WOMEN's 100 Yards FREESTYLE
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 1996

EVENT:  29  WOMEN's     100  Yards   FREESTYLE               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  36) MOORHEAD, ELIZABETH  27 OREG     1:08.56
  1) SCOTT, SHARON        24 TOC       :53.56    37) ROUNSEVILLE,THERESA  25 WCM      1:08.82
  2) REHRMANN, LIZ        19 DACA      :53.65    38) GOLD, RACHELLE       25 NAQ      1:11.22
  3) PLUMMER, HILARY      21 WCM       :53.86    39) BUKOVAC, CATHY       28 LMM      1:17.90
  4) SADLER, JENNY        24 WCM       :54.53   
  5) HARTNETT, KATHLEEN   24 WCM       :54.54             AGES  30  THROUGH  34              
  6) RAMSBOTTOM, JERI     24 ANCM      :54.87     1) SHAND, SARA          31 WCM       :51.77
  7) HARTUNG, KRISTINA    24 ACFM      :55.06     2) WELTING, LAUREEN     30 RMM       :53.43
  8) MARCOUX, SIONAINN    24 FCMC      :55.19     3) WITTSTOCK, LYNN      33 SCAM      :54.29
  9) MORTENSEN, DANIELLE  24 SDSM      :55.86     4) VESS, CHRISTINE      31 NCMS      :54.71
 10) DAVIS, BETH          19 WCM       :55.96     5) DAVIDSON, VICKY      31 SDSM      :54.85
 11) OBERG, ANNE          24 WCM       :56.40     6) SAPPEY, COLLETTE     31 RMM       :55.60
 12) FAUBION, JENNY       24 BLS       :56.94     6) OLSON, CAROL         33 NM        :55.60
 13) CRAWFORD, DENISE     23 SMMM      :57.06     8) AUGLIERA, NANCY      32 ACFM      :55.93
 14) BARRERA, JENNIFER    23 SCSC      :57.14     9) LEACH, PENNY         33 WCM       :55.95
 15) STRONG, SUSAN        24 WCM       :57.79    10) INGRAHAM, WENDY      32 WCM       :56.22
 16) WONG, CHRISTINA      22 STAN      :58.99    11) FREDRICK, DEA        34 USF       :56.38
 17) MARKS, HEATHER       24 STAN      :59.34    12) WINDSOR, RACHEL      33 IAMA      :56.48
 18) SHARP, AMY           23 UTAH      :59.76    13) McLOUGHLIN, MINDY    32 RMST      :56.55
 19) LEBACOZ, ERIN        22 CRUZ      :59.93    14) ANDREWS, KAREN       33 ARIZ      :57.27
 20) HANCHER, JESSICA     21 CRUZ     1:00.26    15) JOHNSON, MARIKA      33 ARIZ      :57.73
 21) CHRISTENSEN,HEATHER  24 SMMM     1:00.82    15) KOOP, STEPHANIE      32 DAM       :57.73
 22) HOFMANN, ELKE        24 FCMC     1:01.11    17) JESFIELD, KELLY      30 WCM       :58.11
 23) BOYD, KATHLEEN       24 MACO     1:03.24    18) COOK, SHERRY         31 CRUZ      :58.18
 24) BRANDON, CARLY       23 SFSU     1:03.58    19) CHALMERS, MAUREEN    30 WCM       :58.46
 25) HEAL, ELAINE         22 LAPS     1:05.44    20) STANLEY, LESLIE      34 CRAW      :59.12
 26) SMITH, BRENDA        20 KSCM     1:08.40    21) HOUSE, ARLENE        33 UCI       :59.20
                                                 22) CARPENTER, SUSAN     34 UNAT      :59.21
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  23) BERNET, ROBERTA      30 EMP       :59.27
  1) SANDLIN, TINA        28 OCMT      :55.30    24) LICHTMAN, CYNTHIA    32 UCLA      :59.62
  2) BARDIN, ANDREA       27 SCAQ      :55.47    25) STITES, RANE         32 ARIZ     1:00.11
  3) SEYMOUR, LIZ         28 WCM       :55.90    26) CRESWELL, BRENDA     33 ARIZ     1:00.20
  4) GHIGGERI, MICHELLE   27 WCM       :55.91    27) DEAN, MARGIE         34 WCM      1:00.33
  5) MITCHELL, PATRICA    27 BEAC      :55.94    28) SCHWEPPE, JANE       33 TXAM     1:01.52
  6) McKEEVER, LAURA      28 RMM       :56.18    29) HAZLETT, COLLEEN     33 WCM      1:01.88
  7) SHEPPARD, ROSIE      26 RMM       :56.22    30) ZAPPONE, JULIE       31 MICH     1:02.54
  8) BEISER, STEPHANIE    27 FCMC      :56.33    31) HUMPHREY, LORI       32 ARIZ     1:02.85
  9) LIPSON, CHRISTY      26 RMM       :56.36    32) HICKEY, MICHELLE     33 ARIZ     1:03.39
 10) TOBEY, STACEY        27 UTAH      :56.59    33) BAERWALDT, KAREN     32 ACFM     1:03.53
 11) RAAB, JAMIE          25 RINC      :56.77    34) HENRY, B.J.          32 WCM      1:03.76
 12) BENNETT, ANDREA      29 SCAQ      :58.57    35) BRANSCOMB, JULIE     32 SRM      1:04.74
 13) GEIL, KIMBERLY       26 RMM       :58.59    36) TICE, AMIETTA        34 DAM      1:05.23
 14) APPLER, KELLY        26 ANCM      :58.80    37) FISCHER, DIANA       30 UMSC     1:06.64
 15) KANAZAWA, CHRISTINE  29 RINC      :59.01    38) NEWCOMB, ANNETTE     34 TERA     1:09.72
 16) NEVITT, REBECCA      29 SCAQ      :59.13    39) CURRAN, HOLLY        30 MNLO     1:13.46
 17) MONSON, AMY          28 CHRR      :59.36    40) ENSMINGER, LEANN     32 SMMM     1:13.67
 18) CREEL, HEATHER       27 UTAH      :59.42    41) HENIKA, SHEILA       30 CMS      1:47.94
 19) WOODRUFF, CHRISTIE   25 GCMT      :59.62   
 20) GARRITY, SUZANNE     28 MVM       :59.64             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
 21) SUSSMAN, HEIDI       27 CRUZ      :59.66     1) LaPAY, SIMONE        35 OREG      :55.37
 22) MELSOP, KATHRYN      28 O*H*      :59.95     2) SHONKWILER, CATHY    36 DSMC      :55.87
 23) NASCA, SUSAN         28 EMP      1:00.10     3) WIMER, ELAINE        36 CRUZ      :55.90
 24) THOMPSON, JENNIFER   29 RMM      1:00.37     4) MASTERS, ROBYNN      37 UTAH      :56.05
 25) VALENTINE, TORY      29 TOC      1:00.89     4) ROEMER, PAULA        35 WCM       :56.05
 26) RICE, KATHERINE      26 H2O      1:01.20     6) LUKER, JENNIFER      39 NEM       :56.56
 27) SEIDENVERG, TRACY    25 LMM      1:01.81     7) CROWDER, BARBARA     38 NEM       :57.38
 28) CHA, KAI-CHING       25 RINC     1:02.08     8) SCHNEIDER, SHERI     37 AKMS      :57.45
 29) SMITS VAN OYEN,CHAR. 25 VEN      1:02.75     9) NAUTA, ANDREA        36 DSMC      :57.54
 30) LINDSEY, SALLY       29 ACFM     1:03.04    10) MEYER, MARGUERITE    37 TOC       :57.56
 31) RENVILLE, MARY ANN   28 SANR     1:03.11    11) HUGHES, MARY         37 WAWA      :57.83
 32) BAKER, JAMIE         25 WCM      1:04.98    12) McNAMARA, CAREN      35 WCM       :57.90
 33) NOVAK, DEBORAH       29 UTAH     1:05.82    13) NELSON, JUDY         35 RMM       :58.22
 34) GOLDEEN, RACHEL      28 RINC     1:06.28    14) HAMWAY, MINDY        37 WCM       :59.22
 35) LOVE, KARIN          27 TOC      1:08.09    15) PAQUE, JULIE         38 MVM       :59.78

EVENT:  29    WOMEN's     100  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

 16) LIPINSKI, LINDA      36 STAN     1:00.41    12) MARTIN, LISA         47 EMP      1:08.48
 17) DAGOSTA, DIANE       39 SCAQ     1:00.49    13) FINCH, DALE          45 SMMM     1:09.55
 18) MAY, MEG             38 SDR      1:00.50    14) ANDERSON, RORIE      45 GOLD     1:09.88
 19) AYOOB, LAURIE        39 LAPS     1:01.16    15) WEBSTER, SUSAN       46 ADMS     1:10.57
 20) CONROY, SANDY        37 TERA     1:01.17    16) KELLY, SUE           48 RINC     1:10.97
 21) HILL, TERRI          38 MVM      1:01.76    17) MURPHY, BONNIE       46 SAC      1:12.49
 22) BURROWS, CINDI       38 CVM      1:01.85    18) TEVIS, MAGGIE        48 RHMS     1:13.07
 23) ROGERS, KRISTEN      38 DAM      1:02.23    19) BAKER, GINI          45 SDSM     1:15.75
 24) DABROWSKI, MIRA      38 LAM      1:02.38    20) STROM-REED, SUZANNE  47 PNA      1:17.09
 25) SHONKWILER, GWEN     38 SNM      1:02.41    21) MICHAEL, JAN         48 SFRP     1:22.51
 26) MALONE-WERSCHKY,MARY 39 SNM      1:02.50   
 27) RAGAINS, GAIL        39 MNLO     1:02.58             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
 28) BRACKEN, JUDY        38 SANR     1:02.61     1) RIDOUT, NANCY        54 TAM      1:01.41
 29) WILLIAMS, CHRISTINE  38 LAM      1:03.03     2) REED, JUDY           52 RMM      1:02.11
 30) SWEAT, MARY          38 PAFC     1:03.05     3) O'HARE, CYNTHIA      52 DUST     1:06.01
 31) TUCKER, LINDA        36 CRAW     1:05.19     4) WOODROW, MARCY       53 SOLO     1:06.78
 32) AMBROSE, JOAN        36 ARIZ     1:06.07     5) HAUSBERGER, EVELYN   51 NEM      1:08.07
 33) FULMER, CINDY        35 MVM      1:06.23     6) GARFIN, SUSAN        53 SCAM     1:10.28
 34) McKINLEY, JULIE      38 WCM      1:06.68     7) DUGAN, BETTY         54 DAM      1:11.20
 35) WAIK, VIRGINIA       38 SMMM     1:07.81     8) BUCCINO, VICKI       50 BOLT     1:11.83
 36) NOLTE, SUSAN         35 RMM      1:08.11     9) TYLER, SARAH         51 SNM      1:14.71
 37) MANN, MICHELLE       37 MVM      1:11.54    10) OAKLEY, ANNE         50 RMM      1:18.10
 38) HARRIS, PAMELA       36 SAWT     1:11.66    11) WHITER, PEGGY        52 OREG     1:18.49
 39) McCOY, PAMELA        35 CMS      1:11.69    12) ONTON, ANN LOUISE    52 CONN     1:18.56
 40) KALIN, MELINDA       39 SCAQ     1:14.13    13) CARROLL, GLENDA      52 TAM      1:31.44
 41) LOVRICH, MARNI       35 BEAC     1:17.68    14) SWOBODA, JOYCE       54 WCM      2:05.46
 42) OSTER, TRACY         39 UMSC     1:18.74   
 43) VARNEY, BONNIE       35 NEM      1:20.35             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
 44) ZWIERLEIN, MARY      36 SMMM     1:24.23     1) LAMBKE, JAYNE        56 SPM      1:06.92
                                                  2) MacPHERSON, CAROL    57 RINC     1:08.75
          AGES  40  THROUGH  44                   3) O'BRIEN, CLAIRE      57 NEM      1:10.64
  1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  40 TXAM      :53.37 N   4) LITTLE, JEANNE       59 SDSM     1:11.02
  2) OGIER, DANIELLE      43 TOC       :56.34     5) NEWELL, SALLY        58 NCMS     1:14.71
  3) FISHER, NANCY        44 WMAC      :56.97     6) WERRY-MYERS, DOT     59 SAC      1:21.00
  4) FELDMANN, JOEL       44 NEM       :58.90     7) BOWER, BARBARA       58 BOLT     1:21.71
  5) GUINN, KATHY         41 WCM       :58.95     8) DORMAN-UGH, WYLLIS   59 UTAH     2:07.25
  6) WYNN, JULIE          40 DUST      :59.24   
  7) MERRITT, CATHERINE   43 CAN-NMSC  :59.35             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
  8) MARCOTTE, JEAN       40 CAN-CMSC 1:00.12     1) STOINOFF, LAVELLE    63 MACO     1:09.58
  9) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA  44 TAM      1:00.47     2) DETRICK, JOHNNIE     60 VMST     1:09.63
 10) LUNDGAARD, SARA      41 LMM      1:01.05     3) FOX, JEAN            61 GKMS     1:17.41
 11) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  40 NEM      1:01.19     4) MONROE, DONNA        62 WCM      1:19.49
 12) HELLER, JUDY         40 STAN     1:02.26     5) ANDERSON, CLARINE    60 LAM      1:21.49
 13) FOSTER, TRISHA       40 DUST     1:02.41     6) BRANSCOMB, TESSIE    60 MEND     1:25.31
 14) STEIGER, REGULA      44 SUI-SFA  1:02.59     7) ALEXANDRE, MARY      60 TAM      1:33.95
 15) KELLY, CHRIS         41 DSMC     1:03.30     8) SERRANO, RUTH        61 NAQ      1:36.21
 16) MacKINNON, KELLY     40 NVAC     1:05.33     9) MORGAN, CAROL        64 UTAH     1:41.06
 17) TOURNAT, CYNTHIA     41 ELSM     1:06.06   
 18) AUSSERER, LAUREL     40 MNLO     1:06.13             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
 19) LANGMUIR, VIRGINIA   43 MNLO     1:06.40     1) ROPER, GAIL          66 MNLO     1:08.78 N 
 20) CONSTANTINO,PATRICIA 41 GLD      1:07.47     2) REED, DIANE          65 NEM      1:14.04
 21) STRAUSS, JUDY        41 MNLO     1:07.84     3) MacBETH, NANCY       67 ARIZ     1:17.26
 22) PLATSHON, LESLIE     43 AHSM     1:16.32     4) TROY, JEAN           68 C-1776   1:17.75
 23) CARL, KATHY          42 RINC     1:17.42     5) OLSHAN, MALCHIA      65 OSB      1:23.01
 24) STANTON, SUSAN       43 BAY      1:24.08     6) HAZEN, ANITA         68 SAC      1:24.01
 25) SOLLOM-BROTHERTON,J. 44 SANR     1:25.08     7) CAMPBELL, JOAN       66 CATM     1:24.09
                                                  8) BARABASH, BETTY      67 WCM      1:25.58
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                   9) BENNETT, BERNA       68 MVM      1:27.76
  1) SCHMIDT, JONELLE     45 ARIZ      :59.87    10) McMILLAN, BETTY      67 WCM      1:29.44
  2) MILLER, CELESTE      46 SNM      1:00.31    11) GOGGIN, GEORGIA      66 BLS      1:34.94
  3) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  45 UTAH     1:01.77    12) TURCOTTE, BOBBI      68 SDSM     1:36.84
  4) DAVIS, CHARLOTTE     45 PNA      1:02.09    13) FARNHAM, RUTH        66 OSB      1:37.35
  5) BAUER, JEANNETTE     46 DUST     1:05.01   
  6) DIAZ-MACARTNEY,MARC. 47 UNAT     1:05.28             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  7) DILLON, SALLY        49 SNM      1:05.75     1) CARR, FLORENCE       70 SPM      1:18.71
  8) DANIEL, CATHERINE    46 TXAM     1:06.26     2) MEYER, MARGERY       73 TOC      1:19.44
  9) ROUSSEAU, SANDI      48 OREG     1:07.04     3) BAAR, RUTH           73 OSB      1:25.28
 10) KING, KRISTINA       48 LAM      1:07.67     4) CARMICHAEL, ELLA     72 RMM      1:28.30
 11) ALEXANDER, MARTHA    47 SAC      1:08.46     5) DONNELLY, DOROTHY    74 CONN     1:29.84

EVENT:  29    WOMEN's     100  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

  6) SCHOEPPERLE, NANCY   71 NIAG     1:40.87
  7) HEIM, BEA            70 TAM      1:49.04
  8) MUSSER, MARY         73 NAQ      1:55.44
  9) CLIFT, VIRGINIA      70 SLAM     1:55.77
 10) CUNNINGHAM, CAROLYN  70 CRUZ     2:01.12

          AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  1) SIMONTON, RITA       77 GOLW     1:31.91
  2) SHARPE, MARJORIE     79 STAN     1:33.32
  3) EVANS, RITA          76 ADMS     1:39.99
  4) O'CONNELL, NATE      79 SPCO     1:40.93
  5) PREVETZ, PATRICIA    75 WCM      1:49.41
  6) REEVES, MARY         79 WCM      1:52.04
  7) THORSEN, RUTH        75 DCM      2:01.15
  8) FIELDHOUSE,MARGARET  77 IM       2:09.76
  9) HEATH, LUELLA        76 RMM      2:13.78

          AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
  1) RIDENOUR, RUTH       81 OSB      2:27.34

          AGES  85  THROUGH  89              
  1) TAIT, ELLEN          85 RINC     2:29.24

          AGES  90  THROUGH  94              
  1) SOULE, AILEEN        90 HUMU     2:12.13 N 


                                                                                                                  



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore