MIXED's 200 Yards MIXED MEDLEY RELAY
                  UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  10, 19**

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY      


         AGE GROUP   19  THROUGH   24

   1) THE OLYMPIC CLUB     19  1:43.70   
         1) HERRMANN, MARTIN 26            3) BUNDEY, BRAD     24         
         2) RANDALL, LAURA   28            4) SCOTT, SHARON    24         

   2) SIERRA NEVADA        19  1:46.66   
         1) O'MARA, TIMOTHY  24            3) LeFEBRE, KAREN   28         
         2) FRYER, BONNIE    24            4) EVANS, SCOTT     24         

   3) ROCKY MOUNTAIN       19  1:47.14   
         1) GONZALES, MIKE   29            3) HOLMQUIST, MICHE 24         
         2) MILLER, GEORGE   31            4) LIPSON, CHRISTY  26         

   4) WALNUT CREEK "A"     19  1:47.36   
         1) BOSCOVICH, PAMEL 33            3) STAHL, STEPHEN   31         
         2) REDDAM, CHRIS    23            4) INGRAHAM, WENDY  32         

   5) WALNUT CREEK "B"     19  1:47.65   
         1) HARTNETT, KATHLE 24            3) STRONG, SUSAN    24         
         2) SCHWENGER, JOHN  30            4) MONTOYA, TOM     29         

   6) MONTGOMERY ANCIENT   19  1:48.26   
         1) BRITT, CLAY      35            3) RODDIN, JILL     25         
         2) RODDIN, JEFFREY  27            4) FERRELL, NATALIE 23         

   7) SAN DIEGO            19  1:50.82   
         1) DAVIDSON, VICKY  31            3) DIXON, CHRIS     38         
         2) CHINN, COLIN     37            4) MORTENSEN, DANIE 24         

   8) VIRGINIA             19  1:51.40   
         1) SMITH, ROBIN     29            3) SMITH, JERRY     30         
         2) WOLFLE, SUSAN    24            4) WOLFLE, JAMES    27         

   9) SANTA CLARA          19  1:51.44   
         1) LICHTENWALTER,BR 29            3) BARRERA, JENNIFE 23         
         2) BRANDI, SYLVIA   23            4) GRAF, JOHN       28         

  10) UTAH  "A"            19  1:52.69   
         1) TOBEY, JOHN      24            3) HORNE, CHRIS     23         
         2) KUWAHARA, LISA   33            4) SHARP, AMY       23         

  11) UTAH  "B"            19  1:54.34   
         1) PHILPOT, CATHY   39            3) WILLIAMS, JENNIF 27         
         2) EVA, SHANE       22            4) ZORTMAN, MARK    19         

  12) SANTA CRUZ           19  1:55.09   
         1) HANCHER, JESSICA 21            3) McNULTY, BRENDAN 36         
         2) SUSSMAN, HEIDI   27            4) BACCI, DONALD    43         

  13) ALASKA               19  1:56.33   
         1) HOLLAND, ELIZABE 23            3) SORENSEN, MICHAE 28         
         2) BIHLMAN, FRANK   38            4) HAXBY, ANNIE     33         

  14) SAN MATEO            19  1:57.20   
         1) GALINE, DONALD   50            3) CHRISTENSEN,HEAT 24         
         2) WASHBURNE, BRENT 34            4) CRAWFORD, DENISE 23         

  15) MENLO PARK           19  1:57.96   
         1) BANNAI, YUSUKE   24            3) McLACHLAN, TRACE 23         
         2) McRAE, THOMAS    28            4) LANGMUIR, VIRGIN 43         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

  16) L.A. PENINSULA       19  1:58.12   
         1) KEESE, NATALIE   26            3) HEAL, ELAINE     22         
         2) VAN NORT, STEVEN 44            4) NELSON, TIMOTHY  30         

  17) DAVIS AQUATIC "B"    19  1:58.68   
         1) COLLINS, JENNIFE 27            3) SCHULTZ, CHRISTI 24         
         2) GRAHN, MATTHEW   23            4) CARTER, BRANDON  25         

  18) ARIZONA              19  1:58.78   
         1) COUNTRYMAN, SHAN 20            3) LOWENGRUB, PAUL  25         
         2) LOWENGRUB, TAMAR 24            4) UTSCH, JEFFREY   28         

  19) RESTON               19  1:59.73   
         1) BATES, PENNY     34            3) McLOUGHLIN, MIND 32         
         2) AHEARN, KEVIN    23            4) BUCHNER, CHRIS   35         

  20) WALNUT CREEK "C"     19  2:00.11   
         1) HALVORSON, TODD  27            3) REILLY, KAREN    42         
         2) SOTELO-OSBORNE,S 35            4) WILLIAMS, LAMAR  19         

  21) TEAM GOLD            19  2:07.08   
         1) CONSTANTINO,PATR 41            3) LEE, DEREK       27         
         2) MUSGRAVE, RONALD 24            4) DILLDINE, DEBORA 33         

  22) KINGS                19  2:10.28   
         1) MAXWELL, JESSICA 19            3) MONTGOMERY, COLE 45         
         2) JOHNSON-DICKENS, 29            4) SHOEMAKER, JAMES 49         

  23) SAN RAMON            19  2:13.00   
         1) VIETTI, BARBARA  46            3) CARTWRIGHT, ALLA 54         
         2) CRANS, NORA      45            4) MANOR, ERIK      24         

      DAVIS AQUATIC "A"    19  DISQUAL
         1) BIRNIE, TATE     21            3) THIRION, LAURA   20         
         2)                                4) WINSOR, BRAD     24         

      STANFORD             19  DISQUAL
         1) MELSOP, KATHRYN  28            3) MORGAN, CHRISTOP 24         
         2) WONG, CHRISTINA  22            4) ROAT, CHRISTOPHE 21         

      WEISS & WEISS  "B"   19  DISQUAL
         1) HUGHES, MARY     37            3) VELTMAN, MAX     28         
         2) GIROD, MICHAEL   33            4) JOBE, STEFANI    24         


         AGE GROUP   25  THROUGH   34

   1) LONG BEACH "A"       25  1:43.80   
         1) KANNER, MICHAEL  27            3) UTLEY, KATHY     25         
         2) BERGEN, JAMES    28            4) MITCHELL, PATRIC 27         

   2) STANFORD  "A"        25  1:45.38   
         1) EBNER, GRETCHEN  29            3) CHICHESTER, CHRI 32         
         2) SCOTTOLINE, BRIA 31            4) WORDEN, SAM      33         

   3) WALNUT CREEK "A"     25  1:45.88   
         1) DUGGAN, PATRICK  32            3) SHAND, SARA      31         
         2) DIXON, TERRY     31            4) GHIGGERI, MICHEL 27         

   4) DAVIS AQUATIC "A"    25  1:46.73   
         1) KEPPELER, JOHN   29            3) LYNCH, TIM       25         
         2) LUNDMARK, JENNIF 29            4) KOOP, STEPHANIE  32         

   5) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "B"  25  1:46.97   
         1) MARSH, SHELLE    31            3) LILLEY, JAMES    36         
         2) ATKINSON, ELLEN  33            4) PETERSEN, CRAIG  36         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

   6) DOC'S TEAM           25  1:47.57   
         1) McKINNEY, MARTIE 31            3) PORTER, STEPHANI 34         
         2) BOYD, DOUGLAS    31            4) DiSALLE, JOHN    31         

   7) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 25  1:47.79   
         1) MURPHY, SEAN     32            3) JOLLY, LYNN      30         
         2) PATRICK, JAMIE   25            4) VALENTINE, TORY  29         

   8) WALNUT CREEK "B"     25  1:47.89   
         1) LEACH, PENNY     33            3) RODGERS, JEFFREY 29         
         2) DUGGAN, KAREN    25            4) LAWRENCE, JAMES  30         

   9) SOUTHERN CAL         25  1:48.80   
         1) HAYES, BRIAN     28            3) LAZZAROTTO, PAM  34         
         2) CHANG, LISA      28            4) YONTEZ, CHRIS    31         

  10) STANFORD  "B"        25  1:48.92   
         1) PHILLIPS, CARR   30            3) WORDEN, JANE     32         
         2) GELMAN, KATHRYN  31            4) COX, RANDY       33         

  11) SANTA CRUZ           25  1:49.65   
         1) VELASCO, TIM     29            3) COOK, SHERRY     31         
         2) KRAGE, GARY      40            4) WIMER, ELAINE    36         

  12) OREGON  "A"          25  1:49.71   
         1) LaPAY, SIMONE    35            3) ZOLNA, WILLIAM   26         
         2) KING, PHILLIP    29            4) FERGUSON, ELLEN  33         

  13) EMPIRE               25  1:49.96   
         1) MONTESI, JOHN    36            3) BARANY, CHERYL   31         
         2) WOLFF, THORSTEN  33            4) MONTESI, MARGARE 32         

  14) ARIZONA  "A"         25  1:49.98   
         1) SUWARNO, OMAR    33            3) JOHNSON, MARIKA  33         
         2) BOVARD, RALPH    43            4) HOBBS, LIZ       34         

  15) NEW ENGLAND          25  1:50.24   
         1) WOOD, CHRISTOPHE 28            3) GENDREAU, EDMUND 33         
         2) POLLARD, PAULA   32            4) FELDMANN, JOEL   44         

  16) EL SEGUNDO           25  1:51.00   
         1) GRANER GALLAS,DI 32            3) TOURNAT, CYNTHIA 41         
         2) KIRKLAND, STEPHE 30            4) LAIRD, STEPHEN   30         

  17) DUNEDIN SUN          25  1:51.02   
         1) SHONKWILER, CATH 36            3) BARTON, STUART   28         
         2) ORLANDO, MAUD    33            4) FRAZIER, RUSS    41         

  18) UTAH  "A"            25  1:51.85   
         1) TESCH, DENNIS    30            3) FADEL, DOUG      27         
         2) BROWN, CARYL     31            4) TOBEY, STACEY    27         

  19) LONG BEACH "B"       25  1:51.95   
         1) CAMPBELL, ALEC   30            3) WAGNER, DOUG     29         
         2) KEENAN, JILL     27            4) MUNATONES, STEPH 31         

  20) UTAH  "B"            25  1:52.26   
         1) BRADY, CHRISTIAN 25            3) BILLS, JULIE     27         
         2) STEINBRECH, VICK 26            4) HERZER, TIM      32         

  21) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "C"  25  1:52.61   
         1) BELIN, THOMAS    34            3) FORBES, TIFFANY  29         
         2) BARBER, JEFF     34            4) McKEEVER, LAURA  28         

  22) RINCONADA  "A"       25  1:54.08   
         1) KANAZAWA, CHRIST 29            3) BOLSTER, BRIAN   33         
         2) ROGERS, DANIEL   26            4) RAAB, JAMIE      25         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

  23) VENICE               25  1:54.09   
         1) KASTIGAR, DAVID  31            3) SMITS VAN OYEN,C 25         
         2) SHIGAKI, CAROLE  40            4) EBERWINE, BOB    35         

  23) VIRGINIA             25  1:54.09   
         1) GILL, MARK       27            3) BENNETT, LISA    40         
         2) POWIS, PATTY     35            4) FLOOD, CHRISTOPH 33         

  25) SIERRA NEVADA        25  1:54.21   
         1) RODIC, NENAD     25            3) ROSE, NANCY      34         
         2) DILLON, SALLY    49            4) HOBSON, CHIP     28         

  26) MOUNTAIN VIEW        25  1:55.98   
         1) SLOCUM, CHRISTOP 30            3) PAQUE, JULIE     38         
         2) RAIFF, STEVE     27            4) GARRITY, SUZANNE 28         

  27) ARIZONA  "B"         25  1:56.37   
         1) ANDREWS, KAREN   33            3) RUSKIN, STEPHEN  31         
         2) HUMPHREY, LORI   32            4) FREDERICK, PETER 36         

  28) LA JOLLA JCC         25  1:57.16   
         1) STRAHL, TRACY    35            3) BRADLEY, JULIE   32         
         2) MATHIAS, NEILY   28            4) FRANKE, RANDY    30         

  29) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "D"  25  1:57.36   
         1) ZENTGRAF, ELISAB 27            3) JAY, HOWARD      40         
         2) SHEPPARD, ROSIE  26            4) MOE, STEPHEN     35         

  30) CRAWFISH             25  2:00.22   
         1) HECK, STEVEN     46            3) RABALAIS, SCOTT  37         
         2) STANLEY, LESLIE  34            4) TUCKER, LINDA    36         

  31) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "E"  25  2:01.58   
         1) ROCKE, JENNIFER  30            3) DiTOLLA, ROBERT  41         
         2) CROUCH, KIM      34            4) GOROVE, ADAM     34         

  32) RINCONADA  "B"       25  2:02.61   
         1) WANDERER, JAMES  30            3) RAAB, GREGG      26         
         2) CHA, KAI-CHING   25            4) GOLDEEN, RACHEL  28         

  33) WEST HOLLYWOOD       25  2:02.72   
         1) DeVUONO, ANDREA  33            3) FIGUEIEREDO, PAU 50         
         2) SEATON, JESSICA  43            4) GRAHAM, ERROL    36         

  34) ARIZONA  "C"         25  2:02.73   
         1) DOUGHERTY, JOHN  39            3) STITES, RANE     32         
         2) EGGAR, KERRY     29            4) CAHOON, BRADLEY  40         

  35) OREGON  "B"          25  2:04.39   
         1) WAUD, TIMOTHY    28            3) O'CONNOR, JAY    27         
         2) BURDICK, LAUREN  43            4) PARKER, LISSA    44         

  36) SOUTHERN CAL  "C"    25  2:06.02   
         1) YONTEZ, CHRIS    31            3) BENNETT, ANDREA  29         
         2) SHANDREW, JERRY  30            4) CURTIS, ANGELA   26         

  37) ALASKA               25  2:09.29   
         1) CARTER, RUTH     37            3) BLAKE, DANIEL    51         
         2) HAMILTON, RAYMON 52            4) HALL, KRIS       28         

      UTAH  "C"            25  DISQUAL
         1) NOVAK, DEBORAH   29            3) MAYER, LLOYD     33         
         2) STARK, CYNTHIA   33            4) HALBERSLEBEN,RIC 28         

      TAMALPAIS            25  DISQUAL
         1) WINN, CHRISTINE  30            3) WHITTEN, ERIC    29         
         2) PARLAPIANO, GARY 49            4) JAKOBI, JESSICA  38         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

      RINCONADA  "C"       25  DISQUAL
         1) MARKER, DAVID    38            3) RAZNJEVIC, IVO   34         
         2) McGLENNON, SUE   45            4) BAILIE, ALEXANDR 34         

      SOUTHERN CAL  "B"    25  DISQUAL
         1) BARDIN, ANDREA   27            3) ERENSTOFT, ERIC  26         
         2) MITCHELL, TODD   34            4) PITKIN, KATIE    33         

      ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "A"  25  DISQUAL
         1) SAPPEY, COLLETTE 31            3) WELTING, LAUREEN 30         
         2) BANK, HOLDEN     36            4) HOWARD, VANCE    35         


         AGE GROUP   35  THROUGH   44

   1) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 35  1:47.44   
         1) SEIBT, CORINNA   35            3) GRIFFITH, JAMES  43         
         2) LUNDBERG, DAVID  35            4) OGIER, DANIELLE  43         

   2) WALNUT CREEK "A"     35  1:48.14   
         1) LANDERS, PATTY   39            3) McNAMARA, CAREN  35         
         2) ROEMER, JOHN     40            4) RING, JOHN       37         

   3) WALNUT CREEK "B"     35  1:48.79   
         1) FERRIS, GERALD   35            3) O'BRIEN, CHARLEN 39         
         2) PATTERSON, GARY  36            4) ROEMER, PAULA    35         

   4) UTAH  "A"            35  1:49.41   
         1) OLIVER, KAREN    36            3) MAKARCZYK, MIKE  36         
         2) PAULSEN, MORI    38            4) MASTERS, ROBYNN  37         

   5) SOUTHERN CAL         35  1:49.76   
         1) EVANS, CLAY      42            3) ADAIR, BONNIE    43         
         2) MELICK, KAREN    39            4) KATSOULEAS, TOM  38         

   6) STANFORD  "A"        35  1:52.07   
         1) CARLISLE, KIMBER 35            3) CROWLEY, BRIAN   38         
         2) WALL, EILEEN     38            4) COLVARD, CARL    40         

   7) COLONIALS 1776       35  1:52.26   
         1) McCLOSKEY, CECIL 46            3) WALSH, STEPHANIE 46         
         2) CASCIATO, MICHAE 36            4) NORELLI, CHARLES 40         

   8) NEW ENGLAND          35  1:52.61   
         1) CROWDER, ROBERT  40            3) CROWDER, BARBARA 38         
         2) FRONCEK, PAUL    41            4) LUKER, JENNIFER  39         

   9) WALNUT CREEK "C"     35  1:53.61   
         1) HART, GENE       43            3) FLANSBURG, DEBBI 40         
         2) DUGAN, TOM       37            4) HAMWAY, MINDY    37         

  10) TAMALPAIS  "A"       35  1:54.87   
         1) ULEN, LESLIE     38            3) BRITTINGHAM, REG 44         
         2) KENYON, DAVID    43            4) PEAIRS, JOHN     38         

  11) MOUNTAIN VIEW        35  1:55.16   
         1) WOLFF, ERIC      35            3) HILL, TERRI      38         
         2) CHAMBERS, MO     37            4) KOZLOWSKI, KIRK  38         

  12) ARIZONA              35  1:55.18   
         1) SHAKE, SCOTT     38            3) PIECUCH, JOHN    40         
         2) WINSLOW, LAURA   36            4) AMBROSE, JOAN    36         

  13) SOUTHERN CAL  "B"    35  1:56.87   
         1) JOHNSON, BRIAN   40            3) TATE, DIANNA     35         
         2) DALE, CHRISTOPHE 39            4) DAGOSTA, DIANE   39         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

  14) EMPIRE               35  1:57.68   
         1) FARNSWORTH, KARE 40            3) WINSLOW, ALBERT  35         
         2) GOLDBLOOM, ROBER 36            4) MARTIN, LISA     47         

  15) ROCKY MOUNTAIN       35  1:59.47   
         1) NOLTE, CHRISTOPH 39            3) NELSON, JUDY     35         
         2) MARSH, RUSSELL   40            4) NOLTE, SUSAN     35         

  16) CARLSBAD             35  2:00.04   
         1) HENIKA, STIK     37            3) SING, KAREN      39         
         2) PEASE, JEFF      42            4) McCOY, PAMELA    35         

  17) ALASKA               35  2:00.26   
         1) ABBOTT, RICK     41            3) LEONARD, DAVID   41         
         2) WAINWRIGHT, JOAN 40            4) SCHNEIDER, SHERI 37         

  18) TAMALPAIS  "B"       35  2:00.81   
         1) BENEZRA, PHILIP  42            3) PEAIRS, JOHN     38         
         2) OWEN, TERESA     38            4) RIDOUT, NANCY    54         

  19) SIERRA NEVADA        35  2:01.12   
         1) SHONKWILER, GWEN 38            3) BUCKINGHAM, MARK 39         
         2) RYDER, MIKE      41            4) MALONE-WERSCHKY, 39         

  20) LONG BEACH           35  2:02.81   
         1) HEATHER, MICHAEL 42            3) JOHNSON, LUCY    48         
         2) HOWELL, BRUCE    39            4) LOVRICH, MARNI   35         

  21) RINCONADA  "A"       35  2:04.34   
         1) FARLEY, FRED     42            3) GIBSON, GARY     38         
         2) SCHWARTZ, JUDITH 41            4) DAY, CATHY       38         

  22) UTAH  "B"            35  2:05.17   
         1) ODELL, SHARON    42            3) HERMAN, BRUCE    36         
         2) KNAPP, LO        41            4) BOMAN, RUNAR     38         

  23) NORTH VALLEY         35  2:05.64   
         1) FARRAR, KENNETH  38            3) THOMPSON, MICHEL 36         
         2) ELDRIDGE, DAVID  40            4) MacKINNON, KELLY 40         

  24) STANFORD  "B"        35  2:05.90   
         1) SKINNER, PETER   41            3) GALERNEAU, SYLVI 35         
         2) NELSON, BROOKS   42            4) LIPINSKI, LINDA  36         

  25) L.A. PENINSULA       35  2:06.29   
         1) WILLIS, GREGORY  47            3) AYOOB, LAURIE    39         
         2) BROWNING, JODY   40            4) GILBERTSON, RUSS 40         

  26) DAVIS AQUATIC        35  2:07.69   
         1) KRAUSS, LISA     37            3) GRISMER, MARK    37         
         2) ROGERS, KRISTEN  38            4) HARRIS, SCOTT    42         

  27) YUBA CITY RACQUET    35  2:09.63   
         1) CITRON, JEFF     41            3) TAYLOR, BARBARA  41         
         2) LEE, STANLEY     39            4) FINCH, MERRY     41         

  28) VIRGINIA  "B"        35  2:12.45   
         1) McGILL, JOHN     60            3) BRAATEN, KITTEN  40         
         2) DETRICK, JOHNNIE 60            4) WEBB, SEAN       44         

  29) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "B"  35  2:13.40   
         1) VARNER, TIM      45            3) HAAN, MARY       42         
         2) WRIGHT, STEVEN   35            4) JOHNSON, LINDA   41         

  30) OREGON               35  2:15.84   
         1) RAGUE, SUZANNE   45            3) GAINES, JANICE   36         
         2) CAMPBELL, JIM    40            4) HARGER, STEPHEN  36         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

  31) ALAMEDA AQUATIC      35  2:18.10   
         1) GILCHRIST, LINDA 48            3) BATES, ANDREW    47         
         2) ROPER, MARCIA    44            4) PARKER, BARRETT  53         

  32) RINCONADA  "B"       35  2:23.84   
         1) SPRINGER, SUSAN  57            3) CLARK, DEAN      37         
         2) MUNOZ, THERESA   36            4) SCHOLER, THOMAS  42         

  33) SOUTHERN CAL  "D"    35  2:28.91   
         1) KALIN, MELINDA   39            3) TSUTSUMI, PAUL   38         
         2) ENGELKE, ELLEN   39            4) POWLEY, CURT     44         


         AGE GROUP   45  THROUGH   54

   1) SIERRA NEVADA        45  1:57.60   
         1) NELSON, FRANS    53            3) TYLER, SUSAN     47         
         2) McKENZIE, DON    49            4) MILLER, CELESTE  46         

   2) LOS ALTOS            45  1:57.82   
         1) THOMAS, DICK     48            3) BOAK, CAROLYN    51         
         2) TYSON, MABRY     47            4) HANSEN, MARGUERI 46         

   3) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "A"  45  2:01.42   
         1) BRYAN, TODD      45            3) McCORMICK, PAUL  49         
         2) SCHREIBER, JEAN  49            4) REED, JUDY       52         

   4) DAVIS AQUATIC        45  2:02.21   
         1) LANDERS, PAUL    46            3) BONDURANT, GAYLE 49         
         2) McPHERSON, ANDRE 49            4) DUGAN, BETTY     54         

   5) ARIZONA              45  2:06.91   
         1) SCHMIDT, JONELLE 45            3) BLY, JAMES       49         
         2) JOHNSON, RONALD  64            4) MARR, JACKIE     52         

   6) VIRGINIA             45  2:07.23   
         1) GAULT, TERRY     45            3) NOVELL, KENNETH  53         
         2) MILLER, NANCY    46            4) MILLER, JIM      45         

   7) UTAH                 45  2:08.22   
         1) WHITE, PATRICIA  46            3) ARTHUR, BILL     50         
         2) SHIELDS, SCOTT   46            4) KAWAKAMI, PRISCI 45         

   8) RINCONADA  "A"       45  2:11.52   
         1) BREMS, MARIANNE  47            3) SELMER, JOHN     51         
         2) SMITH, PATRICK   47            4) KELLY, SUE       48         

   9) OREGON               45  2:11.74   
         1) CHASTAIN-ARVIDSO 50            3) ROUSSEAU, SANDI  48         
         2) THAYER, GEORGE   60            4) RADCLIFF, DAVID  62         

  10) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "B"  45  2:14.69   
         1) HENDERSHOT, ROGE 46            3) O'BRIEN, DENNIS  60         
         2) KLATT, TRUDY     46            4) WOOD, JEAN       48         

  11) RINCONADA  "B"       45  2:23.86   
         1) PRAEL, CHRISTOPH 54            3) PETERSON, RUTH   49         
         2) CALLISON, BARBAR 63            4) CALLENDER, STEVE 54         

  12) TAMALPAIS            45  2:40.79   
         1) HERRERO, REBECCA 53            3) WRIGHT, BEN      53         
         2) STEINER, JONATHA 45            4) HEIM, BEA        70         

      STANFORD             45  DISQUAL
         1) FASBENDER, BARRY 58            3) BARNEA, DANIELA  51         
         2) KLIMP, JOHN      50            4) SHARPE, MARJORIE 79         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

      ROLLING HILLS        45  DISQUAL
         1)                                3)                             
         2)                                4)                             


         AGE GROUP   55  THROUGH   64

   1) SAN DIEGO  "A"       55  2:07.71   
         1) JORDAN, BETSY    59            3) WOTHINGTON, GEOR 58         
         2) FRESHLEY, MIKE   55            4) LITTLE, JEANNE   59         

   2) WALNUT CREEK "A"     55  2:13.23   
         1) JORDAN, BARBARA  58            3) BROWN, DONALD    62         
         2) MORNER, STAN     61            4) KRAETZER, MIDGE  57         

   3) RINCONADA  "A"       55  2:16.56   
         1) KAY, ANN         62            3) CHRISTOFF, EMERS 56         
         2) HALLIDAY, JACK   59            4) MacPHERSON, CARO 57         

   4) NEW ENGLAND          55  2:17.56   
         1) CLAYSON, BARR    60            3) FULOP, JOHN      55         
         2) O'BRIEN, CLAIRE  57            4) REED, DIANE      65         

   5) NORTH CAROLINA       55  2:20.48   
         1) BLACKWELL, CEIL  55            3) WEBBER, DICK     66         
         2) GEE, MILTON      59            4) NEWELL, SALLY    58         

   6) SAN DIEGO  "B"       55  2:24.16   
         1) EARLEY, BILL     59            3) LUND, LYNNE      55         
         2) RIDDLE, PETER    58            4) DALLAM, ANN      65         

   7) DAVIS AQUATIC        55  2:27.06   
         1) DEGLER, RON      58            3) HAWORTH, EMORY   60         
         2) HAWORTH, JOYCE   58            4) MUNN, SUSAN      57         

   8) LOS ALTOS            55  2:31.57   
         1) SEHORN, DELLA    68            3) TISCH, THOMAS    57         
         2) PLACE, RICHARD   55            4) ANDERSON, CLARIN 60         

   9) WALNUT CREEK "B"     55  2:44.60   
         1) MILLIMAN, MIKE   61            3) MONROE, DONNA    62         
         2) ALEXANDER, JOAN  64            4) McIVOR, BILL     63         

  10) UTAH                 55  3:17.55   
         1) WYNN, WILLIS     73            3) KNOWLTON, HORACE 66         
         2) MORGAN, CAROL    64            4) DORMAN-UGH, WYLL 59         


         AGE GROUP   65  THROUGH   74

   1) ARIZONA              65  2:35.79   
         1) MacBETH, NANCY   67            3) VonISSER, MAX    76         
         2) TAYLOR, CAROL    67            4) KELLEY, ART      70         

   2) SANTA BARBARA        65  2:38.29   
         1) PIEMME, FRANK    71            3) SCHMIDT, JURGEN  73         
         2) OLSHAN, MALCHIA  65            4) BAAR, RUTH       73         

   3) SAN DIEGO            65  2:38.56   
         1) SILVA, DIANA     74            3) HUBBARD, DONALD  68         
         2) BAKER, DONALD    65            4) TURCOTTE, BOBBI  68         

   4) WALNUT CREEK "A"     65  2:40.32   
         1) PECKHAM, WILLIAM 67            3) ROGERS, ELFRIEDE 68         
         2) HIRSCH, ANN      65            4) TRASK, FRED      68         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  15  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED MEDLEY RELAY        (CONTINUED)

   5) RINCONADA            65  2:47.04   
         1) BENNETT, RICHARD 65            3) KERSWILL, ED     70         
         2) WEISS, PATSY     73            4) ACHELIS, TERRY   72         

   6) COLONIALS 1776       65  3:27.61   
         1) LASSINS, EDGAR   76            3) TROY, JEAN       68         
         2) MELICK, GEORGE   71            4) MELICK, FLORENCE 74         

      ROCKY MOUNTAIN       65  DISQUAL
         1) HEATH, LUELLA    76            3) CARMICHAEL, ELLA 72         
         2) CARMICHAEL, ALAN 71            4) TRUBY, JACK      71         


         AGE GROUP   75  THROUGH   84

   1) WALNUT CREEK         75  3:31.68   
         1) PREVETZ, PATRICI 75            3) JOHNSTON, WILLIA 77         
         2) STRINGHAM, ROBER 77            4) DURSTON, JEAN    81         

   2) SAN MATEO            75  3:37.43   
         1) TAFT, ZADA       76            3) MORAN, EDWARD    78         
         2) ROUMASSET, HELEN 80            4) TAIOLI, FRED     75         

      RINCONADA            75  DISQUAL
         1) SILBER, BERNICE  83            3) BRICKER, JOHN    75         
         2) CRADDOCK, JAY    75            4) TAIT, ELLEN      85         



                                                                                                                           



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore