WOMEN's 200 Yards MEDLEY RELAY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  12, 19**

EVENT:  45  WOMEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY            


         AGE GROUP   19  THROUGH   24

   1) SAN DIEGO            19  1:52.75   
         1) DAVIDSON, VICKY  31            3) PIPES-NEILSEN,KA 34         
         2) MATTHEWS, MARGAR 32            4) MORTENSEN, DANIE 24         

   2) THE OLYMPIC CLUB     19  1:55.44   
         1) SCHRIGER, JOAN   31            3) RANDALL, LAURA   28         
         2) WEIGAND, ELAINE  24            4) SCOTT, SHARON    24         

   3) WALNUT CREEK "A"     19  1:55.89   
         1) HARTNETT, KATHLE 24            3) STRONG, SUSAN    24         
         2) MORGAN, KIMBERLE 29            4) OBERG, ANNE      24         

   4) DAVIS AQUATIC "A"    19  2:01.03   
         1) BIRNIE, TATE     21            3) KOOP, STEPHANIE  32         
         2) SCHULTZ, CHRISTI 24            4) THIRION, LAURA   20         

   5) UTAH                 19  2:01.08   
         1) SHARP, AMY       23            3) BILLS, JULIE     27         
         2) KUWAHARA, LISA   33            4) TOBEY, STACEY    27         

   6) SANTA CRUZ           19  2:01.31   
         1) HANCHER, JESSICA 21            3) COOK, SHERRY     31         
         2) SUSSMAN, HEIDI   27            4) WIMER, ELAINE    36         

   7) ROCKY MOUNTAIN       19  2:03.53   
         1) ROCKE, JENNIFER  30            3) HOLMQUIST, MICHE 24         
         2) THOMPSON, JENNIF 29            4) ZENTGRAF, ELISAB 27         

   8) STANFORD             19  2:06.53   
         1) LIPINSKI, LINDA  36            3) SHIBUYA, KANA    24         
         2) WONG, CHRISTINA  22            4) MARKS, HEATHER   24         

   9) SIERRA NEVADA        19  2:07.00   
         1) SHONKWILER, GWEN 38            3) DILLON, SALLY    49         
         2) FRYER, BONNIE    24            4) MALONE-WERSCHKY, 39         


         AGE GROUP   25  THROUGH   34

   1) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "A"  25  1:52.74   
         1) MARSH, SHELLE    31            3) WELTING, LAUREEN 30         
         2) ATKINSON, ELLEN  33            4) SAPPEY, COLLETTE 31         

   2) WALNUT CREEK "A"     25  1:53.38   
         1) LEACH, PENNY     33            3) SHAND, SARA      31         
         2) SEYMOUR, LIZ     28            4) GHIGGERI, MICHEL 27         

   3) STANFORD             25  1:54.09   
         1) EBNER, GRETCHEN  29            3) WORDEN, JANE     32         
         2) GELMAN, KATHRYN  31            4) CHICHESTER, CHRI 32         

   4) EMPIRE               25  1:57.34   
         1) FARNSWORTH, KARE 40            3) MONTESI, MARGARE 32         
         2) BARANY, CHERYL   31            4) BERNET, ROBERTA  30         

   5) WALNUT CREEK "B"     25  1:59.01   
         1) BOSCOVICH, PAMEL 33            3) DUGGAN, KAREN    25         
         2) McDONOUGH, KIRA  29            4) INGRAHAM, WENDY  32         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  45  WOMEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

   6) RINCONADA  "A"       25  2:00.82   
         1) LIN, DEANNA      26            3) RAAB, JAMIE      25         
         2) CHA, KAI-CHING   25            4) KANAZAWA, CHRIST 29         

   7) ARIZONA              25  2:01.71   
         1) AMBROSE, JOAN    36            3) JOHNSON, MARIKA  33         
         2) WINSLOW, LAURA   36            4) HOBBS, LIZ       34         

   8) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "B"  25  2:03.15   
         1) McKEEVER, LAURA  28            3) HAAN, MARY       42         
         2) LIPSON, CHRISTY  26            4) GEIL, KIMBERLY   26         

   9) SOUTHERN CAL         25  2:03.30   
         1) BARDIN, ANDREA   27            3) TATE, DIANNA     35         
         2) MELICK, KAREN    39            4) PITKIN, KATIE    33         

  10) UTAH                 25  2:09.89   
         1) CREEL, HEATHER   27            3) WILLIAMS, JENNIF 27         
         2) STARK, CYNTHIA   33            4) NOVAK, DEBORAH   29         

  11) DAVIS AQUATIC "A"    25  2:16.41   
         1) LANGSTON, JULIE  34            3) CASILLAS, LINDA  33         
         2) TICE, AMIETTA    34            4) COLLINS, JENNIFE 27         

  12) MOUNTAIN VIEW        25  2:16.65   
         1) CONTENTO, SHANNO 37            3) PAQUE, JULIE     38         
         2) STEDMAN, KELLI   31            4) GARRITY, SUZANNE 28         

  13) VIRGINIA             25  2:17.80   
         1) SMITH, ROBIN     29            3) MILLER, NANCY    46         
         2) DETRICK, JOHNNIE 60            4) KAUFMANN, KAREN  31         

  14) SAN RAMON            25  2:18.22   
         1) VIETTI, BARBARA  46            3) CARTWRIGHT, NATA 25         
         2) RENVILLE, MARY A 28            4) TALBOT, TINA     35         

  14) LONG BEACH "A"       25  2:18.22   
         1)                                3)                             
         2)                                4)                             

  16) ALMADEN FITNESS      25  2:18.76   
         1) BAERWALDT, KAREN 32            3) BEENE, SHARON    34         
         2) HOYLE, KATHY     29            4) BUCKLEY, GAIL    39         

  17) RINCONADA  "B"       25  2:21.44   
         1) BAILIE, ALEXANDR 34            3) PARKER, ONDINE   29         
         2) CHEN-JONSSON, AN 29            4) CARL, KATHY      42         

      WALNUT CREEK "C"     25  DISQUAL
         1)                                3)                             
         2)                                4)                             


         AGE GROUP   35  THROUGH   44

   1) WALNUT CREEK "A"     35  1:56.99 N 
         1) LANDERS, PATTY   39            3) McNAMARA, CAREN  35         
         2) HEINSON, DIANE   40            4) ROEMER, PAULA    35         

   2) NEW ENGLAND          35  1:58.44   
         1) FELDMANN, JOEL   44            3) LUKER, JENNIFER  39         
         2) JAUNZEME, ANDRA  43            4) GRILLI, TRACY    39         

   3) TAMALPAIS  "A"       35  2:00.03   
         1) ULEN, LESLIE     38            3) BRITTINGHAM, REG 44         
         2) MAIN, HILARY     36            4) CLEMENTS, CINDY  35         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  45  WOMEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

   4) DUNEDIN SUN          35  2:01.13   
         1) NAUTA, ANDREA    36            3) SHONKWILER, CATH 36         
         2) TIBMA, JUDY      39            4) KELLY, CHRIS     41         

   5) UTAH                 35  2:01.32   
         1) OLIVER, KAREN    36            3) MASTERS, ROBYNN  37         
         2) KNAPP, LO        41            4) PHILPOT, CATHY   39         

   6) WALNUT CREEK "B"     35  2:01.39   
         1) GUINN, KATHY     41            3) FLANSBURG, DEBBI 40         
         2) SOTELO-OSBORNE,S 35            4) HAMWAY, MINDY    37         

   7) THE OLYMPIC CLUB     35  2:04.23   
         1) SEIBT, CORINNA   35            3) MEYER, MARGUERIT 37         
         2) BADGER, CAROL    36            4) OGIER, DANIELLE  43         

   8) VIRGINIA             35  2:06.21   
         1) GAULT, TERRY     45            3) BRAATEN, KITTEN  40         
         2) POWIS, PATTY     35            4) BENNETT, LISA    40         

   9) CANADA-CALGARY       35  2:09.44   
         1) HALL, MARYBETH   45            3) MARCOTTE, JEAN   40         
         2) SKULSKY, MARTINE 36            4) DOODY, PATTI     43         

  10) DAVIS AQUATIC        35  2:39.55   
         1) KRAUSS, LISA     37            3) ROGERS, KRISTEN  38         
         2) HAWORTH, JOYCE   58            4) NORRIS, ROSWITA  53         

      RINCONADA  "A"       35  DISQUAL
         1) RENEAU, FRANCES  37            3) PINTO, REBECCA   41         
         2) SCHWARTZ, JUDITH 41            4) MUNOZ, THERESA   36         

      STANFORD  "A"        35  DISQUAL
         1) CARLISLE, KIMBER 35            3) LLOYD, MARGARET  35         
         2) WALL, EILEEN     38            4) LEWIS, NANCY     36         


         AGE GROUP   45  THROUGH   54

   1) LOS ALTOS            45  2:15.75   
         1) HANSEN, MARGUERI 46            3) KING, KRISTINA   48         
         2) BOAK, CAROLYN    51            4) PROEBSTING, ARLE 53         

   2) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "A"  45  2:23.88   
         1) REED, JUDY       52            3) WOOD, JEAN       48         
         2) SCHREIBER, JEAN  49            4) OAKLEY, ANNE     50         

   3) OREGON               45  2:25.58   
         1) CHASTAIN-ARVIDSO 50            3) RAGUE, SUZANNE   45         
         2) ROUSSEAU, SANDI  48            4) WHITER, PEGGY    52         

   4) NEW ENGLAND          45  2:30.31   
         1) HAUSBERGER, EVEL 51            3) SASSER, CONSTANC 49         
         2) ADAMS, CAROL     52            4) O'BRIEN, CLAIRE  57         

   5) RINCONADA  "A"       45  2:32.55   
         1) SPRINGER, SUSAN  57            3) KELLY, SUE       48         
         2) BROOKS, NANCY    53            4) McGLENNON, SUE   45         

   6) DAVIS AQUATIC        45  2:44.18   
         1) MUNN, SUSAN      57            3) DUGAN, BETTY     54         
         2) BONDURANT, GAYLE 49            4) HORTON, MARY     53         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  45  WOMEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

         AGE GROUP   55  THROUGH   64

   1) RINCONADA  "A"       55  2:28.84   
         1) KAY, ANN         62            3) CALLISON, BARBAR 63         
         2) MacPHERSON, CARO 57            4) CAVANAUGH-BALL,W 55         

   2) WALNUT CREEK "A"     55  2:41.21   
         1) JORDAN, BARBARA  58            3) KRAETZER, MIDGE  57         
         2) ALEXANDER, JOAN  64            4) MONROE, DONNA    62         

   3) SAN DIEGO            55  2:49.63   
         1) SILVA, DIANA     74            3) LUND, LYNNE      55         
         2) DALLAM, ANN      65            4) JORDAN, BETSY    59         


         AGE GROUP   65  THROUGH   74

   1) WALNUT CREEK         65  3:01.09   
         1) McMILLAN, BETTY  67            3) ROGERS, ELFRIEDE 68         
         2) HIRSCH, ANN      65            4) BARABASH, BETTY  67         

   2) RINCONADA            65  3:21.89   
         1) ACHELIS, TERRY   72            3) BLACKLEDGE, NAN  71         
         2) WEISS, PATSY     73            4) SCHOLER, SALLY   72         

   3) SANTA BARBARA        65  3:31.62   
         1) SANBORN, PEGGY   68            3) FARNHAM, RUTH    66         
         2) ALTUS, GRACE     72            4) BAAR, RUTH       73         


         AGE GROUP   75  THROUGH   84

   1) WALNUT CREEK "A"     75  3:48.01   
         1) PREVETZ, PATRICI 75            3) DURSTON, JEAN    81         
         2) JOY, SALLY       79            4) REEVES, MARY     79         


                                                                              

                                                                         



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore