Pacific Masters Swimming

Results
Lake Berryessa Open Water
One Mile-
Results Overall

Revised 6/12/97

Lake Berryessa Swim-1 Mile Masters 1 Mile Masters 06/07/97*


                                                                                      Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
    1     1 Sandy Mac Donald *C    SAC                41   18:27  M 40-44 18:27    58  
    2     1 Lisa Hazen *C          SCSC               32   18:31  F 30-34 18:31    37  
    3     2 Fred Ferroggiaro       TOC                43   18:40  M 40-44 18:40   266  
    4     1 Gerry Rodrigues *C     UCLA               34   18:53  M 30-34 18:53   121  
    5     2 Michael Moore *C       SCSC               33   18:55  M 30-34 18:55   123  
    6     1 Mike Kecr *C           TOC                37   18:57  M 35-39 18:57    42  
    7     1 P H Mullen *C          SCSC               28   18:59  M 25-29 18:59   126  
    8     2 David Brancamp         SNM                35   19:04  M 35-39 19:04   221  
    9     3 Chris Cavanaugh *C     UNAT               34   19:08  M 30-34 19:08    17  
   10     1 Katie Welch *C         WACM               27   19:10  F 25-29 19:10   110  
   11     2 Jane Samuels           DAM                28   19:13  F 25-29 19:13   384  
   12     4 Litvinov Oleg          USF                31   19:14  M 30-34 19:14   633  
   13     5 Sam Worden *C          STAN               34   19:19  M 30-34 19:19   136  
   14     3 Laurel Hill *C         SCSC               28   19:22  F 25-29 19:22   146  
   15     2 Todd Greene            DAM                27   19:26  M 25-29 19:26   282  
   16     3 Howard Coye *C         SCSC               42   19:27  M 40-44 19:27   120  
   17     3 Paul Sims              SRM                36   19:32  M 35-39 19:32   394  
   18     4 Becky Fenson *C        USF                29   19:34  F 25-29 19:34    29  
   19     1 Adlar Su *C            ALMA               20   19:42  M 20-24 19:42    95  
   20     4 Larry Taggesell *C     SCSC               44   19:46  M 40-44 19:46    99  
   21     1 Joel Wilson *C         CRUZ               48   19:50  M 45-49 19:50   111  
   22     3 Brandon Carter         DAM                26   19:50  M 25-29 19:50   231  
   23     6 Scott Robinson *C      FCMC               32   19:54  M 30-34 19:54    85  
   24     4 Ed Owen *C             MNLO               26   19:59  M 25-29 19:59    72  
   25     2 Dave Ashmore           UCAM               22   20:02  M 20-24 20:02   661  
   26     7 Dave Matthews *C       WCM                33   20:04  M 30-34 20:04    61  
   27     5 Alan Rowland           DAM                40   20:09  M 40-44 20:09   652  
   28     6 Dave Hale              SRM                41   20:11  M 40-44 20:11   666  
   29     8 Mark Pietrofesa        PAC                31   20:24  M 30-34 20:24   608  
   30     5 John Castellano        SFSU           1A  26   20:27  M 25-29 20:27   232  
   31     6 Todd Walsh *C          LMS                27   20:28  M 25-29 20:28   108  
   32     1 Tate Birnie            DACM               22   20:29  F 20-24 20:29   216  
   33     4 Scott Edwards          PAC                37   20:29  M 35-39 20:29   607  
   34     2 Lisa Sheeper *C        MNLO               33   20:30  F 30-34 20:30    91  
   35     7 Francisco Suro         SRM                26   20:30  M 25-29 20:30   686  
   36     2 Robyn Vorous *C        UNAT               24   20:31  F 20-24 20:31   106  
   37     1 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer ACM                39   20:31  F 35-39 20:31   238  
   38     5 Tina Piantidosi *C     SCAM               29   20:32  F 25-29 20:32    74  
   39     2 Amy Rieger *C          DAM                35   20:33  F 35-39 20:33    83  
   40     9 John R Moore *C        MNLO               33   20:33  M 30-34 20:33    68  
   41     7 Bill Adkison *C        RHMS               41   20:34  M 40-44 20:34     2  
   42     3 Joan Schriger          TOC                32   20:35  F 30-34 20:35   647  
   43     5 Mike Grace *C          AAM                35   20:37  M 35-39 20:37    32  
   44     8 Kiet Tran *C           FCMC               26   20:39  M 25-29 20:39   100  
   45     3 Keith Pauska           SFSU               22   20:43  M 20-24 20:43   360  
   46    10 Alan Eagleton *C       WHA                33   20:46  M 30-34 20:46   117  
   47     3 Heather Royer *C       USF                22   20:49  F 20-24 20:49    88  
   48     9 Greg Ishii *C          ORAC               26   20:49  M 25-29 20:49    40  
   49     1 Tim Birnie             TOC                51   20:50  M 50-54 20:50   674  
   50     6 Stephanie Beiser       FCMC               28   20:54  F 25-29 20:54   212  


Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 51 8 Peter Schouiteir SNM NV 42 20:55 M 40-44 20:55 521 52 4 Abigail Markwyn *C SCAM 23 20:56 F 20-24 20:56 60 53 10 Trevor Howe SANR 25 20:56 M 25-29 20:56 638 54 6 David Knapp *C CPM 38 21:02 M 35-39 21:02 122 55 11 Darren McCarthy SRM 31 21:04 M 30-34 21:04 658 56 12 Max Broome USF 32 21:08 M 30-34 21:08 224 57 13 Tim Sheeper MNLO 33 21:10 M 30-34 21:10 614 58 4 Kim Buck *C SRM 30 21:11 F 30-34 21:11 128 59 3 Nancy A Lewis *C STAN 38 21:14 F 35-39 21:14 54 60 7 Alison Wohlust USF 28 21:14 F 25-29 21:14 435 61 7 Jon Tice DAM 39 21:16 M 35-39 21:16 421 62 11 Bill Easun *C LCM 29 21:17 M 25-29 21:17 24 63 12 Mike Rhinehart UNAT 25 21:18 M 25-29 21:18 509 64 9 Scott Macomber *C LMS 40 21:20 M 40-44 21:20 125 65 5 Sarah Kerlin *C CRUZ 22 21:20 F 20-24 21:20 44 66 2 John Selmir *C RINC 52 21:22 M 50-54 21:22 127 67 13 Patrick Mc Millan *C PETT 25 21:23 M 25-29 21:23 63 68 14 Clifford Shaw *C SCSC 26 21:25 M 25-29 21:25 115 69 2 Don Foreaker SRM 45 21:26 M 45-49 21:26 442 70 8 Doug Miller DACM 36 21:26 M 35-39 21:26 696 71 14 Craig Hannenian *C USF 30 21:28 M 30-34 21:28 34 72 15 John Parker *C CRUZ 34 21:30 M 30-34 21:30 114 73 15 Martin Donohoe *C RINC 28 21:31 M 25-29 21:31 22 74 3 William Hood SRM 49 21:35 M 45-49 21:35 297 75 5 Maureen Chalmers *C CRUZ 31 21:35 F 30-34 21:35 18 76 4 Noel Laverty *C SAC 45 21:36 M 45-49 21:36 51 77 3 Robert Strand TOC 51 21:37 M 50-54 21:37 675 78 16 Brian Ascher *C MNLO 30 21:37 M 30-34 21:37 141 79 9 Brian Sublett *C MNLO 38 21:37 M 35-39 21:37 96 80 1 Lorraine Sommers *C SCAM 40 21:38 F 40-44 21:38 93 81 5 Randy Cort SMMM 49 21:42 M 45-49 21:42 242 82 16 Mike Ashmore UCAM 25 21:47 M 25-29 21:47 525 83 10 Michael Feeley *C SCAM 44 21:48 M 40-44 21:48 28 84 11 Rob Bastien *C CVM 44 21:50 M 40-44 21:50 8 85 12 James Knight *C SJAM 43 21:52 M 40-44 21:52 47 86 4 Nancy C Wright DAM 36 21:53 F 35-39 21:53 437 87 6 David Kelley DAM 49 21:55 M 45-49 21:55 307 88 17 Eric Mein *C USF 32 21:59 M 30-34 21:59 64 89 1 Allison Powers FAST 19 22:03 F 19&U 22:03 524 90 8 Sionainn Marcoux FCMC 25 22:06 F 25-29 22:06 335 91 6 Cathy Biggs SRM 33 22:07 F 30-34 22:07 635 92 5 Les Crawford *C TERRA 37 22:08 F 35-39 22:08 129 93 9 Cynthia Hertzer *C CRUZ 28 22:12 F 25-29 22:12 38 94 6 Candace Cham FCMC 24 22:14 F 20-24 22:14 234 95 10 MaryAnn Renville *C SANR 29 22:15 F 25-29 22:15 82 96 4 Patrick Mc Donough DAM 24 22:19 M 20-24 22:19 338 97 7 Cheryl Attubato RHMS 24 22:20 F 20-24 22:20 204 98 4 Jim Merchant *C STAN 50 22:21 M 50-54 22:21 65 99 6 Tina Talbot SANR 36 22:21 F 35-39 22:21 414 100 8 Linda Bath WHA 24 22:21 F 20-24 22:21 211 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 101 11 Michelle Deasy *C TO 25 22:22 F 25-29 22:22 21 102 17 Doug Wright *C DAM 27 22:23 M 25-29 22:23 143 103 5 Greg Comiskey USF 22 22:24 M 20-24 22:24 523 104 13 Ron Emhoff *C SANR 42 22:25 M 40-44 22:25 26 105 7 Marguerite Meyer *C TOC 38 22:25 F 35-39 22:25 66 106 10 Mark Grismer DAM 38 22:26 M 35-39 22:26 634 107 2 Marla A Mc Gowan USF 42 22:27 F 40-44 22:27 340 108 12 Melanie Woiwode UNAT 27 22:27 F 25-29 22:27 436 109 11 Brett J Lemire *C UNAT 37 22:35 M 35-39 22:35 52 110 3 Phyllis E Quinn *C TOC 41 22:38 F 40-44 22:38 78 111 14 Bruce Lee TCAM 43 22:40 M 40-44 22:40 320 112 7 David Horning *C 48 22:43 M 45-49 22:43 131 113 7 Lisa Kumer *C LAM 32 22:48 F 30-34 22:48 48 114 12 Joseph Ragains *C MNLO 38 22:49 M 35-39 22:49 80 115 8 Dennis Nugent UN 48 22:51 M 45-49 22:51 514 116 13 Daniel B Wood *C DAM 39 22:51 M 35-39 22:51 112 117 9 Amy Little DACM 24 22:52 F 20-24 22:52 327 118 18 Michael Negoescu DAM 25 22:53 M 25-29 22:53 355 119 18 Vincent Fong DAM 3A 31 22:54 M 30-34 22:54 272 120 19 Chris Henry MHM 26 22:57 M 25-29 22:57 292 121 4 Cindi Barrows *C CVM 40 22:59 F 40-44 22:59 7 122 13 Ellen Potter *C UMSC 27 23:00 F 25-29 23:00 139 123 20 Matt Bracco *C WCM 26 23:04 M 25-29 23:04 12 124 14 Patrick Serpa UNAT 35 23:05 M 35-39 23:05 692 125 8 J Scanton USF 36 23:07 F 35-39 23:07 450 126 15 Marty Walsh UNAT 35 23:12 M 35-39 23:12 431 127 1 Dianne Garcia *C TAM 46 23:14 F 45-49 23:14 140 128 1 Kent M Price *C LAM 59 23:14 M 55-59 23:14 76 129 8 Karen Baerwaldt ALMA 33 23:15 F 30-34 23:15 206 130 9 Olivia Moore WCM 37 23:17 F 35-39 23:17 641 131 16 Tony Lapham *C SJAM 35 23:18 M 35-39 23:18 49 132 9 Rachel Shigekane BAM 33 23:19 F 30-34 23:19 699 133 19 David J Tucker *C UMSC 33 23:19 M 30-34 23:19 142 134 9 Paul Landes DAM 47 23:22 M 45-49 23:22 316 135 10 Laura Burtch *C DC 33 23:23 F 30-34 23:23 16 136 10 Doug Johnston MPS 48 23:28 M 45-49 23:28 655 137 11 Tom Cronin WHAM 47 23:29 M 45-49 23:29 244 138 5 Gail Ragains *C MNLO 40 23:30 F 40-44 23:30 79 139 17 Stephen Dunkle ECAM 35 23:31 M 35-39 23:31 257 140 18 Michael Nelson *C SNM 37 23:33 M 35-39 23:33 119 141 12 James Burror *C AAM 49 23:34 M 45-49 23:34 15 142 10 Linda Lipinski *C STAN 38 23:34 F 35-39 23:34 138 143 20 James Wanderer *C RINC 31 23:36 M 30-34 23:36 109 144 21 Anthony Blanchard *C UNAT 34 23:37 M 30-34 23:37 145 145 6 Melon Dash *C SCAM 42 23:39 F 40-44 23:39 144 146 11 Cynthia Brown DAM 35 23:39 F 35-39 23:39 225 147 14 Tracy Knorr DAM 27 23:40 F 25-29 23:40 654 148 7 Susan Cort WACM 42 23:41 F 40-44 23:41 243 149 11 Rachel Hanson *C SCAM 31 23:41 F 30-34 23:41 35 150 8 Cindy Kemp *C SWYM 40 23:44 F 40-44 23:44 43 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 151 15 Kerry Falla *C RINC 42 23:46 M 40-44 23:46 27 152 21 Patrick Yost *C STAN 28 23:47 M 25-29 23:47 113 153 1 Dick Peterson SMMM 60 23:51 M 60-64 23:51 615 154 9 Debbie Walker PRO 44 23:52 F 40-44 23:52 429 155 16 Stephen M Howell UNAT 43 23:54 M 40-44 23:54 642 156 12 Cindy Sharpe WCM 34 23:54 F 30-34 23:54 390 157 12 Susan Anderson SMMM 37 23:55 F 35-39 23:55 203 158 13 Cokie Lepinski RHMS 38 23:56 F 35-39 23:56 322 159 5 G W Zensch 51 23:58 M 50-54 23:58 513 160 10 Barb Klencke *C USF 40 23:59 F 40-44 23:59 149 161 15 Ursula Heski 26 23:59 F 25-29 23:59 689 162 14 Sandra Stanley SRM 37 24:00 F 35-39 24:00 636 163 19 Dave Jackson *C MVM 36 24:00 M 35-39 24:00 116 164 22 Masakazu Tamiya SFSU 27 24:02 M 25-29 24:02 415 165 11 Carol Triest *C WACM 44 24:04 F 40-44 24:04 102 166 20 Daniel R Kline UMSC 37 24:08 M 35-39 24:08 310 167 16 Teresa Konieczny USF 25 24:13 F 25-29 24:13 312 168 17 Kim Hunter SCAM 28 24:16 F 25-29 24:16 695 169 17 Mark Susskind UNAT 40 24:18 M 40-44 24:18 408 170 22 Sherman R Hall *C MNLO 34 24:18 M 30-34 24:18 33 171 18 Lauri Kopra USF 26 24:19 F 25-29 24:19 663 172 19 Becky Watkins SR 25 24:20 F 25-29 24:20 611 173 21 Robert Fox SCAM 38 24:20 M 35-39 24:20 275 174 15 Lisa Mahoney MSC 39 24:21 F 35-39 24:21 333 175 18 Donald E Luikart *C CVM 41 24:22 M 40-44 24:22 57 176 13 Carin Zimmerman DAM 31 24:23 F 30-34 24:23 610 177 14 Elizabeth Screaton 34 24:24 F 30-34 24:24 682 178 20 Jill X Genelza SMMM 28 24:24 F 25-29 24:24 280 179 16 Laura I Eaton STAN 37 24:25 F 35-39 24:25 259 180 13 Robert Pine RHMS 45 24:26 M 45-49 24:26 366 181 10 M Samonek-Potter DAM 24 24:26 F 20-24 24:26 382 182 22 Scott Kranhold LCRC 36 24:26 M 35-39 24:26 643 183 21 Ellen Schade USF 27 24:27 F 25-29 24:27 602 184 15 Karen Bradley UNAT 34 24:28 F 30-34 24:28 219 185 23 Nigel Killeen UNAT 33 24:28 M 30-34 24:28 671 186 22 Ellie Johnson ECAM 26 24:32 F 25-29 24:32 300 187 2 Alena Soldatova LCM 47 24:35 F 45-49 24:35 400 188 16 Sue Free *C UNAT 34 24:36 F 30-34 24:36 31 189 24 Tom Gibson LAM 34 24:36 M 30-34 24:36 680 190 17 Elizabeth Bishay *C DAM 34 24:39 F 30-34 24:39 10 191 18 Karen Challburg VAM 32 24:42 F 30-34 24:42 233 192 23 Mark K Jones DACM 36 24:42 M 35-39 24:42 302 193 19 Carol S Mc Hale WCM 33 24:43 F 30-34 24:43 341 194 20 Tory Valentine *C TOC 30 24:44 F 30-34 24:44 103 195 17 Sarah D'Eon ZT 36 24:48 F 35-39 24:48 246 196 24 Richard Rex MSAM 36 24:48 M 35-39 24:48 449 197 19 John K Eaton UNAT 43 24:50 M 40-44 24:50 258 198 25 Pete OByrne UNAT 37 24:50 M 35-39 24:50 606 199 23 Kimerly Stockwell SMMM 29 24:57 F 25-29 24:57 630 200 3 Barbara Thomas REDD 46 24:58 F 45-49 24:58 419 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 201 6 Kirk Chiapella *C CVM 50 25:00 M 50-54 25:00 20 202 26 Nathan R Laskey GRRC 38 25:00 M 35-39 25:00 603 203 4 Marianne Brems *C RINC 48 25:01 F 45-49 25:01 13 204 27 Craig V Greenough DAM 38 25:01 M 35-39 25:01 283 205 12 Virginia Langmuir MNLO 44 25:02 F 40-44 25:02 317 206 25 Chris Hopkins MAN 34 25:03 M 30-34 25:03 502 207 28 Paul D Price MAM 37 25:03 M 35-39 25:03 503 208 29 Barry Mansker *C SJAM 36 25:06 M 35-39 25:06 59 209 26 Scot Shoemaker SNMA 30 25:07 M 30-34 25:07 393 210 24 Kirsten Rekdahl MAM 28 25:08 F 25-29 25:08 375 211 23 Darren Pittenger MERLO 29 25:09 M 25-29 25:09 669 212 30 Eric Morley UNAT 36 25:11 M 35-39 25:11 350 213 31 Javier Vivoni UNAT 36 25:17 M 35-39 25:17 662 214 21 Sarah Connick SCAM 34 25:18 F 30-34 25:18 506 215 14 Chris Hanson TERA 45 25:21 M 45-49 25:21 287 216 22 Beth Weigel *C SAC 31 25:24 F 30-34 25:24 118 217 24 Tom Spangler DAM 26 25:25 M 25-29 25:25 656 218 32 Edgar Velor RHMS 36 25:26 M 35-39 25:26 637 219 15 Dan Nadaner *C STAN 47 25:27 M 45-49 25:27 70 220 5 Alice Jones *C SCAM 47 25:29 F 45-49 25:29 130 221 20 Baul Selmy SMM 42 25:34 M 40-44 25:34 616 222 25 Christine Heusner DAM 29 25:37 F 25-29 25:37 293 223 11 Vanessa Hartley SRM 21 25:37 F 20-24 25:37 612 224 12 Eriko Suzuki DAM 22 25:38 F 20-24 25:38 410 225 23 Jane Worden *C STAN 33 25:38 F 30-34 25:38 134 226 16 Stephen Fletcher UNAT 45 25:39 M 45-49 25:39 271 227 2 A Emory Haworth *C DAM 61 25:41 M 60-64 25:41 36 228 33 Craig Byrne MAN 35 25:44 M 35-39 25:44 685 229 17 Jonathan L Steiner TAM 46 25:48 M 45-49 25:48 405 230 7 Ben Wright TAM 54 25:51 M 50-54 25:51 522 231 26 Nancy Sands RHMS 27 25:51 F 25-29 25:51 385 232 18 Charles Ragan TOC 49 25:53 M 45-49 25:53 373 233 6 Larry Soderlund DAM 23 25:53 M 20-24 25:53 399 234 21 Leon M Kief *C SMMM 44 25:54 M 40-44 25:54 46 235 18 Laura-Anne Sammarco *C SMMM 37 25:56 F 35-39 25:56 89 236 27 Charles Neldhoefer NAM 30 25:56 M 30-34 25:56 356 237 24 Susan Mc Gervey WCM 34 26:02 F 30-34 26:02 339 238 6 Lasta Tomasevich BAM 45 26:03 F 45-49 26:03 422 239 13 Jane Higgins DAM 43 26:03 F 40-44 26:03 294 240 1 Gail Roper *C UNAT 67 26:04 F 65-69 26:04 87 241 14 Linda Chavous *C LAM 43 26:05 F 40-44 26:05 19 242 22 Mark Gradney Mud Sharks 40 26:06 M 40-44 26:06 678 243 8 Steve Sugar SRM 51 26:06 M 50-54 26:06 407 244 2 Connor Sutton *C UNAT 58 26:08 M 55-59 26:08 98 245 25 Barbara Barnes UNAT 34 26:08 F 30-34 26:08 679 246 28 Pete Tobia DAM 30 26:10 M 30-34 26:10 501 247 15 Gina Gatto SMMM 40 26:11 F 40-44 26:11 279 248 34 Eric Deam SCAM 37 26:12 M 35-39 26:12 251 249 35 Joe Dinis MHM 38 26:12 M 35-39 26:12 254 250 19 Ken Dobberpuhl WCM 48 26:17 M 45-49 26:17 255 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 251 26 Kelly Walsh MVM 30 26:17 F 30-34 26:17 430 252 9 Michael Woodruff ECAM 52 26:24 M 50-54 26:24 631 253 27 Mindi Brenner CVM 33 26:24 F 30-34 26:24 222 254 23 Dan Martin UNAT 40 26:26 M 40-44 26:26 336 255 25 Mark Hober SANR 29 26:26 M 25-29 26:26 295 256 28 Linda Avery *C MSAM 34 26:27 F 30-34 26:27 5 257 13 Jennifer Hatch DAM 21 26:32 F 20-24 26:32 290 258 7 Regina Brittingham *C DAM 45 26:34 F 45-49 26:34 14 259 16 Laura Albrecht UNAT 43 26:35 F 40-44 26:35 202 260 1 Susan Munn *C DAM 58 26:36 F 55-59 26:36 69 261 24 Samuel Sinnott MNLO 42 26:37 M 40-44 26:37 396 262 27 Amber Fitzsimmonss Lrc 27 26:44 F 25-29 26:44 672 263 14 Carol Butler DAM 22 26:49 F 20-24 26:49 505 264 19 Bonnie Escheubauch SJAM 39 26:50 F 35-39 26:50 260 265 28 Amy Meyers-Ghalamker SMMM 29 26:51 F 25-29 26:51 344 266 20 Kimberly Kovasala USF 38 26:52 F 35-39 26:52 313 267 29 Jessica Moll TEME 25 26:53 F 25-29 26:53 349 268 36 Herb Marsden DAC 35 26:53 M 35-39 26:53 447 269 30 Kathleen G Cahill UNAT 94 29 26:54 F 25-29 26:54 690 270 15 Elaine Cham 22 26:55 F 20-24 26:55 526 271 10 Richard A Peterson *C MNLO 50 26:57 M 50-54 26:57 73 272 17 Liz Cheney FCMC 40 27:01 F 40-44 27:01 237 273 26 Ryan Hanomichel SCAM 27 27:01 M 25-29 27:01 639 274 21 Elna R Jones DACM 39 27:04 F 35-39 27:04 301 275 22 Angela Yee UNAT 36 27:05 F 35-39 27:05 438 276 31 Sarah Sykes PCCC 27 27:08 F 25-29 27:08 619 277 32 Lisa Selmer DACM 26 27:12 F 25-29 27:12 389 278 27 Larry L Satter II UNAT 27 27:14 M 25-29 27:14 386 279 1 Ray Taft SMMM 77 27:16 M 75-79 27:16 412 280 18 Tracy Oster *C UMSC 40 27:17 F 40-44 27:17 71 281 19 Ira Cooper PNA 43 27:19 F 40-44 27:19 241 282 23 Dawn Benson UNAT 36 27:20 F 35-39 27:20 213 283 28 Buck Wallace STAN 26 27:20 M 25-29 27:20 629 284 20 Cindy Connally RINC 43 27:22 F 40-44 27:22 240 285 29 Shanna Rodgers UNAT 30 27:24 F 30-34 27:24 378 286 11 Dennis Bunting UNAT 50 27:27 M 50-54 27:27 512 287 37 Mark Schertler LAM 35 27:28 M 35-39 27:28 387 288 20 Jim Love MBAY 49 27:30 M 45-49 27:30 329 289 2 Sonya Tafoya WACM 59 27:30 F 55-59 27:30 411 290 33 Suzanne Briel UNAT 25 27:30 F 25-29 27:30 645 291 38 Alan Hughes LMS 36 27:30 M 35-39 27:30 298 292 3 Alfred J Penzel UNAT 55 27:31 M 55-59 27:31 362 293 1 Luman Sutton SAC 70 27:32 M 70-74 27:32 409 294 24 Loreen M Ruegg UNAT 36 27:32 F 35-39 27:32 381 295 21 Steven Katz SNMA 49 27:33 M 45-49 27:33 306 296 39 Lee Parkhurst LCRC 36 27:36 M 35-39 27:36 640 297 12 David W Jones *C SAC 53 27:39 M 50-54 27:39 41 298 21 Donna Rivers *C UNAT 42 27:44 F 40-44 27:44 84 299 25 Catherine Krieger SWYM 38 27:45 F 35-39 27:45 648 300 22 Sally West MAM 44 27:49 F 40-44 27:49 432 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 301 30 Terri Thacker SAC 33 27:49 F 30-34 27:49 418 302 40 Chet (David) Lebsack WHA 37 27:49 M 35-39 27:49 697 303 1 Judy Reed RMM 53 27:50 F 50-54 27:50 620 304 25 Jay C Hall UNAT 44 27:52 M 40-44 27:52 285 305 26 Marc Sanchez SMMU 42 27:53 M 40-44 27:53 667 306 3 John Sulzbach *C MNLO 63 27:54 M 60-64 27:54 97 307 31 DeForest C Smith PMS 31 27:54 F 30-34 27:54 444 308 8 Dale Finch SMMM 46 27:56 F 45-49 27:56 269 309 9 Karen Tukua TERA 47 27:57 F 45-49 27:57 425 310 23 Beth Proudfoot ALMA 40 27:59 F 40-44 27:59 369 311 22 John Flannigan *C SMMM 47 28:00 M 45-49 28:00 30 312 29 John Dongery Jr. *C OLY 32 28:01 M 30-34 28:01 148 313 23 Dennis A Lindsay SAC 45 28:02 M 45-49 28:02 324 314 24 Jeff DeKay-Bemis UNAT 45 28:03 M 45-49 28:03 252 315 1 Richard Lewis UNAT 68 28:07 M 65-69 28:07 323 316 41 Tim Piper LAM 35 28:07 M 35-39 28:07 527 317 2 Nancy I Zader UNAT 51 28:10 F 50-54 28:10 440 318 32 Birgit Puschner DAM 30 28:10 F 30-34 28:10 370 319 7 Thomas Kim TEME 23 28:14 M 20-24 28:14 309 320 4 Robert Fewster USF 58 28:16 M 55-59 28:16 267 321 5 Richard Seiferheld *C NAM 57 28:17 M 55-59 28:17 90 322 13 Jack S Ferrante UNAT 54 28:19 M 50-54 28:19 265 323 34 Aileen Tang UNAT 28 28:20 F 25-29 28:20 510 324 2 Ed Kerswill *C MVM 71 28:26 M 70-74 28:26 45 325 29 Michael Jucatoras M 27 28:26 M 25-29 28:26 443 326 33 Shauna Phillips WEST 30 28:29 F 30-34 28:29 364 327 42 Timothy Rodgers UNAT 39 28:32 M 35-39 28:32 379 328 26 Suzette Lanzarotta DAM 38 28:38 F 35-39 28:38 318 329 27 Terri Misslin REDD 39 28:40 F 35-39 28:40 347 330 35 Paula Provuznik *C UNAT 29 28:42 F 25-29 28:42 77 331 34 Patricia Tiveton TAM 34 28:42 F 30-34 28:42 520 332 30 James Bronson ORAC 25 28:44 M 25-29 28:44 223 333 30 Rob Inouye UNAT 33 28:45 M 30-34 28:45 626 334 31 Matthew Briel UNAT 26 28:46 M 25-29 28:46 646 335 27 Alvin Dean Drusmy FAC 44 28:47 M 40-44 28:47 517 336 10 Jacklyn Litman *C WACM 46 28:49 F 45-49 28:49 56 337 31 David Snow MNLO 34 28:49 M 30-34 28:49 398 338 6 Richard Antonchuk *C MNLO 59 28:50 M 55-59 28:50 4 339 24 Gail Buckley ALMA 40 28:52 F 40-44 28:52 226 340 32 Eric Middleton UNAT 28 28:52 M 25-29 28:52 613 341 25 Steve Walker *C 45 28:56 M 45-49 28:56 133 342 25 Jeanne Nakagaki TERA 43 28:56 F 40-44 28:56 353 343 26 Willis J Naphan ECAM 46 28:57 M 45-49 28:57 354 344 2 Paul Brady DAM 65 28:59 M 65-69 28:59 220 345 32 Stuart Misfeldt UNAT 34 29:05 M 30-34 29:05 346 346 28 Lisa Hake UNAT 35 29:09 F 35-39 29:09 284 347 35 Elizabeth J Screaton UNAT CO 34 29:16 F 30-34 29:16 681 348 29 Maria Conroy Phelps NVM 38 29:19 F 35-39 29:19 363 349 36 Dori Tenada PMS 28 29:23 F 25-29 29:23 446 350 43 Bradley K Myers SNM NV 36 29:24 M 35-39 29:24 693 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 351 16 Clarine Falcis USF 21 29:28 F 20-24 29:28 262 352 37 Liming Lau *C STAN 27 29:28 F 25-29 29:28 50 353 33 Patrick Fay LCRC 27 29:30 M 25-29 29:30 673 354 30 Terri Mullen UNAT 35 29:32 F 35-39 29:32 627 355 28 Stuart Weil UNAT 42 29:36 M 40-44 29:36 657 356 31 Michelle Rembaum Fox SCAM 38 29:37 F 35-39 29:37 445 357 26 Lorie Sinnott MNLO 42 29:41 F 40-44 29:41 395 358 17 Jolene M Lee UNAT 21 29:42 F 20-24 29:42 321 359 14 Chuck Edwards *C SAC 54 29:45 M 50-54 29:45 25 360 7 Joseph Bracco UNAT 56 29:46 M 55-59 29:46 617 361 11 Cathy Aaron *C WCM 48 29:46 F 45-49 29:46 1 362 3 Chris Lucey WCM 50 29:47 F 50-54 29:47 604 363 27 Jim Hart CSSR 47 29:50 M 45-49 29:50 288 364 28 Tariq Kadir DAM 46 29:52 M 45-49 29:52 303 365 18 Karen Best UNAT 22 30:04 F 20-24 30:04 618 366 34 Mitch Rabin FCM 29 30:04 M 25-29 30:04 441 367 29 Kenneth Christiansen UNAT 41 30:05 M 40-44 30:05 239 368 36 Deborah Charych ECAM 33 30:05 F 30-34 30:05 235 369 32 Michele Pierron SJAM 37 30:06 F 35-39 30:06 365 370 8 Thomas Byrd RINC 55 30:08 M 55-59 30:08 229 371 38 Nicole Baird UNAT 29 30:14 F 25-29 30:14 528 372 12 Liz Fuchs Oakland 45 30:19 F 45-49 30:19 277 373 1 Clarine C Anderson *C LAM 61 30:22 F 60-64 30:22 3 374 30 Paul R Menard UNAT 41 30:23 M 40-44 30:23 342 375 29 John Richardson MPM 45 30:26 M 45-49 30:26 377 376 30 Larry Radetich SMMM 48 30:32 M 45-49 30:32 372 377 31 Richard Voorhees RHMS 44 30:41 M 40-44 30:41 427 378 44 Frank Piruzmand *C WCM 36 30:42 M 35-39 30:42 75 379 27 Lucille Nichols UNAT 43 30:44 F 40-44 30:44 357 380 2 Donna Monroe *C WCM 63 30:47 F 60-64 30:47 67 381 3 Susan Springer *C RINC 58 30:52 F 55-59 30:52 94 382 4 Theresa Wistrom UNAT 53 30:53 F 50-54 30:53 434 383 33 Steve Fosnaugh SMMM 31 31:04 M 30-34 31:04 273 384 15 Hieu Van Dang *C USMS 51 31:06 M 50-54 31:06 104 385 45 Geoffrey Espin TEME 36 31:06 M 35-39 31:06 261 386 37 Leta Herman MSAM 30 31:08 F 30-34 31:08 448 387 1 Margery Meyer TOC 74 31:16 F 70-74 31:16 343 388 34 Chris Hunter SCAM 30 31:16 M 30-34 31:16 508 389 28 Nancy Littlefield SMMM 43 31:19 F 40-44 31:19 328 390 46 Barry Maguire FCMC 35 31:19 M 35-39 31:19 332 391 13 Kjersten Walker SCAM 48 31:21 F 45-49 31:21 665 392 38 Mercy Zamora Jr UNAT 31 31:27 F 30-34 31:27 601 393 31 Art G Poster UNAT 48 31:29 M 45-49 31:29 605 394 35 Peter Boerke DAM 29 31:35 M 25-29 31:35 217 395 16 Charles De Sogra MAM 50 31:37 M 50-54 31:37 249 396 39 Rebecca Michals UNAT 34 31:38 F 30-34 31:38 632 397 39 Merryl Levy UNAT 27 31:41 F 25-29 31:41 622 398 40 Ilona Falvy NVM 29 32:01 F 25-29 32:01 263 399 33 Sarah H Blain MAM 35 32:05 F 35-39 32:05 684 400 3 Mark D Taylor SMMM 65 32:06 M 65-69 32:06 417 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 401 17 Pieter Stroeve DAM 51 32:07 M 50-54 32:07 406 402 40 Tanya E Toter UNAT 30 32:07 F 30-34 32:07 423 403 35 Lee Lung TEME 33 32:09 M 30-34 32:09 330 404 34 Ann Kirkpatrick SCAM 39 32:13 F 35-39 32:13 683 405 47 Calvin Chen SMMM 35 32:14 M 35-39 32:14 236 406 4 Robert Cunningham SMMM 69 32:20 M 65-69 32:20 245 407 14 Georgianne Stanzler DAM 45 32:21 F 45-49 32:21 404 408 19 Jennifer Pennington DAM 24 32:25 F 20-24 32:25 361 409 20 Nicole F Quintana DAM 21 32:26 F 20-24 32:26 371 410 5 Sandra Price NVM 51 32:29 F 50-54 32:29 368 411 21 Merrilee Sparks NVM 24 32:31 F 20-24 32:31 402 412 6 Terry Davison DAM 52 32:34 F 50-54 32:34 248 413 15 Marg Bartosek DAM 45 32:35 F 45-49 32:35 210 414 29 Diane Barrett DAM 40 32:36 F 40-44 32:36 208 415 35 Ranie Pearce UNAT 36 32:39 F 35-39 32:39 677 416 41 Hillary Hufford Tucker UMSC 31 32:45 F 30-34 32:45 628 417 4 Teta Durham *C SMMM 58 32:46 F 55-59 32:46 23 418 41 Cara Field DAM 27 32:51 F 25-29 32:51 268 419 48 Kabali Kamya SMT 39 32:57 M 35-39 32:57 304 420 16 Wendy Kress SCAM 49 33:06 F 45-49 33:06 314 421 17 Ramona Bohlander MBAY 48 33:08 F 45-49 33:08 218 422 36 David M Avery MSAM 33 33:10 M 30-34 33:10 205 423 36 Karen Knapp 69-CPM 36 33:13 F 35-39 33:13 609 424 3 Dot Myers SAC 60 33:19 F 60-64 33:19 352 425 9 Ross Shoemaker SNMA 55 33:20 M 55-59 33:20 392 426 30 Corinne Mc Donald LA 42 33:24 F 40-44 33:24 337 427 5 Susan White TCAM 55 33:26 F 55-59 33:26 433 428 37 Sanda A Morrow TERA 35 33:32 F 35-39 33:32 351 429 42 Alexis Castro RMC 34 33:37 F 30-34 33:37 504 430 38 Diane Mac Donald MNLO 35 33:51 F 35-39 33:51 331 431 4 Jutta Lingys SMMM 61 33:54 F 60-64 33:54 325 432 32 Art Hand Jr LODI 40 33:56 M 40-44 33:56 286 433 18 Kenneth W Karda UNAT 51 34:00 M 50-54 34:00 305 434 10 Keith Nowell UNAT 56 34:01 M 55-59 34:01 358 435 5 Captane Thomson DAM 66 34:04 M 65-69 34:04 420 436 6 Joyce M Haworth DAM 59 34:05 F 55-59 34:05 291 437 11 Ed Smitto SAC 59 34:14 M 55-59 34:14 624 438 39 Wendy Berenson MSAM 38 34:16 F 35-39 34:16 214 439 31 Andrea Ivan LAM 43 34:20 F 40-44 34:20 644 440 40 Carol Loflin WCM 39 34:39 F 35-39 34:39 651 441 7 Susan Anson SCAM 56 34:59 F 55-59 34:59 664 442 42 Kalyn Shea DAM 27 35:06 F 25-29 35:06 519 443 18 Chris Canty RAMS 45 35:28 F 45-49 35:28 660 444 43 Jill Fleming SMMM 34 35:31 F 30-34 35:31 270 445 7 Kathleen Burkhard UNAT 50 35:39 F 50-54 35:39 227 446 19 Barbara Jahn UNAT 45 35:51 F 45-49 35:51 299 447 22 Lena Mughannam SM Marlins 22 35:53 F 20-24 35:53 529 448 2 Martha Knochenhauer SMMM 70 35:56 F 70-74 35:56 311 449 41 Sandie Garcia TERA 39 36:13 F 35-39 36:13 278 450 42 Erna Kessell UNAT 36 36:25 F 35-39 36:25 308 Race Div * Place Pl# Name Town Age Time Div Pace Bib# * 451 20 Laura Hogan LCM 47 36:37 F 45-49 36:37 296 452 43 Yee Han Chu SNM 28 37:17 F 25-29 37:17 694 453 8 Brian 0 37:23 M 20-24 37:23 688 454 2 Ann Lambertson SMMM 66 37:32 F 65-69 37:32 315 455 32 Carol Adamich TERA 44 38:24 F 40-44 38:24 201 456 43 Patricia Barrios TCAM 39 38:31 F 35-39 38:31 209 457 8 Nancy Shaw ALMA 50 38:35 F 50-54 38:35 391 458 36 Greg Kotzbauer ORACLE 26 38:36 M 25-29 38:36 653 459 9 Alice G Yip FCMC 50 38:42 F 50-54 38:42 439 460 44 Wendy Miyasaki TERA 38 38:46 F 35-39 38:46 348 461 10 Lucey Bowen *C MNLO 51 39:30 F 50-54 39:30 137 462 45 Tamara Baker UNAT 38 39:38 F 35-39 39:38 650 463 37 Luis Gutierrez *C WCM 33 39:57 M 30-34 39:57 132 464 1 Jim Triolo LAM 83 39:59 M 80&O 39:59 424 465 21 Carole Jones NAPA 45 40:00 F 45-49 40:00 691 466 3 John K Ponischil LAM 70 40:08 M 70-74 40:08 367 467 46 Heidi A Renner MNLO 39 40:49 F 35-39 40:49 376 468 44 Valeska X Fraga RMC 29 41:24 F 25-29 41:24 511 469 9 Unknown Swimmer 0 41:35 M 20-24 41:35 698 470 22 Donna Billick DAM 46 42:22 F 45-49 42:22 215 471 23 Linda Nowell UNAT 48 43:27 F 45-49 43:27 359 472 4 Fred T Rogers *C USF 74 43:38 M 70-74 43:38 86 473 11 Linda De Villa-Abrille UNAT 50 43:55 F 50-54 43:55 250 474 1 Mary Jane Reeves WCM 80 44:46 F 80&O 44:46 374 475 44 Glenda Mads HQ 32 45:25 F 30-34 45:25 668 476 1 Zada Taft SMMM 77 46:01 F 75-79 46:01 413 477 5 Marlene Dellinger WOOD 61 48:10 F 60-64 48:10 253 478 47 Joanne White UNAT 39 48:44 F 35-39 48:44 687 479 24 Nancy Foster DAM 47 49:31 F 45-49 49:31 274

This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-12-97

Copyright © 1996 and 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/97resberryoveral.html