WOMEN's 200 Yards FREESTYLE
              UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  10, 1996

EVENT:  13  WOMEN's     200  Yards   FREESTYLE               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  24) HOUSE, ARLENE        33 UCI      2:10.32
  1) HOLMQUIST, MICHELLE  24 RMM      1:59.19    25) BERNET, ROBERTA      30 EMP      2:10.88
  2) KENYON, JENNIFER     23 NEM      2:01.49    26) PITKIN, KATIE        33 SCAQ     2:11.63
  3) STRONG, SUSAN        24 WCM      2:04.06    27) STITES, RANE         32 ARIZ     2:11.65
  4) FAUBION, JENNY       24 BLS      2:04.30    28) CRESWELL, BRENDA     33 ARIZ     2:13.89
  5) BIRNIE, TATE         21 DAM      2:04.60    29) SCHWEPPE, JANE       33 TXAM     2:16.20
  6) CRAWFORD, DENISE     23 SMMM     2:05.35    30) BRADLEY, JULIE       32 LJCC     2:16.45
  7) HAGGERTY, CAROLYN    24 PAFC     2:08.23    31) HAXBY, ANNIE         33 AKMS     2:16.64
  8) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    23 MNLO     2:09.84    32) HENRY, B.J.          32 WCM      2:17.00
  9) CHRISTENSEN,HEATHER  24 SMMM     2:10.90    33) HUMPHREY, LORI       32 ARIZ     2:17.69
 10) SANTANGELO, ELLICIA  23 ARIZ     2:11.89    34) BAERWALDT, KAREN     32 ACFM     2:23.34
 11) WOLFLE, SUSAN        24 VMST     2:13.89    35) McCLOSKEY, LAURIE    34 PNA      2:23.41
 12) HOFMANN, ELKE        24 FCMC     2:14.40    36) KIRSCH, ANDREA       32 DACM     2:27.29
 13) BOYD, KATHLEEN       24 MACO     2:16.19    37) FISCHER, DIANA       30 UMSC     2:32.67
 14) HEAL, ELAINE         22 LAPS     2:17.77    38) KAUFMANN, KAREN      31 VMST     2:35.61
 15) LOWENGRUB, TAMARA    24 ARIZ     2:26.01    39) CHRISTENSEN, KAREN   32 BEAC     2:43.52
 16) SMITH, BRENDA        20 KSCM     2:31.55    40) McHALE, CAROL        31 AAM      2:47.18
                                                 41) HENIKA, SHEILA       30 CMS      4:03.66
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                 
  1) HILL, LAUREL         27 UNAT     1:56.62             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
  2) ZAMANIAN, ALISON     26 SCAM     1:58.36     1) CURRAN, MARGEE       35 UNAT     1:58.10
  3) NORTH, NANCY         27 SDSM     2:00.62     2) MASTERS, ROBYNN      37 UTAH     1:59.99
  4) FORBES, TIFFANY      29 RMM      2:00.86     3) HEIM, SUZANNE        37 TERA     2:01.76
  5) GHIGGERI, MICHELLE   27 WCM      2:02.66     4) MEYER, MARGUERITE    37 TOC      2:03.25
  6) PASEK, MARGARET      25 UNAT     2:03.24     5) WIMER, ELAINE        36 CRUZ     2:04.08
  7) GRADY, HEATHER       25 CFCC     2:05.63     5) NELSON, JUDY         35 RMM      2:04.08
  8) KEENAN, JILL         27 BEAC     2:05.70     7) SHONKWILER, CATHY    36 DSMC     2:04.12
  9) BENNETT, ANDREA      29 SCAQ     2:07.16     8) O'BRIEN, CHARLENE    39 WCM      2:05.53
  9) LUNDMARK, JENNIFER   29 DAM      2:07.16     9) CROWDER, BARBARA     38 NEM      2:06.18
 11) RICE, KATHERINE      26 H2O      2:11.72    10) DeGEORGE, LYNN       35 USF      2:06.36
 12) GEIL, KIMBERLY       26 RMM      2:11.78    11) HUGHES, MARY         37 WAWA     2:08.28
 13) APPLER, KELLY        26 ANCM     2:12.07    12) LANDERS, PATTY       39 WCM      2:09.04
 14) MELSOP, KATHRYN      28 O*H*     2:14.58    13) LEWIS, NANCY         36 STAN     2:09.38
 15) McKENNEY, STACEY     25 IHAC     2:14.88    14) HAMWAY, MINDY        37 WCM      2:09.46
 16) GARRITY, SUZANNE     28 MVM      2:16.75    15) SCHNEIDER, SHERI     37 AKMS     2:10.69
 17) SMITS VAN OYEN,CHAR. 25 VEN      2:18.28    16) DAGOSTA, DIANE       39 SCAQ     2:11.26
 18) HALL, KRIS           28 AKMS     2:21.27    17) LIPINSKI, LINDA      36 STAN     2:11.67
 19) BAKER, JAMIE         25 WCM      2:24.44    18) WINSLOW, LAURA       36 ARIZ     2:12.07
 20) GOLDEEN, RACHEL      28 RINC     2:28.48    19) SKULSKY, MARTINE     36 CAN-CMSC 2:13.22
                                                 20) CONROY, SANDY        37 TERA     2:13.46
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  21) OLIVER, KAREN        36 UTAH     2:13.67
  1) SHAND, SARA          31 WCM      1:52.40    22) SWEAT, MARY          38 PAFC     2:14.67
  2) HAZEN, LISA          31 SCSC     1:54.71    23) GRILLI, TRACY        39 NEM      2:17.05
  3) WELTING, LAUREEN     30 RMM      1:55.79    24) DABROWSKI, MIRA      38 LAM      2:17.23
  4) GRANER GALLAS,DIANE  32 ELSM     1:55.89    25) BURROWS, CINDI       38 CVM      2:20.03
  5) FERGUSON, ELLEN      33 OREG     1:58.87    26) SHONKWILER, GWEN     38 SNM      2:20.24
  6) WITTSTOCK, LYNN      33 SCAM     1:59.45    27) TUCKER, LINDA        36 CRAW     2:23.47
  7) OLSON, CAROL         33 NM       1:59.80    28) NOLTE, SUSAN         35 RMM      2:27.36
  8) KLEINE, JANE         30 TERR     2:00.04    29) AMBROSE, JOAN        36 ARIZ     2:28.19
  9) LAZZAROTTO, PAM      34 SCAQ     2:01.10    30) McKINLEY, JULIE      38 WCM      2:29.80
 10) SAPPEY, COLLETTE     31 RMM      2:01.62    31) SOTELO-OSBORNE,SOPHI 35 WCM      2:32.83
 11) INGRAHAM, WENDY      32 WCM      2:01.89    32) DWELLEY, JEANETTE    36 TERA     2:33.75
 12) AUGLIERA, NANCY      32 ACFM     2:01.97    33) LUMBERT, JAIMI       36 UCLA     2:35.07
 13) VESS, CHRISTINE      31 NCMS     2:02.20    34) FRAZIER, CATHY       38 DSMC     2:45.58
 14) DAVIDSON, VICKY      31 SDSM     2:02.51   
 15) LEACH, PENNY         33 WCM      2:02.82             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
 16) WINDSOR, RACHEL      33 IAMA     2:03.09     1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  40 TXAM     2:00.68
 17) ZIMIC, DEBORAH       34 MARY     2:03.60     2) OGIER, DANIELLE      43 TOC      2:02.82
 18) CHICHESTER, CHRISTIN 32 STAN     2:03.62     3) FISHER, NANCY        44 WMAC     2:05.53
 19) ROSE, NANCY          34 SNM      2:04.84     4) KNAPP, LO            41 UTAH     2:06.88
 20) McLOUGHLIN, MINDY    32 RMST     2:06.20     5) WYNN, JULIE          40 DUST     2:07.91
 21) TURNER, SARAH        34 UCLA     2:06.88     6) FLANSBURG, DEBBIE    40 WCM      2:10.51
 22) CARPENTER, SUSAN     34 UNAT     2:08.30     7) MERRITT, CATHERINE   43 CAN-NMSC 2:11.73
 23) COOK, SHERRY         31 CRUZ     2:09.09     8) GUINN, KATHY         41 WCM      2:13.15
EVENT:  13    WOMEN's     200  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

  9) MARCOTTE, JEAN       40 CAN-CMSC 2:14.38     5) HAZEN, ANITA         68 SAC      3:02.70
 10) ODELL, SHARON        42 UTAH     2:16.83     6) BARABASH, BETTY      67 WCM      3:07.88
 11) SCHULBACH, CATHY     42 LAM      2:20.48     7) CAMPBELL, JOAN       66 CATM     3:07.99
 12) KELLY, CHRIS         41 DSMC     2:22.42     8) FARNHAM, RUTH        66 OSB      3:17.49
 13) SCHWARTZ, JUDITH     41 RINC     2:22.74     9) McMILLAN, BETTY      67 WCM      3:20.16
 14) TOURNAT, CYNTHIA     41 ELSM     2:27.69    10) TURCOTTE, BOBBI      68 SDSM     3:31.45
 15) BERG, SHARON         40 WCM      2:36.32    11) SANBORN, PEGGY       68 OSB      3:45.10
 16) SCHAEFER, MARI       41 ARIZ     2:39.07   
 17) PARKER, LISSA        44 OREG     2:40.82             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
 18) ROMPEL, CYNTHIA      44 OREG     2:49.63     1) CARR, FLORENCE       70 SPM      2:54.49
                                                  2) MEYER, MARGERY       73 TOC      2:54.92
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                   3) BAAR, RUTH           73 OSB      3:08.43
  1) MILLER, CELESTE      46 SNM      2:09.45     4) CARMICHAEL, ELLA     72 RMM      3:16.04
  2) SCHMIDT, JONELLE     45 ARIZ     2:09.66     5) ALTUS, GRACE         72 OSB      3:20.24
  3) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  45 UTAH     2:16.67     6) DONNELLY, DOROTHY    74 CONN     3:29.34
  4) DILLON, SALLY        49 SNM      2:21.35     7) SCHOEPPERLE, NANCY   71 NIAG     3:50.33
  5) MILLER, NANCY        46 VMST     2:22.69     8) HEIM, BEA            70 TAM      4:05.80
  6) BAUER, JEANNETTE     46 DUST     2:23.26     9) MUSSER, MARY         73 NAQ      4:10.37
  7) KING, KRISTINA       48 LAM      2:26.18   
  8) BEHLER, SUSAN        46 VS       2:27.78             AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  9) JOHNSON, LUCY        48 BEAC     2:28.23     1) SIMONTON, RITA       77 GOLW     3:20.32
 10) GILLIES, JUDY        48 ARIZ     2:31.46     2) SHARPE, MARJORIE     79 STAN     3:23.29
 11) MARTIN, LISA         47 EMP      2:34.11     3) O'CONNELL, NATE      79 SPCO     3:55.83
 12) FINCH, DALE          45 SMMM     2:37.28     4) PREVETZ, PATRICIA    75 WCM      3:55.96
 13) MURPHY, BONNIE       46 SAC      2:40.52     5) REEVES, MARY         79 WCM      3:59.06
 14) STROM-REED, SUZANNE  47 PNA      2:43.80     6) THORSEN, RUTH        75 DCM      4:39.31
 15) HERRING, ELIZABETH   49 PNA      2:45.50     7) HEATH, LUELLA        76 RMM      4:57.07
 16) TEVIS, MAGGIE        48 RHMS     2:47.90   
 17) BAKER, GINI          45 SDSM     2:53.65             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
                                                  1) BROWNE, IVY          81 SNM      4:13.43
          AGES  50  THROUGH  54                   2) RIDENOUR, RUTH       81 OSB      5:30.68
  1) RIDOUT, NANCY        54 TAM      2:18.83   
  2) REED, JUDY           52 RMM      2:22.06             AGES  85  THROUGH  89              
  3) O'HARE, CYNTHIA      52 DUST     2:32.03     1) TAIT, ELLEN          85 RINC     5:20.39
  4) LOVETTE, CORNELIA    52 LAM      2:36.78   
  5) BUCCINO, VICKI       50 BOLT     2:39.95             AGES  90  THROUGH  94              
  6) TYLER, SARAH         51 SNM      2:46.06     1) SOULE, AILEEN        90 HUMU     4:56.80 N 
  7) DUGAN, BETTY         54 DAM      2:50.19   
  8) WHITER, PEGGY        52 OREG     3:03.37   
                                                
          AGES  55  THROUGH  59                 
  1) LAMBKE, JAYNE        56 SPM      2:31.32   
  2) MUNN, SUSAN          57 DAM      2:35.31   
  3) MacPHERSON, CAROL    57 RINC     2:35.37   
  4) O'BRIEN, CLAIRE      57 NEM      2:36.13   
  5) LITTLE, JEANNE       59 SDSM     2:41.89   
  6) JORDAN, BARBARA      58 WCM      2:42.85   
  7) BOWER, BARBARA       58 BOLT     2:55.43   
  8) GLENN, SYLVIA        58 OSB      3:00.05   
  9) KENNEDY, JUDY        58 OMAH     3:02.96   
 10) STEER, SANDY         56 SPM      3:13.98   
                                                
          AGES  60  THROUGH  64                 
  1) STOINOFF, LAVELLE    63 MACO     2:29.16   
  2) DETRICK, JOHNNIE     60 VMST     2:49.42   
  3) ANDERSON, CLARINE    60 LAM      2:56.95   
  4) FOX, JEAN            61 GKMS     2:58.11   
  5) MONROE, DONNA        62 WCM      2:58.18   
  6) BRANSCOMB, TESSIE    60 MEND     2:59.77   
  7) FRANCIS, LESLEY      64 MARY     3:13.71   
  8) BUCHANNAN, PEGGY     63 RMM      3:16.74   
  9) McBRIDE, FLAVIA      62 MOVY     3:36.84   
 10) MORGAN, CAROL        64 UTAH     3:38.76   
                                                
          AGES  65  THROUGH  69                 
  1) ROPER, GAIL          66 MNLO     2:34.79 N 
  2) REED, DIANE          65 NEM      2:48.52   
  3) TROY, JEAN           68 C-1776   2:48.56   
  4) OLSHAN, MALCHIA      65 OSB      2:58.89   
            
             

To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore