Warm Springs 2 Mile Open Water Swim-100+

                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 101  RON EMHOFF              SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     18 M 40-44      56:45 28:23
 102  STEPHEN SMALL           SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     19 M 40-44      56:51 28:26
 103  KENT PRICE              SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      1 M 55-59      56:55 28:28
 104  LINDA LIPINSKI          STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      7 F 35-39      56:58 28:29
 105  DAVID DUVENECK          S. CA. AQUATIC MASTERS   
                                                      9 M 45-49      57:00 28:30
 106  JAMES BURROR            ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     10 M 45-49      57:04 28:32
 107  RICHARD REX             MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     13 M 35-39      57:06 28:33
 108  DIANNE GARCIA           TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                      2 F 45-49      57:32 28:46
 109  GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ       DAVIS ATHLEC CLUB MASTERS
                                                     12 M 30-34      57:40 28:50
 110  CORAL BADGER            THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      8 F 35-39      57:44 28:52
 111  DIANA WHIPPLE           SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                     11 F 25-29      58:09 29:05
 112  PHILLIP BOWEN           TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                     11 M 45-49      58:11 29:06
 113  ALICE JONES             STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                      3 F 45-49      58:40 29:20
 114  CAROL TRIEST            WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                      5 F 40-44      58:43 29:22
 115  LUIS GUTIERREZ          WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                     13 M 30-34      58:45 29:23
 116  KIMBERLY HUNTER         U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     12 F 25-29      58:48 29:24
 117  ROBIN MALM              WOODLAND SWIM TEAM MASTER
                                                     20 M 40-44      58:52 29:26
 118  KIRKE JAYNE             MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     14 M 30-34      58:52 29:26
 119  DENIS BOISVERT          FOG CITY MASTERS         
                                                     14 M 35-39      58:56 29:28
 120  STEVE CLARK             THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      4 M 50-54      58:56 29:28
 121  MARTIN JANSEN           WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                     15 M 35-39      59:16 29:38
 122  CHRIS COSMOS            U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     15 M 30-34      59:24 29:42
 123  TIM REID                                         
                                                     12 M 45-49      59:32 29:46
 124  DAVID VAN MOUWERIK      MORGAN HILL MASTERS      
                                                     16 M 35-39      59:35 29:48
 125  GINGER ROEHRIG          STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                     13 F 25-29      59:39 29:50
 126  JEFF RUDA               DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                     13 M 45-49      59:45 29:53
 127  NANCY RIDOUT            TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                      1 F 50-54      59:47 29:54
 128  KATHY SOLOMON           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     14 F 25-29      59:52 29:56
 129  EMORY HAWORTH           DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      1 M 60-64      59:54 29:57
 130  STEVE CAZIARC           MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     14 M 45-49      59:57 29:59
 131  ALBRECHT KOPPENHOFER    DAVIS ATHLEC CLUB MASTERS
                                                     16 M 30-34    1:00:02 30:01
 132  RICHARD ARNAJON         BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     21 M 40-44    1:00:11 30:06
 133  DON DAVIS               WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      5 M 50-54    1:00:36 30:18
 134  MARLA MCGOWAN           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      6 F 40-44    1:00:36 30:18
 135  JACK HANAHAN            U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     17 M 35-39    1:00:48 30:24
 136  JACKLYN LITMAN          WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                      4 F 45-49    1:01:01 30:31
 137  LINDA CHAVOUS           LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                      7 F 40-44    1:01:23 30:42
 138  DAN HEDDY               SONOMA MASTERS           
                                                     15 M 45-49    1:01:29 30:45
 139  LINDA AVERY             MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     10 F 30-34    1:01:34 30:47
 140  ELIZABETH BISHAY        DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                     11 F 30-34    1:01:38 30:49
 141  MIKE PIAZZA             WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      6 M 50-54    1:01:38 30:49
 142  LYNN JESTER             WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      9 F 35-39    1:01:42 30:51
 143  DAN NADANER             STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                     16 M 45-49    1:01:44 30:52
 144  GARY MURAKAMI           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     17 M 30-34    1:01:44 30:52
 145  KRISTINE BUCKLEY        TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                     10 F 35-39    1:02:13 31:07
 146  ALISON HOWARD           CLOVIS MASTERS           
                                                     12 F 30-34    1:02:16 31:08
 147  SONYA TAKOYA            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     13 F 30-34    1:02:23 31:12
 148  JENNIFER COLLINS        DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                     15 F 25-29    1:02:24 31:12
 149  DAVE DEYOUNG            DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                     22 M 40-44    1:02:28 31:14
 150  SUSAN MUNN              DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      1 F 55-59    1:02:31 31:16


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 151  KIM KRAUSE              ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     14 F 30-34    1:02:37 31:19
 152  MICHELLE HARTWELL       NOVATO AQUATIC MASTERS   
                                                     15 F 30-34    1:02:39 31:20
 153  DIANE SOSNOSKI          DOLPHIN CLUB             
                                                      2 F 50-54    1:02:40 31:20
 154  DEBBIE A. GONSALVES     BAY-O-VISTA SWIMMING     
                                                     16 F 25-29    1:02:44 31:22
 155  BOB SUESS               SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     18 M 30-34    1:02:47 31:24
 156  ROBER CAMPBELL          SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      1 M 65-69    1:02:49 31:25
 157  LAURA ANNE SAMMARCO     SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     11 F 35-39    1:02:50 31:25
 158  BOB WALKER              UNNATTACHED              
                                                     18 M 35-39    1:02:51 31:26
 159  PATY HERMOSILLO         PETALUMA TARPONS         
                                                     12 F 35-39    1:02:54 31:27
 160  JOHN COOPER             TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                      2 M 60-64    1:02:56 31:28
 161  BARRY MANSKER           SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                     19 M 35-39    1:02:59 31:30
 162  CHRIS STRANGE           TERRAPIN MASTERS SWIM TM 
                                                     16 F 30-34    1:03:02 31:31
 163  DAN LISTER              SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     20 M 35-39    1:03:12 31:36
 164  BARBARA DONDERO         FOG CITY MASTERS         
                                                     13 F 35-39    1:03:14 31:37
 165  RALPH BRINDIS           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     17 M 45-49    1:03:17 31:39
 166  JUDY NICHOLS            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     17 F 30-34    1:03:22 31:41
 167  MARLIN COLLINS          SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                     23 M 40-44    1:03:23 31:42
 168  ROBERT ALSPAUGH         THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                     18 M 45-49    1:03:27 31:44
 169  AMY MCFARLANE           BAY-O-VISTA SWIMMING     
                                                     17 F 25-29    1:03:29 31:45
 170  TRACY CUNEO             U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     18 F 30-34    1:03:31 31:46
 171  JENNIFER HART           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     18 F 25-29    1:03:43 31:52
 172  TERESA REGAN            WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                     19 F 30-34    1:03:43 31:52
 173  FRITZ SPARKS            MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      7 M 50-54    1:03:51 31:56
 174  ARTIE ALVIDREZ          STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                     19 M 45-49    1:03:57 31:59
 175  PETER COMPTON           MONTCLAIR SWIM CLUB      
                                                     20 M 45-49    1:04:02 32:01
 176  SUSAN GARFIN            STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                      3 F 50-54    1:04:04 32:02
 177  CAROL RIDDELL           UNNATTACHED              
                                                      5 F 45-49    1:04:07 32:04
 178  MICHELE SHIELDS         U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     14 F 35-39    1:04:12 32:06
 179  TRACY OSTER             UKIAH MASTERS            
                                                     15 F 35-39    1:04:13 32:07
 180  Richard Peterson        MENLO PARK MASTERS       
                                                     21 M 45-49    1:04:14 32:07
 181  LARRY VINCENT           CARSON VALLEY MASTERS    
                                                     21 M 35-39    1:04:15 32:08
 182  GREG FISH               LYNBROOK AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     19 M 30-34    1:04:21 32:11
 183  JESSICA JAKOBI          TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                     16 F 35-39    1:04:22 32:11
 184  PHIL GAINAS             UNNATTACHED              
                                                      8 M 50-54    1:04:32 32:16
 185  DAVID JONES             SACRAMENTO MASTERS       
                                                      9 M 50-54    1:04:43 32:22
 186  ED KERSWILL             UNNATTACHED              
                                                      1 M 70-74    1:04:51 32:26
 187  RICHARD SEIFERHELD      NAPA AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                                      2 M 55-59    1:04:55 32:28
 188  PAM GRECO               NAPA AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                                      6 F 45-49    1:05:19 32:40
 189  JUDITH SCHWARTZ         RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                      8 F 40-44    1:05:22 32:41
 190  PATTY HARRIS            STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      9 F 40-44    1:05:34 32:47
 191  GAIL ROPER              MENLO PARK MASTERS       
                                                      1 F 65-69    1:05:37 32:49
 192  ALAN LEVINSON           MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     22 M 45-49    1:05:40 32:50
 193  PAUL JAHN               STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                     20 M 30-34    1:06:00 33:00
 194  KRISTIN WEBSTER         LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                     20 F 30-34    1:06:01 33:01
 195  MARIE DESMOND           SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS    
                                                     21 F 30-34    1:06:02 33:01
 196  NANCY BOOTH             NAPA AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                                     10 F 40-44    1:06:08 33:04
 197  MARK QUILLIN            SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     22 M 35-39    1:06:14 33:07
 198  WILL DAVIS              DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                     24 M 40-44    1:06:19 33:10
 199  JOHN AGNEW              SANTA ROSA MASTERS       
                                                     10 M 50-54    1:06:30 33:15
 200  MIKE LARAMIE            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      3 M 55-59    1:06:31 33:16


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 201  PAULINE YECKLEY         SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      7 F 45-49    1:07:13 33:37
 202  THERESE LLORENTE        U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     22 F 30-34    1:07:27 33:44
 203  DIANE DAVIS             DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      8 F 45-49    1:07:33 33:47
 204  LORI CALLEN             U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     23 F 30-34    1:07:43 33:52
 205  PAMELA WOLF             MONTCLAIR SWIM CLUB      
                                                     11 F 40-44    1:07:43 33:52
 206  CATHY HUANG             U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     12 F 40-44    1:07:43 33:52
 207  BONNIE ESCHENBAUCH      SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                     17 F 35-39    1:07:47 33:54
 208  RICK MEYERHOFF          SONOMA MASTERS           
                                                     23 M 45-49    1:07:55 33:58
 209  RANDAL J. WITTE         WOODSIDE HILLS AQUATICS  
                                                     25 M 40-44    1:08:08 34:04
 210  CAROL MCHALE            ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     24 F 30-34    1:08:20 34:10
 211  JON ROSENBAUM           WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                     11 M 50-54    1:08:44 34:22
 212  ANDREA KIRSCH           UNNATTACHED              
                                                     25 F 30-34    1:08:49 34:25
 213  DONALD INGALLS          WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                      4 M 55-59    1:08:52 34:26
 214  TERESA OWEN             TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                     18 F 35-39    1:08:55 34:28
 215  ROBIN MILLS             MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     26 F 30-34    1:08:58 34:29
 216  TOM BLAICH              UNNATTACHED              
                                                     23 M 35-39    1:08:58 34:29
 217  ALAN HUGHES             LYNBROOK AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     24 M 35-39    1:09:08 34:34
 218  LARA WITTER                                      
                                                     19 F 25-29    1:09:10 34:35
 219  GEORGE PAUL             MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS    
                                                     21 M 30-34    1:09:29 34:45
 220  CORNELIA LOVETTE        LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                      4 F 50-54    1:09:31 34:46
 221  BARBARA BYRNES          U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     19 F 35-39    1:09:54 34:57
 222  MOLLY BAIER             MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     20 F 35-39    1:10:04 35:02
 223  LAURA ALBRECHT          UNNATTACHED              
                                                     13 F 40-44    1:10:17 35:09
 224  KAREN TUKWA             TERRAPIN MASTERS SWIM TM 
                                                      9 F 45-49    1:10:18 35:09
 225  BRAD MCDONALD           UKIAH MASTERS            
                                                     26 M 40-44    1:10:39 35:20
 226  CATHY ARRON             WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                     10 F 45-49    1:10:48 35:24
 227  SARAH PELKAN            NAPA VALLEY MASTERS      
                                                     20 F 25-29    1:10:48 35:24
 228  CLARINE ANDERSON        LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                      1 F 60-64    1:10:55 35:28
 229  CHRIS REHM              UKIAH MASTERS            
                                                     24 M 45-49    1:11:14 35:37
 230  ROBIN DINTIMAN          TESMESCAL AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                     11 F 45-49    1:11:25 35:43
 231  HOWARD LURIA            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     27 M 40-44    1:11:26 35:43
 232  JULIA ORENSTEIN         NAPA VALLEY MASTERS      
                                                     21 F 35-39    1:11:36 35:48
 233  AMY MEYERS              SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     21 F 25-29    1:11:41 35:51
 234  KATE COLEMAN            STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                      5 F 50-54    1:11:42 35:51
 235  MINDY YANINEK           SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                     14 F 40-44    1:11:45 35:53
 236  PAUL WINNACKER          BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     12 M 50-54    1:11:47 35:54
 237  ALICE HIGINBOTHAM       UKIAH MASTERS            
                                                     15 F 40-44    1:11:49 35:55
 238  PATRICIA BAIYOR         MARIN AQUACOMETS         
                                                     27 F 30-34    1:12:12 36:06
 239  SARAH QUIDER            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     22 F 25-29    1:12:16 36:08
 240  KIM WALSH               UNNATTACHED              
                                                     23 F 25-29    1:12:17 36:09
 241  VINCENT HUANG           DOLPHIN CLUB             
                                                     28 M 40-44    1:12:21 36:11
 242  LIMING LAU              STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                     24 F 25-29    1:12:22 36:11
 243  JAMES MILLER            THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      3 M 60-64    1:12:32 36:16
 244  SARA MCKINLEY           SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     22 F 35-39    1:12:48 36:24
 245  RANDALL SCHILLER        U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     25 M 45-49    1:12:58 36:29
 246  JOHN PATTERSON          FOG CITY MASTERS         
                                                     22 M 30-34    1:13:01 36:31
 247  DONNA MONROE            WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      2 F 60-64    1:13:06 36:33
 248  KATJA RAESCH-HARVEY     UNNATTACHED              
                                                     25 F 25-29    1:13:12 36:36
 249  GINA di GRAZIA          FOG CITY MASTERS         
                                                     28 F 30-34    1:14:24 37:12
 250  ROB BABCOCK             CAMPBELL RECREATION      
                                                     25 M 35-39    1:15:13 37:37


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 251  JILL FLEMING            SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     29 F 30-34    1:15:21 37:41
 252  ERIC TITUS              UNNATTACHED              
                                                     26 M 35-39    1:15:21 37:41
 253  ISABEL ROSENTHAL        UCLA BRUIN MASTERS       
                                                     26 F 25-29    1:15:29 37:45
 254  GERALD KING             LOS CERROS MASTERS       
                                                     29 M 40-44    1:15:35 37:48
 255  RON SCRIVANI                                     
                                                     26 M 45-49    1:15:36 37:48
 256  HOLLY KIVLIN            RANCHO ARROYO MASTERS    
                                                     30 F 30-34    1:15:42 37:51
 257  NAN SCIARONI            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      6 F 50-54    1:16:01 38:01
 258  JANE LOMBARD            LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                     23 F 35-39    1:16:16 38:08
 259  PAGE COLEMAN            THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                     27 M 45-49    1:16:24 38:12
 260  MICHAEL FROST           PETALUMA TARPONS         
                                                     30 M 40-44    1:16:38 38:19
 261  SHARON COOPER           MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     16 F 40-44    1:16:39 38:20
 262  ARLINE THOMAS           UNNATTACHED              
                                                     12 F 45-49    1:17:32 38:46
 263  RICHARD LEWIS           SANTA ROSA MASTERS       
                                                      2 M 65-69    1:17:36 38:48
 264  SHAUNE CHASE            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     24 F 35-39    1:17:36 38:48
 265  SUSAN LOMBARDI          U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     13 F 45-49    1:17:57 38:59
 266  GARY BROOKMAN           UNNATTACHED              
                                                     31 M 40-44    1:18:03 39:02
 267  NEAL LITMAN             WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                     28 M 45-49    1:18:18 39:09
 268  GRAYSON KIRTLAND        MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     32 M 40-44    1:18:23 39:12
 269  ANDREA IVAN             LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                     17 F 40-44    1:18:41 39:21
 270  CHRIS HUNTER            U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     11 M 25-29    1:19:25 39:43
 271  BOB DANIELSON           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      3 M 65-69    1:19:35 39:48
 272  MARCELLA LADDON         SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                     14 F 45-49    1:19:41 39:51
 273  ANNETTE CAIN            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     31 F 30-34    1:19:51 39:56
 274  MARGERY MEYER           THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      1 F 70-74    1:19:55 39:58
 275  JEFF DE KAY-BEMIS       UNNATTACHED              
                                                     33 M 40-44    1:20:05 40:03
 276  MARJORIE SHARPE         STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      1 F 75-79    1:20:13 40:07
 277  THERESA WISTROM         HEALDSBURG MASTERS S.C.  
                                                      7 F 50-54    1:20:22 40:11
 278  ROSEMARY MCNALLY        SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     15 F 45-49    1:20:31 40:16
 279  HEATHER TROY            SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                     32 F 30-34    1:20:38 40:19
 280  MONIQUE NELSON          NAPA VALLEY MASTERS      
                                                     27 F 25-29    1:20:41 40:21
 281  ROBERT FEUSTER          U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      5 M 55-59    1:21:12 40:36
 282  DAVID STEINBERG         MARIN AQUA COMETS        
                                                     34 M 40-44    1:21:18 40:39
 283  TOM MCCALL              STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                      2 M 70-74    1:21:26 40:43
 284  SHELIA WOOD             BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                      8 F 50-54    1:21:39 40:50
 285  STEPHANIE CAWTHON       SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      6 F 19-24    1:21:45 40:53
 286  DAVID GILMER            DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      6 M 55-59    1:21:46 40:53
 287  MONICA LINKE            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     28 F 25-29    1:22:52 41:26
 288  VALERIE ARMENTO                                  
                                                     16 F 45-49    1:23:33 41:47
 289  ANNE SNYDER             IVAN                     
                                                      9 F 50-54    1:23:47 41:54
 290  BARBARA CALLISON        RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                      3 F 60-64    1:24:02 42:01
 291  RICHARD ENSOR           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     29 M 45-49    1:24:16 42:08
 292  JIM BISHOP              SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                     35 M 40-44    1:24:22 42:11
 293  JULIE REVOLINSKI        UNNATTACHED              
                                                     25 F 35-39    1:24:25 42:13
 294  PAIGE BECK              UNNATTACHED              
                                                     29 F 25-29    1:25:00 42:30
 295  JOYCE HAWORTH           DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      2 F 55-59    1:25:04 42:32
 296  ELIZABETH NORMAN        UKIAH MASTERS            
                                                     26 F 35-39    1:25:33 42:47
 297  MATTHEW DAVIS           UNNATTACHED              
                                                     27 M 35-39    1:25:34 42:47
 298  ANDREA NACUTIGALL       U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     17 F 45-49    1:25:36 42:48
 299  MICHELE PIERRON         SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                     27 F 35-39    1:27:04 43:32
 300  ELIZABETH WATSON        RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                     10 F 50-54    1:27:26 43:43


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 301  CINDY GODRON            SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                     18 F 40-44    1:29:59 45:00
 302  KATHLEEN HETTICK        REDDING MASTERS          
                                                     18 F 45-49    1:30:29 45:15
 303  DEBORAH BELL-BENSON     SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                     19 F 40-44    1:31:02 45:31
 304  CLAUDIA SCHIMMER        UNNATTACHED              
                                                     19 F 45-49    1:31:54 45:57
 305  WILLIE EVANS            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      4 M 60-64    1:34:54 47:27
 306  ROBERT LEWIS            BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                      5 M 60-64    1:35:52 47:56
 307  MARY HIRSCHFELD         UNNATTACHED              
                                                      3 F 55-59    1:39:06 49:33
 308  SUZANNE BAIRD           BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     11 F 50-54    1:39:06 49:33
 309  G. CLIFFORD GRUTZE      SAN FRANCISCO REC & PARKS
                                                     13 M 50-54    1:40:32 50:16
 310  RICHARD SCHOMBURG       U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      3 M 70-74    1:41:34 50:47
 311  FRED ROGERS             U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      4 M 70-74    1:44:29 52:15
 312  ELOISE DANTO            RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                      2 F 65-69    1:49:15 54:38

 Weather -                                                                       

       TOTAL FINISHERS PRINTED           312