MEN's 50 Yards BUTTERFLY
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  10, 1996

EVENT:   8    MEN's      50  Yards   BUTTERFLY               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  21) HERZER, TIM          32 UTAH      :25.67
  1) BUNDEY, BRAD         24 TOC       :22.66    22) BOLSTER, BRIAN       33 RINC      :25.93
  2) HOLM, BRIAN          24 WCM       :24.03    23) ANDERSON, STEVEN     31 OREG      :26.11
  3) MORGAN, CHRISTOPHER  24 STAN      :24.37    24) DiSALLE, DAN         34 DOC       :26.22
  4) BURTON, ERIC         21 UNAT      :24.99    25) FRANKE, RANDY        30 LJCC      :26.25
  5) PEARCE, CASEY        24 IHAC      :25.03    26) WANDERER, JAMES      30 RINC      :26.30
  6) BROWNELL, ROB        23 TERA      :25.35    27) MANSFIELD, PAUL      33 CPM       :26.39
  7) LATHI, VIJAY         23 STAN      :25.38    28) WASHBURNE, BRENT     34 SMMM      :26.49
  8) FELDMAN, ROSS        23 STAN      :25.44    29) DUGAN, BOB           34 SCSC      :26.56
  9) HERNANDEZ, MARK      20 STAN      :25.66    30) PIETERS-KWIERS,EUGEN 33 SCAM      :26.58
 10) TRENEV, ANDREW       20 WCM       :26.77    31) LASERSOHN, JIM       31 PNA       :26.78
 11) WILLIAMS, LAMAR      19 WCM       :26.87    32) SHUCK, JAMES         31 DOC       :26.85
 12) MUSGRAVE, RONALD     24 GLD       :27.56    33) MAYER, LLOYD         33 UTAH      :26.86
 13) MUNDELIUS, MATTHEW   23 WCM       :27.59    34) FELIX, JOHN          33 TOC       :27.16
                                                 35) BRYANT, JOHN         34 PNA       :27.23
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  36) NORGAARD, JOEL       33 SMMM      :27.27
  1) HERRMANN, MARTIN     26 TOC       :23.39    37) FARLEY, RICHARD      32 RINC      :27.50
  2) DALBEY, TROY         27 ARIZ      :23.54    38) MEAGHER, STEVEN      32 WCM       :27.57
  3) SANCHEZ, ART         25 UNAT      :23.62    39) PRASIFKA, DAVID      32 WAWA      :28.41
  4) MAYFIELD, CHRIS      26 UNAT      :23.79    40) BONPUA, JOSE         30 UNAT      :28.69
  5) WAGNER, DOUG         29 BEAC      :24.14    41) BARAJAS, DOMINIC     30 SFRP      :28.72
  6) ZOLNA, WILLIAM       26 OREG      :24.34    42) GARDNER, NICK        30 WH2O      :28.94
  7) SORENSEN, MICHAEL    28 AKMS      :24.38    43) GILLBANKS, PAUL      34 MSC       :29.75
  8) LYNCH, TIM           25 DAM       :24.45    44) RAZNJEVIC, IVO       34 RINC      :30.51
  9) RODGERS, JEFFREY     29 WCM       :24.66    45) CLARK, JAY           33 UNAT      :31.25
 10) BARTON, STUART       28 DSMC      :24.75   
 11) FARRELL, ANDREW      25 NCMS      :24.88             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
 12) GILL, MARK           27 VMST      :24.92     1) SPECHT, WILLIAM      38 SPM       :23.46
 13) FADEL, DOUG          27 UTAH      :25.00     2) PLACAK, ROBERT       37 TOC       :23.86
 14) GONZALES, MIKE       29 RMM       :25.06     3) STUART, JEFFREY      35 CONN      :23.97
 15) VELASCO, TIM         29 CRUZ      :25.15     4) KELCA, BRIAN         35 UNAT      :24.06
 16) MONTOYA, TOM         29 WCM       :25.16     5) MAKARCZYK, MIKE      36 UTAH      :24.12
 17) ERENSTOFT, ERIC      26 SCAQ      :25.19     6) LILLEY, JAMES        36 RMM       :24.13
 18) TAVAKOLI, KIAN       27 UNAT      :25.71     7) GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT    36 EMP       :24.14
 19) DEHAVEN, CHAPPIE     27 VEN       :25.72     8) BALLARD, JAMES       38 WH2O      :24.34
 20) LATTA, STEVE         28 VEN       :25.98     9) HOWELL, BRUCE        39 BEAC      :24.62
 21) COSGROVE, RONALD     28 C-1776    :26.19    10) BURESH, BOB          37 SPM       :24.75
 22) SPEARING, DANE       29 STAN      :26.26    11) RANDOLPH, RANDY      37 DYNA      :24.77
 23) LEE, DEREK           27 GLD       :26.28    11) McCABE, THOMAS       38 NASA      :24.77
 24) COHEN-HADRIA,PASCAL  29 TXAM      :26.52    13) DIXON, CHRIS         38 SDSM      :24.96
 25) BAILEY, TODD         25 WCM       :26.68    14) O'BRIEN, KERRY       39 WCM       :25.09
 26) HALBERSLEBEN,RICHARD 28 UTAH      :30.19    15) NUNAN, PETER         38 ARIZ      :25.23
                                                 16) FISHER, DENNIS       36 GCMT      :25.42
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  17) BIHLMAN, FRANK       38 AKMS      :25.48
  1) CROCKER, STEPHEN     33 CMS       :22.52 N  18) DAVIS, THOMAS        38 NCMS      :25.52
  2) PATTEN, BOBBY        33 BLS       :23.62    19) ARNESON, TONY        37 WMAC      :25.58
  3) BOYD, DOUGLAS        31 DOC       :23.70    20) MORALES, VINCENT     39 SRM       :25.63
  4) LUM, BRYANT          34 VAC       :23.97    21) MORALES, JOHN        39 SRM       :25.72
  5) SCOTTOLINE, BRIAN    31 STAN      :24.17    22) PENCE, JOHN          38 NCMS      :25.77
  6) VAZHENIN, IGOR       32 DYNA      :24.61    23) PEAIRS, JOHN         38 TAM       :25.80
  7) LAIRD, STEPHEN       30 ELSM      :24.71    24) MONTESI, JOHN        36 EMP       :25.81
  8) OZUN, SABRI          32 ES        :24.86    25) HOLLAND, DAVID       37 WMAC      :25.94
  9) SCHUSTER, FRED       32 DOC       :24.88    26) SHAKE, JOE           37 PALM      :25.98
 10) VAN LANINGHAM,CRAIG  33 SCAQ      :24.89    27) CUSTER, JOHN         35 WCM       :26.00
 11) KASTIGAR, DAVID      31 VEN       :25.13    27) MEADE, THOMAS        38 C-1776    :26.00
 12) FITCH, KENNETH       31 RUBA      :25.20    29) TAYLOR, RON          35 OREG      :26.05
 13) HULL, TIMOTHY        31 NVAC      :25.28    30) GIBSON, GARY         38 RINC      :26.06
 14) FOGG, BJ             32 STAN      :25.30    31) COOL, DAVID          35 WCM       :26.21
 14) BONEHAM, CHRIS       31 DOC       :25.30    32) PECK, RAY            36 TAM       :26.25
 16) BAKER, DENNIS        34 ARIZ      :25.41    33) BARTLETT, DANIEL     35 IM        :26.27
 17) DiSALLE, JOHN        31 DOC       :25.45    34) COLE, TOM            35 DOC       :26.29
 18) GREEN, PATRICK       34 NOVA      :25.46    35) KINGSLY, BERNARD     37 PNA       :26.31
 19) WEAVER, SCOTT        34 ZURA      :25.54    36) STAVROS, JACK        36 DOC       :26.38
 20) KING, JOHN           33 DOC       :25.56    37) FISCHER, PHILLIP     38 TERA      :26.51
EVENT:   8      MEN's      50  Yards   BUTTERFLY                   (continued)

 38) YEO, GARY            38 SLOM      :26.76     7) DEFFAA, ARTHUR       47 JMST      :26.23
 39) DAVIS, ROBERT        38 CAN-CMSC  :26.82     8) GRANER GALLAS, BOO   48 ELSM      :26.54
 40) WHEELER, DAVID       39 ACFM      :26.86     9) TANNER, DAVID        46 DOC       :26.69
 41) CROWLEY, BRIAN       38 STAN      :27.15    10) YOUNG, JULIUS        49 USF       :26.84
 42) STILING, DOUGLAS     38 SRM       :27.22    11) SALVATORE, JACK      45 ARIZ      :27.00
 43) MERE, MIKE           37 WH2O      :27.43    12) DeLACY, JAMES        49 WCM       :27.35
 44) WHEELER, JIM         35 SANR      :27.58    13) QUINN, JOHN          45 SCAQ      :27.51
 45) WINSLOW, ALBERT      35 EMP       :27.75    14) BEGLINGER, JAMES     49 TOC       :27.61
 46) GRAHAM, ERROL        36 WH2O      :27.95    15) LINTZ, STEVEN        45 SNM       :27.72
 47) BUCKINGHAM, MARK     39 SNM       :28.07    16) McCORMICK, PAUL      49 RMM       :27.89
 48) CHASE, CLINTON       36 CLOV      :28.37    17) OLIVER, MATTHEW      45 SMMM      :28.13
 49) BENNETT, JEFFREY     37 RMM       :28.62    18) WOELFEL, BRAD        46 GOST      :28.27
 50) TONGATE, TERRY       35 IEM       :28.66    19) SMYERS, JESSE        49 WCM       :28.42
 51) WILTGEN, MICHAEL     38 SDSM      :28.67    20) THOMAS, ALAN         46 AVAC      :28.87
 52) SCHLEELEIN, ERIC     38 TOC       :28.91    20) DAHLIN, DUKE         47 USF       :28.87
 53) TSUTSUMI, PAUL       38 SCAQ      :29.22    22) NELSON, BUTCH        48 SNM       :28.88
 54) MARKER, DAVID        38 RINC      :29.68    23) CORT, RANDY          48 WACM      :28.96
                                                 24) MONTGOMERY, COLEMAN  45 KSCM      :29.22
          AGES  40  THROUGH  44                  25) MONROE, CRAIG        45 WMAC      :29.24
  1) NORELLI, CHARLES     40 C-1776    :23.90    26) VARNER, TIM          45 RMM       :29.32
  2) HESS, RICHARD        41 BLS       :24.05    27) COHEN, JEREMY        47 SCAM      :29.79
  3) HEDRICK, TRIP        42 C-1776    :24.09    28) CIHONSKI, JOHN       47 ACFM      :30.76
  4) ABBOTT, RICK         41 AKMS      :24.59    29) CARNEY, KENT         48 RMM       :31.01
  5) MacDONALD, SANDY     40 SAC       :24.67    30) BATES, ANDREW        47 AAM       :31.58
  6) SCHUMAN, MARK        40 C-1776    :24.69    31) PEARCE, JIM          45 NAQ       :31.91
  7) PIECUCH, JOHN        40 ARIZ      :25.24    32) SALTZMAN, EDWARD     45 DYNA      :31.97
  8) HEATHER, MICHAEL     42 BEAC      :25.54   
  9) CORLESS, STUART      40 TOC       :25.64             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
 10) PENCE, BRAD          44 USF       :25.82     1) WOODROW, RICHARD     52 SOLO      :25.72
 11) VANDER BOGART, KURT  41 TOC       :25.96     2) LODWIG, KEEFE        52 NM        :25.86
 12) ROURKE, TIMOTHY      41 NASA      :26.02     3) CLARK, STEPHEN       52 TOC       :26.02
 13) WILLIAMS, SCOTT      41 FCMC      :26.03     4) ARLUCK, RICHARD      50 TRIG      :26.75
 14) HICKCOX, TOM         43 DOC       :26.04     5) STACH, RICHARD       50 NMMS      :26.94
 15) ADKISON, BILL        40 RHMS      :26.06     6) LANGENDOEN, GARY     50 SCAQ      :27.45
 16) BLISS, THOMAS        41 ARIZ      :26.19     7) GARIBALDI, MIKE      50 TOC       :27.68
 17) JOHNSON, BRIAN       40 SCAQ      :26.33     8) HORST, MICHAEL       50 MGAM      :27.76
 18) LEVINE, ARNOLD       42 MSC       :26.41     9) NIELSEN, CHARLES     50 MINN      :27.78
 19) BACCI, DONALD        43 CRUZ      :26.56    10) KRUEGER, KENNETH     50 SNM       :27.90
 20) CLARK, VICTOR        40 SLAM      :26.75    10) VAN BAALEN, VINUS    53 CAN-UNAT  :27.90
 21) KENYON, DAVID        43 TAM       :26.78    12) FIGUEIEREDO, PAULO   50 WH2O      :28.08
 22) MONTGOMERY, MARK     40 CMS       :27.11    13) KATIS, JON           50 UNAT      :28.31
 23) GILBERTSON, RUSSELL  40 LAPS      :27.19    14) DODGE, DAVID         50 NMMS      :28.53
 24) FRAZIER, RUSS        41 DSMC      :27.37    15) NOVELL, KENNETH      53 VMST      :28.81
 25) FISHER, DANIEL       44 MOVY      :27.41    16) VIGUIE, GEORGE       51 RHMS      :28.98
 26) WESLEY, DAVID        43 ORLM      :27.42    17) KENDRICK, RALPH      52 DOC       :30.04
 27) STAGER, JOEL         43 DOC       :27.46    18) WRIGHT, BEN          53 TAM       :30.31
 28) PINE, ROBERT         44 RHMS      :27.55    19) PIERCE, DONALD       50 RHMS      :30.65
 29) EDMONDS, MICHAEL     42 UNAT      :28.03    20) HAYASHI, STEPHEN     50 STAN      :30.86
 30) HALE, DAVE           40 SRM       :28.11    21) POWELL, RUSSELL      52 MVM       :31.00
 31) LANSBERG,CHRISTOPHER 42 ELSM      :28.45    21) STITZ, DOUGLAS       53 UNAT      :31.00
 32) MEINHOLD, ROSS       43 SLAM      :28.79    23) HOPKINS, BOB         54 JMST      :32.21
 33) BOVARD, RALPH        43 ARIZ      :28.83    24) VAN SCOYK, JONATHAN  50 DUST      :32.42
 34) MILLS, MARK          42 CVM       :28.93    25) O'CONNELL, JERRY     50 ORLM      :32.87
 35) ELDRIDGE, DAVID      40 NVAC      :28.97    26) FRANK, HOWARD        54 CPM       :33.06
 36) SCOTT, DUNCAN        43 DOC       :28.99    27) LYON, MARK           52 TAM       :33.49
 37) BANNAN, CHARLES      44 SCSC      :29.11    28) McGEE, RICHARD       51 ARIZ      :33.60
 38) LEONARD, DAVID       41 AKMS      :29.33   
 39) KEERAN, NILES        41 ARIZ      :29.51             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
 40) OTTO, DONOVAN        41 SNM       :30.47     1) BASSI, RICHARD       55 TOC       :26.77
 41) KENNEDY, DAVID       43 MONT      :30.88     2) FARRELL, JEFF        59 OSB       :27.46
 42) POWLEY, CURT         44 SCAQ      :31.64     3) FULOP, JOHN          55 NEM       :28.11
                                                  4) GORMLY, JOHN         55 RUBA      :28.31
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                   5) KRUEGER, JAMES       57 TOC       :28.43
  1) THOMPSON, DAN        49 UNAT      :25.06     6) LIEB, BOB            55 RMM       :28.45
  2) FOOTE, JOHN          45 TOC       :25.29     7) FRESHLEY, MIKE       55 SDSM      :29.22
  3) DERR, JOHN           47 VAC       :25.71     8) VAN-NOY, GEORGE      56 SCAQ      :29.57
  4) BOSTER, STEVE        45 TXAM      :25.89     9) RAVEN, CHARLES       57 TOC       :29.71
  5) THOMAS, DICK         48 LAM       :26.03    10) WEGMAN, ROBERT       56 UNAT      :29.96
  6) WRIGHT, LARRY        47 PNA       :26.19    11) WOTHINGTON, GEORGE   58 SDSM      :30.19
EVENT:   8      MEN's      50  Yards   BUTTERFLY                   (continued)

 12) STEUART, BILL        59 SMMM      :30.24
 13) GOLDSTEIN, MEL       57 DOC       :30.36
 14) DEGLER, RON          58 DAM       :30.45
 15) QUIGLEY, GEORGE      55 DOC       :30.63
 16) FITZHUGH, LEE        58 DAM       :31.50
 17) DURKEE, RONALD       56 BEAC      :31.89
 18) DELUCCHI, PHIL       57 UNAT      :32.78
 19) TISCH, THOMAS        57 LAM       :32.82
 20) FEWSTER, ROBERT      57 USF       :33.00
 21) LANE, CHARLIE        57 CAN-EOM   :33.63
 22) WIBORG, LLOYD        57 TAM       :35.51
 23) BORDEN, ANDY         57 CMS       :36.84

          AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
  1) CAVANAUGH, CAV       60 GOLD      :29.36
  2) McGILL, JOHN         60 VMST      :30.35
  3) HAWORTH, EMORY       60 DAM       :30.37
  4) JOHNSON, RONALD      64 ARIZ      :30.43
  5) O'BRIEN, DENNIS      60 RMM       :30.56
  6) MORNER, STAN         61 WCM       :31.34
  7) RADCLIFF, DAVID      62 OREG      :32.26
  8) WUDTKE, DONALD       61 TOC       :34.66
  9) ROUSE, RICHARD       62 SCAQ      :36.19
 10) ALLEN, GEORGE        64 KSCM      :36.57

          AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  1) BALDWIN, CHUCK       65 UNAT      :30.74
  2) WILSON, WIN          69 NEM       :32.22
  3) HUBBARD, DONALD      68 SDSM      :32.65
  4) WEBBER, DICK         66 NCMS      :32.96
  5) WOLF, WALLACE        65 OSB       :32.98
  6) BAKER, DONALD        65 SDSM      :33.49
  7) JOHNSON, BOYD        68 OSB       :34.10
  8) CHAPMAN, PHILIP      65 TOC       :34.64
  9) JONES, JIM           68 SDSM      :34.85
 10) HEMEON, ROSSE        65 ACFM      :37.62
 11) CALLENDER, WILLIAM   67 TOC       :42.85

          AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  1) KURTZMAN, JOSEPH     70 PALM      :33.00
  2) HUTINGER, PAUL       71 SPM       :34.03
  3) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      73 OSB       :34.15
  4) BRINTON, GEORGE      71 SCAQ      :40.12
  5) GRANNIS, FRANK       71 TOC       :40.15
  6) STERN, JOHN          72 OSB       :40.39
  7) McDERMOTT, ROBERT    73 RMM      1:09.40

          AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  1) VonISSER, MAX        76 ARIZ      :37.13
  2) BRICKER, JOHN        75 RINC      :41.65
  3) JOHNSTON, WILLIAM    77 WCM       :43.12
  4) PEARSON, WHITNEY     75 SDSM      :44.37
  5) FISHER, ALBERT       79 MOVY     1:03.46

          AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
     KANE, RICHARD        84 GOLD     DISQUAL

          AGES  85  THROUGH  89              
  1) BODINE, ROY          85 LACK     1:12.91







To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore