WOMEN's 1650 Yards FREESTYLE
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                        MAY   9, 1996

EVENT:   3  WOMEN's    1650  Yards   FREESTYLE               

         AGES  19  THROUGH  24                           AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
 1) SANTANGELO, ELLICIA  23 ARIZ    19:48.44     1) O'BRIEN, CLAIRE      57 NEM     23:53.69
                                                 2) SPRINGER, SUSAN      57 RINC    25:29.97
         AGES  25  THROUGH  29                   3) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   56 BLS     25:46.02
 1) ZAMANIAN, ALISON     26 SCAM    17:44.34     4) GLENN, SYLVIA        58 OSB     26:50.16
 2) NORTH, NANCY         27 SDSM    18:39.29     5) McDOWELL-CRAMER, P.  55 SCAQ    27:32.75
 3) LIPSON, CHRISTY      26 RMM     20:06.83     6) MALLOCH, BARRIE      55 CAN-ATB 29:56.68
 4) CALHOON, JUNIA       26 OREG    20:53.94   
 5) MONSON, AMY          28 CHRR    21:11.72             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
 6) WALSH, KIMBERLY      27 STAN    21:14.66     1) BRANSCOMB, TESSIE    60 MEND    25:56.72
                                                 2) CALLISON, BARBARA    63 RINC    27:46.22
         AGES  30  THROUGH  34                   3) MORGAN, CAROL        64 UTAH    32:42.13
 1) HAZEN, LISA          31 SCSC    17:25.02   
 2) FORD, JUNE           34 HMST    17:47.36             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
 3) ROSE, NANCY          34 SNM     18:29.18     1) OLSHAN, MALCHIA      65 OSB     26:25.85
 4) BATES, PENNY         34 RMST    19:51.30     2) DALLAM, ANN          65 SDSM    30:03.80
 5) ROCKE, JENNIFER      30 RMM     21:12.84   
 6) JACKMAN, REBECCA     32 HSAM    21:34.72             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
 7) KIRSCH, ANDREA       32 DACM    22:10.41     1) MEYER, MARGERY       73 TOC     26:59.69
 8) BISHAY, ELIZABETH    33 DAM     22:20.44     2) ALTUS, GRACE         72 OSB     29:13.26
 9) BIGELOW, SUZANNE     34 PNA     24:13.87     3) HEIM, BEA            70 TAM     36:53.13
10) SMITH, ALEXANDRA     33 PNA     24:54.06     4) CHADWICK, MARION     74 PNA     39:40.34
                                                 5) CUNNINGHAM, CAROLYN  70 CRUZ    39:44.64
         AGES  35  THROUGH  39                 
 1) MASTERS, ROBYNN      37 UTAH    17:47.38             AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
 2) MEYER, MARGUERITE    37 TOC     18:10.09     1) SHARPE, MARJORIE     79 STAN    31:54.30
 3) LEWIS, NANCY         36 STAN    19:06.20   
 4) PHILPOT, CATHY       39 UTAH    19:42.03             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
 5) SWEAT, MARY          38 PAFC    19:52.77     1) DURSTON, JEAN        81 WCM     33:25.36
 6) VILLA, THERESA       39 KONA    20:04.98     2) LATHRAM, MARY        80 DCM     42:19.92
 7) LIPINSKI, LINDA      36 STAN    20:11.16   
 8) DAGOSTA, DIANE       39 SCAQ    20:27.12   
 9) POWIS, PATTY         35 VMST    20:34.33   
10) KRAUSS, LISA         37 DAM     21:34.58   
11) TUCKER, LINDA        36 CRAW    21:35.04   
12) CHAMBERS, MO         37 MVM     22:21.34   
13) NOLTE, SUSAN         35 RMM     22:30.71   
    HYLAND, CYNTHIA      35 RMST     DISQUAL   
                                               
         AGES  40  THROUGH  44                 
 1) SAMUELSON, LAURIE    40 SCSC    19:32.46   
 2) WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE   40 AKMS    20:49.30   
 3) SCHULBACH, CATHY     42 LAM     21:04.39   
 4) HELMRICH, SUSAN      40 MVM     21:06.80   
 5) QUINN, PHYLLIS       40 TOC     21:14.92   
 6) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  40 NEM     21:41.43   
 7) ROBISON, PATRICIA    40 EMP     21:58.82   
 8) SCHWARTZ, JUDITH     41 RINC    22:01.68   
 9) TRIEST, CAROL        43 WACM    22:11.93   
10) JOHNSON, LINDA       41 RMM     24:26.72   
                                               
         AGES  45  THROUGH  49                 
 1) GAULT, TERRY         45 VMST    20:24.04   
 2) BAUER, JEANNETTE     46 DUST    21:41.86   
 3) HERRING, ELIZABETH   49 PNA     24:21.25   
 4) PETERSON, RUTH       49 RINC    25:25.85   
 5) MOORE, JANE          45 PNA     26:22.65   
 6) BOHLANDER, RAMONA    47 MBAY    27:00.34   
                                               
         AGES  50  THROUGH  54                 
 1) WOODROW, MARCY       53 SOLO    21:58.05   
 2) BUCCINO, VICKI       50 BOLT    24:21.37   






To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore