MEN's 50 Yards BREASTSTROKE
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  12, 1996

EVENT:  42    MEN's      50  Yards   BREASTSTROKE            

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                           AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
  1) RADEL, TODD          23 GOST      :26.95     1) LUNDBERG, DAVID      35 TOC       :27.29
  2) CLARATY, BILLY       20 WCM       :27.67     2) BANK, HOLDEN         36 RMM       :27.47
  3) SMYERS, GUS          20 WCM       :28.66     3) LADD, KEVIN          35 SMMM      :27.54
  4) REDDAM, CHRIS        23 WCM       :28.84     4) DOYLE, BENN          37 RUBA      :27.56
  5) HOLM, BRIAN          24 WCM       :29.11     5) HOWELL, BRUCE        39 BEAC      :27.81
  6) LATHI, VIJAY         23 STAN      :29.35     6) SCHLATTER, MARC      37 DOC       :28.52
  7) KOPP, JAMES          21 SLOM      :29.54     7) SCHAFER, RON         38 HSAM      :28.59
  8) HAYNES, SETH         19 WCM       :29.95     8) PATTERSON, GARY      36 WCM       :28.66
  9) WEBER, WILLIAM       24 DAM       :30.29     9) PAULSEN, MORI        38 UTAH      :28.67
 10) DAWKINS, RYAN        20 STAN      :30.94    10) GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT    36 EMP       :28.94
 11) NICHELINI, MATTHEW   20 MAM       :31.24    11) HAMM, MICHAEL        38 LAPS      :28.99
                                                 12) HOLLAND, DAVID       37 WMAC      :29.02
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  13) TONGATE, TERRY       35 IEM       :29.15
  1) WILLIAMS, NEILL      28 DCAC      :26.55    14) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    36 C-1776    :29.19
  2) PATRICK, JAMIE       25 TOC       :27.01    15) AMMANN, JEFFREY      35 UNAT      :29.28
  3) THOMAS, JOE          26 LAM       :27.14    16) YODER, BRET          37 UNAT      :29.53
  4) SANTOS, ROGUE        28 ARIZ      :27.16    17) SIHNER, CRAIG        36 SMMM      :29.56
  5) LARSON, GREG         26 TOC       :27.38    18) MAGIERA, JOSEPH      39 NASA      :30.04
  6) BERGEN, JAMES        28 BEAC      :27.56    19) DAVIS, ROBERT        38 CAN-CMSC  :30.08
  7) GRAF, JOHN           28 SCSC      :28.41    20) FARRAR, KENNETH      38 NVAC      :30.09
  8) HAYES, BRIAN         28 SCAQ      :28.91    21) DIXON, CHRIS         38 SDSM      :30.20
  9) RODGERS, MATT        26 TOC       :28.97    22) SHAKE, JOE           37 PALM      :30.37
 10) WALSH, TODD          26 MVM       :29.52    23) NELSON, DAVID        35 SCAQ      :30.55
 11) TAVAKOLI, KIAN       27 UNAT      :29.79    23) DALE, CHRISTOPHER    39 SCAQ      :30.55
 12) BROWN, CLAYTON       26 SCSC      :30.05    25) EWING, JACK          35 USF       :30.61
 13) KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     26 MNLO      :30.06    26) KINGSLY, BERNARD     37 PNA       :31.08
 14) WAUD, TIMOTHY        28 OREG      :30.25    27) LAMBERT, MARK        38 DOC       :31.09
 15) RAIFF, STEVE         27 MVM       :30.27    28) RAINE, CHARLIE       36 LAPS      :31.11
 16) LINNANE, ERIK        27 NEM       :30.31    29) PEAIRS, JOHN         38 TAM       :31.58
 17) JANSEN, TONY         28 WMAC      :30.38    30) WOLFF, ERIC          35 MVM       :31.75
 18) LIVESEU, MARTIN      29 CRUZ      :30.75    31) GRECCO, PAUL         35 NOVA      :31.88
 19) BROWN, JASON         26 LJCC      :32.47    32) MARTIN, MICHAEL      35 C-1776    :32.04
 20) GOLDMAN, JONATHAN    28 EMP       :32.95    33) LEE, STANLEY         39 YCRC      :32.05
                                                 34) BOEDER, STEVE        36 BAY       :32.26
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  35) BARTHOLOMEW, DAVID   36 LAPS      :32.63
  1) SCOTTOLINE, BRIAN    31 STAN      :27.12    36) GIBSON, GARY         38 RINC      :32.92
  2) MURPHY, JOHN         32 WCM       :27.32    37) PLUEMER, ANDREAS     38 SCSC      :33.16
  3) DOLL, DAVE           32 ORLM      :27.45    38) WATSON, DAVID        36 IAMA      :33.66
  4) DIXON, TERRY         31 WCM       :27.80    39) GOLAN, MARK          35 LAM       :33.69
  5) MILLER, GEORGE       31 RMM       :28.47    40) STOPPER, SCOTT       36 CRAM      :35.49
  6) GIROD, MICHAEL       33 WAWA      :28.64        PIRUZMAND, FRANK     35 WCM      DISQUAL
  7) SCHWENGER, JOHN      30 WCM       :28.70   
  8) KIRKLAND, STEPHEN    30 ELSM      :28.80             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
  9) FOGG, BJ             32 STAN      :29.02     1) ROEMER, JOHN         40 WCM       :28.21
 10) MOSER, AL            31 SCSC      :29.29     2) CORLESS, STUART      40 TOC       :28.25
 11) PALMER, GRANT        32 MVM       :29.47     3) MILTENBERGER,CHESTER 44 ORLM      :28.27
 12) CAMPION, BRIAN       34 SDSM      :29.68     4) RYERSON, DOUGLAS     42 UNAT      :28.68
 13) WOLFF, THORSTEN      33 EMP       :29.87     5) SCHUMAN, MARK        40 C-1776    :28.83
 14) KNIGHT, MATTHEW      34 WH2O      :30.11     6) COLVARD, CARL        40 STAN      :29.26
 15) BARBER, JEFF         34 RMM       :30.21     7) KELLY, MARC          41 ELSM      :29.38
 16) DOUR, DAVID          30 WEST      :30.22     8) KRAGE, GARY          40 CRUZ      :29.82
 17) JACQUES, JON         34 WCM       :30.24     9) WESLEY, DAVID        43 ORLM      :29.85
 18) ALANDT, ROBERT       34 SMMM      :30.38    10) MARSH, RUSSELL       40 RMM       :29.94
 19) MILLER, TIM          33 SCAM      :30.79    11) VANDER BOGART, KURT  41 TOC       :29.96
 20) GOODRIDGE, ALAN      31 SCSC      :30.97    12) VAN BOER, ERIC       41 RHMS      :30.05
 21) MITCHELL, TODD       34 SCAQ      :31.06    13) FARLEY, FRED         42 RINC      :30.61
 21) LASERSOHN, JIM       31 PNA       :31.06    14) EDMONDS, MICHAEL     42 UNAT      :30.71
 23) WILSON, TODD         31 MSC       :32.10    15) WEBB, SEAN           44 VMST      :31.13
 24) GAMBLE, JAMES        33 SCAQ      :32.14    16) CARROLL, BILL        40 LVM       :31.27
 25) ANDERSON, MARK       32 MVM       :37.01    17) PHILPOT, RANDY       41 UTAH      :31.28
                                                 18) KENYON, DAVID        43 TAM       :31.51
                                                 19) HART, GENE           43 WCM       :31.91
                                                 20) KENT, CARY           44 WCM       :31.93

EVENT:  42      MEN's      50  Yards   BREASTSTROKE                (continued)

 21) HEYES, GREG          41 LAPS      :32.27             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
 22) SCHRADER, DAVID      40 OSB       :32.56     1) BEST, BOB            63 IMS       :34.36
 23) PINE, ROBERT         44 RHMS      :32.57     2) CLAYSON, BARR        60 NEM       :34.57
 24) SCHILLING, ANDREW    40 MGAM      :32.62     3) MORNER, STAN         61 WCM       :34.59
 25) LAVELLE, MICHAEL     43 TOC       :34.05     4) PATTEN, BOB          61 RMM       :34.60
 26) LANSBERG,CHRISTOPHER 42 ELSM      :34.94     5) ROUS, BILL           62 NEM       :37.34
 27) GIBB, GARY           40 WCM       :35.70     6) BRUGGEMAN, GEORGE    60 LLDO      :38.45
     DiBIASE, PATRICK     40 NM       DISQUAL     7) POTTS, CHARLIE       60 IMS       :38.80
                                                  8) SULZBACH, JOHN       62 MNLO      :39.78
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                   9) ILLICK, JOE          61 USF       :40.38
  1) McKENZIE, DON        49 SNM       :29.34   
  2) HENNE, PAUL          49 SCAQ      :29.62             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  3) McCAULEY, WAYNE      47 ELSM      :30.12     1) CHAPMAN, PHILIP      65 TOC       :35.72
  4) MENYHARTH, PAUL      49 USF       :30.26     2) LEIPZIGER, FRED      68 LVM       :35.98
  5) HECK, STEVEN         46 CRAW      :30.56     3) HAARTZ, TED          68 NEM       :37.84
  6) JESTER, MAL          47 WCM       :30.62     4) WOLF, WALLACE        65 OSB       :38.17
  7) PARLAPIANO, GARY     49 TAM       :30.75     5) BOWER, DICK          65 BOLT      :38.42
  8) TYSON, MABRY         47 LAM       :30.86     6) JONES, JIM           68 SDSM      :39.20
  9) GRIFFITH, BILL       49 VS        :31.03     7) HEMEON, ROSSE        65 ACFM      :40.48
 10) DERR, JOHN           47 VAC       :31.11     8) HUBBARD, DONALD      68 SDSM      :40.93
 11) SMYERS, JESSE        49 WCM       :31.15     9) CALLENDER, WILLIAM   67 TOC       :44.70
 12) DEFFAA, ARTHUR       47 JMST      :31.43    10) TERPLAN, MARTIN      65 TOC       :53.40
 13) SHIELDS, SCOTT       46 UTAH      :31.55    11) PONISCHIL, JOHN      69 LAM       :54.26
 14) FOOTE, JOHN          45 TOC       :32.24    12) HARNEY, THOMAS       66 UNAT     1:21.04
 15) CZERWINSKI, CHARLES  45 SJAM      :32.42        BALDWIN, CHUCK       65 UNAT     DISQUAL
 16) DOWNER, JOHN         45 WCM       :32.69   
 17) COLLINS, GREG        46 UNAT      :32.90             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
 18) PEARCE, JIM          45 NAQ       :35.20     1) KURTZMAN, JOSEPH     70 PALM      :36.30
 19) CARNEY, KENT         48 RMM       :35.51     2) RUDLOFF, EDWARD Sr.  72 TOC       :39.01
 20) BEHLER, ROGER        47 VS        :36.96     3) MELICK, GEORGE       71 C-1776    :40.68
 21) NEUROTH, JEFFREY     49 ACFM      :36.98     4) STERN, JOHN          72 OSB       :43.91
 22) CRONIN, TOM          46 WHA       :37.11     5) WYNN, WILLIS         73 UTAH      :45.56
 23) COOK, CRAIG          49 UNAT      :38.33     6) CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE   70 CRUZ      :48.14
 24) McFADZEAN, JAMES     48 DACA      :41.27   
     SELTZER, BOB         45 NEM      DISQUAL             AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
     VARNER, TIM          45 RMM      DISQUAL     1) VonISSER, MAX        76 ARIZ      :40.31
                                                  2) MERRICK, BOB         75 SCAQ      :41.01
          AGES  50  THROUGH  54                   3) WELLS, WALTER        78 SMMM      :48.35
  1) STRAND, ROBERT       50 TOC       :28.40 N   4) WALKER, LLOYD        79 SMMM      :55.49
  2) ANDERSEN, PETE       52 DOC       :30.86     5) FISHER, ALBERT       79 MOVY     1:01.19
  3) FROST, KEN           51 DOC       :31.48     6) COUNSILMAN, JAMES    75 DOC      1:24.15
  4) JEFFERS, PAUL        50 WCM       :32.27   
  5) GILDEA, DAVID        52 STAN      :32.31             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
  6) FITSCHEN, GARY       50 MAM       :32.50     1) NAKAMURA, EDWARD     81 KONA      :49.37
  7) LANCE, JACK          53 WCM       :32.76     2) PEARCE, JAMES        82 NAQ       :53.34
  8) NELSON, FRANS        53 SNM       :32.96     3) ERLANDSON, ROY       82 WCM      1:17.59
  9) FUSSELL, JAMES       51 TOC       :33.06   
 10) BROWN, BILL          52 WCM       :33.33             AGES  90  THROUGH  94              
 11) HAMILTON, RAYMOND    52 AKMS      :33.97     1) KALLUNKI, ANDREW     91 WCM      1:10.53
 12) MORTENSEN, CARL      52 MNLO      :34.33   
 13) CLEVENGER, ROBERT    51 TOC       :34.50   
 14) WRIGHT, BEN          53 TAM       :34.94   
 15) NORLING, TIMOTHY     54 IM        :35.00   
 16) FRASER, BROCK        53 LMM       :35.06   
 17) PIERCE, DONALD       50 RHMS      :35.53   
 18) STRATTON, NEIL       54 WCM       :37.11   
                                                
          AGES  55  THROUGH  59                 
  1) McCOY, JACK          55 CONN      :31.65   
  2) DABOLL, DAVID        59 IEM       :32.17   
  3) GEE, MILTON          59 NCMS      :34.07   
  4) MULLIKEN, BILL       56 IM        :34.32   
  5) KILBOURNE, CHARLIE   56 AAAA      :34.65   
  6) PETERSON, DICK       59 SMMM      :35.45   
  7) DELUCCHI, PHIL       57 UNAT      :36.67   
  8) GORMLY, JOHN         55 RUBA      :36.95   
  9) PLACE, RICHARD       55 LAM       :37.27   
 10) RIDDLE, PETER        58 SDSM      :37.69   
 11) AUSTIN, TOM          56 SMMM      :38.29   
 12) FOX, ROBERT          59 TOC       :39.70   
     STEPHENSON, FRED     55 SANR     DISQUAL   




To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore