WOMEN's 200 Yards BUTTERFLY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 1996

EVENT:  23  WOMEN's     200  Yards   BUTTERFLY               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                   5) SAMUELSON, LAURIE    40 SCSC     2:33.62
  1) FRYER, BONNIE        24 SNM      2:10.57 N   6) MARCOTTE, JEAN       40 CAN-CMSC 2:34.94
  2) BISSELL, JENNIFER    24 BAY      2:16.54     7) REILLY, KAREN        42 WCM      2:42.81
  3) RYAN, MARY           24 RUBA     2:24.20     8) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA  44 TAM      2:43.94
  4) CHRISTENSEN,HEATHER  24 SMMM     2:25.60     9) BRAATEN, KITTEN      40 VMST     2:45.08
  5) CHAM, CANDACE        23 FCMC     2:27.55    10) WYNN, JULIE          40 DUST     2:46.32
  6) HEAL, ELAINE         22 LAPS     2:37.50    11) ODELL, SHARON        42 UTAH     2:48.95
  7) GILLILAND,ELIZABETH  23 ECAM     2:53.53    12) HENDRYX, TERI        42 MACO     2:49.90
     SANTANGELO, ELLICIA  23 ARIZ     DISQUAL    13) QUINN, PHYLLIS       40 TOC      2:52.64
                                                 14) CIRAULO, CHRISTIE    42 UCLA     2:55.89
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  15) ROBISON, PATRICIA    40 EMP      3:01.60
  1) ZAMANIAN, ALISON     26 SCAM     2:12.91    16) JOHNSON, WENDY       40 LAM      3:06.67
  2) HILL, LAUREL         27 UNAT     2:14.77    17) MacKINNON, KELLY     40 NVAC     3:17.25
  3) FORBES, TIFFANY      29 RMM      2:15.36   
  4) TURNER, KRISTEN      26 WAWA     2:17.40             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
  5) PASEK, MARGARET      25 UNAT     2:18.04     1) GAULT, TERRY         45 VMST     2:36.21
  6) SHEPPARD, ROSIE      26 RMM      2:18.65     2) RAGUE, SUZANNE       45 OREG     2:58.37
  7) NORTH, NANCY         27 SDSM     2:19.50     3) ROUSSEAU, SANDI      48 OREG     3:03.31
  8) RODDIN, JILL         25 ANCM     2:21.50     4) WOOD, JEAN           48 RMM      3:12.11
  9) BENNETT, ANDREA      29 SCAQ     2:22.74     5) PETERSON, RUTH       49 RINC     3:32.98
 10) LeFEBRE, KAREN       28 SNM      2:28.18   
 11) SMITH, ROBIN         29 VMST     2:28.98             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
 12) NEVITT, REBECCA      29 SCAQ     2:29.02     1) PIERSON, GINGER      50 MACO     2:42.74
 13) MONSON, AMY          28 CHRR     2:40.03     2) MARR, JACKIE         52 ARIZ     2:58.01
 14) PARKER, ONDINE       29 RINC     2:55.91     3) ONTON, ANN LOUISE    52 CONN     3:29.91
                                                  4) DeVICTORIA, LYNNE    54 SMMM     3:49.15
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                   5) HORTON, MARY         53 DAM      4:09.25
  1) PIPES-NEILSEN,KARLYN 34 SDSM     2:03.46 N 
  2) McKINNEY, MARTIE     31 DOC      2:06.17             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
  3) WELTING, LAUREEN     30 RMM      2:12.82     1) MILLER, JANICE       57 PNA      3:25.85
  4) LAZZAROTTO, PAM      34 SCAQ     2:18.07     2) KRAETZER, MIDGE      57 WCM      3:32.09
  5) CHICHESTER, CHRISTIN 32 STAN     2:18.43     3) LITTLE, JEANNE       59 SDSM     3:47.42
  6) BARANY, CHERYL       31 EMP      2:20.11     4) WERRY-MYERS, DOT     59 SAC      3:55.31
  7) LICHTMAN, CYNTHIA    32 UCLA     2:20.19     5) GEOFFRION, HELEN     57 SCAQ     3:59.03
  8) MUNATONES, STEPHANI  31 BEAC     2:20.57   
  9) PORTER, STEPHANIE    34 DOC      2:20.65             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
 10) ROSE, NANCY          34 SNM      2:20.79     1) McGUIRE, ANNE        61 GOLD     3:16.95
 11) JOLLY, LYNN          30 TOC      2:20.82     2) ALEXANDER, JOAN      64 WCM      3:40.91
 12) SCHRIGER, JOAN       31 TOC      2:26.08   
 13) SCHWEPPE, JANE       33 TXAM     2:40.31             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
 14) CHOLEWINSKI, ROSE    33 DACM     2:40.43     1) KRAUSER, JUNE        69 GOLD     3:16.95
 15) ARMSTRONG, DEBBIE    30 OREG     2:58.01     2) HIRSCH, ANN          65 WCM      3:32.20
                                                  3) OLSHAN, MALCHIA      65 OSB      3:48.33
          AGES  35  THROUGH  39                   4) ROGERS, ELFRIEDE     68 WCM      4:24.49
  1) HEIM, SUZANNE        37 TERA     2:18.59   
  2) MASTERS, ROBYNN      37 UTAH     2:18.82             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  3) ISEPPI, ESTHER       38 SUI-SFA  2:21.78     1) SILVA, DIANA         74 SDSM     4:12.00
  4) VILLA, THERESA       39 KONA     2:25.15     2) HOWELL, JAE          73 WCM      4:16.54
  5) O'BRIEN, CHARLENE    39 WCM      2:25.80   
  6) LEWIS, NANCY         36 STAN     2:27.95             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
  7) HYLAND, CYNTHIA      35 RMST     2:28.49     1) DURSTON, JEAN        81 WCM      4:49.01
  8) SOMMERS, LORRAINE    39 SCAM     2:29.34     2) HOFFMAN, HELENA      80 OREG     7:30.50
  9) MEYER, MARGUERITE    37 TOC      2:34.73   
 10) PAQUE, JULIE         38 MVM      2:40.22   
 11) HARVEY, KRISTINE     37 DAM      2:41.72   
 12) HARRIS, PAMELA       36 SAWT     2:42.10   
 13) ULEN, LESLIE         38 TAM      2:42.15   
 14) KRAUSS, LISA         37 DAM      2:44.13   
                                                
          AGES  40  THROUGH  44                 
  1) VAL, LAURA           44 SCSC     2:12.54   
  2) FLANSBURG, DEBBIE    40 WCM      2:16.96   
  3) WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE   40 AKMS     2:30.46   
  4) DASH, MELON          41 SCAM     2:32.68   



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore