WOMEN's 400 Yards INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  10, 1996

EVENT:   5  WOMEN's     400  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                           AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
  1) FRYER, BONNIE        24 SNM      4:43.06     1) FARNSWORTH, KAREN    40 EMP      5:00.51 N 
  2) HOLMQUIST, MICHELLE  24 RMM      4:47.68     2) OGIER, DANIELLE      43 TOC      5:03.39
  3) BISSELL, JENNIFER    24 BAY      4:58.53     3) JAUNZEME, ANDRA      43 NEM      5:17.57
  4) SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE   24 DAM      5:02.17     4) WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE   40 AKMS     5:25.87
  5) BRANDI, SYLVIA       23 SCSC     5:11.08     5) HENDRYX, TERI        42 MACO     5:39.20
  6) WOLFLE, SUSAN        24 VMST     5:13.19     6) QUINN, PHYLLIS       40 TOC      5:42.22
  7) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    23 MNLO     5:14.21     7) HAIR, MARGARET       41 IEM      5:44.01
  8) CHRISTENSEN,HEATHER  24 SMMM     5:20.38     8) ROBISON, PATRICIA    40 EMP      6:02.81
  9) CHAM, CANDACE        23 FCMC     5:21.81     9) TAYLOR, BARBARA      41 YCRC     6:09.43
     SANTANGELO, ELLICIA  23 ARIZ     DISQUAL    10) SEATON, JESSICA      43 WH2O     6:34.67
                                                 11) JOHNSON, LINDA       41 RMM      6:47.57
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                 
  1) ZAMANIAN, ALISON     26 SCAM     4:43.10             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
  2) SOFFE, LORETTA       29 TOC      4:44.59     1) WALSH, STEPHANIE     46 C-1776   5:33.35
  3) BRUN, CARMEN         29 NOVA     4:54.56     2) GAULT, TERRY         45 VMST     5:47.54
  4) DUGGAN, KAREN        25 WCM      4:56.88     3) RAGUE, SUZANNE       45 OREG     6:09.09
  5) PASEK, MARGARET      25 UNAT     4:58.71     4) KRUCKER, KATHY       47 ARIZ     6:25.83
  6) FORBES, TIFFANY      29 RMM      4:59.32     5) PETERSON, RUTH       49 RINC     6:38.15
  7) NORTH, NANCY         27 SDSM     5:00.67     6) VIETTI, BARBARA      46 SANR     6:49.07
  8) TURNER, KRISTEN      26 WAWA     5:01.71     7) MOORE, JANE          45 PNA      7:42.25
  9) GRADY, HEATHER       25 CFCC     5:05.02        WOOD, JEAN           48 RMM      DISQUAL
 10) RODDIN, JILL         25 ANCM     5:13.17   
 11) HERTZER, CYNTHIA     26 CRUZ     5:15.91             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
 12) SMITH, ROBIN         29 VMST     5:18.21     1) BOAK, CAROLYN        51 LAM      5:31.66
 13) PARKER, ONDINE       29 RINC     6:15.20     2) MARR, JACKIE         52 ARIZ     6:00.37
 14) JOHNSON-DICKENS, R.  29 KSCM     6:35.65     3) BENNETT, BETTY       52 IM       6:05.31
                                                  4) ONTON, ANN LOUISE    52 CONN     7:23.26
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                   5) HORTON, MARY         53 DAM      7:53.19
  1) SHAND, SARA          31 WCM      4:32.77     6) NORRIS, ROSWITA      53 DAM      8:03.98
  2) FORD, JUNE           34 HMST     4:46.14        POHLMANN, MARY       51 IM       DISQUAL
  3) WELTING, LAUREEN     30 RMM      4:48.18   
  4) CHICHESTER, CHRISTIN 32 STAN     4:52.74             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
  5) DeVUONO, ANDREA      33 WH2O     4:53.91     1) MUNN, SUSAN          57 DAM      6:23.59
  6) BARANY, CHERYL       31 EMP      4:59.26     2) JORDAN, BETSY        59 SDSM     6:33.27
  7) ROSE, NANCY          34 SNM      5:01.70     3) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   56 BLS      6:46.67
  8) BROWN, CARYL         31 UTAH     5:06.67     4) MILLER, JANICE       57 PNA      6:55.69
  9) PORTER, STEPHANIE    34 DOC      5:06.89     5) SPRINGER, SUSAN      57 RINC     6:59.15
 10) MATTHEWS, MARGARET   32 SDSM     5:09.10     6) McDOWELL-CRAMER, P.  55 SCAQ     7:27.49
 11) JOLLY, LYNN          30 TOC      5:13.25     7) WERRY-MYERS, DOT     59 SAC      7:37.67
 12) BATES, PENNY         34 RMST     5:13.76     8) GEOFFRION, HELEN     57 SCAQ     7:47.44
 13) CHOLEWINSKI, ROSE    33 DACM     5:37.44     9) MALLOCH, BARRIE      55 CAN-ATB  8:23.08
 14) JACKMAN, REBECCA     32 HSAM     5:45.71   
 15) KIRSCH, ANDREA       32 DACM     6:44.93             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
     McHALE, CAROL        31 AAM      DISQUAL     1) McGUIRE, ANNE        61 GOLD     6:38.34
     ZIMIC, DEBORAH       34 MARY     DISQUAL     2) ALEXANDER, JOAN      64 WCM      7:26.12
                                                  3) MONROE, DONNA        62 WCM      7:42.36
          AGES  35  THROUGH  39                 
  1) LALLIER, JUDITH      36 SEMS     4:44.51 N           AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  2) LaPAY, SIMONE        35 OREG     4:59.82     1) KRAUSER, JUNE        69 GOLD     6:44.34
  3) DeGEORGE, LYNN       35 USF      5:00.34     2) HIRSCH, ANN          65 WCM      7:03.92
  4) HEIM, SUZANNE        37 TERA     5:03.99     3) OLSHAN, MALCHIA      65 OSB      7:33.05
  5) LLOYD, MARGARET      35 STAN     5:04.93     4) ROGERS, ELFRIEDE     68 WCM      8:23.53
  6) ISEPPI, ESTHER       38 SUI-SFA  5:07.09   
  7) NELSON, JUDY         35 RMM      5:13.03             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  8) MEYER, MARGUERITE    37 TOC      5:13.63     1) HOWELL, JAE          73 WCM      8:37.48
  9) VILLA, THERESA       39 KONA     5:16.61     2) CHADWICK, MARION     74 PNA     12:54.15
 10) BADGER, CAROL        36 TOC      5:19.27   
 11) HYLAND, CYNTHIA      35 RMST     5:22.03             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
 12) TATE, DIANNA         35 SCAQ     5:28.39     1) DURSTON, JEAN        81 WCM      9:15.48
 13) POWIS, PATTY         35 VMST     5:28.64   
 14) MAY, MEG             38 SDR      5:37.08   
 15) GRILLI, TRACY        39 NEM      5:37.84   
 16) HUTTLESTON, KATE     36 TOC      5:43.35   
 17) CARTER, RUTH         37 AKMS     5:46.66   





To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore