MEN's 400 Yards INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  10, 1996

EVENT:   6    MEN's     400  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                           AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
  1) RADEL, TODD          23 GOST     4:14.32     1) KECK, MIKE           36 TOC      4:15.97
  2) REDDAM, CHRIS        23 WCM      4:22.99     2) REID, CAMERON        35 SCSC     4:20.60
  3) BURTON, ERIC         21 UNAT     4:26.35     3) SANTOS, DAVID        37 DOC      4:21.05
  4) HORNE, CHRIS         23 UTAH     4:26.72     4) McNULTY, BRENDAN     36 CRUZ     4:25.05
  5) GRAHN, MATTHEW       23 DAM      4:32.32     5) QUINN, GARY          38 WH2O     4:28.23
  6) CASTELLANO, JOHN     24 SFSU     4:44.65     6) SHAKE, SCOTT         38 ARIZ     4:29.38
  7) MORSE, BEN           24 MESC     4:47.63     7) SEIBT, ANDREAS       38 NASA     4:31.22
  8) LIU, ALAN            23 MVM      4:49.59     8) DOZER, GREGORY       38 ARIZ     4:35.51
  9) HIEMKE, SCOTT        24 AAAA     4:59.83     9) RABALAIS, SCOTT      37 CRAW     4:37.85
     LEMONS, MICHAEL      24 MVM      DISQUAL    10) HATTON, BRUCE        39 WH2O     4:40.52
                                                 11) PICKETT, TOD         35 SANR     4:41.43
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  12) MOE, STEPHEN         35 RMM      4:45.62
  1) NIELSEN, JASON       29 TULS     4:10.32    13) HAHN, MARK           39 H2O      4:46.38
  2) HOBSON, CHIP         28 SNM      4:11.43    14) KEGLEY, JAMES        38 DOC      4:47.10
  3) GRAVES, RICK         28 SLOM     4:13.51    15) ESPINOSA, LEO        35 DCAC     4:47.78
  4) ZOLNA, WILLIAM       26 OREG     4:17.15    16) KOLB, KARL           35 NEM      4:48.96
  5) RODDIN, JEFFREY      27 ANCM     4:17.84    17) NOLTE, CHRISTOPHER   39 RMM      4:56.27
  6) WAGNER, DOUG         29 BEAC     4:18.30    18) WINKLE, TIGER        35 OREG     4:58.93
  7) O'CONNOR, JAY        27 OREG     4:21.48    19) BENNETT, JEFFREY     37 RMM      5:03.84
  8) WOLFLE, JAMES        27 VMST     4:25.86    20) BOMAN, RUNAR         38 UTAH     5:04.79
  9) LYNCH, TIM           25 DAM      4:29.01    21) NEY, JAMES           37 SDSM     5:06.20
 10) HALL, MICHAEL        28 ANCM     4:30.40    22) CAMPBELL, CHRIS      35 MVM      5:24.88
 11) KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     26 MNLO     4:30.54    23) CHINN, COLIN         37 SDSM     5:25.75
 12) WAUD, TIMOTHY        28 OREG     4:36.78    24) CONSIDINE, THOMAS    37 UNAT     5:39.88
 13) CHRISTIAN, JIM       29 UNAT     4:37.48   
 14) BORTON, DAN          28 VEN      4:43.26             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
 15) HENSCH, TAKAO        29 USF      4:50.25     1) EVANS, CLAY          42 SCAQ     4:27.29
 16) SHEA, SCOTT          25 TOC      4:55.74     2) JAY, HOWARD          40 RMM      4:28.06
 17) TRAN, KIET           25 LAM      4:56.88     3) REUDY, TOM           41 UNAT     4:29.63
 18) LEE, DEREK           27 GLD      5:13.51     4) WILLIAMS, RANDY      44 TOC      4:32.51
                                                  5) GILCHRIST, DONALD    42 NCMS     4:33.94
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                   6) MAGGIORA, NED        41 SDSM     4:38.59
  1) MURPHY, SEAN         32 TOC      4:08.76     7) COYE, HOWARD         41 SCSC     4:41.51
  2) BLACK, CHRISTOPHER   30 UNAT     4:11.41     8) HAUFLER, STEVEN      43 MSC      4:42.49
  3) DUGGAN, PATRICK      32 WCM      4:16.05     9) McCAFFERY, MIKE      42 TOC      4:44.17
  4) TESCH, DENNIS        30 UTAH     4:17.32    10) YOURD, CHARLES       44 TOC      4:45.26
  5) CAVANAUGH,CHRISTOPHR 33 UNAT     4:18.23    11) MUNDSCHAU, STEVE     42 USF      4:46.38
  6) LAWRENCE, DIETRICH   30 KONA     4:21.18    12) MONTGOMERY, MARK     40 CMS      4:49.09
  7) RODRIGUES, GERRY     33 UCLA     4:24.95    13) MULVIHILL, JAMES     44 UMSC     4:57.65
  8) FISCHER, NIEL        31 UMSC     4:25.11    14) CHAMBERS, JOHN       40 EMP      4:58.55
  9) CASAZZA, BILL        33 NCMS     4:26.39    15) SMITH, DOUGLAS       44 UTAH     5:01.01
 10) KIRKLAND, STEPHEN    30 ELSM     4:27.45    16) McGOWAN, MIKE        44 WCM      5:14.12
 11) CAIN, THOMAS         33 DOC      4:27.52    17) RAWSON, RONALD       44 TOC      5:19.74
 12) ATKINS, STEVEN       33 STAN     4:31.76    18) REEDER, BILL         43 SNM      5:23.90
 13) GENDREAU, EDMUND     33 NEM      4:31.86        HOFFMANN, PAUL       40 EMP      DISQUAL
 14) SMITH, JERRY         30 VMST     4:32.59        ANDERSON, DON        44 MVM      DISQUAL
 15) WILD, WARREN         32 WCM      4:32.71        SKULSKY, BUTCH       41 CAN-CMSC DISQUAL
 16) COLLINS, EVAN        33 MVM      4:38.15   
 17) BROWN, MIKE          32 CMS      4:39.40             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
 18) HICKMAN, MARK        30 ECAM     4:40.31     1) McPHERSON, ANDREW    49 DAM      4:33.44
 19) SUWARNO, OMAR        33 ARIZ     4:40.58     2) CLEMMONS, JIM        46 BAY      4:40.72
 20) NELSON, TIMOTHY      30 LAPS     4:41.23     3) JESTER, MAL          47 WCM      4:48.54
 21) O'BOYLE, KENNETH     33 STAN     4:43.52     4) PYLE, EDWIN          46 LVM      4:57.80
 22) PAUL, CLARK          32 CMS      4:45.09     5) LEE, TERRENCE        46 NCMS     4:57.96
 23) HOOVER, DAVID        33 SNM      4:50.94     6) LEVINSON, DAVID      46 RINC     4:58.95
 24) CATANIA, BILL        33 LJCC     4:53.41     7) MERCHANT, JIM        49 STAN     5:05.33
 25) MATTHEWS, DAVID      32 WCM      5:09.77     8) CERNY, WILLIAM       48 DADS     5:10.99
 26) RUSKIN, STEPHEN      31 ARIZ     5:12.05     9) EINSIDLER, JON       45 EMP      5:11.99
 27) ANDERSON, SCOTT      34 SCSC     5:13.16    10) LAWRIE, JIM          49 SNM      5:12.60
                                                 11) WILLIS, GREGORY      47 LAPS     5:25.63
                                                 12) SHOEMAKER, JAMES     49 KSCM     5:28.99
                                                
EVENT:   6      MEN's     400  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY           (continued)

          AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
  1) GARTON, TIMOTHY      53 VS       4:49.30
  2) CAZALET, EDWARD      53 TOC      4:56.13
  3) CARTWRIGHT, ALLAN    54 SANR     5:03.53
  4) McCOLLY, MICHAEL     50 PNA      5:07.53
  5) SELMER, JOHN         51 RINC     5:10.35
  6) GALLETLY, SANDY      53 SCAQ     5:10.49
  7) BLAKE, DANIEL        51 AKMS     5:24.36
  8) FIGUEIEREDO, PAULO   50 WH2O     5:25.05
  9) LADD, JOHN           50 USF      5:30.65
 10) McCARTY, THOMAS      50 TOC      5:32.26
 11) ARTHUR, BILL         50 UTAH     5:42.13
 12) EVANS, RICKY         54 SDSM     5:44.62
 13) MORTENSEN, CARL      52 MNLO     5:52.33
 14) HOPKINS, BOB         54 JMST     5:56.99
 15) HAMILTON, RAYMOND    52 AKMS     6:23.20

          AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
  1) McCOY, JACK          55 CONN     5:27.69
  2) TIMKEN, WILLIAM      57 TOC      5:33.59
  3) PETERSON, DICK       59 SMMM     5:37.66
  4) GOLDSTEIN, MEL       57 DOC      5:38.64
  5) DULEY, JAMES         57 LAM      5:46.85
  6) DABOLL, DAVID        59 IEM      5:55.31
  7) TESMER, JOSEPH       56 NMMS     5:56.35
  8) KILBOURNE, CHARLIE   56 AAAA     6:00.63
  8) FASBENDER, BARRY     58 STAN     6:00.63
 10) NORRIS, ROBERT       57 DAM      6:09.19
 11) LANE, CHARLIE        57 CAN-EOM  6:20.35
 12) FOX, ROBERT          59 TOC      6:48.81

          AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
  1) JOHNSTON, GRAHAM     64 DADS     5:27.14
  2) GOOD, LARRY          62 DOC      5:42.69
  3) BRENTON, BUZ         61 IAMA     5:43.15
  4) O'BRIEN, DENNIS      60 RMM      5:51.40
  5) JONES, SAM           60 NMMS     5:53.64
  6) BRUNSTAD, GEORGE     61 CONN     6:02.28
  7) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     62 GOLD     6:10.10
  8) BELSHE, BUDDY        62 HBSC     6:12.36
  9) ROUSE, RICHARD       62 SCAQ     6:18.23
 10) MILLIMAN, MIKE       61 WCM      6:28.07

          AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  1) KNOWLTON, HORACE     66 UTAH     6:10.38
  2) SUTTON, LUMAN        69 SAC      6:46.61
  3) GILLIN, GORDON       65 SDSM     6:46.62
  4) SILVERSTEIN, LOU     69 ARIZ     7:06.46
  5) DAILY, JOHN          68 O*H*     7:20.71

          AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  1) PIEMME, FRANK        71 OSB      6:10.00
  2) ARTH, LEE            71 SCAQ     6:32.19
  3) KELLEY, ART          70 ARIZ     7:23.15
  4) STRONG, DOUG         71 DOC      7:54.01
  5) FOSTER, WARREN       70 GOST     8:24.06
  6) JONES, GLYNN         71 TOC      8:31.70
  7) McDERMOTT, ROBERT    73 RMM     10:33.55

          AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  1) MILES, DAN           75 NMMS     7:15.37
  2) SMITH, RICHARD       76 SAC      7:32.64
  3) JOHNSTON, WILLIAM    77 WCM      8:57.31

          AGES  85  THROUGH  89              
     BODINE, ROY          85 LACK     DISQUAL






To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore