MEN's 50 Yards FREESTYLE
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  12, 1996

EVENT:  36    MEN's      50  Yards   FREESTYLE               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  33) BAILEY, TODD         25 WCM       :23.57
  1) HALL, GARY Jr.       21 ARIZ      :21.15    34) HEANEY, MICHAEL      29 WCM       :23.61
  2) ROAT, CHRISTOPHER    21 STAN      :21.23    35) CHRISTIAN, JIM       29 UNAT      :23.67
  2) FENTON, DWIGHT       24 USF       :21.23    36) CHADWICK, TIM        26 WEST      :23.69
  4) TUCKER, SHANNON      24 STAN      :22.12    37) BROWN, CLAYTON       26 SCSC      :23.79
  5) CLARATY, BILLY       20 WCM       :22.24    38) SPEARING, DANE       29 STAN      :24.15
  6) BAKER, JASON         23 ACFM      :22.28    39) ALEXIEFF, MICHAEL    28 AAM       :24.32
  7) PEARCE, CASEY        24 IHAC      :22.31    40) MACHADO, SCOTT       25 ACFM      :24.44
  8) EVANS, SCOTT         24 SNM       :22.36    41) JANSEN, TONY         28 WMAC      :24.64
  9) ZORTMAN, MARK        19 UTAH      :22.38    42) LAPP, JOHN           26 LMM       :24.99
 10) HAYNES, SETH         19 WCM       :22.56    43) McNEAL, COLE         25 BEAC      :25.00
 11) FELDMAN, ROSS        23 STAN      :22.61    44) LINNANE, ERIK        27 NEM       :25.10
 12) MACK, CHRIS          20 WCM       :22.70    45) KOPPENHAVER, KEN     27 NIAG      :25.92
 13) KRAUSS, TRENTIN      19 WCM       :22.79    46) BROWN, JASON         26 LJCC      :26.82
 14) ANDERSON, KENT       24 WCM       :22.92   
 15) LATHI, VIJAY         23 STAN      :23.04             AGES  30  THROUGH  34              
 15) MORGAN, CHRISTOPHER  24 STAN      :23.04     1) CROCKER, STEPHEN     33 CMS       :20.33 N 
 17) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 24 TERR      :23.06     2) BOYD, DOUGLAS        31 DOC       :21.17
 17) BANNAI, YUSUKE       24 MNLO      :23.06     3) PHILLIPS, CARR       30 STAN      :21.46
 19) HORNE, CHRIS         23 UTAH      :23.45     4) CAVANAUGH,CHRISTOPHR 33 UNAT      :21.66
 20) HERNANDEZ, MARK      20 STAN      :23.46     5) LAWRENCE, JAMES      30 WCM       :21.88
 21) KOPP, JAMES          21 SLOM      :23.53     6) STAHL, STEPHEN       31 WCM       :21.92
 22) EVA, SHANE           22 UTAH      :23.77     7) CAVANAUGH, KEVIN     32 WACM      :22.01
 23) HIEMKE, SCOTT        24 AAAA      :23.79     8) LUM, BRYANT          34 VAC       :22.08
 24) KEYES, GREG          21 SLOM      :23.80     9) COX, RANDY           33 STAN      :22.18
 25) MUNDELIUS, MATTHEW   23 WCM       :24.44     9) VAN LANINGHAM,CRAIG  33 SCAQ      :22.18
 26) DAWKINS, RYAN        20 STAN      :24.59    11) DIXON, TERRY         31 WCM       :22.26
 27) NICHELINI, MATTHEW   20 MAM       :24.89    12) WORDEN, SAM          33 STAN      :22.35
 27) AHEARN, KEVIN        23 RMST      :24.89    13) DOLL, DAVE           32 ORLM      :22.37
 29) McMILLAN, JOHN       24 PETT      :24.91    14) FLOOD, CHRISTOPHER   33 VMST      :22.43
                                                 15) MURPHY, JOHN         32 WCM       :22.49
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  16) BOLSTER, BRIAN       33 RINC      :22.62
  1) HOBSON, CHIP         28 SNM       :20.75    17) SHANDREW, JERRY      30 SCAQ      :22.68
  2) SANCHEZ, ART         25 UNAT      :21.18    18) LAIRD, STEPHEN       30 ELSM      :22.72
  3) THOMAS, JOE          26 LAM       :21.36    19) DAY, ROBERT          31 DOC       :22.80
  4) DALBEY, TROY         27 ARIZ      :21.37    20) KINTNER, AVERY       34 CMS       :22.83
  5) LARSON, GREG         26 TOC       :21.72    21) DiSALLE, JOHN        31 DOC       :22.86
  6) REED, STEVE          27 BLS       :21.76    22) McLEAN, SCOTT        30 WMST      :22.87
  7) MONTOYA, TOM         29 WCM       :21.80    23) SCHWENGER, JOHN      30 WCM       :22.89
  8) LICHTENWALTER,BRIAN  29 SCSC      :21.97    24) WEAVER, SCOTT        34 ZURA      :23.02
  9) KELLY, ANDREW        27 DAM       :22.09    25) SMITH, DOUG          34 DAM       :23.07
 10) BERGEN, JAMES        28 BEAC      :22.15    26) FEGAN, JAMES         32 SDSM      :23.08
 11) BARTON, STUART       28 DSMC      :22.17    27) SCHUSTER, FRED       32 DOC       :23.14
 12) MAYFIELD, CHRIS      26 UNAT      :22.26    28) WASHBURNE, BRENT     34 SMMM      :23.17
 13) GRAF, JOHN           28 SCSC      :22.28    29) HULL, TIMOTHY        31 NVAC      :23.20
 13) DANIELS, RICHARD     28 LJCC      :22.28    30) PIETERS-KWIERS,EUGEN 33 SCAM      :23.22
 15) DONNELLY, TERENCE    27 RUBA      :22.46    31) FELIX, JOHN          33 TOC       :23.40
 16) O'CONNOR, JAY        27 OREG      :22.51    31) HERZER, TIM          32 UTAH      :23.40
 17) CHILDS, ROBERT       26 TOC       :22.53    33) CARTER, ROBERT       32 MCM       :23.44
 18) GILL, MARK           27 VMST      :22.54    34) GREEN, PATRICK       34 NOVA      :23.50
 19) KENNELLY, SCOTT      25 ACFM      :22.60    35) KING, JOHN           33 DOC       :23.63
 20) McCARY, MICHAEL      25 KONA      :22.68    36) ALANDT, ROBERT       34 SMMM      :23.71
 21) HAN, FRANK           26 DACM      :22.73    37) ARRINGTON, CHRISTIAN 30 WACM      :23.94
 22) FARRELL, ANDREW      25 NCMS      :22.76    37) PALMER, GRANT        32 MVM       :23.94
 23) MURRAY, JIM          26 TOC       :22.82    39) FERGUSON, DAVID      33 MVM       :24.29
 24) DANESI, CHRISTOPHER  27 TERA      :22.86    40) DOUR, DAVID          30 WEST      :24.51
 25) RAAB, GREGG          26 RINC      :23.00    41) GILLBANKS, PAUL      34 MSC       :24.75
 26) VELASCO, TIM         29 CRUZ      :23.05    42) BARAJAS, DOMINIC     30 SFRP      :24.85
 27) McKISSACK, JOHN      27 BAY       :23.11    43) BEERLINE, BRENTLEY   30 SCSC      :24.89
 28) FORTUNE, GARY        28 SDSM      :23.15    44) GARDNER, NICK        30 WH2O      :24.93
 29) BENNETT, DAVID       25 CONN      :23.19    45) PARKER, JOHN         33 CRUZ      :25.02
 30) GOTH, STEPHEN        27 TOC       :23.24    46) PRASIFKA, DAVID      32 WAWA      :25.04
 31) WALSH, TODD          26 MVM       :23.31    47) GRACE, MIKE          34 AAM       :25.09
 32) ZIMSEN, JOSEPH       26 PNA       :23.37    48) KNIGHT, MATTHEW      34 WH2O      :25.11

EVENT:  36      MEN's      50  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

 49) WESTLAKE, ROBERT     33 OREG      :25.14    59) BUCHNER, CHRIS       35 RMST      :25.81
 50) MARTIN, JIM          30 UCI       :25.19    60) GOLAN, MARK          35 LAM       :25.83
 51) SHUCK, JAMES         31 DOC       :25.39    61) STOPPER, SCOTT       36 CRAM      :25.94
 52) GILMORE, BRIAN       30 AAM       :25.43    62) QUINBY, JOE          39 UNAT      :26.30
 53) DUFFY, CHRIS         33 CMS       :25.50    63) BEZA, ION            37 STAN      :26.66
 54) PARADIS, PAUL        32 TOC       :25.56    64) PLUEMER, ANDREAS     38 SCSC      :26.68
 55) BATTAGLIA, GARY      30 SMMM      :25.84    65) LLOYD, MARK          38 UNAT      :26.83
 56) GOROVE, ADAM         34 RMM       :26.08    66) LE LERRE, MICHEL     39 GBR-WEY   :27.70
 57) CLARK, JAY           33 UNAT      :26.42    67) MYERS, BRADLEY       35 SNM       :27.93
                                                 68) PIRUZMAND, FRANK     35 WCM       :28.90
          AGES  35  THROUGH  39                  69) DORNAN, EARLE        36 ARIZ      :30.53
  1) BRITT, CLAY          35 ANCM      :21.89   
  2) LILLEY, JAMES        36 RMM       :22.07             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
  3) RING, JOHN           37 WCM       :22.17     1) NORELLI, CHARLES     40 C-1776    :21.72
  4) KOZLOWSKI, KIRK      38 MVM       :22.24     2) MARVIN, STU          40 C-1776    :22.02
  5) LADD, KEVIN          35 SMMM      :22.26     3) HEDRICK, TRIP        42 C-1776    :22.07
  6) RANDOLPH, RANDY      37 DYNA      :22.38     4) ABBOTT, RICK         41 AKMS      :22.14
  7) KATSOULEAS, TOM      38 SCAQ      :22.43     5) HESS, RICHARD        41 BLS       :22.34
  8) McCABE, THOMAS       38 NASA      :22.59     6) CROWDER, ROBERT      40 NEM       :22.64
  9) NUNAN, PETER         38 ARIZ      :22.61     7) VAN BOER, ERIC       41 RHMS      :22.69
 10) JENSEN, KIRK         35 TOC       :22.64     8) LINDEROTH, BRIAN     40 SNM       :22.71
 11) PETERSEN, CRAIG      36 RMM       :22.66     9) PIECUCH, JOHN        40 ARIZ      :22.72
 12) BUTLER, CHRISTOPHER  39 SMMM      :22.83    10) MILTENBERGER,CHESTER 44 ORLM      :22.95
 13) HOWELL, BRUCE        39 BEAC      :22.91    11) VANDER BOGART, KURT  41 TOC       :23.06
 14) BARTLETT, DANIEL     35 IM        :22.95    12) LEWIN, DAN'L         42 MVM       :23.14
 15) YODER, BRET          37 UNAT      :22.97    13) ROURKE, TIMOTHY      41 NASA      :23.31
 15) MAXTONE-GRAHAM, IAN  36 UCLA      :22.97    14) DIETRICH, JOE        43 TOC       :23.48
 17) ERICKSEN, KIRK       37 PRO       :23.04    15) HEATHER, MICHAEL     42 BEAC      :23.69
 18) SHAKE, JOE           37 PALM      :23.05    16) KELLY, MARC          41 ELSM      :23.79
 19) TACK, JOSEPH         38 WCM       :23.09    17) PURCELL, JAMES       40 TOC       :23.82
 20) DAVIS, THOMAS        38 NCMS      :23.10    18) BOVARD, RALPH        43 ARIZ      :23.92
 21) DOZER, GREGORY       38 ARIZ      :23.23    18) CLARK, VICTOR        40 SLAM      :23.92
 22) HOWARD, VANCE        35 RMM       :23.28    20) GOODMAN, DOUG        40 WCM       :23.97
 23) DIXON, CHRIS         38 SDSM      :23.31    21) KENT, CARY           44 WCM       :23.99
 24) YATES, MICHAEL       38 WACM      :23.34    21) WESLEY, DAVID        43 ORLM      :23.99
 25) ARNESON, TONY        37 WMAC      :23.37    23) STAGER, JOEL         43 DOC       :24.00
 26) WALL, JOSEPH         36 WACM      :23.51    24) HART, GENE           43 WCM       :24.01
 27) STAVROS, JACK        36 DOC       :23.56    25) BACCI, DONALD        43 CRUZ      :24.13
 28) BRETSCHNEIDER, BILL  35 WACM      :23.60    26) BARTON, JIM          40 CMS       :24.22
 28) COOL, DAVID          35 WCM       :23.60    27) HALE, DAVE           40 SRM       :24.39
 30) CLARK, PHILIP        37 OREG      :23.63    27) MARSH, RUSSELL       40 RMM       :24.39
 31) KNAUER, DANIEL       35 OREG      :23.64    29) FRAZIER, RUSS        41 DSMC      :24.41
 32) MEADE, THOMAS        38 C-1776    :23.72    30) MEINHOLD, ROSS       43 SLAM      :24.52
 33) FISCHER, PHILLIP     38 TERA      :23.73    31) GILBERTSON, RUSSELL  40 LAPS      :24.58
 34) CUSTER, JOHN         35 WCM       :23.79    32) WEBB, SEAN           44 VMST      :24.61
 35) AMMANN, JEFFREY      35 UNAT      :23.87    33) SANDER, DAVID        43 SANR      :24.73
 36) DENES, THOMAS        38 ANCM      :23.90    33) KEERAN, NILES        41 ARIZ      :24.73
 37) FISHER, DENNIS       36 GCMT      :24.03    35) LEVINE, ARNOLD       42 MSC       :24.74
 38) HARGER, STEPHEN      36 OREG      :24.04    36) SCHOUWEILER, PETER   41 SNM       :24.86
 39) KLEIN, JONATHAN      38 NCMS      :24.09    37) STEWART, CHRIS       44 WCM       :24.90
 40) OSHIRO, CHRISTOPHER  39 WCM       :24.18    38) SCHRADER, DAVID      40 OSB       :24.94
 41) TARPINIAN, STEPHEN   35 EMP       :24.30    39) AHLMAN, DAVID        44 WCM       :25.14
 42) TAYLOR, RON          35 OREG      :24.39    40) LEONARD, DAVID       41 AKMS      :25.29
 43) FREDERICK, PETER     36 ARIZ      :24.42    41) HEYES, GREG          41 LAPS      :25.46
 44) SIHNER, CRAIG        36 SMMM      :24.55    42) SENAY, DAVE          40 SLAM      :25.49
 45) GROBECK, DAN         36 WCM       :24.57    43) DiTOLLA, ROBERT      41 RMM       :25.50
 46) CHINN, COLIN         37 SDSM      :24.59    44) BENEZRA, PHILIP      42 TAM       :25.51
 47) BOEDER, STEVE        36 BAY       :24.64    45) OTTO, DONOVAN        41 SNM       :25.62
 48) PEAIRS, JOHN         38 TAM       :24.71    46) BANNAN, CHARLES      44 SCSC      :25.84
 49) KENNEDY, TIMOTHY     39 SPM       :24.76    47) BASTIEN, ROB         43 CVM       :25.89
 50) GRECCO, PAUL         35 NOVA      :25.09    48) FEELEY, MICHAEL      43 SCAM      :26.01
 51) SCHLEELEIN, ERIC     38 TOC       :25.17    49) LANSBERG,CHRISTOPHER 42 ELSM      :26.08
 52) STILING, DOUGLAS     38 SRM       :25.19    50) REEDER, BILL         43 SNM       :26.74
 53) BUCKINGHAM, MARK     39 SNM       :25.32    51) SCHILLING, ANDREW    40 MGAM      :26.83
 54) WILTGEN, MICHAEL     38 SDSM      :25.33    52) CITRON, JEFF         41 YCRC      :26.98
 55) WINKLE, TIGER        35 OREG      :25.34    52) KENNEDY, DAVID       43 MONT      :26.98
 56) CROTTY, MIKE         35 ARIZ      :25.37    54) STOCKSLAGER, JAMES   41 MGAM      :27.10
 57) RIZZO, JOHN          39 MVM       :25.48   
 58) SCHILLING, ANDY      36 TOC       :25.53   

EVENT:  36      MEN's      50  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                  22) LYON, MARK           52 TAM       :26.69
  1) SHERRILL, MIKE       46 TOC       :23.61    23) DODGE, DAVID         50 NMMS      :26.77
  2) McCORMICK, PAUL      49 RMM       :23.76    24) PIERCE, DONALD       50 RHMS      :27.20
  3) THOMAS, DICK         48 LAM       :23.89    25) BURR, KEN            51 WCM       :27.35
  4) OLSON, LYNN          49 DOC       :23.99    25) GILDEA, DAVID        52 STAN      :27.35
  5) WHITLEY, ROBERT      46 ELSM      :24.09    27) HAMILTON, RAYMOND    52 AKMS      :27.46
  6) FOOTE, JOHN          45 TOC       :24.20    28) HOWELL, RICHARD      50 TAM       :27.92
  7) QUINN, JOHN          45 SCAQ      :24.35    29) FALLWELL, JOHN       54 DOC       :27.96
  8) LANDERS, PAUL        46 DAM       :24.37    30) McGEE, RICHARD       51 ARIZ      :27.97
  9) LINTZ, STEVEN        45 SNM       :24.45    31) FRANK, HOWARD        54 CPM       :29.55
 10) BRYAN, TODD          45 RMM       :24.57    32) STRATTON, NEIL       54 WCM       :29.93
 11) DOWNER, JOHN         45 WCM       :24.58    33) PRAEL, CHRISTOPHER   54 RINC      :31.09
 12) TANNER, DAVID        46 DOC       :24.62    34) BOSCOVICH, HAROLD    53 WCM       :32.32
 13) KING, JAMES          49 WCM       :24.72   
 14) BARTHOLD, BILL       47 TOC       :24.78             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
 15) KRISS, JAMES         46 BEAC      :24.89     1) FARRELL, JEFF        59 OSB       :23.81
 16) COHEN, JEREMY        47 SCAM      :25.13     2) RAVEN, CHARLES       57 TOC       :24.60
 17) MORRILL, GREG        46 LYN       :25.14     3) LIEB, BOB            55 RMM       :24.98
 18) THOMAS, ALAN         46 AVAC      :25.20     4) ANGELL, TOM          56 SCAQ      :25.68
 19) BOWERS, GEORGE       48 UNAT      :25.31     5) HUNTER, BRUCE        56 NEM       :25.81
 19) COLLINS, GREG        46 UNAT      :25.31     6) KRUEGER, JAMES       57 TOC       :25.83
 21) DAHLIN, DUKE         47 USF       :25.66     7) GORMLY, JOHN         55 RUBA      :25.84
 22) LEAR, GEORGE         45 UNAT      :25.68     8) VAN HORN, WILLIAM    57 TOC       :25.91
 23) PEARCE, JIM          45 NAQ       :25.84     9) FULOP, JOHN          55 NEM       :26.07
 24) CORT, RANDY          48 WACM      :25.90    10) FRESHLEY, MIKE       55 SDSM      :26.11
 25) PARKER, JAMES        45 TERA      :26.22    11) EARLEY, BILL         59 SDSM      :26.12
 26) NEUROTH, JEFFREY     49 ACFM      :26.65    12) DULEY, JAMES         57 LAM       :26.60
 27) SWIFT, ROBERT        45 LMM       :26.71    13) VAN-NOY, GEORGE      56 SCAQ      :26.71
 28) MILLER, JIM          45 VMST      :26.74    14) VERTH, TOM           57 DOC       :26.92
 29) VARNER, TIM          45 RMM       :27.00    15) TOENSING, TRENT      57 DOC       :27.69
 30) MONROE, CRAIG        45 WMAC      :27.03    15) DEGLER, RON          58 DAM       :27.69
 31) MONTGOMERY, WILLIAM  47 SCAQ      :27.09    17) LEVAK, THOMAS        57 MACO      :28.59
 32) ANSERT, WILLIAM      48 SNM       :27.22    18) WIBORG, LLOYD        57 TAM       :28.82
 33) WHITE, DEAN          46 SOLO      :27.23    19) FEWSTER, ROBERT      57 USF       :29.16
 34) CZERWINSKI, CHARLES  45 SJAM      :27.24    20) STUHR, DAVID         55 WEST      :29.63
 34) PURYEAR, STEPHEN     47 WCM       :27.24    21) ZIRZOW, BILL         56 DOC       :31.32
 36) CIHONSKI, JOHN       47 ACFM      :27.76    22) STEPHENSON, FRED     55 SANR      :43.64
 37) SCHNEIDER, RUDY      46 SCSC      :27.84   
 38) CARNEY, KENT         48 RMM       :27.85             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
 39) FLICKINGER, TOM      48 WCM       :27.92     1) CAVANAUGH, CAV       60 GOLD      :25.74
 40) GUM, PETER           48 AAM       :28.11     2) JOHNSON, RONALD      64 ARIZ      :26.13
 41) FRANCIS, WILLIAM     48 ARIZ      :28.14     3) RADCLIFF, DAVID      62 OREG      :26.52
 42) COOK, CRAIG          49 UNAT      :29.02     4) TAFT, PETER          60 SCAQ      :26.77
 43) McKENZIE, DON        49 SNM       :29.53     5) THAYER, GEORGE       60 OREG      :27.09
 44) KISH, BILL           46 TOC       :30.75     6) BEST, BOB            63 IMS       :27.49
 45) CHERTOFF, KENNETH    45 EMP       :38.77     7) OSBORNE, DANIEL      62 USF       :27.55
                                                  8) SULZBACH, JOHN       62 MNLO      :27.91
          AGES  50  THROUGH  54                   9) KOOISTRA, SAM        60 IM        :28.65
  1) CLARK, STEPHEN       52 TOC       :23.19    10) BRUGGEMAN, GEORGE    60 LLDO      :28.70
  2) LODWIG, KEEFE        52 NM        :23.23    11) ILLICK, JOE          61 USF       :28.78
  3) ELDER, JAMES         53 TOC       :23.40    12) ROUS, BILL           62 NEM       :28.95
  4) WOODROW, RICHARD     52 SOLO      :23.70    13) SMETHURST, EVERETT   61 EMP       :29.13
  5) STRAND, ROBERT       50 TOC       :23.74    14) POTTS, CHARLIE       60 IMS       :29.50
  6) ARLUCK, RICHARD      50 TRIG      :23.96    15) WUDTKE, DONALD       61 TOC       :29.63
  7) VAN BAALEN, VINUS    53 CAN-UNAT  :24.03    16) COOPER, JOHN         63 TAM       :29.97
  8) GARIBALDI, MIKE      50 TOC       :24.12    17) PATTERSON, WILL      63 ACFM      :30.91
  9) OLSON, BOB           51 DOC       :24.57    18) SCHOFIELD, STEVEN    64 SWM       :31.05
 10) NELSON, FRANS        53 SNM       :24.66    19) COOKE, RICHARD       60 SAWT      :33.49
 11) GALINE, DONALD       50 SMMM      :25.20   
 12) LANGENDOEN, GARY     50 SCAQ      :25.27             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
 13) LANCE, JACK          53 WCM       :25.39     1) BALDWIN, CHUCK       65 UNAT      :26.82
 14) NOVELL, KENNETH      53 VMST      :25.52     2) CHAPMAN, PHILIP      65 TOC       :26.86
 15) PARKER, BARRETT      53 AAM       :25.77     3) BENNETT, RICHARD     65 RINC      :27.02
 15) VAN SCOYK, JONATHAN  50 DUST      :25.77     4) WOLF, WALLACE        65 OSB       :27.48
 17) VIGUIE, GEORGE       51 RHMS      :25.84     5) BOWER, DICK          65 BOLT      :27.80
 18) WYSER, CHIP          50 NEM       :25.97     6) BAKER, DONALD        65 SDSM      :27.88
 19) KRUEGER, KENNETH     50 SNM       :26.08     7) WEBBER, DICK         66 NCMS      :28.08
 20) STITZ, DOUGLAS       53 UNAT      :26.09     8) KIMBALL, KENNETH     65 SDSM      :28.31
 21) NEUMAN, CARL         52 DOC       :26.41     9) STUPFEL, DON         68 SMMM      :31.68

EVENT:  36      MEN's      50  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

 10) ACHEE, EMILE         69 CM        :33.68
 11) TERPLAN, MARTIN      65 TOC       :34.76
 12) HERZER, DON          67 SANR      :36.55
 13) HOCH, ROY            68 CRUZ      :37.26
 14) HARNEY, THOMAS       66 UNAT      :40.31
 15) JONES, JIM           68 SDSM      :45.71

          AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  1) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      73 OSB       :29.71
  2) GRANNIS, FRANK       71 TOC       :31.06
  3) TRUBY, JACK          71 RMM       :32.36
  4) WYNN, WILLIS         73 UTAH      :33.35
  5) BRINTON, GEORGE      71 SCAQ      :33.95
  6) SCHWAB, DORE         74 TAM       :34.20
  7) CARMICHAEL, ALAN     71 RMM       :37.17
  8) GRAVETT, BILL        72 CRAM      :50.99

          AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  1) CRADDOCK, JAY        75 RINC      :31.06
  2) TAFT, RAYMOND        76 SMMM      :31.20
  3) PEARSON, WHITNEY     75 SDSM      :32.88
  4) CARLSON, STEVE       76 DAM       :33.15
  5) JOHNSTON, WILLIAM    77 WCM       :33.25
  6) WALKER, LLOYD        79 SMMM      :40.69
  7) LASSINS, EDGAR       76 C-1776    :44.28