MEN's 200 Yards BREASTSTROKE
             
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  10, 1996

EVENT:  10    MEN's     200  Yards   BREASTSTROKE            

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  16) DALE, CHRISTOPHER    39 SCAQ     2:28.39
  1) RADEL, TODD          23 GOST     2:06.35 N  17) BORDOVSKY, MAURO     39 WH2O     2:29.23
  2) REDDAM, CHRIS        23 WCM      2:12.12    18) JOHN, LARRY          35 CLAM     2:29.72
  3) KOPP, JAMES          21 SLOM     2:24.44    19) HARGER, STEPHEN      36 OREG     2:29.73
  4) LIU, ALAN            23 MVM      2:28.62    20) TONGATE, TERRY       35 IEM      2:31.72
  5) AHEARN, KEVIN        23 RMST     2:29.71    21) LAMBERT, MARK        38 DOC      2:34.08
  6) WEBER, WILLIAM       24 DAM      2:29.76    22) ECKARD, DAVID        38 MVM      2:35.92
                                                 23) RAGAINS, JOSEPH      37 MNLO     2:38.87
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  24) MARTIN, MICHAEL      35 C-1776   2:39.87
  1) WILLIAMS, NEILL      28 DCAC     2:08.53    25) CHINN, COLIN         37 SDSM     2:40.91
  2) HAYES, BRIAN         28 SCAQ     2:16.57    26) PLUEMER, ANDREAS     38 SCSC     2:44.53
  3) KING, PHILLIP        29 OREG     2:19.65    27) CONSIDINE, THOMAS    37 UNAT     2:45.56
  4) KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     26 MNLO     2:21.72        DUGAN, TOM           37 WCM      DISQUAL
  5) RANKIN, MATTHEW      29 ARIZ     2:22.07   
  6) RAIFF, STEVE         27 MVM      2:22.80             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
  7) LINNANE, ERIK        27 NEM      2:25.20     1) ROEMER, JOHN         40 WCM      2:17.38
  8) LIVESEU, MARTIN      29 CRUZ     2:27.07     2) REUDY, TOM           41 UNAT     2:20.99
  9) JANSEN, TONY         28 WMAC     2:29.37     3) SCHUMAN, MARK        40 C-1776   2:21.49
 10) WILLIAMS, KEVIN      26 WCM      2:29.85     4) KRAGE, GARY          40 CRUZ     2:22.75
 11) GOLDMAN, JONATHAN    28 EMP      2:44.32     5) DiBIASE, PATRICK     40 NM       2:22.79
                                                  6) RYERSON, DOUGLAS     42 UNAT     2:23.02
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                   7) SKULSKY, BUTCH       41 CAN-CMSC 2:23.31
  1) LAWRENCE, DIETRICH   30 KONA     2:10.71     8) GILCHRIST, DONALD    42 NCMS     2:23.39
  2) DUGGAN, PATRICK      32 WCM      2:11.84     9) COYE, HOWARD         41 SCSC     2:24.10
  3) MURPHY, JOHN         32 WCM      2:13.17    10) HAUFLER, STEVEN      43 MSC      2:25.07
  4) DOLL, DAVE           32 ORLM     2:14.87    11) WESLEY, DAVID        43 ORLM     2:25.58
  5) KIRKLAND, STEPHEN    30 ELSM     2:15.09    12) KELLY, MARC          41 ELSM     2:26.36
  6) BLACK, CHRISTOPHER   30 UNAT     2:17.08    13) PEASE, JEFF          42 CMS      2:26.89
  7) FISCHER, NIEL        31 UMSC     2:17.32    14) MILTENBERGER,CHESTER 44 ORLM     2:27.39
  8) SMITH, JERRY         30 VMST     2:17.82    15) FARLEY, FRED         42 RINC     2:27.51
  9) DIXON, TERRY         31 WCM      2:18.33    16) PHILPOT, RANDY       41 UTAH     2:29.35
 10) COX, RANDY           33 STAN     2:18.46    17) GUADAGNI, PETER      41 WCM      2:31.01
 11) GENDREAU, EDMUND     33 NEM      2:18.52    18) CARROLL, BILL        40 LVM      2:32.29
 12) MILLER, GEORGE       31 RMM      2:19.85    19) SCHILLING, ANDREW    40 MGAM     2:33.28
 13) BRYANT, JOHN         34 PNA      2:19.97    20) FRONCEK, PAUL        41 NEM      2:33.75
 14) WOLFF, THORSTEN      33 EMP      2:20.70    21) NIBOUAR, DOUGLAS     44 TXAM     2:34.13
 15) WILD, WARREN         32 WCM      2:21.63    22) MULVIHILL, JAMES     44 UMSC     2:34.52
 16) MOSER, AL            31 SCSC     2:21.89    23) WEBB, SEAN           44 VMST     2:36.58
 17) DAVIS, BROOK         31 STAN     2:24.44    24) VAN NORT, STEVEN     44 LAPS     2:36.78
 18) JACQUES, JON         34 WCM      2:24.62    25) ANDERSON, DON        44 MVM      2:40.03
 19) SCHWENGER, JOHN      30 WCM      2:25.78    26) ELDRIDGE, DAVID      40 NVAC     2:43.62
 20) GOODRIDGE, ALAN      31 SCSC     2:27.42    27) LAVELLE, MICHAEL     43 TOC      2:46.55
 21) ENDRES, PAUL         32 SCAM     2:29.66   
 22) BARBER, JEFF         34 RMM      2:31.86             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
 23) KNIGHT, MATTHEW      34 WH2O     2:31.99     1) WHITLEY, ROBERT      46 ELSM     2:24.68
 24) ANDERSON, SCOTT      34 SCSC     2:43.09     2) HECK, STEVEN         46 CRAW     2:25.01
 25) BONGI, MARK          33 MVM      2:52.53     3) JESTER, MAL          47 WCM      2:26.33
                                                  4) CLEMMONS, JIM        46 BAY      2:27.03
          AGES  35  THROUGH  39                   5) SELTZER, BOB         45 NEM      2:27.58
  1) SCHAFER, RON         38 HSAM     2:10.94     6) GRIFFITH, BILL       49 VS       2:28.30
  2) DOYLE, BENN          37 RUBA     2:13.49     7) LEE, TERRENCE        46 NCMS     2:30.06
  3) HOLLAND, DAVID       37 WMAC     2:15.83     8) PYLE, EDWIN          46 LVM      2:30.14
  4) KELCA, BRIAN         35 UNAT     2:15.84     9) DERR, JOHN           47 VAC      2:30.38
  5) PATTERSON, GARY      36 WCM      2:16.43    10) PARLAPIANO, GARY     49 TAM      2:32.24
  6) PAULSEN, MORI        38 UTAH     2:16.76    11) MENYHARTH, PAUL      49 USF      2:33.93
  7) HAMM, MICHAEL        38 LAPS     2:18.40    12) LEVINSON, DAVID      46 RINC     2:34.38
  8) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    36 C-1776   2:19.96    13) McCAULEY, WAYNE      47 ELSM     2:35.48
  9) MAGIERA, JOSEPH      39 NASA     2:24.03    14) DEFFAA, ARTHUR       47 JMST     2:36.27
 10) DAVIS, ROBERT        38 CAN-CMSC 2:24.04    15) SKAGGS, PAUL         49 GOLD     2:37.73
 11) OWSIANY, JOHN        35 GOST     2:24.57    16) DOWNER, JOHN         45 WCM      2:39.80
 12) SUBLETT, BRIAN       37 MNLO     2:25.07    17) LAWRIE, JIM          49 SNM      2:41.44
 13) ESPINOSA, LEO        35 DCAC     2:26.51    18) BLUM, JEFFREY        45 STAN     2:46.11
 14) EWING, JACK          35 USF      2:26.63    19) SHIELDS, SCOTT       46 UTAH     2:47.07
 15) FARRAR, KENNETH      38 NVAC     2:27.29    20) BEHLER, ROGER        47 VS       2:49.17
EVENT:  10      MEN's     200  Yards   BREASTSTROKE                (continued)

          AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
  1) STRAND, ROBERT       50 TOC      2:17.16 N 
  2) FROST, KEN           51 DOC      2:36.88
  3) GILDEA, DAVID        52 STAN     2:37.15
  4) WHITTEN, PHILLIP     52 ARIZ     2:37.44
  5) BROWN, BILL          52 WCM      2:38.71
  6) FITSCHEN, GARY       50 MAM      2:39.80
  7) BLAKE, DANIEL        51 AKMS     2:42.56
  8) McCARTY, THOMAS      50 TOC      2:46.16
  9) ANDERSEN, PETE       52 DOC      2:48.11
 10) CLEVENGER, ROBERT    51 TOC      2:49.55
 11) HAMILTON, RAYMOND    52 AKMS     2:50.16
 12) RIDLEY, JACK         51 WCM      2:50.79
 13) DAVIS, DON           51 WCM      2:50.98
 14) ARTHUR, BILL         50 UTAH     2:53.81
 15) WRIGHT, BEN          53 TAM      2:56.07
 16) FRASER, BROCK        53 LMM      3:01.05
 17) NORLING, TIMOTHY     54 IM       3:08.17
     OLSON, BOB           51 DOC      DISQUAL
     FUSSELL, JAMES       51 TOC      DISQUAL

          AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
  1) McCOY, JACK          55 CONN     2:38.72
  2) MULLIKEN, BILL       56 IM       2:45.98
  3) DABOLL, DAVID        59 IEM      2:46.15
  4) FRESHLEY, MIKE       55 SDSM     2:46.75
  5) HALLIDAY, JACK       59 RINC     2:47.43
  6) PETERSON, DICK       59 SMMM     2:47.78
  7) KILBOURNE, CHARLIE   56 AAAA     2:49.07
  8) TIMKEN, WILLIAM      57 TOC      2:50.02
  9) GEE, MILTON          59 NCMS     3:01.67
 10) RIDDLE, PETER        58 SDSM     3:11.08
 11) DELUCCHI, PHIL       57 UNAT     3:13.44
 12) FOX, ROBERT          59 TOC      3:24.08

          AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
  1) PATTEN, BOB          61 RMM      2:44.68
  2) CLAYSON, BARR        60 NEM      2:51.44
  3) BEST, BOB            63 IMS      2:56.08
  4) MORNER, STAN         61 WCM      2:59.04
  5) ROUS, BILL           62 NEM      3:06.91
  6) BRUGGEMAN, GEORGE    60 LLDO     3:07.23
  7) JEFFERS, JIM         62 UNAT     3:44.41

          AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  1) LEIPZIGER, FRED      68 LVM      3:04.47
  2) HAARTZ, TED          68 NEM      3:05.70
  3) DAILY, JOHN          68 O*H*     3:25.62
  4) CALLENDER, WILLIAM   67 TOC      3:35.04
  5) HEMEON, ROSSE        65 ACFM     3:42.35

          AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  1) PIEMME, FRANK        71 OSB      3:04.49
  2) RUDLOFF, EDWARD Sr.  72 TOC      3:25.33
  3) MELICK, GEORGE       71 C-1776   3:35.78
  4) STERN, JOHN          72 OSB      3:40.49
  5) McCALL, TOM          73 SCAM     3:44.02
  6) KELLEY, ART          70 ARIZ     3:48.41
  7) CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE   70 CRUZ     4:11.33

          AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  1) MERRICK, BOB         75 SCAQ     3:26.15

          AGES  90  THROUGH  94              
  1) KALLUNKI, ANDREW     91 WCM      6:33.45





To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore