Pacific Masters Swimming

Results
Lake Berryessa Open Water
Two Mile- Wetsuit
Results/Awards

Revised 6/13/97

Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters*
Wetsuits 06/07/97*
Top Male Finishers*

*

Pl#  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Jeff Battista          Sonoma             31   43:49 21:54   592  
   2 Phil Johnson           UNAT               31   45:05 22:32   560  
   3 Troy Soares            MVM                28   45:33 22:46   567  
   4 Chuck Kight            UNAT               49   49:45 24:52   324  
   5 Jack Morris            DAM                36   50:05 25:02   566  
   6 Chatham Ross           MOVINCI SQUARE     38   50:20 25:10   510  
   7 Peter Kelleher         UNAT               20   50:33 25:16   319  
   8 Duane Franks                              38   52:02 26:01   562  
   9 Richard Ehling         PAC                34   52:13 26:06   576  
  10 Richard Stacker        SMMM               28   52:20 26:10   429  
  11 Joseph Bracco          UNAT               56   53:22 26:41   493  
  12 Dan Heddy              SONOMA             46   53:27 26:43   588  
  13 Steve Siltanen         DAC                39   55:33 27:46   538  
  14 Brian Muir             UNAT               36   56:46 28:23   499  
  15 Tim Seerey             UNAT               40   57:45 28:52   413  
  16 Frank Merritt          UMSC               42   59:53 29:56   506  
  17 Larry Budney           UNAT               50 1:01:14 30:37   570  
  18 Jose Cortez Jr         UCA                45 1:05:02 32:31   485  
  19 Bill Wipprecht         SMMM               50 1:07:04 33:32   448  
  20 Herb Lara              TC2                45 1:16:59 38:29   494  
  21 Michael Kenning        UCAM               33 1:21:13 40:36   321  

Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters*
Wetsuits 06/07/97*
Top Female Finishers*

                                                                    * 
Pl#  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Lisa Foster            SMMM               30   46:54 23:27   272  
   2 Andrea Kirsch          DACM               34   53:46 26:53   325  
   3 Nicole Howard          UNAT               23   55:44 27:52   578  
   4 Linda Casillas         DAM                34   55:54 27:57   234  
   5 Sara Gilliand          MNLO               21   56:20 28:10   559  
   6 Alice Higinbotham      UKIAH MASTERS      43 1:00:05 30:02   507  
   7 Michelle Van Peski     MVM                30 1:00:21 30:10   565  
   8 Alison Luzar           CLUB SPORT         35 1:00:41 30:20   465  
   9 Linda Joyce Hood       DAM                38 1:08:53 34:26   302  
  10 Andrea Ivan            LAM                43 1:09:35 34:47   307  


This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-13-97

Copyright © 1996 and 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/97resberry1mi.html