Pacific Masters Swimming

Results
Lake Berryessa Open Water
Two Mile-
Results/Awards

Revised 6/12/97

Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters*
2 Mile Masters 06/07/97*
Top 3 Male Finishers*
*

Pl#  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Gerry Rodrigues *C     UCLA               34   38:40 19:20   121  
   2 Robert Placak          TOC                38   38:43 19:21   395  
   3 Steve Stahl            WCM                32   38:48 19:24   430  

Male Division Award Winners* 
 Div               Race                                                                  * 
 Pl# Division     Place  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Male 20-24      19  John Michael Collins   SCAQ               22   40:57 20:28   564  
   2 Male 20-24      31  Adlar Su *C            ALMA               20   42:15 21:07    95  
   3 Male 20-24     140  Matt Juhl-Darlington   CMS                24   47:26 23:43   311  
   4 Male 20-24     183  Justin Shares          SFBSA              23   49:48 24:54   472  
   5 Male 20-24     191  Josh Burke             TAM                22   50:06 25:03   518  
   6 Male 20-24     206  Brad Smith             WALNUT CREEK       24   50:54 25:27   512  

   1 Male 25-29       5  P H Mullen *C          SCSC               28   38:53 19:26   126  
   2 Male 25-29       9  Brad Winsor            DAM                25   39:24 19:42   483  
   3 Male 25-29      11  Greg Larson            TOC                27   39:28 19:44   336  
   4 Male 25-29      25  Ed Owen *C             MNLO               26   41:14 20:37    72  
   5 Male 25-29      33  Ernie Hoftyzer *C      DAM                27   42:25 21:12    39  
   6 Male 25-29      34  Todd Walsh *C          LMS                27   42:33 21:16   108  

   1 Male 30-34       1  Gerry Rodrigues *C     UCLA               34   38:40 19:20   121  
   2 Male 30-34       3  Steve Stahl            WCM                32   38:48 19:24   430  
   3 Male 30-34       4  Michael Moore *C       SCSC               33   38:50 19:25   123  
   4 Male 30-34       8  Sam Worden *C          STAN               34   39:20 19:40   136  
   5 Male 30-34      10  Michael Collins        DAM                31   39:27 19:43   243  
   6 Male 30-34      12  Chris Cavanaugh *C     UNAT               34   39:35 19:47    17  

   1 Male 35-39       2  Robert Placak          TOC                38   38:43 19:21   395  
   2 Male 35-39       7  Mike Kecr *C           TOC                37   39:15 19:37    42  
   3 Male 35-39      51  Mike Grace *C          AAM                35   43:24 21:42    32  
   4 Male 35-39      52  Tom Dugan              WCM                39   43:39 21:49   584  
   5 Male 35-39      58  Peter Nielsen          VAM                38   44:09 22:04   374  
   6 Male 35-39      63  Paul Mc Ghee           WCM                35   44:13 22:06   355  

   1 Male 40-44      13  Sandy Mac Donald *C    SAC                41   39:48 19:54    58  
   2 Male 40-44      17  Howard Coye *C         SCSC               42   40:36 20:18   120  
   3 Male 40-44      27  Larry Taggesell *C     SCSC               44   41:39 20:49    99  
   4 Male 40-44      47  Scott Harris           DAM                43   43:04 21:32   294  
   5 Male 40-44      48  Bill Adkison *C        RHMS               41   43:04 21:32     2  
   6 Male 40-44      55  Dave Phillips          WACM               40   44:05 22:02   481  

   1 Male 45-49      26  Joel Wilson *C         CRUZ               48   41:37 20:48   111  
   2 Male 45-49      30  Greg Myers             TAM                45   42:15 21:07   478  
   3 Male 45-49      35  Ted Deacon             DAM                47   42:34 21:17   258  
   4 Male 45-49      97  Patrick Feeney         DAM                49   45:42 22:51   269  
   5 Male 45-49      99  Noel Laverty *C        SAC                45   45:51 22:55    51  
   6 Male 45-49     105  Mal Jester             WCM                48   46:08 23:04   309  

   1 Male 50-54      60  Andrew Mc Pherson      DAM                50   44:11 22:05   359  
   2 Male 50-54      77  John Selmir *C         RINC               52   44:56 22:28   127  
   3 Male 50-54      82  Jim Merchant *C        STAN               50   45:04 22:32    65  
   4 Male 50-54     225  Kirk Chiapella *C      CVM                50   51:32 25:46    20  
   5 Male 50-54     233  Michael Piazza         WCM                51   52:19 26:09   392  
   6 Male 50-54     246  Jack Mills             DAM                50   53:03 26:31   362  

   1 Male 55-59     124  Allan Cartwright       SNR                55   46:56 23:28   504  
   2 Male 55-59     161  Kent M Price *C        LAM                59   48:59 24:29    76  
   3 Male 55-59     303  Richard Seiferheld *C  NAM                57   56:05 28:02    90  
   4 Male 55-59     307  Connor Sutton *C       UNAT               58   56:14 28:07    98  
   5 Male 55-59     370  Richard Antonchuk *C   MNLO               59 1:01:32 30:46     4  
   6 Male 55-59     424  Robert Dash            UNAT               57 1:08:08 34:04   254  

   1 Male 60-64     276  A Emory Haworth *C     DAM                61   54:58 27:29    36  
   2 Male 60-64     363  Rudi Metzner           UNAT               60 1:00:59 30:29   361  
   3 Male 60-64     364  John Sulzbach *C       MNLO               63 1:01:02 30:31    97  
   4 Male 60-64     458  William J Tregubiff *C DAM                63 1:12:56 36:28   101  
   5 Male 60-64     470  William Evans          UNAT               61 1:23:40 41:50   266  

   1 Male 65-69     466  Robert T Lewis         BAM                65 1:18:38 39:19   342  

   1 Male 70-74     337  Ed Kerswill *C         MVM                71   58:56 29:28    45  
   2 Male 70-74     383  Stan Aldrich           SAC                71 1:02:41 31:20   201  
   3 Male 70-74     472  Fred T Rogers *C       USF                74 1:29:07 44:33    86  

   1 Male 75-79     446  Richard T Smith        SAC                77 1:10:56 35:28   426  

Lake Berryessa Swim-2 Mile Masters* 
2 Mile Masters 06/07/97* 
Top 3 Female Finishers* 
                                                                     * 
Pl#  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Lisa Hazen *C          SCSC               32   38:58 19:29    37  
   2 Katie Welch *C         WACM               27   40:13 20:06   110  
   3 Laurie Vickal          WCM                35   40:29 20:14   541  

Female Division Award Winners* 
 Div               Race                                                                  * 
 Pl# Division     Place  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Female 20-24    41  Heather Royer *C       USF                22   42:47 21:23    88  
   2 Female 20-24    45  Robyn Vorous *C        UNAT               24   42:58 21:29   106  
   3 Female 20-24    53  Abigail Markwyn *C     SCAM               23   44:02 22:01    60  
   4 Female 20-24    54  Jennifer Crouse        VACA               22   44:03 22:01   466  
   5 Female 20-24    80  Sarah Kerlin *C        CRUZ               22   45:00 22:30    44  
   6 Female 20-24   116  Natalie Marcone        SRM                23   46:36 23:18   498  

   1 Female 25-29    15  Katie Welch *C         WACM               27   40:13 20:06   110  
   2 Female 25-29    18  Laurel Hill *C         SCSC               28   40:57 20:28   146  
   3 Female 25-29    23  Becky Fenson *C        USF                29   41:05 20:32    29  
   4 Female 25-29    43  Tina Piantidosi *C     SCAM               29   42:48 21:24    74  
   5 Female 25-29    68  Catherine Capriles     LAM                29   44:26 22:13   230  
   6 Female 25-29    70  Jody Dice              WCM                29   44:41 22:20   259  

   1 Female 30-34     6  Lisa Hazen *C          SCSC               32   38:58 19:29    37  
   2 Female 30-34    38  Ann Peters             DAM                34   42:43 21:21   389  
   3 Female 30-34    40  Lisa Sheeper *C        MNLO               33   42:46 21:23    91  
   4 Female 30-34    44  Jane Worden *C         STAN               33   42:52 21:26   134  
   5 Female 30-34    46  Kim Buck *C            SRM                30   43:03 21:31   128  
   6 Female 30-34    61  Cory Mackie            USF                33   44:12 22:06   484  

   1 Female 35-39    16  Laurie Vickal          WCM                35   40:29 20:14   541  
   2 Female 35-39    28  Nancy Rose             SNM                35   41:39 20:49   404  
   3 Female 35-39    37  Amy Rieger *C          DAM                35   42:42 21:21    83  
   4 Female 35-39    39  Marguerite Meyer *C    TOC                38   42:43 21:21    66  
   5 Female 35-39    42  DeaAnn Joslin          PETT               38   42:47 21:23   310  
   6 Female 35-39    50  Nancy A Lewis *C       STAN               38   43:18 21:39    54  

   1 Female 40-44    67  Lorraine Sommers *C    SCAM               40   44:22 22:11    93  
   2 Female 40-44    84  Barbara Lightfoot *C   VAM                43   45:07 22:33    55  
   3 Female 40-44   112  Phyllis E Quinn *C     TOC                41   46:26 23:13    78  
   4 Female 40-44   168  Gail Ragains *C        MNLO               40   49:14 24:37    79  
   5 Female 40-44   169  Carol Triest *C        WACM               44   49:15 24:37   102  
   6 Female 40-44   170  Cindy Kemp *C          SWYM               40   49:17 24:38    43  

   1 Female 45-49   165  Dianne Garcia *C       TAM                46   49:10 24:35   140  
   2 Female 45-49   167  Marianne Brems *C      RINC               48   49:13 24:36    13  
   3 Female 45-49   213  Alice Jones *C         SCAM               47   51:05 25:32   130  
   4 Female 45-49   249  Deborah Cutter         UNAT               45   53:04 26:32   557  
   5 Female 45-49   251  Regina Brittingham *C  DAM                45   53:08 26:34    14  
   6 Female 45-49   325  Carol Riddell          SCAM               49   57:54 28:57   400  

   1 Female 50-54   195  Sally A Dillon         SNM                50   50:14 25:07   260  
   2 Female 50-54   345  Pam Greco              NAM                50   59:45 29:52   285  
   3 Female 50-54   390  Jan Crowley            WOOD               52 1:03:46 31:53   248  
   4 Female 50-54   408  Kathleen Wipprecht     SMMM               50 1:05:38 32:49   449  
   5 Female 50-54   423  Carol Eber             UNAT               51 1:08:04 34:02   263  
   6 Female 50-54   430  Glenda Carroll         TAM                53 1:08:36 34:18   233  

   1 Female 55-59   272  Susan Munn *C          DAM                58   54:49 27:24    69  
   2 Female 55-59   388  Susan Springer *C      RINC               58 1:03:17 31:38    94  
   3 Female 55-59   442  Teta Durham *C         SMMM               58 1:10:00 35:00    23  
   4 Female 55-59   454  Dee Brown              UNAT               55 1:12:17 36:08   479  
   5 Female 55-59   459  Mary Coffey            UNAT               58 1:13:07 36:33   239  

   1 Female 60-64   378  Donna Monroe *C        WCM                63 1:02:16 31:08    67  
   2 Female 60-64   389  Clarine C Anderson *C  LAM                61 1:03:38 31:49     3  
   3 Female 60-64   410  Terry Morse            TAM                62 1:05:47 32:53   368  
   4 Female 60-64   416  Barbara Callison       RINC               64 1:07:11 33:35   229  
   5 Female 60-64   435  Janet Olsen            RAMS               60 1:09:04 34:32   377  
   6 Female 60-64   464  Mary Y Alexandre       TAM                61 1:15:30 37:45   202  

   1 Female 65-69   278  Gail Roper *C          UNAT               67   55:00 27:30    87  
   2 Female 65-69   453  Joan Smith             PNA                66 1:12:08 36:04   424  

   1 Female 80&O    441  Marjorie Sharpe        STAN               80 1:09:50 34:55   416  


This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-12-97

Copyright © 1996 and 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/97resberry2miaward.html