WOMEN's 100 Yards BUTTERFLY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  12, 1996

EVENT:  37  WOMEN's     100  Yards   BUTTERFLY               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  19) HOUSE, ARLENE        33 UCI      1:06.50
  1) FRYER, BONNIE        24 SNM       :59.28    20) PITKIN, KATIE        33 SCAQ     1:07.49
  2) SHIBUYA, KANA        24 STAN     1:01.98    21) BEENE, SHARON        34 ACFM     1:08.11
  3) OBERG, ANNE          24 WCM      1:03.28    22) DEAN, MARGIE         34 WCM      1:08.77
  4) RYAN, MARY           24 RUBA     1:03.82    23) HENRY, B.J.          32 WCM      1:13.09
  5) STRONG, SUSAN        24 WCM      1:04.12    24) ARMSTRONG, DEBBIE    30 OREG     1:17.59
  6) MARCOUX, SIONAINN    24 FCMC     1:04.67    25) CASILLAS, LINDA      33 DAM      1:19.23
  7) CHAM, CANDACE        23 FCMC     1:04.99        LOCKMAN, CARA JOY    31 ANCM     DISQUAL
  8) FERRELL, NATALIE     23 ANCM     1:05.01   
  9) CHRISTENSEN,HEATHER  24 SMMM     1:05.27             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
 10) SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE   24 DAM      1:05.56     1) O'CONNOR, BETH       35 DCM      1:01.08
 11) HEAL, ELAINE         22 LAPS     1:06.35     2) VILLA, THERESA       39 KONA     1:01.78
 12) THIRION, LAURA       20 DAM      1:06.95     3) CURRAN, MARGEE       35 UNAT     1:02.91
 13) SANTANGELO, ELLICIA  23 ARIZ     1:07.17     4) ROEMER, PAULA        35 WCM      1:03.14
 14) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    23 MNLO     1:07.21     5) SADLER, MARIE        36 GBR-POP  1:04.17
 15) LOWENGRUB, TAMARA    24 ARIZ     1:10.55     6) CROWDER, BARBARA     38 NEM      1:04.76
 16) HEATH, JENNY         24 ACFM     1:12.41     7) O'BRIEN, CHARLENE    39 WCM      1:04.84
 17) RIVERA, KAY          22 RUBA     1:27.26     8) McNAMARA, CAREN      35 WCM      1:05.26
                                                  9) LLOYD, MARGARET      35 STAN     1:05.81
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  10) ULEN, LESLIE         38 TAM      1:07.84
  1) HILL, LAUREL         27 UNAT      :59.97    11) SOMMERS, LORRAINE    39 SCAM     1:08.10
  2) BILLS, JULIE         27 UTAH     1:00.93    12) WALL, EILEEN         38 STAN     1:08.29
  3) SANDLIN, TINA        28 OCMT     1:00.95    13) LEWIS, NANCY         36 STAN     1:08.57
  4) UTLEY, KATHY         25 BEAC     1:01.09    14) HAMWAY, MINDY        37 WCM      1:08.78
  5) SHEPPARD, ROSIE      26 RMM      1:01.26    15) HILL, TERRI          38 MVM      1:09.04
  6) RAAB, JAMIE          25 RINC     1:02.30    16) GALERNEAU, SYLVIE    35 STAN     1:10.65
  7) PASEK, MARGARET      25 UNAT     1:02.80    17) PAQUE, JULIE         38 MVM      1:11.47
  8) RELLINGER, KELLY     29 NIAG     1:03.24    18) HARVEY, KRISTINE     37 DAM      1:11.67
  9) NORTH, NANCY         27 SDSM     1:03.61    19) DWELLEY, JEANETTE    36 TERA     1:14.49
 10) TURNER, KRISTEN      26 WAWA     1:03.84    20) KRAUSS, LISA         37 DAM      1:15.31
 11) RODDIN, JILL         25 ANCM     1:03.89        SHONKWILER, CATHY    36 DSMC     DISQUAL
 12) TOBEY, STACEY        27 UTAH     1:05.18        SKULSKY, MARTINE     36 CAN-CMSC DISQUAL
 13) SMITH, ROBIN         29 VMST     1:05.41   
 14) BENNETT, ANDREA      29 SCAQ     1:05.80             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
 15) THOMPSON, JENNIFER   29 RMM      1:06.04     1) VAL, LAURA           44 SCSC     1:00.06
 16) NEVITT, REBECCA      29 SCAQ     1:06.58     2) FLANSBURG, DEBBIE    40 WCM      1:02.42
 17) LeFEBRE, KAREN       28 SNM      1:06.64     3) JAUNZEME, ANDRA      43 NEM      1:06.62
 18) KEESE, NATALIE       26 LAPS     1:07.03     4) MARCOTTE, JEAN       40 CAN-CMSC 1:06.74
 19) ALBRECHT, JEANNETTE  27 SMMM     1:07.13     5) DASH, MELON          41 SCAM     1:06.82
 20) McDONOUGH, KIRA      29 WCM      1:07.17     6) WAINWRIGHT, JOANNE   40 AKMS     1:08.05
 21) NASCA, SUSAN         28 EMP      1:07.76     7) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA  44 TAM      1:08.42
 22) MONSON, AMY          28 CHRR     1:08.61     8) WYNN, JULIE          40 DUST     1:09.21
 23) LINDSEY, SALLY       29 ACFM     1:08.72     9) BRAATEN, KITTEN      40 VMST     1:11.55
 24) HALL, KRIS           28 AKMS     1:15.88    10) REILLY, KAREN        42 WCM      1:12.01
                                                 11) CIRAULO, CHRISTIE    42 UCLA     1:13.60
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  12) SHOCKLEY, KIM        44 SCAQ     1:13.98
  1) McKINNEY, MARTIE     31 DOC       :57.17    13) TAYLOR, BARBARA      41 YCRC     1:15.66
  2) PIPES-NEILSEN,KARLYN 34 SDSM      :57.28    14) HAAN, MARY           42 RMM      1:17.14
  3) WELTING, LAUREEN     30 RMM      1:00.52    15) AUSSERER, LAUREL     40 MNLO     1:18.04
  4) MONTESI, MARGARET    32 EMP      1:00.77    16) TOURNAT, CYNTHIA     41 ELSM     1:18.45
  5) BARANY, CHERYL       31 EMP      1:01.63        BERG, SHARON         40 WCM      DISQUAL
  6) LAZZAROTTO, PAM      34 SCAQ     1:01.69   
  7) OLSON, CAROL         33 NM       1:02.20             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
  8) DONAHUE, MARGUERITE  33 PAFC     1:02.28     1) GAULT, TERRY         45 VMST     1:08.83
  9) CHICHESTER, CHRISTIN 32 STAN     1:02.77     2) WALSH, STEPHANIE     46 C-1776   1:09.58
 10) LICHTMAN, CYNTHIA    32 UCLA     1:03.04     3) ROUSSEAU, SANDI      48 OREG     1:15.46
 11) DIVELBISS, SUSANNE   30 MAM      1:04.07     4) TYLER, SUSAN         47 SNM      1:18.63
 12) CROUCH, KIM          34 RMM      1:04.10     5) RAGUE, SUZANNE       45 OREG     1:20.21
 13) TURNER, SARAH        34 UCLA     1:04.51   
 14) PORTER, STEPHANIE    34 DOC      1:05.01             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
 15) MATTHEWS, MARGARET   32 SDSM     1:05.47     1) RIDOUT, NANCY        54 TAM      1:13.13
 16) MUNATONES, STEPHANI  31 BEAC     1:05.48     2) ONTON, ANN LOUISE    52 CONN     1:32.29
 17) SAPPEY, COLLETTE     31 RMM      1:06.08     3) BUCCINO, VICKI       50 BOLT     1:34.90
 18) KUMER, LISA          31 LAM      1:06.16     4) DUGAN, BETTY         54 DAM      1:35.25
                                                  5) DeVICTORIA, LYNNE    54 SMMM     1:51.41

EVENT:  37    WOMEN's     100  Yards   BUTTERFLY                   (continued)

          AGES  55  THROUGH  59                 
  1) LUND, LYNNE          55 SDSM     1:23.28   
  2) LAMBKE, JAYNE        56 SPM      1:23.63   
  3) KRAETZER, MIDGE      57 WCM      1:27.26   
  4) LITTLE, JEANNE       59 SDSM     1:34.17   
  5) WERRY-MYERS, DOT     59 SAC      1:39.30   
                                                
          AGES  60  THROUGH  64                 
  1) McGUIRE, ANNE        61 GOLD     1:27.72   
  2) CALLISON, BARBARA    63 RINC     1:33.09   
  3) ALEXANDER, JOAN      64 WCM      1:39.69   
                                                
          AGES  65  THROUGH  69                 
  1) KRAUSER, JUNE        69 GOLD     1:29.75   
  2) TAYLOR, CAROL        67 ARIZ     1:40.73   
  3) ROGERS, ELFRIEDE     68 WCM      1:59.46   
  4) DALLAM, ANN          65 SDSM     2:00.84   
                                                
          AGES  70  THROUGH  74                 
  1) SILVA, DIANA         74 SDSM     1:55.01   
  2) HOWELL, JAE          73 WCM      2:00.23   
  3) ALTUS, GRACE         72 OSB      2:13.09   
                                                
          AGES  80  THROUGH  84                 
  1) DURSTON, JEAN        81 WCM      2:15.21   
  2) HOFFMAN, HELENA      80 OREG     2:53.90   
                                                
                                                

                                                                                   



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore