROBERT        59 USF     39.66
VONBLANKENBURG, CONRAD 56 DC      41.55
PRICE, RICHARD         55 FCM     42.68
SAUNDERS, CHRISTOPHER  58 USF     43.91




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

PETERSON, DICK         59 SMMM  2:55.52
VONBLANKENBURG, CONRAD 56 DC    3:30.24

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

OSBORNE, DANIEL        63 USF     27.82      STUPFEL, NORMAN        64 SRM   3:27.97
HAWORTH, EMORY         60 DAM     28.19
ILLICK, JOE            62 USF     28.54
STUPFEL, NORMAN        64 SRM     31.27




EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

OSBORNE, DANIEL        63 USF   2:25.14
ILLICK, JOE            62 USF   2:31.13
GALVIN, BARRY          63 USF   2:54.97




EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

OSBORNE, DANIEL        63 USF     34.74
HAWORTH, EMORY         60 DAM     35.60
ILLICK, JOE            62 USF     39.69




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

HAWORTH, EMORY         60 DAM     37.01
STUPFEL, NORMAN        64 SRM     40.49
ILLICK, JOE            62 USF     41.41




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

STUPFEL, NORMAN        64 SRM   3:35.30
GALVIN, BARRY          63 USF   3:49.33




EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

HAWORTH, EMORY         60 DAM     30.28
STUPFEL, NORMAN        64 SRM     38.17
ILLICK, JOE            62 USF     38.79
PETUYA, FRANK          64 TAM     40.09

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

STUPFEL, DON           68 SMMM    32.78      LEWIS, RICHARD         67 UN      38.59
WALLINDER, RICHARD     66 DAC     54.62      WALLINDER, RICHARD     66 DAC   1:07.09




EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

DANIELSON, BOB         66 USF   2:57.49      LEWIS, RICHARD         67 UN    3:33.14
STUPFEL, DON           68 SMMM  3:11.33



                                             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.
EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             LEWIS, RICHARD         67 UN    3:15.47
STUPFEL, DON           68 SMMM    43.18      WALLINDER, RICHARD     66 DAC   5:08.66




EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

STUPFEL, DON           68 SMMM  3:47.24




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

CUNNINGHAM, ROBERT     69 SMMM    41.99
STUPFEL, DON           68 SMMM    48.18
WALLINDER, RICHARD     66 DAC     55.72




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

CUNNINGHAM, ROBERT     69 SMMM  3:32.77
WALLINDER, RICHARD     66 DAC   4:51.44

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

FRANKEL, JAMES         72 USF     36.24      MCCALL, TOM            74 SCAM  3:52.00
MCCALL, TOM            74 SCAM    37.59      BISBEE, JIM            70 USF   5:50.97
SCHOMBURG, RICHARD     70 USF     39.65



                                             EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY
EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             SUTTON, LUMAN          70 SAC     36.39
JONES, GLYNN           71 TOC   3:03.47      SCHOMBURG, RICHARD     70 USF   1:01.32
SCHOMBURG, RICHARD     70 USF   3:18.34      BISBEE, JIM            70 USF   1:14.12
FRANKEL, JAMES         72 USF   3:19.77



                                             EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY
EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             JONES, GLYNN           71 TOC   4:34.96
SUTTON, LUMAN          70 SAC     39.62
FRANKEL, JAMES         72 USF     48.74
ROGERS, FRED           73 USF     56.29
SCHOMBURG, RICHARD     70 USF   1:02.90
                                             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK
                                             SUTTON, LUMAN          70 SAC   3:05.35
                                             JONES, GLYNN           71 TOC   4:03.69
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SCHOMBURG, RICHARD     70 USF   4:21.62
                                             BISBEE, JIM            70 USF   6:00.22
JONES, GLYNN           71 TOC   4:02.94
FRANKEL, JAMES         72 USF   4:03.38
ROGERS, FRED           73 USF   4:31.99




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SUTTON, LUMAN          70 SAC     42.32
MCCALL, TOM            74 SCAM    48.26
FRANKEL, JAMES         72 USF     51.43
BISBEE, JIM            70 USF   1:11.24

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

DAROSA, ALDO           79 RINC    32.42      TAFT, RAYMOND          77 SMMM  4:03.36
TAFT, RAYMOND          77 SMMM    33.09



                                             EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.
EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             DAROSA, ALDO           79 RINC  3:15.94
DAROSA, ALDO           79 RINC  2:44.49




EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

DAROSA, ALDO           79 RINC    38.95




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

DAROSA, ALDO           79 RINC    40.07
TAFT, RAYMOND          77 SMMM    42.77




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

TAFT, RAYMOND          77 SMMM  3:34.77




EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

TAFT, RAYMOND          77 SMMM    37.72

                                  U. S. F.  M A S T E R S


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

GIBBS, JOHN            82 TOC   1:27.31




EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

GIBBS, JOHN            82 TOC   2:01.62




EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

GIBBS, JOHN            82 TOC   DQUED

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 00001                        02/01/97  THRU  02/01/97          SHORT COURSE
                                                      U. S. F.  M A S T E R S





     B        A      RELAY
  ENTRIES  ENTRIES  ENTRIES

    671      197       12




                         PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT REPORT


        NEW        NEW        NEW        NEW        NEW        NEW
          TIMES      TIMES      TIMES      TIMES      TIMES      TIMES





                                    .... 8-UN ....  .... 9-10 ....  ... 11-12 ....  ... 13-14 ....  ... 15-16 ....  ... 17-UP ....
                    TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS  TOTL GRLS BOYS

DISQUALIFICATIONS     21   12    9                                                                                    21   12    9

        SCRATCHES    120   47   73                                                                                   120   47   73

         NO SHOWS

     ACTUAL SWIMS    760  331  429                                                                                   760  331  429


This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2/1/1997 7:35 PM

Copyright © 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/usfm.html