Pacific Masters Swimming

Results
Lake Berryessa Open Water
One Mile-
Results/Awards

Revised 6/12/97

Lake Berryessa Swim-1 Mile Masters*

1 Mile Masters 06/07/97*
Top 6 Male Finishers*

*

Pl#  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Sandy Mac Donald *C    SAC                41   18:27 18:27    58  
   2 Fred Ferroggiaro       TOC                43   18:40 18:40   266  
   3 Gerry Rodrigues *C     UCLA               34   18:53 18:53   121  

Male Division Award Winners* 
 Div               Race                                                                  * 
 Pl# Division     Place  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Male 20-24      19  Adlar Su *C            ALMA               20   19:42 19:42    95  
   2 Male 20-24      25  Dave Ashmore           UCAM               22   20:02 20:02   661  
   3 Male 20-24      45  Keith Pauska           SFSU               22   20:43 20:43   360  
   4 Male 20-24      96  Patrick Mc Donough     DAM                24   22:19 22:19   338  
   5 Male 20-24     103  Greg Comiskey          USF                22   22:24 22:24   523  
   6 Male 20-24     233  Larry Soderlund        DAM                23   25:53 25:53   399  

   1 Male 25-29       7  P H Mullen *C          SCSC               28   18:59 18:59   126  
   2 Male 25-29      15  Todd Greene            DAM                27   19:26 19:26   282  
   3 Male 25-29      22  Brandon Carter         DAM                26   19:50 19:50   231  
   4 Male 25-29      24  Ed Owen *C             MNLO               26   19:59 19:59    72  
   5 Male 25-29      30  John Castellano        SFSU           1A  26   20:27 20:27   232  
   6 Male 25-29      31  Todd Walsh *C          LMS                27   20:28 20:28   108  

   1 Male 30-34       4  Gerry Rodrigues *C     UCLA               34   18:53 18:53   121  
   2 Male 30-34       5  Michael Moore *C       SCSC               33   18:55 18:55   123  
   3 Male 30-34       9  Chris Cavanaugh *C     UNAT               34   19:08 19:08    17  
   4 Male 30-34      12  Litvinov Oleg          USF                31   19:14 19:14   633  
   5 Male 30-34      13  Sam Worden *C          STAN               34   19:19 19:19   136  
   6 Male 30-34      23  Scott Robinson *C      FCMC               32   19:54 19:54    85  

   1 Male 35-39       6  Mike Kecr *C           TOC                37   18:57 18:57    42  
   2 Male 35-39       8  David Brancamp         SNM                35   19:04 19:04   221  
   3 Male 35-39      17  Paul Sims              SRM                36   19:32 19:32   394  
   4 Male 35-39      33  Scott Edwards          PAC                37   20:29 20:29   607  
   5 Male 35-39      43  Mike Grace *C          AAM                35   20:37 20:37    32  
   6 Male 35-39      54  David Knapp *C         CPM                38   21:02 21:02   122  

   1 Male 40-44       1  Sandy Mac Donald *C    SAC                41   18:27 18:27    58  
   2 Male 40-44       3  Fred Ferroggiaro       TOC                43   18:40 18:40   266  
   3 Male 40-44      16  Howard Coye *C         SCSC               42   19:27 19:27   120  
   4 Male 40-44      20  Larry Taggesell *C     SCSC               44   19:46 19:46    99  
   5 Male 40-44      27  Alan Rowland           DAM                40   20:09 20:09   652  
   6 Male 40-44      28  Dave Hale              SRM                41   20:11 20:11   666  

   1 Male 45-49      21  Joel Wilson *C         CRUZ               48   19:50 19:50   111  
   2 Male 45-49      69  Don Foreaker           SRM                45   21:26 21:26   442  
   3 Male 45-49      74  William Hood           SRM                49   21:35 21:35   297  
   4 Male 45-49      76  Noel Laverty *C        SAC                45   21:36 21:36    51  
   5 Male 45-49      81  Randy Cort             SMMM               49   21:42 21:42   242  
   6 Male 45-49      87  David Kelley           DAM                49   21:55 21:55   307  

   1 Male 50-54      49  Tim Birnie             TOC                51   20:50 20:50   674  
   2 Male 50-54      66  John Selmir *C         RINC               52   21:22 21:22   127  
   3 Male 50-54      77  Robert Strand          TOC                51   21:37 21:37   675  
   4 Male 50-54      98  Jim Merchant *C        STAN               50   22:21 22:21    65  
   5 Male 50-54     159  G W Zensch                                51   23:58 23:58   513  
   6 Male 50-54     201  Kirk Chiapella *C      CVM                50   25:00 25:00    20  

   1 Male 55-59     128  Kent M Price *C        LAM                59   23:14 23:14    76  
   2 Male 55-59     244  Connor Sutton *C       UNAT               58   26:08 26:08    98  
   3 Male 55-59     292  Alfred J Penzel        UNAT               55   27:31 27:31   362  
   4 Male 55-59     320  Robert Fewster         USF                58   28:16 28:16   267  
   5 Male 55-59     321  Richard Seiferheld *C  NAM                57   28:17 28:17    90  
   6 Male 55-59     338  Richard Antonchuk *C   MNLO               59   28:50 28:50     4  

   1 Male 60-64     153  Dick Peterson          SMMM               60   23:51 23:51   615  
   2 Male 60-64     227  A Emory Haworth *C     DAM                61   25:41 25:41    36  
   3 Male 60-64     306  John Sulzbach *C       MNLO               63   27:54 27:54    97  

   1 Male 65-69     315  Richard Lewis          UNAT               68   28:07 28:07   323  
   2 Male 65-69     344  Paul Brady             DAM                65   28:59 28:59   220  
   3 Male 65-69     400  Mark D Taylor          SMMM               65   32:06 32:06   417  
   4 Male 65-69     406  Robert Cunningham      SMMM               69   32:20 32:20   245  
   5 Male 65-69     435  Captane Thomson        DAM                66   34:04 34:04   420  

   1 Male 70-74     293  Luman Sutton           SAC                70   27:32 27:32   409  
   2 Male 70-74     324  Ed Kerswill *C         MVM                71   28:26 28:26    45  
   3 Male 70-74     466  John K Ponischil       LAM                70   40:08 40:08   367  
   4 Male 70-74     472  Fred T Rogers *C       USF                74   43:38 43:38    86  

   1 Male 75-79     279  Ray Taft               SMMM               77   27:16 27:16   412  

   1 Male 80&O      464  Jim Triolo             LAM                83   39:59 39:59   424  


Lake Berryessa Swim-1 Mile Masters*
1 Mile Masters 06/07/97*
Top 6 Female Finishers*

                                                                     * 
Pl#  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Lisa Hazen *C          SCSC               32   18:31 18:31    37  
   2 Katie Welch *C         WACM               27   19:10 19:10   110  
   3 Jane Samuels           DAM                28   19:13 19:13   384  

Female Division Award Winners* 
 Div               Race                                                                  * 
 Pl# Division     Place  Name                   Town              Age   Time  Pace   Bib# * 
   1 Female 19&U     89  Allison Powers         FAST               19   22:03 22:03   524  

   1 Female 20-24    32  Tate Birnie            DACM               22   20:29 20:29   216  
   2 Female 20-24    36  Robyn Vorous *C        UNAT               24   20:31 20:31   106  
   3 Female 20-24    47  Heather Royer *C       USF                22   20:49 20:49    88  
   4 Female 20-24    52  Abigail Markwyn *C     SCAM               23   20:56 20:56    60  
   5 Female 20-24    65  Sarah Kerlin *C        CRUZ               22   21:20 21:20    44  
   6 Female 20-24    94  Candace Cham           FCMC               24   22:14 22:14   234  

   1 Female 25-29    10  Katie Welch *C         WACM               27   19:10 19:10   110  
   2 Female 25-29    11  Jane Samuels           DAM                28   19:13 19:13   384  
   3 Female 25-29    14  Laurel Hill *C         SCSC               28   19:22 19:22   146  
   4 Female 25-29    18  Becky Fenson *C        USF                29   19:34 19:34    29  
   5 Female 25-29    38  Tina Piantidosi *C     SCAM               29   20:32 20:32    74  
   6 Female 25-29    50  Stephanie Beiser       FCMC               28   20:54 20:54   212  

   1 Female 30-34     2  Lisa Hazen *C          SCSC               32   18:31 18:31    37  
   2 Female 30-34    34  Lisa Sheeper *C        MNLO               33   20:30 20:30    91  
   3 Female 30-34    42  Joan Schriger          TOC                32   20:35 20:35   647  
   4 Female 30-34    58  Kim Buck *C            SRM                30   21:11 21:11   128  
   5 Female 30-34    75  Maureen Chalmers *C    CRUZ               31   21:35 21:35    18  
   6 Female 30-34    91  Cathy Biggs            SRM                33   22:07 22:07   635  

   1 Female 35-39    37  Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer ACM                39   20:31 20:31   238  
   2 Female 35-39    39  Amy Rieger *C          DAM                35   20:33 20:33    83  
   3 Female 35-39    59  Nancy A Lewis *C       STAN               38   21:14 21:14    54  
   4 Female 35-39    86  Nancy C Wright         DAM                36   21:53 21:53   437  
   5 Female 35-39    92  Les Crawford *C        TERRA              37   22:08 22:08   129  
   6 Female 35-39    99  Tina Talbot            SANR               36   22:21 22:21   414  

   1 Female 40-44    80  Lorraine Sommers *C    SCAM               40   21:38 21:38    93  
   2 Female 40-44   107  Marla A Mc Gowan       USF                42   22:27 22:27   340  
   3 Female 40-44   110  Phyllis E Quinn *C     TOC                41   22:38 22:38    78  
   4 Female 40-44   121  Cindi Barrows *C       CVM                40   22:59 22:59     7  
   5 Female 40-44   138  Gail Ragains *C        MNLO               40   23:30 23:30    79  
   6 Female 40-44   145  Melon Dash *C          SCAM               42   23:39 23:39   144  

   1 Female 45-49   127  Dianne Garcia *C       TAM                46   23:14 23:14   140  
   2 Female 45-49   187  Alena Soldatova        LCM                47   24:35 24:35   400  
   3 Female 45-49   200  Barbara Thomas         REDD               46   24:58 24:58   419  
   4 Female 45-49   203  Marianne Brems *C      RINC               48   25:01 25:01    13  
   5 Female 45-49   220  Alice Jones *C         SCAM               47   25:29 25:29   130  
   6 Female 45-49   238  Lasta Tomasevich       BAM                45   26:03 26:03   422  

   1 Female 50-54   303  Judy Reed              RMM                53   27:50 27:50   620  
   2 Female 50-54   317  Nancy I Zader          UNAT               51   28:10 28:10   440  
   3 Female 50-54   362  Chris Lucey            WCM                50   29:47 29:47   604  
   4 Female 50-54   382  Theresa Wistrom        UNAT               53   30:53 30:53   434  
   5 Female 50-54   410  Sandra Price           NVM                51   32:29 32:29   368  
   6 Female 50-54   412  Terry Davison          DAM                52   32:34 32:34   248  

   1 Female 55-59   260  Susan Munn *C          DAM                58   26:36 26:36    69  
   2 Female 55-59   289  Sonya Tafoya           WACM               59   27:30 27:30   411  
   3 Female 55-59   381  Susan Springer *C      RINC               58   30:52 30:52    94  
   4 Female 55-59   417  Teta Durham *C         SMMM               58   32:46 32:46    23  
   5 Female 55-59   427  Susan White            TCAM               55   33:26 33:26   433  
   6 Female 55-59   436  Joyce M Haworth        DAM                59   34:05 34:05   291  

   1 Female 60-64   373  Clarine C Anderson *C  LAM                61   30:22 30:22     3  
   2 Female 60-64   380  Donna Monroe *C        WCM                63   30:47 30:47    67  
   3 Female 60-64   424  Dot Myers              SAC                60   33:19 33:19   352  
   4 Female 60-64   431  Jutta Lingys           SMMM               61   33:54 33:54   325  
   5 Female 60-64   477  Marlene Dellinger      WOOD               61   48:10 48:10   253  

   1 Female 65-69   240  Gail Roper *C          UNAT               67   26:04 26:04    87  
   2 Female 65-69   454  Ann Lambertson         SMMM               66   37:32 37:32   315  

   1 Female 70-74   387  Margery Meyer          TOC                74   31:16 31:16   343  
   2 Female 70-74   448  Martha Knochenhauer    SMMM               70   35:56 35:56   311  

   1 Female 75-79   476  Zada Taft              SMMM               77   46:01 46:01   413  

   1 Female 80&O    474  Mary Jane Reeves       WCM                80   44:46 44:46   374  

This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-12-97

Copyright © 1996 and 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/97resberry1mi.html