MEN's 200 Yards MEDLEY RELAY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  12, 1996

EVENT:  46    MEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY            


         AGE GROUP   19  THROUGH   24

   1) THE OLYMPIC CLUB     19  1:33.46   
         1) LARSON, GREG     26            3) BUNDEY, BRAD     24         
         2) PATRICK, JAMIE   25            4) HERRMANN, MARTIN 26         

   2) ARIZONA  "D"         19  1:37.59   
         1) DALBEY, TROY     27            3) RANKIN, MATTHEW  29         
         2) SANTOS, ROGUE    28            4) HALL, GARY Jr.   21         

   3) SIERRA NEVADA        19  1:38.93   
         1) O'MARA, TIMOTHY  24            3) RODIC, NENAD     25         
         2) EVANS, SCOTT     24            4) HOBSON, CHIP     28         

   4) STANFORD  "B"        19  1:40.61   
         1) LATHI, VIJAY     23            3) MORGAN, CHRISTOP 24         
         2) TUCKER, SHANNON  24            4) ROAT, CHRISTOPHE 21         

   5) WALNUT CREEK "A"     19  1:40.93   
         1) OSHIRO, CHRISTOP 39            3) ANDERSON, KENT   24         
         2) CLARATY, BILLY   20            4) HOLM, BRIAN      24         

   6) UTAH                 19  1:41.95   
         1) ZORTMAN, MARK    19            3) HORNE, CHRIS     23         
         2) EVA, SHANE       22            4) TOBEY, JOHN      24         

   7) WALNUT CREEK "B"     19  1:42.92   
         1) MUNDELIUS, MATTH 23            3) STAHL, STEPHEN   31         
         2) REDDAM, CHRIS    23            4) HAYNES, SETH     19         

   8) DAVIS AQUATIC "A"    19  1:46.84   
         1) GRAHN, MATTHEW   23            3) SMITH, DOUG      34         
         2) WEBER, WILLIAM   24            4) WINSOR, BRAD     24         

   9) SAN RAMON            19  1:50.18   
         1) MANOR, ERIK      24            3) CARTWRIGHT, ALLA 54         
         2) SANDER, DAVID    43            4) HOWE, TREVOR     24         

  10) MOUNTAIN VIEW        19  1:56.27   
         1) LEMONS, MICHAEL  24            3) SANDS, TRUMAN    47         
         2) LIU, ALAN        23            4) CAMPBELL, CHRIS  35         


         AGE GROUP   25  THROUGH   34

   1) LONG BEACH "A"       25  1:35.86   
         1) KANNER, MICHAEL  27            3) CAMPBELL, ALEC   30         
         2) HOWELL, BRUCE    39            4) BERGEN, JAMES    28         

   2) WALNUT CREEK "A"     25  1:36.64   
         1) ENNIS, STEVEN    32            3) CADEMATORI, DAVI 30         
         2) MURPHY, JOHN     32            4) LAWRENCE, JAMES  30         

   3) STANFORD  "A"        25  1:37.12   
         1) PHILLIPS, CARR   30            3) COX, RANDY       33         
         2) SCOTTOLINE, BRIA 31            4) WORDEN, SAM      33         

   4) CARLSBAD             25  1:37.75   
         1) BROWN, MIKE      32            3) CROCKER, STEPHEN 33         
         2) PRIOR, JEFF      29            4) KINTNER, AVERY   34         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  46    MEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

   5) WALNUT CREEK "B"     25  1:38.43   
         1) DUGGAN, PATRICK  32            3) RODGERS, JEFFREY 29         
         2) DIXON, TERRY     31            4) MONTOYA, TOM     29         

   6) RUTGERS/BERKELEY     25  1:40.85   
         1) FITCH, KENNETH   31            3) McGIFFIN, CHRIS  30         
         2) DOYLE, BENN      37            4) DONNELLY, TERENC 27         

   7) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 25  1:41.19   
         1) GRANT, STEPHEN   26            3) HOLLES, GAVIN    29         
         2) RODGERS, MATT    26            4) MURRAY, JIM      26         

   8) SANTA CLARA          25  1:41.40   
         1) LICHTENWALTER,BR 29            3) MOORE, MICHAEL   32         
         2) MOSER, AL        31            4) GRAF, JOHN       28         

   9) DAVIS AQUATIC        25  1:41.76   
         1) McPHERSON, ANDRE 49            3) HOFTYZER, ERNIE  26         
         2) KELLY, ANDREW    27            4) LYNCH, TIM       25         

  10) VIRGINIA             25  1:41.78   
         1) GILL, MARK       27            3) WOLFLE, JAMES    27         
         2) SMITH, JERRY     30            4) FLOOD, CHRISTOPH 33         

  11) MOUNTAIN VIEW "A"    25  1:43.22   
         1) PALMER, GRANT    32            3) NAVARRO, TOMAS   30         
         2) RAIFF, STEVE     27            4) WALSH, TODD      26         

  12) UTAH                 25  1:43.68   
         1) TESCH, DENNIS    30            3) FADEL, DOUG      27         
         2) PHILPOT, RANDY   41            4) BRADY, CHRISTIAN 25         

  12) RINCONADA  "A"       25  1:43.68   
         1) ROGERS, DANIEL   26            3) LOUDEN, DAVID    30         
         2) RAAB, GREGG      26            4) BOLSTER, BRIAN   33         

  14) VENICE               25  1:44.32   
         1) DEHAVEN, CHAPPIE 27            3) BORTON, DAN      28         
         2) KASTIGAR, DAVID  31            4) LATTA, STEVE     28         

  15) SAN DIEGO            25  1:44.92   
         1) FORTUNE, GARY    28            3) DIXON, CHRIS     38         
         2) NEILSEN, ERIC    30            4) CAMPION, BRIAN   34         

  16) ROCKY MOUNTAIN       25  1:45.90   
         1) BELIN, THOMAS    34            3) GONZALES, MIKE   29         
         2) MILLER, GEORGE   31            4) JONES, PAUL      25         

  17) CANADA-CALGARY       25  1:46.27   
         1) O'BRIEN, PETER   47            3) SKULSKY, BUTCH   41         
         2) DAVIS, ROBERT    38            4) HODGINS, DARYN   29         

  18) WESTERN ATHLETIC     25  1:46.71   
         1) BRETSCHNEIDER, B 35            3) WALL, JOSEPH     36         
         2) YATES, MICHAEL   38            4) CAVANAUGH, KEVIN 32         

  19) ALASKA               25  1:46.92   
         1) SORENSEN, MICHAE 28            3) BIHLMAN, FRANK   38         
         2) HAMILTON, RAYMON 52            4) ABBOTT, RICK     41         

  20) SIERRA NEVADA        25  1:48.43   
         1) BRANCAMP, DAVID  34            3) BUCKINGHAM, MARK 39         
         2) SCHOUWEILER, PET 41            4) RYDER, MIKE      41         

  21) SOUTHERN CAL         25  1:48.89   
         1) HAYES, BRIAN     28            3) TSUTSUMI, PAUL   38         
         2) MITCHELL, TODD   34            4) SHANDREW, JERRY  30         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  46    MEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

  22) NORTH CAROLINA       25  1:49.33   
         1) FARRELL, ANDREW  25            3) CASAZZA, BILL    33         
         2) DAVIS, THOMAS    38            4) WEBBER, DICK     66         

  23) WEST HOLLYWOOD       25  1:49.52   
         1) BORDOVSKY, MAURO 39            3) GRAHAM, ERROL    36         
         2) KNIGHT, MATTHEW  34            4) CRITCHLOW, ANTHO 28         

  24) STRAWBERRY CANYON    25  1:51.96   
         1) COHEN, JEREMY    47            3) PIETERS-KWIERS,E 33         
         2) MILLER, TIM      33            4) ENDRES, PAUL     32         

  25) ARIZONA  "E"         25  1:53.17   
         1) BAKER, DENNIS    34            3) McGEE, RICHARD   51         
         2) DOZER, GREGORY   38            4) KEERAN, NILES    41         

  26) SAN RAMON            25  1:53.30   
         1) PICKETT, TOD     35            3) WHEELER, JIM     35         
         2) EMHOFF, RON      41            4) SNODGRASS, ROBER 33         

  27) RINCONADA  "B"       25  1:54.99   
         1) FARLEY, RICHARD  32            3) RAZNJEVIC, IVO   34         
         2) WANDERER, JAMES  30            4) WILLIAMS, DON    29         

  28) MOUNTAIN VIEW "B"    25  1:57.50   
         1) FERGUSON, DAVID  33            3) SLOCUM, CHRISTOP 30         
         2) ANDERSON, MARK   32            4) PAUL, GEORGE     32         


         AGE GROUP   35  THROUGH   44

   1) COLONIALS 1776       35  1:37.89   
         1) MARVIN, STU      40            3) HEDRICK, TRIP    42         
         2) SCHUMAN, MARK    40            4) NORELLI, CHARLES 40         

   2) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 35  1:39.82   
         1) JENSEN, KIRK     35            3) GRIFFITH, JAMES  43         
         2) LUNDBERG, DAVID  35            4) VANDER BOGART, K 41         

   3) WALNUT CREEK "A"     35  1:41.37   
         1) HART, GENE       43            3) O'BRIEN, KERRY   39         
         2) ROEMER, JOHN     40            4) RING, JOHN       37         

   4) SOUTHERN CAL         35  1:42.16   
         1) EVANS, CLAY      42            3) JOHNSON, BRIAN   40         
         2) DALE, CHRISTOPHE 39            4) KATSOULEAS, TOM  38         

   5) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "B" 35  1:42.68   
         1) KECK, MIKE       36            3) PURCELL, JAMES   40         
         2) CORLESS, STUART  40            4) DIETRICH, JOE    43         

   6) ROCKY MOUNTAIN  "A"  35  1:42.99   
         1) BANK, HOLDEN     36            3) PETERSEN, CRAIG  36         
         2) MARSH, RUSSELL   40            4) HOWARD, VANCE    35         

   7) NORTHWESTERN         35  1:43.12   
         1) SEIBT, ANDREAS   38            3) McCABE, THOMAS   38         
         2) MAGIERA, JOSEPH  39            4) ROURKE, TIMOTHY  41         

   8) RINCONADA  "A"       35  1:44.22   
         1) OLIVER, WILLIAM  35            3) GIBSON, GARY     38         
         2) FARLEY, FRED     42            4) MITCHELL, FREDER 43         

   9) WISCONSIN            35  1:44.90   
         1) MONROE, CRAIG    45            3) HORNER, BRAD     41         
         2) HOLLAND, DAVID   37            4) ARNESON, TONY    37         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  46    MEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

  10) SANTA CRUZ  "A"      35  1:45.09   
         1) McNULTY, BRENDAN 36            3) BACCI, DONALD    43         
         2) KRAGE, GARY      40            4) SULTAN, JOHN     48         

  11) EMPIRE               35  1:45.20   
         1) MONTESI, JOHN    36            3) WINSLOW, ALBERT  35         
         2) GOLDBLOOM, ROBER 36            4) NEEDHAM, JOHN    42         

  12) UTAH                 35  1:45.39   
         1) MAKARCZYK, MIKE  36            3) HERMAN, BRUCE    36         
         2) PAULSEN, MORI    38            4) SMITH, DOUGLAS   44         

  13) WALNUT CREEK "B"     35  1:47.18   
         1) AHLMAN, DAVID    44            3) COOL, DAVID      35         
         2) PATTERSON, GARY  36            4) TACK, JOSEPH     38         

  14) SAN MATEO            35  1:48.16   
         1) GALINE, DONALD   50            3) OLIVER, MATTHEW  45         
         2) SIHNER, CRAIG    36            4) BUTLER, CHRISTOP 39         

  15) L.A. PENINSULA       35  1:48.85   
         1) HAMM, MICHAEL    38            3) VAN NORT, STEVEN 44         
         2) RAINE, CHARLIE   36            4) GILBERTSON, RUSS 40         

  16) TAMALPAIS  "A"       35  1:49.31   
         1) BENEZRA, PHILIP  42            3) PEAIRS, JOHN     38         
         2) PARLAPIANO, GARY 49            4) KENYON, DAVID    43         

  17) ARIZONA              35  1:49.38   
         1) DOUGHERTY, JOHN  39            3) STITES, JIM      38         
         2) SHAKE, SCOTT     38            4) FREDERICK, PETER 36         

  18) MOUNTAIN VIEW "B"    35  1:50.78   
         1) LEWIN, DAN'L     42            3) FORSTER, ERIC    37         
         2) WOLFF, ERIC      35            4) NURRE, JOHN      37         

  19) STANFORD             35  1:52.86   
         1) COLVARD, CARL    40            3) CROWLEY, BRIAN   38         
         2) SKINNER, PETER   41            4) BEZA, ION        37         

  20) LOS ALTOS            35  1:53.80   
         1) THOMAS, DICK     48            3) GOLAN, MARK      35         
         2) TYSON, MABRY     47            4) LARKIN, VINCENT  36         

  21) RINCONADA  "B"       35  1:59.25   
         1) FALLA, KERRY     41            3) SCHOLER, THOMAS  42         
         2) JAY, JOHN        39            4) RAFFEL, WES      40         

  22) SIERRA NEVADA        35  2:08.20   
         1) REEDER, BILL     43            3) MYERS, BRADLEY   35         
         2) ANSERT, WILLIAM  48            4) McCARLEY, ANTHON 36         

      SANTA ROSA           35  DISQUAL
         1) MORALES, VINCENT 39            3) MORALES, JOHN    39         
         2) STILING, DOUGLAS 38            4) HALE, DAVE       40         


         AGE GROUP   45  THROUGH   54

   1) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 45  1:42.64 N 
         1) BIRNIE, TIM      50            3) FOOTE, JOHN      45         
         2) STRAND, ROBERT   50            4) CLARK, STEPHEN   52         

   2) SOUTHERN CAL         45  1:44.25   
         1) O'KEEFFE, PETER  45            3) LANGENDOEN, GARY 50         
         2) HENNE, PAUL      49            4) QUINN, JOHN      45         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  46    MEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

   3) DOC'S TEAM "C"       45  1:47.50   
         1) BURNS, RICHARD   52            3) HICKCOX, CHARLES 49         
         2) ANDERSEN, PETE   52            4) OLSON, BOB       51         

   4) SIERRA NEVADA  "A"   45  1:48.77   
         1) NELSON, FRANS    53            3) KRUEGER, KENNETH 50         
         2) McKENZIE, DON    49            4) LINTZ, STEVEN    45         

   5) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "B" 45  1:50.39   
         1) SPIEKER, TOD     47            3) ELDER, JAMES     53         
         2) MOMSEN, BOB      49            4) SHERRILL, MIKE   46         

   6) WALNUT CREEK "A"     45  1:52.69   
         1) KING, JAMES      49            3) JESTER, MAL      47         
         2) JEFFERS, PAUL    50            4) DOWNER, JOHN     45         

   7) ROCKY MOUNTAIN       45  1:53.64   
         1) HENDERSHOT, ROGE 46            3) McCORMICK, PAUL  49         
         2) VARNER, TIM      45            4) BRYAN, TODD      45         

   8) DOC'S TEAM "B"       45  1:54.41   
         1) RICHARDS, CHARLE 51            3) TANNER, DAVID    46         
         2) FROST, KEN       51            4) KENDRICK, RALPH  52         

   9) ARIZONA  "F"         45  1:57.99   
         1) WILSON, JOHN     50            3) SALVATORE, JACK  45         
         2) WHITTEN, PHILLIP 52            4) FRANCIS, WILLIAM 48         

  10) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "D" 45  1:58.27   
         1) CAZALET, EDWARD  53            3) RUDLOFF, EDWARD  48         
         2) CLEVENGER, ROBER 51            4) McCARTY, THOMAS  50         

  11) RINCONADA            45  2:07.90   
         1) PRAEL, CHRISTOPH 54            3) SELMER, JOHN     51         
         2) LEVINSON, DAVID  46            4) SMITH, PATRICK   47         

  12) TAMALPAIS            45  2:13.74   
         1) LYON, MARK       52            3) WRIGHT, BEN      53         
         2) STEINER, JONATHA 45            4) COOPER, JOHN     63         

  13) WALNUT CREEK "B"     45  2:19.20   
         1) STRATTON, NEIL   54            3) SMYERS, JESSE    49         
         2) LANCE, JACK      53            4) BOSCOVICH, HAROL 53         

      THE OLYMPIC CLUB "C  45  DISQUAL
         1) BEGLINGER, JAMES 49            3) GARIBALDI, MIKE  50         
         2) FUSSELL, JAMES   51            4) BARTHOLD, BILL   47         


         AGE GROUP   55  THROUGH   64

   1) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 55  1:58.43   
         1) BASSI, RICHARD   55            3) RAVEN, CHARLES   57         
         2) KRUEGER, JAMES   57            4) HILL, DONALD     64         

   2) SAN DIEGO            55  2:01.16   
         1) EARLEY, BILL     59            3) WOTHINGTON, GEOR 58         
         2) RIDDLE, PETER    58            4) FRESHLEY, MIKE   55         

   3) DOC'S TEAM           55  2:01.90   
         1) COOK, LEWIS      58            3) GOLDSTEIN, MEL   57         
         2) QUIGLEY, GEORGE  55            4) VERTH, TOM       57         

   4) SOUTHERN CAL         55  2:10.47   
         1) BRINTON, GEORGE  71            3) VAN-NOY, GEORGE  56         
         2) ROUSE, RICHARD   62            4) ANGELL, TOM      56         

                   ( CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE )

EVENT:  46    MEN's     200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY              (CONTINUED)

   5) WALNUT CREEK "A"     55  2:11.08   
         1) MILLIMAN, MIKE   61            3) BROWN, DONALD    62         
         2) MORNER, STAN     61            4) PECKHAM, WILLIAM 67         

   6) RINCONADA            55  2:12.98   
         1) BENNETT, RICHARD 65            3) SHAW, JAMES      55         
         2) KERSWILL, ED     70            4) CHRISTOFF, EMERS 56         

   7) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "B" 55  2:13.37   
         1) VAN HORN, WILLIA 57            3) WUDTKE, DONALD   61         
         2) TIMKEN, WILLIAM  57            4) RICE, DENIS      63         

   8) DAVIS AQUATIC        55  2:13.54   
         1) DEGLER, RON      58            3) NORRIS, ROBERT   57         
         2) HAWORTH, EMORY   60            4) CARLSON, STEVE   76         

   9) SAN MATEO            55  2:14.01   
         1) STUPFEL, DON     68            3) STEUART, BILL    59         
         2) AUSTIN, TOM      56            4) PETERSON, DICK   59         

  10) LOS ALTOS            55  2:24.94   
         1) DULEY, JAMES     57            3) TISCH, THOMAS    57         
         2) PLACE, RICHARD   55            4) PONISCHIL, JOHN  69         

      NEW ENGLAND          55  DISQUAL
         1) HUNTER, BRUCE    56            3) FULOP, JOHN      55         
         2) CLAYSON, BARR    60            4) WILSON, WIN      69         


         AGE GROUP   65  THROUGH   74

   1) SAN DIEGO            65  2:13.87   
         1) KIMBALL, KENNETH 65            3) HUBBARD, DONALD  68         
         2) BAKER, DONALD    65            4) JONES, JIM       68         

   2) THE OLYMPIC CLUB "A" 65  2:22.62   
         1) PERRY, RALPH     69            3) CHAPMAN, PHILIP  65         
         2) RUDLOFF, EDWARD  72            4) GRANNIS, FRANK   71         

      THE OLYMPIC CLUB "B" 65  DISQUAL
         1) JONES, GLYNN     71            3) CALLENDER, WILLI 67         
         2) TERPLAN, MARTIN  65            4) MADDEN, JAMES    66         


         AGE GROUP   75  THROUGH   84

   1) SAN MATEO            75  2:51.03   
         1) MORAN, EDWARD    78            3) TAFT, RAYMOND    76         
         2) WELLS, WALTER    78            4) TAIOLI, FRED     75         


                                                                              

                                            



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore