Del Valle 1.5 Mile Open Water Swim-Women


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                               AGE GROUP RESULTS

                                           PART AG GRP OVERALL    TOTAL    PACE/
     NAME                 TEAM              NO.   PLC   PLACE      TIME    MILE


                                 Women 19 to 24                

 SIONAINN   MARCOUX       FOG CITY MASTERS   
                                            191     1      2        47:12  23:36
 JESSICA    TONG          UNNATTACHED        
                                            113     2      7        48:45  24:23
 ELAINE     WEIGAND       THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            178     3     10        48:52  24:26
 ABBY       MARKWYN       S. CA. AQUATIC MAST
                                            217     4     14        52:07  26:04
 KARIN      CROWLEY       WOODLAND SWIM TEAM 
                                            144     5     16        52:16  26:08
 STEPHANIE  CAWTHON       SAN MATEO MASTER MA
                                            545     6    135      1:21:45  40:53

                                 Women 25 to 29                

 SUSIE      MORTENSON     U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            202     1      4        48:39  24:20
 MOJCA      CATER         S. CA. AQUATIC MAST
                                            119     2      6        48:44  24:22
 LIZ        SEYMOUR       WALNUT CREEK MASTER
                                            141     3      9        48:50  24:25
 MARYANN    RENVILLE                         
                                            152     4     20        53:03  26:32
 JILL       ROTHKOPF      U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            241     5     23        53:21  26:41
 NATALIE    EFFA          U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            200     6     27        54:16  27:08
 CYNTHIA    HERTZER       SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 
                                            140     7     28        54:33  27:17
 KAREN      DUGGAN        WALNUT CREEK MASTER
                                            409     8     31        55:30  27:45
 KATIE      KELLY         TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M
                                            224     9     33        55:43  27:52
 KIM        WALSH                            
                                            322    10     35        55:53  27:57
 DIANA      WHIPPLE       SANTA CLARA SWIM CL
                                            197    11     39        58:09  29:05
 KIMBERLY   HUNTER        U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            134    12     42        58:48  29:24
 GINGER     ROEHRIG       STANFORD MASTERS   
                                            408    13     43        59:39  29:50
 KATHY      SOLOMON       U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            370    14     45        59:52  29:56
 JENNIFER   COLLINS       DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE
                                            301    15     55      1:02:24  31:12
 DEBBIE A.  GONSALVES     BAY-O-VISTA SWIMMIN
                                            507    16     60      1:02:44  31:22
 AMY        MCFARLANE     BAY-O-VISTA SWIMMIN
                                            347    17     66      1:03:29  31:45
 JENNIFER   HART          U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            303    18     68      1:03:43  31:52
 LARA       WITTER                           
                                            530    19     93      1:09:10  34:35
 SARAH      PELKAN        NAPA VALLEY MASTERS
                                            423    20    100      1:10:48  35:24
 AMY        MEYERS        SAN MATEO MASTER MA
                                            313    21    104      1:11:41  35:51
 SARAH      QUIDER        UNNATTACHED        
                                            641    22    109      1:12:16  36:08
 KIM        WALSH         UNNATTACHED        
                                            571    23    110      1:12:17  36:09
 LIMING     LAU           STANFORD MASTERS   
                                            508    24    111      1:12:22  36:11
 KATJA      RAESCH-HARVEY UNNATTACHED        
                                            515    25    114      1:13:12  36:36
 ISABEL     ROSENTHAL     UCLA BRUIN MASTERS 
                                            395    26    117      1:15:29  37:45
 MONIQUE    NELSON        NAPA VALLEY MASTERS
                                            569    27    133      1:20:41  40:21
 MONICA     LINKE         UNNATTACHED        
                                            418    28    136      1:22:52  41:26
 PAIGE      BECK          UNNATTACHED        
                                            512    29    141      1:25:00  42:30

                                 Women 30 to 34                

 LISA       HAZEN         SANTA CLARA SWIM CL
                                            159     1      1        44:45  22:23
 ANN        MOTEKAITIS    DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE
                                            169     2      8        48:46  24:23
 CHRISTINE  CHICHESTER    STANFORD MASTERS   
                                            199     3     11        49:08  24:34


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                               AGE GROUP RESULTS

                                           PART AG GRP OVERALL    TOTAL    PACE/
     NAME                 TEAM              NO.   PLC   PLACE      TIME    MILE

 LYNN       JOLLY         THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            236     4     13        52:04  26:02
 SARAH      TURNER        UCLA BRUIN MASTERS 
                                            121     5     18        52:34  26:17
 MAUREEN    CHALMERS      WALNUT CREEK MASTER
                                            206     6     19        52:50  26:25
 DIANA      ABELE         UNNATTACHED        
                                            225     7     21        53:10  26:35
 NELL       MITCHELL      U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            117     8     22        53:18  26:39
 ELAINE     O'NEILL       MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTE
                                            184     9     25        54:10  27:05
 LINDA      AVERY         MARINER SQ AQUATIC 
                                            312    10     49      1:01:34  30:47
 ELIZABETH  BISHAY        DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE
                                            138    11     50      1:01:38  30:49
 ALISON     HOWARD        CLOVIS MASTERS     
                                            302    12     53      1:02:16  31:08
 SONYA      TAKOYA        UNNATTACHED        
                                            391    13     54      1:02:23  31:12
 KIM        KRAUSE        ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS
                                            306    14     57      1:02:37  31:19
 MICHELLE   HARTWELL      NOVATO AQUATIC MAST
                                            528    15     58      1:02:39  31:20
 CHRIS      STRANGE       TERRAPIN MASTERS SW
                                            328    16     63      1:03:02  31:31
 JUDY       NICHOLS       UNNATTACHED        
                                            129    17     65      1:03:22  31:41
 TRACY      CUNEO         U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            245    18     67      1:03:31  31:46
 TERESA     REGAN         WALNUT CREEK MASTER
                                            426    19     69      1:03:43  31:52
 KRISTIN    WEBSTER       LOS ALTOS MASTERS  
                                            402    20     79      1:06:01  33:01
 MARIE      DESMOND       SIERRA NEVADA MASTE
                                            384    21     80      1:06:02  33:01
 THERESE    LLORENTE      U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            411    22     83      1:07:27  33:44
 LORI       CALLEN        U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            543    23     85      1:07:43  33:52
 CAROL      MCHALE        ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS
                                            323    24     89      1:08:20  34:10
 ANDREA     KIRSCH        UNNATTACHED        
                                            336    25     90      1:08:49  34:25
 ROBIN      MILLS         MANATEE AQUATIC MAS
                                            344    26     92      1:08:58  34:29
 PATRICIA   BAIYOR        MARIN AQUACOMETS   
                                            401    27    108      1:12:12  36:06
 GINA       di GRAZIA     FOG CITY MASTERS   
                                            358    28    115      1:14:24  37:12
 JILL       FLEMING       SAN MATEO MASTER MA
                                            573    29    116      1:15:21  37:41
 HOLLY      KIVLIN        RANCHO ARROYO MASTE
                                            513    30    118      1:15:42  37:51
 ANNETTE    CAIN          UNNATTACHED        
                                            517    31    127      1:19:51  39:56
 HEATHER    TROY          SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 
                                            404    32    132      1:20:38  40:19

                                 Women 35 to 39                

 MARGUERITE MEYER         THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            192     1      3        48:12  24:06
 NANCY      LEWIS         STANFORD MASTERS   
                                            164     2      5        48:41  24:21
 SUSAN      GORDON        SANTA CLARA SWIM CL
                                            123     3     17        52:19  26:10
 CORINNA    SEIBT         THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            162     4     24        54:06  27:03
 KATE       HUTTLESTON    THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            176     5     26        54:14  27:07
 CAROL      COURVILLE     LYNBROOK AQUATIC MA
                                            354     6     30        55:17  27:39
 LINDA      LIPINSKI      STANFORD MASTERS   
                                            153     7     36        56:58  28:29
 CORAL      BADGER        THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            102     8     38        57:44  28:52
 LYNN       JESTER        WALNUT CREEK MASTER
                                            379     9     51      1:01:42  30:51
 KRISTINE   BUCKLEY       TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M
                                            325    10     52      1:02:13  31:07
 LAURA ANNE SAMMARCO      SAN MATEO MASTER MA
                                            398    11     61      1:02:50  31:25
 PATY       HERMOSILLO    PETALUMA TARPONS   
                                            231    12     62      1:02:54  31:27
 BARBARA    DONDERO       FOG CITY MASTERS   
                                            339    13     64      1:03:14  31:37
 MICHELE    SHIELDS       U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            368    14     72      1:04:12  32:06
 TRACY      OSTER         UKIAH MASTERS      
                                            348    15     73      1:04:13  32:07


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                               AGE GROUP RESULTS

                                           PART AG GRP OVERALL    TOTAL    PACE/
     NAME                 TEAM              NO.   PLC   PLACE      TIME    MILE

 JESSICA    JAKOBI        TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M
                                            427    16     74      1:04:22  32:11
 BONNIE     ESCHENBAUCH   SAN JOSE AQUATICS M
                                            338    17     88      1:07:47  33:54
 TERESA     OWEN          TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M
                                            412    18     91      1:08:55  34:28
 BARBARA    BYRNES        U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            314    19     95      1:09:54  34:57
 MOLLY      BAIER         MANATEE AQUATIC MAS
                                            337    20     96      1:10:04  35:02
 JULIA      ORENSTEIN     NAPA VALLEY MASTERS
                                            544    21    103      1:11:36  35:48
 SARA       MCKINLEY      SAN RAMON MASTERS  
                                            104    22    112      1:12:48  36:24
 JANE       LOMBARD       LOS ALTOS MASTERS  
                                            537    23    120      1:16:16  38:08
 SHAUNE     CHASE         UNNATTACHED        
                                            567    24    123      1:17:36  38:48
 JULIE      REVOLINSKI    UNNATTACHED        
                                            643    25    140      1:24:25  42:13
 ELIZABETH  NORMAN        UKIAH MASTERS      
                                            521    26    143      1:25:33  42:47
 MICHELE    PIERRON       SAN JOSE AQUATICS M
                                            525    27    145      1:27:04  43:32

                                 Women 40 to 44                

 DANIELLE   OGIER         THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            136     1     12        51:01  25:31
 PHYLLIS    QUINN         THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            155     2     15        52:14  26:07
 CHRIS      OTTATI                           
                                            115     3     29        55:08  27:34
 GAYLE      BENTY         SACRAMENTO MASTERS 
                                            171     4     32        55:31  27:46
 CAROL      TRIEST        WESTERN ATHLETIC CL
                                            209     5     41        58:43  29:22
 MARLA      MCGOWAN       U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            244     6     46      1:00:36  30:18
 LINDA      CHAVOUS       LOS ALTOS MASTERS  
                                            352     7     48      1:01:23  30:42
 JUDITH     SCHWARTZ      RINCONADA MASTERS  
                                            405     8     76      1:05:22  32:41
 PATTY      HARRIS        STANFORD MASTERS   
                                            330     9     77      1:05:34  32:47
 NANCY      BOOTH         NAPA AQUATIC MASTER
                                            385    10     81      1:06:08  33:04
 PAMELA     WOLF          MONTCLAIR SWIM CLUB
                                            400    11     86      1:07:43  33:52
 CATHY      HUANG         U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            638    12     87      1:07:43  33:52
 LAURA      ALBRECHT      UNNATTACHED        
                                            640    13     97      1:10:17  35:09
 MINDY      YANINEK       SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 
                                            531    14    106      1:11:45  35:53
 ALICE      HIGINBOTHAM   UKIAH MASTERS      
                                            642    15    107      1:11:49  35:55
 SHARON     COOPER        MARINER SQ AQUATIC 
                                            407    16    121      1:16:39  38:20
 ANDREA     IVAN          LOS ALTOS MASTERS  
                                            556    17    125      1:18:41  39:21
 CINDY      GODRON        SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 
                                            540    18    147      1:29:59  45:00
 DEBORAH    BELL-BENSON   SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 
                                            518    19    149      1:31:02  45:31

                                 Women 45 to 49                

 MARIANEE   BREMS         RINCONADA MASTERS  
                                            243     1     34        55:50  27:55
 DIANNE     GARCIA        TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M
                                            167     2     37        57:32  28:46
 ALICE      JONES         STRAWBERRY CANYON A
                                            189     3     40        58:40  29:20
 JACKLYN    LITMAN        WESTERN ATHLETIC CL
                                            307     4     47      1:01:01  30:31
 CAROL      RIDDELL       UNNATTACHED        
                                            392     5     71      1:04:07  32:04
 PAM        GRECO         NAPA AQUATIC MASTER
                                            321     6     75      1:05:19  32:40
 PAULINE    YECKLEY       SAN MATEO MASTER MA
                                            372     7     82      1:07:13  33:37
 DIANE      DAVIS         DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE
                                            381     8     84      1:07:33  33:47
 KAREN      TUKWA         TERRAPIN MASTERS SW
                                            383     9     98      1:10:18  35:09
 CATHY      ARRON         WALNUT CREEK MASTER
                                            387    10     99      1:10:48  35:24


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                               AGE GROUP RESULTS

                                           PART AG GRP OVERALL    TOTAL    PACE/
     NAME                 TEAM              NO.   PLC   PLACE      TIME    MILE

 ROBIN      DINTIMAN      TESMESCAL AQUATIC M
                                            364    11    102      1:11:25  35:43
 ARLINE     THOMAS        UNNATTACHED        
                                            503    12    122      1:17:32  38:46
 SUSAN      LOMBARDI      U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            361    13    124      1:17:57  38:59
 MARCELLA   LADDON        SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 
                                            351    14    126      1:19:41  39:51
 ROSEMARY   MCNALLY       SAN MATEO MASTER MA
                                            534    15    131      1:20:31  40:16
 VALERIE    ARMENTO                          
                                            510    16    137      1:23:33  41:47
 ANDREA     NACUTIGALL    U.S.F. MASTERS     
                                            637    17    144      1:25:36  42:48
 KATHLEEN   HETTICK       REDDING MASTERS    
                                            553    18    148      1:30:29  45:15
 CLAUDIA    SCHIMMER      UNNATTACHED        
                                            539    19    150      1:31:54  45:57

                                 Women 50 to 54                

 NANCY      RIDOUT        TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M
                                            362     1     44        59:47  29:54
 DIANE      SOSNOSKI      DOLPHIN CLUB       
                                            371     2     59      1:02:40  31:20
 SUSAN      GARFIN        STRAWBERRY CANYON A
                                            376     3     70      1:04:04  32:02
 CORNELIA   LOVETTE       LOS ALTOS MASTERS  
                                            315     4     94      1:09:31  34:46
 KATE       COLEMAN       STRAWBERRY CANYON A
                                            563     5    105      1:11:42  35:51
 NAN        SCIARONI      UNNATTACHED        
                                            396     6    119      1:16:01  38:01
 THERESA    WISTROM       HEALDSBURG MASTERS 
                                            564     7    130      1:20:22  40:11
 SHELIA     WOOD          BERKELEY AQUATIC MA
                                            526     8    134      1:21:39  40:50
 ANNE       SNYDER        IVAN               
                                            568     9    138      1:23:47  41:54
 ELIZABETH  WATSON        RINCONADA MASTERS  
                                            557    10    146      1:27:26  43:43
 SUZANNE    BAIRD         BERKELEY AQUATIC MA
                                            535    11    152      1:39:06  49:33

                                 Women 55 to 59                

 SUSAN      MUNN          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE
                                            353     1     56      1:02:31  31:16
 JOYCE      HAWORTH       DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE
                                            509     2    142      1:25:04  42:32
 MARY       HIRSCHFELD    UNNATTACHED        
                                            505     3    151      1:39:06  49:33

                                 Women 60 to 64                

 CLARINE    ANDERSON      LOS ALTOS MASTERS  
                                            554     1    101      1:10:55  35:28
 DONNA      MONROE        WALNUT CREEK MASTER
                                            511     2    113      1:13:06  36:33
 BARBARA    CALLISON      RINCONADA MASTERS  
                                            546     3    139      1:24:02  42:01

                                 Women 65 to 69                

 GAIL       ROPER         MENLO PARK MASTERS 
                                            378     1     78      1:05:37  32:49
 ELOISE     DANTO         RINCONADA MASTERS  
                                            523     2    153      1:49:15  54:38

                                 Women 70 to 74                

 MARGERY    MEYER         THE OLYMPIC CLUB   
                                            501     1    128      1:19:55  39:58


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                               AGE GROUP RESULTS

                                           PART AG GRP OVERALL    TOTAL    PACE/
     NAME                 TEAM              NO.   PLC   PLACE      TIME    MILE


                                 Women 75 to 79                

 MARJORIE   SHARPE        STANFORD MASTERS   
                                            536     1    129      1:20:13  40:07