Pacific Masters Swimming

Results
Lake Berryessa Open Water
Two Mile-
Overall Results

Revised 6/12/97

Lake Berryessa Swim-
2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters
06/07/97*
Race Div *

Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
    1     1 Gerry Rodrigues *C     UCLA               34   38:40  M 30-34 19:20   121  
    2     1 Robert Placak          TOC                38   38:43  M 35-39 19:21   395  
    3     2 Steve Stahl            WCM                32   38:48  M 30-34 19:24   430  
    4     3 Michael Moore *C       SCSC               33   38:50  M 30-34 19:25   123  
    5     1 P H Mullen *C          SCSC               28   38:53  M 25-29 19:26   126  
    6     1 Lisa Hazen *C          SCSC               32   38:58  F 30-34 19:29    37  
    7     2 Mike Kecr *C           TOC                37   39:15  M 35-39 19:37    42  
    8     4 Sam Worden *C          STAN               34   39:20  M 30-34 19:40   136  
    9     2 Brad Winsor            DAM                25   39:24  M 25-29 19:42   483  
   10     5 Michael Collins        DAM                31   39:27  M 30-34 19:43   243  
   11     3 Greg Larson            TOC                27   39:28  M 25-29 19:44   336  
   12     6 Chris Cavanaugh *C     UNAT               34   39:35  M 30-34 19:47    17  
   13     1 Sandy Mac Donald *C    SAC                41   39:48  M 40-44 19:54    58  
   14     7 Gavin Holles           TOC                31   39:54  M 30-34 19:57   300  
   15     1 Katie Welch *C         WACM               27   40:13  F 25-29 20:06   110  
   16     1 Laurie Vickal          WCM                35   40:29  F 35-39 20:14   541  
   17     2 Howard Coye *C         SCSC               42   40:36  M 40-44 20:18   120  
   18     2 Laurel Hill *C         SCSC               28   40:57  F 25-29 20:28   146  
   19     1 John Michael Collins   SCAQ               22   40:57  M 20-24 20:28   564  
   20     8 Jeff Rodgers           WCM                30   41:00  M 30-34 20:30   563  
   21     9 Chris Bond             WCM                30   41:02  M 30-34 20:31   219  
   22    10 Mark Crosby            DAM                33   41:03  M 30-34 20:31   247  
   23     3 Becky Fenson *C        USF                29   41:05  F 25-29 20:32    29  
   24    11 Brian Sutliff          DAM                33   41:06  M 30-34 20:33   464  
   25     4 Ed Owen *C             MNLO               26   41:14  M 25-29 20:37    72  
   26     1 Joel Wilson *C         CRUZ               48   41:37  M 45-49 20:48   111  
   27     3 Larry Taggesell *C     SCSC               44   41:39  M 40-44 20:49    99  
   28     2 Nancy Rose             SNM                35   41:39  F 35-39 20:49   404  
   29    12 Dave Matthews *C       WCM                33   42:07  M 30-34 21:03    61  
   30     2 Greg Myers             TAM                45   42:15  M 45-49 21:07   478  
   31     2 Adlar Su *C            ALMA               20   42:15  M 20-24 21:07    95  
   32    13 Scott Robinson *C      FCMC               32   42:20  M 30-34 21:10    85  
   33     5 Ernie Hoftyzer *C      DAM                27   42:25  M 25-29 21:12    39  
   34     6 Todd Walsh *C          LMS                27   42:33  M 25-29 21:16   108  
   35     3 Ted Deacon             DAM                47   42:34  M 45-49 21:17   258  
   36    14 Alan Eagleton *C       WHA                33   42:40  M 30-34 21:20   117  
   37     3 Amy Rieger *C          DAM                35   42:42  F 35-39 21:21    83  
   38     2 Ann Peters             DAM                34   42:43  F 30-34 21:21   389  
   39     4 Marguerite Meyer *C    TOC                38   42:43  F 35-39 21:21    66  
   40     3 Lisa Sheeper *C        MNLO               33   42:46  F 30-34 21:23    91  
   41     1 Heather Royer *C       USF                22   42:47  F 20-24 21:23    88  
   42     5 DeaAnn Joslin          PETT               38   42:47  F 35-39 21:23   310  
   43     4 Tina Piantidosi *C     SCAM               29   42:48  F 25-29 21:24    74  
   44     4 Jane Worden *C         STAN               33   42:52  F 30-34 21:26   134  
   45     2 Robyn Vorous *C        UNAT               24   42:58  F 20-24 21:29   106  
   46     5 Kim Buck *C            SRM                30   43:03  F 30-34 21:31   128  
   47     4 Scott Harris           DAM                43   43:04  M 40-44 21:32   294  
   48     5 Bill Adkison *C        RHMS               41   43:04  M 40-44 21:32     2  
   49     7 Bill Easun *C          LCM                29   43:04  M 25-29 21:32    24  
   50     6 Nancy A Lewis *C       STAN               38   43:18  F 35-39 21:39    54  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
   51     3 Mike Grace *C          AAM                35   43:24  M 35-39 21:42    32  
   52     4 Tom Dugan              WCM                39   43:39  M 35-39 21:49   584  
   53     3 Abigail Markwyn *C     SCAM               23   44:02  F 20-24 22:01    60  
   54     4 Jennifer Crouse        VACA               22   44:03  F 20-24 22:01   466  
   55     6 Dave Phillips          WACM               40   44:05  M 40-44 22:02   481  
   56     8 Greg Ishii *C          ORAC               26   44:06  M 25-29 22:03    40  
   57     9 Patrick Mc Millan *C   PETT               25   44:08  M 25-29 22:04    63  
   58     5 Peter Nielsen          VAM                38   44:09  M 35-39 22:04   374  
   59     7 Brian Skuse            USF                41   44:10  M 40-44 22:05   569  
   60     1 Andrew Mc Pherson      DAM                50   44:11  M 50-54 22:05   359  
   61     6 Cory Mackie            USF                33   44:12  F 30-34 22:06   484  
   62    10 Kiet Tran *C           FCMC               26   44:12  M 25-29 22:06   100  
   63     6 Paul Mc Ghee           WCM                35   44:13  M 35-39 22:06   355  
   64     7 David Knapp *C         CPM                38   44:15  M 35-39 22:07   122  
   65    15 Doug Meckelnburg       USF                31   44:17  M 30-34 22:08   547  
   66    11 Doug Wright *C         DAM                27   44:18  M 25-29 22:09   143  
   67     1 Lorraine Sommers *C    SCAM               40   44:22  F 40-44 22:11    93  
   68     5 Catherine Capriles     LAM                29   44:26  F 25-29 22:13   230  
   69    16 John R Moore *C        MNLO               33   44:38  M 30-34 22:19    68  
   70     6 Jody Dice              WCM                29   44:41  F 25-29 22:20   259  
   71    17 Evan Kerr              SCAM               32   44:42  M 30-34 22:21   322  
   72     7 Cynthia Hertzer *C     CRUZ               28   44:43  F 25-29 22:21    38  
   73    12 Anthony Kresge         UNAT               28   44:45  M 25-29 22:22   462  
   74     7 Margaret Mc Namara     UNAT               37   44:47  F 35-39 22:23   358  
   75     7 Lisa Kumer *C          LAM                32   44:53  F 30-34 22:26    48  
   76     8 John Morales           SRM                39   44:54  M 35-39 22:27   537  
   77     2 John Selmir *C         RINC               52   44:56  M 50-54 22:28   127  
   78     8 Scott Macomber *C      LMS                40   44:57  M 40-44 22:28   125  
   79    18 Craig Hannenian *C     USF                30   44:58  M 30-34 22:29    34  
   80     5 Sarah Kerlin *C        CRUZ               22   45:00  F 20-24 22:30    44  
   81    13 Jim Grant              WCM                28   45:02  M 25-29 22:31   525  
   82     3 Jim Merchant *C        STAN               50   45:04  M 50-54 22:32    65  
   83    19 Tim Sheeper            MNLO               33   45:05  M 30-34 22:32   418  
   84     2 Barbara Lightfoot *C   VAM                43   45:07  F 40-44 22:33    55  
   85    20 Brian Gilmore          AAM                31   45:15  M 30-34 22:37   279  
   86     8 Maureen Chalmers *C    CRUZ               31   45:20  F 30-34 22:40    18  
   87     8 Ellen Potter *C        UMSC               27   45:21  F 25-29 22:40   139  
   88    14 Clifford Shaw *C       SCSC               26   45:22  M 25-29 22:41   115  
   89     9 Michael Feeley *C      SCAM               44   45:26  M 40-44 22:43    28  
   90    10 Fred Farley            RINC               43   45:28  M 40-44 22:44   267  
   91    21 Steven Kraft           BAM                33   45:28  M 30-34 22:44   330  
   92    11 James R Wright         DAM                40   45:29  M 40-44 22:44   455  
   93    12 Rob Bastien *C         CVM                44   45:30  M 40-44 22:45     8  
   94    13 Jeff Pfeiffer          ACM                41   45:32  M 40-44 22:46   391  
   95     9 Karin Crowley          WOOD               25   45:36  F 25-29 22:48   249  
   96    15 Martin Donohoe *C      RINC               28   45:41  M 25-29 22:50    22  
   97     4 Patrick Feeney         DAM                49   45:42  M 45-49 22:51   269  
   98    16 Tom Brown              DAM                29   45:46  M 25-29 22:53   225  
   99     5 Noel Laverty *C        SAC                45   45:51  M 45-49 22:55    51  
  100     9 Elizabeth Tiedemann    UNAT               34   45:51  F 30-34 22:55   581  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  101    10 MaryAnn Renville *C    SANR               29   45:53  F 25-29 22:56    82  
  102    22 James Morgan           WCM                31   45:53  M 30-34 22:56   365  
  103    10 Kimberly B Morgan      WCM                30   46:00  F 30-34 23:00   366  
  104     9 John Custer            WCM                36   46:06  M 35-39 23:03   251  
  105     6 Mal Jester             WCM                48   46:08  M 45-49 23:04   309  
  106    14 James Knight *C        SJAM               43   46:13  M 40-44 23:06    47  
  107    15 William Henderson      DAM                40   46:18  M 40-44 23:09   577  
  108    23 Greg Whiteley *C       UNAT               30   46:20  M 30-34 23:10   135  
  109    10 Bob Phillips           WACM               35   46:22  M 35-39 23:11   471  
  110    24 John Parker *C         CRUZ               34   46:24  M 30-34 23:12   114  
  111    11 Jade Sullivan          SCAM               36   46:25  M 35-39 23:12   434  
  112     3 Phyllis E Quinn *C     TOC                41   46:26  F 40-44 23:13    78  
  113    16 Ralph Elder            SCAM               44   46:27  M 40-44 23:13   265  
  114    25 Eric Mein *C           USF                32   46:30  M 30-34 23:15    64  
  115    26 Thomas Feix            SMMM               34   46:32  M 30-34 23:16   270  
  116     6 Natalie Marcone        SRM                23   46:36  F 20-24 23:18   498  
  117    17 Eric Harr              UNAT               26   46:36  M 25-29 23:18   593  
  118    12 John Hathaway          USF                39   46:36  M 35-39 23:18   568  
  119    13 John Peairs            TAM                39   46:43  M 35-39 23:21   387  
  120    17 Ron Emhoff *C          SANR               42   46:50  M 40-44 23:25    26  
  121    14 Brett J Lemire *C      UNAT               37   46:51  M 35-39 23:25    52  
  122    18 Stephen Small          SANR               44   46:52  M 40-44 23:26   489  
  123    15 Brian Sublett *C       MNLO               38   46:54  M 35-39 23:27    96  
  124     1 Allan Cartwright       SNR                55   46:56  M 55-59 23:28   504  
  125    19 Ken Gohr               SNM                43   46:57  M 40-44 23:28   282  
  126    16 Steve Miura            DACM               38   46:57  M 35-39 23:28   364  
  127    17 James C Silk           SANR               37   46:58  M 35-39 23:29   421  
  128    27 Brian Ascher *C        MNLO               30   46:59  M 30-34 23:29   141  
  129    20 Donald E Luikart *C    CVM                41   47:00  M 40-44 23:30    57  
  130    18 Matt Bracco *C         WCM                26   47:01  M 25-29 23:30    12  
  131    19 David Kane             MNLO               26   47:05  M 25-29 23:32   314  
  132    18 Ben Vander Heiden      LODI               39   47:09  M 35-39 23:34   440  
  133     8 Ann Hemington          CRUZ               35   47:13  F 35-39 23:36   298  
  134    11 Rachel Hanson *C       SCAM               31   47:13  F 30-34 23:36    35  
  135     9 Annette Chinn          UNAT               35   47:17  F 35-39 23:38   531  
  136    10 Margie Dean            WCM                35   47:18  F 35-39 23:39   543  
  137    11 Amy Altshuler          UNAT               35   47:19  F 35-39 23:39   203  
  138    28 Ken Carbry             ECAM               32   47:20  M 30-34 23:40   232  
  139    12 Laura Burtch *C        DC                 33   47:21  F 30-34 23:40    16  
  140     3 Matt Juhl-Darlington   CMS                24   47:26  M 20-24 23:43   311  
  141    13 Nancy Vallance         OLYMPIC CLUB       32   47:27  F 30-34 23:43   595  
  142    11 Juliet E Cox           ECAM               29   47:32  F 25-29 23:46   245  
  143    19 Joseph Ragains *C      MNLO               38   47:36  M 35-39 23:48    80  
  144    14 Sharon Collinge        DAM                34   47:39  F 30-34 23:49   241  
  145    12 Julie Langston         DAM                35   47:39  F 35-39 23:49   335  
  146    29 Sherman R Hall *C      MNLO               34   47:41  M 30-34 23:50    33  
  147    20 Per Casey              FCM                29   47:42  M 25-29 23:51   515  
  148    30 James Wanderer *C      RINC               31   47:49  M 30-34 23:54   109  
  149    31 David J Tucker *C      UMSC               33   47:50  M 30-34 23:55   142  
  150     7 David Horning *C                          48   47:55  M 45-49 23:57   131  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  151    15 Nell Mitchell          USF                33   47:57  F 30-34 23:58   524  
  152    32 Chris Bolfing          SMMM               31   47:57  M 30-34 23:58   487  
  153    20 Barry Garrison         DACM               38   48:00  M 35-39 24:00   277  
  154    12 Michelle Deasy *C      TO                 25   48:01  F 25-29 24:00    21  
  155    21 Sherwin Gormly         CVM                35   48:03  M 35-39 24:01   284  
  156    22 Stewart Kroll          UNAT               39   48:06  M 35-39 24:03   476  
  157    13 Ann Haley              LCRC               39   48:17  F 35-39 24:08   292  
  158    14 Linda Lipinski *C      STAN               38   48:24  F 35-39 24:12   138  
  159    21 Jim Sharpe             WCM                40   48:52  M 40-44 24:26   415  
  160    15 Les Crawford *C        TERRA              37   48:55  F 35-39 24:27   129  
  161     2 Kent M Price *C        LAM                59   48:59  M 55-59 24:29    76  
  162    22 Kerry Falla *C         RINC               42   49:04  M 40-44 24:32    27  
  163    33 Curtis Fritz           DACM               34   49:04  M 30-34 24:32   276  
  164    23 Daniel B Wood *C       DAM                39   49:05  M 35-39 24:32   112  
  165     1 Dianne Garcia *C       TAM                46   49:10  F 45-49 24:35   140  
  166    24 Dave Jackson *C        MVM                36   49:11  M 35-39 24:35   116  
  167     2 Marianne Brems *C      RINC               48   49:13  F 45-49 24:36    13  
  168     4 Gail Ragains *C        MNLO               40   49:14  F 40-44 24:37    79  
  169     5 Carol Triest *C        WACM               44   49:15  F 40-44 24:37   102  
  170     6 Cindy Kemp *C          SWYM               40   49:17  F 40-44 24:38    43  
  171    25 Tony Lapham *C         SJAM               35   49:19  M 35-39 24:39    49  
  172    13 Jennifer Salzer        FCMC               27   49:22  F 25-29 24:41   407  
  173    26 Laurence Fry           SAC                36   49:29  M 35-39 24:44   473  
  174     7 Melon Dash *C          SCAM               42   49:32  F 40-44 24:46   144  
  175    21 Greg Ford              UNAT               28   49:32  M 25-29 24:46   586  
  176    27 Martin Wollessen       CRUZ               35   49:35  M 35-39 24:47   521  
  177    34 Mike Grote             MVM                32   49:36  M 30-34 24:48   571  
  178    35 Mark Barichievich      WOOD               32   49:36  M 30-34 24:48   210  
  179    14 Kathy Solomon          USF                29   49:39  F 25-29 24:49   427  
  180    28 Michael Nelson *C      SNM                37   49:45  M 35-39 24:52   119  
  181     8 Cindi Barrows *C       CVM                40   49:46  F 40-44 24:53     7  
  182    16 Kathryn Vatsula *C     WCM                38   49:48  F 35-39 24:54   105  
  183     4 Justin Shares          SFBSA              23   49:48  M 20-24 24:54   472  
  184    17 Susan Leivonen         SMMM               35   49:51  F 35-39 24:55   338  
  185    29 Jeff Smith             WHA                36   49:52  M 35-39 24:56   528  
  186     8 James Burror *C        AAM                49   49:54  M 45-49 24:57    15  
  187    36 Steve Meagher          WCM                33   49:55  M 30-34 24:57   580  
  188    23 Bill Kirsch            MPM                42   50:01  M 40-44 25:00   468  
  189     9 Martha Seaver          LAM                42   50:06  F 40-44 25:03   412  
  190    24 Donald Lafrenz         SCAM               43   50:06  M 40-44 25:03   334  
  191     5 Josh Burke             TAM                22   50:06  M 20-24 25:03   518  
  192     9 James B Levison        RINC               46   50:07  M 45-49 25:03   341  
  193    16 Anne Lynn              MSAM               30   50:09  F 30-34 25:04   347  
  194    30 Tony Blake             NAQ                39   50:12  M 35-39 25:06   497  
  195     1 Sally A Dillon         SNM                50   50:14  F 50-54 25:07   260  
  196    31 Glenn Hoxie            UNAT               38   50:19  M 35-39 25:09   304  
  197    10 Barb Klencke *C        USF                40   50:23  F 40-44 25:11   149  
  198    17 Sue Free *C            UNAT               34   50:24  F 30-34 25:12    31  
  199    25 Ian Mac Gregor         UNAT               42   50:29  M 40-44 25:14   502  
  200    37 Tom Case               UNAT               33   50:40  M 30-34 25:20   558  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  201    18 Christine Kanazawa     RINC               30   50:41  F 30-34 25:20   313  
  202    26 Ed Prewett             LODI               44   50:43  M 40-44 25:21   397  
  203    15 Kelly J Smith          SCAM               29   50:48  F 25-29 25:24   425  
  204    38 Patrick Edsall         LMS                33   50:50  M 30-34 25:25   264  
  205    32 Jim Bayless            ZTEAM              39   50:51  M 35-39 25:25   545  
  206     6 Brad Smith             WALNUT CREEK       24   50:54  M 20-24 25:27   512  
  207    19 Tory Valentine *C      TOC                30   51:01  F 30-34 25:30   103  
  208    33 Ivo Raznjevic *C       RINC               35   51:01  M 35-39 25:30    81  
  209     7 Samantha Bewley        DAM                22   51:02  F 20-24 25:31   215  
  210    39 Anthony Blanchard *C   UNAT               34   51:03  M 30-34 25:31   145  
  211     8 Erika Berkley          DAM                20   51:04  F 20-24 25:32   213  
  212    34 Andrew Benson          UNAT               36   51:04  M 35-39 25:32   211  
  213     3 Alice Jones *C         SCAM               47   51:05  F 45-49 25:32   130  
  214    18 Anne-Marie Bakker      SONOMA             38   51:05  F 35-39 25:32   474  
  215    20 Lisa Gilles            WCM                31   51:06  F 30-34 25:33   513  
  216    21 Nicole Foreli          UNAT               34   51:11  F 30-34 25:35   460  
  217    22 Charlie Murdach        UNAT               28   51:12  M 25-29 25:36   587  
  218    22 Gayle Blumenfeld       ORAC               30   51:16  F 30-34 25:38   218  
  219    16 Nicole Montoya         CLUB ORACLE        29   51:17  F 25-29 25:38   511  
  220    23 Martha Hoopes          DAM                31   51:19  F 30-34 25:39   303  
  221    35 Barry Mansker *C       SJAM               36   51:19  M 35-39 25:39    59  
  222     9 Suzanne Boyle          DAM                24   51:20  F 20-24 25:40   222  
  223    24 Elizabeth Bishay *C    DAM                34   51:21  F 30-34 25:40    10  
  224    25 Christine Heilman      TOC                30   51:22  F 30-34 25:41   470  
  225     4 Kirk Chiapella *C      CVM                50   51:32  M 50-54 25:46    20  
  226    10 Bob Duncan             CRUZ               47   51:43  M 45-49 25:51   262  
  227    26 Tracy Cuneo            USF                34   51:44  F 30-34 25:52   250  
  228    27 Sheri Mulroe           UNAT               30   51:45  F 30-34 25:52   370  
  229    27 Thomas Neill           SCAM               44   51:49  M 40-44 25:54   371  
  230    23 Patrick Yost *C        STAN               28   51:51  M 25-29 25:55   113  
  231    19 Sandy Conroy           TERA               38   52:14  F 35-39 26:07   459  
  232    28 Beth Weigel *C         SAC                31   52:16  F 30-34 26:08   118  
  233     5 Michael Piazza         WCM                51   52:19  M 50-54 26:09   392  
  234    11 Ralph Brindis          USF                48   52:33  M 45-49 26:16   224  
  235    29 Laura Schuster         MVM                31   52:34  F 30-34 26:17   573  
  236    20 Linda Fox              WCM                36   52:40  F 35-39 26:20   273  
  237    28 Richard Arnason        BAM                44   52:44  M 40-44 26:22   522  
  238    30 Susan Forster          WCM                31   52:48  F 30-34 26:24   271  
  239    12 Paul Kelly             DAM                49   52:55  M 45-49 26:27   523  
  240    40 Jon Kaplan             AAM                32   52:58  M 30-34 26:29   520  
  241    21 Lynn Jester            WCM                38   53:00  F 35-39 26:30   308  
  242    41 David Habas            UNAT               33   53:00  M 30-34 26:30   490  
  243    29 Evan Louis             SCM                40   53:01  M 40-44 26:30   458  
  244    42 Gregg Kresge           UNAT               31   53:02  M 30-34 26:31   461  
  245    13 Dan Nadaner *C         STAN               47   53:03  M 45-49 26:31    70  
  246     6 Jack Mills             DAM                50   53:03  M 50-54 26:31   362  
  247    17 Kai-Ching Cha          RINC               26   53:03  F 25-29 26:31   237  
  248    14 Jeff Ruda              DAM                49   53:04  M 45-49 26:32   406  
  249     4 Deborah Cutter         UNAT               45   53:04  F 45-49 26:32   557  
  250    11 Carolyn Stroebe        SCAM               43   53:06  F 40-44 26:33   433  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  251     5 Regina Brittingham *C  DAM                45   53:08  F 45-49 26:34    14  
  252    24 Todd Paquette          San Francisco      26   53:08  M 25-29 26:34   548  
  253    15 James B Davis          UNAT               45   53:09  M 45-49 26:34   256  
  254    43 Jim Wallzer            WCM                34   53:10  M 30-34 26:35   444  
  255    36 John Hacker            UNAT               35   53:12  M 35-39 26:36   291  
  256    31 Kim Krause             AAM                34   53:14  F 30-34 26:37   331  
  257    22 Cyd Love               MBAY               36   53:16  F 35-39 26:38   346  
  258    18 Liz Boner              BAM                28   53:20  F 25-29 26:40   220  
  259    19 Elizabeth Otterson     DAM                28   53:22  F 25-29 26:41   381  
  260    30 John Griffin           LODI               42   53:33  M 40-44 26:46   286  
  261    31 Mari Sanchez           SMMM               42   53:39  M 40-44 26:49   488  
  262    12 Linda Chavous *C       LAM                43   53:41  F 40-44 26:50    19  
  263    16 Richard Hoffman        UNAT               48   53:47  M 45-49 26:53   299  
  264    23 Laura-Anne Sammarco *C SMMM               37   53:57  F 35-39 26:58    89  
  265    10 Bori Mazzag            DAM                23   54:02  F 20-24 27:01   486  
  266    44 Greg Mc Cormac         WCM                32   54:02  M 30-34 27:01   533  
  267    17 Alan W Budenz          DC                 46   54:09  M 45-49 27:04   226  
  268    13 Nancy Louie            SAC                41   54:18  F 40-44 27:09   345  
  269    45 Ralph Pickett          EMBARCADERO YMCA   33   54:19  M 30-34 27:09   585  
  270    20 Lisa Goldman           SCAM               29   54:31  F 25-29 27:15   283  
  271    11 Jennifer Cockburn      FCMC               24   54:41  F 20-24 27:20   238  
  272     1 Susan Munn *C          DAM                58   54:49  F 55-59 27:24    69  
  273    32 Leon M Kief *C         SMMM               44   54:51  M 40-44 27:25    46  
  274    32 Victoria Stein         FOG CITY           34   54:53  F 30-34 27:26   579  
  275    24 Barbara Mathews        DAM                38   54:55  F 35-39 27:27   351  
  276     1 A Emory Haworth *C     DAM                61   54:58  M 60-64 27:29    36  
  277    18 John Flannigan *C      SMMM               47   54:59  M 45-49 27:29    30  
  278     1 Gail Roper *C          UNAT               67   55:00  F 65-69 27:30    87  
  279    33 Linda Avery *C         MSAM               34   55:01  F 30-34 27:30     5  
  280    25 Robin Mills            MAM                35   55:10  F 35-39 27:35   363  
  281    21 Michelle Todos         UNAT               28   55:12  F 25-29 27:36   546  
  282    37 Bill Vanderslice       SAC                39   55:14  M 35-39 27:37   441  
  283    34 Laura Pina             ECAM               31   55:16  F 30-34 27:38   393  
  284    35 Kathleen Bortolussi    CRUZ               32   55:18  F 30-34 27:39   221  
  285    22 Theresa Rounseville    WCM                26   55:19  F 25-29 27:39   554  
  286    14 Judith Schwartz        RINC               42   55:24  F 40-44 27:42   410  
  287    33 James Breuner          UNAT               44   55:29  M 40-44 27:44   223  
  288    23 Sarah Pelkan           NVM                26   55:31  F 25-29 27:45   388  
  289    15 Tracy Oster *C         UMSC               40   55:34  F 40-44 27:47    71  
  290    19 Lloyd Swan             UNAT               48   55:39  M 45-49 27:49   435  
  291     7 Richard A Peterson *C  MNLO               50   55:40  M 50-54 27:50    73  
  292    46 Joe Rohlfes            DACM               30   55:41  M 30-34 27:50   600  
  293    16 Donna Rivers *C        UNAT               42   55:42  F 40-44 27:51    84  
  294    20 Philip Marcus          MSAM               45   55:47  M 45-49 27:53   572  
  295    21 Steve Walker *C                           45   55:48  M 45-49 27:54   133  
  296    34 Paul Ridgeway          SCAM               42   55:52  M 40-44 27:56   500  
  297    36 Janet Mann             UNAT               32   55:53  F 30-34 27:56   348  
  298    37 Margaret Seligson      UNAT               33   55:54  F 30-34 27:57   414  
  299    24 Renee Paige            DAM                27   55:57  F 25-29 27:58   382  
  300    17 Nancy Booth            NAM                43   55:58  F 40-44 27:59   532  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  301    25 Diana Hassel           DACM               29   56:01  F 25-29 28:00   491  
  302    35 Roger Mc Donald        DAM                43   56:02  M 40-44 28:01   354  
  303     3 Richard Seiferheld *C  NAM                57   56:05  M 55-59 28:02    90  
  304    38 Janna Mansker          SJAM               34   56:06  F 30-34 28:03   349  
  305    39 Brigid Kranz           STAN               33   56:11  F 30-34 28:05   574  
  306    40 Alison Huber           SCSC               34   56:12  F 30-34 28:06   305  
  307     4 Connor Sutton *C       UNAT               58   56:14  M 55-59 28:07    98  
  308    22 Alan Levinson          MAM                46   56:16  M 45-49 28:08   340  
  309    36 Doug Stephens          DAM                43   56:36  M 40-44 28:18   431  
  310    37 Harry Robey            WCM                40   56:37  M 40-44 28:18   401  
  311    38 David Zouickian        DC                 40   56:38  M 40-44 28:19   526  
  312    41 Elizabeth Hacker       UNAT               31   56:47  F 30-34 28:23   290  
  313    39 John Imhoff            USF                42   56:49  M 40-44 28:24   583  
  314     8 Gordon Gould           WOOD               53   56:50  M 50-54 28:25   463  
  315    42 Julie Veress           DAM                32   56:52  F 30-34 28:26   442  
  316     9 David W Jones *C       SAC                53   56:59  M 50-54 28:29    41  
  317    38 Stephen Sykes          PCCC               38   57:16  M 35-39 28:38   495  
  318    43 Helen Singmaster       DAM                31   57:29  F 30-34 28:44   467  
  319    23 Marlin Collins         MHM                45   57:32  M 45-49 28:46   242  
  320    26 Erika Kegel            DAM                25   57:37  F 25-29 28:48   318  
  321    39 Mark Quillin           SANR               38   57:38  M 35-39 28:49   496  
  322    10 Jim Orear              MSAM               53   57:45  M 50-54 28:52   379  
  323    26 Tracy Stewart          FCMC               36   57:50  F 35-39 28:55   432  
  324    24 Robert Page Coleman    TOC                49   57:52  M 45-49 28:56   240  
  325     6 Carol Riddell          SCAM               49   57:54  F 45-49 28:57   400  
  326    44 Margaret Keenan        DC                 32   58:15  F 30-34 29:07   517  
  327    47 Phil Van Mantgem       DAM                30   58:23  M 30-34 29:11   439  
  328    25 Brent Pohlmann         FCMC               28   58:26  M 25-29 29:13   396  
  329    11 Denis Honeychurch      UNAT               50   58:28  M 50-54 29:14   301  
  330    27 Julie Mc Kinley        WCM                39   58:29  F 35-39 29:14   527  
  331    45 Dana Hunter            RINC               33   58:31  F 30-34 29:15   306  
  332     7 Rita Tidwell           SCAM               49   58:32  F 45-49 29:16   437  
  333    25 Robert Kennedy Jr      UNAT               45   58:35  M 45-49 29:17   320  
  334    26 John C Kaput           WCM                46   58:38  M 45-49 29:19   315  
  335    12 James A Frampton       DAM                50   58:47  M 50-54 29:23   275  
  336    13 Tony Christo           DAM                51   58:54  M 50-54 29:27   475  
  337     1 Ed Kerswill *C         MVM                71   58:56  M 70-74 29:28    45  
  338    14 Jim Darling            UNAT               50   59:01  M 50-54 29:30   253  
  339    40 Tom Blaich             UNAT               39   59:02  M 35-39 29:31   217  
  340    46 Holly Kivlin           UNAT               33   59:07  F 30-34 29:33   326  
  341    48 John Dongery Jr. *C    OLY                32   59:12  M 30-34 29:36   148  
  342    41 Doug Sherman           UNAT               37   59:17  M 35-39 29:38   582  
  343    27 Gary Kerbel            PISCES             49   59:34  M 45-49 29:47   477  
  344    42 Ken Skulina            CPM                38   59:36  M 35-39 29:48   422  
  345     2 Pam Greco              NAM                50   59:45  F 50-54 29:52   285  
  346    27 Paula Provuznik *C     UNAT               29   59:53  F 25-29 29:56    77  
  347    28 Debbie Bispo           DC                 39 1:00:08  F 35-39 30:04   216  
  348    28 Jennifer Olson         SCAM               28 1:00:10  F 25-29 30:05   378  
  349     7 Scott Beauchamp *C     CSSR               23 1:00:11  M 20-24 30:05     9  
  350    28 Will Davis             DAM                46 1:00:15  M 45-49 30:07   257  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  351    40 Thomas Paoli           TOC                43 1:00:17  M 40-44 30:08   384  
  352    29 Mimi Wolff             BAM                38 1:00:22  F 35-39 30:11   452  
  353    26 Jocelyn Charbonneau    MNLO               29 1:00:23  M 25-29 30:11   503  
  354    43 Daniel B Crane         SWYM               35 1:00:24  M 35-39 30:12   246  
  355    41 Jean-Marc Leininger    DACM               41 1:00:27  M 40-44 30:13   337  
  356    30 Aida Patterson         SANR               35 1:00:30  F 35-39 30:15   385  
  357    15 Paul A Griffin         DAM                51 1:00:31  M 50-54 30:15   287  
  358    44 Frank Piruzmand *C     WCM                36 1:00:32  M 35-39 30:16    75  
  359     8 Jacklyn Litman *C      WACM               46 1:00:42  F 45-49 30:21    56  
  360     9 Diane Davis            DAM                46 1:00:45  F 45-49 30:22   255  
  361    47 Sally Kadkhadayan      SCAM               32 1:00:54  F 30-34 30:27   312  
  362    10 Beth Morris            SMMM               47 1:00:57  F 45-49 30:28   367  
  363     2 Rudi Metzner           UNAT               60 1:00:59  M 60-64 30:29   361  
  364     3 John Sulzbach *C       MNLO               63 1:01:02  M 60-64 30:31    97  
  365    31 Karen Bair             MHM                37 1:01:12  F 35-39 30:36   208  
  366    16 Chuck Edwards *C       SAC                54 1:01:15  M 50-54 30:37    25  
  367    45 Stephen Louis          UNAT               37 1:01:17  M 35-39 30:38   529  
  368    32 Amy R Smith            MBAY               38 1:01:30  F 35-39 30:45   423  
  369    48 Kathy Duryee           ORACLE MASTERS     33 1:01:31  F 30-34 30:45   561  
  370     5 Richard Antonchuk *C   MNLO               59 1:01:32  M 55-59 30:46     4  
  371    42 Paul A Neumiller       UNAT               41 1:01:33  M 40-44 30:46   373  
  372    12 Sandra Uesugi          DAM                23 1:01:45  F 20-24 30:52   438  
  373    49 Elisabeth Kashner      TEME               30 1:01:48  F 30-34 30:54   316  
  374    11 Cathy Aaron *C         WCM                48 1:01:56  F 45-49 30:58     1  
  375    29 Liming Lau *C          STAN               27 1:02:09  F 25-29 31:04    50  
  376    29 Trenton Pitts          UNAT               49 1:02:12  M 45-49 31:06   394  
  377    30 Elisa Capriles         FCM                26 1:02:12  F 25-29 31:06   231  
  378     1 Donna Monroe *C        WCM                63 1:02:16  F 60-64 31:08    67  
  379    13 Brooke Groves-Anderson SCAM               22 1:02:18  F 20-24 31:09   288  
  380    17 Matt Wathen            BAM                53 1:02:25  M 50-54 31:12   445  
  381    18 John Wallace           DAM                50 1:02:27  M 50-54 31:13   555  
  382    30 Hank Lerner            PM                 48 1:02:33  M 45-49 31:16   339  
  383     2 Stan Aldrich           SAC                71 1:02:41  M 70-74 31:20   201  
  384    19 Paul Winnacker         BAM                54 1:02:43  M 50-54 31:21   447  
  385    46 Tom Price              ST HELENA MASTERS  38 1:02:57  M 35-39 31:28   501  
  386    47 Rob Babcock            CRAM               38 1:02:59  M 35-39 31:29   207  
  387    48 Stewart Witter         MHM                37 1:03:09  M 35-39 31:34   451  
  388     2 Susan Springer *C      RINC               58 1:03:17  F 55-59 31:38    94  
  389     2 Clarine C Anderson *C  LAM                61 1:03:38  F 60-64 31:49     3  
  390     3 Jan Crowley            WOOD               52 1:03:46  F 50-54 31:53   248  
  391    33 Molly Baier *C         MAM                38 1:03:48  F 35-39 31:54     6  
  392    34 Dotty Mc Carthy        VAM                39 1:03:51  F 35-39 31:55   353  
  393    35 Arlene Schollaert      WCM                36 1:03:53  F 35-39 31:56   409  
  394    31 Ron Scrivani           LCM                48 1:04:04  M 45-49 32:02   411  
  395    31 Monika Linke           UNAT               27 1:04:04  F 25-29 32:02   591  
  396    12 Lyra Halprin           DAM                46 1:04:05  F 45-49 32:02   293  
  397    36 Cynthia Kay Swolgaard  UNAT               39 1:04:15  F 35-39 32:07   436  
  398    32 Warren Franklin        USF                46 1:04:19  M 45-49 32:09   540  
  399    32 Tracy Palmer           UNAT               29 1:04:22  F 25-29 32:11   383  
  400    37 Lisa Burnell           MHM                37 1:04:38  F 35-39 32:19   228  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  401    33 Monique Nelson         NVM                28 1:04:39  F 25-29 32:19   372  
  402    14 Raina Fox              UNAT               20 1:04:51  F 20-24 32:25   274  
  403    18 Susan Virta            RHMS               42 1:04:53  F 40-44 32:26   443  
  404    43 Frank Spruce           NAM                43 1:04:55  M 40-44 32:27   428  
  405    49 Ed Donaldson           WHAM               30 1:05:02  M 30-34 32:31   534  
  406    20 Hieu Van Dang *C       USMS               51 1:05:04  M 50-54 32:32   104  
  407    50 Julia Zarcone          STAN               33 1:05:05  F 30-34 32:32   457  
  408     4 Kathleen Wipprecht     SMMM               50 1:05:38  F 50-54 32:49   449  
  409    38 Cynthia Reed           SMMM               39 1:05:41  F 35-39 32:50   398  
  410     3 Terry Morse            TAM                62 1:05:47  F 60-64 32:53   368  
  411    39 Diane Mc Donald        MPM                35 1:05:55  F 35-39 32:57   589  
  412    33 Gary Mansfield         ATOMIC PENGUINS    48 1:06:12  M 45-49 33:06   480  
  413    51 Meg Knight             UNAT               33 1:06:23  F 30-34 33:11   327  
  414    19 Michele Gishi          UCAM               41 1:06:42  F 40-44 33:21   281  
  415    21 Jeffrey R Kresge       NVM                50 1:07:01  M 50-54 33:30   332  
  416     4 Barbara Callison       RINC               64 1:07:11  F 60-64 33:35   229  
  417    20 Carol Mathews          MNLO               42 1:07:14  F 40-44 33:37   352  
  418    34 Maya Kabat             TEM                26 1:07:16  F 25-29 33:38   516  
  419    27 Greg Ertl              DAM            DA  28 1:07:25  M 25-29 33:42   575  
  420    52 Melinda Harrington     TAM                31 1:07:38  F 30-34 33:49   508  
  421    35 Dana Banv              MNLO               29 1:07:39  F 25-29 33:49   505  
  422    50 Luis Gutierrez *C      WCM                33 1:07:42  M 30-34 33:51   132  
  423     5 Carol Eber             UNAT               51 1:08:04  F 50-54 34:02   263  
  424     6 Robert Dash            UNAT               57 1:08:08  M 55-59 34:04   254  
  425    13 Valerie Berry          UNAT               45 1:08:16  F 45-49 34:08   556  
  426    40 Eileen Spoth           DACM               35 1:08:16  F 35-39 34:08   539  
  427    14 Susan Kristine Cobb    USF                47 1:08:23  F 45-49 34:11   544  
  428    53 Lesa Epstein           MSAM               34 1:08:31  F 30-34 34:15   509  
  429    36 Alexandra Romanini     UNAT               29 1:08:34  F 25-29 34:17   403  
  430     6 Glenda Carroll         TAM                53 1:08:36  F 50-54 34:18   233  
  431    34 Dennis M Robinson      VAM                48 1:08:44  M 45-49 34:22   402  
  432    35 Robert C Patterson     SANR               47 1:08:56  M 45-49 34:28   386  
  433    15 Rosemary Mc Nally      SMMM               49 1:08:59  F 45-49 34:29   357  
  434    54 Becky Lynch            UNAT               33 1:09:02  F 30-34 34:31   542  
  435     5 Janet Olsen            RAMS               60 1:09:04  F 60-64 34:32   377  
  436    41 Tracey O'Hare          UNAT               35 1:09:13  F 35-39 34:36   376  
  437    42 Elizabeth M Norman     UMSC               37 1:09:17  F 35-39 34:38   375  
  438    49 Douglas Wright         MNLO               38 1:09:19  M 35-39 34:39   454  
  439    21 Michelle Kerr          WOOD               40 1:09:32  F 40-44 34:46   323  
  440    36 Steven Harris          SAC                49 1:09:38  M 45-49 34:49   469  
  441     1 Marjorie Sharpe        STAN               80 1:09:50  F 80&O  34:55   416  
  442     3 Teta Durham *C         SMMM               58 1:10:00  F 55-59 35:00    23  
  443     7 John Fleming           UNAT               56 1:10:16  M 55-59 35:08   519  
  444    22 John Korzick           SANR               50 1:10:31  M 50-54 35:15   329  
  445    55 Francoise Revon        MNLO               33 1:10:46  F 30-34 35:23   399  
  446     1 Richard T Smith        SAC                77 1:10:56  M 75-79 35:28   426  
  447    37 Neal Litman            WACM               48 1:11:24  M 45-49 35:42   343  
  448    22 Lynn Best              UNAT               42 1:11:29  F 40-44 35:44   214  
  449     8 David S Gilmer         DAM                59 1:11:36  M 55-59 35:48   278  
  450    37 Susanne Siebold        UNAT               29 1:11:36  F 25-29 35:48   420  

A Change Of Pace Event Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters 2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
                                                                                       Race   Div                                                                          * 
Place   Pl# Name                   Town              Age   Time   Div     Pace   Bib# * 
  451     7 Sheila Wood            BAM                53 1:11:56  F 50-54 35:58   453  
  452    50 Mark Shaw              TBF                35 1:12:04  M 35-39 36:02   417  
  453     2 Joan Smith             PNA                66 1:12:08  F 65-69 36:04   424  
  454     4 Dee Brown              UNAT               55 1:12:17  F 55-59 36:08   479  
  455     8 Kris Casto             LAM                50 1:12:19  F 50-54 36:09   235  
  456    38 Ford Carlsberg         UNAT               49 1:12:47  M 45-49 36:23   530  
  457    51 Brian Frus             CRUZ               36 1:12:48  M 35-39 36:24   536  
  458     4 William J Tregubiff *C DAM                63 1:12:56  M 60-64 36:28   101  
  459     5 Mary Coffey            UNAT               58 1:13:07  F 55-59 36:33   239  
  460    23 Donna Andrews          UNAT               43 1:13:13  F 40-44 36:36   535  
  461     9 Peter Orth             UNAT               58 1:14:09  M 55-59 37:04   492  
  462    16 Jennifer Kresge        NVM                49 1:14:39  F 45-49 37:19   333  
  463    23 Ron Yost               NVM                50 1:14:41  M 50-54 37:20   514  
  464     6 Mary Y Alexandre       TAM                61 1:15:30  F 60-64 37:45   202  
  465     9 Lucey Bowen *C         MNLO               51 1:15:52  F 50-54 37:56   137  
  466     1 Robert T Lewis         BAM                65 1:18:38  M 65-69 39:19   342  
  467    56 Clare Gilmore          AAM                34 1:18:48  F 30-34 39:24   280  
  468    24 David Walker *C        CSSR               51 1:20:11  M 50-54 40:05   107  
  469    10 Suzanne L Baird        BAM                51 1:22:15  F 50-54 41:07   209  
  470     5 William Evans          UNAT               61 1:23:40  M 60-64 41:50   266  
  471     7 Jane Wright            LOM                64 1:28:43  F 60-64 44:21   456  
  472     3 Fred T Rogers *C       USF                74 1:29:07  M 70-74 44:33    86  
  473    24 Robin Hart             MSAM               42 1:30:13  F 40-44 45:06   296  
  474    10 Lloyd Kearns           UNAT               57 1:30:33  M 55-59 45:16   317  
  475    11 Jean Sarris            UNAT               54 1:50:31  F 50-54 55:15   408  




This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-12-97

Copyright © 1996 and 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/97resberry2mioverall.html