WOMEN's 100 Yards INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  12, 1996

EVENT:  43  WOMEN's     100  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                   4) ANDREWS, KAREN       33 ARIZ     1:05.02
  1) SCOTT, SHARON        24 TOC      1:01.34     5) LOCKMAN, CARA JOY    31 ANCM     1:05.16
  2) REHRMANN, LIZ        19 DACA     1:01.66     6) JOHNSON, MARIKA      33 ARIZ     1:05.21
  3) HARTNETT, KATHLEEN   24 WCM      1:02.29     7) MARSH, SHELLE        31 RMM      1:05.58
  4) RAMSBOTTOM, JERI     24 ANCM     1:02.71     8) POLLARD, PAULA       32 NEM      1:05.60
  5) SHIBUYA, KANA        24 STAN     1:06.14     9) JESFIELD, KELLY      30 WCM      1:05.83
  6) FAUBION, JENNY       24 BLS      1:06.31    10) GELMAN, KATHRYN      31 STAN     1:05.84
  7) MORTENSEN, DANIELLE  24 SDSM     1:06.37    11) FREDRICK, DEA        34 USF      1:06.60
  8) CHAM, CANDACE        23 FCMC     1:06.98    12) MATTHEWS, MARGARET   32 SDSM     1:06.99
  9) WONG, CHRISTINA      22 STAN     1:07.13    13) ORLANDO, MAUD        33 DSMC     1:07.20
 10) HANCHER, JESSICA     21 CRUZ     1:07.17    14) PITKIN, KATIE        33 SCAQ     1:09.20
 11) TEITSWORTH, KAREN    23 CRAM     1:07.21    15) HAZLETT, COLLEEN     33 WCM      1:11.45
 12) OBERG, ANNE          24 WCM      1:07.76    16) ZAPPONE, JULIE       31 MICH     1:11.46
 13) JOBE, STEFANI        24 WAWA     1:08.66    17) TICE, AMIETTA        34 DAM      1:12.98
 14) MARKS, HEATHER       24 STAN     1:09.41    18) ROCKE, JENNIFER      30 RMM      1:13.68
 15) HAGGERTY, CAROLYN    24 PAFC     1:09.99    19) BRENNAN, PAULA       33 LYN      1:13.98
 16) SHARP, AMY           23 UTAH     1:11.87    20) ZALESKI, MARY        30 PAFC     1:14.05
 17) HEATH, JENNY         24 ACFM     1:12.66    21) LANGSTON, JULIE      34 DAM      1:14.80
 18) HEAL, ELAINE         22 LAPS     1:14.47    22) GLARROW, VALERIE     33 CRAM     1:15.32
 19) HILLERY, BARBARA     23 AAM      1:20.75    23) FORSTER, SUSAN       30 WCM      1:17.23
                                                 24) STEDMAN, KELLI       31 MVM      1:19.20
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  25) McHALE, CAROL        31 AAM      1:28.29
  1) EBNER, GRETCHEN      29 STAN     1:01.69        LEACH, PENNY         33 WCM      DISQUAL
  2) SEYMOUR, LIZ         28 WCM      1:03.11   
  3) MORTENSON, SUSIE     27 SCSC     1:03.19             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
  4) DIXON, MICHELE       26 SDSM     1:03.56     1) CARLISLE, KIMBERLY   35 STAN     1:02.09
  5) BILLS, JULIE         27 UTAH     1:03.79     2) O'CONNOR, BETH       35 DCM      1:03.41
  6) CONLIN, CHERYL       27 DCM      1:03.85     3) LaPAY, SIMONE        35 OREG     1:04.53
  7) BAKEY, ERIN          27 LJCC     1:03.90     4) WIMER, ELAINE        36 CRUZ     1:05.02
  8) SHEPPARD, ROSIE      26 RMM      1:04.03     5) JOSLIN, DEA          37 PETT     1:05.91
  9) SCHULTZ, DEBBIE      27 RHMS     1:04.18     6) SING, KAREN          39 CMS      1:06.05
 10) DUGGAN, KAREN        25 WCM      1:04.20     7) SKULSKY, MARTINE     36 CAN-CMSC 1:06.37
 11) McKEEVER, LAURA      28 RMM      1:04.33     8) McNAMARA, CAREN      35 WCM      1:06.53
 12) UTLEY, KATHY         25 BEAC     1:05.24     9) BADGER, CAROL        36 TOC      1:06.59
 13) BARDIN, ANDREA       27 SCAQ     1:05.44    10) LUKER, JENNIFER      39 NEM      1:06.71
 14) RANDALL, LAURA       28 TOC      1:05.66    11) MAIN, HILARY         36 TAM      1:07.05
 15) McDONOUGH, KIRA      29 WCM      1:06.69    12) SEIBT, CORINNA       35 TOC      1:07.36
 16) APPLER, KELLY        26 ANCM     1:07.50    13) LANDERS, PATTY       39 WCM      1:07.87
 17) BEISER, STEPHANIE    27 FCMC     1:07.62    14) LEPINSKI, COKIE      36 RHMS     1:08.80
 18) LUNDMARK, JENNIFER   29 DAM      1:08.13    15) TIBMA, JUDY          39 DSMC     1:09.21
 19) SUSSMAN, HEIDI       27 CRUZ     1:08.41    16) CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE    38 GOLD     1:10.12
 20) CREEL, HEATHER       27 UTAH     1:09.98    17) TATE, DIANNA         35 SCAQ     1:10.31
 21) THOMPSON, JENNIFER   29 RMM      1:10.06    18) CLEMENTS, CINDY      35 TAM      1:10.44
 22) GEIL, KIMBERLY       26 RMM      1:10.11    19) TALBOT, TINA         35 SANR     1:10.61
 23) WILLIAMS, JENNIFER   27 UTAH     1:10.29    20) HAMWAY, MINDY        37 WCM      1:11.31
 24) ALBRECHT, JEANNETTE  27 SMMM     1:10.87    21) MATTHEWS, CYNTHIA    36 RMST     1:13.34
 25) LANCER, BECKY        25 SCSC     1:11.06    22) SOTELO-OSBORNE,SOPHI 35 WCM      1:13.37
 26) ZENTGRAF, ELISABETH  27 RMM      1:11.31    23) ROGERS, KRISTEN      38 DAM      1:13.88
 27) DORKEN, JANI         28 CAN-ECM  1:11.82    23) GALERNEAU, SYLVIE    35 STAN     1:13.88
 28) CHA, KAI-CHING       25 RINC     1:12.00    25) DWELLEY, JEANETTE    36 TERA     1:16.43
 29) SMITS VAN OYEN,CHAR. 25 VEN      1:12.64    26) OLIVAN, MICHELLE     36 CRAM     1:20.23
 30) HALL, KRIS           28 AKMS     1:13.25    27) MANN, MICHELLE       37 MVM      1:20.94
 31) TRIGG, KATHERINE     25 FCMC     1:13.64    28) BUCKLEY-HONDA, KRIS. 35 TAM      1:23.13
 32) KIM, LISA            28 WEST     1:16.45    29) CONTENTO, SHANNON    37 MVM      1:23.83
 33) CARTWRIGHT, NATASHA  25 SANR     1:18.17    30) BUCKLEY, GAIL        39 ACFM     1:32.83
 34) KAST, HEIDI          28 GOST     1:21.59    31) VARNEY, BONNIE       35 NEM      1:33.39
 35) GOLD, RACHELLE       25 NAQ      1:25.32    32) MIDDLEMAN, CHERYL    36 WCM      1:38.61
 36) BUKOVAC, CATHY       28 LMM      1:35.57        CROWDER, BARBARA     38 NEM      DISQUAL
     MORGAN, KIMBERLEY    29 WCM      DISQUAL   
                                                          AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                   1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  40 TXAM     1:03.05 N 
  1) SHAND, SARA          31 WCM       :59.99     2) OGIER, DANIELLE      43 TOC      1:05.03
  2) DeVUONO, ANDREA      33 WH2O     1:04.17     3) JAUNZEME, ANDRA      43 NEM      1:07.20
  3) ATKINSON, ELLEN      33 RMM      1:04.18     4) FELDMANN, JOEL       44 NEM      1:07.58

EVENT:  43    WOMEN's     100  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY           (continued)

  5) BENNETT, LISA        40 VMST     1:08.11             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
  6) MERRITT, CATHERINE   43 CAN-NMSC 1:08.62     1) CALLISON, BARBARA    63 RINC     1:27.32
  7) RENO, NANCY          40 DUST     1:09.14     2) TUCKER, BEVERLY      61 ARIZ     1:38.17
  8) LYNCH, EVELYN        43 MICH     1:09.56     3) ANDERSON, CLARINE    60 LAM      1:43.91
  9) HAIR, MARGARET       41 IEM      1:10.02     4) PETTERSEN, PAT       61 NEM      1:44.98
 10) LUNDGAARD, SARA      41 LMM      1:13.18     5) NEWELL, MARILYN      60 AHSM     1:45.68
 11) OTTATI, CHRIS        40 WCM      1:13.40     6) DUNCAN, JEAN         63 WCM      2:05.59
 12) TAYLOR, BARBARA      41 YCRC     1:14.88     7) GAGNON, SANDI        62 ELSM     2:10.86
 13) LANGMUIR, VIRGINIA   43 MNLO     1:15.61   
 14) HAAN, MARY           42 RMM      1:15.63             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
 15) FINCH, MERRY         41 YCRC     1:16.12     1) ROPER, GAIL          66 MNLO     1:19.21 N 
 16) DOODY, PATTI         43 CAN-CMSC 1:16.45     2) MacBETH, NANCY       67 ARIZ     1:28.88
 17) KELLY, CHRIS         41 DSMC     1:16.74     3) REED, DIANE          65 NEM      1:33.54
 18) GREGORIO, MARY       43 SDSM     1:18.02     4) SEHORN, DELLA        68 LAM      1:33.64
 19) SHOCKLEY, KIM        44 SCAQ     1:18.26     5) SHOCKLEY, MICKEY     67 ELSM     1:41.86
 20) WEBER, TEKLA         41 KMSC     1:26.34   
     SHIGAKI, CAROLE      40 VEN      DISQUAL             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
     FOSTER, TRISHA       40 DUST     DISQUAL     1) CARR, FLORENCE       70 SPM      1:30.42 N 
     STEWART-PRICE,TERRY  43 ARIZ     DISQUAL     2) WEISS, PATSY         73 RINC     1:46.08
                                                  3) SILVA, DIANA         74 SDSM     1:49.86
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                   4) DONNELLY, DOROTHY    74 CONN     1:52.79
  1) McCLOSKEY, CECILIA   46 C-1776   1:07.91        CARMICHAEL, ELLA     72 RMM      DISQUAL
  2) DAVIS, CHARLOTTE     45 PNA      1:09.53        CHRISTIAN, BETTY     74 MOVY     DISQUAL
  3) MILLER, CELESTE      46 SNM      1:10.48   
  4) MacMURRAY, HOLLY     45 NIAG     1:14.26             AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  5) HANSEN, MARGUERITE   46 LAM      1:14.45     1) EVANS, RITA          76 ADMS     2:00.64
  6) HALL, MARYBETH       45 CAN-CMSC 1:14.77     2) JOY, SALLY           79 WCM      2:06.33
  7) BEHLER, SUSAN        46 VS       1:15.52     3) REEVES, MARY         79 WCM      2:19.65
  8) ALEXANDER, MARTHA    47 SAC      1:17.46   
  9) TYLER, SUSAN         47 SNM      1:19.47             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
 10) BONDURANT, GAYLE     49 DAM      1:19.60     1) DURSTON, JEAN        81 WCM      2:06.22
 11) DANIEL, CATHERINE    46 TXAM     1:20.78     2) HOFFMAN, HELENA      80 OREG     3:06.99
 12) FINCH, DALE          45 SMMM     1:24.61     3) RIDENOUR, RUTH       81 OSB      3:20.37
 13) VIETTI, BARBARA      46 SANR     1:25.44   
 14) STROM-REED, SUZANNE  47 PNA      1:26.43   
 15) TEVIS, MAGGIE        48 RHMS     1:28.65   
 16) BAKER, GINI          45 SDSM     1:32.34   
                                                
          AGES  50  THROUGH  54                 
  1) BOAK, CAROLYN        51 LAM      1:10.11   
  2) BENNETT, BETTY       52 IM       1:14.35   
  3) REED, JUDY           52 RMM      1:16.56   
  4) KIKUT, MAUREEN       51 ELSM     1:17.86   
  5) BROOKS, NANCY        53 RINC     1:19.06   
  6) HAUSBERGER, EVELYN   51 NEM      1:20.07   
  7) GARFIN, SUSAN        53 SCAM     1:21.51   
  8) BARNEA, DANIELA      51 STAN     1:24.73   
  9) BLISS, MARILYN       50 ACFM     1:24.81   
 10) ADAMS, CAROL         52 NEM      1:27.10   
 11) DUGAN, BETTY         54 DAM      1:30.65   
 12) HERRERO, REBECCA     53 TAM      1:30.80   
 13) OAKLEY, ANNE         50 RMM      1:34.11   
 14) DeVICTORIA, LYNNE    54 SMMM     1:36.30   
 15) KRICHBAUM, BARBARA   53 VS       1:40.83   
                                                
          AGES  55  THROUGH  59                 
  1) MUNN, SUSAN          57 DAM      1:22.88   
  2) BLACKWELL, CEIL      55 NCMS     1:23.95   
  3) O'BRIEN, CLAIRE      57 NEM      1:24.58   
  4) JEBE, MARGIT         57 CONN     1:24.91   
  5) LUND, LYNNE          55 SDSM     1:25.63   
  6) VAN EVERY, MARGARET  55 SPM      1:27.52   
  7) NEWELL, SALLY        58 NCMS     1:30.01   
  8) McDOWELL-CRAMER, P.  55 SCAQ     1:30.63   
  9) WERRY-MYERS, DOT     59 SAC      1:33.60   
 10) FARNSWORTH,MARIANNE  56 ACFM     1:36.86   
 11) GEOFFRION, HELEN     57 SCAQ     1:44.63   
 12) GIDLEY, MARY         59 TAM      1:44.69   

                                



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore