MIXED's 200 Yards MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 19**

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY   


         AGE GROUP   19  THROUGH   24

   1) THE OLYMPIC CLUB     19  1:32.24   
         1) HERRMANN, MARTIN 26            3) WEIGAND, ELAINE  24         
         2) LARSON, GREG     26            4) SCOTT, SHARON    24         

   2) WALNUT CREEK "B"     19  1:33.86   
         1) REDDAM, CHRIS    23            3) HARTNETT, KATHLE 24         
         2) PLUMMER, HILARY  21            4) MACK, CHRIS      20         

   3) SIERRA NEVADA        19  1:34.59   
         1) O'MARA, TIMOTHY  24            3) LeFEBRE, KAREN   28         
         2) FRYER, BONNIE    24            4) EVANS, SCOTT     24         

   4) WALNUT CREEK "A"     19  1:34.82   
         1) SADLER, JENNY    24            3) CLARATY, BILLY   20         
         2) DAVIS, BETH      19            4) HAYNES, SETH     19         

   5) SANTA CLARA          19  1:35.03   
         1) LICHTENWALTER,BR 29            3) MORTENSON, SUSIE 27         
         2) BARRERA, JENNIFE 23            4) GRAF, JOHN       28         

   6) ALMADEN FITNESS      19  1:35.89   
         1) BAKER, JASON     23            3) AUGLIERA, NANCY  32         
         2) KENNELLY, SCOTT  25            4) HARTUNG, KRISTIN 24         

   7) STANFORD             19  1:36.37   
         1) ROAT, CHRISTOPHE 21            3) WONG, CHRISTINA  22         
         2) SHIBUYA, KANA    24            4) TUCKER, SHANNON  24         

   8) DAVIS AQUATIC "A"    19  1:37.19   
         1) LYNCH, TIM       25            3) BIRNIE, TATE     21         
         2) THIRION, LAURA   20            4) WINSOR, BRAD     24         

   9) SAN DIEGO            19  1:37.29   
         1) CAMPION, BRIAN   34            3) MORTENSEN, DANIE 24         
         2) DIXON, CHRIS     38            4) DIXON, MICHELE   26         

  10) VIRGINIA             19  1:37.86   
         1) SMITH, ROBIN     29            3) WOLFLE, JAMES    27         
         2) FLOOD, CHRISTOPH 33            4) WOLFLE, SUSAN    24         

  11) ARIZONA  "D"         19  1:38.11   
         1) DALBEY, TROY     27            3) HICKEY, MICHELLE 33         
         2) GRIMAUD-SIEKMAN, 28            4) HALL, GARY Jr.   21         

  12) MONTGOMERY ANCIENT   19  1:39.20   
         1) DENES, THOMAS    38            3) RAMSBOTTOM, JERI 24         
         2) APPLER, KELLY    26            4) HALL, MICHAEL    28         

  13) UTAH                 19  1:39.55   
         1) STEINBRECH, VICK 26            3) SHARP, AMY       23         
         2) TOBEY, JOHN      24            4) ZORTMAN, MARK    19         

  14) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "B" 19  1:39.99   
         1) TARBELL, ERIC    24            3) MEYER, MARGUERIT 37         
         2) CHILDS, ROBERT   26            4) BADGER, CAROL    36         

  15) STANFORD  "B"        19  1:40.47   
         1) HERNANDEZ, MARK  20            3) WALL, EILEEN     38         
         2) MARKS, HEATHER   24            4) FELDMAN, ROSS    23         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

  16) SAN RAMON            19  1:41.05   
         1) HOWE, TREVOR     24            3) RENVILLE, MARY A 28         
         2) BRACKEN, JUDY    38            4) MANOR, ERIK      24         

  17) SANTA CRUZ           19  1:41.20   
         1) BACCI, DONALD    43            3) HANCHER, JESSICA 21         
         2) LEBACOZ, ERIN    22            4) VELASCO, TIM     29         

  18) DAVIS AQUATIC "B"    19  1:41.27   
         1) SMITH, DOUG      34            3) COLLINS, JENNIFE 27         
         2) SCHULTZ, CHRISTI 24            4) GRAHN, MATTHEW   23         

  19) MENLO PARK           19  1:42.00   
         1) LANGMUIR, VIRGIN 43            3) McRAE, THOMAS    28         
         2) RAGAINS, GAIL    39            4) BANNAI, YUSUKE   24         

  20) LONG BEACH           19  1:42.32   
         1) WAGNER, DOUG     29            3) WEAVER, STEPHANI 24         
         2) HOWELL, BRUCE    39            4) KEENAN, JILL     27         

  21) SAN MATEO            19  1:43.07   
         1) CRAWFORD, DENISE 23            3) BATTAGLIA, GARY  30         
         2) CHRISTENSEN,HEAT 24            4) WASHBURNE, BRENT 34         

  22) RESTON               19  1:43.31   
         1) BATES, PENNY     34            3) AHEARN, KEVIN    23         
         2) BUCHNER, CHRIS   35            4) McLOUGHLIN, MIND 32         

  23) TEAM GOLD            19  1:49.92   
         1) MUSGRAVE, RONALD 24            3) DILLDINE, DEBORA 33         
         2) CONSTANTINO,PATR 41            4) LEE, DEREK       27         

  24) L.A. PENINSULA       19  1:51.98   
         1) RAINE, CHARLIE   36            3) HEAL, ELAINE     22         
         2) BROWNING, JODY   40            4) VAN NORT, STEVEN 44         

      ARIZONA              19  DISQUAL
         1) DORNAN, EARLE    36            3) WINSLOW, LAURA   36         
         2) COUNTRYMAN, SHAN 20            4) RUSKIN, STEPHEN  31         

      ALASKA               19  DISQUAL
         1) SORENSEN, MICHAE 28            3) HALL, KRIS       28         
         2) BIHLMAN, FRANK   38            4) CARTER, RUTH     37         

      KINGS                19  DISQUAL
         1) SMITH, BRENDA    20            3) SHOEMAKER, JAMES 49         
         2) JOHNSON-DICKENS, 29            4) MONTGOMERY, COLE 45         


         AGE GROUP   25  THROUGH   34

   1) WALNUT CREEK "A"     25  1:31.76   
         1) SHAND, SARA      31            3) LAWRENCE, JAMES  30         
         2) STAHL, STEPHEN   31            4) GHIGGERI, MICHEL 27         

   2) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "A"  25  1:33.07   
         1) SAPPEY, COLLETTE 31            3) PETERSEN, CRAIG  36         
         2) WELTING, LAUREEN 30            4) LILLEY, JAMES    36         

   3) SAN DIEGO            25  1:33.97   
         1) FORTUNE, GARY    28            3) PIPES-NEILSEN,KA 34         
         2) FEGAN, JAMES     32            4) DAVIDSON, VICKY  31         

   4) WALNUT CREEK "B"     25  1:34.62   
         1) CADEMATORI, DAVI 30            3) SEYMOUR, LIZ     28         
         2) INGRAHAM, WENDY  32            4) MONTOYA, TOM     29         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

   5) DAVIS AQUATIC "A"    25  1:34.67   
         1) KEPPELER, JOHN   29            3) LUNDMARK, JENNIF 29         
         2) KOOP, STEPHANIE  32            4) KELLY, ANDREW    27         

   6) LONG BEACH "A"       25  1:35.33   
         1) BERGEN, JAMES    28            3) MITCHELL, PATRIC 27         
         2) KANNER, MICHAEL  27            4) UTLEY, KATHY     25         

   7) STANFORD  "A"        25  1:35.53   
         1) COX, RANDY       33            3) WORDEN, JANE     32         
         2) EBNER, GRETCHEN  29            4) PHILLIPS, CARR   30         

   8) OREGON               25  1:35.88   
         1) KING, PHILLIP    29            3) LaPAY, SIMONE    35         
         2) FERGUSON, ELLEN  33            4) ZOLNA, WILLIAM   26         

   9) ARIZONA  "A"         25  1:35.97   
         1) PIECUCH, JOHN    40            3) JOHNSON, MARIKA  33         
         2) HOBBS, LIZ       34            4) BOVARD, RALPH    43         

  10) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "B"  25  1:36.00   
         1) HOWARD, VANCE    35            3) ATKINSON, ELLEN  33         
         2) BANK, HOLDEN     36            4) LIPSON, CHRISTY  26         

  10) SOUTHERN CAL  "B"    25  1:36.00   
         1) VAN LANINGHAM,CR 33            3) CHANG, LISA      28         
         2) SHANDREW, JERRY  30            4) BENNETT, ANDREA  29         

  12) DOC'S TEAM           25  1:36.07   
         1) McKINNEY, MARTIE 31            3) PORTER, STEPHANI 34         
         2) BOYD, DOUGLAS    31            4) DiSALLE, JOHN    31         

  13) RINCONADA  "A"       25  1:36.56   
         1) BOLSTER, BRIAN   33            3) RAAB, JAMIE      25         
         2) KANAZAWA, CHRIST 29            4) LOUDEN, DAVID    30         

  14) WALNUT CREEK "C"     25  1:36.83   
         1) DIXON, TERRY     31            3) LEACH, PENNY     33         
         2) MURPHY, JOHN     32            4) CHALMERS, MAUREE 30         

  15) EMPIRE               25  1:37.10   
         1) GOLDBLOOM, ROBER 36            3) MONTESI, MARGARE 32         
         2) BARANY, CHERYL   31            4) MONTESI, JOHN    36         

  16) STANFORD  "B"        25  1:37.33   
         1) COX, RANDY       33            3) GELMAN, KATHRYN  31         
         2) CHICHESTER, CHRI 32            4) ROHLEN, DUKE     28         

  17) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 25  1:37.39   
         1) PATRICK, JAMIE   25            3) RANDALL, LAURA   28         
         2) HOLLES, GAVIN    29            4) SCHRIGER, JOAN   31         

  18) DUNEDIN SUN          25  1:37.86   
         1) SHONKWILER, CATH 36            3) FRAZIER, RUSS    41         
         2) BARTON, STUART   28            4) NAUTA, ANDREA    36         

  19) NEW ENGLAND          25  1:38.65   
         1) CRAIG, MATTHEW   25            3) POLLARD, PAULA   32         
         2) FELDMANN, JOEL   44            4) GENDREAU, EDMUND 33         

  20) SANTA CRUZ  "A"      25  1:39.27   
         1) COOK, SHERRY     31            3) KRAGE, GARY      40         
         2) WIMER, ELAINE    36            4) McNULTY, BRENDAN 36         

  21) LA JOLLA JCC         25  1:39.55   
         1) FRANKE, RANDY    30            3) DANIELS, RICHARD 28         
         2) MATHIAS, NEILY   28            4) BAKEY, ERIN      27         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

  22) VIRGINIA             25  1:39.75   
         1) POWIS, PATTY     35            3) BENNETT, LISA    40         
         2) GILL, MARK       27            4) SMITH, JERRY     30         

  23) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "C"  25  1:40.04   
         1) FORBES, TIFFANY  29            3) BELIN, THOMAS    34         
         2) GONZALES, MIKE   29            4) McKEEVER, LAURA  28         

  24) VENICE               25  1:40.15   
         1) KASTIGAR, DAVID  31            3) SMITS VAN OYEN,C 25         
         2) SHIGAKI, CAROLE  40            4) DEHAVEN, CHAPPIE 27         

  25) UCLA BRUINS          25  1:41.07   
         1) MAXTONE-GRAHAM,  36            3) LUMBERT, JAIMI   36         
         2) RODRIGUES, GERRY 33            4) LICHTMAN, CYNTHI 32         

  26) SOUTHERN CAL  "C"    25  1:41.11   
         1) ERENSTOFT, ERIC  26            3) BENNETT, ANDREA  29         
         2) HAYES, BRIAN     28            4) LAZZAROTTO, PAM  34         

  27) MOUNTAIN VIEW "B"    25  1:42.30   
         1) COLLINS, EVAN    33            3) GARRITY, SUZANNE 28         
         2) HILL, TERRI      38            4) WALSH, TODD      26         

  28) UTAH  "C"            25  1:42.35   
         1) BRADY, CHRISTIAN 25            3) CREEL, HEATHER   27         
         2) KUWAHARA, LISA   33            4) MAYER, LLOYD     33         

  29) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "F"  25  1:42.79   
         1) SHEPPARD, ROSIE  26            3) WRIGHT, STEVEN   35         
         2) THOMPSON, JENNIF 29            4) DiTOLLA, ROBERT  41         

  30) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "D"  25  1:42.86   
         1) MARSH, SHELLE    31            3) BENNETT, JEFFREY 37         
         2) GEIL, KIMBERLY   26            4) MILLER, GEORGE   31         

  31) ALMADEN FITNESS      25  1:43.23   
         1) FUCHS, ERIC      28            3) FUCHS, KRISTEN   26         
         2) MACHADO, SCOTT   25            4) HOLLAND, AMY     27         

  32) UTAH  "B"            25  1:43.41   
         1) BROWN, CARYL     31            3) HOLLES, GREG     33         
         2) WILLIAMS, JENNIF 27            4) ELWYN, JAMES     29         

  33) SIERRA NEVADA        25  1:43.66   
         1) HOBSON, CHIP     28            3) TYLER, SUSAN     47         
         2) ROSE, NANCY      34            4) RODIC, NENAD     25         

  34) TAMALPAIS  "A"       25  1:43.77   
         1) MURRAY, BRIAN    25            3) KELLY, KATIE     26         
         2) WHITTEN, ERIC    29            4) WINN, CHRISTINE  30         

  35) RINCONADA  "B"       25  1:44.53   
         1) ROGERS, DANIEL   26            3) CHA, KAI-CHING   25         
         2) GOLDEEN, RACHEL  28            4) RAAB, GREGG      26         

  36) ARIZONA  "B"         25  1:45.66   
         1) SUWARNO, OMAR    33            3) HUMPHREY, LORI   32         
         2) STITES, RANE     32            4) STITES, JIM      38         

  37) LONG BEACH "B"       25  1:46.00   
         1) CAMPBELL, ALEC   30            3) MUNATONES, STEPH 31         
         2) McNEAL, COLE     25            4) CHRISTENSEN, KAR 32         

  38) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "E"  25  1:46.88   
         1) CROUCH, KIM      34            3) VARNER, TIM      45         
         2) ROCKE, JENNIFER  30            4) GOROVE, ADAM     34         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

  39) SANTA CRUZ  "B"      25  1:46.95   
         1) LIVESEU, MARTIN  29            3) SUSSMAN, HEIDI   27         
         2) HERTZER, CYNTHIA 26            4) SULTAN, JOHN     48         

  40) RINCONADA  "C"       25  1:50.19   
         1) FARLEY, RICHARD  32            3) MARKER, DAVID    38         
         2) BAILIE, ALEXANDR 34            4) WANDERER, JAMES  30         

  41) UTAH  "D"            25  1:51.31   
         1) FADEL, DOUG      27            3) STARK, CYNTHIA   33         
         2) NOVAK, DEBORAH   29            4) HALBERSLEBEN,RIC 28         

  42) MOUNTAIN VIEW "A"    25  1:52.05   
         1) RAIFF, STEVE     27            3) CHAMBERS, MO     37         
         2) WALTHER, ERIKA   27            4) FERGUSON, DAVID  33         

  43) ARIZONA  "C"         25  1:52.83   
         1) DOUGHERTY, JOHN  39            3) EGGAR, KERRY     29         
         2) SCHAEFER, MARI   41            4) CAHOON, BRADLEY  40         

  44) EL SEGUNDO           25  1:53.28   
         1) GRANER GALLAS,DI 32            3) KELLY, MARC      41         
         2) LANSBERG,CHRISTO 42            4) SHOCKLEY, MICKEY 67         

  45) SAN MATEO            25  1:56.11   
         1) NORGAARD, JOEL   33            3) ENSMINGER, LEANN 32         
         2) TWETEN, PATRICIA 33            4) MINCHER, FREDERI 26         

  46) LONG BEACH "C"       25  2:01.26   
         1) KRISS, JAMES     46            3) LOVRICH, MARNI   35         
         2) DURKEE, RONALD   56            4) HARVEY, VALERIE  33         

      SOUTHERN CAL         25  DISQUAL
         1) MITCHELL, TODD   34            3)                             
         2)                                4)                             

      UTAH  "A"            25  DISQUAL
         1) BILLS, JULIE     27            3) HERZER, TIM      32         
         2) TOBEY, STACEY    27            4) TESCH, DENNIS    30         


         AGE GROUP   35  THROUGH   44

   1) WALNUT CREEK "A"     35  1:34.42   
         1) TACK, JOSEPH     38            3) ROEMER, PAULA    35         
         2) McNAMARA, CAREN  35            4) RING, JOHN       37         

   2) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 35  1:36.76   
         1) LUNDBERG, DAVID  35            3) OGIER, DANIELLE  43         
         2) JENSEN, KIRK     35            4) SEIBT, CORINNA   35         

   3) UTAH  "A"            35  1:38.26   
         1) MAKARCZYK, MIKE  36            3) KNAPP, LO        41         
         2) MASTERS, ROBYNN  37            4) PAULSEN, MORI    38         

   4) NEW ENGLAND "A"      35  1:38.27   
         1) SELTZER, BOB     45            3) CROWDER, BARBARA 38         
         2) LUKER, JENNIFER  39            4) CROWDER, ROBERT  40         

   5) COLONIALS 1776       35  1:38.54   
         1) NORELLI, CHARLES 40            3) WALSH, STEPHANIE 46         
         2) MARVIN, STU      40            4) McCLOSKEY, CECIL 46         

   6) WALNUT CREEK "B"     35  1:40.36   
         1) COOL, DAVID      35            3) O'BRIEN, CHARLEN 39         
         2) ROEMER, JOHN     40            4) HAMWAY, MINDY    37         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

   7) SOUTHERN CAL  "B"    35  1:40.50   
         1) KATSOULEAS, TOM  38            3) JOHNSON, BRIAN   40         
         2) ADAIR, BONNIE    43            4) DAGOSTA, DIANE   39         

   8) MOUNTAIN VIEW "A"    35  1:41.04   
         1) LEWIN, DAN'L     42            3) PAQUE, JULIE     38         
         2) HELMRICH, SUSAN  40            4) KOZLOWSKI, KIRK  38         

   9) ALASKA               35  1:41.74   
         1) ABBOTT, RICK     41            3) LEONARD, DAVID   41         
         2) SCHNEIDER, SHERI 37            4) WAINWRIGHT, JOAN 40         

  10) L.A. PENINSULA       35  1:42.91   
         1) GILBERTSON, RUSS 40            3) AYOOB, LAURIE    39         
         2) BARTHOLOMEW,KIRS 37            4) HAMM, MICHAEL    38         

  11) WALNUT CREEK "C"     35  1:43.57   
         1) DRULIAS, WILLIAM 44            3) LANDERS, PATTY   39         
         2) KENT, CARY       44            4) HEINSON, DIANE   40         

  12) TAMALPAIS  "A"       35  1:44.05   
         1) PECK, RAY        36            3) MAIN, HILARY     36         
         2) PARLAPIANO, GARY 49            4) BRITTINGHAM, REG 44         

  13) STANFORD  "B"        35  1:45.61   
         1) SKINNER, PETER   41            3) LIPINSKI, LINDA  36         
         2) HELLER, JUDY     40            4) FUSELIER, STEPHE 36         

  14) ROCKY MOUNTAIN       35  1:45.83   
         1) MARSH, RUSSELL   40            3) NELSON, JUDY     35         
         2) NOLTE, CHRISTOPH 39            4) NOLTE, SUSAN     35         

  15) RINCONADA  "A"       35  1:45.85   
         1) GIBSON, GARY     38            3) SCHWARTZ, JUDITH 41         
         2) RENEAU, FRANCES  37            4) OLIVER, WILLIAM  35         

  16) DAVIS AQUATIC        35  1:46.09   
         1) HARRIS, SCOTT    42            3) LeSTRANGE, MISSY 43         
         2) ROGERS, KRISTEN  38            4) GRISMER, MARK    37         

  17) ARIZONA              35  1:47.04   
         1) SHAKE, SCOTT     38            3) AMBROSE, JOAN    36         
         2) FREDERICK, PETER 36            4) KRUCKER, KATHY   47         

  18) CARLSBAD             35  1:47.84   
         1) BARTON, JIM      40            3) HENIKA, STIK     37         
         2) SING, KAREN      39            4) McCOY, PAMELA    35         

  19) MOUNTAIN VIEW "B"    35  1:50.30   
         1) WOLFF, ERIC      35            3) FULMER, CINDY    35         
         2) MANN, MICHELLE   37            4) FORSTER, ERIC    37         

  20) MENLO PARK           35  1:50.49   
         1) AUSSERER, LAUREL 40            3) SUBLETT, BRIAN   37         
         2) STRAUSS, JUDY    41            4) LLACH, EDUARDO   37         

  21) SAN MATEO            35  1:51.05   
         1) JACKSON, JOSEPH  37            3) FINCH, DALE      45         
         2) WAIK, VIRGINIA   38            4) BUTLER, CHRISTOP 39         

  22) RINCONADA  "B"       35  1:52.43   
         1) FARLEY, FRED     42            3) PINTO, REBECCA   41         
         2) MUNOZ, THERESA   36            4) FALLA, KERRY     41         

  23) VIRGINIA  "B"        35  1:52.86   
         1) McGILL, JOHN     60            3) DETRICK, JOHNNIE 60         
         2) BRAATEN, KITTEN  40            4) WEBB, SEAN       44         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

  24) TAMALPAIS  "B"       35  1:53.02   
         1) WRIGHT, BEN      53            3) CLEMENTS, CINDY  35         
         2) STEINER, JONATHA 45            4) ULEN, LESLIE     38         

  25) SOUTHERN CAL         35  1:56.80   
         1) O'KEEFFE, PETER  45            3) SHOCKLEY, KIM    44         
         2) TSUTSUMI, PAUL   38            4) ENGELKE, ELLEN   39         

  26) SAN RAMON            35  1:58.62   
         1) TALBOT, TINA     35            3) SOLLOM-BROTHERTO 44         
         2) EMHOFF, RON      41            4) SANDER, DAVID    43         

      SOUTHERN CAL  "C"    35  DISQUAL
         1) EVANS, CLAY      42            3)                             
         2)                                4)                             

      UTAH  "B"            35  DISQUAL
         1) HERMAN, BRUCE    36            3) PHILPOT, CATHY   39         
         2) SMITH, DOUGLAS   44            4) ODELL, SHARON    42         

      NORTH VALLEY         35  DISQUAL
         1) HULL, TIMOTHY    31            3) MacKINNON, KELLY 40         
         2) FARRAR, KENNETH  38            4) THOMPSON, MICHEL 36         

      STANFORD  "A"        35  DISQUAL
         1) COLVARD, CARL    40            3) LLOYD, MARGARET  35         
         2) CARLISLE, KIMBER 35            4) CROWLEY, BRIAN   38         

      SIERRA NEVADA        35  DISQUAL
         1) BUCKINGHAM, MARK 39            3) MALONE-WERSCHKY, 39         
         2) SHONKWILER, GWEN 38            4) RYDER, MIKE      41         


         AGE GROUP   45  THROUGH   54

   1) SIERRA NEVADA        45  1:44.20   
         1) NELSON, BUTCH    48            3) MILLER, CELESTE  46         
         2) DILLON, SALLY    49            4) LINTZ, STEVEN    45         

   2) LOS ALTOS            45  1:44.97   
         1) THOMAS, DICK     48            3) HANSEN, MARGUERI 46         
         2) TYSON, MABRY     47            4) BOAK, CAROLYN    51         

   3) DAVIS AQUATIC        45  1:47.33   
         1) McPHERSON, ANDRE 49            3) DUGAN, BETTY     54         
         2) BONDURANT, GAYLE 49            4) LANDERS, PAUL    46         

   4) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "A"  45  1:48.08   
         1) WOOD, JEAN       48            3) BRYAN, TODD      45         
         2) REED, JUDY       52            4) McCORMICK, PAUL  49         

   5) ARIZONA              45  1:48.46   
         1) BLY, JAMES       49            3) MARR, JACKIE     52         
         2) SCHMIDT, JONELLE 45            4) JOHNSON, RONALD  64         

   6) VIRGINIA             45  1:50.93   
         1) GAULT, TERRY     45            3) MILLER, NANCY    46         
         2) MILLER, JIM      45            4) NOVELL, KENNETH  53         

   7) NEW ENGLAND          45  1:51.76   
         1) WYSER, CHIP      50            3) HAUSBERGER, EVEL 51         
         2) SASSER, CONSTANC 49            4) MOHL, BRUCE      50         

   8) UTAH                 45  1:54.82   
         1) KAWAKAMI, PRISCI 45            3) ARTHUR, BILL     50         
         2) WHITE, PATRICIA  46            4) SHIELDS, SCOTT   46         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

   9) RINCONADA  "A"       45  1:54.93   
         1) CALLENDER, STEVE 54            3) KELLY, SUE       48         
         2) BROOKS, NANCY    53            4) SELMER, JOHN     51         

  10) OREGON               45  1:55.19   
         1) THAYER, GEORGE   60            3) ROUSSEAU, SANDI  48         
         2) RAGUE, SUZANNE   45            4) RADCLIFF, DAVID  62         

  11) ROLLING HILLS        45  1:59.14   
         1) PIERCE, DONALD   50            3) TEVIS, MAGGIE    48         
         2) ATAMANIUK, SUSAN 47            4) VIGUIE, GEORGE   51         

  12) STANFORD             45  2:14.02   
         1) KAUFFMAN, JIM    48            3) BARNEA, DANIELA  51         
         2) FASBENDER, BARRY 58            4) SHARPE, MARJORIE 79         

  13) SAN MATEO            45  2:21.16   
         1) PETERSON, DICK   59            3) SIDDONS, MARIE   52         
         2) DeVICTORIA, LYNN 54            4) STEUART, BILL    59         

      ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "B"  45  DISQUAL
         1) OAKLEY, ANNE     50            3) HENDERSHOT, ROGE 46         
         2) KLATT, TRUDY     46            4) OAKLEY, STEPHEN  50         

      TAMALPAIS            45  DISQUAL
         1)                                3)                             
         2)                                4)                             


         AGE GROUP   55  THROUGH   64

   1) SAN DIEGO  "A"       55  1:54.32 N 
         1) EARLEY, BILL     59            3) LITTLE, JEANNE   59         
         2) JORDAN, BETSY    59            4) FRESHLEY, MIKE   55         

   2) RINCONADA  "A"       55  1:56.79   
         1) SHAW, JAMES      55            3) CAVANAUGH-BALL,W 55         
         2) MacPHERSON, CARO 57            4) CHRISTOFF, EMERS 56         

   3) NEW ENGLAND          55  2:02.90   
         1) HUNTER, BRUCE    56            3) REED, DIANE      65         
         2) O'BRIEN, CLAIRE  57            4) FULOP, JOHN      55         

   4) NORTH CAROLINA       55  2:03.08   
         1) NEWELL, SALLY    58            3) GEE, MILTON      59         
         2) BLACKWELL, CEIL  55            4) WEBBER, DICK     66         

   5) SOUTHERN CAL         55  2:08.25   
         1) VAN-NOY, GEORGE  56            3) GEOFFRION, HELEN 57         
         2) TAFT, PETER      60            4) McDOWELL-CRAMER, 55         

   6) LOS ALTOS            55  2:10.01   
         1) DULEY, JAMES     57            3) ANDERSON, CLARIN 60         
         2) TISCH, THOMAS    57            4) SEHORN, DELLA    68         

   7) RINCONADA  "B"       55  2:10.65   
         1) MOTMANS, AUGUST  68            3) SPRINGER, SUSAN  57         
         2) HALLIDAY, JACK   59            4) KAY, ANN         62         

   8) DAVIS AQUATIC        55  2:11.77   
         1) DEGLER, RON      58            3) HAWORTH, JOYCE   58         
         2) MUNN, SUSAN      57            4) HAWORTH, EMORY   60         

   9) SAN DIEGO  "B"       55  2:12.22   
         1) PHILLIPS, WILLIA 68            3) LUND, LYNNE      55         
         2) SILVA, DIANA     74            4) WOTHINGTON, GEOR 58         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  31  MIXED's     200  Yards   MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY     (CONTINUED)

  10) TAMALPAIS  "C"       55  2:13.49   
         1) COOPER, JOHN     63            3) GIDLEY, MARY     59         
         2) WIBORG, LLOYD    57            4) ALEXANDRE, MARY  60         

  11) WALNUT CREEK "B"     55  2:17.29   
         1) PEDDER, STAN     61            3) MONROE, DONNA    62         
         2) ALEXANDER, JOAN  64            4) NOOTBAAR, ROBERT 60         

  12) UTAH                 55  2:49.85   
         1) WYNN, WILLIS     73            3) MORGAN, CAROL    64         
         2) KNOWLTON, HORACE 66            4) DORMAN-UGH, WYLL 59         

      WALNUT CREEK "A"     55  DISQUAL
         1) MORNER, STAN     61            3) JORDAN, BARBARA  58         
         2) KRAETZER, MIDGE  57            4) BROWN, DONALD    62         


         AGE GROUP   65  THROUGH   74

   1) SANTA BARBARA        65  2:10.10   
         1) SCHMIDT, JURGEN  73            3) BAAR, RUTH       73         
         2) OLSHAN, MALCHIA  65            4) WOLF, WALLACE    65         

   2) SAN DIEGO            65  2:16.58   
         1) BAKER, DONALD    65            3) TURCOTTE, BOBBI  68         
         2) DALLAM, ANN      65            4) KIMBALL, KENNETH 65         

   3) WALNUT CREEK "A"     65  2:16.76   
         1) PECKHAM, WILLIAM 67            3) BARABASH, BETTY  67         
         2) HIRSCH, ANN      65            4) TRASK, FRED      68         

   4) RINCONADA            65  2:24.56   
         1) KERSWILL, ED     70            3) WEISS, PATSY     73         
         2) BLACKLEDGE, NAN  71            4) BENNETT, RICHARD 65         

   5) COLONIALS 1776       65  3:10.67   
         1) LASSINS, EDGAR   76            3) TROY, JEAN       68         
         2) MELICK, GEORGE   71            4) MELICK, FLORENCE 74         

   6) WALNUT CREEK "B"     65  3:33.97   
         1) DURSTON, JEAN    81            3) HOWELL, JAE      73         
         2) KALLUNKI, ANDREW 91            4) ERLANDSON, ROY   82         

      ARIZONA              65  DISQUAL
         1) KELLEY, ART      70            3) TAYLOR, CAROL    67         
         2) VonISSER, MAX    76            4) MacBETH, NANCY   67         


         AGE GROUP   75  THROUGH   84

   1) WALNUT CREEK         75  2:51.91   
         1) ERLANDSON, ROY   82            3) PREVETZ, PATRICI 75         
         2) JOY, SALLY       79            4) JOHNSTON, WILLIA 77         

   2) SAN MATEO            75  3:04.21   
         1) TAIOLI, FRED     75            3) TAFT, ZADA       76         
         2) MORAN, EDWARD    78            4) ROUMASSET, HELEN 80         

      RINCONADA            75  DISQUAL
         1) SILBER, BERNICE  83            3) IRVINE, JOE      85         
         2) TAIT, ELLEN      85            4) CRADDOCK, JAY    75         
                                                                              

                                                                                             



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore