MEN's 200 Yards INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 1996

EVENT:  28    MEN's     200  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                   4) GREEN, MICHAEL       32 MICH     1:57.95
  1) RADEL, TODD          23 GOST     1:58.01     5) BLACK, CHRISTOPHER   30 UNAT     1:58.47
  2) REDDAM, CHRIS        23 WCM      2:01.22     6) LAWRENCE, DIETRICH   30 KONA     1:59.31
  3) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 24 TERR     2:02.85     7) CADEMATORI, DAVID    30 WCM      1:59.92
  4) GRAHN, MATTHEW       23 DAM      2:07.63     8) COX, RANDY           33 STAN     2:00.38
  5) KEYES, GREG          21 SLOM     2:09.86     9) KASTIGAR, DAVID      31 VEN      2:00.39
  6) CASTELLANO, JOHN     24 SFSU     2:10.07    10) CAMPBELL, ALEC       30 BEAC     2:00.63
  7) PRICE, NATHANIAL     23 FCMC     2:10.46    11) TESCH, DENNIS        30 UTAH     2:00.70
  8) TRENEV, ANDREW       20 WCM      2:11.37    12) FISCHER, NIEL        31 UMSC     2:00.80
  9) LEMONS, MICHAEL      24 MVM      2:11.70    13) SMITH, JERRY         30 VMST     2:02.81
 10) ANDERSON, KENT       24 WCM      2:12.42    14) GENDREAU, EDMUND     33 NEM      2:03.06
 11) LIU, ALAN            23 MVM      2:13.33    15) CAIN, THOMAS         33 DOC      2:03.16
 12) HIEMKE, SCOTT        24 AAAA     2:13.38    16) KIRKLAND, STEPHEN    30 ELSM     2:04.56
 13) CAMPAGNA, MARCO      24 SCSC     2:15.23    17) DIXON, TERRY         31 WCM      2:04.61
 14) McMILLAN, JOHN       24 PETT     2:15.49    18) McGIFFIN, CHRIS      30 RUBA     2:05.56
 15) NICHELINI, MATTHEW   20 MAM      2:19.59    19) WILD, WARREN         32 WCM      2:05.76
 16) MUSGRAVE, RONALD     24 GLD      2:23.01    20) BROWN, MIKE          32 CMS      2:06.00
     HORNE, CHRIS         23 UTAH     DISQUAL    21) HICKMAN, MARK        30 ECAM     2:08.07
     KAZAKS, ALEX         22 STAN     DISQUAL    22) FLOOD, CHRISTOPHER   33 VMST     2:09.19
                                                 23) SHANDREW, JERRY      30 SCAQ     2:09.38
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  24) LILLE, SEAN          30 ARIZ     2:09.64
  1) KEPPELER, JOHN       29 DAM      1:52.58    25) O'BOYLE, KENNETH     33 STAN     2:11.04
  2) PRIOR, JEFF          29 CMS      1:54.88    26) MILLER, GEORGE       31 RMM      2:11.28
  3) WILLIAMS, NEILL      28 DCAC     1:57.04    27) PAUL, CLARK          32 CMS      2:11.93
  4) RODDIN, JEFFREY      27 ANCM     1:58.02    28) WOLFF, THORSTEN      33 EMP      2:12.23
  5) GRAVES, RICK         28 SLOM     1:58.12    29) DAVIS, BROOK         31 STAN     2:12.34
  6) PATRICK, JAMIE       25 TOC      1:59.78    30) NEILSEN, ERIC        30 SDSM     2:15.16
  7) ZOLNA, WILLIAM       26 OREG     2:00.03    31) HERZER, TIM          32 UTAH     2:16.13
  7) HOLLES, GAVIN        29 TOC      2:00.03    32) SLOCUM, CHRISTOPHER  30 MVM      2:18.67
  9) WAGNER, DOUG         29 BEAC     2:00.37    33) HOOVER, DAVID        33 SNM      2:19.43
 10) WOLFLE, JAMES        27 VMST     2:00.53    34) ANDERSON, SCOTT      34 SCSC     2:21.32
 11) O'CONNOR, JAY        27 OREG     2:01.72    35) KNIGHT, MATTHEW      34 WH2O     2:21.62
 12) KING, PHILLIP        29 OREG     2:02.48        MAYER, LLOYD         33 UTAH     DISQUAL
 13) LYNCH, TIM           25 DAM      2:02.83        MURPHY, SEAN         32 TOC      DISQUAL
 14) BERGEN, BERT         29 BEAC     2:03.34        ATKINS, STEVEN       33 STAN     DISQUAL
 15) BRADY, CHRISTIAN     25 UTAH     2:05.26   
 16) RANKIN, MATTHEW      29 ARIZ     2:05.29             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
 17) KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     26 MNLO     2:05.37     1) KECK, MIKE           36 TOC      1:58.99
 18) ZIMSEN, JOSEPH       26 PNA      2:05.44     2) PLACAK, ROBERT       37 TOC      1:59.03
 19) WOOD, CHRISTOPHER    28 NEM      2:06.23     3) SANTOS, DAVID        37 DOC      1:59.74
 20) HALL, MICHAEL        28 ANCM     2:07.17     4) KELCA, BRIAN         35 UNAT     2:01.56
 21) ROGERS, DANIEL       26 RINC     2:07.21     5) MAKARCZYK, MIKE      36 UTAH     2:02.98
 22) CRITCHLOW, ANTHONY   28 WH2O     2:07.88     6) QUINN, GARY          38 WH2O     2:03.30
 23) WAUD, TIMOTHY        28 OREG     2:08.08     7) REID, CAMERON        35 SCSC     2:03.36
 24) HAN, FRANK           26 DACM     2:09.46     8) BANK, HOLDEN         36 RMM      2:03.75
 25) LATTA, STEVE         28 VEN      2:09.63     9) McNULTY, BRENDAN     36 CRUZ     2:04.61
 26) BENNETT, DAVID       25 CONN     2:10.40    10) DOZER, GREGORY       38 ARIZ     2:05.19
 27) HENSCH, TAKAO        29 USF      2:11.05    11) PATTERSON, GARY      36 WCM      2:06.17
 28) LEE, DEREK           27 GLD      2:12.17    12) PAULSEN, MORI        38 UTAH     2:07.13
 29) BROWN, CLAYTON       26 SCSC     2:13.28    13) DOYLE, BENN          37 RUBA     2:07.23
 30) SORENSEN, MICHAEL    28 AKMS     2:15.26    14) MORALES, VINCENT     39 SRM      2:07.35
 31) GILL, MARK           27 VMST     2:15.36    15) SEIBT, ANDREAS       38 NASA     2:07.71
 32) RAIFF, STEVE         27 MVM      2:17.72    16) LEMIRE, MARK         37 LCRC     2:07.77
 33) ENPENBECK, DOUG      29 UNAT     2:17.78    17) DUGAN, TOM           37 WCM      2:08.02
 34) BARANY, JEFFREY      27 EMP      2:18.81    18) O'BRIEN, KERRY       39 WCM      2:09.52
 35) LIVESEU, MARTIN      29 CRUZ     2:23.32    19) MONTESI, JOHN        36 EMP      2:09.78
     GRANT, STEPHEN       26 TOC      DISQUAL    20) MAGIERA, JOSEPH      39 NASA     2:10.04
     VELTMAN, MAX         28 WAWA     DISQUAL    21) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    36 C-1776   2:10.06
     LICHTENWALTER,BRIAN  29 SCSC     DISQUAL    22) COOL, DAVID          35 WCM      2:10.08
                                                 23) HATTON, BRUCE        39 WH2O     2:10.55
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  24) BIHLMAN, FRANK       38 AKMS     2:11.62
  1) ENNIS, STEVEN        32 WCM      1:56.31    25) SUBLETT, BRIAN       37 MNLO     2:11.66
  2) CAVANAUGH,CHRISTOPHR 33 UNAT     1:56.55    26) WRIGHT, STEVEN       35 RMM      2:11.87
  3) DUGGAN, PATRICK      32 WCM      1:57.76    27) TAYLOR, RON          35 OREG     2:12.72

EVENT:  28      MEN's     200  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY           (continued)

 28) SCHAFER, RON         38 HSAM     2:14.61    16) DOWNER, JOHN         45 WCM      2:28.59
 29) BORDOVSKY, MAURO     39 WH2O     2:15.86    17) CERNY, WILLIAM       48 DADS     2:28.81
 30) STILING, DOUGLAS     38 SRM      2:15.92    18) WILLIS, GREGORY      47 LAPS     2:30.30
 31) CUSTER, JOHN         35 WCM      2:16.34    19) WOOTON, ROB          46 TIGR     2:31.53
 32) GULICK, JAKE         37 MAKO     2:16.43    20) HENDERSHOT, ROGER    46 RMM      2:34.34
 33) YEO, GARY            38 SLOM     2:16.61    21) WOELFEL, BRAD        46 GOST     2:34.74
 34) GRECCO, PAUL         35 NOVA     2:16.88    22) BLUM, JEFFREY        45 STAN     2:36.56
 35) WOLFF, ERIC          35 MVM      2:17.52    23) LEVINSON, ALAN       45 MAM      2:44.36
 36) BENNETT, JEFFREY     37 RMM      2:20.21    24) SANDS, TRUMAN        47 MVM      2:47.68
 37) McCARLEY, ANTHONY    36 SNM      2:25.22    25) GUM, PETER           48 AAM      2:57.39
 38) METHVEN, MARK        36 UNAT     2:27.65        NELSON, BUTCH        48 SNM      DISQUAL
     WINKLE, TIGER        35 OREG     DISQUAL   
     RAINE, CHARLIE       36 LAPS     DISQUAL             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
     KRISHNA, MURALI      36 OREG     DISQUAL     1) GARTON, TIMOTHY      53 VS       2:10.15
     CROWLEY, BRIAN       38 STAN     DISQUAL     2) STRAND, ROBERT       50 TOC      2:10.85
                                                  3) MOHL, BRUCE          50 NEM      2:15.02
          AGES  40  THROUGH  44                   4) BROWN, BILL          52 WCM      2:19.80
  1) EVANS, CLAY          42 SCAQ     2:02.31     5) CARTWRIGHT, ALLAN    54 SANR     2:19.81
  2) HESS, RICHARD        41 BLS      2:03.67     5) BURNS, RICHARD       52 DOC      2:19.81
  3) REUDY, TOM           41 UNAT     2:03.93     7) JEFFERS, PAUL        50 WCM      2:21.06
  4) GILCHRIST, DONALD    42 NCMS     2:05.31     8) RICHARDS, CHARLES    51 DOC      2:22.65
  5) STRONG, STEVEN       41 SCSC     2:06.39     9) LANGENDOEN, GARY     50 SCAQ     2:24.64
  6) HALL, GARY           44 DOC      2:08.64    10) GALLETLY, SANDY      53 SCAQ     2:28.00
  7) COYE, HOWARD         41 SCSC     2:09.14    11) DODGE, DAVID         50 NMMS     2:28.89
  8) SKULSKY, BUTCH       41 CAN-CMSC 2:09.86    12) ARTHUR, BILL         50 UTAH     2:29.31
  9) HAUFLER, STEVEN      43 MSC      2:10.04    13) GILDEA, DAVID        52 STAN     2:32.04
 10) MAGGIORA, NED        41 SDSM     2:10.51    14) HORST, MICHAEL       50 MGAM     2:33.12
 11) MUNDSCHAU, STEVE     42 USF      2:10.96    15) EVANS, RICKY         54 SDSM     2:36.68
 12) VANDAM, DAVID        40 WAWA     2:11.27    16) MORTENSEN, CARL      52 MNLO     2:40.19
 13) FARLEY, FRED         42 RINC     2:13.47    17) FRASER, BROCK        53 LMM      2:47.03
 14) MONTGOMERY, MARK     40 CMS      2:13.57    18) WRIGHT, BEN          53 TAM      2:49.03
 15) MULVIHILL, JAMES     44 UMSC     2:17.15    19) WOODRUFF, MICHAEL    50 ECAM     2:58.17
 16) SANDER, DAVID        43 SANR     2:17.83        OLSON, BOB           51 DOC      DISQUAL
 17) FRAZIER, RUSS        41 DSMC     2:18.57        FIGUEIEREDO, PAULO   50 WH2O     DISQUAL
 18) PHILPOT, RANDY       41 UTAH     2:19.00        CAZALET, EDWARD      53 TOC      DISQUAL
 19) McGOWAN, MIKE        44 WCM      2:21.25   
 20) SKINNER, PETER       41 STAN     2:21.69             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
 21) CARROLL, BILL        40 LVM      2:22.76     1) PETERSON, DICK       59 SMMM     2:30.47
 22) SCHILLING, ANDREW    40 MGAM     2:22.86     2) TIMKEN, WILLIAM      57 TOC      2:32.54
 23) LIOTTA, ROBERT       44 ARIZ     2:23.78     3) GOLDSTEIN, MEL       57 DOC      2:32.78
 24) MOORE, HUGH          41 PNA      2:24.72     4) WENDELKEN,FREDERICK  57 RMM      2:37.33
 25) RAWSON, RONALD       44 TOC      2:26.18     5) MULLIKEN, BILL       56 IM       2:37.63
 26) KENNEDY, JAMES       44 AAM      2:28.93     6) HALLIDAY, JACK       59 RINC     2:40.43
 27) LACAMPAGNE, RICHARD  42 LAM      2:29.27     7) DABOLL, DAVID        59 IEM      2:42.41
 28) BACHOS, MICHAEL      40 MAM      2:29.81     8) WOTHINGTON, GEORGE   58 SDSM     2:45.04
 29) LAVELLE, MICHAEL     43 TOC      2:37.39     9) TESMER, JOSEPH       56 NMMS     2:46.21
     WHITE, PAUL          41 MGAM     DISQUAL    10) FEWSTER, ROBERT      57 USF      2:59.45
     VAN NORT, STEVEN     44 LAPS     DISQUAL    11) TISCH, THOMAS        57 LAM      3:05.65
     NIBOUAR, DOUGLAS     44 TXAM     DISQUAL        McLACHLAN, MURRAY    55 MNLO     DISQUAL
     ROEMER, JOHN         40 WCM      DISQUAL   
     KRAGE, GARY          40 CRUZ     DISQUAL             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
     LANCER, KEVIN        41 SCSC     DISQUAL     1) JOHNSTON, GRAHAM     64 DADS     2:30.37
                                                  2) BROWN, DONALD        62 WCM      2:31.78
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                   3) HAWORTH, EMORY       60 DAM      2:34.06
  1) O'KEEFFE, PETER      45 SCAQ     2:07.80     4) GOOD, LARRY          62 DOC      2:35.28
  2) HECK, STEVEN         46 CRAW     2:09.58     5) O'BRIEN, DENNIS      60 RMM      2:35.66
  3) SHERRILL, MIKE       46 TOC      2:12.89     6) McGILL, JOHN         60 VMST     2:35.78
  4) CLEMMONS, JIM        46 BAY      2:13.53     7) BRENTON, BUZ         61 IAMA     2:39.59
  5) JESTER, MAL          47 WCM      2:15.26     8) BEST, BOB            63 IMS      2:42.00
  6) WRIGHT, LARRY        47 PNA      2:15.50     9) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     62 GOLD     2:46.84
  7) SELTZER, BOB         45 NEM      2:15.57    10) BELSHE, BUDDY        62 HBSC     2:47.73
  8) BROCKHAHN, LEONARD   45 MICH     2:15.95    11) SMETHURST, EVERETT   61 EMP      2:49.87
  9) DERR, JOHN           47 VAC      2:16.81    12) ROUSE, RICHARD       62 SCAQ     2:50.75
 10) SULTAN, JOHN         48 CRUZ     2:17.51    13) ILLICK, JOE          61 USF      3:07.15
 11) LEVINSON, DAVID      46 RINC     2:18.01   
 12) O'BRIEN, PETER       47 CAN-CMSC 2:20.18             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
 13) BEGLINGER, JAMES     49 TOC      2:22.07     1) MILLER, ROBERT       67 PNA      2:42.88
 14) KAUFFMAN, JIM        48 STAN     2:23.21     2) KNOWLTON, HORACE     66 UTAH     2:46.28
 15) MERCHANT, JIM        49 STAN     2:27.11     3) SUTTON, LUMAN        69 SAC      3:03.85
                                                  4) GILLIN, GORDON       65 SDSM     3:04.15
                                                  5) DAILY, JOHN          68 O*H*     3:18.70

EVENT:  28      MEN's     200  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY           (continued)

          AGES  70  THROUGH  74                 
  1) PIEMME, FRANK        71 OSB      2:47.74   
  2) ARTH, LEE            71 SCAQ     2:57.21   
  3) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      73 OSB      3:05.15   
  4) KERSWILL, ED         70 RINC     3:13.80   
  5) KELLEY, ART          70 ARIZ     3:27.59   
  6) McDERMOTT, ROBERT    73 RMM      4:49.85   
     BARNES, CALVIN       72 VMST     DISQUAL   
     STRONG, DOUG         71 DOC      DISQUAL   
                                                
          AGES  75  THROUGH  79                 
  1) MERRICK, BOB         75 SCAQ     3:16.87   
  2) MILES, DAN           75 NMMS     3:22.06   
  3) SMITH, RICHARD       76 SAC      3:28.73   
  4) JOHNSTON, WILLIAM    77 WCM      4:09.30   
                                                
          AGES  85  THROUGH  89                 
  1) BODINE, ROY          85 LACK     5:01.23   
                                                
                                                
                                                
                                                

                                                   



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore