WOMEN's 200 Yards INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 1996

EVENT:  27  WOMEN's     200  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                   5) BARANY, CHERYL       31 EMP      2:17.09
  1) FRYER, BONNIE        24 SNM      2:10.96     6) MONTESI, MARGARET    32 EMP      2:17.28
  2) WEIGAND, ELAINE      24 TOC      2:18.42     7) ZIMIC, DEBORAH       34 MARY     2:19.25
  3) KENYON, JENNIFER     23 NEM      2:18.46     8) CHICHESTER, CHRISTIN 32 STAN     2:19.71
  4) BIRNIE, TATE         21 DAM      2:18.87     9) DIVELBISS, SUSANNE   30 MAM      2:19.83
  5) STRONG, SUSAN        24 WCM      2:19.57    10) OLSON, CAROL         33 NM       2:20.11
  6) FAUBION, JENNY       24 BLS      2:20.13    11) ATKINSON, ELLEN      33 RMM      2:20.66
  7) BISSELL, JENNIFER    24 BAY      2:20.90    12) LAZZAROTTO, PAM      34 SCAQ     2:20.92
  8) SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE   24 DAM      2:22.62    13) CROUCH, KIM          34 RMM      2:22.51
  9) WONG, CHRISTINA      22 STAN     2:24.22    14) LOCKMAN, CARA JOY    31 ANCM     2:22.89
 10) WOLFLE, SUSAN        24 VMST     2:24.47    15) JOLLY, LYNN          30 TOC      2:22.96
 11) CHAM, CANDACE        23 FCMC     2:24.54    16) ROSE, NANCY          34 SNM      2:23.81
 12) BARRERA, JENNIFER    23 SCSC     2:24.62    17) MUNATONES, STEPHANI  31 BEAC     2:24.14
 13) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    23 MNLO     2:26.21    18) BROWN, CARYL         31 UTAH     2:24.38
 14) FERRELL, NATALIE     23 ANCM     2:27.41    19) MATTHEWS, MARGARET   32 SDSM     2:24.59
 15) BRANDI, SYLVIA       23 SCSC     2:29.34    20) KUMER, LISA          31 LAM      2:26.71
 16) TEITSWORTH, KAREN    23 CRAM     2:30.02    21) LICHTMAN, CYNTHIA    32 UCLA     2:27.37
 17) JOBE, STEFANI        24 WAWA     2:30.10    22) PORTER, STEPHANIE    34 DOC      2:28.04
 18) LOWENGRUB, TAMARA    24 ARIZ     2:33.86    23) BATES, PENNY         34 RMST     2:28.14
 19) GILLILAND,ELIZABETH  23 ECAM     2:50.37    24) THOMPSON, SUZANNE    30 USF      2:28.54
     RYAN, MARY           24 RUBA     DISQUAL    25) DEAN, MARGIE         34 WCM      2:29.57
     MATTHEW, DUSTIN      24 SDSM     DISQUAL    26) ORLANDO, MAUD        33 DSMC     2:29.70
                                                 27) COOK, SHERRY         31 CRUZ     2:29.82
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  28) HUMPHREY, LORI       32 ARIZ     2:34.42
  1) EBNER, GRETCHEN      29 STAN     2:13.55    29) JACKMAN, REBECCA     32 HSAM     2:37.49
  2) BRUN, CARMEN         29 NOVA     2:17.71    30) TICE, AMIETTA        34 DAM      2:38.41
  3) SHEPPARD, ROSIE      26 RMM      2:17.75    31) COMMONS, TRISHA      32 SWM      2:40.29
  4) DUGGAN, KAREN        25 WCM      2:18.36    32) McCLOSKEY, LAURIE    34 PNA      2:41.10
  5) FORBES, TIFFANY      29 RMM      2:18.52    33) FORSTER, SUSAN       30 WCM      2:49.40
  6) BILLS, JULIE         27 UTAH     2:18.92    34) DILLDINE, DEBORAH    33 GLD      3:04.84
  7) PASEK, MARGARET      25 UNAT     2:20.02        BRADLEY, JULIE       32 LJCC     DISQUAL
  8) TOBEY, STACEY        27 UTAH     2:20.06        CRESWELL, BRENDA     33 ARIZ     DISQUAL
  9) GRADY, HEATHER       25 CFCC     2:21.49   
 10) SCHULTZ, DEBBIE      27 RHMS     2:21.87             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
 11) CONLIN, CHERYL       27 DCM      2:21.95     1) LALLIER, JUDITH      36 SEMS     2:11.77 N 
 12) TURNER, KRISTEN      26 WAWA     2:22.43     2) CARLISLE, KIMBERLY   35 STAN     2:17.57
 13) KEENAN, JILL         27 BEAC     2:23.60     3) O'CONNOR, BETH       35 DCM      2:17.89
 14) RUSSELL, JANICE      29 ACFM     2:24.07     4) DeGEORGE, LYNN       35 USF      2:21.69
 15) RODDIN, JILL         25 ANCM     2:24.94     5) LLOYD, MARGARET      35 STAN     2:22.03
 16) LUNDMARK, JENNIFER   29 DAM      2:26.09     6) SEIBT, CORINNA       35 TOC      2:24.52
 17) LeFEBRE, KAREN       28 SNM      2:26.13     7) VILLA, THERESA       39 KONA     2:25.42
 18) BLESSING, LEIGH ANN  26 TULS     2:26.27     8) HEIM, SUZANNE        37 TERA     2:25.71
 19) LEARY, MICHELE       29 MAM      2:26.38     9) LANDERS, PATTY       39 WCM      2:25.84
 20) SEIDENVERG, TRACY    25 LMM      2:27.44    10) NELSON, JUDY         35 RMM      2:25.97
 21) HERTZER, CYNTHIA     26 CRUZ     2:27.72    11) DAMERON, MEGAN       37 SAC      2:25.98
 22) HOLLAND, AMY         27 ACFM     2:29.62    12) SKULSKY, MARTINE     36 CAN-CMSC 2:26.04
 23) THOMPSON, JENNIFER   29 RMM      2:31.31    13) HYLAND, CYNTHIA      35 RMST     2:27.75
 24) MORGAN, KIMBERLEY    29 WCM      2:31.48    14) BADGER, CAROL        36 TOC      2:28.18
 25) GRIM, KRISTINE       29 DACA     2:31.78    15) SING, KAREN          39 CMS      2:28.66
 26) RENVILLE, MARY ANN   28 SANR     2:33.25    16) WALL, EILEEN         38 STAN     2:28.73
 27) WILLIAMS, JENNIFER   27 UTAH     2:35.09    17) CLEMENTS, CINDY      35 TAM      2:28.87
 28) TRIGG, KATHERINE     25 FCMC     2:35.23    18) POWIS, PATTY         35 VMST     2:31.11
 29) ZENTGRAF, ELISABETH  27 RMM      2:36.83    19) CONROY, SANDY        37 TERA     2:33.34
 30) HALL, KRIS           28 AKMS     2:37.51    20) MAY, MEG             38 SDR      2:33.79
 31) ROUNSEVILLE,THERESA  25 WCM      2:45.89    21) TIBMA, JUDY          39 DSMC     2:34.37
 32) COLLINS, JENNIFER    27 DAM      2:46.40    22) GRILLI, TRACY        39 NEM      2:35.60
 33) WALTHER, ERIKA       27 MVM      2:46.72    23) CARTER, RUTH         37 AKMS     2:37.23
 34) MOORHEAD, ELIZABETH  27 OREG     2:55.19    24) SWEAT, MARY          38 PAFC     2:38.00
                                                 25) GALERNEAU, SYLVIE    35 STAN     2:41.00
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  26) HARVEY, KRISTINE     37 DAM      2:43.05
  1) PIPES-NEILSEN,KARLYN 34 SDSM     2:04.30 N  27) HARRIS, PAMELA       36 SAWT     2:55.95
  2) SHAND, SARA          31 WCM      2:06.16    28) CONTENTO, SHANNON    37 MVM      3:02.69
  3) McKINNEY, MARTIE     31 DOC      2:10.99   
  4) DeVUONO, ANDREA      33 WH2O     2:16.29   

EVENT:  27    WOMEN's     200  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY           (continued)

          AGES  40  THROUGH  44                   4) PETTERSEN, PAT       61 NEM      3:49.28
  1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  40 TXAM     2:17.08 N   5) NEWELL, MARILYN      60 AHSM     3:49.76
  2) FARNSWORTH, KAREN    40 EMP      2:23.95     6) TUCKER, BEVERLY      61 ARIZ     3:53.55
  3) KNAPP, LO            41 UTAH     2:24.52        BRANSCOMB, TESSIE    60 MEND     DISQUAL
  4) JAUNZEME, ANDRA      43 NEM      2:27.61   
  5) BENNETT, LISA        40 VMST     2:29.62             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  6) DASH, MELON          41 SCAM     2:30.55     1) ROPER, GAIL          66 MNLO     2:56.89
  7) LYNCH, EVELYN        43 MICH     2:31.73     2) HIRSCH, ANN          65 WCM      3:17.17
  8) WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE   40 AKMS     2:32.85     3) SEHORN, DELLA        68 LAM      3:23.46
  9) HAIR, MARGARET       41 IEM      2:34.81     4) TROY, JEAN           68 C-1776   3:23.59
 10) QUINN, PHYLLIS       40 TOC      2:34.83     5) TAYLOR, CAROL        67 ARIZ     3:24.58
 11) OTTATI, CHRIS        40 WCM      2:39.15     6) REED, DIANE          65 NEM      3:32.94
 12) HENDRYX, TERI        42 MACO     2:40.02     7) CAMPBELL, JOAN       66 CATM     3:41.60
 13) GARCIA, DIANNE       44 TAM      2:42.79     8) ROGERS, ELFRIEDE     68 WCM      3:56.82
 14) SCHULBACH, CATHY     42 LAM      2:43.57   
 15) HAAN, MARY           42 RMM      2:51.37             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
 16) CONSTANTINO,PATRICIA 41 GLD      2:53.89     1) CARR, FLORENCE       70 SPM      3:31.48
 17) MOORE, EDNA          41 DUST     2:58.40     2) CARMICHAEL, ELLA     72 RMM      3:51.79
 18) MORRIS, ABBIE        41 PNA      3:09.04     3) BLACKLEDGE, NAN      71 RINC     4:00.77
     FODEN, SUSAN         43 MVM      DISQUAL     4) ALTUS, GRACE         72 OSB      4:16.48
     OGIER, DANIELLE      43 TOC      DISQUAL        SILVA, DIANA         74 SDSM     DISQUAL
                                                
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                           AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  1) McCLOSKEY, CECILIA   46 C-1776   2:25.19     1) TAFT, ZADA           76 SMMM     5:13.00
  2) SCHMIDT, JONELLE     45 ARIZ     2:27.21   
  3) MILLER, CELESTE      46 SNM      2:29.94             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
  4) WALSH, STEPHANIE     46 C-1776   2:37.78     1) DURSTON, JEAN        81 WCM      4:32.62
  5) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  45 UTAH     2:38.07     2) ROUMASSET, HELEN     80 SMMM     5:21.80
  6) SHAPS, RUTH          48 MAM      2:39.10   
  7) HALL, MARYBETH       45 CAN-CMSC 2:41.12   
  8) WOOD, JEAN           48 RMM      2:50.81   
  9) KRUCKER, KATHY       47 ARIZ     2:54.69   
 10) RAGUE, SUZANNE       45 OREG     2:54.82   
 11) BONDURANT, GAYLE     49 DAM      2:57.27   
 12) TYLER, SUSAN         47 SNM      2:59.32   
     HERRING, ELIZABETH   49 PNA      DISQUAL   
                                                
          AGES  50  THROUGH  54                 
  1) BOAK, CAROLYN        51 LAM      2:37.11   
  2) MARR, JACKIE         52 ARIZ     2:44.13   
  3) BENNETT, BETTY       52 IM       2:46.31   
  4) O'HARE, CYNTHIA      52 DUST     2:54.22   
  5) HAUSBERGER, EVELYN   51 NEM      2:54.86   
  6) KIKUT, MAUREEN       51 ELSM     2:54.98   
  7) GARFIN, SUSAN        53 SCAM     2:59.25   
  8) BARNEA, DANIELA      51 STAN     3:06.99   
  9) BLISS, MARILYN       50 ACFM     3:07.91   
 10) ADAMS, CAROL         52 NEM      3:13.55   
 11) DeVICTORIA, LYNNE    54 SMMM     3:37.15   
 12) HORTON, MARY         53 DAM      3:46.27   
                                                
          AGES  55  THROUGH  59                 
  1) JORDAN, BETSY        59 SDSM     2:53.25   
  2) MUNN, SUSAN          57 DAM      2:57.91   
  3) JEBE, MARGIT         57 CONN     3:06.85   
  4) LUND, LYNNE          55 SDSM     3:09.59   
  5) BLACKWELL, CEIL      55 NCMS     3:12.32   
  6) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   56 BLS      3:12.90   
  7) MILLER, JANICE       57 PNA      3:18.19   
  8) McDOWELL-CRAMER, P.  55 SCAQ     3:22.64   
  9) FARNSWORTH,MARIANNE  56 ACFM     3:30.83   
 10) GEOFFRION, HELEN     57 SCAQ     3:37.39   
 11) MORNER, SALLY        59 WCM      3:49.32   
     GLENN, SYLVIA        58 OSB      DISQUAL   
                                                
          AGES  60  THROUGH  64                 
  1) CALLISON, BARBARA    63 RINC     3:12.08   
  2) ALEXANDER, JOAN      64 WCM      3:29.93   
  3) BUCHANNAN, PEGGY     63 RMM      3:40.71   

  



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore