MEN's 200 Yards BUTTERFLY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 1996

EVENT:  24    MEN's     200  Yards   BUTTERFLY               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                   4) KELCA, BRIAN         35 UNAT     1:58.12
  1) BUNDEY, BRAD         24 TOC      1:51.29     5) BRUNER, MICHAEL      39 LYN      1:58.98
  2) MACK, CHRIS          20 WCM      1:58.48     6) McNULTY, BRENDAN     36 CRUZ     1:59.72
  3) O'MARA, TIMOTHY      24 SNM      1:59.68     7) SANTOS, DAVID        37 DOC      2:00.47
  4) WILLIAMS, LUKE       23 OREG     2:00.27     8) O'BRIEN, KERRY       39 WCM      2:02.20
  5) RADEL, TODD          23 GOST     2:01.18     9) HERMAN, BRUCE        36 UTAH     2:07.54
  6) WINSOR, BRAD         24 DAM      2:01.80    10) PENCE, JOHN          38 NCMS     2:09.30
  7) HORNE, CHRIS         23 UTAH     2:02.46    11) MOE, STEPHEN         35 RMM      2:09.39
  8) TOBEY, JOHN          24 UTAH     2:03.46    12) DENES, THOMAS        38 ANCM     2:11.43
  9) KRAUSS, TRENTIN      19 WCM      2:05.04    13) GORDON, JAMES        35 WCM      2:12.01
 10) MANOR, ERIK          24 SANR     2:06.33    14) MORALES, JOHN        39 SRM      2:13.37
 11) HERNANDEZ, MARK      20 STAN     2:10.15    15) HATTON, BRUCE        39 WH2O     2:13.48
 12) MORSE, BEN           24 MESC     2:12.10    16) KINGSLY, BERNARD     37 PNA      2:13.63
 13) LIU, ALAN            23 MVM      2:17.64    17) SUBLETT, BRIAN       37 MNLO     2:14.30
 14) MUSGRAVE, RONALD     24 GLD      2:41.16    18) STITES, JIM          38 ARIZ     2:14.40
                                                 19) RABALAIS, SCOTT      37 CRAW     2:14.95
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  20) LEMIRE, BRETT        36 LCRC     2:16.86
  1) REED, STEVE          27 BLS      1:52.69    21) BENNETT, JEFFREY     37 RMM      2:21.25
  2) HERRMANN, MARTIN     26 TOC      1:54.00    22) FISHER, DENNIS       36 GCMT     2:25.86
  3) ZOLNA, WILLIAM       26 OREG     1:55.61    23) BARTHOLOMEW, DAVID   36 LAPS     2:30.06
  4) HOLLES, GAVIN        29 TOC      1:58.22    24) CONSIDINE, THOMAS    37 UNAT     2:37.65
  5) WOLFLE, JAMES        27 VMST     1:58.26    25) KRISHNA, MURALI      36 OREG     3:41.52
  6) RODGERS, JEFFREY     29 WCM      1:59.84        KOLB, KARL           35 NEM      DISQUAL
  7) GRANT, STEPHEN       26 TOC      2:02.59   
  8) FADEL, DOUG          27 UTAH     2:04.71             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
  9) LYNCH, TIM           25 DAM      2:06.09     1) HORNER, BRAD         41 WMAC     1:58.26
 10) LOWENGRUB, PAUL      25 ARIZ     2:06.55     2) NORELLI, CHARLES     40 C-1776   1:58.70
 11) SORENSEN, MICHAEL    28 AKMS     2:07.15     3) MacDONALD, SANDY     40 SAC      1:59.69
 12) SPEARING, DANE       29 STAN     2:08.17     4) JAY, HOWARD          40 RMM      2:02.56
 13) RANKIN, MATTHEW      29 ARIZ     2:08.70     5) WILLIAMS, RANDY      44 TOC      2:04.77
 14) BORTON, DAN          28 VEN      2:10.10     6) CROWDER, ROBERT      40 NEM      2:05.79
 15) COHEN-HADRIA,PASCAL  29 TXAM     2:10.64     7) VANDAM, DAVID        40 WAWA     2:06.34
 16) BAILEY, TODD         25 WCM      2:15.18     8) SKULSKY, BUTCH       41 CAN-CMSC 2:07.71
 17) ENPENBECK, DOUG      29 UNAT     2:15.21     9) HEATHER, MICHAEL     42 BEAC     2:08.70
 18) COSGROVE, RONALD     28 C-1776   2:17.16    10) YOURD, CHARLES       44 TOC      2:09.67
     HALL, MICHAEL        28 ANCM     DISQUAL    11) MONTGOMERY, MARK     40 CMS      2:12.08
                                                 12) BLISS, THOMAS        41 ARIZ     2:13.91
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  13) MOORE, HUGH          41 PNA      2:15.25
  1) VAZHENIN, IGOR       32 DYNA     1:57.05    14) BACHOS, MICHAEL      40 MAM      2:15.55
  2) GENDREAU, EDMUND     33 NEM      1:58.32    15) DiTOLLA, ROBERT      41 RMM      2:16.84
  3) STAHL, STEPHEN       31 WCM      1:58.98    16) PENCE, BRAD          44 USF      2:17.19
  4) LAIRD, STEPHEN       30 ELSM     2:02.83    17) CHAMBERS, JOHN       40 EMP      2:17.43
  5) FEGAN, JAMES         32 SDSM     2:04.30    18) SMITH, DOUGLAS       44 UTAH     2:20.53
  6) ATKINS, STEVEN       33 STAN     2:04.49    19) ORCUTT, TIMOTHY      41 GOLD     2:22.83
  7) OZUN, SABRI          32 ES       2:04.57    20) VAN NORT, STEVEN     44 LAPS     2:25.66
  8) CANEPA, MARK         31 WCM      2:05.17    21) FISHER, DANIEL       44 MOVY     2:29.00
  9) CASAZZA, BILL        33 NCMS     2:05.82    22) KING, ED             44 TOC      2:38.40
  9) CINOMAN, ANDY        32 OUM      2:05.82    23) KENNEDY, JAMES       44 AAM      2:43.62
 11) DiSALLE, JOHN        31 DOC      2:06.06   
 12) RODRIGUES, GERRY     33 UCLA     2:06.51             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
 13) NELSON, TIMOTHY      30 LAPS     2:07.08     1) GRANER GALLAS, BOO   48 ELSM     2:09.14
 14) SHUCK, JAMES         31 DOC      2:08.23     2) TANNER, DAVID        46 DOC      2:10.17
 15) DiSALLE, DAN         34 DOC      2:08.84     3) CLEMMONS, JIM        46 BAY      2:11.97
 16) RUSKIN, STEPHEN      31 ARIZ     2:12.69     4) DEFFAA, ARTHUR       47 JMST     2:13.21
 17) CATANIA, BILL        33 LJCC     2:17.18     5) BOSTER, STEVE        45 TXAM     2:14.53
 18) MANSFIELD, PAUL      33 CPM      2:17.60     6) LEVINSON, DAVID      46 RINC     2:16.26
 19) CANDELARIA, KENNETH  34 TOC      2:20.54     7) FAUST, LELAND        49 TOC      2:24.50
 20) ANDERSON, SCOTT      34 SCSC     2:22.19     8) DAHLIN, DUKE         47 USF      2:30.61
 21) KING, JOHN           33 DOC      2:28.14     9) HENDREY, TOM         49 WCM      2:31.98
                                                 10) PARLAPIANO, GARY     49 TAM      2:32.90
          AGES  35  THROUGH  39                  11) WOELFEL, BRAD        46 GOST     2:35.96
  1) SPECHT, WILLIAM      38 SPM      1:52.26    12) WILLIS, GREGORY      47 LAPS     2:39.96
  2) STUART, JEFFREY      35 CONN     1:55.56    13) MANISCALCO, TONY     47 UNAT     2:50.23
  3) MAKARCZYK, MIKE      36 UTAH     1:56.84        SALVATORE, JACK      45 ARIZ     DISQUAL

EVENT:  24      MEN's     200  Yards   BUTTERFLY                   (continued)

          AGES  50  THROUGH  54                 
  1) LANGENDOEN, GARY     50 SCAQ     2:18.06   
  2) FIGUEIEREDO, PAULO   50 WH2O     2:23.36   
  3) CARTWRIGHT, ALLAN    54 SANR     2:23.61   
  4) ELDER, JAMES         53 TOC      2:27.95   
  5) SELMER, JOHN         51 RINC     2:28.42   
  6) KENDRICK, RALPH      52 DOC      2:39.07   
  7) LADD, JOHN           50 USF      2:40.79   
  8) NIELSEN, CHARLES     50 MINN     2:43.15   
  9) SIBLEY, GEORGE       50 DAM      2:49.42   
 10) O'CONNELL, JERRY     50 ORLM     3:04.24   
 11) GOODRICH, JAMES      53 OREG     3:59.27   
                                                
          AGES  55  THROUGH  59                 
  1) TIMKEN, WILLIAM      57 TOC      2:32.84   
  2) FASBENDER, BARRY     58 STAN     2:44.47   
  3) SHAW, JAMES          55 RINC     2:45.88   
  4) HALLIDAY, JACK       59 RINC     2:52.58   
  5) MULLIKEN, BILL       56 IM       2:53.11   
  6) LANE, CHARLIE        57 CAN-EOM  2:57.66   
  7) KILBOURNE, CHARLIE   56 AAAA     2:58.48   
  8) FOX, ROBERT          59 TOC      3:09.67   
  9) NORRIS, ROBERT       57 DAM      3:20.09   
 10) DURKEE, RONALD       56 BEAC     3:23.53   
     McCOY, JACK          55 CONN     DISQUAL   
                                                
          AGES  60  THROUGH  64                 
  1) O'BRIEN, DENNIS      60 RMM      2:37.44   
  2) ROUSE, RICHARD       62 SCAQ     2:55.75   
  3) MORNER, STAN         61 WCM      2:56.63   
  4) BRUNSTAD, GEORGE     61 CONN     2:58.59   
  5) BELSHE, BUDDY        62 HBSC     3:04.19   
  6) NOOTBAAR, ROBERT     60 WCM      3:26.38   
  7) EULER, KONRAD        60 SPM      3:48.37   
                                                
          AGES  65  THROUGH  69                 
  1) TARLTON, DUDLEY      65 H2O      3:21.74   
  2) HUBBARD, DONALD      68 SDSM     3:25.86   
  3) GILLIN, GORDON       65 SDSM     3:37.67   
  4) SILVERSTEIN, LOU     69 ARIZ     3:45.68   
  5) CALLENDER, WILLIAM   67 TOC      3:50.55   
                                                
          AGES  70  THROUGH  74                 
  1) KURTZMAN, JOSEPH     70 PALM     2:53.57 N 
  2) ARTH, LEE            71 SCAQ     3:14.75   
  3) KELLEY, ART          70 ARIZ     3:31.44   
  4) FOSTER, WARREN       70 GOST     4:12.35   
  5) STRONG, DOUG         71 DOC      4:17.15   
  6) JONES, GLYNN         71 TOC      4:43.38   
                                                
          AGES  75  THROUGH  79                 
  1) SMITH, RICHARD       76 SAC      3:38.39   
  2) MILES, DAN           75 NMMS     3:45.07   
  3) BRICKER, JOHN        75 RINC     4:01.11   
  4) JOHNSTON, WILLIAM    77 WCM      4:46.96   
                                                
          AGES  85  THROUGH  89                 
  1) BODINE, ROY          85 LACK     5:44.34   
                                                

                                                                                       


To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore