Warm Springs 2 Mile Open Water Swim-1-100


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

   1  GERRY RODRIGUEZ         UCLA BRUIN MASTERS       
                                                      1 M 30-34      44:28 22:14
   2  DANIEL VEATCH           UNNATTACHED              
                                                      2 M 30-34      44:31 22:16
   3  MICHAEL MOORE           SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      3 M 30-34      44:33 22:17
   4  SANDY MACDONALD         SACRAMENTO MASTERS       
                                                      1 M 40-44      44:38 22:19
   5  LISA HAZEN              SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      1 F 30-34      44:45 22:23
   6  JON MELTON              U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      1 M 25-29      44:51 22:26
   7  BRIAN LICHTENWALTER     SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      2 M 25-29      45:39 22:50
   8  FRED FERROGGIARO        THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      2 M 40-44      46:26 23:13
   9  ROQUE SANTOS            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      3 M 25-29      46:48 23:24
  10  THORSTEN ANDERSON       U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      4 M 25-29      47:05 23:33
  11  JOHN SCHMITZ            LYNBROOK AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                      1 M 35-39      47:09 23:35
  12  HOWARD COYE             SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      3 M 40-44      47:09 23:35
  13  DAVID SANTOS            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      2 M 35-39      47:11 23:36
  14  SIONAINN MARCOUX        FOG CITY MASTERS         
                                                      1 F 19-24      47:12 23:36
  15  RANDY WILLIAMS          THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      4 M 40-44      47:24 23:42
  16  ANDY MCPHERSON          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      1 M 45-49      47:54 23:57
  17  MICHAEL COLLINS         DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      4 M 30-34      48:07 24:04
  18  MARGUERITE MEYER        THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      1 F 35-39      48:12 24:06
  19  BOB DUGAN               SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      5 M 30-34      48:19 24:10
  20  TOD PICKEIT             UNNATTACHED              
                                                      3 M 35-39      48:28 24:14
  21  NICK KURTH              DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      6 M 30-34      48:30 24:15
  22  JOEL WILSON             SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                      2 M 45-49      48:35 24:18
  23  TODD WALSH              UNNATTACHED              
                                                      5 M 25-29      48:37 24:19
  24  DAN CANDELARIA          U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      6 M 25-29      48:38 24:19
  25  SUSIE MORTENSON         U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      1 F 25-29      48:39 24:20
  26  NANCY LEWIS             STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      2 F 35-39      48:41 24:21
  27  LARRY TAGGESELL         SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      5 M 40-44      48:42 24:21
  28  MOJCA CATER             S. CA. AQUATIC MASTERS   
                                                      2 F 25-29      48:44 24:22
  29  JESSICA TONG            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      2 F 19-24      48:45 24:23
  30  ANN MOTEKAITIS          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      2 F 30-34      48:46 24:23
  31  DAVE MATTHEWS           WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      7 M 30-34      48:47 24:24
  32  LIZ SEYMOUR             WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      3 F 25-29      48:50 24:25
  33  ELAINE WEIGAND          THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      3 F 19-24      48:52 24:26
  34  MICHAEL LEMONS          MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS    
                                                      1 M 19-24      48:55 24:28
  35  JOHN RING               WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      4 M 35-39      48:58 24:29
  36  ERIK MANOR              SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                      7 M 25-29      49:00 24:30
  37  TOM ARNOLD              SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      6 M 40-44      49:02 24:31
  38  CHRISTINE CHICHESTER    STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      3 F 30-34      49:08 24:34
  39  MORGAN ROWLEY           DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      2 M 19-24      49:13 24:37
  40  JOE DIETRICH            THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      7 M 40-44      49:13 24:37
  41  MARK HANLEY             UNNATTACHED              
                                                      5 M 35-39      49:37 24:49
  42  NOEL LAVERTY            SACRAMENTO MASTERS       
                                                      8 M 40-44      49:46 24:53
  43  ROBERT WEBB             STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      9 M 40-44      49:50 24:55
  44  JIM MERCHANT            STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      3 M 45-49      50:04 25:02
  45  PATRICK NELSON          THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      8 M 25-29      50:39 25:20
  46  BRANDON CARTER          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      9 M 25-29      50:43 25:22
  47  ALAN EAGLETON           STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      8 M 30-34      50:55 25:28
  48  DANIELLE OGIER          THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      1 F 40-44      51:01 25:31
  49  GREG MYERS              UNNATTACHED              
                                                     10 M 40-44      51:05 25:33
  50  BRIAN SKUSE             U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     11 M 40-44      51:08 25:34


                    1996 WARM SPRINGS 2 Mile Open Water Swim     

                                 June 22, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

  51  LYNN JOLLY              THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      4 F 30-34      52:04 26:02
  52  ABBY MARKWYN            S. CA. AQUATIC MASTERS   
                                                      4 F 19-24      52:07 26:04
  53  STEPHEN O'NEILL         STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      6 M 35-39      52:11 26:06
  54  PHYLLIS QUINN           THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      2 F 40-44      52:14 26:07
  55  KARIN CROWLEY           WOODLAND SWIM TEAM MASTER
                                                      5 F 19-24      52:16 26:08
  56  SUSAN GORDON            SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      3 F 35-39      52:19 26:10
  57  MICHAEL FEELEY          STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                     12 M 40-44      52:30 26:15
  58  SARAH TURNER            UCLA BRUIN MASTERS       
                                                      5 F 30-34      52:34 26:17
  59  BOB STENZ               SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                      9 M 30-34      52:42 26:21
  60  NIEL FISCHER            UKIAH MASTERS            
                                                     10 M 30-34      52:46 26:23
  61  MAUREEN CHALMERS        WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      6 F 30-34      52:50 26:25
  62  JIM BEGLINGER           THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      4 M 45-49      52:53 26:27
  63  FRED FARLEY             RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                     13 M 40-44      52:55 26:28
  64  MAL JESTER              WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      5 M 45-49      52:59 26:30
  65  ROB BASTIEN             CARSON VALLEY MASTERS    
                                                     14 M 40-44      53:00 26:30
  66  MARYANN RENVILLE                                 
                                                      4 F 25-29      53:03 26:32
  67  DIANA ABELE             UNNATTACHED              
                                                      7 F 30-34      53:10 26:35
  68  NELL MITCHELL           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      8 F 30-34      53:18 26:39
  69  JILL ROTHKOPF           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      5 F 25-29      53:21 26:41
  70  HENRY GOODEN            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      3 M 19-24      53:25 26:43
  71  CLINTON CHASE           CLOVIS MASTERS           
                                                      7 M 35-39      53:29 26:45
  72  ROBERT STRAND           THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      1 M 50-54      53:42 26:51
  73  TOM MCCARTY             THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      2 M 50-54      53:57 26:59
  74  ERIC SCHLEELEIN         THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      8 M 35-39      54:00 27:00
  75  BRETT LEMIRE            LAGUNA CREEK RAQ CLUB    
                                                      9 M 35-39      54:03 27:02
  76  CORINNA SEIBT           THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      4 F 35-39      54:06 27:03
  77  JOHN OSTERLOH           THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      6 M 45-49      54:08 27:04
  78  ELAINE O'NEILL          MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS    
                                                      9 F 30-34      54:10 27:05
  79  MIKE DOWLING            MONTEREY BAY MASTERS     
                                                      7 M 45-49      54:13 27:07
  80  KATE HUTTLESTON         THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      5 F 35-39      54:14 27:07
  81  NATALIE EFFA            U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      6 F 25-29      54:16 27:08
  82  PETER SKINNER           STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                     15 M 40-44      54:17 27:09
  83  ALEX JOHNSTON           MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      3 M 50-54      54:19 27:10
  84  CYNTHIA HERTZER         SANTA CRUZ MASTERS       
                                                      7 F 25-29      54:33 27:17
  85  DEAN OTTATI                                      
                                                     10 M 35-39      54:39 27:20
  86  DAVID WRIGHT            QUEEN ANNE SWIM CLUB     
                                                     11 M 30-34      54:57 27:29
  87  MARTIN DONOHOE          RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                     10 M 25-29      55:01 27:31
  88  CHRIS OTTATI                                     
                                                      3 F 40-44      55:08 27:34
  89  CAROL COURVILLE         LYNBROOK AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                      6 F 35-39      55:17 27:39
  90  KAREN DUGGAN            WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      8 F 25-29      55:30 27:45
  91  GAYLE BENTY             SACRAMENTO MASTERS       
                                                      4 F 40-44      55:31 27:46
  92  ROBERT OFFERMANN        LYNBROOK AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                      8 M 45-49      55:37 27:49
  93  KATIE KELLY             TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                      9 F 25-29      55:43 27:52
  94  DON SEYMOUR                                      
                                                     11 M 35-39      55:46 27:53
  95  MARIANEE BREMS          RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                      1 F 45-49      55:50 27:55
  96  KIM WALSH                                        
                                                     10 F 25-29      55:53 27:57
  97  DAVID BERRY             LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                      4 M 19-24      55:57 27:59
  98  KERRY FALLA             RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                     16 M 40-44      56:02 28:01
  99  JOHN HATHAWAY           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     12 M 35-39      56:08 28:04
 100  RICHARD GARRETT         U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     17 M 40-44      56:24 28:12